23rd Annual Viking Track Classic – 4/28/2012
Montgomery High School, Santa Rosa
Results

Story recap of meet

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.30 4/28/2007 Whitney McGee, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 McMillan, Lilla Tamalpais 11.76* 0.7 5, 3rd in state
2 Johnson, Dezirae Piner 12.55 0.7 5, Prep Best
3 Funke, Brittni Novato 12.77 0.7 5
4 Kumar, Anshika Alameda 12.80 0.7 5
5 Holland, Kayla Ukiah 13.07 1.9 4
6 Beecham, Nicole Casa Grande 13.15 0.7 5, SCL leader
7 Nwabueze, Margaret Internationa 13.16 0.7 5
8 Engelke, Taylor Healdsburg 13.22 2.2 3
9 Ruiz, Devyn Healdsburg 13.24 1.9 4
10 Kemper, Nicole Windsor 13.26 0.7 5
11 Holland, Tess Convent 13.42 2.2 3
12 Tucker, Aysaiah Novato 13.46 2.2 3
13 Hewett, Reese Montgomery 13.47 1.9 4
14 Moeller, Ellen Montgomery 13.52 2.2 3
15 Dodele, Rebecca Saint Vincen 13.54 1.9 4, =CMC leader
16 Martin, Rachel Marin Cathol 13.57 1.9 4
17 Payne, Robin Casa Grande 13.58 0.7 2
18 Morton, Amanda Windsor 13.59 2.2 3
19 Bartlett, Sami Redwood 13.60 0.7 2
20 Ngo, Tran Skyline 13.61 2.5 1
21 Wolfe, Natalie Maria Carril 13.66 2.2 3
22 Mayfield, Kate Ukiah 13.70 0.7 2
23 Houston, Catherine San Francisc 13.72 2.2 3
24 Gilmore, Natalie Petaluma 13.74 1.9 4
25 Glaser, Amy Maria Carril 13.75 0.7 2
26 Williams, Symone Justin Sienn 13.81 2.5 1
27 Wuhlbrecht, Sakile Santa Rosa 13.82 2.2 3
28 Flores, Jamie Rancho Cotat 13.96 2.5 1
29 Romano, Zuzu Cardinal New 13.97 1.9 4
30 Page, Kristin Montgomery 14.02 1.9 4
31 Jackson, Zeli Rancho Cotat 14.06 0.7 2
32 Tubbs, Sentura Skyline 14.21 2.5 1
33 Bricker, Allyson Rincon Valle 14.46 2.5 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.99 4/23/2011 Lilla McMillan, Tamalpais
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McMillan, Lilla Tamalpais 24.55 4.2 4
2 Johnson, Dezirae Piner 25.71 4.2 4, Prep Best
3 Funke, Brittni Novato 26.55 4.2 4
4 Che, Mandy Lowell 26.76 4.2 4
5 Chalmers, Jackie Montgomery 27.13 4.2 4
6 Holland, Kayla Ukiah 27.17 3.2 3
7 Luong, Amy George Washi 27.22 3.2 3
8 Nwabueze, Margaret Internationa 27.25 4.2 4
9 Dodele, Rebecca Saint Vincen 27.65 4.2 4, CMC leader
10 Allen, Jordan Marin Cathol 27.86 1.8 1
11 Moeller, Ellen Montgomery 27.93 2.6 2
12 Neidlinger, Amanda Windsor 28.00 3.2 3
13 Payne, Robin Casa Grande 28.08 1.8 1
14 Aguilar, Lydia Ukiah 28.13 2.6 2
15 Garzona, Karina Lowell 28.15 1.8 1
16 Tucker, Aysaiah Novato 28.23 1.8 1
17 Williams, Grace Making Waves 28.25 4.2 4
18 Engelke, Taylor Healdsburg 28.34 3.2 3
19 Remsen, Emily Maria Carril 28.41 2.6 2
20 Lu, Julia San Francisc 28.46 2.6 2
21 Martin, Rachel Marin Cathol 28.52 3.2 3
22 Houston, Catherine San Francisc 28.58 2.6 2
23 Flores, Jamie Rancho Cotat 28.80 2.6 2
24 Bartlett, Sami Redwood 28.92 3.2 3
25 VonKnorring, Malin Maria Carril 29.03 2.6 2
26 Arnold, Delaney Healdsburg 29.20 3.2 3
27 Ocker, Minna Urban 29.50 3.2 3
28 Pino, Amy Sonoma Acace 30.21 1.8 1
29 Cleary, Jackie Saint Vincen 31.02 1.8 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 55.65 4/26/1997 Rose Criss, Analy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whyte, Darci Santa Rosa 57.45 3, Prep Best
2 Ibrahim, Sadia Santa Rosa 58.46 3
3 Chalmers, Jackie Montgomery 59.47 3
4 Che, Mandy Lowell 1:00.04 3
5 Barragan, Maria Healdsburg 1:00.06 3
6 Segraves, Mackenzie Maria Carril 1:01.38 3
7 Garzona, Karina Lowell 1:01.82 2
8 Greco, Claire Maria Carril 1:02.25 2
9 Rivara, Katie Windsor 1:02.72 2
10 Ryan, Kayla Casa Grande 1:02.90 2
11 Arnold, Delaney Healdsburg 1:03.74 1
12 Sikorski, Malgosia George Washi 1:04.12 2
13 Aguilar, Lydia Ukiah 1:04.30 2
14 Watkins, Anna Marin Cathol 1:04.67 1
15 La, Maggie George Washi 1:04.80 2
16 Bricker, Allyson Rincon Valle 1:04.87 1
17 Williams, Grace Making Waves 1:05.25 3
18 Pederson, Nicoline Petaluma 1:05.64 1
19 Ahlstrom, Allyson Cardinal New 1:06.25 2
— Martin, Kirsten Novato DNF 3

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:15.00 4/27/1996 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ibrahim, Sadia Santa Rosa 2:14.96*
2 Barragan, Maria Healdsburg 2:17.58, SCL leader
3 Heiden, Halle Urban 2:21.10
4 Becker, Suzanne Albany 2:23.59
5 Thigpen, Brynna Maria Carril 2:24.45
6 Sax, Prudence Lowell 2:26.02
7 Aguilar, Jessica Piner 2:26.79
8 Peirsol, Amber Windsor 2:27.79
9 Martin-Fields, Marayne Skyline 2:28.44
10 Mckeogh, Kaitlin Terra Linda 2:28.60
11 Boysen, Riassa Novato 2:29.18
12 Quinonez, Sabrina Lowell 2:31.00
13 Kwasny, Maddie Tamalpais 2:31.48
14 Palladino, Shannon Maria Carril 2:32.25
15 Stephens, Maria Marin Cathol 2:33.25
16 Gavitte, Katie Vintage 2:34.02
17 Miller, Dorothea Albany 2:34.31
18 Birkland, Kelly Maria Carril 2:35.72
19 Thomas, Erin Mendocino 2:37.54
20 Rondon, Meghan Montgomery 2:38.43
21 Filshie, Jacquline Rancho Cotat 2:43.02
22 Rozga, Emily Santa Rosa 2:43.57
23 Clausen, Kelsie Marin Cathol 2:44.03
24 DeGeorge, Alli Novato 2:45.89
25 Maudiere, Gaby Internationa 2:46.70
26 Levin, Laurel Terra Linda 2:46.70
27 Nelson, Brianna Middletown 2:46.76
28 Klisura, Hannah Healdsburg 2:55.85

