CIF State Track and Field Championships
6/1/2012 Buchanan High School – Clovis

Qualifing for Saturdays Finals
9th DT 129-0 Kathleen Durand, 11, Maria Carrillo
9th HJ 5-5 Morgan Bertsch, 10, Santa Rosa

Luis Luna, Piner and Alex Conner, Sonoma Valley both we be finals 3200m

Other local state competitors
10th 110HH 14.56 Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande +1.0, 3rd All-Time Wind Legal
11th 300LH 43.58 Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner, 6th 300LH performance All-Time
13th 1600 5:02.62 Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino
16th 800 2:14.95 Maria Barragan, 11, Healdsburg, 9th All-Time
17th 400 49.04 Bryan Nunez, 12, Cardinal Newman, 7th All-Time
20th PV 11-3 Siobhan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo
22nd LJ 21-11 Brycen Poarch, 11, Casa Grande +0.0
23rd 800 2:18.82 Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa
24th DT 143-1 Nick DeSoto, 12, Rancho Cotate
25th 400 58.45 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa
28th SP 45-7 Nolan Nagle, 11 Cardinal Newman

110HH Fastest Fully Automatic Times, Wind Legal
14.13 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 1998 +0.5
14.40 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 1997 -1.8
14.56 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 2012 +1.0

All Conditions
13.94 13.7 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen #1 1997 14.40 2nd best, ?Windy, rolling start at EA
14.06 14.06 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen #2 1998
14.28 14.0y Kraig Fisher, El Molino #1 1968
14.48 14.2y Larry Richardson, El Molino #2 1975
14.48 14.2y Tony Barton, Piner #1 1977
14.50 14.50 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery #1 1996
14.52 14.52 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga #1 1986
14.54 14.3 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma #1 1980-1981
14.56 14.56 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande #1 2012
14.58 14.3y Gary Faysash, Montgomery #2 1963
14.58 14.3y Jerry Johnson, Santa Rosa #1 1967

Boys All-Time 400m
46.89 46.89 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate #1 1995
47.27 47.3y Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa #1 1971
48.54 48.3 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa #2 1987
48.46 48.6y Curtis Byrd, Cardinal Newman #1 1973
48.95 48.95 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen #1 2006
48.96 49.0y Jose Martinez, Petaluma #1 1974
49.04 49.04 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman #2 2012
49.15 49.15 Titui Gomes, St. Helena #1 2012
49.17 49.17 Will Crockenberg, Healdsburg #1 2005
49.21 49.21 Hollywood Radford, Santa Rosa #3 2003

Girls All-Time 800m
2:11.71 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande #1 1992
2:12.24 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa #1 1996
2:12.48 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa #2 2012
2:12.51 Kristin Sanzari, Maria Carrillo #1 2007
2:13.16 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner #1 1980
2:13.46 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo #2 1999
2:13.58 Dirkje Dunham, Analy #1 1998 2:14.00
2:13.64 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery #1 1995
2:14.95 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg #1 2012
2:15.64 Jenny Drady, Maria Carrillo #3 1999

All-Time 300LH Performances
43.27 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 6/ 6/87
43.32 Kyra Johnson Piner 6/ 4/11
43.40 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 6/ 1/96
43.48 Johnson Piner 6/ 3/11
43.55 Simmons Santa Rosa 6/ 7/86
43.58 Johnson Piner 6/ 1/12
43.67 Simmons Santa Rosa 5/30/87
43.82 2 Schukle Santa Rosa 5/ 4/96
43.87 4 Simmons Santa Rosa 6/ 5/87
44.00 4 Johnson Piner 5/26/12

Girls Discus Throw
National: * 190-03 5/9/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter CA
State Meet: & 186-09 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter

Preliminaries

1 Breana Jemison 12 Carlsbad/sd 145-05q 44.32m
145-05 FOUL FOUL
2 Lissette Mendivil 12 Redwood/ce 142-08q 43.48m
142-08 134-10 139-09
3 Madison Jacobs 11 A. Grande/ss 141-11q 43.25m
141-11 137-00 135-08
4 Amarie Bremel 11 Kingsburg/ce 138-09q 42.29m
126-08 133-10 138-09
5 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park 134-09q 41.07m
130-02 134-09 124-00
6 Brielle Rowe 12 MountainV/cc 133-05q 40.66m
128-06 125-00 133-05
7 Breanna Standifer 11 Elsinore /ss 131-10q 40.18m
128-02 131-10 127-10
8 Lovina Akauola 12 Vallejo/sj 131-09q 40.15m
121-02 131-09 FOUL
9 Kathleen Durand 11 Mra Crlo/nc 129-00q 39.31m
124-01 126-02 129-00

10 Rachel Alesi 12 Christian/sd 127-11 38.98m
127-11 FOUL FOUL
10 Kara Caskey 12 Mater Dei/ss 127-11 38.98m
FOUL 127-11 FOUL
12 Monique Newton 10 Cordova/sj 127-08 38.91m
FOUL 127-08 FOUL
13 Praise Adesida 12 Alhambra /nc 126-04 38.50m
124-04 126-04 FOUL
14 Brianna Cueva 11 Watsonvll/cc 126-01 38.43m
FOUL 126-01 114-00
15 Jakayla Daniels 12 El Camino/sd 124-01 37.82m
124-01 FOUL FOUL
16 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog 11 Clovis W/Ce 121-07 37.05m
FOUL 101-05 121-07
17 Kayla O’Brine 10 St Frncs/sj 120-01 36.60m
120-01 FOUL FOUL
18 Jaylyn Allston 11 Lincoln/sf 116-07 35.53m
116-07 114-00 FOUL
19 Anya Tonga 11 Sequoia/cc 115-08 35.25m
115-01 109-05 115-08
20 Monica Acton 12 Amador Va/nc 109-06 33.37m
109-06 101-02 104-04
21 Tara Park 11 Amador Va/nc 105-00 32.00m
105-00 100-09 92-11
22 Megan Rector 12 Red Bluff/no 97-05 29.69m
97-05 FOUL 97-00
23 Destiny Talalemotu 11 Millikan/ss 85-06 26.06m
FOUL 85-06 FOUL

Girls High Jump
National: * 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City OK
State Meet: & 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson, Clovis

Preliminaries

1 Danielle Bryan 12 El Camino/sd 1.70mq 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO O
2 Claire Kieffer-Wright 10 S Pasadena J1.70mq 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO
3 Katie Reeves 11 El Diamante J1.70mq 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXO XXO
4 Raegan Nizdil 11 Rio Mesa/ss 1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
4 Sarah Hill 12 Bak. Chr./ce 1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
6 Erinn Beattie 9 Buena /ss J1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 Lawre’ll Dobbins 12 Foothill/sj J1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
6 Becky Collier 11 Woodcrest Ch J1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
9 Morgan Bertsch 10 Santa Rsa/nc J1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX

9 Alex Florent 9 Harv-Wst/ss J1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
9 Michellie McDonald-O’Bri 12 St Ignts/cc J1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
9 Taylor Saline 10 Luth. (Or.) /ss J1.65mq 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX

13 Angelyn Caldwell 12 Thsnd Oak/ss J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXO XXX
14 Asia Chesley 10 Stockdale/ce 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
14 Madeline Fagan 10 Los Gatos/cc 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
14 Kaelin Davis 10 Wilson/LB/ss 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
17 Nikki Miyashita 12 Aptos/cc J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
18 Taylor Getty 11 Lincoln, Stoc/sj J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO O XXX
19 Ray’ven Sanders 9 Oakld Tch/ok J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XO XXX
20 Zoey Millington 10 Heritage J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
20 Tiffany Tate 12 Poway/sd J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
22 Rachel Reichenbach 10 Foothill/nc J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
22 Kendall Gustafson 11 Palisades/la J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
24 Dashawn Franks 10 Palisades/la 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
24 Hadley Swanson 11 Campolndo/nc 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
24 Leah Carter 11 Rocklin/sj 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
27 Mariah Slack 11 Vista/sd J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
— Julia Miranda 11 Foothill/no NH
1.55
XXX

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton
State Meet: & 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock, James Logan

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Kenneth Walker 12 Richmond/ nc 13.81Q
2 Lloyd Siscard 11 Serra/ss 14.19q
3 Casey Wheeler 12 Del Oro/sj 14.26q
4 Marquis Morris 10 DeLaSalle/nc 14.51q
5 Adam Lundquist 12 Casa Grnd/nc 14.56
6 Stephen Dorsey 12 Monterey/cc 14.65
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Isiah Jackson 12 El Camino/sd 14.39Q
2 Cameron Vaca 12 Archbishop Mitty 14.60
3 Keane Bland 12 Johansen/sj 14.78 14.771
4 Andrew Fitzhugh 11 Enterpris/no 15.33
5 Derrick Vickers 10 Bakrsfld/ce 15.56
— Te’von Mitchell 12 Dorsey/la FS
— Cameron Akins 11 Cathedral/ss DQ Pushed over hurdle
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Austin Cramer 12 Argonaut/sj 14.24Q 14.236
2 Darion Williams 12 Vis. Murrieta 14.37q
3 Kamara Biawogi 11 Prospect/ cc 14.78 14.774
4 Karunveer Chohan 11 Buchanan/ce 14.94
5 Reggie Bell 11 Dorsey/la 15.10
6 James Traylor 11 Berkeley/nc 15.21
7 Ross Stribbling 12 Dorsey/la 15.49
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Julian Todd-Borden 12 La Costa/sd 14.24Q 14.233
2 Cody Smith 12 S Torrance 14.50q
3 Grant Weiss 12 Oxnard /ss 14.68
4 Devin Hickey 12 Vista/sd 14.74
5 Jacob Sertich 12 Exeter/ce 14.79
6 Cameron Chu 12 Lincoln/sf 15.83
7 Markeen Scott 12 Skyline/ok 15.94

1 Kenneth Walker 12 Richmond/ nc 13.81Q 1.0
2 Julian Todd-Borden 12 La Costa/sd 14.24Q 1.4 14.233
3 Austin Cramer 12 Argonaut/sj 14.24Q 1.5 14.236
4 Isiah Jackson 12 El Camino/sd 14.39Q 0.5
5 Lloyd Siscard 11 Serra/ss 14.19q 1.0
6 Casey Wheeler 12 Del Oro/sj 14.26q 1.0
7 Darion Williams 12 Vis. Murrieta 14.37q 1.5
8 Cody Smith 12 S Torrance 14.50q 1.4
9 Marquis Morris 10 DeLaSalle/nc 14.51q 1.0

10 Adam Lundquist 12 Casa Grnd/nc 14.56 1.0
11 Cameron Vaca 12 Archbishop Mitty 14.60 0.5
12 Stephen Dorsey 12 Monterey/cc 14.65 1.0
13 Grant Weiss 12 Oxnard /ss 14.68 1.4
14 Devin Hickey 12 Vista/sd 14.74 1.4
15 Keane Bland 12 Johansen/sj 14.78 0.5 14.771
16 Kamara Biawogi 11 Prospect/ cc 14.78 1.5 14.774
17 Jacob Sertich 12 Exeter/ce 14.79 1.4
18 Karunveer Chohan 11 Buchanan/ce 14.94 1.5
19 Reggie Bell 11 Dorsey/la 15.10 1.5
20 James Traylor 11 Berkeley/nc 15.21 1.5
21 Andrew Fitzhugh 11 Enterpris/no 15.33 0.5
22 Ross Stribbling 12 Dorsey/la 15.49 1.5
23 Derrick Vickers 10 Bakrsfld/ce 15.56 0.5
24 Cameron Chu 12 Lincoln/sf 15.83 1.4
25 Markeen Scott 12 Skyline/ok 15.94 1.4
— Te’von Mitchell 12 Dorsey/la FS 0.5
— Cameron Akins 11 Cathedral/ss DQ 0.5 Pushed over hurdle

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wi
State Meet: & 40.10 6/4/2005 Ebony Collins

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jordie Munford 11 Rnch Cucm/ss 42.23Q
2 ShebanetTe Terry 11 Irvine/ss 43.84
3 Kaulyn Lee McNeill 12 Liberty /ce 44.33
4 Morganne Hill 9 Liberty /ce 45.12
5 Tori Edwards 12 Calfrnia/nc 45.75
6 Kendall Gustafson 11 Palisades/la 46.18
7 Paris Turner 12 Clovis W/Ce 46.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Daje Pugh 12 Fairfield/sj 41.73Q
2 Taylor Larch-Miller 12 Torrey Pn/sd 42.75q
3 Tayler Fleming 11 King, ML /ss 43.56
4 Kelli Hancock 11 La Jolla/sd 43.77
5 Dayna Hurd 11 Carson/la 46.06
6 Greer Chrisman 10 Burlingm/ cc 46.38
7 Liliana Lopez 11 Sylmar/la 47.16
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jade Miller 11 Great Oak 42.16Q
2 Kymber Payne 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 42.60q
3 Joniece Ervin 12 Oceanside/sd 42.62q 42.616
4 Pattriana Perry 10 Vacaville/sj 42.67q
5 Carly Schulz 10 St Mary’s/nc 45.71
6 Eleni Fkiaras 12 Leland/cc 47.33
7 Bailey Moss 12 Orland/no 48.26
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brie Simmons 12 Del Oro/sj 42.62Q 42.615
2 Daria Cook 10 Vacaville/sj 43.46q
3 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner/nc 43.58
4 Aliyah Hale 9 St. Mary’s Acad. 44.86
5 Jessica Davis 11 King City/cc 45.88
6 Rhea Jayachandran 12 Campolndo/nc 45.96
7 Robin Yee 10 Lowell/sf 47.41

