2012 scl championships
5/12/2012
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
School Finals Points

Finals
1 casa grande ‘A’ 50.50 10
1) beecham, nicole 12 2) kinahan, michela 09
3) herrera, julia 09 4) galbraith, amanda 09
2 petaluma ‘A’ 50.63 8
1) farrington, jackie 12 2) lugo, alica 11
3) dunbar, katie 11 4) gilmore, natalie 09
3 analy ‘A’ 51.07 6
1) mcintyre, allison 11 2) rickard, caitlin 10
3) rosen, jessica 10 4) ward, kaya 11
4 windsor ‘A’ 51.12 4
1) brook, devon 12 2) kemper, nicole 10
3) morton, amanda 11 4) neidlinger, amanda 10
5 sonoma ‘A’ 51.22 2
1) albrecht, mackenzie 09 2) angeloni, ellen 10
3) peterson, maren 10 4) romano, alex 11
6 healdsburg ‘A’ 53.49
1) arnold, delaney 12 2) barragan, maria 11
3) Nicastro, Bianca 10 4) ramirez, andrea 10

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 casa grande ‘A’ 44.11 10
1) lawson, jujuan 09 2) lundquist, adam 12
3) poarch, brycen 11 4) qawasami, yusef 09
2 petaluma ‘A’ 44.78 8
1) lund, andres 12 2) mello, chris 12
3) crudo, john 11 4) kron, kaenan 11
3 analy ‘A’ 44.82 6
1) freeman, maurice 11 2) gilbert, jalen 12
3) vannetti, kyle 10 4) walter, devin 11
4 windsor ‘A’ 44.93 4
1) micallef, josh 12 2) purter, mark 11
3) swensen, shane 10 4) tolson, chad 11
5 sonoma ‘A’ 47.15 2
1) maggioncalda, greg 11 2) herder, graham 09
3) lemarie, AJ 11 4) sherpa, tasi 10

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 lane, nicole 12 el molino 5:08.33 10
2 moffett, ashley 11 casa grande 5:17.82 8
3 peirsol, amber 12 windsor 5:20.51 6
4 mendez, julianna 11 windsor 5:22.16 4
5 O’Hanlon, jessica 09 petaluma 5:24.13 2
6 haley, hannah 10 windsor 5:28.31 1
7 tomasziewski, victoria 10 windsor 5:33.16
8 foster, molly 10 analy 5:34.14
9 bernard, liza 09 petaluma 5:35.76
10 gonzalez, andrea 09 casa grande 5:37.06
11 hall, chloe 10 casa grande 5:37.33
— purcell, rita 11 analy DNF

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 douglas, ryan 11 petaluma 4:20.69 10
2 conner, alex 12 sonoma 4:22.27 8
3 price, zac 10 windsor 4:31.37 6
4 vargas, rodrigo 11 el molino 4:38.21 4
5 ljung, owen 10 sonoma 4:39.07 2
6 healy, tom 11 petaluma 4:40.82 1
7 poteracke, kevin 11 petaluma 4:45.10
8 johnston, rory 11 sonoma 4:46.65
9 ghirann, gabe 09 analy 4:47.84
10 wistock, harrison 10 casa grande 4:49.39
11 gardner, duncan 11 petaluma 4:49.40
12 fernandez, josh 11 windsor 4:49.89

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 accurso, courtney 10 casa grande 17.32 -1.5 10
2 morton, amanda 11 windsor 17.44 -1.5 8
3 farrington, jackie 12 petaluma 17.96 -1.5 6
4 logasa, brienne 11 windsor 17.97 -1.5 4
5 foster, molly 10 analy 18.25 -1.5 2
6 summers, sarah 12 sonoma 18.54 -1.5 1
7 wage, annika 11 windsor 18.56 -1.5
8 lesch, davita 11 casa grande 19.07 -1.5

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 lundquist, adam 12 casa grande 14.91 -3.8 10
2 tracy, nick 12 windsor 16.64 -3.8 8
3 lund, andres 12 petaluma 17.71 -3.8 6
4 maggioncalda, greg 11 sonoma 17.75 -3.8 4
5 whiting, bryant 10 windsor 18.90 -3.8 2
6 zeimer, eric 11 casa grande 18.94 -3.8 1
7 fandel, josh 11 analy 20.15 -3.8
8 crudo, john 11 petaluma 20.33 -3.8

