Cardinal Newman, Ukiah at Rancho Cotate
El Molino at Windsor
Petaluma at Sonoma
Maria Carrillo, Montgomery at Piner
CMC meet at Lakeport
Casa Grande, Healdsburg at Analy
CMC at St Helena

New Prep Bests
Boys
HJ 6-5 Nick DeSoto, 12, Rancho Cotate
LJ 21-11 Zuhuri Manley, 11, Clear Lake
TJ 44-0 Brycen Poarch, 11, Casa Grande, 48th All-Time
Girls
100 12.74+ Alica Lugo, 12, Petaluma
200 26.34+ Cicely Walden, 10, Rancho Cotate
1600 5:08.84+ Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino

New Freshman Class Record
300IH 41.24+ Alex Netherda, 9, Maria Carrillo

2012 Boys Prep Best list
2012 Girls Prep Best list

At Rancho Cotate

Varsity Boys
Rancho Cotate 65, Cardinal Newman 62, Ukiah 33

400 R Rancho 43.9 Newman 46.5 Ukiah 46.6
1600 A. Taylor N 4:37 P. Holden U 4:38 L. Stanley RC 4:44 J. Bowbly N 5:03
110 HH N. Scheahan N 17.4 M. Ward RC 18.4 K. Goff RC 18.8
400 D. Forman RC 52.5 E. Rodriquez RC 54.5 M. Werra U 55.3 M. Ruiz RC 55.7
PV
100 H. Pagan U NT J. Zinnerman RC NT B. Muster N NT B. Silveri RC NT
800 A. Taylor N 2:05 P. Matli N 2.06 J. Beach N 2.08 L. Stanley RC 2:10
HJ N. DeSoto RC 6’5″, Prep BestR. Garcia RC 6’2″ J. Zimmerman RC 6’2″
LJ D. Mayogarl N 20’8.25″ R Garcia RC 20’3.5″ N DeSoto RC 20’2″ A. Roberts N 19′ 6.5″
300 H L. Reid N 43.5 A. Matossian N 45.2 N. Sheahan N 46.3 K. Goff RC 57.0
200 D. Forman RC 21.9 H. Pegan U 22.6 J. Morales RC 22.8 B. Muster N 23.9
TJ H. Pagan U 40’11.75″, NBL leader A. Roberts N 40’9.25″ Z. Rodriguez N 39’1″ L. Wang U 38’4.25″
D N. DeSoto RC 151’5″ S. Brown U 138’7″ N. Neigle N 135’6″ J. Hargrove N 126’3″
3200 N. Taylor N 11:04 N. Taxis U 11:05 D. Matli N 11:11 A. Reeder N 11:26
1600R Rancho 3:38.7 Newman 3:43.2 Ukiah 3:44.4
SP I. Brown U 45’1.75″ N. DeSoto RC 44’10’ C. Soto RC 43’4″ A. Eaguint U 42’6″

Varsity Girls
Rancho Cotate 72, Ukiah 38.5, Cardinal Newman 32.5

400 R Rancho 52.1 Ukiah 52.6 Newman 55.7 Newman 56.4
1600 M. Hansen RC 5:52 J. Flishie RC 6:16 C. Ruiz U 6:17 K. Wong U 6:25
100H G. Singler N 17.1 A. Dotti N 19.4 B. Mac U 19.5
400 L. Aguiler U 1.05 A. Ahlstrom N 1.06
PV L. Buttler RC 8’6″ J. Nilsson RC 6’6″ H. Martini RC 6′
100 C. Walden RC 12.7, NBL leader K. Holland U 12.8 A. Hoffman RC 13.0 B. Vega N 13.1
800 J. Flishie RC 2:48 A. Wieses U 2:52 K. Ruiz U 2:58
LJ A. Hoffman RC 14’6.5″ P. Nonella N 14’5.25″ S. Newman RC 13’11.25″
HJ L. Buttler RC 5′ G. Singler N 4’10” M. Arnench U 4’10”
300 H K. Matton N 55.5 A. Dotti N 55.8 G. Singler N 57.1
200 C. Walden RC 26.1, Prep Best K. Holland U 26.5 A. Hoffman RC 27.2 L. Aguilar U 28.1
TJ L. Buttler RC 31’5″ K. Mayfield U 30’10.25″
D K. Murry U 84’8″ C. Gluch N 82’0″ B. Dayton U 81’6″ S. Lillie U 63’9″
3200 M. Hansen RC 13:42
1600R ukiah 5:09.0
SP K. Aggio RC 33’3″ L. Ryzanych N 30′.75″ E. Jordan RC 28’11.5″ K. Murray U 28’2.25″

JV B
400 R Rancho 48.77 Newman 49.92
1600 N. Brown RC 5:25 E. Rasmussen RC 5:28 J. Brunetti N 5:29 J. Kitatvi RC 5:30
110 HH D. Milner RC 18:09 K. Kline N 18:80 D. Johnson RC 19.2 C. McKinley RC 19.4
400 A. Cesena U 1.28
PV
100 T. Klein N 12.3 T. Brantley RC 12.38 A. LaToureile RC 12.52 J. Kitatvi RC 12.74
800 H. Paskal N 2:23 N. Brown RC 2:31 E. Zeller U 2:42 A. Scoggins U 2:43
HJ K. Cline N 5’6″ C. Highfill RC 5’4″ J. Ferdows RC 5′
LJ T. Brantley RC 16’4.5″ A. Cesena U 15’3.25″ A. LaToureile RC 15’3.75″ C. Nicks RC 14’4.5″
300 H D. Milner RC 48.25 K. Kline N 48.98 D. Johnson RC 49.41 E. Rasmussen RC 53.18
200 T. Klein N 24.92 C. Alcala RC 25.48 A. Cesena U 25.68 J. Katavi RC 26.06
TJ R. Carbajal RC 31’9″ A. Latoureile RC 30′.25″
D S. Welf N 104’5″ J. Herrfeldt N 98’2.5″ J. Crowhurst U 97’10.5″ O. Nava RC 93’2″
3200 J. Katavi RC 12:01
SP J. Herrfeldt N 41’6.25″ J. Crowhurst U 39′.5″ R. Williams U 37’10” L. Enzler U 36’4″
1600R