1 Daje Pugh 12 Fairfield/sj 41.73Q
2 Jade Miller 11 Great Oak 42.16Q
3 Jordie Munford 11 Rnch Cucm/ss 42.23Q
4 Brie Simmons 12 Del Oro/sj 42.62Q 42.615
5 Kymber Payne 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 42.60q
6 Joniece Ervin 12 Oceanside/sd 42.62q 42.616
7 Pattriana Perry 10 Vacaville/sj 42.67q
8 Taylor Larch-Miller 12 Torrey Pn/sd 42.75q
9 Daria Cook 10 Vacaville/sj 43.46q

10 Tayler Fleming 11 King, ML /ss 43.56
11 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner/nc 43.58
12 Kelli Hancock 11 La Jolla/sd 43.77
13 ShebanetTe Terry 11 Irvine/ss 43.84
14 Kaulyn Lee McNeill 12 Liberty /ce 44.33
15 Aliyah Hale 9 St. Mary’s Acad. 44.86
16 Morganne Hill 9 Liberty /ce 45.12
17 Carly Schulz 10 St Mary’s/nc 45.71
18 Tori Edwards 12 Calfrnia/nc 45.75
19 Jessica Davis 11 King City/cc 45.88
20 Rhea Jayachandran 12 Campolndo/nc 45.96
21 Dayna Hurd 11 Carson/la 46.06
22 Kendall Gustafson 11 Palisades/la 46.18
23 Greer Chrisman 10 Burlingm/ cc 46.38
24 Paris Turner 12 Clovis W/Ce 46.45
25 Liliana Lopez 11 Sylmar/la 47.16
26 Eleni Fkiaras 12 Leland/cc 47.33
27 Robin Yee 10 Lowell/sf 47.41
28 Bailey Moss 12 Orland/no 48.26

Girls 1600 Meter Run
National: * 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbrid
State Meet: & 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbrid

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nikki Hiltz 11 Aptos/cc 4:55.09Q
2 Xochitl Navarrete 12 Colony /ss 4:55.62Q
3 Rebecca Mehra 12 Palos Verdes 4:57.40Q
4 Brianna Simmons 12 Bev. Hlls/ss 4:58.38Q
5 Bridget Blum 12 Unvsty-SF/nc 4:58.59q
6 nicole lane 12 El Molino/nc 5:02.62
7 Ali Teliha 11 Bullard/ce 5:03.40
8 Christine Redor 11 Ponderosa/sj 5:04.88
9 Bethan Knights 10 Northwood/ss 5:06.13
10 Molly Babcock 12 Woodbridg/ss 5:08.33
11 Anne Charles 10 Canyon Cr. Acad. 5:11.44
12 Maddy Nikkel 10 Buchanan/ce 5:13.48
13 Caitlin Krol 12 Cath. Cath./sd 5:14.85
14 Clare Peabody 10 Aptos/cc 5:16.07
15 Catherine Lowdon 11 Burlingm/ cc 5:16.46
16 Lorena Garcia 11 San Pedro/la 5:17.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cami Chapus 12 Harv-Wst/ss 4:56.03Q
2 Erika Reddish 12 Vis. Murrieta 4:57.23Q
3 Megan Huebner 10 La Quinta(LQ 4:57.43Q
4 Cara Ulizio 11 Redondo /ss 4:57.89Q
5 Adriana Olivas 12 Cent.-Cor/ss 4:58.11q
6 Faith Makau 11 Enochs 4:59.08q
7 Ashlyn Dadkhah 12 Torrey Pn/sd 4:59.53q
8 Jennie Callan 11 Unvsty-SF/nc 5:04.51
9 Marrisa Williams 9 Palisades/la 5:06.44
10 Katie Kass 12 Clovis W/Ce 5:07.22
11 Kylie Nishisaka 11 Marina/ss 5:08.19
12 Evelyn Gonzalez 12 San Pedro/la 5:09.67
13 Carina Novell 12 Granada/nc 5:15.65
14 Julia Yang 12 Westview/sd 5:16.33
15 Brianna Miller 11 Carlsbad/sd 5:18.21
16 Jenna Storms 09 West Vlly/no 5:38.20
17 Maxine Goyette 12 Oak Ridge/sj 5:47.06

Preliminaries
1 Nikki Hiltz 11 Aptos/cc 4:55.09Q
2 Cami Chapus 12 Harv-Wst/ss 4:56.03Q
3 Xochitl Navarrete 12 Colony /ss 4:55.62Q
4 Erika Reddish 12 Vis. Murrieta 4:57.23Q
5 Rebecca Mehra 12 Palos Verdes 4:57.40Q
6 Megan Huebner 10 La Quinta(LQ 4:57.43Q
7 Cara Ulizio 11 Redondo /ss 4:57.89Q
8 Brianna Simmons 12 Bev. Hlls/ss 4:58.38Q
9 Adriana Olivas 12 Cent.-Cor/ss 4:58.11q
10 Bridget Blum 12 Unvsty-SF/nc 4:58.59q
11 Faith Makau 11 Enochs 4:59.08q
12 Ashlyn Dadkhah 12 Torrey Pn/sd 4:59.53q

13 nicole lane 12 El Molino/nc 5:02.62
14 Ali Teliha 11 Bullard/ce 5:03.40
15 Jennie Callan 11 Unvsty-SF/nc 5:04.51
16 Christine Redor 11 Ponderosa/sj 5:04.88
17 Bethan Knights 10 Northwood/ss 5:06.13
18 Marrisa Williams 9 Palisades/la 5:06.44
19 Katie Kass 12 Clovis W/Ce 5:07.22
20 Kylie Nishisaka 11 Marina/ss 5:08.19
21 Molly Babcock 12 Woodbridg/ss 5:08.33
22 Evelyn Gonzalez 12 San Pedro/la 5:09.67
23 Anne Charles 10 Canyon Cr. Acad. 5:11.44
24 Maddy Nikkel 10 Buchanan/ce 5:13.48
25 Caitlin Krol 12 Cath. Cath./sd 5:14.85
26 Carina Novell 12 Granada/nc 5:15.65
27 Clare Peabody 10 Aptos/cc 5:16.07
28 Julia Yang 12 Westview/sd 5:16.33
29 Catherine Lowdon 11 Burlingm/ cc 5:16.46
30 Lorena Garcia 11 San Pedro/la 5:17.92
31 Brianna Miller 11 Carlsbad/sd 5:18.21
32 Jenna Storms 09 West Vlly/no 5:38.20
33 Maxine Goyette 12 Oak Ridge/sj 5:47.06

Girls 800 Meter Run
National: * 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard We
State Meet: & 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-We

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Amy Weissenbach 12 Harv-Wst/ss 2:09.87Q
2 Nijae Jones 11 San Lndro/nc 2:10.52Q
3 Carina Gillespie 11 Otay Ranch/sd 2:13.33
4 Ashley Welker 12 West Ranch /ss 2:14.10
5 Danielle Katz 11 Los Gatos/cc 2:14.20
6 Sami Ikuma 10 Clvs East/ce 2:14.64
7 Marisa Carino 10 Oakmont/sj 2:15.40
8 Liz Castaneda 12 El Diamante 2:16.66
9 Danielle Nunez 9 San Pedro/la 2:18.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Kruthers 12 San Juan Hills 2:09.29Q
2 Caitlin Turner 12 Thsnd Oak/ss 2:10.18Q
3 Kiara McIntosh 11 Paloma Vlly 2:11.04q
4 Madison Ricks 10 Calfrnia/nc 2:11.83q
5 Ashley Kittle 10 Woodcreek/sj 2:14.25
6 Maria Barragan 11 Healdsbrg/nc 2:14.95
7 Claire Bowie 11 Los Altos/cc 2:16.13
8 Mackenize Gray 10 Palisades/la 2:26.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kody Atkins 12 Chico/no 2:08.54Q
2 Savannah Camacho 12 Templeton/ss 2:09.90Q
3 Kylie Goo 11 Westmoor/cc 2:10.51q
4 Charlotte Kuzminsky 12 Canyon Cr. Acad. 2:12.75
5 Brittany Anselmo 10 Ponderosa/sj 2:15.06
6 Kylee Strausser 9 Bullard/ce 2:16.74
7 Sadia Ibrahim 11 Santa Rsa/nc 2:18.82
8 Prudence Sax 10 Lowell/sf 2:22.26
9 Giselle Masedo 9 Chatswrth/la 2:25.62

1 Kody Atkins 12 Chico/no 2:08.54Q
2 Chelsea Kruthers 12 San Juan Hills 2:09.29Q
3 Amy Weissenbach 12 Harv-Wst/ss 2:09.87Q
4 Savannah Camacho 12 Templeton/ss 2:09.90Q
5 Caitlin Turner 12 Thsnd Oak/ss 2:10.18Q
6 Nijae Jones 11 San Lndro/nc 2:10.52Q
7 Kylie Goo 11 Westmoor/cc 2:10.51q
8 Kiara McIntosh 11 Paloma Vlly 2:11.04q
9 Madison Ricks 10 Calfrnia/nc 2:11.83q

10 Charlotte Kuzminsky 12 Canyon Cr. Acad. 2:12.75
11 Carina Gillespie 11 Otay Ranch/sd 2:13.33
12 Ashley Welker 12 West Ranch /ss 2:14.10
13 Danielle Katz 11 Los Gatos/cc 2:14.20
14 Ashley Kittle 10 Woodcreek/sj 2:14.25
15 Sami Ikuma 10 Clvs East/ce 2:14.64
16 Maria Barragan 11 Healdsbrg/nc 2:14.95
17 Brittany Anselmo 10 Ponderosa/sj 2:15.06
18 Marisa Carino 10 Oakmont/sj 2:15.40
19 Claire Bowie 11 Los Altos/cc 2:16.13
20 Liz Castaneda 12 El Diamante 2:16.66
21 Kylee Strausser 9 Bullard/ce 2:16.74
22 Danielle Nunez 9 San Pedro/la 2:18.32
23 Sadia Ibrahim 11 Santa Rsa/nc 2:18.82
24 Prudence Sax 10 Lowell/sf 2:22.26
25 Giselle Masedo 9 Chatswrth/la 2:25.62
26 Mackenize Gray 10 Palisades/la 2:26.4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
National: * 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salina
State Meet: & 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salina

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Elliot Surovell 12 Carlmont/cc 47.73Q 47.723
2 Rashard Clark 12 Dorsey/la 47.82q
3 Eli’sha Toler 12 Carson/la 48.08q
4 Kyle Ezold 12 San Marino 48.36q
5 Daveon Overton 12 Vallejo/sj 48.49
6 Geoffrey Westerfield 12 Overfelt /cc 48.82
7 German Fabela 12 La Serna /ss 48.92
8 Michael Taylor 12 Reedley/ce 49.78
9 Isaiah King 10 Skyline/ok 49.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Cantu 12 Hanford/ce 47.73Q 47.722
2 Jose Prieto 12 Palo Verde/sd 47.94q
3 Christian Carter 11 San Lndro/nc 48.52
4 Michael Rogers 12 St. John Bos 48.78
5 Corey Mason 12 St Mary’s/sj 48.81
6 Adrian Perez 12 Freedom /nc 49.07
7 Marcel Harrell 12 Mt Miguel/sd 49.63
8 Suavea Zaczkiewicz 12 Serra/sd 49.86
9 Steven Burks 12 Lincoln/sf 51.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alex Rohani 11 Bev. Hlls/ss 47.53Q
2 Willie Latin 12 James Logan 48.27q
3 Alex McElwee 12 Arcadia/ss 48.38q
4 Anthony Fowler 12 Taft/la 48.44
5 Bryan Nunez 12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 49.04
6 Joe Herrera 10 Tulare Wt/ce 49.60
7 Khari Dobbins 12 Bear Crk/ sj 50.08
8 Edward Lampkin 11 Sacred Ht.CC 50.41
9 Brad Cox 11 Pleasnt V/No 51.41

1 Alex Rohani 11 Bev. Hlls/ss 47.53Q
2 Isaiah Cantu 12 Hanford/ce 47.73Q 47.722
3 Elliot Surovell 12 Carlmont/cc 47.73Q 47.723
4 Rashard Clark 12 Dorsey/la 47.82q
5 Jose Prieto 12 Palo Verde/sd 47.94q
6 Eli’sha Toler 12 Carson/la 48.08q
7 Willie Latin 12 James Logan 48.27q
8 Kyle Ezold 12 San Marino 48.36q
9 Alex McElwee 12 Arcadia/ss 48.38q

