Meets reported in order from
Maria Carrillo, Windsor, El Molino,
Analy, Santa Rosa HS, Piner, Calistoga

Not reported yet
Willits, Lower Lake

At Maria Carrillo

Varsity Boys
Maria Carrillo & Cardinal Newman both 68 pts.

400 Relay
MC 44.4
CN 46.2

1600 Meter
Taylor CN 4:39.3
Anderson MC 4:41.8
Jenson MC 4:42.9
King MC 4:50.1
Bartlett MC 4:53.1

110 Hurdle
Sheahan CN 15.5, NBL hand timed leader
Murray MC 15.6
Nertherda MC 17.3

400 Meter
Hay MC 51.6
Garcia MC 51.7
Polk MC 52.0
Nunez CN 54.1
Barragan MC 54.2
Beach CN 54.6

100 Meter
Carroll MC 11.0
Muster CN 11.2
Viter MC 11.5
Matossian CN 11.7
Wright CN 11.7
Mitchell CN 12.0
Hertell MC 12.0
Nunez CN 12.0

800 Meter
Taylor CN 1:59.3
Hay MC 2:00.7
Matli CN 2:05.8
Anderson MC 2:08.4
King MC 2:09.7

300 Hurdle
Nertherda MC 41.4
Sheahan CN 41.9
Murray MC 42.1
Matossian CN 43.3

200 Meter
Polk MC 22.2
Muster CN 22.9
Viter MC 23.5
Mitchell CN 23.9
Nunez CN 24.4
Hertel MC 24.8

3200 Meter
King CN 10:05.5
Luft MC 10:08.8
jensen MC 10:20.0
Bowlby CN 10:21.8
bartlett MC 10:40.4

1600 Relay
MC 3:32.8
CN 3:43.3

High Jump
Roberts CN 5’8″
Maogarl CN 5’4″
Murgatroyd MC 5’4″
Johnson CN 5’2″
Carroll MC NH

Pole Vault
Hertyel MC 10′
Huckabee MC 10′
Graham MC 9′
Munroe MC 9′

Long Jump
Mayogarl CN 19-6
Muster CN 19-5.75
Roberts CN 19-5
Garcia MC 18-11.75
Polk MC 18-8
Johnson CN 18-5.5
Nunez CN 17-5

Triple Jump
Roberts CN 42-0.5, NBL leader
Garcia MC 40-3.5
Mayogarl CN 39-3.75
Johnson CN 37-7
Huckaba MC 38-8

Shot Put
Wright CN 51-3, Prep best
Nagle CN 48-1
Hargrove CN 43-1
Codding CN 39-9
Diaz MC 39-1
Lawson CN 38-5
Hannibal CN 37-7
MacDonald CN 34-6
Anderson CN 29-5

Discus
Nagle CN 147-4
Diaz MC 130-7
Hargrove CN 124-0
Lawson CN 116-11
McDonnell CN 115-7
Miksis CN 109-1
Anderson CN 101-9
Codding CN 100-7

Varsity Girls
Maria Carrillo 120, Cardinal Newman 10

400 Relay
MC 51.9
CN 54.2

1600 Meter
Natoli MC 5:18.0
Birkland MC 5:42.4
Fitzgerald MC 5:45.9
Perry MC 5:52.1
Vyenilo CN 5:54.9
Mahoney MC 6:00.3

100 Hurdle
Scott MC 16.4
Van Derburg MC 16.8
Smith MC 16.9
Glaser MC 17.4
Wicht MC 17.8
Nertherda MC 17.9
Greco MC 18.3
Mattoon CN 18.9

400 Meter
Greco MC 1:05.5
Glaser MC 1:07.1

100 Meter
Nertherda MC 13.2
VanDerburg MC 13.2
Remsen MC 13.3
A. Glaser MC 13.3
Wolfe MC 13.4
Romano CN 13.5
Ahlstrom CN 13.5
Nonella CN 14.1

800 Meter
Palladino MC 2:29.4
Birkland MC 2:32.8
Thigpen MC 2:37.4
Fitzgerald MC 2:40.1

300 Hurdle
Smith MC 49.2
Glaser MC 49.5
Greco MC 51.5
VanDeberg MC 52.1
Wicht MC 53.0

200 Meter
Sheppard MC 26.9
Nertherda MC 27.6
Remsen MC 27.9
Ahlstrom CN 28.3
VonKnorring MC 28.8
Palladino MC 29.0

3200 Meter
Natoli MC 12:36.6
Perry MC 12:49.2
Fitzgerald MC 12:52.8

1600 Relay
MC NT

High Jump
Cerini MC 4’10”
Mattan CN 4’10”
Singler CN NH

Pole Vault
Anderson MC 12′, = prep best

Long Jump
Shepard MC 16-11.25
Smith MC 14-8
VanDenberg MC 14-7
Nonella CN 14-7
Wolfe MC 14-1.5
Singler CN 13-7
Von Knorring MC 13-1
Glaser MC

Triple Jump
Shepperd MC 33-5
Van Derburg MC 32-9.5
Singler CN 27-11.5

Shot Put
Durand MC 33-5
Ryzanych CN 33-1
Tonascia MC 30-7
Lehrer MC 30-5
Clay MC 28-8
Fredrick MC 26-1
Henry MC 25

Discus
Durand MC 130-2
Ryzanych CN 93-10
Lehrer MC 90-10
Claye MC 84-9
Tonascia MC 79-0
Frederick MC 77-9
Henry MC 75-1