JV G
400 R Rancho 54.42 Ukiah 58.73
1600 M. Botka N 6:51 J. Morales U 7:22
100 H J. Flores RC 19.75 K. Healis RC 20.34 E. Davison N 21.19 J. de Rutte N 21.84
400 K. Wong U 1.09 E. Ruiz RC 1.13 R. Zschach RC 1.16
100 J. Flores RC 13.43 S. Rohan U 13.75 Z. Jackson RC 14.02 K. Healis RC 14.25
PV
800 E. Ruiz RC 3:03 R. Zschach RC 3:05 J. Morales U 3:19
LJ K. Helis RC 15’3″ J. Nilsson RC 14’2.75″ A. Mehta RC 13’4.75″ V. Harding RC 13’2.75″
300 H J. deRutte N 1:02.05 E. Davision N 1.02.55
200 J. Flores RC 28.0 Z. Jackson RC 28.34 E. Ruiz RC 31.63
HJ S. Rohan U 4’6″ V. Herting RC 4’2″ J. Nickson RC 4’2″
TJ
D A. Milone U 86’5.75″ K. Thompson U 62’6″ M. Gallo N 62’2″ M. Ingram U 59’9.5″
3200
1600R Rancho 4:50.57
SP A. Milone U 34’4.5″ S. Wigmore RC 27’2.75″ M. Gallo N 22’7.5″ M. Ingram U 22’6″

At Windsor

Photos of meet

var boys
windsor 102 el molono 31

4×100 windsor 45.4
1600 price W 4:39.2 vargas E 4:43.8 schulz E 4:51.0
HH tracy W 17.3 whiting W 19.1
400 micaleff W 53.9 straub W 54.5 smith W 55.2
100 tolson W 11.7 purter W 12.0 swensen W 12.4
800 cogorno W 2:06.1 price W 2:10.6
300h sword E 45.8 whiting W 51.7
200 purter W 24.0 micaleff W 24.3 tolson W 25.5
3200 schulz E 10:31.0 vargas E 10:32.0 lane E 10:46.0
4×400 windsor 3:50.6
LJ hulse W 18’09” holan E 18’08” de silva W 17’09”
TJ hulse W 38’03” green W 35’03” de silva W 35’02”
HJ tracy W 6’02” mancini E 5’10” whiting W 5’0″
PV an kotval W 11’0″ al kotval W 11’0″ mancini E 10’06”
shot valdes W 40’06.75″ salinas W 40’03.5″ may W 38’11”
discus mancini E 120’10” salinas W 119’03” coggins E 114’03”

var girls
windsor 105 el molino 21

4×100 windsor 51.9
1600 lane E 5:08.6, Prep Best mendez W 5:26.9 peirsol W 5:29.8
HH logassa 18.3 wage W 18.8 swasnon W 20.2
400 rivara W 64.0 arvig W 65.6 vega W 69.7
100 morton W 13.5 kemper W 13.6 angy W 14.6
800 peirsol W 2:35.3 vega W 2:52.0
300h logasa W 54.8 wage W 55.8
200 Kemper W 28.0 rivara W 29.3
3200 tomaszewskiW 12:25.7 haley W 13:45.5 woodman W 14:40.5
4×400 no entries
LJ brook W 15’11” fitzpatrick W 13’11”
TJ brook W 31’03” peirsol W 18’07”
HJ brook W 4’10” fitzpatrick W 4’04” fausto W 4’04”
PV swanson W 7’06” munson E 7’06” rivara W 7’0″
shot purter W 34’09.25″ rogers E 19’03” guiterrez E 14’09”
discus rogers W 66’03” riordan E 65’07” gutierrez E 57’09”

At Sonoma

Varsity Boys Pet 88.5 Son 40.5

400R 1st Pet 44.9 2nd Son 48.3
1600m 1st Douglas (P) 4:30.4, 2nd Connor (S) 4:31.1, 3rd Gardner (P) 4:45.5
110HH 1st Maggioncalda (S) 16.8, 2nd Lund (P) 17.7
400m 1st Kron (P) 54.7, 2nd Poteracke (P) 56.0, 3rd Dennison (P) 56.7
100m 1st Metten (P) 11.1, 2nd Mello (P) 11.6, 3rd Crudo (P) 11.6
800m 1st Johnston C (S) 2:09.0, 2nd Kron (P) 2:10.2, 3rd Poteracke (P) 2:15.0
300H T-1st Maggioncalda (S) Lund (P) 43.0, 3rd Herder (S) 47.0
200m 1st Metten (P) 23.6, 2nd Mello (P) 24.1, 3rd Crudo (P) 24.5
3200m 1st Connor (S) 9:44.8, 2nd Douglas (P) 10:07.6, 3rd Woodall (P) 10:41.2
1600R 1st Pet 3:47.9, 2nd Son 3:50.3
HJ 1st Sladon (P) 6’ 0”, 2nd Herder (S) 5’ 10”
LJ 1st Sladon (P) 21’ 4”, SCL leader, 2nd Crudo (P) 18’ 2”, 3rd Dwyer (S) 17’ 0½”
TJ 1st Sladon (P) 39’ 0½”, 2nd Dwyer (S) 36’ 1½”
PV 1st Dwyer (S) 10’ 6”, 2nd Sherpa (S) 9’ 0”
Shot 1st Scranton (P) 42’ 7½”, 2nd Heiser (S) 40’ 11½”, 3rd Spurling (P) 35’ 10½”
Disc 1st Scranton (P) 121’ 9, 2nd Spurling (P) 121’0”, 3rd Heiser (S) 118’ 2”