10 Anthony Fowler 12 Taft/la 48.44
11 Daveon Overton 12 Vallejo/sj 48.49
12 Christian Carter 11 San Lndro/nc 48.52
13 Michael Rogers 12 St. John Bos 48.78
14 Corey Mason 12 St Mary’s/sj 48.81
15 Geoffrey Westerfield 12 Overfelt /cc 48.82
16 German Fabela 12 La Serna /ss 48.92
17 Bryan Nunez 12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 49.04
18 Adrian Perez 12 Freedom /nc 49.07
19 Joe Herrera 10 Tulare Wt/ce 49.60
20 Marcel Harrell 12 Mt Miguel/sd 49.63
21 Michael Taylor 12 Reedley/ce 49.78
22 Suavea Zaczkiewicz 12 Serra/sd 49.86
23 Isaiah King 10 Skyline/ok 49.94
24 Khari Dobbins 12 Bear Crk/ sj 50.08
25 Edward Lampkin 11 Sacred Ht.CC 50.41
26 Steven Burks 12 Lincoln/sf 51.13
27 Brad Cox 11 Pleasnt V/No 51.41

Girls Pole Vault
National: * 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja CA
State Meet: & 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja

Preliminaries

1 Kaitlyn Merritt 9 S Margrta/ss 3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP PPP O O
1 Taylor Jaques 10 Presnttn/ cc 3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP O O O
1 McKenzie Johnson 12 Clairmont/sd 3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP PPP O O
4 Mimi Lian 11 Rncho Brn/sd J3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP XO O O
4 Cimran Virdi 12 Las Lomas/nc J3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP O XO O
6 Megan Gemar 12 Las Lomas/nc J3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
XO O XO O
7 Rachel Bolton 12 Homestead/cc J3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP O O XO
7 Victoria Rische 12 Foothill/ss J3.73mq 12-02.75
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP PPP O XO
9 Nicole Falkenstein 12 Buchanan/ce 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
PPP O O XXX
9 Sara Greene 12 Mater Dei/ss 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O O O XXX
9 Megan Benham 12 St. Francis (Mou 3.58mq 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O O O XXX

12 Ariel Cheng 11 Msn Sn Js/nc J3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O XO O XXX
12 Gardenia Centanaro 11 Roos. Eleanor J3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O XO O XXX
14 Casey Campos 10 Clvs East/ce J3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O O XO XXX
15 Greta Wagner 10 Los Gatos/cc J3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O O XXO XXX
15 Sydney Blakeley 12 Ponderosa/sj J3.58m 11-09.00
3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73
O O XXO XXX
17 Shelby Crider 11 Placer/sj 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
O O XXX
17 Karen Snapper 12 Edison(HB)ss 3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
O O XXX
19 Melissa Maneatis 9 Del Oro/sj J3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
PPP XO XXX
20 Siobhan Anderson 12 Mra Crlo/nc J3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
O XXO XXX

20 Jamie Greenberg 12 Palisades/la J3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
O XXO XXX
20 Kaitlin McCallum 12 LJ Cntry/sd J3.43m 11-03.00
3.28 3.43 3.58
PPP XXO XXX
— Janelle Jaegel 11 Mt. Shast/no NH
3.28
XXX
— Beth Rossi 10 Clovis North NH
3.28
XXX
— Mechelle Negrete 12 Steele Canyon/sd NH

Boys Long Jump
National: * 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA
State Meet: & 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare

Preliminaries

1 Adoree Jackson 10 Serra/ss 24-02.00q 0.8 7.36m
22-01.25(2.3) 24-02(0.8) PASS
2 Hakeem Fairweather 12 Warren /ss 23-11.50q 0.4 7.30m
22-02.25(0.7) 21-07.50(0.9) 23-11.50(0.4)
3 Shawn Simms 12 Deer Valley 23-08.50q 2.2 7.22m
FOUL 23-08(1.2) 23-08.50(2.2)
4 Chevy King 12 Castle Pk/sd J23-08.50q 1.1 7.22m
23-08.50(1.1) 22-05.25(1.1) 22-09.75(0.5)
5 Klyvens Delunay 12 Clremnt/ss 23-06.50q 0.5 7.17m
22-10(1.2) 23-06.50(0.5) FOUL
6 Nathaniel Moore 10 B. O’Dowd/Nc 23-04.00q 1.1 7.11m
22-09.50(0.5) 23-04(1.1) 23-00.50(0.6)
7 Jordan Monteiro-Williams 12 McClatchy/sj 23-03.50q 2.4 7.09m
23-03(1.4) 23-03.50(2.4) 21-09.25(1.1)
8 Walter Jones 11 Redlands /ss 23-03.25q 1.0 7.09m
23-03.25(1.0) 20-09.25(0.8) 23-01.75(0.3)
9 Devin Wieker 12 Foothill/nc 23-01.50q 2.9 7.04m
21-04.75(1.3) 23-01.50(2.9) 21-09(1.3)

10 Willie Alexander 12 Central 23-00.75 1.5 7.02m
22-04.50(1.0) 23-00.75(1.5) 21-07.25(1.6)
11 Karsten Wethington 10 James Logan 22-10.50 1.6 6.97m
FOUL 22-09.50(2.4) 22-10.50(1.6)
12 Justin Schneider 12 El Toro /ss 22-08.25 1.0 6.91m
22-08.25(1.0) 22-04(0.4) 22-06.75(0.8)
13 Joey Souza 9 Kingsburg/ce 22-07.25 0.4 6.88m
FOUL 21-06.75(1.0) 22-07.25(0.4)
14 Marcus Eggleston 12 Dorsey/la 22-06.25 2.6 6.86m
21-08.50(0.9) 22-06.25(2.6) 22-05(1.6)
15 Blake Glasgow 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 22-05.25 0.9 6.83m
FOUL 22-05.25(0.9) 22-03.25(0.6)
16 Matthew Wong 11 Archbishop Mitty 22-03.25 0.8 6.78m
21-08.25(1.6) 22-03.25(0.8) 21-05.25(0.5)
17 Alexander Simpson 11 Univers C/Sd 22-02.75 1.1 6.77m
22-02.75(1.1) FOUL 20-06.25(0.3)
18 Miles Poullard 12 Colony /ss 22-01.00 0.6 6.73m
22-01(0.6) 21-04.75(0.8) PASS
19 Tyler Halverson 12 Foothill/no 22-00.75 NWI 6.72m
22-00.75(-0.0) 21-04.25(1.8) FOUL
20 Saladin Nasser 11 Sweetwtr/sd 21-11.50 0.8 6.69m
FOUL FOUL 21-11.50(0.8)
21 Adeeb Nasir 12 Hayward/nc 21-11.25 1.0 6.68m
21-05.75(1.3) 21-11.25(1.0) 19-11.25(1.0)
22 Brycen Poarch 11 Casa Grnd/nc 21-11.00 +0.0 6.68m
20-07.75(1.3) 21-00(2.7) 21-11(+0.0)

23 Isaiah Brown 12 Fairfield/sj 21-10.00 1.6 6.65m
20-02(0.6) FOUL 21-10(1.6)
24 Damariay Drew 12 Livermore/nc 21-09.50 0.5 6.64m
21-09.50(0.5) 20-06.75(1.3) FOUL
25 Connor Barla 12 Golden Sierra 21-09.00 1.1 6.62m
FOUL 21-06.25(2.1) 21-09(1.1)
26 Joshua Taylor 11 Franklin /la 21-08.50 0.6 6.61m
21-08.50(0.6) 21-01.50(2.0) 21-05.50(0.6)
27 Chris Bernal 12 Fallbrook/sd 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m
FOUL 21-07.25(-0.0) 21-06(1.5)
28 Jireal Hipol 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 21-04.75 1.0 6.52m
21-04.75(1.0) 20-10.50(1.3) FOUL
29 Marcus Washington 11 Palma/cc 21-00.25 +0.0 6.40m
FOUL FOUL 21-00.25(+0.0)
30 Marcus Rose 11 Clovis North 21-00.00 1.2 6.40m
20-03.75(1.6) 20-10.75(1.0) 21-00(1.2)
31 Tyree Marzetta 10 Lincoln/sf 20-07.50 0.9 6.28m
20-07.50(0.9) 19-08.25(1.4) FOUL
32 Adam Ruggiero 12 Desert Ch-La 20-06.25 1.3 6.25m
20-06.25(1.3) FOUL 20-06(1.1)
33 Thomas Cheval 11 Birmghm/la 19-11.00 0.7 6.07m
19-08.50(1.3) 19-00.50(0.6) 19-11(0.7)

Boys Discus Throw
National: * 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena
State Meet: & 213-07 6/2/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor

Preliminaries

1 Ethan Cochran 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 190-00q 57.91m
187-06 190-00 FOUL
2 Jayson Kovar 12 Burr(Rid)/ss 187-10q 57.25m
179-04 187-10 FOUL
3 Steve Michaelsen 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 181-10q 55.42m
181-10 FOUL FOUL
4 Brenden Song 11 West Hlls/sd 178-01q 54.27m
FOUL 178-01 FOUL
5 Cody Bickham 12 St. Francis (Mou 177-10q 54.20m
FOUL 177-10 FOUL
6 Matthew Bender 12 Shafter/ce 177-03q 54.02m
177-03 171-02 FOUL
7 Collin Luu 12 Lincoln/sf 175-06q 53.49m
169-04 175-06 175-06
8 Matthew Esparza 11 Amador Va/nc 171-10q 52.37m
168-09 171-10 161-09
9 Brian Hamilton 12 Stagg/sj 171-00q 52.12m
153-02 171-00 FOUL

10 Quaid Vuncannon 12 San Clmnt/ss 170-08 52.01m
FOUL 170-08 FOUL
11 Joseph Ilaoa 10 Homestead/cc 167-11 51.18m
FOUL 157-09 167-11
12 Curtis Bleasdale 12 Vacaville/sj 167-07 51.07m
167-07 166-07 162-07
13 Ryan Hunter-Simms 12 San Grgn/ss 167-01 50.92m
167-01 141-00 155-01
14 Sapule Ta’amilo 12 Vis. Murrieta 165-03 50.36m
165-03 163-10 162-09
15 Drew Domres 12 Mt Whtny/ce 164-08 50.19m
164-08 FOUL FOUL
16 Kevin Sundberg 11 Fowler /ce 163-01 49.70m
155-04 163-01 FOUL
17 Kyle Thacker 12 Heritage 162-04 49.47m
146-09 148-05 162-04
18 Garrett Weinreich 12 A. Grande/ss 162-01 49.40m
162-01 FOUL FOUL
19 Brandon Berguia 12 A. Grande/ss 158-01 48.18m
146-03 158-01 FOUL
20 Aldo Guzman 12 Livingstn/sj 156-05 47.67m
FOUL 156-05 FOUL
21 Alex Rich 12 Washngtn/nc 156-03 47.62m
149-11 156-03 155-00
22 Ken Hampel 12 MountainV/cc 152-06 46.48m
150-09 152-06 FOUL
23 Ryan Kennedy 12 Yreka/no 147-04 44.90m
147-04 FOUL FOUL
24 Nick DeSoto 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 143-01 43.61m
FOUL 143-01 FOUL

25 Eddie Medrano 12 Mater Dei SD 140-05 42.79m
FOUL 140-05 FOUL
— Dotun Ogundeji 10 Madison /sd FOUL

Girls 400 Meter Dash
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse San
State Meet: & 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Renetia James 12 Serra/ss 54.26Q
2 Danni Alakija 11 Oaks Chr /ss 55.22q
3 Alexis Hernandez 11 Mt Carmel/sd 55.42q 55.411
4 Tatiana McCoy 12 Taft/la 56.20
5 Tylnn Carter 10 Alemany/ss 56.31
6 Chloe Winn 10 Monte Vst/nc 56.57
7 Sofia Evanoff 9 Winters /no 56.91
8 Joy Weems 11 Del Campo/sj 56.95
9 Darci Whyte 10 Santa Rsa/nc 58.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Khala Taylor 12 Great Oak 54.96Q
2 Timarya Baynard 9 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.10q
3 Ellisa Bryant 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.33q
4 Melissa Mongiovi 9 West Hlls/sd 55.72q
5 Njeri Omawahleh 11 Edison/ce 56.69
6 A’Jah Love 12 Mont. Trail 57.27
7 Nina Rondoni 11 Monte Vst/nc 57.39
8 Chloe Carlson 11 Centnnl/ce 57.40
9 Mandy Che 10 Lowell/sf 1:00.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nia Dorner 11 Rosemont 54.81Q
2 Mikaela Smith 9 Clovis North 55.42q 55.418
3 Kayah Agudo 12 Serra/ss 56.29
4 Karly Zlatic 11 La Jolla/sd 56.32
5 Madeline Price 10 Menlo/cc 57.46
6 Lauren Remer 11 Piedmont/nc 57.95
7 Rochelle Nadreau 11 El Camino Re 58.03
8 Tigest Nealy 11 Dorsey/la 58.31

Preliminaries
1 Renetia James 12 Serra/ss 54.26Q
2 Nia Dorner 11 Rosemont 54.81Q
3 Khala Taylor 12 Great Oak 54.96Q
4 Timarya Baynard 9 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.10q
5 Danni Alakija 11 Oaks Chr /ss 55.22q
6 Ellisa Bryant 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.33q
7 Alexis Hernandez 11 Mt Carmel/sd 55.42q 55.411
8 Mikaela Smith 9 Clovis North 55.42q 55.418
9 Melissa Mongiovi 9 West Hlls/sd 55.72q