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 albrecht, mackenzie 09 sonoma 58.68 10
2 barragan, maria 11 healdsburg 59.56 8
3 rivara, katie 10 windsor 1:01.43 6
4 ward, kaya 11 analy 1:01.52 4
5 arnold, delaney 12 healdsburg 1:01.59 2
6 ryan, kayla 09 casa grande 1:01.75 1
7 pedersen, nicole 09 petaluma 1:02.99
8 king, eva 10 casa grande 1:03.92

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 kozel, andrew 11 healdsburg 50.89 10
2 stafford, ben 12 analy 51.07 8
3 micallef, josh 12 windsor 53.02 6
4 eger, austin 11 casa grande 53.82 4
5 cauich, joe 11 casa grande 53.89 2
6 straub, logan 11 windsor 54.79 1
7 dennison, tyler 12 petaluma 54.94
8 perez, diego 12 healdsburg 55.05

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 beecham, nicole 12 casa grande 13.37 -3.0 10
2 rosen, jessica 10 analy 13.41 -3.0 8
3 lugo, alica 11 petaluma 13.50 -3.0 6
4 kinahan, michela 09 casa grande 13.61 -3.0 4
5 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 13.69 -3.0 2
6 engelke, taylor 10 healdsburg 13.74 -3.0 1
7 kemper, nicole 10 windsor 13.81 -3.0
8 payne, robin 11 casa grande 13.83 -3.0

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 lawson, jujuan 09 casa grande 11.51 -1.5 10
2 freeman, maurice 11 analy 11.79 -1.5 8
3 mello, chris 12 petaluma 11.80 -1.5 6
4 tolson, chad 11 windsor 11.91 -1.5 4
5 vannetti, kyle 10 analy 12.01 -1.5 2
6 qawasami, yusef 09 casa grande 12.03 -1.5 1
7 nuno, omar 12 healdsburg 12.05 -1.5
8 walter, devin 11 analy 12.08 -1.5

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 barragan, maria 11 healdsburg 2:22.67 10
2 mendez, julianna 11 windsor 2:26.01 8
3 moffett, ashley 11 casa grande 2:27.64 6
4 bernard, liza 09 petaluma 2:32.22 4
5 O’Hanlon, jessica 09 petaluma 2:32.80 2
6 amador, laura 11 sonoma 2:34.11 1
7 smith, brianna 11 analy 2:43.52

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 tose, chris 12 sonoma 1:59.94 10
2 cogorno, matthew 12 windsor 2:00.07 8
3 johnston, conor 11 sonoma 2:00.73 6
4 douglas, ryan 11 petaluma 2:01.77 4
5 kron, kaenan 11 petaluma 2:02.68 2
6 price, zac 10 windsor 2:03.08 1
7 theissen, david 11 el molino 2:04.90
8 saunders, alex 11 el molino 2:08.52
9 poteracke, kevin 11 petaluma 2:12.08
10 ghirann, gabe 09 analy 2:15.79
11 dennison, tyler 12 petaluma 2:22.11
12 wistock, harrison 10 casa grande 2:25.62

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 accurso, courtney 10 casa grande 49.18 10
2 schaffner, mckenzie 10 healdsburg 49.82 8
3 chavez, makayla 09 casa grande 49.96 6
4 farrington, jackie 12 petaluma 50.99 4
5 dunbar, katie 11 petaluma 52.63 2
6 carle, ellorie 09 casa grande 53.48 1
7 wage, annika 11 windsor 53.79
8 logasa, brienne 11 windsor 55.75

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 lundquist, adam 12 casa grande 39.55 10
2 maggioncalda, greg 11 sonoma 41.21 8
3 tracy, nick 12 windsor 42.19 6
4 lund, andres 12 petaluma 42.27 4
5 herder, graham 09 sonoma 42.98 2
6 crudo, john 11 petaluma 43.23 1
7 eger, austin 11 casa grande 43.62
8 nuno, omar 12 healdsburg 45.53

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 beecham, nicole 12 casa grande 26.71 -2.8 10
2 lugo, alica 11 petaluma 26.99 -2.8 8
3 kinahan, michela 09 casa grande 27.18 -2.8 6
4 payne, robin 11 casa grande 27.24 -2.8 4
5 peterson, maren 10 sonoma 27.36 -2.8 2
6 rickard, caitlin 10 analy 27.72 -2.8 1
7 kemper, nicole 10 windsor 28.09 -2.8