Varsity Girls
Pet 79 Son 56

400R 1st Son 52.7
1600m 1st Cenci (S) 5:40.8, 2nd Medeiros (P) 5:49.8, 3rd Lynch 6:13.8
100H 1st Summers (S) 18.0, 2nd Farrington (P) 18.8
400m 1st Albrecht (S) 59.7, SCL leader, 2nd Pedersen (P) 1:05.3, 3rd Bacon (S) 1:09.5
100m 1st Lugo (P) 12.5, Prep Best, 2nd Dunbar (P) 13.1, 3rd Gilmore (P) 13.3
800m 1st Amador (S) 2:36.5, 2nd Franklin (P) 2:42.9, 3rd Medeiros (P) 2:49.7
300H 1st Dunbar (P) 51.3, 2nd Farrington (P) 51.9, 3rd Summers (S) 54.0
200m 1st Lugo (P) 26.6, SCL leader, 2nd Albrecht (S) 27.0, 3rd Angeloni (S) 27.9
3200m 1st Honey (P) 12:12.5, 2nd Cenci (S) 12:29.7, Franklin (S) 12:50.4
1600R 1st Pet 4:23.0, 2nd Son 4:34.0
HJ 1st O’Neil (P) 4’ 6”, 2nd Spaulding (S) 4’ 6”, 3rd Steffen (P) 4’ 4”
LJ 1st Steffen (P) 15’ 9 ½”, 2nd Summers (S) 15’ 3 ½”, 3rd O’Neil (P) 15’ 0”
TJ 1st Steffen (P) 33’ 9, 2nd Summers (S) 33’ 0”, 3rd O’Neil (P) 31’ 1”
PV 1st Steffen (P) 11’ 0”, 2nd Gilmore (P) 7’6”, 3rd Spaulding (S) 7’ 0”
Shot 1st Scranton (P) 28’ 2”, 2nd Long-Am (S) 26’ 2”, 3rd Amaral (S) 23’ 9”
Disc 1st Long-Am (S) 89’ 0”, 2nd Biersch (S) 85’ 0”, 3rd Scranton 80’ 7”

At Piner

VARSITY BOYS
Maria Carrillo 82, Piner 50, Montgomery 37

4x100m Relay Maria Carrillo 45.5 Montgomery 47.9
1600m L. Luna P 4:40.6 Jamie P 4:44.7 R. Berhane Mont. 4:45.2 M. Milligan P 4:45.6
Sprint Hurdles C. Celeri P 16.0 G. Murray MC 16.4 A. Netherda MC 16.8 Garcia P 18.1
400m B. Houston Mont. 51.3 H. Polk MC 51.5 C. Barragan MC 54.3 J. Nunes P 57.9
100m C. Celeri P 11.2 P. Carrol MC 11.6 G. Peterson Mont 11.8 L. Carther P 11.9
800m D. Hay MC 2:01.5 E. Nunez P 2:02.7 J. Mendoza Mont 2:04.2 R. Berhane Mont. 2:07.5
300m IH A. Netherda MC 41.0 S. Purugganan MC 41.4 G. Murray MC 41.6 M. Garcia P 44.4
Netherda breaks own Freshman record
200m B. Houston Mont. 24.0 L. Carter P 24.4 J. Viter MC 24.5 C. Barragan MC 24.9
3200m L. Luna P 10:20.3 N. Jensen MC 10:25.0 H. Luft MC 10:28.2 A. Rivas MC 10:32.2
4x400m Relay Maria Carrillo 3:34.4 Montgomery 3:44.8
Shot Put J. Duran MC 41-7 1/2 J. Towle Mont. 38-7 A. Poblano Mont 35-8 1/2 N. Diaz MC 35-6
Discus N. Diaz MC 127-7 J. Durant MC 124-10 J. Towle Mont. 111-1 A. Poblano Mont. 107-3
High Jump C. Celeri P 6-1 P. Carrol MC 5-8 S. Murgatroyd MC 5-6 J. Saler P 5-4
Pole Vault J. Durand MC 11-0 F. Omopari MC 9-0 H. Cook MC 9-0
Long Jump C. Celeri P 19-9 B. Huston Mont. 19-8 1/2 L. Carter P 18-11 H. Polk MC 17-6 1/2
Triple Jump J. Huckeba MC 36-9.5 J. Saler P 36-2 S. Sperling Mont. 35-8 C. Long Mont. 34-9

VARSITY GIRLS
Maria Carrillo 100, Montgomery 39, Piner 24

4x100m Relay Maria Carrillo 52.4 Montgomery 52.5
1600m A. Natoli MC 5:25.0 B. Thigten MC 5:39.8 K. Birkland MC 5:42.9 S. Palladino MC 5:43.2
Sprint Hurdles K. Johnson P 16.7 J. Van Den Burg MC 17.2 C. Scott MC 17.5 K. Lum Mont 17.5
400m J. Chalmers Mont. 59.7 M. Segraves MC 62.7 L. Shepperd MC 63.3 P. Van den Burg MC 64.6
100m D. Johnson P 12.6, NBL leader R. Hewett Mont. 13.4 E. Moeller Mont. 13.5 N. Wolfe MC 13.7
800m J, Aguilar P 2:32.5 K. Birkland MC 2:34.4 P. Romero P 2:34.6 S. Palladino MC 2:35.4
300m IH K. Smith MC 48.9 C. Greco MC 50.6 T. Mollard Mont. 51.0 J. Vandenburg MC 51.4
200m L.Sheppard MC 27.5 R. Hewett Mont. 27.7 E. Netherda MC 28.1 E. Moeller Mont. 28.8
3200m P. Romero P 12:19.9 S. Perry MC 12:52.0 S. Aguilar P 13:06.3 L. Nacouzi Mont. 13:12.2
4x400m Relay Maria Carrillo 4:16.7
Shot Put K. Durand MC 32-2 L. Lerer MC 31-9.5 I. Cambell Mont. 29-10 3/4 K. Stein Mont. 29-9 1/2
Discus K Durand MC 113-10 K. Stein Mont. 102-0 L. Lehrer MC 95-8 I. Cambell Mont. 95-5
High Jump T. Cerini MC 4-8 I. Campell Mont. 4-6 T. Dueck Mont. 4-2 S. Blackwell P 4′
Pole Vault S. Anderson MC 10-0 C. Greco MC 7-0
Long Jump L.Sheppard MC 16-7.5 M. Bartholome Mont. 14-10 P. Vandenburg MC 14-10 N. Wolfe MC 14-8
Triple Jump L.Sheppard MC 33-10 P. Vandenburg MC 32-10 M. Bartholome Mont. 31-7.5 K. Lum Mont. 28-6.5

