Athlete of the Year


Kyra Johnson
12, Piner
300LH
1st NCS MOC 44.00
1st NCS Redwood 44.24
1st Gabor 44.38
1st NBL 44.63
1st Viking Classic 45.09
1st Gold Rush 45.54+
4th Woody Wilson 45.35
11th State 43.58
43.58 1st 2012, 6th performance All-Time
400LH
1st Stanford 63.84
63.84 2nd All-Time
100HH
1st NBL 15.18
1st NCS Redwood 15.35 +0.5
1st Castleberry 17.04+
5th NCS MOC 15.52 -2.8
15.18 1st ’12, 5th All-Time, 15.35 +0.5
100
1st Castleberry 13.24+
12.84+ 3rd ‘12
Long Jump
17-1 3rd ’12, =31st All-Time
200
27.04+
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:13.12, split 58.24+
2nd Viking Classic 4:14.52, split 60.34+
Distance Medley Relay
4th Woody Wilson 13:16.30, split 5:33.84+
Coed 4X800m
1st Twilight 8:52.35, 2:21.94+ split
1st Gold Rush 8:59.44+, split 2:28.44+

Story on Johnson

Meet Index at bottom of page
Note: Last line under event shows place on 2012 Empire Best list.
Times followed by a + or – like +0.5 is indicating wind speed for race.
Many thanks to Michael Lucid who supplied most of the photos.

FIRST TEAM

Siobhan Anderson
12, Maria Carrillo

Pole Vault
1st NCS Redwood 12-0½
1st NBL 11-6
1st Big Cat 11-6
2nd State Indoor 11-0
2nd Viking Classic 10-6
3rd NCS MOC 11-11
4th Woody Wilson 11-6
20th State 11-3
12-0½ =1st ’12, =2nd All-Time


Maria Barragan
11, Healdsburg

800
1st SCL 2:22.67
2nd NCS Redwood 2:17.41
2nd Viking Classic 2:17.58
4th NCS MOC 2:16.87
4th Woody Wilson 2:18.63
16th State 2:14.95
2:14.95 2nd ’12, 9th All-Time, 6th Junior
400
2nd SCL 59.56
14th NCS MOC 59.75
59.56 7th ’12, 45th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:21.40
400 Relay
53.49


Morgan Bertsch
10, Santa Rosa

High Jump
=6th STATE 5-5
1st NCS MOC 5-5
1st NCS Redwood 5-4
1st Viking Classic 5-4
1st NBL 5-3
5-5 1st ’12, =8th All-Time


Kathleen Durand
11, Maria Carrillo

Discus
9th STATE 133-1
1st NCS Redwood 130-4
1st Viking Classic 120-0
1st NBL 119-11
1st Gabor 116-1
2nd NCS MOC 132-1
4th Stanford 119-8
6th Woody Wilson 117-4
133-1 1st ’12, 4th All-Time, 2nd JR
Shot Put
1st NBL 35-1¾
3rd NCS Redwood 34-1
7th Woody Wilson 33-2
14th NCS MOC 33-5
35-1¾ 4th ‘12


Sadia Ibrahim
11, Santa Rosa

800
1st Viking Classic 2:14.96
1st NCS Redwood 2:17.32
1st Big Cat 2:18.79
1st NBL 2:21.21
2nd Woody Wilson 2:12.48
3rd NCS MOC 2:13.92
3rd West Coast 2:18.10
23rd State 2:18.82
2:12.48 1st ’12, 3rd All-Time
400
2nd Viking Classic 58.46
4th Stanford 58.14
58.14 2nd ’12, All-Time*, 5th JR
200
26.94+
800m Sprint Medley
1:52.44+ 5th All-Time


Dezirae Johnson
12, Piner

100
1st NBL 12.61
2nd Viking Classic 12.55 0.7
2nd NCS Redwood 12.63 +0.8
13th NCS MOC 12.65 +1.9
12.55 +0.7 1st ’12, 25th All-Time, =13th FAT
200
1st NBL 25.94
2nd Viking Classic 25.71 4.2
3rd NCS Redwood 25.55 +1.4
8th NCS MOC 26.81 -4.2
25.55 +1.4 1st ’12, 13th All-Time
400
1st Castleberry 61.94+
59.04 5th ‘12, All-Time*,
800
2:24.31 5th ‘12
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:13.12, split 62.54+
2nd Viking Classic 4:14.52, split 63.34+
Distance Medley Relay
4th Woody Wilson 13:16.30, split 4:03.74+
Coed 4X800m
1st Twilight 8:52.35, 2:29.84+ split
1st Gold Rush 8:59.44+, split 2:26.84+