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:50.50 4/27/1996 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maxwell, Julia Branson 5:00.87
2 Lane, Nicole El Molino 5:08.87
3 Bullick, Teal Justin Sienn 5:15.65
4 Moffett, Ashley Casa Grande 5:16.73
5 Peirsol, Amber Windsor 5:19.89
6 Natoli, Andrea Maria Carril 5:20.65, NBL leader
7 Mendez, Julianna Windsor 5:21.29
8 Hillman, Claire Redwood 5:21.32
9 Becker, Suzanne Albany 5:26.58
10 Hansen, Melissa Rancho Cotat 5:26.93
11 Moon, Isabel Novato 5:29.46
12 Sax, Prudence Lowell 5:29.73
13 Mckeogh, Kaitlin Terra Linda 5:31.78
14 Barros, Michaela Fortuna 5:33.31
15 Thomas, Erin Mendocino 5:33.55
16 Nieman, Kelsey Novato 5:33.57
17 Birkland, Kelly Maria Carril 5:36.89
18 Tanel, Megan Tamalpais 5:38.19
19 Wong, Beverly George Washi 5:38.30
20 Quinonez, Sabrina Lowell 5:38.79
21 Maudiere, Gaby Internationa 5:39.79
22 Miller, Dorothea Albany 5:39.80
23 Hall, Chloe Casa Grande 5:40.16
24 Sciocchetti, Alex Fort Bragg 5:43.96
25 Scolari, Trixie Santa Rosa 5:50.70
26 Emory, Sami Tamalpais 5:54.92
27 Delaney, Inamine Athenian 5:59.09
28 O’Hanlon, Jessica Petaluma 5:59.21
29 Levin, Laurel Terra Linda 6:01.01
30 Arango, Jessica San Marin 6:05.65
31 Killeen, Kathleen Redwood 6:06.55
32 Filshie, Jacquline Rancho Cotat 6:12.55
33 Wight, Addie Marin Cathol 6:18.78
— Bernard, Liza Petaluma DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:14.60 4/28/2001 Sara Bei, Montgomery
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lane, Nicole El Molino 11:10.46
2 Moon, Isabel Novato 11:43.34
3 Tomaszewski, Victoria Windsor 12:02.94
4 Romero, Paloma Piner 12:06.27
5 Bollinger, Michelle San Marin 12:13.11
6 Nieman, Kelsey Novato 12:14.66
7 Sciocchetti, Alex Fort Bragg 12:17.72
8 Teerlink, Lizzy San Francisc 12:19.90
9 Gonzalez, Andrea Casa Grande 12:29.62
10 Hansen, Melissa Rancho Cotat 12:31.24
11 Haley, Hannah Windsor 12:36.31
12 Provost, Madison Rincon Valle 12:39.03
13 Perry, Smantha Maria Carril 12:42.59
14 Mahoney, Sophia Maria Carril 12:51.19
15 Delaney, Inamine Athenian 12:54.47
16 euphrat-Weston, Grace San Francisc 12:54.90
— Scolari, Trixie Santa Rosa DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 15.07 4/28/2007 Whitney McGee, Berkeley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 King, Amelia San Francisc 16.36 1.9 5
2 Llopis, Raya Santa Rosa 16.53 1.9 5, Prep Best
3 Mack, Bethany Ukiah 17.10 0.7 4
4 Morton, Amanda Windsor 17.18 0.7 4, SCL leader
5 Scott, Dominique Marin Cathol 17.18 1.9 5
6 Yee, Robin Lowell 17.25 1.9 5
7 Bartholome, Meili Montgomery 17.38 1.3 3
8 Vandenburg, Jackie Maria Carril 17.40 0.7 4
9 Accurso, Courtney Casa Grande 17.46 1.3 3
10 Morris, Ellie Redwood 17.51 1.3 3
11 Morretto, Barbara Santa Rosa 17.62 0.7 4
12 Bi, Monica Tamalpais 17.69 1.9 5
13 Hart, Amber Middletown 17.73 1.3 3, CMC leader
14 Netherda, Erin Maria Carril 17.80 1.9 5
15 Lum, Kristen Montgomery 17.93 0.7 4
16 Lui, Kristi George Washi 17.96 0.6 2
17 Champine, Veronica Terra Linda 17.98 1.9 5
18 Mollard, Tori Montgomery 18.00 1.3 3
19 Parkman, Lilyia Terra Linda 18.00 1.9 5
20 Wicht, Katherine Maria Carril 18.05 0.7 4
21 Kozenko, Brittney Santa Rosa 18.18 0.7 4
22 Logasa, Brianne Windsor 18.21 1.3 3
23 Page, Kristin Montgomery 18.27 0.7 4
24 Denny, Monica Novato 18.54 0.6 2
25 Vargas, Ariana Redwood 19.10 1.8 1
26 Miramontes, Janet Marin Cathol 19.15 1.3 3
27 Schaffner, McKenzie Healdsburg 19.16 1.8 1
28 Chau, Tiffany George Washi 19.44 0.6 2
29 Luna, Maria Piner 19.98 0.6 2
30 Dotti, Alexandra Cardinal New 20.44 0.6 2
31 Crowhurst, Jessica Potter Valle 20.55 1.8 1
32 Ramirez, Andrea Healdsburg 20.56 0.6 2
33 Davison, Elea Cardinal New 20.73 1.8 1
34 Donaldson, Lucy Sonoma Acace 21.20 1.8 1
35 Hull, Grace Convent 22.90 1.8 1
— French, Melissa Sonoma Acace DQ 1.3 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.68 4/23/2011 Kyra Johnson, Piner
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Kyra Piner 45.09 4
2 Accurso, Courtney Casa Grande 48.44 4, SCL leader
3 Morretto, Barbara Santa Rosa 48.84 4
4 Bi, Monica Tamalpais 49.31 4
5 Smith, Kayla Maria Carril 49.54 4
6 French, Melissa Sonoma Acace 50.02 3, CMC leader
7 McCone, Kennedy Branson 50.57 3
8 Yee, Robin Lowell 50.83 4
9 Glaser, Gabbie Maria Carril 51.44 3
10 Callahan, Sarah Marin Cathol 51.49 3
11 Kozenko, Brittney Santa Rosa 51.70 3
12 Gammill, Robin Terra Linda 51.98 4
13 Mollard, Tori Montgomery 52.02 3
14 Schaffner, McKenzie Healdsburg 52.29 2
15 Hart, Amber Middletown 52.31 2
16 Martinez, Yvonne Santa Rosa 52.72 2
17 Lui, Kristi George Washi 53.12 1
18 Bricker, Allyson Rincon Valle 53.13 2
19 Mattoon, Kayleigh Cardinal New 53.81 3
20 Parkman, Lilyia Terra Linda 53.85 4
21 Logasa, Brianne Windsor 53.94 2
22 Chan, Tiffany Lowell 54.41 2
23 Page, Kristin Montgomery 54.94 2
24 Dotti, Alexandra Cardinal New 55.19 1
25 Inman, Hannah Healdsburg 56.89 1
26 Roche, Emelie George Washi 57.14 1
27 Derutte, Jennifer Cardinal New 59.94 1
— Vargas, Ariana Redwood DNF 1
— Willcox, Frankie Alameda DNF 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.14 4/28/2007 Berkeley, Berkeley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 50.11 3, Prep Best
2 Novato ‘A’ 50.64 3
3 Petaluma ‘A’ 50.86 3, SCL leader
4 Windsor ‘A’ 51.31 3
5 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 51.79 3
6 Justin Sienna ‘A’ 52.16 3
7 Ukiah ‘A’ 52.17 1
8 Casa Grande ‘B’ 52.22 1
9 Montgomery ‘A’ 52.35 2
10 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 52.71 3
11 George Washington ‘A’ 53.38 3
12 Redwood ‘B’ 53.41 2
13 Lowell ‘A’ 53.42 2
14 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 54.24 2
15 Healdsburg ‘A’ 54.26 2
16 Rancho Cotate ‘B’ 54.51 2
17 San Francisco University ‘A’ 54.61 2
18 Middletown ‘A’ 54.69 2
19 Maria Carrillo ‘B’ 54.90 1
20 Sonoma Acacemy ‘A’ 55.25 1
21 Piner ‘A’ 55.99 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:55.42 4/26/2008 Lowell, Lowell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 4:04.78 2, Prep Best
2 Piner ‘A’ 4:14.52 2
3 George Washington ‘A’ 4:17.38 2
4 Lowell ‘A’ 4:18.08 2
5 Tamalpais ‘A’ 4:18.38 2
6 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 4:19.01 2
7 Novato ‘A’ 4:22.20 1
8 Casa Grande ‘A’ 4:26.07 2
9 Lowell ‘B’ 4:28.59 1
10 Healdsburg ‘A’ 4:29.55 2
11 Ukiah ‘A’ 4:31.74 1
12 Skyline ‘A’ 4:37.14 1
13 Maria Carrillo ‘B’ 4:38.40 1

