At Analy HS
Field events rained out.
Click here for lots of photos by Michael Lucid

Varsity Boys
2012 Boys Bests

4×100
Analy
Ft Bragg
Ukiah

110HH
Portillo Ft Bragg 19.6
Fandel Analy 20.3

300IH
Celeri Piner 44.2
Carter Piner 46.3
Sword El Molino 46.5
Fandel Analy 48.1
Halpin RVC 48.2
Marshall Analy 51.9

100m
Pegan Ukiah 11.7
LeBrec Ft Bragg 12
Petersen Montgomery 12.2
Freeman Analy 12.5
Wingard Ft Bragg 12.5
Vannetti Analy 12.6
Coronel Analy 12.6
Gilbert Analy 12.6
Boyer Analy 13.0
Bricker RVC 13.0
Ramos Summerfield 13.2
Delaney RVC 13.3
Herrelon Ft Bragg 13.3
Powers Montgomery 13.5
Merrell Montgomery 14.0
Carter Piner NT

400m
Houston Montgomery 53.4
Mendoza Montgomery 54.1
Mebrahtu Piner 54.6
Cogorno Windsor 55.4
Wera Ukiah 56.1
Price Windsor 56.6
Sword El Molino 57.5
Arteseros Piner 58.1
Smandra Montgomery 58.3
Halpin RVC 58.4
Monson Ft Bragg 58.9
Nunez Piner 1:00.3
Wong Ukiah 1:01
Lin RVC 1:01.5
Pablo Ft Bragg 1:04.4

800m
Holden Ukiah 02:09.1
Berhane Montgomery 02:10.1
Vargas El Molino 2:12.1
Brown Ukiah 02:15.1
Ghirann Analy 00:00.0
Serrano Ft Bragg 09:00.0
Jamar Analy 2:18.6
Mack Ft Bragg 2:20.
Schultz El Molino 02:19.7

Holden wins 1600m.


1600m
Holden Ukiah 4:34.8
Price Windsor 4:37.4
Nunes Piner 4:37.9
Vargas El Molino 4:47.7
Serrano Ft Bragg 4:51.1
Berhane Montgomery 4:53.3
Schulz El Molino 4:56.9
Ghirann Analy 58:00.0
Brown, Bo Ukiah 04:58.7
Cogorno Windsor 05:00.0
Tran Piner 05:00.9
Jamar Analy 05:02.1
O’Mara Windsor 05:02.7
Fernandez Windsor 05:03.2
Ruiz 05:04.1
Capone Analy 05:09.8
Gibbs Analy 28:48.0
Luna Piner DNF
Word is Luna had an injured hip and he pulled himself out of the race.

4×400
Montgomery 3:45.2
Ft Bragg 3:49.2, CMC leader

200m
Pegan Ukiah 23.4
Freeman, M Analy 23.6
Houston Montgomery 23.9
Vannetti Analy 24.0
Petersen Montgomery 24.4
Labreck Ft Bragg 24.6, CMC leader
Richards Ft Bragg 25.7
Nunes Piner 26.2
Powers Montgomery 26.6
Smandra Montgomery 27.4

3200m
Nunez Piner 10:00.9
Holden Ukiah 10:11.5
MulliganPiner 10:14.6
Saler Piner 10:22.5
MebrahtaPiner 10:25.
Capone Analy 11:02
Ruiz Piner 11:03

Varsity Girls
2012 Girls Bests

4×100
Windsor

Kyra Johnson, new prep best


100M H
K. Johnson Piner 16.8, Prep Best
Mack Ukiah 17.5
Morten Windsor 17.6
Freeman Analy 17.8
Paige Montgomery 18.1
Lum Montgomery 18.4
Bartholome Montgomery 18.6

300mIH
Allen Analy 57.8

Kyra Johnson wins open 100m


100 m
K.Johnson Piner 13.0, =NBL leader
Page Montgomery 13.3
Rosen Analy 13.5
Holland Ukiah 13.7
Foster Analy 13.7
Mayfield Ukiah 13.8
Morton Windsor 13.8
McIntyre Analy 13.8
Hewitt Montgomery 13.9
Moellet Montgomery 14.0
Aguilar Ukiah 14.0
Rickard Analy 14.1
Mack Ukiah 14.1
Arnerich Ukiah 14.6
Blackwell Piner 14.8
Castleberry Montgomery 15.0
Bartholome Montgomery 15.1
Lum Montgomery 15.3
Kemper Windsor DQ
Gonzales Ft Bragg NT

Dezirae Johnson takes the 400


400m
D. Johnson Piner 1:01.7
Rivara Windsor 1:03.9
Aguilar Ukiah 1:05.7
Allen Analy 1:06.5
Bricker RVC 1:07.1
Blackwell Piner 1:07.2
Perry Analy 1:07.4
Moya Analy 1:09.0

800m
Aguilar Piner 2:34.4
Perry Analy 02:47.1
Ray Montgomery 2:48.0

Nicole Lane continues to dominate the distance runs.