JV Boys
MC 86, CN 38

JV Girls
MC 80, CN 27

At Windsor

var boys track
windsor 89 hlds 39

4×100
WHS 46.4

1600
price whs 4:38 fernandez whs 5:01 o’mara whs 5:10

HH
nuno hhs 18.5 whiting whs 18.8

400
kozel hhs 53.0 micaleff whs 55.0

100
tolson whs 12.0 nuno hhs 12.0 purter whs 12.1

800
price whs 2:01 arciniega hhs 2:53

300H
nuno hhs 45.6 perez hhs 45.8 whiting whs 51.2

200
purter whs 23.9 micaleff whs 24.4 tolson whs 24.6

3200
fernandez whs 11:20 o’mara whs 11:25 arciniega hhs 14:11

4×400
no entries

PV
a. duree hhs 11’6 l duree hhs 11’6 al kotval whs 11’0

shot
valdes whs 44’1 nuno hhs 43’10 salinas whs 40’2

discus
salinas whs 126’5 may whs 110’6 steele whs 102’4

HJ
tracy whs 5’10 al kotval whs 5’4 whiting whs 5’2

TJ
hulse whs 34’2 green whs 33’5 desilva whs 32’8

LJ
hulse whs 18’0 perez hhs 16’11 green whs 16’2

var girls
windsor 73 hlds 65

4×100
WHS 52.3

1600
mendez whs 5:32 tomasezwski whs 5:41 hailey whs 5:46

HH
morton whs 17.2 wage whs 18.5 ramierez hhs 19.0

400
rivara whs 63.0 arnold hhs 65.0 kisura hhs 69.0

100
ruiz hhs 13.3 morton whs 13.6 engleke hs 13.7

800
barriagan hhs 2:20 peirsol whs 2:26 mendez whs 2:41

300H
shaffer hhs 51.5 wage whs 54.6 daniel hhs 57.4

200
ruiz hhs 27.7 barrigan hhs 27.7 rivarra whs 28.6

3200
peirsol whs 11:55 tomasezwski whs 12:10 haley whs 13:12

4×400
WHS 4:47.6

PV
haun hhs 9’6 rivara whs 7’6 nicastro hhs 7’6

shot
valencia hhs 27’6 unti hhs 26’7 lillis hhs 23’8

discus
lillis hhs 72’9 valencia hhs 66’4 ramirez hhs 60’4

HJ
fitzpatrick whs 4’8 frausto whs 4’6 nicastro hhs 4’4

TJ
ruiz hhs 31’2 brook whs 31’0

LJ
ruiz hhs 15’9 brook whs 15’4 fitzpatrick whs 12’11

At El Molino
Varsity Boys
400r-Casa 44.3 Sonoma 47.8
1600 Conner(s)4:30.5 Tose(s)4:33.1 Vargas4:37.9
110h Lunquist(c)14.4 Maggision(s)16.8 Ziemer(c)18.2
400 Caucih(c)53.5 Lundquist(c055.7 Eger(c)55.9
100 lawson(c)11.3 Lundquists(c)11.4 Qawasmi(c)11.8
300h Maggioncolds(s) 42.9 Sword(em)43.8 eger(c) 44.1
800 Johnston(s)2.04.6 Thiessen(em)2:04.8 Toese(s)2:05.1
LJ Bylen(c) 20’6″ Christy(c)17’11” Johnston(c)16’8″
Hj Bryson(c)6’1 1/2″ Herder 5’4″(s) Jone(c)5’2″
200 lawson (c) 22.6 Mancini (em) 23.6 Qawsaumi(c)24.5
3200 Conner(s)10;12 Wednell 10:25 Johnston(s)10:48
4×4 Casa 3:45.8 El Mo 3:54.6
Shot Heiger 42;6 (s) Poteracke(c)42′ O’Donnell(em)36’2″
Discus Lundquist(c)133’4″ Mancini 128’7″ (em) Heiger(s)112’9″
PV Dwyer(s) 11′ Irizary(c)10’6″ Ziemer(c)10’6″
TJ Brycen(c) 41’9″ Lawson 36’1″ Dan(s) 35’11”

Varsity Girls
400R-Casa 51.0
1600-Lane(EM) 5:09, Moffett(C) 5.29 Hall(C) 5:39
100H-Accurso(c) 17.7 Summers(s)18.4 Lesch(c) 19.6
400 Albrecht(s)59.7 Chavez(c)62.6 Ryan(c)62.6
100 Beechan(c)13.1 Kinghan(c)13.3 Peterson(s)13.7
300H Accurso(C)51.6 Corly(c)55.1 Lesch(c)55.3
800 Lane(e)2:23.2 Moffett(c)2:29.4 Amador(s) 2:31.9
HJ-Eva 4’8″(c)Beece(c)4’6″
Lj-Karla(c)15’11 1/2″ Summers(s)14’8″ Romano(s)14’4
200-Albrecht(s)26.8 beecham(c)27.0 Kinahan(c)27.1
3200Gozalez(c012:34 Hall(c)12:41 Spry(s)13:49
4×4 Casa 4:22.0 Sonoma 4:24.4
Discus Alexis(s) 89′ Leean(c)67’3″ Rogers(em)65’7″
Shot Alexis(s)30’5 1/2″ Lawson(c) 26’8 1/2″ Suzana(s)24’1″
PV Munson(em)7′ Kohler(em)7′ Herrera(c) 7′
TJ Eva(c)32’7″ Sarah 31’8″ Sachi(s) 27’2″

At Analy

Varsity Boys
Petaluma 83, Analy 56

4×100
Analy 44.7
Pet 44.7

110HH
Lund Pet 17.0
Torres Analy 18.1
Fandel Analy 18.7
Poteracke Pet 19.1

300IH
Lund Pet 44.2
Crudo Pet 45.1
Fandel Analy 45.3
Torres Analy 48.9

100m
Meno Pet 11.6
Freeman Analy 11.8
Vannetti Analy 11.8
Boyer Analy 12.2
Spurling Pet 12.2
Merczak-Dinolfo Analy 12.34
Fandel Analy 12.5

400m
Stafford Analy 50.8
Poterucke Pet 54.0
Icron Pet 56.0

800m
Douglas Pet 2:03.3
Icron Pet 2:10.0
Ghirann Analy 2:21.9
Dennison Pet 2:16.3
Woodall Pet 2:17.3