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 4/26/2003 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bertsch, Morgan Santa Rosa 5-04.00, , = Prep Best
2 Brook, Devon Windsor 5-02.00
3 Martin, Kirsten Novato 5-00.00
4 Ngo, Alena Terra Linda 5-00.00
5 Butler, Lea Rancho Cotat 5-00.00
6 Hoeber, Chloe San Francisc 5-00.00
7 Frangal, Tamara Redwood 4-10.00
7 King, Amelia San Francisc 4-10.00
7 Von Arx, Allegra Santa Rosa 4-10.00
7 Mattoon, Kayleigh Cardinal New 4-10.00
7 King, Eva Casa Grande 4-10.00
12 Accurso, Courtney Casa Grande 4-08.00
12 Herzog, Shoshana Tamalpais 4-08.00
12 Ramponi, Amber Middletown 4-08.00
12 Cerini, Taylor Maria Carril 4-08.00
16 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 4-06.00
16 Campbell, Ivy Montgomery 4-06.00
16 McWhorter, Al-e Redwood 4-06.00
19 Donaldson, Lucy Sonoma Acace 4-04.00
19 Rubin-Davis, Sophia Sonoma Acace 4-04.00
19 Singler, Gabrielle Cardinal New 4-04.00
19 Barraza, Nazania Terra Linda 4-04.00
— Blackwell, Sheena Piner NH
— McCullough, Katelynne Piner NH
— Dueck, Tatiana Montgomery NH
— Chan, Tiffany Lowell NH
— O’Niel, Ellie Petaluma NH
— Arnerich, Marissa Ukiah NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 11-03.50 4/26/2003 Melissa Adams, Rancho Cotate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steffen, Danielle Petaluma 11-10.00*, 3rd All-Time
2 Anderson, Siobhan Maria Carril 10-06.00
3 Avellar, Natalie Justin Sienn 10-00.00
4 Eynon, Xinhua Redwood 9-06.00
5 Haun, HelenAnn Healdsburg 9-06.00
6 Korsak, Megan Santa Rosa 9-06.00
7 Thompson, Danielle Novato 9-00.00
7 Butler, Lea Rancho Cotat 9-00.00
9 Champine, Veronica Terra Linda 8-06.00
9 Herzog, Shoshana Tamalpais 8-06.00
9 Madson, Carissa Novato 8-06.00
9 Moore, Tina Justin Sienn 8-06.00
13 Codding, Jordan Santa Rosa 8-00.00
13 Slote, Laura Redwood 8-00.00
13 Gammill, Robin Terra Linda 8-00.00
13 Scott, Allison Novato 8-00.00
17 Swanson, Miranda Windsor 7-06.00
17 Rivara, Katie Windsor 7-06.00
17 Collins, Kira Tamalpais 7-06.00
17 McCoy, Olivia Napa 7-06.00
21 Munson, Bethany El Molino 7-00.00
21 Herrera, Julia Casa Grande 7-00.00
21 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 7-00.00
21 Gilmore, Natalie Petaluma 7-00.00
21 Otten, Sarah Santa Rosa 7-00.00
— Crowhurst, Jessica Potter Valle NH
— Denny, Erin Redwood NH
— Scott, Cara Maria Carril NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-04 4/28/1990 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jennings, Isabel Justin Sienn 17-07.00 NWI
2 Rasmussen, Jessica Tamalpais 17-05.00 NWI
3 Shepperd, Laurel Maria Carril 17-04.75 NWI, Prep Best
4 Brook, Devon Windsor 16-07.25 NWI, SCL leader
5 Hendrickson, Lindsay Redwood 16-07.00 NWI
6 Ruiz, Devyn Healdsburg 16-07.00 NWI
7 Johnson, Kyra Piner 16-06.00 NWI
8 Metzger, Kylie Novato 15-08.25 NWI
9 Bartholome, Meili Montgomery 15-06.00 NWI
10 Bacchus, Alexa Redwood 15-03.00 NWI
11 King, Amelia San Francisc 15-02.00 NWI
12 Ryan, Kayla Casa Grande 14-11.00 NWI
13 O’Niel, Ellie Petaluma 14-09.00 NWI
13 Morris, Ellie Redwood 14-09.00 NWI
15 Weaver, Haley Justin Sienn 14-06.00 NWI
16 Thompson, Danielle Novato 14-03.50 NWI
17 Hoffman, April Rancho Cotat 14-02.50 NWI
18 VonKnorring, Malin Maria Carril 14-02.00 NWI
19 Aguilar, Jessica Piner 14-01.50 NWI
20 Newman, Shayne Rancho Cotat 14-01.00 NWI
21 Hoeber, Chloe San Francisc 14-00.00 NWI
22 French, Melissa Sonoma Acace 13-10.00 NWI
23 Von Welczek, Vivi Tamalpais 13-07.50 NWI
24 Lum, Kristen Montgomery 13-06.00 NWI
25 Marthinsen, Sarah San Marin 13-04.50 NWI
26 Nonella, Paige Cardinal New 13-02.50 NWI
27 Yee, Kimberly Lowell 12-09.50 NWI
28 Huppe, Amanda Montgomery 12-08.25 NWI
29 Katz, Solida Terra Linda 12-04.25 NWI
30 Huppe, Rachel Montgomery 12-03.50 NWI
31 Kato, Haven Casa Grande 11-09.75 NWI
32 Gavitte, Katie Vintage 11-08.75 NWI
33 Geary, Merrit Cardinal New 11-05.50 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 36-09.50 4/28/2001 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bacchus, Alexa Redwood 35-11.00 NWI
2 Shepperd, Laurel Maria Carril 35-06.50 NWI, Prep Best
3 Bartholome, Meili Montgomery 34-08.25 NWI
4 Ruiz, Devyn Healdsburg 33-11.50 NWI
5 King, Eva Casa Grande 33-10.75 NWI
6 Rasmussen, Jessica Tamalpais 33-04.75 NWI
7 Brook, Devon Windsor 33-00.50 NWI
8 Butler, Lea Rancho Cotat 33-00.25 NWI
9 Vandenburg, Paige Maria Carril 32-06.75 NWI
10 Metzger, Kylie Novato 32-04.25 NWI
11 King, Elina Alameda 32-00.00 NWI
12 Thompson, Danielle Novato 31-10.75 NWI
12 Bertsch, Morgan Santa Rosa 31-10.75 NWI
14 Yee, Robin Lowell 31-07.25 NWI
15 Von Arx, Allegra Santa Rosa 31-04.75 NWI
16 Ngo, Tran Skyline 31-02.00 NWI
17 Bricker, Allyson Rincon Valle 30-07.25 NWI
18 Reed, Emily Middletown 30-06.50 NWI
19 Newman, Shayne Rancho Cotat 29-06.75 NWI
20 Wilkinson, Kelly Middletown 29-06.00 NWI
20 Marthinsen, Sarah San Marin 29-06.00 NWI
22 Weaver, Haley Justin Sienn 28-11.75 NWI
23 Collins, Kira Tamalpais 28-09.50 NWI
24 Yee, Kimberly Lowell 28-05.75 NWI
25 Lum, Kristen Montgomery 28-04.00 NWI
26 Jimenez, Alexis Piner 28-01.25 NWI
27 Herrera, Julia Casa Grande 27-05.50 NWI
28 Donaldson, Lucy Sonoma Acace 27-02.00 NWI
29 Katz, Solida Terra Linda 26-06.75 NWI
30 Rubin-Davis, Sophia Sonoma Acace 25-09.75 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-02 4/24/1993 Coreen DeLos Santos, Ukiah
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Milone, Allyson Ukiah 35-02.75
2 Aggio, Kayla Rancho Cotat 34-10.50
3 Ryan, Georgi Santa Rosa 34-05.00
4 Durand, Kathleen Maria Carril 34-02.50
5 Scranton, Alison Petaluma 33-01.00
6 Shurvinton-Bradley, Loui Santa Rosa 32-02.00
7 Ryzanych, Laura Cardinal New 31-01.00
8 Lehrer, Lauren Maria Carril 30-06.75
9 Troppy, Marisa Santa Rosa 30-05.00
10 Murray, Kadi Ukiah 30-01.75
11 Unti, Millie Healdsburg 29-09.00
12 Tonascia, Lexi Maria Carril 29-08.00
13 Steele, Shajana Novato 29-06.00
14 Humecky, Rachel Fort Bragg 28-05.00
15 Stein, Kaitlin Montgomery 28-00.75
16 Agenbroad, Kim Willits 27-10.00
17 Villegas, Daisey Piner 27-09.00
18 Janetos, Isabel Tamalpais 27-05.50
19 Powell, DeeDee St. Elizabet 27-01.00
20 Sevy, Devlin Marin Cathol 27-00.50
21 Seiger, Malissa Vintage 26-08.00
22 Jordon, Elissa Rancho Cotat 26-07.75
23 Valencia, Christina Healdsburg 26-04.00
24 Moore, Tina Justin Sienn 26-00.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 138-08 4/26/2003 Alexaray Toeaina, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Durand, Kathleen Maria Carril 120-00
2 Ryan, Georgi Santa Rosa 108-04
3 Grey, Aubrea Santa Rosa 107-04
4 Beltran, Alicia Santa Rosa 100-07
5 Stein, Kaitlin Montgomery 100-05
6 Lehrer, Lauren Maria Carril 90-00
7 Murray, Kadi Ukiah 89-08
8 Villegas, Daisey Piner 89-00
9 Ryzanych, Laura Cardinal New 88-06
10 Agenbroad, Kim Willits 86-05
11 Seiger, Malissa Vintage 80-00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.99 4/24/2010 Margarat Nwabueze, Internationa
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Allen, Jordan Marin Cathol 13.40 2.8 1
2 Augustine, Brandee Novato 13.55 1.7 7
3 Castleberry, Danielle Montgomery 13.75 1.7 7
4 Tuon, Celeste Santa Rosa 13.76 1.7 7
5 Shaw, Carly Athenian 14.05 1.7 7
6 Ibrahim, Rachel Windsor 14.11 0.8 6
7 Nelson, Audrey Montgomery 14.26 0.8 6
8 Eakins, Emily El Molino 14.34 1.7 4
9 Louie, Ashley Lowell 14.39 0.8 6
10 Kistler, Alexis Santa Rosa 14.41 1.7 7
11 Feuille, Claire San Francisc 14.42 -0.3 5
12 Clopton-Foster, Olivia Internationa 14.42 1.7 4
13 Blumenthal, Chelsea Redwood 14.51 0.8 6
14 Rubin-Davis, Sophia Sonoma Acace 14.56 1.7 7
15 Jernigan, Morgan Windsor 14.57 2.8 1
16 Von Welczek, Vivi Tamalpais 14.57 0.8 6
17 Pavone, Haley Novato 14.58 2.8 1
18 Brenner-West, Nora Sonoma Acace 14.61 0.8 6
19 Meloskie, Breeanna Montgomery 14.62 1.7 4
20 Nieman, Toreann Maria Carril 14.67 -0.3 5
21 Gonzalez, Maria Santa Rosa 14.69 -0.3 5
22 Vega, Biancia Cardinal New 14.72 -0.3 5
23 Dooley, Kaitlyn Healdsburg 14.79 1.7 4
24 Kim, Yun Ji Convent 14.81 1.7 4
25 Okumo, Fejiro Maria Carril 14.82 -0.3 5
26 Berry, Marion Mendocino 14.82 1.6 3
27 Desai, Meera Sonoma Acace 14.85 2.8 1
28 Harding, Veronica Rancho Cotat 14.96 1.6 3
29 Sandrolini, Emma Tamalpais 15.04 1.6 3
30 Banks, Lauren San Francisc 15.07 -0.3 5
31 Hunter, Karlee Windsor 15.14 0.8 6
32 Nilsson, Jillian Rancho Cotat 15.16 -0.3 5
33 Wachholz, Jordan Healdsburg 15.17 0.8 6
34 Pawley, Dresden Maria Carril 15.21 1.6 3
35 Thrower, Nicole Athenian 15.21 1.7 4
36 Derutte, Jennifer Cardinal New 15.44 1.7 4
37 Kim, Janet Convent 15.46 1.6 3
38 Bissiri, Aurora Montgomery 15.56 1.6 3
39 Nonamake-Caster, Emma Maria Carril 15.57 1.6 3
40 Vivio, Diane Montgomery 15.61 1.9 2
41 Zielenski, Valerie Montgomery 15.85 1.9 2
42 Sather, Julia Maria Carril 15.86 -0.3 5
43 Belanga, Chrissy Mendocino 15.88 1.9 2
44 Hurley, Kiana Novato 15.99 1.7 4
45 Dueck, Tatiana Montgomery 16.00 1.9 2
46 Svendsen, Maggie Convent 16.05 1.9 2
47 Waggenmann, Jane El Molino 16.11 1.9 2
48 Selby, Nicolettte Maria Carril 16.26 1.6 3
49 Golden-Byrd, Lia Sonoma Acace 16.61 1.9 2
50 Fung, Rachel Convent 16.80 1.9 2
— Herrera, Julia Casa Grande DNF 1.7 7
— Juarez, Dakota Tamalpais DNF 1.7 7

Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:01.49 4/24/2010 Margarat Nwabueze, International
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carleton, Molly Urban 1:00.90* 5
2 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 1:04.27 5
3 Stevens, Alexandra Redwood 1:04.34 5
4 King, Eva Casa Grande 1:04.40 5
5 Phouvathanitu, Jasmin Novato 1:04.80 4
6 Eames, Karina Santa Rosa 1:04.91 1
7 Lu, Julia San Francisc 1:05.29 5
8 Pearson, Kira Montgomery 1:05.97 4
9 Gallagher, Willow Sonoma Acace 1:06.65 4
10 Janetos, Isabel Tamalpais 1:06.84 5
11 Arvig, Jayni Windsor 1:07.10 5
12 Juarez, Dakota Tamalpais 1:07.42 4
13 Baier, Amelia Convent 1:07.62 4
14 Eakins, Emily El Molino 1:07.82 3
15 Klisura, Hannah Healdsburg 1:07.87 2
16 Tuon, Celeste Santa Rosa 1:08.15 4
17 Shaw, Carly Athenian 1:08.57 4
18 Abrahah, Emily Maria Carril 1:08.80 4
19 Talkoff, Emma Tamalpais 1:09.00 3
20 Pino, Amy Sonoma Acace 1:09.79 3
21 Cleary, Jackie Saint Vincen 1:10.08 1
22 Desai, Meera Sonoma Acace 1:10.33 1
23 McCullough, Katelynne Piner 1:10.65 2
24 Ruiz, Erika Rancho Cotat 1:10.67 3
25 Lopez, Melissa Santa Rosa 1:11.22 3
26 Pinomaki, Deanna Maria Carril 1:11.81 2
27 Daniel, Juliet Healdsburg 1:11.96 2
28 Unti, Millie Healdsburg 1:12.07 3
29 Parsells, Katherine Sonoma Acace 1:13.04 2
30 Woodworth, Alison Tamalpais 1:13.17 2
31 McCaffrey, Lainey Maria Carril 1:13.69 2
32 Wachholz, Jordan Healdsburg 1:14.29 1
33 Reynoso, Shayna Maria Carril 1:15.72 1
34 Gaynor, Emily Sonoma Acace 1:17.49 2
35 Carpenter, Anabelle Mendocino 1:17.57 1
— Jou, Kristi Lowell DNF 5
— Thrower, Nicole Athenian DNF 3
— Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg DNF 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5:22.95 4/28/2007 Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tomaszewski, Victoria Windsor 5:31.90
2 Palladino, Shannon Maria Carril 5:32.03
3 Haley, Hannah Windsor 5:34.37
4 Gonzalez, Andrea Casa Grande 5:35.56
5 Honey, Francesca Petaluma 5:38.54
6 Hommeyer, Chase Lick-Wilmerd 5:43.13
7 Rondon, Meghan Montgomery 5:44.80
8 Provost, Madison Rincon Valle 5:45.82
9 Franklin, Kirby Petaluma 5:48.47
10 Vyenielo, Laura Cardinal New 5:48.73
11 Archibald, Evvy Santa Rosa 5:49.02
12 Sidhom, Morgana Tamalpais 5:50.27
13 Rozga, Emily Santa Rosa 5:50.52
14 Keenan-Grice, Emma Lowell 5:51.19
15 Stephens, Jane Convent 5:51.69
16 Nacouzi, Leila Montgomery 5:52.05
17 Gutierrez, Sydney Lowell 5:52.62
18 Bartschat, Kate Tamalpais 5:54.24
19 Withers, Sarah Santa Rosa 5:55.67
20 Medeiros, Alyssa Petaluma 5:58.26
21 Kelley, Katie San Francisc 5:58.79
22 Ray, Lauren Montgomery 5:58.91
23 Lynch, Hailey Petaluma 5:59.06
24 Frye, Haleigh Maria Carril 5:59.39
25 DeGuzman, Viviene Lowell 5:59.55
26 Wilson, Eva Terra Linda 5:59.56
27 Lecoeuche, Marina Santa Rosa 6:00.35
28 Nemy, Julia Convent 6:00.96
29 Neal, Sarah San Francisc 6:01.18
30 Issel, Gracie Maria Carril 6:01.70
31 Li, Susan Lowell 6:02.63
32 Mendoza, Jocelyn Piner 6:06.03
33 Woodman, Elaina Windsor 6:07.59
34 Nystrom, Jasmine Piner 6:08.07
35 Zhao, Betty Lowell 6:12.51
36 Daniel, Juliet Healdsburg 6:12.71
37 Gunderson, Ashley Maria Carril 6:16.31
38 Crum, Maddie Petaluma 6:17.55
39 Kanaley, Kathleen Lowell 6:19.20
40 Norton, Sierra Rancho Cotat 6:24.65
41 Gilmartin, Clare Maria Carril 6:24.81
42 Botka, Maggie Cardinal New 6:24.89
43 Nunez, Juana Piner 6:25.90
44 Williams, Annie Redwood 6:26.24
45 Nguy, Patricia Lowell 6:27.32
46 Corlett, Lily Terra Linda 6:27.42
47 Durtschi, Mikayla Redwood 6:28.57
48 Aguilar, Flordeliz Piner 6:32.38
49 Carpenter, Anabelle Mendocino 6:34.91
50 Cheung, Tiffany George Washi 6:40.65
51 DeRosa, Carley Tamalpais 6:43.29
52 Mirabelli-Montan, Yzzy Sonoma Acace 6:49.26
53 Gaynor, Emily Sonoma Acace 6:54.89
54 Ashley, Allison Sonoma Acace 6:55.14
55 Kennedy, Coco Tamalpais 6:57.35
56 Lara, Arley Piner 6:57.38
57 Jee, Samantha George Washi 7:03.04
58 Drake-Tripp, Ana Healdsburg 7:06.51
59 Nagle, Kelly El Molino 7:07.52
60 woody, Meaghan Santa Rosa 7:09.61
61 Chavarin, Nicole Casa Grande 7:10.96
62 Parer, Sinclaire Sonoma Acace 7:33.37

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.63 4/30/2005 Cameron Island, Skyline
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Forman, David Rancho Cotat 11.08 1.8 4
2 Bapuopeleh, Bosco Stuart Hall 11.28 1.8 4
3 Pegross, Louis St. Elizabet 11.35 1.8 4
4 Pegan, Hugh Ukiah 11.35 0.7 3
5 Jinbo, Adrian Justin Sienn 11.36 1.8 4
6 Ricard, LaBoyd Stuart Hall 11.44 3.5 2
7 Pavao, Andrew Alameda 11.49 0.7 3
8 Peterson, Gabe Montgomery 11.54 0.7 3
9 Silveri, Brett Rancho Cotat 11.55 0.7 3
10 Muster, Beau Cardinal New 11.59 0.7 3
11 Valencia, Wilbur Rancho Cotat 11.60 0.7 3
12 Shannon, Jason San Marin 11.61 3.5 2
13 Tolson, Chad Windsor 11.62 0.7 3
14 Haynes, Khari Redwood 11.64 3.5 2
15 Harrington, Anthony Santa Rosa 11.68 1.8 4
16 Chronert, Sam Branson 11.75 1.8 4
17 Viter, Jake Maria Carril 11.77 3.5 2
18 Drew, Tyler Middletown 11.84 3.5 2
19 Nealy, Andrew Albany 11.87 1.8 4
20 Labreck, Paul Fort Bragg 11.89 0.7 3
21 Yates, Will Justin Sienn 11.95 -0.3 1
22 Mancini, Kasey El Molino 11.97 -0.3 1
23 Ho, Brian San Marin 12.06 3.5 2
24 Vilce, Dupree Cardinal New 12.22 -0.3 1
25 Richards, Jacob Fort Bragg 12.30 -0.3 1
26 Wong, Lai Ukiah 12.52 -0.3 1
27 Carter, Leonard Piner 13.36 3.5 2
28 Luu, Ricky Skyline 14.21 -0.3 1
— Carroll, Paul Maria Carril DNF 1.8 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.24 4/29/1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Forman, David Rancho Cotat 22.48 1.6 5
2 Beck, Brandon Vintage 22.65 1.6 5
3 Pegan, Hugh Ukiah 22.91 1.8 4
4 Cooperband, Zach Redwood 23.10 1.6 5
5 Walton, Sean Terra Linda 23.25 1.6 5
6 Mills, Dana Tamalpais 23.27 1.6 5
7 Mobley, Isaiah Making Waves 23.28 1.6 5
8 Tolson, Chad Windsor 23.33 1.5 3
9 King, Isaiah Skyline 23.38 1.6 5
10 Houston, Brian Montgomery 23.53 1.8 4
11 Weisel, Kipling Branson 23.66 1.0 2
12 Peterson, Gabe Montgomery 23.69 1.8 4
13 Larsen, Cole Urban 23.73 1.8 4
14 Shannon, Jason San Marin 23.99 1.5 3
15 Pegross, Louis St. Elizabet 24.03 1.8 4
16 Gantsweg, Kevin Terra Linda 24.04 1.8 4
17 Reis, Gabe Vintage 24.08 3.1 1
18 Martin, Siragusa Saint Vincen 24.11 1.8 4
19 Carter, Leonard Piner 24.11 1.0 2
20 Campbell, Tyrone Skyline 24.15 1.0 2
21 Jousselin, Maurice Internationa 24.26 1.5 3
22 Chronert, Sam Branson 24.29 1.5 3
23 Viter, Jake Maria Carril 24.33 1.5 3
24 Scally, Kyle Maria Carril 24.36 1.5 3
25 Druzgala, Jake Santa Rosa 24.46 1.5 3
26 Hennion, Matt Middletown 24.51 1.0 2
27 Powers, Aidan Montgomery 24.76 1.0 2
28 Maldonado, Avimael St. Elizabet 24.78 1.5 3
29 Teshima, Jackson Windsor 24.81 3.1 1
30 Tyrrell, Sam Willits 25.40 1.0 2
31 Delaney, Nathan Rincon Valle 26.03 3.1 1
32 Flores, Jose Piner 26.50 1.0 2
33 Hartford, Maclean Sonoma Acace 26.98 3.1 1
34 Wolfson, Steven Casa Grande 27.50 3.1 1
35 Torrijos, Miguel Athenian 27.58 3.1 1
36 Ziyad, Jalan Athenian 29.27 3.1 1
— Nunez, Bryan Cardinal New DNF 1.6 5
— Muster, Beau Cardinal New DNF 1.8 4
— Labreck, Paul Fort Bragg DNF 1.0 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.54 4/29/1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beck, Brandon Vintage 50.60 4
2 Garcia, Dantae Maria Carril 50.89 4
3 Mills, Dana Tamalpais 50.93 1
4 Hay, Dante Maria Carril 51.26 4
5 Walton, Sean Terra Linda 51.30 3
6 Cooperband, Zach Redwood 51.32 3
7 Gilliam, Chris Albany 51.42 4
8 Houtary, Griffin Justin Sienn 51.69 4
9 Polk, Herbie Maria Carril 51.79 4
10 Houston, Brian Montgomery 52.01 4
11 Simmonds, Mike Redwood 52.17 2
12 Kirk, Sterling Stuart Hall 52.17 3
13 Lundquist, Adam Casa Grande 52.47 4
14 Thomas, Rance Albany 52.54 3
15 Cauich, Joseph Casa Grande 52.74 3
16 Hildula, Joe Stuart Hall 53.14 3
17 Rodriguez, Eduardo Rancho Cotat 53.32 3
18 Weisel, Kipling Branson 53.84 2
19 Devine, Mike Marin Cathol 53.91 1
20 Wright, Fraser Redwood 54.14 2
21 Richards, Jacob Fort Bragg 54.45 2
22 Micaleff, Josh Windsor 54.59 2
23 Maldonado, Avimael St. Elizabet 54.60 1
24 Reis, Gabe Vintage 54.78 1
25 Kulasingam, Johnny Saint Vincen 54.91 1
26 Jousselin, Maurice Internationa 55.11 3
27 Gantsweg, Kevin Terra Linda 55.45 2
28 Hession, Gavin Marin Cathol 55.49 2
29 Taylor, Gevon Lick-Wilmerd 55.75 2
30 Halpin, Gideon Rincon Valle 56.33 1
31 Henderson, Whit Urban 58.55 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:53.30 4/23/2011 Cole Williams, Urban
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chen, William Lowell 1:57.15
2 Alexander, Matt American 1:57.73
3 Taylor, Alexi Cardinal New 1:58.74
4 Nunez, Epi Piner 1:58.82
5 Larsen, Cole Urban 2:00.47
6 Cogorno, Matt Windsor 2:00.74
7 Menituch, Anthony Novato 2:01.30
8 Mebrahtu, Zekaryas Piner 2:01.37
9 Price, Zach Windsor 2:02.14
10 Nazarek, Cristian Santa Rosa 2:02.62
11 Orr, Austin Sonoma Acace 2:03.34
12 Matli, Paul Cardinal New 2:03.87
13 Guerrero, Jordan Santa Rosa 2:04.07
14 Kron, Keanon Petaluma 2:04.63
15 Willett, Walker Urban 2:04.67
16 Warfel, Tommy Redwood 2:05.34
17 Hosie, Duncan San Francisc 2:05.40
18 Mayhew, Darwin George Washi 2:05.44
19 Beach, Justin Cardinal New 2:06.18
20 Wright, Fraser Redwood 2:06.21
21 Nguyen, Brian Lowell 2:07.64
22 Vlaming, Liam Justin Sienn 2:07.75
23 Leong, Jordan George Washi 2:09.02
24 Gaynor, Jacob Sonoma Acace 2:09.14
25 Bullock, Jack Redwood 2:09.61
26 Conner, Alex Sonoma 2:10.01
27 Schaefer, Sam Branson 2:10.07
28 Berhane, Robel Montgomery 2:10.91
29 Laude, Raphael Internationa 2:15.67
30 Campbell, Chris Terra Linda 2:17.09
31 Brown, Austin Skyline 2:19.96
32 Schmitt, Jan Justin Sienn 2:20.68
33 Taylor, Cameron Athenian 2:27.62
34 Jennings, Sean Terra Linda 2:33.06
35 Saavedra, Gabe Athenian 2:43.85