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 lawson, jujuan 09 casa grande 23.19 -2.3 10
2 mello, chris 12 petaluma 23.72 -2.3 8
3 walter, devin 11 analy 23.74 -2.3 6
4 tolson, chad 11 windsor 23.98 -2.3 4
5 purter, mark 11 windsor 24.10 -2.3 2
6 vannetti, kyle 10 analy 24.36 -2.3 1
7 qawasami, yusef 09 casa grande 24.46 -2.3
8 crudo, kevin 10 petaluma 24.61 -2.3

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 lane, nicole 12 el molino 11:16.72 10
2 gonzalez, andrea 09 casa grande 11:53.74 8
3 tomasziewski, victoria 10 windsor 11:58.81 6
4 hall, chloe 10 casa grande 12:04.96 4
5 moffett, ashley 11 casa grande 12:08.25 2
6 haley, hannah 10 windsor 12:10.87 1
7 cenci, hannah 11 sonoma 12:14.70
8 peirsol, amber 12 windsor 12:28.12
9 franklin, kirby 11 petaluma 12:51.50
10 honey, francesca 12 petaluma 12:57.86
11 medeiros, alyssa 10 petaluma 13:17.03
12 woodman, elaina 11 windsor 13:31.93
13 spry, serena 11 sonoma 14:07.10

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 conner, alex 12 sonoma 9:54.07 10
2 schultz, ben 11 el molino 10:13.82 8
3 douglas, ryan 11 petaluma 10:26.52 6
4 vargas, rodrigo 11 el molino 10:28.35 4
5 woodall, jake 10 petaluma 10:38.23 2
6 wedell, steve 12 sonoma 10:41.92 1
7 jones, jack 10 casa grande 10:44.55
8 dakota, iribarne 10 casa grande 10:56.94
9 O’Mara, austin 11 windsor 11:03.39
10 wistock, harrison 10 casa grande 11:22.02
11 fernandez, josh 11 windsor 11:52.90
12 gardner, duncan 11 petaluma 11:54.81
13 healy, tom 11 petaluma 12:14.08

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 casa grande ‘A’ 4:11.39 10
1) accurso, courtney 10 2) chavez, makayla 09
3) ryan, kayla 09 4) king, eva 10
2 healdsburg ‘A’ 4:21.40 8
1) arnold, delaney 12 2) barragan, maria 11
3) engelke, taylor 10 4) klisura, hannah 12
3 petaluma ‘A’ 4:21.42 6
1) farrington, jackie 12 2) lugo, alica 11
3) medeiros, alyssa 10 4) bernard, liza 09
4 analy ‘A’ 4:30.71 4
1) moya, alyana 10 2) purcell, rita 11
3) rosen, jessica 10 4) ward, kaya 11
5 sonoma ‘A’ 4:34.45 2
1) amador, laura 11 2) angeloni, ellen 10
3) bacon, devin 10 4) albrecht, mackenzie 09
6 windsor ‘A’ 4:41.75
1) arvig, jayni 10 2) morton, amanda 11
3) mendez, julianna 11 4) rivara, katie 10

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Finals Points

1 casa grande ‘A’ 3:31.23 10
1) cauich, joe 11 2) eger, austin 11
3) girdler, ryan 11 4) lawson, jujuan 09
2 analy ‘A’ 3:31.48 8
1) freeman, maurice 11 2) stafford, ben 12
3) walter, devin 11 4) catalano, gabe 12
3 windsor ‘A’ 3:36.16 6
1) cogorno, matthew 12 2) micallef, josh 12
3) price, zac 10 4) straub, logan 11
4 petaluma ‘A’ 3:37.77 4
1) kron, kaenan 11 2) lund, andres 12
3) crudo, john 11 4) douglas, ryan 11
5 sonoma ‘A’ 3:44.90 2
1) johnston, conor 11 2) lemarie, AJ 11
3) maggioncalda, greg 11 4) tose, chris 12

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored

1) casa grande 118.50 2) petaluma 94.50
3) windsor 92 4) healdsburg 56
5) analy 41 5) sonoma 41
7) el molino 20

Women – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) analy 151 2) windsor 68
3) sonoma 62 4) healdsburg 49
5) petaluma 46 6) el molino 36
7) casa grande 16