JV BOYS
4x100m Relay Maria Carillo 46.3 Montgomery 50.9
1600m D. Gallasbrer MC 4:45.4 R. Nguyen MC 4:58.4 A. Morrison MC 5:00.5 Z.West MC 5:01.0
Sprint Hurdles Ounphonchareune Mont 18:4 R. Weitzel MC 19:6 G. Arietta MC 19:8 A. Misner P 19:8
400m B. Fajardo MC 62.8
100m K. Scally MC 11.9 J. Pinney MC 12.2 D. Kemp MC 12.3 Templeman MC 12.5
800m Z. West MC 2:13.1 D. Gallagher MC 2:17.5 A. Morrison MC 2:18.4 E. Drake MC 2:20.4
300m IH Herdandez Mont. 48.3 G. Arietta MC 52.4 G. Espinosa P 55.1 J. Villa P 55.3
200m K. Scally MC 24.8 J. Pinney MC 25.2 T. Templeman MC 25.3 D. Kemp MC 25.9
3200m R. Nguyen MC 10:53.5 B. Alvarado P 11:21.2 M. Agular Mont. 13:08.2 J. Luft MC 13:10.5
4x400m Relay Maria Carillo 3:58.3 Piner 4:03.4
Shot Put A. Gudry MC 37-7 1/2 A. Robinson Mont. 37-3 1/2 A. Waggoner MC 37-1/2 M. Melikian MC 34 -7 1/2
Discus A. Guidry MC 93-7 A. Waggoner MC 91-3 T. Kelley MC 87-0 A. Robinson Mont. 84-7
High Jump J. Lane Mont. 5-4 D. Anderson Mont. 5-2 B. Ounphonchereune Mont. 4-8 T. Farkas Mont. 4-6
Pole Vault S. Munro MC 9-0
Long Jump J. Lane Mont. 16-4 T. Farkas Mont. 15-7
Triple Jump J. Lane Mont. 35-9

JV GIRLS
4x100m Relay Montgomery 59.98 Marilla Carrillo DQ
1600m S. Breedlove MC 6:06.2 G. Issel MC 6:07.7 H. Frye MC 6:21.3 A. Gunderson MC 6:28.2
Sprint Hurdles K. Dumbase MC 18.9 H. Noble Mont. 19.3 M. Henderson MC 19.7 J. Mosier MC 20.2
400m N. Pearson Mont 67.1 E. Abaham MC 72.4 K. Wheeler Mont 72.5 S. Reynoso MC 78.6
100m J. Delatore MC 14.1 A. Nelson Mont. 14.3 S. Batt MC 14.4 F. Okomo MC 15.0
800m S. Breedlove MC 2:44.6 K. Wheeler MC 2:47.0 F. Aguilar P 2:47.5 A. Gunderson MC 2:48.8
300m IH M. Henderson MC 53.5 D. Weinert MC 54.8 K. Dumbadse MC 56.3
200m J. Mosier MC 29.7 A. Nelson Mont. 30.5 L. Bradaran MC 30.2 S. Blatt MC 30.1
3200m G. Issel MC 13:11.2
4x400m Relay Maria Carrillo 4:39.5
Shot Put A. Henry MC 27-10 1/2 H. Frederick MC 24-5 H. Kestler MC 23-11 3/4 S. Gulerski Mont. 23-1 1/2
Discus J. Eberhart Mont 69-10 H. Frederick MC 69-7 H. Kestler MC 67-8 A. Henery MC 65-8
High Jump R. Huppe Mont 4-0 A. Huppe Mont. 3-8 v. Zielenski Mont 3-8
Pole Vault M Harrigan MC 6- 0
Long Jump D. Weinert MC 13-8.5 R. Huppe Mont. 13-6.5 Summers MC 12-11.5 A. Huppe Mont. 12-10
Triple Jump M Harrigan MC 27-6

At Lakeport (CL, MID, CLO, AV, PA, RL, PV)

Boys:
CL 58 – MT 81
CL 82 – CLOV 45

Girls:
CL 55 – MT 71
CL 69 – CLOV 46

FS Boys:
CL 81 – MT 4
CL 89 – CLOV 27

EVENT NAME TEAM MARK

Girls 4×100
CL 55.3
MID 55.9
CLOV 57.0

Boys 4×100
MID 47.4
RL 47.5
CL 47.8
CLOV 50.7

Girls 1600
Lawson CL 6:16.9
Roderick MID 6:29.8
Nelson MID 6:44.9
Ramos CLOV 7:01.7
Grossman PA 7:27.0
Thompson MID 7:39.9

Boys 1600
Barnes PA 5:19.1
Martinez CLOV 5:24.3
Martin CL 5:24.8
Hetrick CLOV 5:34.9
Bright MID 5:38.1
Rein CL 5:39.0
Brown RL 5:49.0
Ragan CLOV 5:54.0

F/S 1600
Rank CLOV 5:23.4
Beare CL 5:27.6
Vanderjagt CL 5:38.7
Balance RL 5:28
Potter RL 6:08
Black CLOV 6:13

Girls 100H
Acevedo CLOV 18.5
Hart MID 19.1
Stefani PA 20.6
Herrman MID 21.7
Buendia CL 22.0
Lopez CLOV 24.5
McWilliams RL 24.8

Boys 110H
Alvarez CLOV 17.8, CMC leader
Thornton CL 17.9
Southern MID 18.0
Larsen CL 18.0
Montanez MID 18.8
Lindelot CLOV 19.0
Donald CL 19.1
Smith MID 19.8
Bishop PA 21.4