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:11.83 4/24/2010 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luna, Luis Piner 4:12.17
2 Chen, William Lowell 4:21.93
3 Douglas, Ryan Petaluma 4:22.75
4 Warfel, Tommy Redwood 4:26.22
5 MacDonald, James Tamalpais 4:26.52
6 Nunez, Epi Piner 4:27.75
7 Conner, Alex Sonoma 4:28.05
8 Alexander, Matt American 4:29.07
9 Henn, Andrew Tamalpais 4:29.16
10 Kreher, Michael Lick-Wilmerd 4:29.40
11 Guerrero, Jordan Santa Rosa 4:32.23
12 Rotman, Aaron Sonoma Acace 4:33.57
13 Bullock, Jack Redwood 4:34.13
14 Chan, Michael Stuart Hall 4:34.46
15 Poteracke, Kevin Petaluma 4:34.51
16 Nazarek, Cristian Santa Rosa 4:34.68
17 Price, Zach Windsor 4:35.72
18 Hay, Dante Maria Carril 4:35.83
19 Mendoza, Jose Montgomery 4:37.37
20 Shaw, Tanner Athenian 4:37.77
21 Berhane, Robel Montgomery 4:37.80
22 Alm, Blake Redwood 4:38.06
23 Stanley, Logan Rancho Cotat 4:38.38
24 Buck-Bauer, Albert Albany 4:40.14
25 Gardner, Duncan Petaluma 4:41.11
26 Hosie, Duncan San Francisc 4:42.49
27 Gaynor, Jacob Sonoma Acace 4:45.29
28 Kennedy, Michael Santa Rosa 4:45.51
29 Bowlby, Jack Cardinal New 4:48.80
30 Elliot, Gabriel Athenian 4:51.22
31 Thiessen, David El Molino 4:52.92
32 Fernandez, Joshua Windsor 4:53.87
33 McElroy, Jack Internationa 4:53.90
34 Lorne, Will Marin Cathol 4:56.37
35 Purugganan, Steve Maria Carril 4:56.54
36 Campbell, Chris Terra Linda 4:57.17
37 Martin, Siragusa Saint Vincen 4:58.24
38 Laude, Raphael Internationa 4:59.31
39 Taylor, Cameron Athenian 5:05.30
40 Schaefer, Sam Branson 5:05.41
41 Skevos, Alex George Washi 5:07.93
42 Yandle, Jake Marin Cathol 5:10.82
43 Jennings, Sean Terra Linda 5:37.71
— Brown, Beau Ukiah DNF
— Ryan, Kyle Redwood DNF
— Barrales, Ivan Lick-Wilmerd DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:08.90 4/25/2009 Erik Olson, Novato
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luna, Luis Piner 9:30.14
2 Huxham, Fred Redwood 9:48.08
3 Henn, Andrew Tamalpais 9:54.36
4 Tomasi, Michael Santa Rosa 9:56.46
5 Schulz, Ben El Molino 9:58.39
6 Ryan, Kyle Redwood 10:00.64
7 Shaw, Tanner Athenian 10:04.72
8 Vargas, Rodrigo El Molino 10:07.61
9 Silva, Jaime Piner 10:09.66
10 King, Charlie Cardinal New 10:10.31
11 Mulligan, Matt Piner 10:10.56
12 Elliot, Gabriel Athenian 10:14.33
13 Jensen, Nicholas Maria Carril 10:15.91
14 Alm, Blake Redwood 10:17.02
15 Metcalfe, Colin Maria Carril 10:19.54
16 Luft, Harrison Maria Carril 10:27.99
17 Saler, Jason Piner 10:34.04
18 Rotman, Aaron Sonoma Acace 10:34.06
19 Ryan, Patrick Redwood 10:55.44
20 Kobylka, Jack Vintage 10:57.46
21 Reiff, Jax Sonoma Acace 11:16.55
22 Fernandez, Josh Windsor 11:20.03
23 O’Mara, Austin Windsor 11:35.75

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.45 4/25/1998 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lundquist, Adam Casa Grande 14.66 1.9 4
2 Knight, Zach Tamalpais 15.26 1.9 4
3 Krohn, Monte Alameda 15.74 1.9 4
4 Harrington, Anthony Santa Rosa 15.77 1.9 4
5 Hemphill, Jalen Novato 15.83 0.7 3
6 Friedman, Dexter Novato 16.19 1.9 4
7 Murray, Gus Maria Carril 16.33 0.7 3
8 Sheahan, Nolan Cardinal New 16.38 1.9 4
9 Chen, Nathan George Washi 16.69 0.7 3
10 Tracy, Nick Windsor 16.73 0.7 3
11 Wang, Kevin Alameda 16.74 0.7 3
12 Druzgala, Jake Santa Rosa 17.19 1.5 2
13 Kinunen, Morgan Sonoma Acace 17.55 1.9 1
14 Netherda, Alex Maria Carril 17.56 0.7 3
15 Kesler, Aaron San Marin 17.59 1.5 2
16 Maggioncalda, Greg Sonoma 17.66 1.9 4
17 Lund, Anders Petaluma 17.78 1.5 2
18 Garcia, Miguel Piner 17.84 1.5 2
19 Hicks, Tray’von Stuart Hall 17.94 1.9 1
20 Deonizio, Reyzinho Lick-Wilmerd 17.97 1.9 1
21 Southern, Barrett Middletown 18.03 1.5 2
22 Rosner-Hyman, Michael Terra Linda 18.08 0.7 3
23 Butti, Jp Redwood 18.21 1.9 1
24 Montanez, Victor Middletown 18.44 1.9 1
25 Ross, Colton Fortuna 18.64 1.9 4
26 Roualdes, David Terra Linda 18.68 1.5 2
27 Whiting, Bryant Windsor 18.86 1.9 1
28 Weigman, Kyle Fortuna 18.93 1.5 2
29 Goff, Kyle Rancho Cotat 19.11 1.9 1
30 Xu, Johnny Terra Linda 19.15 0.7 3
31 Murphy, Derek Saint Vincen 19.30 1.5 2
32 marchionni, robby Casa Grande 20.06 1.9 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.20 4/26/1997 Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lundquist, Adam Casa Grande 39.73 5
2 Turks, John George Washi 40.17 5
3 Netherda, Alex Maria Carril 41.20 5
4 Wilson, Mark Marin Cathol 41.55 5
5 Knight, Zach Tamalpais 41.80 5
6 Hemphill, Jalen Novato 42.37 4
7 Matossian, Armand Cardinal New 42.63 4
8 Murray, Gus Maria Carril 42.70 5
9 Harrington, Anthony Santa Rosa 42.82 1
10 Tracy, Nick Windsor 42.90 5
11 Ross, Colton Fortuna 43.00 5
12 Chen, Nathan George Washi 43.65 3
13 Hunca, Brian Redwood 43.70 4
14 Runge, Conor Santa Rosa 43.97 3
15 Nuno, Omar Healdsburg 44.30 4
16 Yick, Nathan Alameda 44.40 4
17 Russell, Chris Skyline 44.47 3
18 Perez, Diego Healdsburg 44.55 3
19 Headley, Jack Novato 45.07 4
20 Leung, Jordan Lowell 45.62 3
21 Murphy, Derek Saint Vincen 45.95 3
22 Halpin, Gideon Rincon Valle 46.08 2
23 Shin, Paul San Marin 46.10 4
24 Van, Donovan Stuart Hall 46.26 2
25 Ziemer, Eric Casa Grande 47.36 1
26 Kinunen, Morgan Sonoma Acace 47.72 2
27 Eav, Kenneth Skyline 48.43 1
28 Kesler, Aaron San Marin 48.48 2
29 Rosner-Hyman, Michael Terra Linda 48.59 3
30 Xu, Johnny Terra Linda 48.75 3
31 Roualdes, David Terra Linda 49.02 2
32 Hernandez, Mateo Montgomery 49.13 2
33 Lane, Jacob Montgomery 50.23 2
34 Cline, Kevin Cardinal New 51.23 1
35 Gutierrez, Andrew Redwood 51.77 1
36 Goff, Kyle Rancho Cotat 53.07 1
37 Brown, DeMario Making Waves 53.12 2
38 Nichols, Justin Sonoma Acace 53.27 1
— Friedman, Dexter Novato DNF 4

