Varsity Boys
Cardinal Newman 93, Sonoma Valley 42
Boys 2012 Bests

400R 1st CN 45.1,
1600m- 1st Taylor CN 4:30.2, Prep Best, 2nd Connor SV 4:32.2, SCL leader, 3rd Ljung SV 4:45.2
110HH- 1st Sheehan CN 16.0, NBL leader, 2nd Maggioncalda SV 16.4
400m- 1st Nunez CN 50.4, Prep Best, 2nd Beach CN 54.7, 3rd Matli CN 55.4
100m- 1st Muster CN 11.7, 2nd Herder SV 11.9, 3rd Sherpa SV 12.1
800m- 1st C Johnston SV 2:09.4, 2nd Martinez SV 2:18.1, 3rd Paskal CN 2:19.4
300IH- 1st Maggioncalda SV 42.7, 2nd Matossian CN 43.9, 3rd Sheehan CN 44.1
200m- 1st Nunez CN 21.6, 2nd Muster CN 24.0, 3rd Mitchell CN 24.7
3200m- 1st Connor SV 9:47.8, SCL leader, 2nd King CN 10:32.9, 3rd R Johnston SV 10:46.7
1600R- 1st CN 3:45.8
HJ- 1st Rodriguez CN 5’ 6”, 2nd Mayagarl CN 5’ 4”, 3rd Herder SV 5’ 0”
PV- 1st Dwyer SV 10’0”, 2nd Sherpa SV 9’ 0”, 3rd Keechler SV 8’ 6”
LJ- 1st Rodriguez CN 18’10”, 2nd Johnson CN 17’ 11”, 3rd Muster CN 17’ 9.25”
TJ- 1st Mayagarl CN 40’ 6”, NBL leader, 2nd Rodriguez CN 37’ 4.75”, 3rd Johnson CN 36’ 5”
Shot- 1st Nagle CN 45’ 11”, 2nd Codding CN 41’ 7”, 3rd Heiser SV 40’ 4”
Disc- 1st Nagle CN 140’ 9”, 2nd McDonnell CN 117’ 4”, 3rd Heiser SV 116’8”

Varsity Girls
Sonoma Valley 90, Cardinal Newman 37
Girls 2012 Bests

400R 1st SV 53.8
1600m- 1st Cenci SV 5:47.6, 2nd Vyenielo CN 6:02.6, 3rd Macedonia SV 6:17.7
100HH- 1st Summers SV 17.9, 2nd Matoon CN 19.5
400m- 1st Mackenzie Albrecht, 9, SV 61.4, SCL leader, 2nd Bacon SV 68.0
100m- 1st Peterson SV 13.1, 2nd Romano SV 13.2, 3rd Angeloni SV 13.4
800m- 1st Amador SV 2:39.6, 2nd Spry SV 3:12.5,
300LH- 1st Mattoon CN 52.6, 2nd Singler CN 55.2, 3rd Summers SV 55.9
200m- 1st Albrecht SV 27.4, 2nd Peterson SV 27.5, 3rd Romano SV 28.2
3200m- 1st Cenci SV 12:34.5
1600R- SV 4:37.7
HJ- 1st Mattoon CN 4’ 10”, 2nd Singler CN 4’ 8”, 3rd Spaulding SV 4’ 6”
PV- 1st Macedonia SV 7’ 6”, 2nd Spaulding SV 6’ 0”, 3rd Ekman SV 6’ 0”
LJ- 1st Nonella CN 13’ 6”, 2nd Dobson SV 12’ 8”, 3rd Geary CN 12’ 5.5”
TJ- 1st Summers SV 32’ 4”, 2nd Dobson SV 25’ 4.5”
Shot- 1st Ryzanych CN 28’ 1”, 2nd Long-Am SV 25’ 2”, 3rd Amaral SV 24’ 0”
Disc- 1st Ryzanych CN 84’ 4”, 2nd Biersch SV 82’ 9”, 3rd Greenberg SV 66’ 7”

Start of 1600m by Thomas Benjamin

Finish of 1600m