F/S 110H
Lievanos AV 20.5
Donald CL 21.2
O’Neill CL 21.7
Scully CL 24.9

Girls 400
Stewart CLOV 1:08.2
Lynch MID 1:10.2
Attai CL 1:11.0
Wilcox CL 1:14.1
Lawson CLOV 1:14.2

Boys 400
Alvez MID 54.7
Sanches CLOV 55.8
Guzman MID 56.7
Stockton CL 59.4
Avila CLOV 59.5
Grechko CLOV 59.6
Wilkinson CL 60.8
Wasniak CLOV 61.6
Thorn CL 61.8
Omiotek CL 65.5
Mendoza CLOV 65.6
Richmond RL 66.0
Jang RL 68.6

F/S 400
Lievanos AV 59.3
Wilcox CL 60.3
Justic MID 63.7
Riboli PA 65.9

Girls 100:
Bradley CL 13.8
Ramponi MID 14.3
Stefani PA 14.7
Anguiano CLOV 14.9
Mino MID 15.0
Williams RL 15.1
Morton CL 14.2
Mcgeough-Prendergast MID 15.3
Musvosvi RL 15.8
Fernandez CLOV 16.3
Solomon MID 16.7
Woodruff CL 17.2
Buendia CL 15.4
McWilliams RL 16.4
Cortes MID 16.4
Green CL 16.7
Rosas CLOV 17.0
Li RL 17.4

Boys 100
Manley CL 12.1
Williams RL 12.3
Drew MID 12.7
Alvarez CLOV 12.7
Ndaka CL 12.9
Benson MID 12.9
Mkorombindo RL 12.9
Punzalan CL 12.9
Perez CL 13.0
Jai RL 13.0
Lopez CLOV 14.2
Holton MID 16.5
McQueen CL 13.0
Buendia CL 13.2
Brin CL 13.4
Snow CL 13.5

F/S 100
Balance RL 12.9
Lievanos AV 13.2
Osborne PA 13.3
Rivera CLOV 13.5
Donald CL 14.0
Strong CL 13.3
Jung RL 14.0
Salvini RL 14.2
Silva RL 16.8
Nance MID 16.8

Girls 800
Lawson CL 2:42.5
Stewart CLOV 2:43.5
Nelson MID 3:00.6
Rossi MID 3:07.0
Ramos CLOV 3:07.2
Grossman PA 3:14.2

Boys 800
Santos MID 2:17.7
Gutierrez MID 2:30.1
Martinez CLOV 2:33.2
Hetrick CLOV 2:36.0
Rein CL 2:37.5
Sanchez CLOV 2:38.0
Galvan AV 2:39.0
Scully CL 2:45.0
Thorn CL 2:46.0
Ragan CLOV 2:49.0

FS 800
Beare CL 2:29.5
Avalos AV 2:30.2
Gastelum AV 2:32.7
Rink CLOV 2:33.9
Espinoza AV 2:50.3
Ferryra AV 2:51
Black CLOV 2:52

Girls 300LH
Hart MID 54.3
Asbury CL 57.5
Wilcox CL 58.0
Attai CL 58.9
Lopez CLOV 67.9
Herrman MID 71.5

Boys 300IH
Montez MID 45.2
Southern MID 45.8
Grechko CLOV 48.3
Larsen CL 48.4
Thornton CL 49.2
Lindelof CLOV 54.1
Lopez CLOV 58.3

FS 300IH
O’Neill CL 57.5
Potter RL 59.6
Scully CL 63.1

Girls 200
Morton CL 29.9
Anguiano CLOV 30.8
Pendergrast MID 31.4
Mino MID 31.7
Fernandez CLOV 33.0
Salomon MID 34.1
Musvosui RL 34.3
Green CL 34.5
McWilliams RL 34.5
Woodruff CL 35.6
Rosas CLOV 36.2

Boys 200
Williams RL 24.3
Manley CL 24.9
Ndaka CL 25.0
Hennion MID 25.6
Alvarez CLOV 25.6
Drew MID 25.9
Mkorombindo RL 26.6
Buendia CL 27.3
Avila CLOV 27.4
Hall MID 27.4
Carley CL 27.8
Snow CL 28.0
Sterling CLOV 28.2
Mendoza CLOV 29.7
Jang RL 31.4

FS 200
Balance RL 26.5
Wilcox CL 27.0
Rivera CLOV 28.6
Jung RL 29.0

Girls 3200
Lawson CL 13:51
Roderick MID 14:08
Ebinger RL 16:01

Boys 3200
Santos MID 11:50
Martinez CLOV 12:20
Martin CL 12:24
Tangerman MID 12:30
Hetrick CLOV 13:38
Sanchez CLOV 13:39
Brown RL 13:58

FS 3200
Vanderjagt CL 12:17
Rink CLOV 12:24
Black CLOV 14:48

Girls 4×400
MID 4:42
CLOV 4:47
CL 5:05

Boys 4×400
MID 3:58
CLOV 4:13
CL 4:18

FS 4×400
CL 4:18
AV 4:19

Girls Shotput
Ebinger RL 25’0″
Davies PA 24’2″
Ramirez CLOV 23’6″
Richardson CLOV 23’4″
Thompson MID 22’6″
Colacion MID 22’6″
Chen RL 20’0″
Gonzalez CLOV 19’6″
Macedo PA 19’6″
Cordes MID 19’4″
Vargas MID 18’8″
Ottolini CL 18’10”
Huggins MID 15’11”

Boys Shotput
Dellia MID 42’9″, CMC leader
Gonzalez CL 42’5″
Bishop PA 37’2″
Punzalan CL 37’11”
Cruz MID 36’8″
Perez CL 36’5″
Holton MID 34’8″
Hall MID 34’2″
Rodriguez CLOV 34’11”
Rockwell MID 32’5″
Brin CL 31’4″
Larsen CL 30’9″
Earl MID 29’10”
Sanabria CLOV 28’9″
Arthur CLOV 27’9″
Johnson CLOV 27’11”
Marcias CLOV 26’7″
Torres CLOV 26’6″
Gonzalez CLOV 24’10”