1600m
Ghirann Analy 4:55.4
Healy Pet 4:55.7

4×400
Analy 3:36.8
Pet 3:41.3

200m
Walter Analy 23.5
Mello Pet 23.7
Scranton Pet 24.8
Meeczak-Dinolfo Analy 25.4
no name? Pet 25.4

3200m
Douglass Pet 10:29.6
Woodall Pet 10:34.7
Poteracke Pet 10:35.2
Healy Pet 11:35.5

Discus
Scranton Pet 139′ 3″
Spurling Pet 112′ 6″
Schwartz Analy 100′ 6″
grismer Analy 86′ 10″
Gomber Analy 80′ 4″
Medina Analy 57′ 4″
Balzer Analy 70′ 2″
Dempsey Analy 75′ 7″

Shot
Scranton Pet 44′ 10.5″
Spurling Pet 37′ 2.75″
Gomber Analy 34′ 5″
Schwartz Analy 34′ .5″
Grismer Analy 27′ 5.75″
Balzer Analy 25′ 10″
Medina Analy 24′ .5″
Dempsey Analy 22′ 11″

P Vault
Neely Analy 12′ 01″
Catalano Analy 9′

LJ
Slaydon Pet 19′ 9.5″
Williams Analy 18′ 9″
Kron Pet 18′ 9″
Calahan Analy 16′ 6″
Carrasco Analy 15′ 2.5″

TJ
Williams Analy 40′ 3.5″
Slaydon Pet 38′ 10″
Carrasco Analy 33′ 9″

HJ
Slaydon Pet 5′ 8″
Neely Analy 5′ 4″

Varsity Girls
Analy 71, Petaluma 65

4×100
Pet 50.7
Analy 52.0

100M HH
Foster Analy 18.8
Bright Analy 19.0
Farrington Pet 19.5

300mIH
Dunbar Pet 53.6
Farrington Pet 56.6
Bright Analy 58.3
Smith Analy 01:02.1

100 m
Lugo Pet 13.1
Rosen Analy 13.3
Gilmore Pet 13.6
Rickarf Analy 13.6
Dunbar Pet 13.7
Foster Analy 13.8

400m
Ward Analy 1:03.1
Farrington Pet 01:04.7
Pedersen Pet 01:04.8
Moya Analy 01:05.4
Perry Analy 01:06.4

800m
O’Hanlon Pet 2:29.1
Purcell Analy 2:36.6
Bernard Pet 02:43.4
Perry Analy 02:46.3
Franklin Pet 02:48.7
Lynch Pet 02:49.1
Honey Pet 02:53.3

1600m
Bernard Pet 05:32.5
Purcell Analy 05:34.0
Foster Analy 05:37.4
Franklin Pet 5:47.0
Smith Analy 5:52.6
Medeiros Pet 05:53.0
Honey Pet 05:55.0
Lynch Pet 06:06.7

4×400
Analy 04:37.3

200m
Foster Analy 28.2
Lugo Pet 26.5
Rickard Analy 27.2
Pedersen Pet 27.9
Ward Analy 28.5
Gilmore Pet 28.4
Perry Analy 29.9

3200
O’Hanion Pet 12:25.1
Medeiros Pet 12:28
Smith Analy 13:42

Discus
Howley Analy 78′ 6″
Clausen Analy 72′ 5″
Burns Analy 72′ 3″
Fernandez Analy 68′ 11″
Medeiros Pet 59′ 9″
O’Neill Pet 57′ 2″

Shot
Howley Analy 25′ 10″
Steffen Pet 25′ 7″
Fernandez Analy 24′ 1.75″
Burns Analy 20′ 1.75″
Clausen Analy 20′ 1.75″

P Vault
Steffen Pet 10′
Gilmore Pet 8′

LJ
McIntyre Analy 15′ 4.5″
Steffen Pet 14′ 9″
O’Neill Pet 13′ 9.5″
Mayer Analy 11′ 11.5″

TJ
McIntyre Analy 34′ 1.5″
Steffen Pet 31′ 8.5″
O’Neill Pet 28′ .5″

HJ
Coy Analy 4′ 6″
Grieve Analy 4′ 4″

JV Boys

Analy 47.5

Douglass Analy 18.17
Miller-Jones Analy 19.23
Duyndam Analy 19.59

Gibbs Analy 47.49
Fusfield Analy 51.07
Saitone Analy 51.46

Carter Analy 12.27
Bright Analy 12.44
Douglass Analy 12.87
Green Analy 13.53

Hamik Analy 58.27
Saitone Analy 01:02.7
Fusfield Analy 01:04.7

Jamar Analy 02:19.2
Kirk Pet 02:23.6
Clegg Pet 02:24.2
Fain Analy 02:24.7
Ryan Pet 02:26.5
Odetto Pet 02:27.8
Pinna Analy 02:28.2
Reyes Analy 02:30.7
Trevino Analy 02:30.7
Hinkle Pet 02:31.4
Shaheen Pet 02:38.0
Mendoza Pet no time

Jamar Analy 04:59.9
Kirk Pet 05:05.8
Capone Analy 05:05.9
Gibbs Analy 05:08.3
Fain Analy 05:09.1
Clegg Pet 05:12.8
Shaheen Pet 05:27.7
Ryan Pet 05:30.6
Trevino Analy 05:34.2
Hinkle Pet 05:35.4
Mendoza Pet 05:50.7

Analy 04:12.3

Carter Analy 24.72
Bright Analy 25.16

Capone Analy 10:51.6
O’Detto Pet 12:25.1

Erdmann Analy 81′ 6″

Erdmann Analy 30′ 7″

Duyndam Analy 8′
Douglass Analy 7′ 6″
Miller-Jones Analy 7′

James Analy 17′ 6.5″
Douglass Analy 16′ 9.5″

James Analy 32′ 9″

James Analy 5′

JV Girls

Analy 54.09

Bernier Analy 19.12
Allen Analy 19.35

Allen Analy 55.27
Snodgrass Analy 56

Stasiowski, S Analy 13.78
Stasiowski, A Analy 13.86
Cummings Analy 14.2
Largier Analy 14.5
Vannetti Analy 14.83
Eccles Analy 15.00
Mobley Analy 15.14
Stuart Analy 15.17
Bernier Analy 15.2
Sisneros Analy 15.85
Cotter Analy 15.94
Moreno-Espinosa Analy 16.05