Nicole Lane
12, El Molino

1600
1st NCS Redwood 5:07.96
1st SCL 5:08.33
1st Big Cat 5:14.46
1st Windsor Relays 5:12.22
1st Castleberry 5:17.24+
1st Gold Rush 5:18.54+
2nd Viking Classic 5:08.87
4th NCS MOC 5:02.41
13th State 5:02.62
5:02.41 1st ’12, 15th All-Time, 10th SR
3200
1st NCS Redwood 11:06.58
1st Viking Classic 11:10.46
1st SCL 11:16.72
1st State Indoor 11:18.98
5th NCS MOC 11:00.65
6th Woody Wilson 11:17.08
10:55.14+ 1st ’12, 14th All-Time
3000
6th Stanford 10:13.36
10:13.36 7th All-Time
800
2:22.61 3rd ‘12


Laurel Sheppard
11, Maria Carrillo

Triple Jump
1st NBL 36-1
1st Big Cat 34-0¾
2nd Gold Rushen West 36-7¾
2nd Viking Classic 35-6½
11th NCS MOC 34-7¼ +0.2
36-7¾ 1st ’12, =7th All-Time, 35-7½ +1.3 Empire wind legal Record
Long Jump
1st NBL 17-1¼
1st Big Cat 16-7
1st Gabor 16-2½
2nd NCS Redwood 17-1¼ +1.4
3rd Viking Classic 17-4¾
16th NCS MOC 16-1¼ +1.7
17-4¾ 1st ‘12, All-Time*
200
26.78 +1.9 8th ‘12


Danielle Steffen
12, Petaluma

Pole Vault
1st Viking Classic 11-10
1st State Indoor 11-6
1st SCL 11-6
1st Windsor Relays 11-0
2nd NCS Redwood 12-0½
3rd Woody Wilson 11-6
3rd Gold Rushen West 11-1½
12-0½ =1st ’12, =2nd All-Time
Long Jump
3rd SCL 16-6½
16-6½ 6th ‘12
Triple Jump
3rd SCL 32-6½
33-9 6th ‘12


Darci Whyte
10, Santa Rosa

400
1st Viking Classic 57.45
1st NBL 57.93
1st NCS Redwood 58.31
1st Big Cat 60.33
4th NCS MOC 57.80
25th State 58.45
57.10 1st ’12, 4th All-Time, 2nd SO
200
27.04+
800m Sprint Medley
1:52.44+ 5th All-Time


Girls Coach of Year
Lars Ewing, Clear Lake
CMC Champion

SECOND TEAM

Courtney Accurso
10, Casa Grande

300LH
1st SCL 49.18
1st Windsor Relays 49.94
2nd Viking Classic 48.44
15th NCS MOC 48.13
47.78 3rd ’12, 38th All-Time
100HH
1st SCL 17.32 -1.5
14th NCS MOC 16.95 -1.5
16.94 -1.1 6th ’12
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39
4:09.63 3rd ‘12


Nicole Beecham
12, Casa Grande

100
1st Windsor Relays 13.18
1st SCL 13.37 -3.0
12.94+ =4th ’12, 13.15 +0.7
200
1st SCL 26.71 -2.8
26.36 +1.4 3rd ‘12
400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time
1600 Relay
4:09.63 3rd ‘12


Devon Brook
Windsor

Long Jump
2nd SCL 16-7 1/4
3rd NCS Redwood 17-0 +1.0
7th NCS MOC 16-10¾ +3.1
17-0 +1.0 4th ’12, =37th All-Time
High Jump
2nd Viking Classic 5-2
=2nd SCL 5-0
5-2 3rd ’12, =37th All-Time
Triple Jump
33-0½ 9th ’12, 32-1½ +0.2
400 Relay
51.12


Jackie Chalmers
11, Montgomery

400
2nd NBL 58.74
3rd NCS Redwood 58.73
3rd Viking Classic 59.47
7th NCS MOC 58.77
58.26 3rd ’12, 11th All-Time
200
2nd NBL 26.78
26.54 +1.4 5th ‘12