FS Shotput
Strong CL 37’6″
Macdonald CLOV 33’2″
Osborne PA 32’8″
Alexander CL 32’7″
Potter RL 32’4″
Perry CL 31’4″
Wynacht CL 31’10”
Lin RL 29’1″
Choate CL 28’4″
Lewis RL 26’10”
Moyles PA 23’5″
Jimenez CLOV 23’4″
Nance MID 21’9″
Mills CLOV 19’9″

Girls Discus
Ramirez CLOV 79’5″, CMC leader
Colacion MID 79’2″
Richardson CLOV 70’5″
Lawson CLOV 66’7″
Chen RL 62’7″
Vargas MID 62’1″
Hart MID 54’2″
Ebinger RL 54’0″
Davies PA 53’8″
Thomson MID 51’3″
Gonzalez CLOV 48’10”
Ottolini CL 46’9″
Li RL 43’6″
Macedo PA 43’2″

Boys Discus
Dellia MID 117’2″
Gonzales CL 116’0″
Lawson MID 88’5″
Johnson CLOV 83’11”
Gonzalez CLOV 86’11”
Rodriguez CLOV 108’5″
Maciel CLOV 59’7″
Sonabria CLOV 63’3″
Torres CLOV 68’8″
Arthur CLOV 67’6″
Beckwith MID 92’2″
Punzalan CL 91’9″
Larsen CL 83’4″
Martin CL 73’0″
Snow CL 62’5″
Brin CL 64’9″
Holton MID 87’2″
Hall MID 86’2″
Rockwell MID 93’4″
Carrillo MID 89’9″
Cruz MID 106’6″
Buendia CL 81’7″
Omiotek CL 73’11”

FS Discus
Strong CL 105’3″
Wynacht CL 65’0″
Perry CL 83’0″
Choate CL 71’8″
Alexander CL 79’2″
Macdonald CLOV 77’9″
Jimenez CLOV 37’2″
Mills CLOV 33’5″
Moyles PA 35’0″
Lewis RL 66’8″
Nance MID 48’3″

Girls Pole Vault
Crowhurst PV 6’2″

Boys Pole Vault
Thornton CL 8’9″
Larsen, S. CL 7’8″
Scully CL 7’2″
Larsen, J. CL 7’2″
Omiotek CL NH

FS Pole Vault
O’Neill CL 5’8″
Scully CL NH

Girls High Jump
Bradley CL 5’0″, CMC leader
Ramponi MID 4’8″
Asbury CL 4’4″
Stefani PA 4’4″
Colacion MID 3’10”
Crowhurst PV 3’8″

Boys High Jump
Santos MID 5’5″
Wilkinson CL 5’5″
Earl MID 5’2″
Rockwell MID 5’2″
Carillo MID NH
Brendon MID 5’2″
Perez CL 5’0″
Scully CL 5’0″
Omiotek CL 5’0″
Wasniak CLOV 4’10”
Gretchko CLOV 5’2″
Brown RL NH
Lin RL NH

FS High Jump
Wilcox CL 5’4″
Donald CL NH
Rojas CLOV 4’6″
Riboli PA 4’6″

Girls Long Jump
Bradley CL 14’2″
Stefani PA 13’6″
Hermann MID 12’0″
Attai CL 12’10”
Woodruff CL 10’2″
Williams RL 14’0″
McWilliams RL 10’5″
Musvosvi RL 11’1″
Reed MID 12’9″
Wilkinson MID 13’4″
Morton CL 13’2″
Asbury CL 13’3″
Zalusky MID NM
Cordes MID 11’11”
Chen RL 10’0″
Acevedo CLOV 11’6″

Boys Long Jump
Manley CL 21’11”, Prep Best
Alves MID 20’4″
Olson MID 12’8″
Alvarez CLOV 15’7″
Baldwin MID 12’5″
Barnes PA 15’4″
Sterling CLOV 15’3″
Carley CL 16’5″
McQueen CL 17’7″
Snow CLOV 16’0″
Guzman MID 14’6″
Williams RL 18’3″
Stockton CL 17’8″
Lopez CLOV NM
Sanchez CLOV 14’9″
Mkorombindo RL 18’7″
Drew MID NM
Ndaka CL 16’4″
Avila CLOV 16’5″
Rockwell MID 15’9″
Breeden MID 18’0″

FS Long Jump
Riboli PA 14’3″
Donald CL 16’0″
Salvini RL 12’9″
Moyles PA 8’7″
Sylvia RL 12’6″
Rivera CLOV 13’5″
Rojas CLOV 13’4″
Vanderjagt CL 13’3″
Beare CL 16’5″

Girls Triple Jump
Wilkinson MID 30’1″
Reed MID 29’5″
Buendia CL 27’10”
Woodruff CL NM

Boys Triple Jump
Earl MID 39’7″
Smith MID 32’7″
Thornton CL 33’5″
Wilkinson CL 30’9″
Donald CL 36’0″
Perez CL NM
Carley CL NM
Larsen CL 29’3″
McQueen CL 31’0″
Buendia CL 33’5″
Mkorombindo RL 31’5″
Benson MID 37’4″