Allen Analy 01:09.7
Snodgrass Analy 01:13.6

Medley Pet 02:45.3
Crum Pet 02:51.3
DeBernardi Pet 03:06.8
Svinth Pet 03:16.7

Matthews Analy 06:09.8
Crum Pet 06:36.1
Svinth Pet 06:52.3
DeBernardi Pet 06:52.4

Stasiowski, S Analy 27.79
Allen Analy 29.29
Largier Analy 29.3
Weiskoff Analy 29.91
Medley Pet 30.03
Bernier Analy 31.66
Moreno-Espinosa Analy 33.26
Eccles Analy no time

Matthews Analy 13.19

Howley Analy 78′ 6″
Clausen Analy 72′ 5″
Burns Analy 72′ 3″
Fernandez Analy 64′ 9″
Medeiros Pet 59′ 9″
O’Neil Pet 57′ 2″

Osteraas-Constable Analy 22′ 7″
DelMonte Analy 21′ 9″
Babcock Analy 17′ 8″

Thomas Analy 7′

Thomas Analy 13′ 9.5″
weiskoff Analy 12′ 10.5″
Stuart Analy 11′ 6.5″
Moreno-Espinosa Analy 11′ 2″
Helminiak Analy 11′ .5″
Rojas Analy 11′
Sisneros Analy 10′ 11.5″
Cotter Analy 10′ 1″

Thomas Analy 26′ 10.5″

Ghirann Analy 4′ 4″
Rojas Analy 4′ 2″
Mobley Analy 4′ 2″
Bernier Analy 4′

At Santa Rosa HS

Very cool and extremely windy.
Fully automatic timing until the Varsity Boys 800. The scope died.
h indicates hand timed. Wind readings for sprint races with FAT

Varsity Boys
Santa Rosa 79, Ukiah 53, Montgomery 37

Event Name Mark School Wind
100
Pegan 11.57 U 2.1
Harrington 11.62 SR 2.1
Petersen 11.86 M 2.1
Obi 11.97 SR 2.1
Druzgala 12.06 SR 2.3
Powers 12.17 M 2.1
Ramirez 12.27 SR 2.3
Norris 12.40 M 2.1
Hernandez 12.52 M 2.3
B Brown 12.59 U 2.1
Linder 12.90 SR 2.3
Long 12.98 M 2.3
Brathwaite 13.22 SR 2.3

200(h)
Pegan 23.0 U
Houston 23.4 M
Petersen 24.4 M
Druzgala 24.7 SR
Ramirez 24.8 SR
Powers 24.8 SR
Noris 24.9 M
Werra 25.0 U
Anderson 25.2

400
Houston 53.91 M
Werra 56.06 U
Pinomaki 56.86 M
Smandra 58.30 M

800(h)
Guerrero 2:02.6 SR
Mendoza 2:03.6 M
Ahnberg 2:09.2 SR
Lorg 2:12.1 M
Chance 2:13.3 U

1600
Tomasi 4:34.96 SR
Holden 4:37.11 U
Mendoza 4:37.78 M
Holmes 4:41.43 SR
M Kennedy 4:41.99 SR
Nazarek 4:46.27 SR
Berhane 4:50.96 M
Long 4:59.30 M
B Brown 5:03.17 U
Ruiz 5:12.45 U
Brunson M M

3200(h)
M Kennedy 11:06.6 SR
Tomasi 11:07.0 SR
Holmes 11:07.3 SR
Berhane 11:10.3 M
Brunson 11:47.8 M
Wind
110h
Harrrington 15.57 SR 2.1
Druzgala 17.33 SR 2.1
Tran 18.41 SR 2.1
Runge 20.10 SR 2.1

300H(h)
Harrington 43.1 SR
Runge 43.4 SR
Wong 46.3 U
Hernandez 47.8 M
Tran 48.6 SR
Lane 48.9 M

400m Relay
Santa Rosa 45.32
Montgomery 45.64

1600m Relay(h)
Ukiah 3:44.5
Montgomery 3:47.9
Santa Rosa 5:49.9

Long Jump
Brooner 17’7″ SR
Norris 16’6.5″ M
Milani 16’5″ SR
Lane 16′ M
Brathwaite 15′ SR

Triple Jump
Pegan 40’1.75″ U
Wong 37’7″ M
Brooner 37’6.5″ SR
Lane 36′ M
Brathwaite 34’5.5″ SR
Smandra 31’1″ M

High Jump
Ferrick 5’8″ U
Anderson 5’4″ M
Lanae 5’2″ M

Pole Valt
Cunningham 12’6″ SR
Ramirez 11’6″ SR
Halton 11′ SR
Romano 10’6″ SR
J Kennedy 10’6″ SR

Shot Put
I Brown 46’5″ U
Equinto 45’11.5 U
Harrison 39’9″ U
Allen 38’9″ SR
Phillips 38’2″ SR
Baguely 38’1″ U
Dingus 37′.5″ M
Towle 37′ M
Linder 35’4″ SR
Fields 33’4.5″ U
Zyunde 32’5.5″ U

Discus
I Brown 127’8″ U
Linder 121’10” SR
Harrison 113’7 U
Phillips 112’1″ SR
Allen 110’9″ SR
Aquinto 104.2″ U
Fields 101’1″ U
Baguely 98’6″ U
Dingus 95’8″ M
Zynda 83’5″ U