Ashley Moffett
11, Casa Grande

1600
2nd SCL 5:17.82
6th NCS MOC 5:09.72
5:09.72 2nd ’12, 33rd All-Time
800
1st Windsor Relays 2:26.87
3rd SCL 2:27.64
2:26.87 8th ‘12
3200
15th NCS MOC 11:38.51
11:38.51 3rd ‘12


Andrea Natoli
9, Maria Carrillo

3200
1st Big Cat 11:51.19
1st NBL 11:51.63
5th Woody Wilson 11:16.63
11:16.63 2nd ’12, 35th All-Time, 7th FR
3000
10:45.69
1600
1st NBL 5:20.97
5:18.24+ 5th ‘12


Nicole Purter
11, Windsor

Shot Put
1st Windsor Relays 37-7½
1st Big Cat 36-2
1st SCL 35-8½
37-7½ 1st ’12, 21st All-Time
Discus
1st SCL 114-1
1st Windsor Relays 101-2
120-4 2nd ’12, 26th All-Time, 10th JR


Devyn Ruiz
11, Healdsburg

Long Jump
1st SCL 16-9½
1st Windsor Relays 16-7
9th NCS MOC 16-8½ +4.0
16-9½ 5th ‘12, All-Time*
Triple Jump
33-11½ 4th ‘12
100
13.24 +1.9


Allison Scranton
9, Petaluma

Shot Put
1st NCS Redwood 37-3¾
2nd SCL 35-1
5th NCS MOC 36-4½
37-3¾ 2nd ’12, 24th All-Time, Freshman Record
Discus
2nd NCS Redwood 109-6
2nd SCL 99-9
12th NCS MOC 103-0
109-6 4th ’12, 5th FR


Courtney Tuck
11, Petaluma

High Jump
1st Big Cat 5-4
1st SCL 5-2
1st Windsor Relays 5-2
5th Stanford 5-1
5-4 2nd ’12, All-Time*, =4th JR

HONORABLE MENTION


Kim Agenbroad
12, Willits

Discus
1st CMC 92-7


Kayla Aggio
12, Rancho Cotate

Shot Put
2nd Viking Classic 34-10½
2nd NBL 34-2¾
16th NCS MOC 32-5
34-10½ 6th ‘12


Jessica Aguilar
11, Piner

800
1st Castleberry 2:34.64+
2:26.79 7th ‘12
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 4:14.52, split 64.84+


Lydia Aguilar
12, Ukiah

400
1st Windsor Relays 66.10
200
27.65 +1.9
400Relay
1st Big Cat 52.65
3rd NBL 51.84


Mackenzie Albrecht
9, Sonoma

400
1st SCL 58.68
2nd NCS Redwood 58.66
11th NCS MOC 59.18
58.66 4th ’12, =24th All-Time, 5th Freshman
200
27.05 -2.8


Pauline Allen
11, Analy

300LH
1st Castleberry 58.04+


Delaney Arnold
12, Healdsburg

400
61.59
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:21.40
400Relay
53.49


Meili Bartholome
10, Montgomery

Triple Jump
3rd Viking Classic 34-8¼
3rd NBL 33-2
34-8¼ 3rd ’12, 37th All-Time
100HH
17.26 +2.7 =10th ‘12, 17.38 +1.3
Long Jump
15-6


Sheena Blackwell
Piner

1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:13.12, split 65.34+
2nd Viking Classic 4:14.52, split 67.04+
Distance Medley Relay
4th Woody Wilson 13:16.30, split 65.44+


Liza Bernard
9, Petaluma

800
2:27.12 ‘9th ‘12
1600 Relay
3rd SCL 4:21.42


Nadine Bradley
11, Clear Lake

100
1st CMC 13.37 -0.4
13.15, 13.37 -0.4
High Jump
1st CMC 4-8
5-0 =4th ‘12


Lea Butler
12, Rancho Cotate

Pole Vault
3rd NBL 9-0
9-4 5th ’12, =31st All-Time
High Jump
3rd NBL 4-10
5-0 =4th ‘12
Triple Jump
33-4 +1.6 8th ‘12


Taylor Cerini
12, Maria Carrillo

High Jump
1st Gabor 4-10


Makayla Chavez
9, Casa Grande

300LH
3rd SCL 49.96
49.96 8th ‘12
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39
4:09.63 3rd ‘12