10 Tatiana McCoy 12 Taft/la 56.20
11 Kayah Agudo 12 Serra/ss 56.29
12 Tylnn Carter 10 Alemany/ss 56.31
13 Karly Zlatic 11 La Jolla/sd 56.32
14 Chloe Winn 10 Monte Vst/nc 56.57
15 Njeri Omawahleh 11 Edison/ce 56.69
16 Sofia Evanoff 9 Winters /no 56.91
17 Joy Weems 11 Del Campo/sj 56.95
18 A’Jah Love 12 Mont. Trail 57.27
19 Nina Rondoni 11 Monte Vst/nc 57.39
20 Chloe Carlson 11 Centnnl/ce 57.40
21 Madeline Price 10 Menlo/cc 57.46
22 Lauren Remer 11 Piedmont/nc 57.95
23 Rochelle Nadreau 11 El Camino Re 58.03
24 Tigest Nealy 11 Dorsey/la 58.31
25 Darci Whyte 10 Santa Rsa/nc 58.45
26 Mandy Che 10 Lowell/sf 1:00.29

Boys Shot Put
National: * 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 74-04.75 6/2/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook

Preliminaries

1 Ethan Cochran 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 64-06.50q 19.67m
64-06.50 58-00 PASS
2 Jayson Kovar 12 Burr(Rid)/ss 61-10.00q 18.84m
61-10 FOUL PASS
3 Amir Patterson 10 Crespi/ss 61-06.25q 18.75m
57-02 56-05 61-06.25
4 Garrett Weinreich 12 A. Grande/ss 60-07.50q 18.47m
FOUL 59-07.50 60-07.50
5 Ryan Donnahoe 12 Gridley/no 60-02.50q 18.35m
60-02.50 FOUL 60-00.50
6 Ryan Hunter-Simms 12 San Grgn/ss 59-07.50q 18.17m
56-02.50 54-01.75 59-07.50
7 Corey Whitaker 12 Vis. Murrieta 59-02.50q 18.04m
56-09.75 59-02.50 56-07.25
8 Connor Einck 12 Servite/ss 59-01.75q 18.02m
57-04.50 57-06 59-01.75
9 Nick Bultman 12 West Ranch /ss 59-00.25q 17.98m
59-00.25 FOUL 54-05.25

10 Nick Ponzio 11 Great Oak 58-02.50 17.74m
56-00.50 FOUL 58-02.50
11 Marty Taylor 11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 58-02.00 17.72m
55-02.50 58-02 FOUL
12 T.J. Brassil 12 DeLaSalle/nc 55-11.00 17.04m
54-05 55-11 54-00.50
13 Michael Coe 12 Carlsbad/sd 55-04.50 16.87m
53-01.75 55-04.50 FOUL
14 Jonathan Beering 11 J Serra/cc 53-06.00 16.30m
52-11 52-04.25 53-06
15 Matthew Esparza 11 Amador Va/nc 52-10.00 16.10m
51-11 52-10 FOUL
16 Austin White 11 Jesuit/sj 52-01.00 15.87m
52-01 49-00 50-08
17 Luke Longinotti 12 J Serra/cc 51-04.75 15.66m
51-04.75 FOUL FOUL
18 Zach Rosales 12 Selma/ce 51-00.25 15.55m
FOUL 47-05.50 51-00.25
19 Kenny Coleman 12 Woodland/sj 51-00.00 15.54m
47-02 50-08.50 51-00
20 Javier Contreras 12 Madera/ce 50-09.75 15.48m
FOUL FOUL 50-09.75
21 Stephen Leach 12 Carmel/ cc 50-05.25 15.37m
50-05.25 46-08.75 49-04.50
22 Kevin Palma 11 Mission Oak 50-00.00 15.24m
50-00 49-08.25 FOUL
23 Gavin Quigley 11 St Agstn/sd 49-08.00 15.13m
49-08 FOUL 48-10.75
24 Bobby Keenan 12 Rio Amer/ sj 49-06.25 15.09m
FOUL 47-10.25 49-06.25
25 Jeremiah Allison 12 Dorsey/la 48-01.00 14.65m
47-04 FOUL 48-01
26 Jerry Johnson 10 Lincoln/sf 46-10.00 14.27m
46-10 45-07.50 43-07.25
27 Billy Hamilton 12 El Capitn/sd 45-10.25 13.97m
44-04.50 FOUL 45-10.25
28 Nolan Nagle 11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 45-07.00 13.89m
45-07 44-08 44-11

29 Christopher Street Jr. 12 Hamilton/la 44-01.50 13.44m
43-06.75 44-01.50 FOUL
30 John Taufehema 12 Birmghm/la 43-10.25 13.36m
FOUL 36-11 43-10.25

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
State Meet: & 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 46.56Q
2 Vista Murrieta/ss SS 47.37q
3 Hercules /nc NC 47.61q
4 Torrey Pines /sd SD 47.67q
5 Edison /ce CE 47.74q
6 Clovis North/ce CE 48.05
7 Monte Vista /nc NC 48.82
— Cosumnes Oaks/sj SJ DNF
— Skyline /ok OK DQ Zone 3
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Serra /ss SS 46.01Q
2 Oaks Christian/ss SS 47.22q
3 Independence /ce CE 47.62q
4 Piedmont Hills/cc CC 47.88
5 Taft /la LA 48.10
6 Pinole Valley/nc NC 48.88
7 Olympian/sd SD 49.07
8 Dorsey /la LA 49.43
9 Santa Tersa /cc CC 49.57
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary’s Academy/ss SS 46.53Q
2 MontereyTrail /sj SJ 47.95
3 San Pasqual /sd SD 48.24
4 Bishop O’Dowd /nc NC 48.49
5 Carson /la LA 48.58
6 Valley Christian Sjose/Cc CC 48.90
7 Fairfield /sj SJ 49.27
8 Pleasant Vlly/no NO 50.30
— Los Osos /ss SS DQ Zone 1
=
Preliminaries
1 Serra /ss SS 46.01Q
2 St. Mary’s Academy/ss SS 46.53Q
3 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 46.56Q
4 Oaks Christian/ss SS 47.22q
5 Vista Murrieta/ss SS 47.37q
6 Hercules /nc NC 47.61q
7 Independence /ce CE 47.62q
8 Torrey Pines /sd SD 47.67q
9 Edison /ce CE 47.74q

10 Piedmont Hills/cc CC 47.88
11 MontereyTrail /sj SJ 47.95
12 Clovis North/ce CE 48.05
13 Taft /la LA 48.10
14 San Pasqual /sd SD 48.24
15 Bishop O’Dowd /nc NC 48.49
16 Carson /la LA 48.58
17 Monte Vista /nc NC 48.82
18 Pinole Valley/nc NC 48.88
19 Valley Christian Sjose/Cc CC 48.90
20 Olympian/sd SD 49.07
21 Fairfield /sj SJ 49.27
22 Dorsey /la LA 49.43
23 Santa Tersa /cc CC 49.57
24 Pleasant Vlly/no NO 50.30
— Cosumnes Oaks/sj SJ DNF
— Skyline /ok OK DQ Zone 3
— Los Osos /ss SS DQ Zone 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne, Hawthorne
Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.14Q
2 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.41q
3 San Leandro /nc NC 41.83q
4 Taft /la LA 42.12
5 Central 42.31
6 Carson /la LA 42.59
7 Deer Valley 42.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 41.36Q
2 Loyola /ss SS 41.68q
3 El Camino /sd SD 42.08
4 Chaminade /ss SS 42.30
5 Vallejo /sj SJ 42.56
6 McClymonds /ok OK 42.91
7 St. Francis/cc CC 43.39
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Serra /ss SS 41.58Q
2 Edison /ce CE 41.87
3 Dorsey /la LA 42.02
4 Buchanan /ce CE 42.35
5 Amador Valley /nc NC 42.73
6 Patterson /sj SJ 42.75
7 Orland /no NO 43.57
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Oaks Christian/ss SS 41.31Q
2 Kennedy-Richmond/nc NC 41.55q
3 Palo Alto /cc CC 41.70q
4 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.39
5 Cathedral Catholic/sd SD 42.43
6 Poway /sd SD 42.65
7 Lincoln /sf SF 43.63
8 Wilcox /cc CC 44.45

1 Rio Mesa /ss SS 41.14Q
2 Oaks Christian/ss SS 41.31Q
3 Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 41.36Q
4 Serra /ss SS 41.58Q
5 Poly (Lb) /ss SS 41.41q
6 Kennedy-Richmond/nc NC 41.55q
7 Loyola /ss SS 41.68q
8 Palo Alto /cc CC 41.70q
9 San Leandro /nc NC 41.83q

10 Edison /ce CE 41.87
11 Dorsey /la LA 42.02
12 El Camino /sd SD 42.08
13 Taft /la LA 42.12
14 Chaminade /ss SS 42.30
15 Central 42.31
16 Buchanan /ce CE 42.35
17 Jesuit /sj SJ 42.39
18 Cathedral Catholic/sd SD 42.43
19 Vallejo /sj SJ 42.56
20 Carson /la LA 42.59
21 Poway /sd SD 42.65
22 Amador Valley /nc NC 42.73
23 Patterson /sj SJ 42.75
24 Deer Valley 42.76
25 McClymonds /ok OK 42.91
26 St. Francis/cc CC 43.39
27 Orland /no NO 43.57
28 Lincoln /sf SF 43.63
29 Wilcox /cc CC 44.45

Boys 1600 Meter Run
National: * 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes VA
State Meet: & 4:00.29 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Darren Fahy 12 La Costa/sd 4:14.07Q
2 Daniel De La Torre 11 La Salle/ss 4:14.31Q
3 Cody Brazeal 11 Buchanan/ce 4:14.35Q
4 Nicholas Woolf 12 Roos. Eleanor 4:14.48Q
5 Austin O’Neil 12 Hart/ss 4:15.34q
6 Chris Tansey 12 Poway/sd 4:15.74
7 Jamie Fehrnstrom 12 Miramonte/nc 4:15.99
8 Nick Rivera 12 Rowland/ss 4:19.35
9 Trevor Fuhriman 12 Monte Vst/nc 4:20.68
10 Parker Deuel 12 San Ramon/nc 4:21.07
11 George Baier 11 Mnlo Ath/cc 4:21.98
12 Eric Hayen 12 Poway/sd 4:23.19
13 Oscar Contreras 12 Hntngt Pk/la 4:23.56
14 Sam Kane 12 B. O’Dowd/Nc 4:26.73
15 Francisco Salvador 12 Alisal/ cc 4:28.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Luis Gutierrez 12 Rnch Cucm/ss 4:10.57Q
2 Blake Haney 10 Stockdale/ce 4:12.03Q
3 Juan Gonzalez 11 El Toro /ss 4:13.48Q
4 Evan Malone-White 11 Redondo /ss 4:13.49Q
5 Aaron Potts 12 Roos. Eleanor 4:13.80q
6 Cameron Miller 12 Stockdale/ce 4:14.61q
7 Sam Cartwright 12 Chadwick/ss 4:14.74q
8 Porter Reddish 11 Vis. Murrieta 4:15.65
9 Eric Neill 12 Yreka/no 4:17.71
10 Steve Correa 10 San Pedro/la 4:18.44
11 Adrian Hinojosa 12 Bellarmine/cc 4:18.70
12 Steven Grolle 10 Sonora/sj 4:21.18
13 Warsame Ahmed 12 Venice/la 4:23.14
14 Jordan Rushing 12 Del Campo/sj 4:24.73
15 Dominic Castro-Wehr 12 Nevada Union 4:31.60
16 Max Niehaus 11 Lowell/sf 4:49.76

1 Luis Gutierrez 12 Rnch Cucm/ss 4:10.57Q
2 Darren Fahy 12 La Costa/sd 4:14.07Q
3 Blake Haney 10 Stockdale/ce 4:12.03Q
4 Daniel De La Torre 11 La Salle/ss 4:14.31Q
5 Juan Gonzalez 11 El Toro /ss 4:13.48Q
6 Cody Brazeal 11 Buchanan/ce 4:14.35Q
7 Evan Malone-White 11 Redondo /ss 4:13.49Q
8 Nicholas Woolf 12 Roos. Eleanor 4:14.48Q
9 Aaron Potts 12 Roos. Eleanor 4:13.80q
10 Cameron Miller 12 Stockdale/ce 4:14.61q
11 Sam Cartwright 12 Chadwick/ss 4:14.74q
12 Austin O’Neil 12 Hart/ss 4:15.34q

13 Porter Reddish 11 Vis. Murrieta 4:15.65
14 Chris Tansey 12 Poway/sd 4:15.74
15 Jamie Fehrnstrom 12 Miramonte/nc 4:15.99
16 Eric Neill 12 Yreka/no 4:17.71
17 Steve Correa 10 San Pedro/la 4:18.44
18 Adrian Hinojosa 12 Bellarmine/cc 4:18.70
19 Nick Rivera 12 Rowland/ss 4:19.35
20 Trevor Fuhriman 12 Monte Vst/nc 4:20.68
21 Parker Deuel 12 San Ramon/nc 4:21.07
22 Steven Grolle 10 Sonora/sj 4:21.18
23 George Baier 11 Mnlo Ath/cc 4:21.98
24 Warsame Ahmed 12 Venice/la 4:23.14
25 Eric Hayen 12 Poway/sd 4:23.19
26 Oscar Contreras 12 Hntngt Pk/la 4:23.56
27 Jordan Rushing 12 Del Campo/sj 4:24.73
28 Sam Kane 12 B. O’Dowd/Nc 4:26.73
29 Francisco Salvador 12 Alisal/ cc 4:28.02
30 Dominic Castro-Wehr 12 Nevada Union 4:31.60
31 Max Niehaus 11 Lowell/sf 4:49.76