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 43.15 4/26/2003 Hayward, Hayward
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 43.64 2
2 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 43.86 2
3 George Washington ‘A’ 44.66 2
4 Redwood ‘A’ 45.16 2
5 Petaluma ‘A’ 45.63 2
6 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 45.98 2
7 Healdsburg ‘A’ 46.19 2
8 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 47.25 1
9 Montgomery ‘A’ 47.51 1
10 Fort Bragg ‘A’ 48.35 1
11 St. Elizabeth ‘A’ 49.23 1
— Middletown ‘A’ DNF 1
— Skyline ‘A’ DQ 1
— Casa Grande ‘A’ DQ 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:25.35 4/30/2005 Healdsburg, Healdsburg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 3:28.67 2
2 Tamalpais ‘A’ 3:30.22 2
3 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 3:34.99 2
4 Maria Carrillo ‘B’ 3:35.53 1
5 George Washington ‘A’ 3:36.49 2
6 Casa Grande ‘B’ 3:37.25 1
7 Novato ‘A’ 3:39.64 1
8 Ukiah ‘A’ 3:40.34 1
9 Montgomery ‘A’ 3:40.53 2
10 Piner ‘A’ 3:41.51 2
11 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 3:43.48 2
12 Sonoma Acacemy ‘A’ 3:52.86 2
13 Skyline ‘A’ 4:00.64 1
14 Willits ‘A’ 4:06.91 1
15 Skyline ‘B’ 4:08.92 1