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) casa grande 110 2) petaluma 109
3) windsor 105 4) sonoma 76
5) analy 55 6) healdsburg 23
7) el molino 16

Men – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) analy 161 2) windsor 98
3) sonoma 70 4) healdsburg 38
4) casa grande 38 6) petaluma 32
7) el molino 25

Event 21 Girls Long Jump Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 16-09.50 NWI 10
2 brook, devon 12 windsor 16-07.25 NWI 8
3 steffen, danielle 12 petaluma 16-06.50 NWI 6
4 summers, sarah 12 sonoma 15-03.00 NWI 4
5 O’Neil, ellie 09 petaluma 14-10.50 NWI 2
6 ryan, kayla 09 casa grande 14-09.00 NWI 1
7 chavez, makayla 09 casa grande 14-05.50 NWI
7 fitzpatrick, kelli 10 windsor 14-05.50 NWI
9 romano, alex 11 sonoma 14-03.00 NWI
10 mcintyre, allison 11 analy 13-11.50 NWI
11 nelson, jennifer 09 casa grande 13-06.25 NWI
12 herrera, julia 09 casa grande 12-07.75 NWI
13 dobson, halli 11 sonoma 11-11.00 NWI
14 secyugy-claver, tsarina 11 sonoma 11-04.00 NWI
15 galbraith, amanda 09 casa grande 10-03.50 NWI
— mayer, bella 12 analy ND NWI
— bright, brianna 11 analy ND NWI

Event 22 Boys Long Jump Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 poarch, brycen 11 casa grande 21-08.25 NWI 10
2 slaydon, schuyler 12 petaluma 21-04.25 NWI 8
3 williams, taylor 12 analy 20-00.25 NWI 6
4 kron, kaenan 11 petaluma 19-04.25 NWI 4
5 hulse, kyle 12 windsor 19-01.75 NWI 2
6 christy, jonathan 09 casa grande 18-01.25 NWI 1
7 perez, diego 12 healdsburg 18-00.25 NWI
8 dwyer, daniel 11 sonoma 17-03.00 NWI
9 desilva, bryce 10 windsor 17-00.00 NWI
10 weber, jonathan 10 casa grande 16-11.25 NWI
11 green, devaughn 12 windsor 15-06.00 NWI
— tolson, chad 11 windsor ND NWI
— keechler, sam 12 sonoma ND NWI
— nolan, frank 11 el molino ND NWI

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 mcintyre, allison 11 analy 34-06.75 NWI 10
2 summers, sarah 12 sonoma 32-07.00 NWI 8
3 steffen, danielle 12 petaluma 32-06.50 NWI 6
4 king, eva 10 casa grande 32-00.50 NWI 4
5 brook, devon 12 windsor 31-10.25 NWI 2
6 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 31-09.00 NWI 1
7 O’Neil, ellie 09 petaluma 30-04.75 NWI
8 galbraith, amanda 09 casa grande 29-04.50 NWI
9 herrera, julia 09 casa grande 29-02.00 NWI
10 spaulding, sachi 10 sonoma 28-05.00 NWI
— dobson, halli 11 sonoma ND NWI
— secyugy-claver, tsarina 11 sonoma ND NWI

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 poarch, brycen 11 casa grande 43-11.75 NWI 10
2 williams, taylor 12 analy 42-05.00 NWI 8
3 slaydon, schuyler 12 petaluma 39-05.50 NWI 6
4 christy, jonathan 09 casa grande 39-00.25 NWI 4
5 lawson, jaleel 09 casa grande 37-06.75 NWI 2
6 hulse, kyle 12 windsor 37-04.50 NWI 1
7 weber, jonathan 10 casa grande 36-00.00 NWI
8 dwyer, daniel 11 sonoma 35-03.00 NWI
9 girdler, ryan 11 casa grande 34-02.00 NWI
— green, devaughn 12 windsor ND NWI
— desilva, bryce 10 windsor ND NWI