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant C
State Meet: & 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Sasha Wallace 11 Hly Nms/nc 13.40Q
2 Traci Hicks 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 13.75q
3 Taylor Craft 11 Newark M/Nc 14.24
4 Iris Chijioke 12 Roos. Eleanor 14.33
5 Kassidy Ellis 12 Frontier 14.54 14.534
6 Kennedy Jones 9 Castro Vy/nc 14.80
7 Jessica Mills 11 El Camino Re 15.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Jordie Munford 11 Rnch Cucm/ss 14.01Q
2 Kymber Payne 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.31
3 Devin Collins 12 Granite H/Sd 14.88
4 Jessica Davis 11 King City/cc 15.16
5 Alyssa Chang 11 Otay Ranch/sd 15.25
6 Lauren Johnson 10 St. Francis (Mou 15.99
— Daria Cook 10 Vacaville/sj DQ Went undr hurdle
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Daje Pugh 12 Fairfield/sj 13.82Q
2 Taylor Larch-Miller 12 Torrey Pn/sd 14.27
3 Syrea Hicks 11 Bakrsfld/ce 14.43
4 Brie Simmons 12 Del Oro/sj 14.54 14.532
5 Hillary Hill 12 Birmghm/la 15.04
6 Felicity Serena 12 Lincoln/sf 15.20
7 Dayna Hurd 11 Carson/la 15.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Pattriana Perry 10 Vacaville/sj 13.78Q
2 Jasmyne Graham 9 Vis. Murrieta 14.03q
3 Micha Auzenne 11 St. Francis (Mou 14.12q
4 Kortni Smyers-Jones 11 San Lndro/nc 14.15q
5 Ebony Crear 10 Maranatha/ss 14.16q
6 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Valley 15.40
7 Jenavieve Turner 10 Yreka/no 16.69

1 Sasha Wallace 11 Hly Nms/nc 13.40Q 1.3
2 Pattriana Perry 10 Vacaville/sj 13.78Q 0.7
3 Daje Pugh 12 Fairfield/sj 13.82Q 1.5
4 Jordie Munford 11 Rnch Cucm/ss 14.01Q 1.2
5 Traci Hicks 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 13.75q 1.3
6 Jasmyne Graham 9 Vis. Murrieta 14.03q 0.7
7 Micha Auzenne 11 St. Francis (Mou 14.12q 0.7
8 Kortni Smyers-Jones 11 San Lndro/nc 14.15q 0.7
9 Ebony Crear 10 Maranatha/ss 14.16q 0.7

10 Taylor Craft 11 Newark M/Nc 14.24 1.3
11 Taylor Larch-Miller 12 Torrey Pn/sd 14.27 1.5
12 Kymber Payne 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.31 1.2
13 Iris Chijioke 12 Roos. Eleanor 14.33 1.3
14 Syrea Hicks 11 Bakrsfld/ce 14.43 1.5
15 Brie Simmons 12 Del Oro/sj 14.54 1.5 14.532
16 Kassidy Ellis 12 Frontier 14.54 1.3 14.534
17 Kennedy Jones 9 Castro Vy/nc 14.80 1.3
18 Devin Collins 12 Granite H/Sd 14.88 1.2
19 Hillary Hill 12 Birmghm/la 15.04 1.5
20 Jessica Davis 11 King City/cc 15.16 1.2
21 Felicity Serena 12 Lincoln/sf 15.20 1.5
22 Alyssa Chang 11 Otay Ranch/sd 15.25 1.2
23 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Valley 15.40 0.7
24 Jessica Mills 11 El Camino Re 15.42 1.3
25 Dayna Hurd 11 Carson/la 15.91 1.5
26 Lauren Johnson 10 St. Francis (Mou 15.99 1.2
27 Jenavieve Turner 10 Yreka/no 16.69 0.7
— Daria Cook 10 Vacaville/sj DQ 1.2 Went undr hurdle

Girls 100 Meter Dash
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks C
State Meet: & 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Ariana Washington 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.69Q
2 Shakira Lewis 12 Sierra/sj 11.92q 11.914
3 Jayla Scholis 11 Seaside/cc 11.92q 11.919
4 Ashlie Curenton 12 Silverado/ss 11.93q 11.924
5 Brena Andrews 11 Independn/cc 11.95 11.948
6 Dakota Dockett 11 Tulare Wt/ce 12.12
7 Jazmen Bunch 10 Central 12.41
8 Lily Brose 11 Red Bluff/no 12.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Jasmine Gibbs 12 El Camino/sd 11.43Q
2 Sydney Lewis 12 Oak Park/ss 11.82q 11.944
3 Micha Auzenne 11 St. Francis (Mou 11.95 11.944
4 Suzie Acolatse 9 Mission Hills 12.10
5 Atiya Harvey 12 James Logan 12.13 12.122
6 Brie Simmons 12 Del Oro/sj 12.13 12.127
7 Mishe Scott 12 El Camino/sd 12.20
8 Marie Veale 12 Hercules/nc 12.25
9 Destinee Brown 11 Westchstr/la 12.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Alexis Faulknor 12 Serra/ss 11.55Q
2 La Troya Franklin 11 Jordan/ss 11.84q
3 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais/nc 11.89q
4 Lexis Lambert 12 Taft/la 11.93q 11.924
5 Destiny Smith-Barnett 10 Skyline/ok 12.08
6 Nashay Shaw 12 Washingtn/la 12.16
7 Alexandra Diaz 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 12.21
8 Felicity Serena 12 Lincoln/sf 12.24
9 Gabriella Cantrell 10 B. O’Dowd/Nc 12.27

1 Jasmine Gibbs 12 El Camino/sd 11.43Q 1.7
2 Alexis Faulknor 12 Serra/ss 11.55Q 1.2
3 Ariana Washington 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.69Q 0.9
4 Sydney Lewis 12 Oak Park/ss 11.82q 1.7 11.944
5 La Troya Franklin 11 Jordan/ss 11.84q 1.2
6 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais/nc 11.89q 1.2
7 Shakira Lewis 12 Sierra/sj 11.92q 0.9 11.914
8 Jayla Scholis 11 Seaside/cc 11.92q 0.9 11.919

9 Ashlie Curenton 12 Silverado/ss 11.93q 0.9 11.924
9 Lexis Lambert 12 Taft/la 11.93q 1.2 11.924

11 Micha Auzenne 11 St. Francis (Mou 11.95 1.7 11.944
12 Brena Andrews 11 Independn/cc 11.95 0.9 11.948
13 Destiny Smith-Barnett 10 Skyline/ok 12.08 1.2
14 Suzie Acolatse 9 Mission Hills 12.10 1.7
15 Dakota Dockett 11 Tulare Wt/ce 12.12 0.9
16 Atiya Harvey 12 James Logan 12.13 1.7 12.122
17 Brie Simmons 12 Del Oro/sj 12.13 1.7 12.127
18 Nashay Shaw 12 Washingtn/la 12.16 1.2
19 Mishe Scott 12 El Camino/sd 12.20 1.7
20 Alexandra Diaz 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 12.21 1.2
21 Felicity Serena 12 Lincoln/sf 12.24 1.2
22 Marie Veale 12 Hercules/nc 12.25 1.7
23 Gabriella Cantrell 10 B. O’Dowd/Nc 12.27 1.2
24 Destinee Brown 11 Westchstr/la 12.31 1.7
25 Jazmen Bunch 10 Central 12.41 0.9
26 Lily Brose 11 Red Bluff/no 12.64 0.9

Boys 100 Meter Dash
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville TX
State Meet: & 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington, Southwest,

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Eric McDaniel 12 N Dame(SO)ss 10.56Q
2 Dylan McCloskey 12 El Camino/sd 10.67q 10.663
3 Adeeb Nasir 12 Hayward/nc 10.68
4 Myles Speegle 11 Castro Vy/nc 10.81
5 Luis Matos 11 Golden Valley 10.86
6 Keith Lewis 12 Oakld Tch/ok 10.90 10.894
7 Sam Marshall 11 Granada H/La 10.90 10.900
8 Ronnie Bourguignon 12 Vally Cnt/sd 10.98
9 Rajaee Delane 12 Patterson/sj 11.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Khalfani Muhammad 11 N Dame(SO)ss 10.44Q
2 Takkarist McKinley 11 Richmond/ nc 10.58q
3 Blake Selig 12 Rio Mesa/ss 10.61q
4 Morgan Simon 11 Loyola/ss 10.69
5 Devonte O’Connor 12 Locke/la 10.85 10.846
6 Jourdan Soares 12 Gilroy/cc 10.88
7 Ramiro Barraza 12 Bakrsfld/ce 10.89
8 Loren Pilorin 12 Jesuit/sj 10.91
9 Jordan Butterfield 12 Orland/no 11.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Andre McBride 12 San Lndro/nc 10.52Q
2 Herbert Gamboa 12 San Clmnt/ss 10.62q
3 EJ Floreal 11 Palo Alto/cc 10.64q
4 Evan Gray 12 Poway/sd 10.66q
5 Austin Mitsch 11 Jesuit/sj 10.67 10.665
6 Terrell Green 12 Edison/ce 10.83
7 Lorne Abby 12 Carson/la 10.85 10.841
8 Joey Sanfilippo 11 Bellarmine/cc 10.96

1 Khalfani Muhammad 11 N Dame(SO)ss 10.44Q 0.5
2 Andre McBride 12 San Lndro/nc 10.52Q 1.4
3 Eric McDaniel 12 N Dame(SO)ss 10.56Q 1.2
4 Takkarist McKinley 11 Richmond/ nc 10.58q 0.5
5 Blake Selig 12 Rio Mesa/ss 10.61q 0.5
6 Herbert Gamboa 12 San Clmnt/ss 10.62q 1.4
7 EJ Floreal 11 Palo Alto/cc 10.64q 1.4
8 Evan Gray 12 Poway/sd 10.66q 1.4
9 Dylan McCloskey 12 El Camino/sd 10.67q 1.2 10.663

10 Austin Mitsch 11 Jesuit/sj 10.67 1.4 10.665
11 Adeeb Nasir 12 Hayward/nc 10.68 1.2
12 Morgan Simon 11 Loyola/ss 10.69 0.5
13 Myles Speegle 11 Castro Vy/nc 10.81 1.2
14 Terrell Green 12 Edison/ce 10.83 1.4
15 Lorne Abby 12 Carson/la 10.85 1.4 10.841
16 Devonte O’Connor 12 Locke/la 10.85 0.5 10.846
17 Luis Matos 11 Golden Valley 10.86 1.2
18 Jourdan Soares 12 Gilroy/cc 10.88 0.5
19 Ramiro Barraza 12 Bakrsfld/ce 10.89 0.5
20 Keith Lewis 12 Oakld Tch/ok 10.90 1.2 10.894
21 Sam Marshall 11 Granada H/La 10.90 1.2 10.900
22 Loren Pilorin 12 Jesuit/sj 10.91 0.5
23 Joey Sanfilippo 11 Bellarmine/cc 10.96 1.4
24 Ronnie Bourguignon 12 Vally Cnt/sd 10.98 1.2
25 Rajaee Delane 12 Patterson/sj 11.16 1.2
26 Jordan Butterfield 12 Orland/no 11.21 0.5

Boys 800 Meter Run
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar
State Meet: & 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alexander Monsivaiz 12 Army&Navy/sd 1:51.92Q
2 Brett Moulton 11 Santiago(Co) 1:52.29Q
3 Cody Johnson 11 S Lrnz V/Cc 1:52.44q
4 Jesus Morales 12 Hntngt Pk/la 1:53.36
5 Joel Schmierer 12 Livermore/nc 1:53.39
6 William Chen 12 Lowell/sf 1:55.04
7 Jared Senese 11 Mt Carmel/sd 1:55.15
8 Joseph Scott 12 Southeast 1:55.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kevin Gonzalez 12 Vis. Murrieta 1:51.90Q
2 Darrell Jackson 12 Fairfield/sj 1:52.66Q
3 Edgar Cobian 12 La Sierra/ss 1:52.87q
4 Edixon Puglisi 12 Oakmont/sj 1:52.88q
5 Dylan Chamberlen 12 Paradise/no 1:52.95
6 Ivan Gonzalez 11 Ridgeview/ce 1:53.31
7 Nikolai Solgaard 12 Palo Alto/cc 1:54.36
8 Brandon Towns 11 San Pedro/la 1:54.61
9 Uriel Cabanas 11 Madera South 1:56.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dragan Simic 12 Woodbridg/ss 1:52.75Q
2 Nick Ratto 12 StJsph Nd/Nc 1:52.96Q
3 Omar Solis 11 Vis. Murrieta 1:52.97
4 Eugene Hamilton III 11 B. O’Dowd/Nc 1:53.43
5 Sean Davis 12 Valley Christian 1:53.92
6 Treyvon Manning 12 Stagg/sj 1:56.37
7 Michael Bradley 12 Grossmont/sd 1:57.08
8 Tony Guzman 12 Corcoran /ce 1:57.84