Varsity Girls
Santa Rosa 104, Montgomery 49, Ukiah 21

Event Name Mark School Wind
100m
Llopis 13.17 SR 1.3
Holland 13.34 U 1.3
Hewett 13.63 M 1.3
Wulbrecht 13.67 SR 1.3
Mayfield 13.87 U 1.3
Moeller 14.07 M 1.3
Page 14.13 M 2.4
Kozenko 14.27 SR 1.3
Nelson 14.28 M 1.3
Dueck 16.25 M 2.4

200(h)
Whyte 26.2 SR
Holland 26.7 U
Chalmers 27.4 M
Hewett 27.8 M
Aguilar 28.0 U
Moeller 28.5 M
Pearson 29.6 M

400
Whyte 58.80 SR
Chalmers 1:01.18 M
Aguilar 1:04.65 U
Moretto 1:05.44 SR
Brazil 1:07.27 U
Eames 1:07.93 SR
Wong 1:08.18 U
Pearson 1:08.88 M
Archibald 1:15.55 SR

800
Wong 2:39.45 U
Rozga 2:45.30 SR
Nacouzi 2:45.84 M
Lecoeuche 2:46.61 SR
Archibald 2:51.51 SR

1600
Rondon 5:46.29 M
Archibald 5:49.64 SR
Nacouzi 5:49.76 M
Lecoeuche 5:53.86 SR
Ray 5:54.43 M
Rozga 6:04.45 SR
Withers 6:07.96 SR

3200(h)
Rondon 12:53.4 M
Lecoeuche 14:34.5 SR
Rozga 14:38.8 SR
Archibald 14:39.2 SR

100h
Llopis 17.05 SR 1.5
Bartholome 17.33 M 1.5
Mollard 17.54 M 1.2
Moretto 17.68 SR 1.5
Lum 17.93 M 1.5
Martinez 18.03 SR 1.2
C Bartlett 18.10 SR 1.2
Kozenko 18.13 SR 1.5
Page 18.68 M 1.5

300h
Moretto NT SR
Mollard NT M
Martinez NT SR
Paage NT M
Kozenko NT SR

400m Relay
Santa Rosa 50.47
Ukiah 52.52
Montgmoery 52.63

1600 Relay(h)
Santa Rosa 4:26.7
Ukiah 4:27.9
Montgomery 4:35.1

Long Jump
Bartholome 15’3.5″ M
M Bartlett 14’4.75″ SR
Eames 13’1″ SR
Hupre 12’5″ M

Triple Jump
Bartholome 34’1.75″ M
Eames 30’4.5″ SR
VonArx 30’4.5″ SR
Mayfield 30’1″ SR
C Bartlett 29’10.5″ SR
M Bartlett 28’9.5″ SR

High Jump
Bertsch 5’3″ SR
Von Arx 4’10” SR
Campbell 4’8″ M
Ibrahim 4’4″ SR

Pole Vault
Korsak 9′ SR
Kennedy 8′ SR
Otten 7’6″ SR

Shot Put
Ryan 34’10” SR
Shurvinton 32’10.5″ SR
Gray 31’9″ SR
Milone 31’8.5 U
Murray 30’3.5″ U
Troppy 29’3″ SR
Beltran 27’11” SR
Dayton 25’2.5″ U
Lillie 23’4.5″ U
Mobley 20’7″ U

Discus
Gray 108’10” SR
Milone 106’7″ U
Ryan 102’2″ SR
Beltran 93’4″ SR
Troppy 91’4″ SR
Murray 89’11” U
Campbell 85’6″ M
Mobley 64’10” U
Lillie 60’5″ U

JV Girls: santa Rosa 99, Ukiah 17, Montgomery 13
JV Boys: Santa Rosa 84, Montgomery 29, Ukiah 6

At Piner

Varsity Boys
4x100m Relay Rancho 44.2 Piner 51.7 3 3 5 5 0 0
1600m Epi Nunez P 4:49.0 Zekaryas Mebrahtu P 4:49.2 Luis Luna P 4:49 Logan Stanley RC 4:49.7 10 13 1 6 0 0
Sprint Hurdles Connor Celeri P 16.1 Marcus Ward RC 17.7 Miguel Garcia P 18.1 Kyle Goff RC 19.1 7 20 4 10 0 0
400m Luis Luna P 52.5 Eduardo Rodriguez RC 53.4 Josh Arteseros P 54.8 Tucker Sprinkle RC 55.6 7 27 4 14 0 0
100m David Hoffman RC 11.2 Connor Celeri P 11.3 Wilber Valencia RC 11.8 Justin Zinnerman RC 11.8 3 30 8 22 0 0
800m Epi Nunez P 2:01.8 Zekaryas Mebrahtu P 2:04.5 Jason Saler P 2:06.8 Buda Singh RC 2:09.3 10 40 1 23 0 0
300m IH Connor Celeri P 43.4 Miguel Garcia P 44.3 Marcus Ward RC 48.5 Kyle Goff RC 52.0 8 48 3 26 0 0
200m David Forman RC NT Wilber Valencia RC NT Leonard Carter P NT Brett Silveri RC NT 2 50 9 35 0 0
3200m Luis Luna P 10:08 Jaime Silva P 10:12.7 Jason Saler P 10:21.6 Matthew Mulligan P 10:22.8 11 61 0 35 0 0
4x400m Relay Rancho 3:40.4 Piner 3:40.8 3 64 5 40 0 0
FIELD NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS
Shot Put Nick DeSoto RC 47-6 Carlos Soto RC 43-2 1/2 Ryler Rosentreter RC 37-3 1/2 Colton Hughes RC 36-6 3/4 0 64 11 51 0 0
Discus Nick DeSoto RC 144-0 Carlos Soto RC 115-5 Tyler Rosen Treter RC 112-9 Steven Desoyza RC 111-2 0 64 11 62 0 0
High Jump Justin Zunnerman RC 6-0 Nick DeSoto RC 6-0 Connor Celeri P 5-10 Carlos Soto RC 5-6 2 66 9 71 0 0
Pole Vault 66 71 0 0
Long Jump Leonard Carter P 20-9 Nick DeSoto RC 20-2 Marcus Ward RC 17-7 Kyle Goff RC 16-7 5 71 6 77 0 0
Triple Jump Jason Salor P 36-9 Marcus Word RC 35-8 Ty Brantly RC 35-1 Ricardo RC 32-2 5 76 6 83 0 0
SCORING: Tri Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 2 – 1 / Relays 5 – 3 or Duel Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 1 / Relays Only Score 5 – 0 Final Team Scores 76 83 0