Event 25 Girls High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 tuck, courtney 11 petaluma 5-02.00 10
2 brook, devon 12 windsor 5-00.00 7
2 fitzpatrick, kelli 10 windsor 5-00.00 7
4 coy, maddy 12 analy 4-10.00 3
4 accurso, courtney 10 casa grande 4-10.00 3
6 grieve, kelly 12 analy J4-10.00 1
7 Nicastro, Bianca 10 healdsburg 4-08.00
7 king, eva 10 casa grande 4-08.00
9 nelson, jennifer 09 casa grande 4-04.00
9 haun, helen-ann 11 healdsburg 4-04.00
11 O’Neil, ellie 09 petaluma 4-00.00
11 spaulding, sachi 10 sonoma 4-00.00
— chavez, makayla 09 casa grande NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 tracy, nick 12 windsor 6-04.00 10
2 slaydon, schuyler 12 petaluma 6-02.00 8
3 poarch, brycen 11 casa grande 6-00.00 6
4 herder, graham 09 sonoma 5-08.00 4
5 kotval, alex 11 windsor J5-08.00 2
6 freeman, maurice 11 analy 5-06.00 1
7 neely, hunter 11 analy 5-04.00
8 carrasco, stefan 11 analy 5-02.00
9 christy, jonathan 09 casa grande J5-02.00
10 eger, austin 11 casa grande J5-02.00
— calahan, joe 11 analy NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 steffen, danielle 12 petaluma 11-06.00 10
2 haun, helen-ann 11 healdsburg 10-00.00 8
3 rivara, katie 10 windsor 8-00.00 6
4 Nicastro, Bianca 10 healdsburg 7-06.00 3
4 munson, bethany 12 el molino 7-06.00 3
6 swanson, miranda 11 windsor J7-06.00 1
7 daleiden, cheyanne 11 el molino 7-00.00
7 spaulding, sachi 10 sonoma 7-00.00
7 gilmore, natalie 09 petaluma 7-00.00
10 kohler, koli 12 el molino J7-00.00
11 herrera, julia 09 casa grande J7-00.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 kotval, andy 12 windsor 12-06.00 10
2 dwyer, daniel 11 sonoma 11-00.00 7
2 duree ferris, liam 11 healdsburg 11-00.00 7
4 kotval, alex 11 windsor J11-00.00 4
5 duree ferris, alex 11 healdsburg J11-00.00 2
6 neely, hunter 11 analy J11-00.00 1
7 irizarry, edgar 09 casa grande 10-06.00
8 mancini, kasey 11 el molino 10-00.00
9 zeimer, eric 11 casa grande 9-06.00
10 yamaoto, alfredo 10 windsor J9-06.00
11 sherpa, tasi 10 sonoma 8-06.00
— marshall, brent 11 analy NH
— catalano, gabe 12 analy NH
— keechler, sam 12 sonoma NH
— lawson, jaleel 09 casa grande NH
— petereit, ethan 10 healdsburg NH

Event 29 Girls Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 purter, nicole 11 windsor 35-08.50 10
2 scranton, allison 09 petaluma 35-01.00 8
3 long-am, alexis 11 sonoma 29-07.00 6
4 unti, millie 09 healdsburg 28-07.00 4
5 valencia, christina 10 healdsburg 28-00.50 2
6 giraud, morgan 09 petaluma 26-02.00 0.50
6 lawson, kayla 11 casa grande 26-02.00 0.50
8 lillis, tamami 12 healdsburg 24-09.00
9 fernandez, nicole 11 analy 23-06.50
10 steffen, danielle 12 petaluma 22-11.00
11 howley, clara 10 analy 22-08.00
12 greenberg, rose 11 sonoma 22-01.50
13 capriola, brinkley 12 sonoma 22-01.00
14 ramirez, nayeli 11 healdsburg 21-10.00
14 conaway, emily 12 sonoma 21-10.00
16 brooks, marissa 11 sonoma 21-08.00
17 amaral, suzanne 12 sonoma 21-04.00
18 clausen, haley 11 analy 20-05.00
19 biersch, elizabeth 11 sonoma 20-02.00
20 riordan, emily 09 el molino 19-10.00
21 burns, marissa 11 analy 19-09.00
22 mellinger, ragina 11 sonoma 19-04.00
23 rogers, casey 11 el molino 19-01.00
— lashley, mckenna 10 casa grande ND
— tedrow, leann 10 casa grande ND