FS Triple Jump
Salvani RL 27’4″
Wynacht CL 25’2″

At Analy

Var Boys
Casa / 99 Analy / 50 Healdsburg 26

4×100 Analy 45.0 Healdsburg 45.8 Casa Grande 49.2 Casa Grande 56.5
1600 Wistock CG 4:57.9 Jones CG 5:03.2 Iribarne CG 5:05.9 Harwood CG 5:12.4
HH A. Lundquist CG 15.4 Ziemer CG 19.1 Torres A 19.1 Fandel A 19.2
400 Stafford A 52.8, SCL leader Cauich CG 55.4 Eger CG 55.5 Girdler CG 57.3
100 Lawson CG 11.6 Vannetti A 12.0 Qawasmi CG 12.1 Freeman A 12.1
800 Wistock CG 2:18.3 Curzon CG 2:19.9 Jones CG 2:20.1 Avarado Hld 2:26.0
300h A.Lundquist CG 39.8 Nuno Hld 44.5 Eger CG 44.6 Fandel A 45.7
200 Lawson CG 23.6 Vannetti A 23.9 Walter A 24.4 Qawasmi CG 24.7
3200 Whistock CG 11:00.6 Jribarme CG 11:02.8 Quinn Hld 12:39.3 Alvarado Hld 13:26.3
4X400 Casa 3:36.0 Analy 3:42.4 Healdsburg 3:47.2
LJ Poarch CG 21’1″ Williams A 19′ 3.25″ Webber CG 17′ 8.5″ Christy CG 17′ 2″
TJ Poarch CG 44′, 48th All-Time Williams A 40’1″ Christy CG 35′ 10″ Weber CG 34’10.5″
HJ Freeman A 5′ 4″ Neely A 5’4″ Dukes A 5′ 2″ Carrasco A 5″
PV Neely A 11′ 10″ L. Duree Hld 11′ Ziemer CG 10′ 6″ A. Duree Hld 10′ 6″
SHOT Nuno Hld 43′ 8.5″ C.Lundquist CG 41′ 2.25″ Poteracke CG 39′ 2.25″ Harrinstock Hld 38′ 2.25″
DISCUS C Lundquist CG 130′ 10″ Guttierrez Hld 100′ 7″ Schwartz A 100′ 1″ Harrington Hld 95′ 6″

Varsity Girls
Casa / 89 Analy /50 Healdsburg / 34

4×100 Casa Grande 51.7, =SCL leader Analy 52.5 Healdsburg 54.8
1600 Moffett CG 5:30.3 Hall CG 5:39.2 Gonzalez CG 5:39.3 Foster A 5:41.9
HH Accurso CG 18.7 Lesch CG 19.2 Bright A 19.4 Foster A 20.0
400 Ward A 1:03.9 Ryan CG 1:04.5 Chavez CG 1:04.9 King CG 1:04.9
100 Beecham CG 13.4 Rosen A 13.5 Foster A 13.6 Ruiz H 13.7
800 Barragan Hld 2:23.4 Moffett CG 2:32.8 Benjamin CG 2:37.2 Mall CG 2:37.4
300h Accurso CG 51.2 Schaffner Hld 53.6 Inman Hld 55.0 Lesch CG 56.1
200 Beecham CG 27.0 Kinahan CG 27.7 Rickard A 28.1 Payne CG 28.3
3200 Gonzales CG 12:30.5 Hall CG 12:36.5 Smith A 13.27.8 Daniel Hld 14:18.0
4X400 Casa Grande 4:21.5 Healdsburg 4:28.6 Analy 4:30.6
LJ Ruiz Hld 15′ 11.25″ McIntyre A 15′ 2.5″ Kato CG 14’8″ Herrera CG 13′ 8.5″
TJ King CG 32′ 1″ McIntyre A 31′ 5″ Herrara CG 27′ 8.5″ Galbraith CG 25’4.25″
HJ Coy A 4′ 10″ Benjamin CG 4′ 6″ (T-2) Accurso CG 4′ 6″ (T-2) Grieve A 4’6″
PV Haun Hld 10′ Nicastro Hld 7′ Herrera CG 6′
SHOT Clausen A 29′ .5″ Lawson CG 27′ 7″ Lentz Hld 27′ 2.25″ Tamam Hld 26′ 2.25″
DISCUS Howley A 79’11” Fernandez A 75′ 7″ Clausen A 72′ 4″ Valencia Hld 69’11”

JV Boys
Analy / 107 Casa / 33 Healdsburg / 24

4×100 Analy 47.16 Casa 48.90 Healdsburg 50.96
1600 Ghirann A 4:59.31 Jamar A 5:02.72 Capone A 5:11.00 Petsod-Hixon A 5:29.9
HH Douglas A 18.28 Marchionni CG 19.02 Jones A 19.37 Covarrubias CG 19.56
400 Hamik A 56.00 Johnson A 57.77 Shirlock A 59.91 Davis A 1:00.37
100 Johnson A 12.05 Carter A 12.55 Douglass A 12.55 Bright A 12.58
800 Ghirann A 2:17.21 Jamar A 2:19.87 Buck CG 2:27.5 Pinna A 2:28.26
300h A. Kozel Hld 47.44 Gibbs A 47.91 Marchionni CG 48.03 Saitone A 53.02
200 Carter A 25.40 Bright A 25.74 Botai CG 26.19 A. Beltramini CG 26.73
3200 Capone A 11:03.0 Petsod-Hixon A 11:57.11 J. Villagomez Hld 13:02.00
4X400 Analy 3:58.27 Casa 3:59 Analy 4:13
LJ Douglass A 16′ 1.75″ James A 15′ 11.25″ Daits CG 15’8″ Simonfy A 15’3.5″
TJ Lawson CG 33′ 4″ Daito CG 31’9″ A. Kozel Hld 31’5″ Covarrubias CG 28′ 2″
HJ James A 5′ Eberly Hld 4′ 8″
PV Lawson CG 8′ Douglass A 8″ Eberly Hld 8′ Duyndam A 7′ 6″
SHOT Memo Hld 33′ 10.5″ Erdmann A 27′ 2.5″
DISCUS Erdmann A 86′ 6″ Memo Hld 68’2″

JV Girls
Analy / 97 Casa / 8

4×100 Analy 53.40
1600 Matthews A 6:14.73 Wray CG 6:33.00
HH Bernier A 19.00 Allen A 19.06
400 Snodgrass A 1:13.8
100 A. Stasiowski A 13.99 S. Stasiowski A 14.03 Mobley A 14.59 Vannetti A 14.81
800 Wray CG 3:00.2
300h Allen A 54.97 Snodgrass A 57.86 Thomas A 58.00
200 A. Stasiowski A 28.00 Weiskoff A 31.03 Cummings A 31.05 Bernier A 32.37
3200 Matthews A 13:46.0
4X400 Analy 4:34.37
LJ S. Stasiowski A 13′ 8.5″ Weiskoff A 13′ Thomas A 12’11” Fandel A 11’5.25″
TJ
HJ Rojas A 4′ 6″ Bernier A 4′ 2″
PV
SHOT DelMonte A 17′ 5″ Babcock A 16′ 11″
DISCUS DelMonte A 51′ 8″