Varsity Girls
4x100m Relay Rancho 52.7 Piner 59.3 3 3 5 5 0 0
1600m Melisa Hansen RC 5:35.9 Jessica Aguilar P 5:54.4 Jasmine Nystrom P 6:08 Mayra Villa P 6:11.4 6 9 5 10 0 0
Sprint Hurdles Kyra Johnson P 15.8 Dezirae Johnson P 18.8 Kelsea Healis RC 20.7 8 17 2 12 0 0
400m Kyra Johnson P 66.6 Sheena Blackwell P 67.7 Katelynne McCullough P 75.7 10 27 0 12 0 0
100m Cicely Walden RC 13.1 Dezirae Johnson P 13.2 April Hoffman RC 13.7 Jaime Flores RC 13.8 3 30 8 20 0 0
800m Jessica Aguilar P 2:34.3 Paloma Romero P 2:35.3 Jacqueline Filshie RC 2:48.7 Mayra Villa P 2:49.2 9 39 2 22 0 0
300m IH Kyra Johnson P 46.6 Sheena Blackwell P 54.3 Kelsea Healis RC 55.8 8 47 2 24 0 0
200m Dezirae Johnson P 27.3 Zeli Jackson RC 28.9 Jaime Flores RC 29.3 Katelynne McCollough P 32.0 6 53 5 29 0 0
3200m Paloma Romero P 12:11.1 Melissa Hansen RC 12:42.3 Jasmine Nystrom P 13:55.3 Jocelyn Mendoza P 14:07.5 8 61 3 32 0 0
4x400m Relay Piner 4:36.8 Rancho 4:56.8 5 66 3 35 0 0
FIELD NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS
Shot Put Kayla Aggio RC 34-1 1/4 Elissa Jordan RC 26-6 3/4 Daisey Villegas P 26-5 1/4 Haley Martini RC 23-11 2 68 9 44 0 0
Discus Daisey Villegas P 94-1 Kayla Aggio RC 75-0 1/2 Elissa Jordan RC 66-1 Deanna Jordan RC 59-0 5 73 6 50 0 0
High Jump Jillian Nilsson RC 4-2 Sheena Blackwell P 3-10 Katelynne McCullough P 3-10 Lea Butler RC 3-8 5 78 6 56 0 0
Pole Vault Lea Butler RC 9-4 Jillian Nielsen RC 6-6 Haley Martini RC 6-0 0 78 10 66 0 0
Long Jump Kyra Johnson P 16-1 April Newman RC 15-11 Leia Butler RC 14-10 Kelsea Healis RC 14-1 5 83 6 72 0 0
Triple Jump Shane Neurser RC 28-1 Jillian Nielsen RC 26-4 Rachel Zschach RC 25-11 Deanna Jordan RC 24-10 0 83 11 83 0 0
Piner
SCORING: Tri Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 2 – 1 / Relays 5 – 3 or Duel Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 1 / Relays Only Score 5 – 0 Final Team Scores
RC EA
83 83 0

JV Boys
4x100m Relay Rancho 49.3 Piner 50.9 3 3 5 5 0 0
1600m Brayan Alvarado P 5:04.5 Nathan Brown RC 5:16.1 Juan Villa P 5:17 Trevor Santa Cruz P 5:17.2 8 11 3 8 0 0
Sprint Hurdles Devin Johnson RC 19.0 Cris McKinler RC 19.2 Eric Rasmussen RC 21.2 Gio Espinosa P 22.3 1 12 10 18 0 0
400m Chaz Highfill RC 60.0 Chad Brown RC 62.1 Austin Misner P 68.8 2 14 8 26 0 0
100m Ty Brantley RC 12.6 Alex Latourelle RC 13.2 Jonathan Kitavi RC 13.2 Louie Gregorio RC 13.4 0 14 11 37 0 0
800m Brayan Alvarado P 2:13.8 Nathan Brown RC 2:24.7 Justin Mann P 2:30.6 Cosme Andrade P 2:34.8 8 22 3 40 0 0
300m IH Juan Villa P 49.7 Devin Johnson RC 49.9 Chris McKinler RC 52.2 Eric Rasmussen RC 54.9 5 27 6 46 0 0
200m Jonathan Kitani RC 27.2 Chad Brown RC 28.7 Oscar Funes RC 28.9 Louie Gregorio RC 29.6 0 27 11 57 0 0
3200m Jeremiah Kitavi RC 12:05.1 Eric Shaffer RC 12:43.9 Mario Aguilar P 13:05.1 2 29 8 65 0 0
4x400m Relay Piner 4:01.9 Rancho 4:05.5 5 34 3 68 0 0
FIELD NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS
Shot Put Oscar Nava RC 33-7 3/4 Sajad Joya RC 31-5 1/2 Joe Lozano RC 29-3 3/4 Mario Aguilar P 26-5 1 35 10 78 0 0
Discus Oscar Nava RC 93-5 Sajad Joya RC 89-9 Joe Lozano RC 86-1 Mario Aguilar P 63-4 1 36 10 88 0 0
High Jump 36 88 0 0
Pole Vault 36 88 0 0
Long Jump 36 88 0 0
Triple Jump 36 88 0 0
SCORING: Tri Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 2 – 1 / Relays 5 – 3 or Duel Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 1 / Relays Only Score 5 – 0 Final Team Scores 36 88 0