Event 30 Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 valdes, vincent 12 windsor 46-07.00 10
2 scranton, teddy 11 petaluma 43-10.00 8
3 heiser, joshua 12 sonoma 43-03.00 6
4 nuno, omar 12 healdsburg J43-03.00 4
5 poteracke, greg 09 casa grande 41-09.00 2
6 lundquist, caleb 10 casa grande 41-07.00 1
7 salinas, damian 11 windsor 40-02.00
8 may, jacob 12 windsor 39-09.00
9 harrington, jordan 12 healdsburg 37-10.00
10 O’Donnell, john 12 el molino 36-02.00
11 spurling, sam 11 petaluma 35-10.50
12 steele, kegan 11 windsor 35-07.50
13 gomber, kyle 11 analy 32-08.00
14 schwartz, alex 10 analy 32-07.00
15 rinn, michael 10 healdsburg 31-05.00
16 guiterrez, eric 11 healdsburg 31-03.00
17 davis, shane 12 el molino 30-09.00
18 paff, aaron 10 casa grande 28-09.50
19 rankin, jim 12 casa grande 28-07.00
20 gonzales, eric 12 sonoma 28-01.00
21 llapitan, tyler 10 casa grande 26-06.50
22 grismer, benjamin 11 analy 25-06.00
— dempsey, pat 10 analy ND
— metten, tyler 12 petaluma ND
— coggins, devin 12 el molino ND
— fonseca, luis 11 sonoma ND
— silver, damien 12 petaluma ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 purter, nicole 11 windsor 114-01 10
2 scranton, allison 09 petaluma 99-09 8
3 giraud, morgan 09 petaluma 98-03 6
4 long-am, alexis 11 sonoma 90-09 4
5 howley, clara 10 analy 85-10 2
6 biersch, elizabeth 11 sonoma 80-09 1
7 lillis, tamami 12 healdsburg 78-07
8 rogers, casey 11 el molino 77-05
9 ramirez, nayeli 11 healdsburg 70-08
10 valencia, christina 10 healdsburg 65-02
11 lawson, kayla 11 casa grande 63-07
12 conaway, emily 12 sonoma 63-00
13 capriola, brinkley 12 sonoma 61-03
14 greenberg, rose 11 sonoma 57-11
15 mellinger, ragina 11 sonoma 57-02
16 amaral, suzanne 12 sonoma 55-05
17 brooks, marissa 11 sonoma 49-09
17 riordan, emily 09 el molino 49-09
— fernandez, nicole 11 analy ND
— clausen, haley 11 analy ND
— lashley, mckenna 10 casa grande ND
— tedrow, leann 10 casa grande ND
— burns, marissa 11 analy ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Finals Points

1 scranton, teddy 11 petaluma 150-05 10
2 salinas, damian 11 windsor 136-01 8
3 lundquist, caleb 10 casa grande 135-04 6
4 heiser, joshua 12 sonoma 124-11 4
5 spurling, sam 11 petaluma 120-08 2
6 metten, tyler 12 petaluma 118-03 1
7 mancini, kasey 11 el molino 113-00
8 O’Donnell, john 12 el molino 110-08
9 may, jacob 12 windsor 110-00
10 schwartz, alex 10 analy 98-10
11 steele, kegan 11 windsor 98-09
12 coggins, devin 12 el molino 97-09
13 poteracke, greg 09 casa grande 97-04
14 guiterrez, eric 11 healdsburg 95-01
15 grismer, benjamin 11 analy 94-11
16 fonseca, luis 11 sonoma 92-01
17 paff, aaron 10 casa grande 88-00
18 rankin, jim 12 casa grande 86-01
19 llapitan, tyler 10 casa grande 83-03
20 dempsey, pat 10 analy 81-00
21 harrington, jordan 12 healdsburg 75-11
22 davis, shane 12 el molino 75-04
23 gomber, kyle 11 analy 74-10
24 gonzales, eric 12 sonoma 50-09
— silver, damien 12 petaluma ND
— sherpa, tasi 10 sonoma ND

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) casa grande 118.50 2) petaluma 104.50
3) windsor 99 4) healdsburg 67
5) analy 41 5) sonoma 41
7) el molino 23

Women – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) analy 151 2) windsor 68
3) sonoma 62 4) healdsburg 49
5) petaluma 46 6) el molino 36
7) casa grande 16

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) casa grande 110 2) petaluma 109
3) windsor 105 4) sonoma 76
5) analy 55 6) healdsburg 23
7) el molino 16

Men – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) analy 161 2) windsor 98
3) sonoma 70 4) healdsburg 38
4) casa grande 38 6) petaluma 32
7) el molino 25