At St. Helena

UpperLake,St.Vincent,SonomaAcad,Kelseyville

Varsity Boys
4X100
1st Kelseyville 46.8, CMC leader
1600
1stA.Rofman4:53.4(SonomaAcda),
2ndMiguelGarcia4:57.54(St.Helena),
3rdJ.Gaynor5:02.57(SonomaAcda)
110H
1stO.Pelzele18.5 (Kelseyville),
2ndEdwardOrtiz18.7 (St.Helena)
400
1st Tutui Gomes 52.5 (St.Helena), CMC leader
2nd
J.
Kulasingan
56.8
(St.
Vincent),
3rd
Daniel
Kuleto
57.9
(St.
Helena)
100
1st D. Boyd 11.8 (Kelseyville),
2nd
Thomas
Montalbono
12.2
(St.Helena),
3rd
C.
Lopez
12.4
(St.
Vincent)
800
1st A. Orr 2:05.6 (SonomaAcad), CMC leader
2nd
M.
Siragusa
2:06.3
(St.
Vincent),
3rd
Geoff
Thompson
2:11.88
(St.
Helena)
300H
1stEdwardOrtiz47.6(St.Helena),
2nd
Grant
Jeffcoat
48.92
(St.
Helena),
3rd
Edgar
Gonzalez
56.51
(St.
Helena)
200
1st Tutui Gomes 23.0 (St.Helena), CMC leader
2nd
D.
Boyd
24.9
(Kelseyville),
3rd
A.
Orr
25.2
(Sonoma
Acad)
3200
1stR.Reiff11:18.8 (SonomaAcad),
J.
Gaynor
11:28.06
(Sonoma
Acad),
Miguel
Garcia
11:38.82
(St.
Helena)
4X400
1st St.Helena 3:44.5, CMC leader
LJ
1st Arnulfo Vargas 18’3½” (Kelseyville),
2nd
Oscar
Lopez
17’9”
(Kelseyville),
3rd
Thomas
Montalbono
16’10½”
(St.
Helena)
HJ
1st Arnulfo Vargas 5-8 (Kelseyville), =CMC leader
2nd
Grant
Jeffcoat
5-­‐6
(St.
Helena),
3rd
Nicolas
Gomez
4-­‐4
(St.
Helena)
TJ
1stArnulfoVargas39’5½”(Kelseyville),
Oscar
Lopez
36’9
½”
(Kelseyville),
3rd
Litto
Damonte
35’1
(St.
Helena)
Shot
1stJacobGallagher38’1¼”(St.Helena),
2nd
Jake
Thomas
37’4
½”
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
Devin
Baker
35’5”
(Kelseyville)
Discus
1stJacobGallagher98’11”(St.Helena),
2nd
Litto
Damonte
93’10”
(St.
Helena),
3rd
Dante
Decarli
85’1”
(St.
Vincent)

VarsityGirls

4X100
Sonoma Acad 52.4, CMC leader
1600
1stMadiOliver5:57.2 (St.Helena),
2nd
Bianca
Cruz
6:47.69
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
Brittany
Benner
6:48.18
(Upper
Lake)
110H
1stMelissaFrench18.9 (SonomaAcad),
2nd
Heather
Henkens
20.50
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
Catherine
White
20.57
(St.
Helena)
400
1st Marina Spadarotto 62.2 (St.Helena), CMC leader
2nd
Zume
Gallagher
67.81
(Sonoma
Acad),
3rd
H.
Navarro
70.39
(Kelseyville)
100
1st Amber Drake 13.3 (UpperLake), CMC leader
2nd
A.
Pino
13.62
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
S.
Redlich
14.24
(Sonoma
Acad)
800
1stT.McCarthy 3:02.8 (St.Vincent),
2nd
W.
Gallagher
3:03.76
(Sonoma
Acad),
3rd
E.
Gaynor
3:09.46
(Sonoma
Acad)
300H
1st Melissa French 52.8 (SonomaAcad),
2nd
Madi
Oliver
58.39
(St.
Helena),
3rd
Catherine
White
60.13
(St.
Helena)
200
1st Marina Spadarotto 27.2 (St.Helena), CMC leader
2nd
Amber
Drake
28.36
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
Zume
Gallagher
29.03
(Sonoma
Acad)
3200
1stMadiOliver13:54.0 (St.Helena),
2nd
Bianca
Cruz
15:10.62
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
Y.
Mirabelli
15:21.53
(Sonoma
Acad)
4X400
SonomaAcad5:35.9
LJ
1st Melissa French 15’5” (Sonoma Acad), CMC leader
2nd
Amber
Drake
13’10
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
Zume
Gallagher
13’9
(Sonoma
Acad)
HJ
1stLucyDonalson4’4”(SonomaAcad),
2nd
Sophia
Ruben-­‐Davis
4’4”
(Sonoma
Acad),
3rd
Marina
Spadarotto
4’2”
(St.
Helena)
TJ
1stLucyDonaldson28’1½”(SonomaAcad),
2nd
Amber
Drake
27’3”
(Upper
Lake),
3rd
Sofia
Ruben-­‐Davis
27’2”
(Sonoma
Acad)
Shot
1st Sarah Tarrant 29’1½” (St. Vincent), CMC leader
2nd
Alex
Pruett
25’8”
(Kelseyville),
3rd
Katherine
Parsells
24’5”
(Sonoma
Acad)
Discus
1st Claudia Gonzalez 88’7” (Kelseyville), CMC leader
2nd
Alex
Pruett
67’2”
(Kelseyville),
3rd
Sarah
Tarrant
58’
(Sonoma
Acad)