1 Kevin Gonzalez 12 Vis. Murrieta 1:51.90Q
2 Alexander Monsivaiz 12 Army&Navy/sd 1:51.92Q
3 Dragan Simic 12 Woodbridg/ss 1:52.75Q
4 Brett Moulton 11 Santiago(Co) 1:52.29Q
5 Darrell Jackson 12 Fairfield/sj 1:52.66Q
6 Nick Ratto 12 StJsph Nd/Nc 1:52.96Q
7 Cody Johnson 11 S Lrnz V/Cc 1:52.44q
8 Edgar Cobian 12 La Sierra/ss 1:52.87q
9 Edixon Puglisi 12 Oakmont/sj 1:52.88q

10 Dylan Chamberlen 12 Paradise/no 1:52.95
11 Omar Solis 11 Vis. Murrieta 1:52.97
12 Ivan Gonzalez 11 Ridgeview/ce 1:53.31
13 Jesus Morales 12 Hntngt Pk/la 1:53.36
14 Joel Schmierer 12 Livermore/nc 1:53.39
15 Eugene Hamilton III 11 B. O’Dowd/Nc 1:53.43
16 Sean Davis 12 Valley Christian 1:53.92
17 Nikolai Solgaard 12 Palo Alto/cc 1:54.36
18 Brandon Towns 11 San Pedro/la 1:54.61
19 William Chen 12 Lowell/sf 1:55.04
20 Jared Senese 11 Mt Carmel/sd 1:55.15
21 Joseph Scott 12 Southeast 1:55.90
22 Treyvon Manning 12 Stagg/sj 1:56.37
23 Uriel Cabanas 11 Madera South 1:56.92
24 Michael Bradley 12 Grossmont/sd 1:57.08
25 Tony Guzman 12 Corcoran /ce 1:57.84

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra River
State Meet: & 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Corey Hammond 12 Mater Dei/ss 37.93Q
2 Duane Solomon 12 Great Oak 37.94q
3 James Traylor 11 Berkeley/nc 38.17
4 Kevin Kutchera 12 Granada/nc 38.19
5 Strat Stavrioundakis 12 Modesto/sj 38.91
6 Andrew Fitzhugh 11 Enterpris/no 39.05
7 Cody Smith 12 S Torrance 39.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Grant Zebold 11 Cath. Cath./sd 37.47Q
2 Lloyd Siscard 11 Serra/ss 37.61q
3 Donte Deayon 12 Summit 37.63q
4 Kamara Biawogi 11 Prospect/ cc 38.33
5 LaValle Hamlin 11 Deer Valley 38.59
6 Ryan Colebrook 12 Liberty Madera 39.31
7 Cameron Chu 12 Lincoln/sf 39.80
8 Te’von Mitchell 12 Dorsey/la 40.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Casey Wheeler 12 Del Oro/sj 37.53Q
2 Andrew Fischer 12 Diamond R/Ss 37.86q
3 Cameron Vaca 12 Archbishop Mitty 38.56
4 Shane Thulin 12 Frontier 39.23
5 Jacob James 11 Granite H/Sd 39.55
6 Stephen Dorsey 12 Monterey/cc 39.73
7 Markeen Scott 12 Skyline/ok 42.81
— Kenneth Walker 12 Richmond/ nc DQ Lane violation
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jarrett Gonzales 12 Damien/ss 37.44Q
2 Zach Lewis 12 Ramona/ss 37.77q
3 Victor Bolden 11 Los Osos \ss 38.08
4 Chase Peterson 11 Canyon Cr. Acad. 38.46
5 Karunveer Chohan 11 Buchanan/ce 38.80
6 Dallas Hoofard 11 Atwater/sj 38.84
7 Jaccari Marshall 12 Carson/la 39.87
8 Irvin Ruano 11 Bell/la 43.44

1 Jarrett Gonzales 12 Damien/ss 37.44Q
2 Grant Zebold 11 Cath. Cath./sd 37.47Q
3 Casey Wheeler 12 Del Oro/sj 37.53Q
4 Corey Hammond 12 Mater Dei/ss 37.93Q
5 Lloyd Siscard 11 Serra/ss 37.61q
6 Donte Deayon 12 Summit 37.63q
7 Zach Lewis 12 Ramona/ss 37.77q
8 Andrew Fischer 12 Diamond R/Ss 37.86q
9 Duane Solomon 12 Great Oak 37.94q

10 Victor Bolden 11 Los Osos \ss 38.08
11 James Traylor 11 Berkeley/nc 38.17
12 Kevin Kutchera 12 Granada/nc 38.19
13 Kamara Biawogi 11 Prospect/ cc 38.33
14 Chase Peterson 11 Canyon Cr. Acad. 38.46
15 Cameron Vaca 12 Archbishop Mitty 38.56
16 LaValle Hamlin 11 Deer Valley 38.59
17 Karunveer Chohan 11 Buchanan/ce 38.80
18 Dallas Hoofard 11 Atwater/sj 38.84
19 Strat Stavrioundakis 12 Modesto/sj 38.91
20 Andrew Fitzhugh 11 Enterpris/no 39.05
21 Shane Thulin 12 Frontier 39.23
22 Ryan Colebrook 12 Liberty Madera 39.31
23 Cody Smith 12 S Torrance 39.54
24 Jacob James 11 Granite H/Sd 39.55
25 Stephen Dorsey 12 Monterey/cc 39.73
26 Cameron Chu 12 Lincoln/sf 39.80
27 Jaccari Marshall 12 Carson/la 39.87
28 Te’von Mitchell 12 Dorsey/la 40.77
29 Markeen Scott 12 Skyline/ok 42.81
30 Irvin Ruano 11 Bell/la 43.44
— Kenneth Walker 12 Richmond/ nc DQ Lane violation

Girls 200 Meter Dash
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Ba
State Meet: & 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Ba

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Ariana Washington 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.79Q
2 Jayla Scholis 11 Seaside/cc 24.56 24.552
3 Alexis Hernandez 11 Mt Carmel/sd 24.82
4 Karly Zlatic 11 La Jolla/sd 24.93
5 Gabriella Cantrell 10 B. O’Dowd/Nc 25.05
6 Nashay Shaw 12 Washingtn/la 25.10
7 Noria Mitchell 12 Dublin /nc 25.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Sierra Peterson 10 St. Mary’s Acad. 23.78Q
2 Lexis Lambert 12 Taft/la 24.43q
3 Diamond Thomas 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 24.47
4 Njeri Omawahleh 11 Edison/ce 24.85
5 Alexandria Stewart 12 El Camino Re 25.24
6 Alanna Epps 09 Rodriguez/sj 25.46
7 Melanie Speech 12 Lowell/sf 26.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 La Troya Franklin 11 Jordan/ss 23.86Q
2 Kelly Rhines 12 Los Osos \ss 23.98q
3 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais/nc 24.04q
4 Brena Andrews 11 Independn/cc 24.33q
5 Marie Veale 12 Hercules/nc 25.18
6 A’Jah Love 12 Mont. Trail 25.39
7 Tegan McGrady 9 SantaTrs/ cc 25.64
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Alexis Faulknor 12 Serra/ss 23.57Q
2 Jasmine Gibbs 12 El Camino/sd 24.06q
3 Sarah Cline 12 Leigh/cc 24.56 24.554
4 Destiny Smith-Barnett 10 Skyline/ok 24.91
5 Dakota Dockett 11 Tulare Wt/ce 25.09
6 Brandy Coward 9 Buch. Col/sj 25.41
7 Lily Brose 11 Red Bluff/no 25.73

1 Alexis Faulknor 12 Serra/ss 23.57Q 1.1
2 Sierra Peterson 10 St. Mary’s Acad. 23.78Q 0.7
3 Ariana Washington 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.79Q 0.2
4 La Troya Franklin 11 Jordan/ss 23.86Q 0.3
5 Kelly Rhines 12 Los Osos \ss 23.98q 0.3
6 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais/nc 24.04q 0.3
7 Jasmine Gibbs 12 El Camino/sd 24.06q 1.1
8 Brena Andrews 11 Independn/cc 24.33q 0.3
9 Lexis Lambert 12 Taft/la 24.43q 0.7

10 Diamond Thomas 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 24.47 0.7
11 Jayla Scholis 11 Seaside/cc 24.56 0.2 24.552
12 Sarah Cline 12 Leigh/cc 24.56 1.1 24.554
13 Alexis Hernandez 11 Mt Carmel/sd 24.82 0.2
14 Njeri Omawahleh 11 Edison/ce 24.85 0.7
15 Destiny Smith-Barnett 10 Skyline/ok 24.91 1.1
16 Karly Zlatic 11 La Jolla/sd 24.93 0.2
17 Gabriella Cantrell 10 B. O’Dowd/Nc 25.05 0.2
18 Dakota Dockett 11 Tulare Wt/ce 25.09 1.1
19 Nashay Shaw 12 Washingtn/la 25.10 0.2
20 Marie Veale 12 Hercules/nc 25.18 0.3
21 Noria Mitchell 12 Dublin /nc 25.22 0.2
22 Alexandria Stewart 12 El Camino Re 25.24 0.7
23 A’Jah Love 12 Mont. Trail 25.39 0.3
24 Brandy Coward 9 Buch. Col/sj 25.41 1.1
25 Alanna Epps 09 Rodriguez/sj 25.46 0.7
26 Tegan McGrady 9 SantaTrs/ cc 25.64 0.3
27 Lily Brose 11 Red Bluff/no 25.73 1.1
28 Melanie Speech 12 Lowell/sf 26.70 0.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
National: * 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas
State Meet: & 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Po

Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Khalfani Muhammad 11 N Dame(SO)ss 21.16Q
2 Elijah Mitchell 11 Roos. Eleanor 21.52q
3 Michael Davis 11 Glendale /ss 21.67q
4 Jourdan Soares 12 Gilroy/cc 21.74 21.732
5 Ersell Williams 12 Cordova/sj 22.03
6 Thomas Grimes 12 Centnnl/ce 22.25
7 Myles Holmes 12 Jefferson/cc 22.47
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Dylan McCloskey 12 El Camino/sd 21.45Q
2 Andre McBride 12 San Lndro/nc 21.46q
3 Kyree King 12 Colony /ss 21.50q
4 Ronnie Bourguignon 12 Vally Cnt/sd 21.81
5 Robert Ellis 11 Antelope 22.07
6 Jordan Monteiro-Williams 12 McClatchy/sj 22.13
7 Lawrence Shepheard 11 Westchstr/la 22.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Devonte O’Connor 12 Locke/la 21.62Q
2 Terrell Green 12 Edison/ce 21.74 21.731
3 Evan Gray 12 Poway/sd 21.83
4 Keith Lewis 12 Oakld Tch/ok 21.96
5 Tyler Halverson 12 Foothill/no 22.79
6 Daniel Fortenko 12 Terra Lnd/nc 23.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 EJ Floreal 11 Palo Alto/cc 21.24Q
2 Morgan Simon 11 Loyola/ss 21.39q
3 Takkarist McKinley 11 Richmond/ nc 21.85
4 Sam Marshall 11 Granada H/La 21.97
5 Antony Ardis 11 La Costa/sd 22.02
6 Vadal McDonald 12 Edison/ce 22.51
7 Adrian Perez 12 Freedom /nc 22.53
8 Steven Burks 12 Lincoln/sf 22.90

1 Khalfani Muhammad 11 N Dame(SO)ss 21.16Q 1.0
2 EJ Floreal 11 Palo Alto/cc 21.24Q 0.7
3 Dylan McCloskey 12 El Camino/sd 21.45Q 0.2
4 Devonte O’Connor 12 Locke/la 21.62Q 0.6
5 Morgan Simon 11 Loyola/ss 21.39q 0.7
6 Andre McBride 12 San Lndro/nc 21.46q 0.2
7 Kyree King 12 Colony /ss 21.50q 0.2
8 Elijah Mitchell 11 Roos. Eleanor 21.52q 1.0
9 Michael Davis 11 Glendale /ss 21.67q 1.0

10 Terrell Green 12 Edison/ce 21.74 0.6 21.731
11 Jourdan Soares 12 Gilroy/cc 21.74 1.0 21.732
12 Ronnie Bourguignon 12 Vally Cnt/sd 21.81 0.2
13 Evan Gray 12 Poway/sd 21.83 0.6
14 Takkarist McKinley 11 Richmond/ nc 21.85 0.7
15 Keith Lewis 12 Oakld Tch/ok 21.96 0.6
16 Sam Marshall 11 Granada H/La 21.97 0.7
17 Antony Ardis 11 La Costa/sd 22.02 0.7
18 Ersell Williams 12 Cordova/sj 22.03 1.0
19 Robert Ellis 11 Antelope 22.07 0.2
20 Jordan Monteiro-Williams 12 McClatchy/sj 22.13 0.2
21 Lawrence Shepheard 11 Westchstr/la 22.20 0.2
22 Thomas Grimes 12 Centnnl/ce 22.25 1.0
23 Myles Holmes 12 Jefferson/cc 22.47 1.0
24 Vadal McDonald 12 Edison/ce 22.51 0.7
25 Adrian Perez 12 Freedom /nc 22.53 0.7
26 Tyler Halverson 12 Foothill/no 22.79 0.6
27 Steven Burks 12 Lincoln/sf 22.90 0.7
28 Daniel Fortenko 12 Terra Lnd/nc 23.53 0.6