JV Girls
4x100m Relay Rancho 62.1 0 5 5 0 0
1600m Juana Nunez P 6:39.7 Brittany Baxman P 6:48.6 Arley Lara P 6:51.4 10 10 0 5 0 0
Sprint Hurdles 10 5 0 0
400m Veronica Harding RC 15.9 Elsa Guerra RC 16.7 Jessie Church RC 17.1 Dola Sonika RC 17.2 0 10 11 16 0 0
100m 10 16 0 0
800m 10 16 0 0
300m IH 10 16 0 0
200m 10 16 0 0
3200m Juana Nunez P 14:51.8 5 15 0 16 0 0
4x400m Relay 15 16 0 0
FIELD NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS NAME SCH HT/DIS
Shot Put Jessica Flores RC 19-11 0 15 5 21 0 0
Discus Melissa Andrade P 76-9 Jessica Flores RC 43-2 5 20 3 24 0 0
High Jump Veronica Harding RC 4-0 5 25 24 0 0
Pole Vault 25 24 0 0
Long Jump 25 24 0 0
Triple Jump 25 24 0 0
SCORING: Tri Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 2 – 1 / Relays 5 – 3 or Duel Meet Scoring 5 – 3 – 1 / Relays Only Score 5 – 0 Final Team Scores 25 24 0

At Calistoga

Clear Lake – Fort Bragg head-to-head
Varsity Boys: Fort Bragg win
Varsity Girls: Clear Lake win
Frosh/Soph Boys: Clear Lake win

Men F/S 4 X 100
Calistoga 50.0
Ft. Bragg 52.1

Women 4 X 100
Clear Lake 56.7
Summerfield 60.1

Men 4 X 100
Ft, Bragg 47.1
Rio Lindo 47.5
Clear Lake 49.7
Summerfield 52.5

Men F/S School 1600
Beard CL 5.21.6
Vanderjagt CL 5.24.5
Norvell FB 5.25.5
Matson FB 5.48.6
Medina FB 5.56.8
Toscano FB 6.03.1
Jara FB 6.04.2
Fernandez CAL 6.15.6

Women School 1600
Sciocchetti FB 5.48.7
Lawson CL 5.59.1

Men School 1600
Serrano FB 4:54
Mack FB 5:08
Martin CL 5:16
Ermshar RIO 5:31
Rein CL 5:49
Brown RIO 6:03

Men F/S School 100 H
Donald CL 20.3
O’ Neill CL 21.3
Scully CL 23.2

Women School 100 H
Buendia CL 20.3
McWilliams RIO 21.8
Avina CAL 23.0
Frazier FB 23.3

Women School 100
Bradley CL 13.6
Morton CL 13.6
Cleary ST. V 14.2
Gonzalez SB 14.2
Williams RIO 14.3
Jordon FB 14.4
Welp SUM 14.5
Buendia CL 15.2
Tropeano SUM 15.4
Green CL 15.6
McWilliams RIO 16.0
Carroll ST. V 16.0
Grant LAY 16.2
Woodruff CL 16.6
Balwinski LAY 17.0
Whitely LAY 20.1

Men School 100
LaBreck FB 11.8
Williams RIO 11.8
Wingard FB 12.0
Jai RIO 12.2
Smith FB 12.3
Mkorombindo RIO 12.3
Waits SUM 12.3
Ramos SUM 12.4
Lloyd SUM 12.5
Panzalan CL 12.7
Lopez ST. V 12.7
Buendia CL 12.8
Perez CL 13.0
McQueen CL 13.0
Brin FB 13.1
Vela FB 13.2
Vaca ST. V 13.2
Unknown CL 13.5

Men F/S School 800
Beare CL 2:26
Valencia CAL 2:27
Vanderjagt CL 2:31
Alfaro CAL 2:37
Norvell FB 2:45
Spears FB 2:47
Mora FB 2:51
Fernandez CAL 2:52

Men School 200
Williams RIO 23.8
Siragusa ST. V 23.9
LaBreck FB 24.4
Richards FB 24.6
Francis FB 25.1
Avina CAL 25.4
Smith FB 25.5
Jai RIO 25.6
Mkorombindo RIO 26.1
Wingard FB 26.2
Balance RIO 26.5
Donald CL 26.7
Vela FB 28.0
Buendia CL 28.0
Snow CL 28.5
Bruce FB 29.4

Women School 3200
Sciocchetti FB 12:33
Lawson CL 14:23

Men School 3200
Mack FB 11:41
Martin CL 12:08

Men F/S School 3200
Vanderjagt CL 12:16
Matson FB 12:36
Medina FB 13:08
Norvell FB 13:20

Women School 4 x 400
Clear Lake CL 5:02
Ft. Bragg FB 5:03

Men School 4 x 400
Ft. Bragg FB 3.47.5
Clear Lake CL 4.06.1
Rio Lindo RIO 4.16.8

Men School 4 x 400
Clear Lake CL 4.20.5
Ft. Bragg FB 4.23.8

Men School Triple Jump
Butler FB 41′ 0″
Donald CL 37′ 5.5″
Hernandez FB 35′ 10″
Thornton CL 34′ 2″
McKlean CL 33′ 9.5″
Buendia CL 33′ 0.5″
Wilkinson CL 31′ 11″
Scully CL 31′ 6″
Larson CL 28′ 0.5″

Men F/S School Long Jump
Donald CL 15′ 8″
Toscano FB 14′ 7″
Beare CL 14′ 7″
Jara FB 12′ 11″
Salvini RIO 12′ 7″

Women School Long Jump
Williams RIO 13′ 5″
Morton CL 13′ 4″
Jordan FB 12′ 9″
Asbury CL 12′ 4″
Sugrue FB 11′ 10″
Attai CL 11′ 6″
McWilliams RIO 11′ 2″
Gonzalez FB 11′ 2″
Woodruff CL 11′ 0″
Chen RIO 9′ 10″
Grant LAY 8′ 9″
Frazier FB 8′ 6″