Jessica Crowhurst
12, Potter Valley

Pole Vault
1st CMC 6-7


Katie Dunbar
11, Petaluma

300LH
51.44+
400 Relay
2nd SCL 50.63
50.63 3rd ’12, 50th All-Time


Taylor Engelke
10, Healdsburg

100
13.22 +2.2
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:21.40


Jackie Farrington
12, Petaluma

100HH
3rd SCL 17.96 -1.5
300LH
50.96
400 Relay
2nd SCL 50.63
50.63 3rd ’12, 50th All-Time
1600 Relay
3rd SCL 4:21.42


Kelli Fitzpatrick
10, Windsor
High Jump
=2nd SC L 5-0
5-0 =4th ‘12


Melissa French
10, Sonoma Academy

300LH
1st CMC 49.01
49.01 4th ‘12
Long Jump
1st CMC 14-10
15-5


Amanda Galbraith
9, Casa Grande

400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50


Natalie Gilmore
9, Petaluma
400 Relay
2nd SCL 50.63
50.63 3rd ’12, 50th All-Time


Morgan Giraud
9, Petaluma
Discus
3rd SCL 98-3
98-3 10th ‘12


Andrea Gonzalez
9, Casa Grande

3200
2nd SCL 11:53.74
11:52.68 6th ‘12


Aubrea Gray
11, Santa Rosa

Discus
1st Big Cat 106-5
3rd Viking Classic 107-4
13th NCS MOC 102-3
107-4 6th ‘12
Shot Put
31-2


Chloe Hall
11, Casa Grande

3000
1st Super 7 11:13.43
3200
11:50.39 4th ‘12


Melissa Hansen
12, Rancho Cotate

1600
2nd NBL 5:27.48
5:24.70 8th ‘12
3200
2nd NBL 12:03.88


Amber Hart
12 Middletown

100HH
1st CMC 17.26 -1.2
17.26 -1.2 =10th ‘12


Helen-Ann Haun
11, Healdsburg

Pole Vault
2nd SCL 10-0
?10th NCS MOC 9-11
10-3 4th ’12, =15th All-Time, 9th JR


Julia Herrera
9, Casa Grande

400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50


April Hoffman
12, Rancho Cotate

Long Jump
2nd NBL 16-10 3/4
17-2 2nd ’12, =28th All-Time
100
13.02 +3.1 8th ’12, 13.11 +0.4
200
27.44+


Kayla Holland
11, Ukiah

200
1st Castleberry 28.14+
26.74+ 6th ’12, 27.03, 27.23 +1.2
100
3rd NBL 12.99
12.95 +3.1 6th ’12, 13.07 +1.9,
400 Relay
1st Big Cat 52.65
3rd NBL 51.84


Nicole Kemper
10, Windsor

100
1st Big Cat 13.34
13.24+, 13.26 +0.7
200
27.44+
400 Relay
51.12


Michela Kinahan
9, Casa Grande

200
3rd SCL 27.18 -2.8
26.74 +1.2 =6th ‘12
100
13.26 +0.4
400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time


Eva King
10, Casa Grande

Triple Jump
33-10¾ 5th ‘12
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39


Hannah Klisura
12, Healdsburg

1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:21.40


Megan Korsak
12, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
2nd NBL 9-6
?10th NCS MOC 9-11
10-6 3rd ’12, =10th All-Time


Raya Llopis
12, Santa Rosa

100HH
2nd Viking Classic 16.53 +1.9
2nd NBL 16.68
16.29 +2.7 2nd ’12, =27th All-Time, 16.53 +1.9
800m Sprint Medley
1:52.44+ 5th All-Time


Alexis Long-Am
11, Sonoma

Shot Put
3rd SCL 29-7


Alica Lugo
12, Petaluma

200
1st Big Cat 27.34
2nd SCL 26.99 -2.8
26.44+4th ’12, 26.99 -2.8
100
3rd SCL 13.50 -3.0
12.74+ 2nd ’12, =46th All-Time, 13.07 +0.4
400 Relay
2nd SCL 50.63
50.63 3rd ’12, 50th All-Time
1600 Relay
3rd SCL 4:21.42


Bethany Mack
12, Ukiah

100HH
1st Windsor Relays 17.56
16.84+ 4th ’12, 16.87 +2.5, 17.10 +0.7
400 Relay
1st Big Cat 52.65
3rd NBL 51.84


Kate Mayfield
11, Ukiah

400 Relay
1st Big Cat 52.65
3rd NBL 51.84


Allison McIntyre
11, Analy

Triple Jump
1st SCL 34-6 3/4
1st Windsor Relays 33-3½
14th NCS MOC 34-1¼ +1.1
35-3 2nd ’12, =24th All-Time
Long Jump
16-4 7th ‘12
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Alyssa Medeiros
10, Petaluma
1600 Relay
3rd SCL 4:21.42