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-10 4/24/1999 Kevin Weaver, McKinleyville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sladon, Schuyler Petaluma 6-02.00
2 DeSoto, Nick Rancho Cotat 6-02.00
3 Tracy, Nick Windsor 6-02.00
4 Carroll, Paul Maria Carril 6-00.00
5 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus Justin Sienn 6-00.00
6 Roberts, Alex Cardinal New 5-10.00
7 Ferrick, Jay Ukiah 5-08.00
7 Mancini, Kasey El Molino 5-08.00
7 Garcia, Ricky Rancho Cotat 5-08.00
7 Kotval, Alex Windsor 5-08.00
11 Weigman, Kyle Fortuna 5-06.00
11 Cooney, Jackson Redwood 5-06.00
11 Murgatrugld, Sean Maria Carril 5-06.00
14 Carr, Dylan Terra Linda 5-04.00
14 Anderson, Dean Montgomery 5-04.00
16 Lane, Jacob Montgomery 5-02.00
16 Brown, DeMario Making Waves 5-02.00
16 Rockwell, Tyler Middletown 5-02.00
— Saler, Jason Piner NH
— Cuevas, Giovanni Terra Linda NH
— Breeden, Collin Middletown NH
— Rodriguez, Zach Cardinal New NH
— Lin, Jimfry George Washi NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 15-04 4/29/1995 Rene Loraine, Petaluma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Adam Benicia 13-03.00
2 Kotval, Andy Windsor 12-06.00
3 Cunningham, Patrick Santa Rosa 11-06.00
3 Duree-Ferriss, Alex Healdsburg 11-06.00
5 Cooney, Jackson Redwood 11-00.00
5 Moore, Craig Justin Sienn 11-00.00
5 Duree-Ferriss, Liam Healdsburg 11-00.00
8 Mancini, Kasey El Molino 10-06.00
8 Berluzconi, Gonzalo Tamalpais 10-06.00
10 Huckeba, Joel Maria Carril 10-00.00
10 Ziemer, Eric Casa Grande 10-00.00
— Kotval, Alex Windsor NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 22-09 4/25/2009 Kendall Spencer, San Mateo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Baysinger, DeOndre Novato 21-05.00 NWI
2 Poarch, Brycen Casa Grande 21-02.25 NWI
3 Mayogari, Dj Cardinal New 20-09.25 NWI
4 Alves, Tanner Middletown 20-08.00 NWI
5 Silvestri, Christian Terra Linda 20-07.50 NWI
6 Del Barrio, Daniel Terra Linda 20-06.25 NWI
7 Montgomery, Phillip George Washi 20-03.50 NWI
8 Cooperband, Zach Redwood 20-01.50 NWI
9 DeSoto, Nick Rancho Cotat 20-00.50 NWI
10 Matteo, Daniel Redwood 19-09.50 NWI
11 Hewett, Richard George Washi 19-06.25 NWI
11 Carter, Leonard Piner 19-06.25 NWI
13 Pegross, Louis St. Elizabet 19-06.00 NWI
14 Muster, Beau Cardinal New 19-05.25 NWI
15 Houston, Brian Montgomery 19-00.25 NWI
16 Hulse, Kyle Windsor 18-11.50 NWI
17 Nasharr, Joe Justin Sienn 18-08.50 NWI
18 Huynh, Charles George Washi 18-07.00 NWI
19 Maher, Dakota Vintage 18-04.00 NWI
20 Leung, Jordan Lowell 18-00.00 NWI
21 Rodriguez, Zach Cardinal New 17-11.00 NWI
22 Guo, Tim George Washi 17-10.00 NWI
23 Winkeller, Peter Terra Linda 17-09.00 NWI
24 Ryan, Tyler Stuart Hall 17-08.50 NWI
25 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew Stuart Hall 17-08.00 NWI
26 Johnson, Brent Cardinal New 17-06.50 NWI
27 Desilva, Bryce Windsor 17-04.25 NWI
28 Sperling, Shane Montgomery 17-03.00 NWI
29 Celeri, Connor Piner 17-01.50 NWI
30 Perez, Diego Healdsburg 17-00.50 NWI
31 Roberts, Alex Cardinal New 16-10.25 NWI
32 Udom, Albert Athenian 16-09.00 NWI
33 Halpin, Gideon Rincon Valle 16-08.50 NWI
33 Lane, Jacob Montgomery 16-08.50 NWI
35 Bautista, Tom Marin Cathol 16-02.00 NWI
35 Farkas, Ty Montgomery 16-02.00 NWI
37 Ng, Renny Lowell 15-09.25 NWI
38 Hartford, Maclean Sonoma Acace 15-00.00 NWI
39 Ziyad, Jalan Athenian 13-10.00 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 45-03.25 4/28/2001 Maurice White, Rancho Cotate
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Baysinger, DeOndre Novato 44-04.00 NWI
2 Butler, Leith Fort Bragg 43-10.50 NWI
3 Hicks, Pierre Redwood 43-03.00 NWI
4 Silvestri, Christian Terra Linda 42-07.00 NWI
5 Poarch, Brycen Casa Grande 42-04.00 NWI
6 Pegan, Hugh Ukiah 41-06.00 NWI
7 Roberts, Alex Cardinal New 41-02.00 NWI
8 Benson, Austin Middletown 40-05.50 NWI
9 Wong, Lai Ukiah 39-11.50 NWI
10 Ho, Brian San Marin 39-04.25 NWI
11 Hulse, Kyle Windsor 38-01.75 NWI
12 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew Stuart Hall 37-07.25 NWI
13 Nasharr, Joe Justin Sienn 37-04.00 NWI
13 Desilva, Bryce Windsor 37-04.00 NWI
15 Winkeller, Peter Terra Linda 36-09.00 NWI
16 Mayogari, Dj Cardinal New 36-05.00 NWI
16 Leung, Jordan Lowell 36-05.00 NWI
18 Huynh, Charles George Washi 36-03.00 NWI
19 Garcia, Ricky Rancho Cotat 36-00.00 NWI
20 Lane, Jacob Montgomery 35-08.50 NWI
21 Delaney, Nathan Rincon Valle 35-08.25 NWI
22 Chen, Kelvin George Washi 35-05.00 NWI
23 Ng, Renny Lowell 34-10.50 NWI
24 Saler, Jason Piner 34-06.50 NWI
25 Sperling, Shane Montgomery 34-06.00 NWI
26 Bautista, Tom Marin Cathol 34-04.75 NWI
27 Hartford, Maclean Sonoma Acace 32-09.25 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-05.50 4/28/2007 Daniel Erdman, Healdsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valdes, Vince Windsor 47-10.50
2 Nagle, Nolan Cardinal New 47-06.00
3 Brown, Issiac Ukiah 46-10.50
4 Evans, Austin Fortuna 46-07.50
5 Eaquinto, Addison Ukiah 46-02.75
6 Hardgrove, Jake Cardinal New 45-00.00
7 Soto, Carlos Rancho Cotat 44-09.00
8 DeSoto, Nick Rancho Cotat 44-05.50
9 Nuno, Omar Healdsburg 43-11.50
10 Dellia, Nick Middletown 43-02.50
11 Salinas, Damian Windsor 42-08.50
12 Baguley, Levi Ukiah 39-07.00
13 Dayton, Owen Stuart Hall 39-00.00
14 Salcedo, Juan St. Elizabet 38-11.00
15 Hammond, Ray Ukiah 38-06.00
16 Phillips, Damon Santa Rosa 38-05.00
17 Linder, Thomas Santa Rosa 38-01.00
18 Knox, Louis Redwood 38-00.00
19 Harrington, Jordan Healdsburg 37-09.00
20 Towle, Jt Montgomery 37-05.00
21 Lawson, Keller Cardinal New 36-11.50
22 Andebrhan, Robeil Stuart Hall 36-05.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Meet Record: * 169-11 4/27/1996 Brian Chase, Cardinal Newman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Issiac Ukiah 159-11
2 DeSoto, Nick Rancho Cotat 152-05
3 Nagle, Nolan Cardinal New 149-00
4 Scranton, Teddy Petaluma 146-06
5 Diaz, Nick Maria Carril 134-00
6 Hardgrove, Jake Cardinal New 133-02
7 Salinas, Damian Windsor 132-04
8 Richards, Jacob Fort Bragg 129-09
9 Kristofors, Nick San Marin 129-00
10 Ashburn, Kevin Novato 124-10
11 Banoun, Malek Marin Cathol 124-04
12 Ma, Mike Tamalpais 123-03
13 Federspiel, Conrad Albany 120-00
14 Evans, Austin Fortuna 117-08
15 Phillips, Damon Santa Rosa 117-00
16 Allen, Elias Santa Rosa 116-11
17 Soto, Carlos Rancho Cotat 116-02
18 Hammond, Ray Ukiah 115-03
19 Dayton, Owen Stuart Hall 115-00
20 Doolittle, Bayer Terra Linda 109-03
21 MaDonald, Chris Cardinal New 109-00
22 Andebrhan, Robeil Stuart Hall 106-06
22 Fritz, Ben Tamalpais 106-06
24 O’Donnell, Johnny El Molino 104-10
25 May, Jacob Windsor 104-08
26 Garcia, Alec Justin Sienn 103-03
27 Spurling, Sam Petaluma 100-00
28 Knox, Louis Redwood 82-00
29 Weaver, Brandon Justin Sienn 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.30 4/25/1998 Vernon Williams, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Morales, Juwan Rancho Cotat 11.23 2.1 5
2 Hemphill, Kadeem Novato 11.61 2.1 5
3 Zimmerman, Justin Rancho Cotat 11.73 2.1 5
4 Cheong, Matt Lick-Wilmerd 11.76 2.1 5
5 Daly, Patrick Fortuna 11.80 2.1 5
6 Obi, Jake Santa Rosa 11.83 2.1 5
7 Pinney, Joe Maria Carril 11.88 1.7 4
8 Scally, Kyle Maria Carril 11.95 1.7 4
9 Lum, Steven Justin Sienn 12.00 1.7 4
10 Norris, Keisean Montgomery 12.03 2.8 3
11 Jorgenson, Josh Fortuna 12.05 1.7 4
12 Del Barrio, Emile Terra Linda 12.06 2.1 5
13 Costa, Caigue Redwood 12.11 0.1 2
14 Smith, Zach Fort Bragg 12.13 1.7 4
15 Johnson, Ricky George Washi 12.16 2.1 5
16 Leitermann, Forrest Fortuna 12.20 1.7 4
17 Hankins, Ethan Stuart Hall 12.26 2.8 3
18 Gonzales, Tre San Francisc 12.36 2.8 3
19 Cline, Kevin Cardinal New 12.40 2.8 3
20 Delaney, Nathan Rincon Valle 12.45 1.7 4
21 Lei, Galen George Washi 12.46 2.8 3
22 Brown, DeMario Making Waves 12.48 1.7 4
23 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 12.52 1.7 1
24 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 12.58 0.1 2
25 Baldwin, Isaiah Vintage 12.70 2.8 3
26 Holley, Kier Urban 12.73 2.8 3
27 Bricker, Dylan Rincon Valle 12.85 0.1 2
28 Farinha, Jake Saint Vincen 12.98 0.1 2
29 Udom, Albert Athenian 13.09 1.7 1
30 Jacobs, Spencer Cardinal New 13.16 1.7 1
31 Torrijos, Miguel Athenian 13.16 0.1 2
32 Rosa, Victor St. Elizabet 13.27 1.7 1
33 Smith, Joe Mendocino 13.48 0.1 2
34 Ryan, Tyler Stuart Hall 15.68 0.1 2
— Tanverakul, Zach Redwood DQ 2.8 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 50.91 4/26/2008 David Tange, Petaluma
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mobley, Isaiah Making Waves 52.06 5
2 Hogan, John Lowell 52.61 5
3 Wellman, Jack Alameda 53.73 5
4 Powell, James Urban 54.30 5
5 Hackel, Will Stuart Hall 54.45 4
6 Gibson, Joshua Justin Sienn 54.63 5
7 Alyas, Ryan Novato 54.73 5
8 Gutierrez, Kevin Redwood 54.80 4
9 Long, Cameron Montgomery 55.03 4
10 Moore, Noah Vintage 55.30 4
11 Barragan, Carlos Maria Carril 55.30 5
12 Guzman, Anthonie Middletown 55.40 4
13 Bannon, Shane Urban 55.68 5
14 Wong, Jason George Washi 55.68 4
15 Del Barrio, Emile Terra Linda 55.88 2
16 Cheong, Matt Lick-Wilmerd 55.98 4
17 Valesquez, Estaban Fortuna 56.05 3
18 Cline, Kevin Cardinal New 56.26 3
19 Ehle, Isaac Lowell 56.45 3
20 Andrade, Cosme Piner 56.73 2
21 Alcarez, Jeffrey Santa Rosa 56.86 3
22 Killingsworth, Bryce Tamalpais 57.42 4
23 Corse, James San Francisc 57.68 3
24 Russell, Dj Maria Carril 57.93 3
25 Highfill, Chaz Rancho Cotat 57.95 2
26 Quinlan, John Stuart Hall 58.18 3
27 Strab, Tommy Cardinal New 59.57 1
28 Udom, Albert Athenian 59.59 2
29 Li, Randall George Washi 59.64 2
30 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 1:00.32 2
31 Torres, Edgar Lowell 1:00.54 2
32 Loftus, Patrick Sonoma Acace 1:00.74 2
33 Lewis, Gavin Fortuna 1:00.75 3
34 Lin, Joe Rincon Valle 1:02.27 1
35 Maden, Cyrus Mendocino 1:03.08 1
36 Torrijos, Miguel Athenian 1:03.88 1
37 Misner, Austin Piner 1:07.48 1
38 Dooley, Devin Mendocino 1:08.05 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:28.80 4/29/2000 Regan Masi, Montgomery
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Aden Santa Rosa 4:36.45
2 Chen, Donald Lowell 4:40.00
3 Cohen, Isaac Tamalpais 4:40.89
4 Jensen, Nicholas Maria Carril 4:41.39
5 Morris, Liam Fortuna 4:41.94
6 Lane, Brady El Molino 4:42.92
7 Anderson, Ryan Maria Carril 4:45.01
8 Bartlett, Colin Maria Carril 4:45.76
9 Long, Cameron Montgomery 4:53.08
10 Kobylka, Jack Vintage 4:53.38
11 Iribarne, Dakota Casa Grande 4:55.40
12 Foster, Ethan Santa Rosa 4:57.69
13 Alvarado, Bryan Piner 4:59.22
14 Li, Calvin Lowell 4:59.61
15 Kampman, Lucas Albany 5:00.57
16 Martinez, Tony Lick-Wilmerd 5:01.84
17 Johnson, Drake Novato 5:02.24
18 Loftus, Patrick Sonoma Acace 5:02.51
19 Casinelli, Elio Stuart Hall 5:05.45
20 Geeslin, Ned San Francisc 5:05.95
21 Carroll, Joey Windsor 5:09.89
22 Williams, Michael Albany 5:11.02
23 Tang, David George Washi 5:14.44
24 Parker, Graham Redwood 5:16.57
25 Merk, Felix Internationa 5:16.68
26 Namara, Thomas Stuart Hall 5:18.33
27 Wessling, Neil Skyline 5:20.10
28 Quintela, Raymond George Washi 5:20.63
29 McGovern, Garrett Internationa 5:21.10
30 Kivela, Alex Justin Sienn 5:22.88
31 Norvell, Lane Fort Bragg 5:25.20
32 Brunson, Jack Montgomery 5:27.35
33 Van Horn, Nathan Mendocino 5:29.12
34 Odetto, Chris Petaluma 5:30.59
35 Brown, Nathan Rancho Cotat 5:31.22
36 Andrade, Cosme Piner 5:34.93
37 Vajto, Adrian El Molino 5:38.15
38 Lareman, Daniel Terra Linda 5:40.80
39 Yeley, Landon Healdsburg 5:54.08
40 Saavedra, Gabriel Athenian 5:56.27

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 45.90 4/26/1997 Rancho Cotate, Rancho Cotate
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Novato ‘A’ 45.99 2
2 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 46.31 2
3 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 46.49 2
4 Fortuna ‘A’ 46.66 2
5 George Washington ‘A’ 46.74 2
6 Vintage ‘A’ 47.89 2
7 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 49.96 1
8 Piner ‘A’ 50.35 1
— Rancho Cotate ‘A’ DNF 2
— Healdsburg ‘A’ DQ 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:38.43 4/26/2003 Lowell, Lowell
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowell ‘A’ 3:39.30
2 Fortuna ‘A’ 3:54.80
3 Tamalpais ‘A’ 3:58.44
4 Piner ‘A’ 4:00.32
5 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 4:07.95
— Rincon Valley Christian ‘A’ DNF

Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Meet Record: * 12-08 4/26/2003 Martin Field, Montgomery
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Devin Santa Rosa 11-00.00
2 Petereit, Ethan Healdsburg 11-00.00
3 Lang, Ben Marin Cathol 10-06.00
4 Halton, Paul Santa Rosa 10-06.00
5 Wood, Perry Novato 10-00.00
6 Hertel, Logan Maria Carril 10-00.00
7 Fulton, Jake Benicia 9-06.00
7 Graham, Alex Maria Carril 9-06.00
7 Yandle, Jake Marin Cathol 9-06.00
10 Young, Kevin Tamalpais 8-06.00
10 Sullivan, Luca Marin Cathol 8-06.00
10 Frey, Noah Novato 8-06.00

Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Meet Record: * 54-06.50 4/30/1994 Brian Chase, Rincon Valley JH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lundquist, Caleb Casa Grande 45-05.50
2 Poteracke, Greg Casa Grande 44-01.50
3 Herrfeldt, Jackson Cardinal New 43-08.50
4 Corman-Gill, Cyrus Santa Rosa 42-04.50
5 Dingus, Bryan Montgomery 40-09.00
6 Horgan, Grant Santa Rosa 40-00.00
7 Stohler, Joel Novato 39-10.50
8 Rodriguez, Danny Saint Vincen 39-08.00
9 Williams, Roland Ukiah 39-04.50
10 Codding, Chris Cardinal New 38-02.00
11 DeSousa, Steven Rancho Cotat 37-10.00
12 Velasquez, Andy Novato 37-03.00
13 Robinson, Austin Montgomery 37-02.50
14 Nava, Oscar Rancho Cotat 36-09.50
15 Crowhurst, Jacob Ukiah 36-08.00
16 Gonzales, Tre San Francisc 35-08.50
17 Warfel, Robby Redwood 35-02.50
18 Liang, William Lick-Wilmerd 35-02.25

Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Meet Record: * 145-00.50 4/26/2008 Travis Baker, Santa Rosa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lundquist, Caleb Casa Grande 128-10
2 DeSousa, Steven Rancho Cotat 119-10
3 Buegeleison, Frankie Santa Rosa 118-10
4 Clark, Mike Cardinal New 118-09
5 Roberts, Thomas Fortuna 104-11
6 Udom, Albert Athenian 104-09
7 Horgan, Grant Santa Rosa 104-03
8 Dingus, Bryan Montgomery 102-07
9 Nava, Oscar Rancho Cotat 102-04
10 Beckwith, Brad Middletown 100-03
11 Robinson, Austin Montgomery 99-09
12 Warfel, Robby Redwood 97-08
13 Poteracke, Greg Casa Grande 96-07
14 Pool, Jackson Windsor 96-05
15 Olson, Cole Rincon Valle 90-08
16 Simmons, Josh Fortuna 88-00
17 Herrfeldt, Jackson Cardinal New 86-10
18 Crowhurst, Jacob Ukiah 86-00
19 Williams, Roland Ukiah 85-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.47 4/25/2009 Safa Mannah, Lowell
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Mark Marin Cathol 11.54 1.1 1
2 Powers, Aidan Montgomery 12.22 +0.0 4
3 Teshima, Jackson Windsor 12.25 2.1 6
4 Giethein, Ziggy Redwood 12.30 2.2 3
5 Hertel, Logan Maria Carril 12.32 2.1 6
6 Templeman, Travis Maria Carril 12.34 1.1 5
7 Nunez, Jarron Cardinal New 12.35 2.1 6
8 Merrell, Miles Montgomery 12.38 2.2 3
9 Yang, Colin Tamalpais 12.38 +0.0 4
10 Kemp, Drew Maria Carril 12.42 1.1 5
11 Brantley, Ty Rancho Cotat 12.63 2.1 6
12 Strab, Tommy Cardinal New 12.64 1.1 5
13 LaTourelle, Alex Rancho Cotat 12.68 2.1 6
13 Chung, Andy Stuart Hall 12.68 +0.0 4
15 Butler, Sel Tamalpais 12.77 +0.0 4
16 Nuich, Kevin Maria Carril 12.78 +0.0 4
17 Chan, Addison Stuart Hall 12.79 1.1 5
18 Fong, Alex San Francisc 12.83 +0.0 4
19 Phung, Kevin George Washi 12.87 1.1 5
20 Matthaeus, Nico Montgomery 12.97 2.2 3
21 Lopez, Carlos Saint Vincen 13.00 2.1 6
21 Harrington, Jordan Healdsburg 13.00 2.2 3
23 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 13.03 2.2 3
24 Floerke, Max Novato 13.07 2.2 3
25 Dillon, Danny Healdsburg 13.08 2.2 3
26 Brathwaite, Desmond Santa Rosa 13.11 1.1 5
27 Gao, Sebastian George Washi 13.12 1.1 5
28 Kitave, Jon Rancho Cotat 13.13 +0.0 4
29 Wolfson, Steven Casa Grande 13.19 1.1 1
30 Mitchell, Mike Cardinal New 13.25 2.1 6
31 Burch, Devon Tamalpais 13.27 2.2 3
32 Jiang, Raymond Stuart Hall 13.37 1.1 1
33 Lin, Joe Rincon Valle 13.45 +0.0 2
34 Weitzel, Ryan Maria Carril 13.65 +0.0 2
35 Liu, Baldwin Stuart Hall 13.75 +0.0 2
36 Mayer, Sean Cardinal New 13.85 +0.0 2
37 Ziyad, Jalan Athenian 14.12 +0.0 2
38 Revoloris, Andie Maria Carril 15.29 +0.0 2
39 Langevin, Brendan Ukiah 18.81 1.1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.72 4/27/2002 Ted Jenkins, Maria Carrillo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ruiz, Mike Rancho Cotat 54.67 4
2 Sprinkle, Tucker Rancho Cotat 54.94 4
3 Arteseros, Josh Piner 54.97 4
4 Funaki, Kaiyo Lowell 55.74 3
5 Daifuku, Tristan San Francisc 55.80 4
6 Ulloa, Carlos Novato 56.05 4
7 Nunez, Jose Piner 56.60 3
8 Perryman, Kyle Novato 56.64 4
9 Girdler, Ryan Casa Grande 56.75 4
10 Smandra, Austin Montgomery 57.20 3
11 Burch, Devon Tamalpais 57.36 2
12 Cheung, Justin Lowell 57.47 3
13 Bragg, Tannor Stuart Hall 57.58 2
14 Scott, Brook Mendocino 58.06 4
15 Nelson, Michael Casa Grande 58.14 3
16 O’Connor, Brendan Novato 58.99 2
17 Johnswick, Spencer Saint Vincen 59.97 3
18 Arrietta, Greg Maria Carril 1:00.40 1
19 Holley, Kier Urban 1:00.64 2
20 Brown, Chad Rancho Cotat 1:01.13 2
21 Tolentino, Elijah Stuart Hall 1:01.76 2
22 Neri, Austin San Francisc 1:01.87 2
23 Gao, Sebastian George Washi 1:02.61 3
24 Leong, Brandon Stuart Hall 1:02.61 1
25 Fajardo, Daniel Maria Carril 1:03.10 1
26 Baldoza, Steaven Stuart Hall 1:05.35 1
27 Long, Kevin Tamalpais 1:07.23 2
28 Peterson, Noah Rincon Valle 1:07.37 1
29 Gillett, Jabari Maria Carril 1:07.59 1
— Yang, Colin Tamalpais DNF 3

Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:35.62 4/26/2008 Brandon Felipe, Petaluma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mebrahtu, Zekaryas Piner 4:36.00
2 Ahnberg, Jon Santa Rosa 4:41.74
3 Harbo, Erlend Albany 4:46.71
4 Healy, Tom Petaluma 4:48.20
5 Wilmsen, Kai Albany 4:49.20
6 King, Michael Maria Carril 4:49.31
7 Morrison, Alex Maria Carril 4:49.77
8 Olson, Alex Tamalpais 4:50.32
9 West, Zac Maria Carril 4:50.47
10 Gallagher, Drew Maria Carril 4:52.43
11 Panela, Nico San Marin 4:53.65
12 Maldonado, Teo Albany 4:56.19
13 Nguyen, Ryan Maria Carril 4:56.82
14 Saunders, Alex El Molino 4:57.11
15 O’Mara, Austin Windsor 4:59.49
16 Tran, Will Piner 5:00.51
17 Reiff, Jax Sonoma Acace 5:02.01
18 Deisinger, Culley Redwood 5:04.06
19 Cline, Tommy Cardinal New 5:04.50
20 Anderson, Miles Redwood 5:05.58
21 Paskal, Harold Cardinal New 5:05.93
22 Santa Cruz, Trevor Piner 5:05.99
23 Zhang, Eddy Lowell 5:07.23
24 Potts, Brandon Windsor 5:07.59
25 Clegg, Kieran Petaluma 5:07.91
26 Lynch, Liam Stuart Hall 5:09.25
27 Brunetti, Joseph Cardinal New 5:10.19
28 Weng-Reeder, Andrew Cardinal New 5:10.85
29 Chavez, Ivan San Marin 5:12.62
30 Lecoeuche, Niko Santa Rosa 5:13.61
31 Saulsbury, Sam El Molino 5:14.47
32 O’Donnell, Cody Redwood 5:16.75
33 Smail, Tommy Maria Carril 5:16.97
34 Harhood, Adam Casa Grande 5:17.11
35 Amin, Nathan San Francisc 5:17.44
36 Kulczewski, John Cardinal New 5:21.59
37 Fleming, Jd Cardinal New 5:22.39
38 Kitave, Jerimiah Rancho Cotat 5:25.31
39 Rasmussen, Eric Rancho Cotat 5:25.86
40 Shaheen, Jad Petaluma 5:28.01
41 Lara, Ben Santa Rosa 5:28.32
42 McCarthy, Logan Sonoma Acace 5:28.72
43 Kirk, Nathan Petaluma 5:29.04
44 Mann, Justin Piner 5:30.43
45 Thomas, Alex Santa Rosa 5:30.47
46 Egan, Thomas Stuart Hall 5:33.13
47 Taylor, Jared Novato 5:33.25
48 Shaffer, Eric Rancho Cotat 5:33.48
49 Blum, Griffin Redwood 5:34.44
50 Farazman, Broden Redwood 5:34.80
51 Richards, Nick Tamalpais 5:34.81
52 Brady, Jack Santa Rosa 5:38.21
53 Abbott, Connor Stuart Hall 5:38.37
54 Tanjeet, Clair Casa Grande 5:39.88
55 Boylan, Nick Casa Grande 5:40.94
56 Mendoza, Anthony Petaluma 5:41.03
57 Davis, Luke San Francisc 5:41.23
58 Brian, Jack Montgomery 5:41.39
59 Aguilar, Mario Piner 5:50.73
60 Tolentino, Aaron Stuart Hall 5:52.43
61 Arciniega, Alvaro Healdsburg 5:56.92
62 Derutte, Rob Roy Cardinal New 5:57.07
63 Cruz, Armando Windsor 6:41.20
64 Alvarado, Cesar Montgomery 7:11.04