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
State Meet: & 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach
S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Harvard Westlake /ss SS 3:49.60Q
2 Oaks Christian/ss SS 3:51.00q
3 Miramonte /nc NC 3:54.86
4 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:55.03
5 Los Gatos /cc CC 3:56.96
6 Vacaville /sj SJ 4:02.56
7 Taft /la LA 4:04.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Serra /ss SS 3:46.43Q
2 Great Oak/ss SS 3:47.44q
3 Roosevelt, E/Ss SS 3:51.20q
4 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:52.28q
5 Monte Vista /nc NC 3:57.03
6 Centennial /ce CE 4:04.96
7 Del Oro /sj SJ 4:05.55
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 La Jolla /sd SD 3:51.75Q
2 El Camino Real /la LA 3:54.14
3 Davis /sj SJ 3:56.39
4 St. Mary’s /nc NC 3:57.36
5 Edison /ce CE 3:59.22
6 Red Bluff /no NO 4:02.82
— Poly (Lb) /ss SS DQ Interference
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary’s Academy/ss SS 3:48.53Q
2 Piedmont Hills/cc CC 3:50.30q
3 Tulare West/ce CE 3:57.18
4 Leland /cc CC 3:59.33
5 Dorsey /la LA 4:01.33
6 Lowell /sf SF 4:06.65
— Bishop O’Dowd /nc NC DQ Broke too soon

1 Serra /ss SS 3:46.43Q
2 St. Mary’s Academy/ss SS 3:48.53Q
3 Harvard Westlake /ss SS 3:49.60Q
4 La Jolla /sd SD 3:51.75Q
5 Great Oak/ss SS 3:47.44q
6 Piedmont Hills/cc CC 3:50.30q
7 Oaks Christian/ss SS 3:51.00q
8 Roosevelt, E/Ss SS 3:51.20q
9 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:52.28q

10 El Camino Real /la LA 3:54.14
11 Miramonte /nc NC 3:54.86
12 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:55.03
13 Davis /sj SJ 3:56.39
14 Los Gatos /cc CC 3:56.96
15 Monte Vista /nc NC 3:57.03
16 Tulare West/ce CE 3:57.18
17 St. Mary’s /nc NC 3:57.36
18 Edison /ce CE 3:59.22
19 Leland /cc CC 3:59.33
20 Dorsey /la LA 4:01.33
21 Vacaville /sj SJ 4:02.56
22 Red Bluff /no NO 4:02.82
23 Taft /la LA 4:04.61
24 Centennial /ce CE 4:04.96
25 Del Oro /sj SJ 4:05.55
26 Lowell /sf SF 4:06.65
— Poly (Lb) /ss SS DQ Interference
— Bishop O’Dowd /nc NC DQ Broke too soon

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA
M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5
State Meet: & 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena
Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods

Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chaminade /ss SS 3:16.40Q
2 Carson /la LA 3:17.31q
3 St. John Bosco/ss SS 3:17.80q
4 Taft /la LA 3:18.28q
5 Palo Alto /cc CC 3:20.69
6 Del Oro /sj SJ 3:20.85
7 Buchanan /ce CE 3:21.43
8 Overfelt /cc CC 3:25.57
9 Pleasant Vlly/no NO 3:28.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Vista Murrieta/ss SS 3:16.61Q
2 Amador Valley /nc NC 3:18.53q
3 Deer Valley 3:19.27
4 El Camino /sd SD 3:20.29
5 El Capitan /sd SD 3:20.38
6 San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3:22.14
7 Rocklin /sj SJ 3:22.55
8 Lowell /sf SF 3:33.34
— Dorsey /la LA DQ Lane viloation(s)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Serra /ss SS 3:14.60Q
2 Rio Mesa /ss SS 3:15.90q
3 San Leandro /nc NC 3:18.31q
4 Poway /sd SD 3:19.02
5 Edison /ce CE 3:19.23
6 James Logan /nc NC 3:20.04
7 Vacaville /sj SJ 3:20.19
8 Clovis /ce CE 3:23.26

Preliminaries
1 Serra /ss SS 3:14.60Q
2 Chaminade /ss SS 3:16.40Q
3 Vista Murrieta/ss SS 3:16.61Q
4 Rio Mesa /ss SS 3:15.90q
5 Carson /la LA 3:17.31q
6 St. John Bosco/ss SS 3:17.80q
7 Taft /la LA 3:18.28q
8 San Leandro /nc NC 3:18.31q
9 Amador Valley /nc NC 3:18.53q

10 Poway /sd SD 3:19.02
11 Edison /ce CE 3:19.23
12 Deer Valley 3:19.27
13 James Logan /nc NC 3:20.04
14 Vacaville /sj SJ 3:20.19
15 El Camino /sd SD 3:20.29
16 El Capitan /sd SD 3:20.38
17 Palo Alto /cc CC 3:20.69
18 Del Oro /sj SJ 3:20.85
19 Buchanan /ce CE 3:21.43
20 San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3:22.14
21 Rocklin /sj SJ 3:22.55
22 Clovis /ce CE 3:23.26
23 Overfelt /cc CC 3:25.57
24 Pleasant Vlly/no NO 3:28.75
25 Lowell /sf SF 3:33.34
— Dorsey /la LA DQ Lane viloation(s)

Boys High Jump
National: * 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White, Grandville MD
State Meet: & 7-03.25 6/2/1979 Lee Balkin, Glendale

Preliminaries

1 Miles Poullard 12 Colony /ss 2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O O O
1 Cody Crampton 12 Canyon-An/ss 2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O O O
3 Evan Eggenberg 12 Stockdale/ce J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XO O
4 Noel Frazier 12 Calfrnia/nc J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
PPP O O XO
4 Manuel Hernandez 12 Oakdale/sj J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XO
6 Gyle Becker 12 Bullard/ce J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXO
6 Taylor Smith 11 Buchanan/ce J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXO
8 Spencer Blanks 12 Clvs East/ce J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXO XXO
9 LJ Moore 11 Central/ce J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XO XO XXO
9 Clifford Obodo 12 Heritage J2.03mq 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO XXO XXO

11 Adam Aguirre 12 Cantwell /ss 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXX
11 Jakell Randle 12 Mira Monet 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXX
13 Johnny Moore 12 Independn/cc J1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XO XXX
14 Sage Stone 11 M Viejo/ss J1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO XO XXX
15 Montez Washington 12 El Camino/sd J1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XO XXX
15 Stephen Dorsey 12 Monterey/cc J1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XP XO
17 Darius Armstead 11 Mt Whtny/ce J1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXO XXX
18 Brandon Greene 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O XXX
18 Londeen McCovery 12 Cosumnes Oaks 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
20 Ruthvik Sunil-Kumar 10 American/nc J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO O XXX
21 Vincent Calhoun 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
22 Dion Shattuck 10 Santa Crz/cc J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XO XXX
23 Malik Johnson 12 El Camino Re J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XXO XXX
24 Stanley Chen 11 Galileo/sf 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
24 Daniel Yeager 11 Los Altos/cc 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
24 Sam Hartinger 12 San Psqul/sd 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
24 Kaden Culp 10 Yreka/no 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
24 Matt Tyler 11 Granada/nc 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
29 Jacob Anthony 12 Sanger/ce J1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
— Ross Stribbling 12 Dorsey/la NH
1.88
XXX
— Spencer Curtis 12 Sweetwtr/sd NH
1.88 1.93
PPP XXX
— Brian Graber 9 Granite B/Sj NH

Boys Pole Vault
National: * 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX
State Meet: & 17-03 5/31/2008 Nico Weiler, Los Gatos

Preliminaries

1 Peter Chapman 12 Murrieta/ss 4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP O O
1 Luigi Colella 10 Westlake /ss 4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O O
3 Steven Pust 12 Gldn Vlly/sj J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XO O
4 Ben Gaylord 11 Harv-Wst/ss J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO XO O
5 Colin Barber 12 San Ramon/nc J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XO
5 Reed White 12 Vacaville/sj J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XO
7 Ryan Zacchilli 12 Rncho Brn/sd J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XO XO
7 Connor Stark 12 Oak Park/ss J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP XO XO
9 Conner Rouse 12 Vista/sd J4.72mq 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XXO

10 Brad Beekman 11 Clvs East/ce 4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XXX
11 Patrick Hughes 12 Los Gatos/cc J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO O XXX
12 Kyser Anderson 12 Clovis W/Ce J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
XXO O XXX
13 Andres Del Valle 12 Campolndo/nc J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XO XXX
13 Philippe Ueng 12 Tmpl Cty/ss J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XO XXX
13 Jacob Ruiz 12 Clvs East/ce J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XO XXX
16 Austin Decker 12 N. Mntry/cc J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O XXO XXX
17 Oliver Delgado 12 Rncho Brn/sd J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO XXO XXX
18 Adam Thomas 11 Benicia/sj J4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
XXO XXO XXX
19 Noah Julyk 12 Las Lomas/nc 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XXO XXX
— Andy Nadig 12 Etna /no NH
4.42
XXX
— Martin Lopez 12 Grant/la NH
4.42
XXX
— Kevin Tuckness 12 San Ramon/nc NH
4.42
XXX
— Marc Toney 11 St. Francis (Mou NH

Boys Triple Jump
National: * 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
State Meet: & 52-05.75 6/6/1986 Marcus Hooks, Lakewood

Preliminaries

1 Tim White 12 Hart/ss 50-02.75q 1.0 15.30m
50-02.75(1.0) FOUL PASS
2 Klyvens Delunay 12 Clremnt/ss 49-00.00q 0.5 14.93m
49-00(0.5) 48-01.50(1.3)
3 Willie Alexander 12 Central 48-10.50q 0.3 14.89m
46-08(0.3) 48-01.50(0.7) 48-10.50(0.3)
4 Jeffery Prothro 11 James Logan 47-05.00q 0.2 14.45m
47-05(0.2) 45-10.75(0.2) 46-09(0.3)
5 Matt Bowen 10 Buchanan/ce 47-03.50q 0.6 14.41m
FOUL 47-03.50(0.6) FOUL
7 Walter Jones 11 Redlands /ss 47-02.00q 1.9 14.37m
45-01.25(0.1) 47-02(1.9) 46-02(+0.0)
8 Ricky Strehlow 12 Wilcox/cc J47-02.50q 1.4 14.38m
45-03(1.1) 44-08(+0.0) 47-02.50(1.4)
8 Karsten Wethington 10 James Logan 47-00.75q +0.0 14.34m
46-07(0.2) 45-05.75(1.6) 47-00.75(+0.0)
9 David Booker 11 Tulare Wt/ce 46-11.25q 2.5 14.30m
44-01.50(+0.0) 45-00(0.6) 46-11.25(2.5)

10 Basil Okoroike 12 Rio Amer/ sj 46-10.75 1.3 14.29m
45-04(0.4) 46-07.50(0.6) 46-10.75(1.3)
11 Scotty Newton 10 Bakrsfld/ce 46-09.50 2.4 14.26m
FOUL FOUL(0.8) 46-09.50(2.4)
12 Deon Pinder 12 M West/sj 46-08.25 0.6 14.23m
45-08.50(0.8) 45-02.50(+0.0) 46-08.25(0.6)
13 Chris Bernal 12 Fallbrook/sd 45-05.75 +0.0 13.86m
44-08.25(0.7) 45-05.75(+0.0) 44-06.75(0.2)
14 Anthony Applequist 11 Burr(Rid)/ss 45-04.75 0.7 13.83m
44-09(0.5) 45-04.75(0.7) 44-08.50(0.5)
15 Craig Mauldin 12 Murrieta Mesa 45-04.25 0.5 13.82m
44-03.75(1.1) FOUL 45-04.25(0.5)
16 Jack Champion 12 Washngtn/nc 45-03.00 2.3 13.79m
43-05.25(0.5) 44-11.50(0.7) 45-03(2.3)
17 Josh Jenkins 12 DeLaSalle/nc 45-02.25 0.6 13.77m
FOUL(2.4) FOUL 45-02.25(0.6)
18 Ricky Carrigan 12 Cabrillo(LB) 44-09.25 1.3 13.64m
FOUL 44-09.25(1.3) FOUL
19 Dion Shattuck 10 Santa Crz/cc 44-06.25 1.1 13.56m
43-11.50(0.9) 44-06.25(1.1) FOUL
21 Jonathan Perez 12 Galt/ sj 44-05.25 1.1 13.54m
44-05.25(1.1) FOUL 44-01.75(+0.0)
21 Sam Hartinger 12 San Psqul/sd J44-05.00 0.8 13.53m
44-05(0.8) 43-09.25(1.2) 43-02(0.9)
22 Matthew Wong 11 Archbishop Mitty J44-05.75 1.3 13.55m
43-08.75(0.3) 42-04.50(1.1) 44-05.75(1.3)
23 Douglas Vernon-Scott 12 Folsom/sj 44-02.50 1.6 13.47m
44-02.50(1.6) 44-00(0.4) 42-10.50(0.3)
24 Thomas Cheval 11 Birmghm/la 44-00.25 0.5 13.41m
43-04.75(0.7) 42-11.50(0.7) 44-00.25(0.5)
26 Marcus Eggleston 12 Dorsey/la 43-10.75 0.9 13.37m
43-10.75(0.9) 43-07(0.3) 43-08.50(0.6)
26 Alex Dodon 11 I.S. Acm./sf J42-02.75 1.1 12.87m
42-02.75(1.1) FOUL FOUL
27 Darius Armstead 11 Mt Whtny/ce 43-10.00 0.4 13.36m
43-10(0.4) 43-04.25(0.6) 43-07.25(1.3)
28 Marcus Simmons 10 West Vlly/no J43-11.75 1.9 13.40m
43-11.75(1.9) 42-10(+0.0) 42-02.50(+0.0)
28 Chase Dariso 12 Oceanside/sd 43-09.50 2.3 13.34m
43-01.25(2.4) 43-09.50(2.3) 42-06.50(0.4)
29 Donte McDaniel 11 Selma/ce 43-04.00 +0.0 13.20m
FOUL 43-04(+0.0) FOUL
— De’Andre Miller 12 Los Angls/la FOUL NWI