Julianna Mendez
11, Windsor

800
2nd SCL 2:26.01
2:23.97 4th ‘12
1600
3rd NCS Redwood 5:16.74
16th NCS MOC 5:18.15
5:16.74 4th ‘12


Allyson Milone
10, Ukiah

Shot Put
1st Viking Classic 35-2¾
36-5 3rd ’12, 34th All-Time, 10th SO
Discus
3rd NBL 97-6
9th NCS MOC 104-8
104-8 7th ‘12


Barbara Moretto
12, Santa Rosa

300LH
1st Big Cat 49.70
2nd NBL 48.06
3rd NCS Redwood 47.67
3rd Viking Classic 48.84
47.67 2nd ’12, 38th All-Time
100HH
1st Big Cat 17.62
17.62 +0.3


Amanda Morton
11, Windsor

100HH
2nd SCL 17.44 -1.5
16.97 -1.1 7th ‘12
400 Relay
51.12


Robin Payne
11, Casa Grande

200
26.80 +1.2 9th ‘12
100
13.44 -1.6
400 Relay
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time


Amber Piersol
12, Windsor

1600
2nd NCS Redwood 5:14.00
3rd SCL 5:20.51
8th NCS MOC 5:11.66
5:11.66 3rd ‘12, All-Time*
800
2:27.14+ 10th ‘12


Emily Reed
11, Middletown
Triple Jump
1st CMC 30-2¼


Kaitlin Rickard
10, Analy

200
27.27 +1.2
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Katie Rivara
10, Windsor
Pole Vault
3rd SCL 8-0
8-0 =7th ‘12
400
3rd SCL 61.43
61.43 9th ’12


Paloma Romero
10, Piner

3200
3rd NBL 12:04.90
11:50.81 5th ‘12
Distance Medley Relay
4th Woody Wilson 13:16.30, split 2:34.44+


Jessica Rosen
10, Analy

100
2nd SCL 13.41 -3.0
12.97 +0.4 7th ‘12
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Georgi Ryan
11, Santa Rosa

Shot Put
3rd Viking Classic 34-5
3rd NBL 33-11¾
10th NCS MOC 34-7
34-10½ =5th ‘12
Discus
2nd Viking Classic 108-4
109-5 5th ‘12


Kayla Ryan
9, Casa Grande
400
61.75
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39
4:09.63 3rd ‘12
400 Relay
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time


Mckenzie Schaffner
10, Healdsburg

300LH
2nd SCL 49.82
49.82 7th ‘12


Alexandra Sciocchetti
12, Fort Bragg

3200
1st CMC 12:45.66
1st Castleberry 12:24.24+
11:58.11 8th ‘12


Mackenzie Segraves
10, Maria Carrillo

400
3rd NBL 61.80
61.38 8th ‘12


Kayla Smith
11, Maria Carrillo

300LH
3rd NBL 49.65
49.14+ 5th ‘12
100HH
17.14+ 8th ‘12


Marina Spadarotto
11, St. Helena

400
1st CMC 60.73
12th NCS MOC 59.50
59.40 6th ’12, 39th All-Time
200
1st CMC 26.85 -1.1
26.85 -1.1 10th ‘12


Kaitlin Stein
12, Montgomery
Discus
2nd NBL 101-11
3rd NCS Redwood 106-1
11th NCS MOC 103-1
110-4 3rd ‘12


Madison Stewart
11, Cloverdale

800
1st CMC 2:34.57
1600 Relay
4:36.28


Sarah Summers
12, Sonoma

Triple Jump
2nd SCL 32-7
33-0 10th ‘12
Long Jump
15-3½


Sarah Tarrant
12, St Vincents
Shot Put
1st NCS 1A 33-6
1st CMC 33-6
33-6 9th ‘12


Brynna Thigpen
11, Maria Carrillo

800
2nd NBL 2:29.22
2:24.45 6th ‘12
1600
3rd NBL 5:37.68
3200
12:03.54 10th ‘12


Erin Thomas
10, Mendocino

1600
1st CMC 5:31.69


Victoria Tomaszewski
10, Windsor

3200
3rd SCL 11:58.81
3rd Viking Classic 12:02.94
11:55.34+ 7th ‘12


Jackie VanDenburg
10, Maria Carrillo

100HH
3rd NBL 16.85
16.85 5th ‘12, 17.16 +0.5
300LH
50.08 9th ‘12


Paige VanDenburg
10, Maria Carrillo

Triple Jump
2nd NBL 33-4½
33-4½ 7th ‘12
Long Jump
15-10 +1.1 10th ‘12
100
13.39 +3.4