1600m
Lane El Molino 5:17.0
Scioschetti Ft Bragg 5:33.3, CMC leader
mendez Windsor 5:40.5
Piersol Windsor 5:41.5
Foster Analy 5:51.3
Romero Piner 5:52.2
Nacouzi Montgomery 5:52.8
Tomaszewski Windsor 00:00.0
Ray Montgomery 6:07.2
Haley Windsor 06:13.9
Nychom Piner 06:23.6
Mendoza Piner 6:40.7

200m
Holland Ukiah 27.9
Hewett Montgomery 28.4
Kemper Windsor 28.6
Foster Analy 28.6
Moeller Montgomery 28.9
Aguilar Ukiah 29
Gonzalez Ft Bragg 30.2
Perry Analy 30.7
Arnerich Ukiah 40:48.0

3200
Sciocchetti Ft Bragg 12:24.0
Mendoza Piner 13:32.8

Coed
2X2X4X4 Montgomery 4:25.8
Ft Bragg 4:38.0

JV Boys

Analy 48.74
Ft Bragg 49.02
RVC 52.78
Windsor 54.94
Montgomery DNF

Garcia Piner NT
Douglass Analy NT
Saitone Analy NT
Jones Analy NT
Koehn Analy NT
Yazzi Analy NT

Garcia Piner 45.07
Long Montgomery 46.37
Hernandez Montgomery 48.44
Lane Montgomery 48.94
Gibbs Analy 51.15
Sperling Montgomery 51.28
Misner Piner 54.59
Espinoza Piner 54.72

Johnson Analy 12.27
James Analy 12.32
Smith Ft Bragg 12.43
Freeman, X Analy 12.49
Magana Ft Bragg 13.39

sorry no times for others
Timer malfunction

Hamik Analy 57.9
Shirlock Analy 59.65
Gibbs Analy 1:01
Douglass Analy 01:02.1
Saitone Analy 01:05.9

Santa Cruz Piner 02:18.2
Lane El Molino 02:18.8
Theissen El Molino 02:20.2
Andrade Piner 02:32.6
Fain Analy 02:35.5
Alvarado Montgomery 03:10.3
Saunders El Molino 15:00.0
Norvell Ft Bragg 35:00.0
Brian Montgomery 48:00.0

Lane
Long
Fain Analy
Theissen El Molino
saunders El Molino
Norvell
Villa
Brunson
Saulsburg
Petson Hixon Analy
Cash
Pinna
vajto
Toscano Ft Bragg
Trevino Analy
Aguilar
Andrade
Brain
Uchytil Windsor
Mann Piner

Analy 04:07.3
Montgomery 04:08.5
Ft Bragg 04:24.1

Johnson Analy 24.88
Smith FtBragg 25.27
Fandel Analy 25.27
Jenkins Analy 25.4
Davis Analy 25.7
James Analy 25.71
Delaney RVC 26.11
Cesena Ukiah 26.38
Green Analy 27.03
Lin RVC 27.11
Duyndam Analy 27.47
Jones Analy 27.65
Magana FtBragg 27.67

Villa Piner 11:48.8
Brunson Montgomery 12:00.0
Gibbs Analy 12:13.0
Mann Piner 12:57.0
Trevino Analy 13:05

JV Girls

Analy 56.37
Montgomery 58.97
Ukiah 59.84

Hoffman RVC 19.4
Bernier Analy 19.63
Mollard Montgomery 20.93
Luna Piner 22.21
Bissiri Montgomery 24.55

Luna Piner 53.08
Mollard Montgomery 54.88
Bernier Analy 57.31

RudeeGraap Analy 14.02
Stasiowski Analy 14.17
Rohan Ukiah 14.22
Lamb Analy 14.24
Cummings Analy 14.28
Vannetti Analy 14.45
Brazil Ukiah 14.5
Andersen El Molino 14.51
Largier Analy 14.59
Logasa Windsor 14.68
Hunter Windsor 14.84
Weiskoff Analy 14.99
Meloski Montgomery 15.03
Ibrahim Windsor 15.12
Swanson Windsor 15.28
Nelson Montgomery 15.44
McCulloughq Piner 15.69
Bernier Analy 15.81
Thomas Analy 15.98
Vivio Montgomery 16.06
Stuart Analy 16.1
Hoffman RVC 16.18
Huppe Montgomery 16.28
Bissiri Montgomery 16.34
Zielenski Montgomery 16.41
Moreno-Espinosa Analy 16.46
Dueck Montgomery 16.59
Weggenmann El Molino NT
Chavez El Molino NT
Jiminez Piner NT
Eddy Windsor NT
Higgins Analy NT
Eich Analy NT
Campbell Montgomery NT

Pearson Montgomery 01:07.8
Fandel Analy 01:13.2
Baseman El Molino 01:24.3

Wong Ukiah 02:47.1
Whorton RVC 02:52.4
Vega Windsor 03:02.3
Morales Ukiah 03:19.5
Nagle El Molino 03:24.1

Wharton El Molino 06:13.5
Matthews Analy 06:16.3
Ruiz Ukiah 06:24.1
Vega Windsor 06:28.2
Aguilar Piner 06:47.5
Nunez Piner 06:53.6
Nagle El Molino 07:32.7
Morales Ukiah 07:48.5

Montgomery 05:09.6

Stasiowski Analy 28.95
Cummings Analy 29.82
Largier Analy 30.38
Weisskoff Analy 30.59
Meloskie Montgomery 30.89
Larsen Analy 30.9
Nelson Montgomery 31.51
Jimenez Piner 31.62
Bernier Analy 32.09
Vivio Montgomery 32.3
McCullough Piner 32.5
Baseman El Molino 33.5

3200
Matthews Analy 13:32.3