Girls Long Jump
National: * 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
State Meet: & 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks

Preliminaries

1 Alexis Faulknor 12 Serra/ss 19-04.75q 1.0 5.91m
19-04.75(1.0)
2 Jasmine Gibbs 12 El Camino/sd 19-04.50q 1.7 5.90m
19-04.50(1.7) PASS PASS
3 Margaux Jones 9 Redlands /ss 19-04.00q 0.6 5.89m
18-06.25(1.1) 18-07.50(0.5) 19-04(0.6)
4 Ashlie Curenton 12 Silverado/ss 19-03.75q 0.5 5.88m
19-00.25(-0.4) 19-03.75(0.5) FOUL
5 Mishe Scott 12 El Camino/sd 19-00.00q +0.0 5.79m
17-02(0.3) 17-07.25(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)
6 Tamika Brazzel 12 El Camino/sd 18-10.00q NWI 5.74m
18-02(-0.0) 18-03.50(0.3) 18-10(-0.0)
7 Kendal Nielsen 12 Bear Rvr/sj 18-05.25q 0.8 5.61m
18-03(1.4) 17-11.75(-0.2) 18-05.25(0.8)
8 Mikaela Smith 9 Clovis North 18-05.00q 0.8 5.61m
17-07.75(0.8) 18-05(0.8) 18-03.25(1.0)
9 Jasmine Guinn 12 Berkeley/nc 18-04.00q 0.3 5.58m
18-04(0.3) 18-01.50(0.2) 16-09.25(0.7)

10 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Valley J18-04.00 1.8 5.58m
16-09.25(0.2) 18-04(1.8) 16-08.25(0.8)
11 Brooke Whitburn 11 Pleasnt V/No 18-03.25 1.3 5.56m
15-09(0.9) FOUL 18-03.25(1.3)
12 Jannell Hadnot 11 Tokay/sj 18-01.00 1.1 5.51m
18-01(1.1) 17-03(1.2) 17-03.50(1.2)
13 Kristin Sato 12 Valley Christian 17-11.50 +0.0 5.47m
16-09.50(-0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 17-11.50(+0.0)
14 Tiffini Stone 12 Canyon-CC/ss 17-08.00 0.9 5.38m
17-05(1.9) FOUL 17-08(0.9)
15 Kendall Gustafson 11 Palisades/la 17-06.75 1.7 5.35m
17-06.25(0.6) 17-03.50(0.6) 17-06.75(1.7)
16 Mackenzie Arnold 9 River Valley J17-06.75 2.0 5.35m
16-07.50(1.2) 16-01.75(0.2) 17-06.75(2.0)
17 Shea Taylor 12 Grace Davis 17-06.25 NWI 5.34m
17-00.25(1.0) 17-02.50(1.2) 17-06.25(NWI)
18 Cydney Leath 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 17-05.00 0.4 5.30m
15-11.50(-1.4) 17-01(-0.8) 17-05(0.4)
19 Ashley Black 12 Clvs East/ce 17-03.50 1.0 5.27m
16-04.25(-0.8) 16-11.25(-0.4) 17-03.50(1.0)
20 Devon McDonald 12 Miramonte/nc 17-03.25 2.3 5.26m
16-04(0.7) 17-03.25(2.3) 16-10.25(1.1)
21 Micha Auzenne 11 St. Francis (Mou 17-01.75 1.1 5.22m
16-10.25(0.6) 16-11.25(+0.0) 17-01.75(1.1)
22 Traci Hicks 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 16-11.50 1.7 5.16m
16-11.50(1.7) 16-07.50(-1.3) FOUL
23 Hadley Swanson 11 Campolndo/nc 16-11.25 1.3 5.16m
FOUL 16-11(0.2) 16-11.25(1.3)
24 Phoenisha Schuhmeier 12 Mont. Trail 16-04.00 2.8 4.97m
15-02.50(0.5) FOUL 16-04(2.8)
25 Melanie Speech 12 Lowell/sf 16-03.75 1.3 4.97m
FOUL 16-03.75(1.3) 16-03.50(1.3)
26 Kanukai Chigamba 10 Oakld Tch/ok 15-11.00 1.1 4.85m
FOUL 10-10(1.5) 15-11(1.1)
27 Rachel Reichenbach 10 Foothill/nc J15-11.00 -0.3 4.85m
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 15-11(-0.3)
28 Naomi Orisarayi 9 El Camino Re 15-08.25 1.9 4.78m
14-03(2.8) 15-08.25(1.9) 15-06(0.7)
— Kierra Miller 12 Carson/la FOUL NWI

Girls Triple Jump
National: * 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
State Meet: & 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut

Preliminaries

1 Sasha Wallace 11 Hly Nms/nc 41-07.50q 0.8 12.68m
41-07.50(0.8) PASS PASS
2 Kiare Tanner 11 Stockdale/ce 40-04.00q +0.0 12.29m
FOUL 39-02.75(+0.0) 40-04(+0.0)
3 Rachel Tolliver 11 St. Mary’s Acad. J40-04.00q 0.4 12.29m
40-04(0.4) 38-05.25(+0.0) PASS
4 Tamika Brazzel 12 El Camino/sd 39-10.50q 0.4 12.15m
39-10.50(0.4) PASS PASS
5 Jazzelena Black 12 Pacifica(OX) 39-03.75q 0.7 11.98m
38-03.75(0.4) FOUL 39-03.75(0.7)
6 Cydney Leath 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 39-01.50q 1.0 11.92m
39-01.50(1.0) PASS PASS
7 Kendal Nielsen 12 Bear Rvr/sj 38-05.50q +0.0 11.72m
37-05.50(0.4) 38-05.50(+0.0) 38-01.50(+0.0)
8 Dominique Wheatley 10 Bonita/ss 38-05.00q 1.1 11.70m
38-00(0.4) 38-05(1.1) 38-00.50(0.7)
9 Rebecka Miranda 11 Cabrillo/ ss 38-02.25q +0.0 11.63m
38-00.75(1.2) FOUL 38-02.25(+0.0)

10 Kortni Smyers-Jones 11 San Lndro/nc 38-00.00 1.0 11.58m
38-00(1.0) 37-11(1.5) 36-09.50(1.6)
11 Vanora Guerard 12 La Jolla/sd 37-11.00 1.2 11.55m
37-04.25(0.8) 37-11(1.2) FOUL
12 Brenna Barker 11 Dana Hlls/ss 37-10.50 0.7 11.54m
FOUL 37-04.50(2.6) 37-10.50(0.7)
13 Marisa Kwiatkowski 10 Wilcox/cc 37-03.50 1.0 11.36m
36-03(1.0) 36-01.50(0.8) 37-03.50(1.0)
14 Monique Van 11 Steele Canyon/sd 37-00.75 0.8 11.29m
35-10.25(0.9) 37-00.75(0.8) 36-02.50(1.1)
15 Jamara Scott 12 Golden Valley J37-00.75 1.0 11.29m
35-10.75(0.2) 37-00.75(1.0) 35-08(0.4)
16 Taylor Craft 11 Newark M/Nc 36-11.00 1.7 11.25m
FOUL 35-07.25(1.9) 36-11(1.7)
17 Ashley Anderson 10 Narbonne /la 36-08.75 1.0 11.19m
35-00.25(1.3) 36-08.75(1.0) 36-05.25(1.2)
18 Brooke Whitburn 11 Pleasnt V/No J36-08.25 1.5 11.18m
35-11.50(0.9) 36-08.25(1.5) 36-03.50(0.7)
19 Catherine Li 12 Los Altos/cc J36-08.50 0.8 11.18m
FOUL 36-08.50(0.8) 36-02.25(1.2)
20 Kierra Miller 12 Carson/la 36-05.50 0.8 11.11m
FOUL 36-05.50(0.8) FOUL
21 Nia Vance 9 Vacaville/sj 36-01.00 +0.0 10.99m
36-01(+0.0) 36-00(+0.0) 34-10.50(0.4)
22 Syrea Hicks 11 Bakrsfld/ce 35-11.00 0.6 10.94m
FOUL 30-06.75(0.3) 35-11(0.6)
23 Jasmine Rodriguez 11 Hly Nms/nc 34-00.75 +0.0 10.38m
33-07.25(0.5) 34-00.75(+0.0) 31-05.25(+0.0)
24 Kaneshia Lee 12 Taft/la 33-06.50 +0.0 10.22m
28-05(0.7) 33-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
25 Michelle Cai 12 Lincoln/sf 31-02.00 2.0 9.49m
31-02(2.0) PASS PASS
— Jannell Hadnot 11 Tokay/sj FOUL NWI

Girls Shot Put
National: * 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
State Meet: & 53-08 6/6/2009 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley

Preliminaries

1 Stamatia Scarvelis 10 Dos Puebl/ss 44-06.00q 13.56m
42-04 43-08.75 44-06
2 Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelog 11 Clovis W/Ce 43-08.75q 13.32m
42-04.50 43-02.75 43-08.75
3 Nia Britt 9 Alemany/ss 43-07.50q 13.29m
43-03.25 42-11.75 43-07.50
4 Breana Jemison 12 Carlsbad/sd 43-05.00q 13.23m
43-05 FOUL 41-02.50
5 Tanya Sapa 11 La Sierra/ss 42-11.25q 13.08m
41-10 42-11.25 FOUL
6 Lara Lewis 12 Clovis W/Ce 42-07.75q 12.99m
40-01.25 34-11.25 42-07.75
7 Destiny Parker 10 Summit 41-10.00q 12.75m
41-10 39-07.75 FOUL
8 Urina Harrell 12 Serra/ss 41-09.75q 12.74m
41-09.75 39-03.75 40-06.50
9 Rachel Alesi 12 Christian/sd 41-03.75q 12.59m
FOUL 41-03.75 39-03.50

10 Mandy Coleman 10 McNair 41-00.75 12.51m
38-09.25 38-04.75 41-00.75
11 Madison Jacobs 11 A. Grande/ss 40-08.50 12.40m
38-05.75 40-06.75 40-08.50
12 Morgan Laney 12 Dl Nrte/nc 40-00.00 12.19m
36-11 38-10 40-00
13 Tyhana Cooper 11 Sacred Ht.CC 39-11.00 12.16m
38-00.75 39-11 38-07
14 Cathy Cai 12 Lincoln/sf 39-10.75 12.16m
37-09.50 38-02 39-10.75
15 Allison Ryan 12 Ponderosa/sj 39-02.25 11.94m
38-05.50 38-00.25 39-02.25
16 Jakayla Daniels 12 El Camino/sd J39-02.25 11.94m
37-07 38-01 39-02.25
17 Lovina Akauola 12 Vallejo/sj 38-11.00 11.86m
38-11 36-03 37-09.50
18 Megan Rector 12 Red Bluff/no 37-09.25 11.51m
36-01 35-09.75 37-09.25
19 Morgan Jones 9 James Logan 37-05.50 11.41m
35-06.25 33-04 37-05.50
20 Sabrina Mendoza 11 Mills/cc 37-04.50 11.39m
36-01.25 36-10.50 37-04.50
21 Sarina Sandoval 12 Gilroy/cc 37-00.25 11.28m
35-10.75 36-07.75 37-00.25
22 Milika Funaki 12 Hayward/nc 36-00.75 10.99m
35-05.25 36-00.75 31-09
23 Janaa Evans 11 Skyline/ok 35-10.50 10.93m
32-06 33-01.50 35-10.50
24 Jazzmine Ecker 11 Hayward/nc 35-04.00 10.76m
34-03 35-04 35-00.75
25 Elenoa Taulaki 10 Poly/la 35-03.75 10.76m
31-07.50 34-03.50 35-03.75
26 Talei Tongafoa 12 Washingtn/la 32-10.25 10.01m
FOUL 32-10.25 28-09.50
27 Mariela Chavez 11 Reseda/la 32-05.50 9.89m
FOUL 32-05.50 30-11.50