Mayra Villa
Piner

1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:13.12, split 67.74+


Alegra VonArx
10, Santa Rosa

High Jump
2nd NBL 4-10
=15th NCS MOC 4-10
5-0 =4th ‘12


Cicely Walden
10, Rancho Cotate

100
1st Gold Rush 13.24+
2nd NBL 12.97
12.94+ =4th ’12, 12.97, 12.98 +1.9
200
3rd NBL 26.81
26.34+ 2nd ’12, 26.42 +2.0


Kaya Ward
11, Analy

400
61.52 10th ‘12
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Natalie Wolfe
11, Maria Carrillo

Long Jump
3rd NBL 15-11
15-11 =8th ‘12
100
13.25 +3.1


All-Time* – Athlete has a mark in 2012 that would make All-Time top 50
but has a better mark from a previous year.


Teams of unknown members

Casa Grande
4×1
1st Windsor Relays 52.30
4×4
1st Gold Rush 4:28.14+
1st Windsor Relays 4:28.60
dmr
1st Super 7 13:04.27
1st Gold Rush 13:07.24+
Coed 4X200 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 1:45.77

Clear Lake
1st CMC 53.97

Cloverdale
1st CMC 4:38.83

Maria Carrillo
2nd NBL 51.06
3rd NCS Redwood 4:08.41
3rd NBL 4:13.43
12th NCS MOC 4:07.49
DMR
8th Woody Wilson 13:46.71

Montgomery
Coed 2X2X4X4
1st Castleberry 4:26.04+

Petaluma
3rd Viking Classic 50.86
Distance Medley Relay
1st Windsor Relays 12:17
Coed Medley Relay
1st Windsor Relays 5:17.56

Rancho
C0-ED 4 X 200M RELAY
1st Gold Rush 1:41.64+
April Hoffman, Cicely Walden

Santa Rosa
1st Viking Classic 50.11
1st NBL 50.38
2nd NCS Redwood 49.35
1st Gold Rush 51.04+
1st NCS Redwood 4:00.51
1st Viking Classic 4:04.78
1st NBL 4:06.20
1st Big Cat 4:14.33
8th Woody Wilson 4:06.78
SMR
1st Gold Rush 1:52.44+

Windsor
4X1
1st Castleberry ?


Meet Index

2012 Girls Empire Track Bests

6/9: Golden West Invitational

6/2: CIF State Track and Field Championships: Buchanan HS, Clovis
6/1: CIF State Track and Field Championships: Buchanan HS, Clovis

5/26: North Coast Section: Meet of Champions: Day 2: Edwards Stadium, Berkeley
5/25: North Coast Section: Meet of Champions: Day 1: Edwards Stadium, Berkeley

5/19: North Coast Section: 1A: Montgomery HS

5/19: North Coast Section: Redwood Empire: Santa Rosa HS

5/12: Coastal Mountain Conference Finals: St Helena

5/12: Sonoma County League Finals: Windsor

5/11: North Bay League Finals: Montgomery

5/10: Sonoma County League Trials: Windsor

5/10: CMC Pole Vault Finals

5/9: North Bay League Trials: Montgomery

5/8 Clear Lake Meet

5/2: Duals

4/28: Viking Classic: Montgomery HS

4/25: Duals

4/20: Woody Wilson: Davis

4/20: Chico Invitational

4/18: Duals

4/11: Duals

4/4: Duals

4/7: Stanford
4/6: Stanford

3/31: Chip Castleberry Invitational: Analy

3/31: West Coast Relays: Clovis

3/30: Cardinal Newman at Sonoma Valley

3/28: Rancho Cotate at Healdsburg

3/21: CMC league at Fort Bragg

3/17: Gold Rush: Piner

3/10: Windsor Relays: Windsor

3/10: Dan Gabor Invitational

3/3 Twilight Relays

3/3: Big Cat: Santa Rosa HS

2/25 Super 7

1/21: CA Indoor State: Save Mart Center, Fresno


If you have a good photo of anyone missing please email me.
jimcrowhurst@comcast.net