Men School Long Jump
Stockton CL 18′ 10″
Butler FB 18′ 0″
Hernandez FB 17′ 7″
Mkorombindo RIO 17′ 4″
Ramos SUM 17′ 0″
Waits SUM 16′ 4″
Kulasingan ST. V 16′ 3″
McQueen CL 16′ 2″
Snow CL 14′ 8″
Bruce FB 14′ 1″
Lopez ST. V 13′ 11″
Lloyd SUM 13′ 10″
Hart LAY 12′ 0″

Men School Shotput
Thompson FB 41′ 4″
Gonzales CL 38′ 2″
Perez CL 37′ 7.5″
Punzalan CL 36′ 9.5″
Rodriguez ST. V 34′ 8″
DeCarli ST. V 33′ 11″
Wingard FB 33′ 9.5″
Francis FB 31′ 11″
Brin CL 31′ 9.5″
Larsen CL 29′ 8″
Avila FB 28′ 5″
Perkins FB 24′ 6″
Hart LAY 23′ 5″

Men School 100 H
Portillo FB 17.0
Thornton CL 17.6
Larsen CL 17.9
Donald CL 18.2
Murphy ST. V 19.7
Morton ST. V 22.0

Men F/S School 400
Wilcox CL 60.4
Rowan FB 62.5
Spears FB 65.0
Mora FB 67.8

Women School 400
Attai CL 70.8
Cleary ST. V 72.2
Wilcox CL 75.5
Sugrue FB 78.3

Men School 400
Siragusa ST. V 53.4
Richards FB 56.0
Kulasingam ST. V 57.2
Stockton CL 57.5
Avina CAL 57.5
Wilkinson CL 57.5
Balance RIO 60.8
Monsen FB 61.0
Thorn CL 61.6
Vaca ST. V 63.3
Lin RIO 64.4
Omiotek CL 68

Men F/S School 100
Garcia CAL 11.9
Magana FB 12.5
Balance RIO 12.7
Farinha ST. V 12.7
Strong CL 12.8
Donald CL 13.3
Cavender FB 13.8
Salbini RIO 13.9

Women School 800
Lawson CL 2:41, =CMC leader
Sciocchetti FB 2:42
Garcia CAL 3:20
Lopez CAL 3:22

Men School 800
Serrano FB 2:14
Mack FB 2:24
Avina CAL 2:32
Ermshar RIO 2:36
Rein CL 2:40
Scully CL 2:50
Thorn CL 2:51

Men F/S School 300 H
O'Neill CL 57.3
Scully CL 60.5

Women School 300 H
Asbury CL 56.4
Wilcox CL 58.5
Attai CL 58.7

Men School 300 H
Portillo FB 45.3
Murphy ST. V 47.2
Larson CL 49.1
Thornton CL 49.5
Morton ST. V 54.2

Men F/S School 200
Garcia CAL 24.3
Balance RIO 25.6
Wilcox CL 26.1
Farinha ST. V 26.7
Magana FB 26.8
Rameriz CAL 26.9
Cavender FB 28.8

Women School 200
Morton CL 29.0
Gonzalez FB 30.1
Cleary ST.V 30.3
Green CL 32.7
Avina CAL 34.0
Woodruff CL 34.2
Carroll ST.V 35.1

Men F/S School Discus
Strong CL 103' 9"
Lewis RIO 85' 5"
Perry CL 79' 3"
Choate CL 73' 11"
Alexander CL 64' 4"
Wynacht CL 50' 6"

Women School Discus
Humecky FB 73' 7"
Tarrant ST. V 73' 0"
Chen RIO 54' 4"
Ottolini CL 52' 7"
Ash FB 51' 3"
Garcia CAL 47' 3"
Ebinger RIO 44' 5"
Frazier FB 43' 7"
Rockowitz FB 43' 2"

Men School Discus
Tompson FB 113' 5"
Richards FB 110' 4"
Monsen FB 99' 9"
Daniel R. ST. V 92' 4"
Julio G. CL 89' 1"
Luke P. CL 88' 9"
DeCarli ST. V 88' 4"
Shawn L. CL 86' 0"
Avila FB 74' 4"
Greg B. CL 74' 0"
Perkins FB 73' 3"
Adrain P. CL 72' 10"
Francis FB 63' 11"

Men F/S School Triple Jump
Donald CL 34' 1"
Toscani FB 30' 6"
Jara FB 29' 7.5"
Valencia CAL 28' 10"
Salvini RIO 26' 7.5"
Wynacht CL 24' 10"

Women School Triple Jump
Bradley CL 28' 4"
Sugrue FB 27' 8"
Williams RIO 27' 4.5"
Asberry CL 27' 0"
Buendia CL 24' 0"
Woodruff CL 23' 9"

Men F/S School High Jump
Lin RIO 5' 0"
Brown RIO 5' 0"
Wilcox CL 4' 10"

Women School High Jump
Bradley CL 4' 10"
Sugrue FB 4' 8"
Jordan FB 4' 4"

Men School High Jump
Butler FB 5' 6"
Wilkinson CL 5' 2"
Omiotek CL 5' 0"
Scully CL 5' 0"
Reed FB 5' 0"
Bruce FB NH

Men F/S School Shotput
Strong CL 39' 3.5"
Hughes CAL 37' 8"
Perry CL 32' 7.5"
Miller LAY 32' 0.5"
Saunders FB 32' 0"
Alexander CL 30' 7"
Wynacht CL 30' 1.5"
Lin RIO 30' 0"
Cavender FB 29' 8.5"
Choate CL 26' 7.5"
Lewis RIO 25' 8"

Women School Shotput
Tarrant ST. V 29' 3"
Humecky FB 27' 10"
Williams RIO 25' 4"
Ash FB 22' 0"
Chen RIO 21' 5"
Ebinger RIO 20' 11"
Grabt LAY 19' 3"
Rockowitz FB 19' 2"
Lopez CAL 18' 3.5"
Balwinski LAY 18' 2.5"
Ottolini CL 17' 10"