NCS Champions
Luis Luna, 12, Piner 3200 9:16.97
Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner 300LH 44.00
Morgan Bertsch, 10, Santa Rosa HJ 5-5, from day 1

Also State Meet Qualifiers
2nd

Kathleen Durand, 11, Maria Carrillo DT 132-1, from day 1

3rd
Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande 110HH 14.99
Siobhan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo PV 11-11
Nick DeSoto, 12, Rancho Cotate DT 162-7
Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa 800 2:13.92
Nolan Nagle, 11, Cardinal Newman SP 49-3, from day 1

4th
Maria Barragan, 11, Healdsburg 800 2:16.87
Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa 400 57.80
Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino 1600 5:02.41
Bryan Nunez, 12, Cardinal Newman 400 49.13
Alex Conner, 12, Sonoma Valley 3200 9:25.42

Boys 3200 Meter Run
Finals
1 Luna, Luis 12 Piner 9:16.97 10
2 Lawson, John 11 Sir Francis Drake 9:20.74 8
3 Joyce, Thomas 12 Campolindo 9:22.59 6
4 conner, alex 12 Sonoma Valley 9:25.42 4

5 Baker-Robinson, Will 12 Sir Francis Drake 9:29.29 2
6 Hanson, Tyler 11 Miramonte 9:32.31 1
7 Morales, Emanuel 12 Mt. Eden 9:32.60
8 Huxham, Fred 10 Redwood 9:33.53
9 Stalters, Danny 12 Northgate 9:36.85
10 Goltra, Aidan 10 Las Lomas 9:40.22
11 Henn, Andrew 12 Tamalpais 9:40.62
12 Kaufmann, Karsten 12 Bishop O’Dowd 9:42.29
13 Clark, Connor 11 University-SF 9:42.58
14 Schumann, Matt 9 DeLaSalle 9:43.34
15 Feldman, Andrew 12 Monte Vista 9:44.74
16 Nguyen, Duc 11 Alameda 9:45.92
17 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 9:53.64
18 Shaw, Tanner 10 Athenian 9:56.51
19 Galindo, Lorenzo 12 Arroyo 10:05.01
20 Holden, Paul 11 Ukiah 10:06.99
21 Mackey, Carter 9 Castro Valley 10:07.91
22 Siler-Gonzales, Marco 11 Bishop O’Dowd 10:10.95
23 Greene, Stevie 12 St. Mary’s 10:12.25
24 Elliot, Gabriel 10 Athenian 10:18.27

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 44.00 10
2 Edwards, Tori 12 California 44.72 8
3 Schulz, Carly 10 St. Mary’s 45.00 6
4 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 45.06 4

5 McCoy, Lauren 10 Arcata 45.18 2
6 Kruger, Sammi 12 San Ramon Valley 46.15 1
7 Hernandiz, Daniella 12 Kennedy-Fremont 46.47
8 Brown, Mianni 11 Newark Memorial 46.60

Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Ricks, Madison 10 California 2:09.52 10
2 Jones, Nijae 11 San Leandro 2:10.90 8
3 Ibrahim, Sadia 11 Santa Rosa 2:13.92 6
4 barragan, maria 11 Healdsburg 2:16.87 4

5 May, Keisha 11 Bishop O’Dowd 2:18.32 2
6 Julien, Aida 10 Head Royce 2:19.92 1
7 Heiden, Halle 12 Urban 2:21.17
8 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 11 Pittsburg 2:23.94

Girls Pole Vault
Finals
1 Virdi, Cimran 12 Las Lomas 12-05.00 10
2 Gemar, Megan 12 Las Lomas J12-05.00 8
3 Anderson, Siobhan 12 Maria Carrillo 11-11.00 6
4 Cheng, Ariel 11 Mission San Jose J11-11.00 4

5 steffen, danielle 12 Petaluma 11-05.00 2
6 Hyde, Jessie 12 Campolindo 10-05.00 0.50
6 Zhu, Leona 12 Mission San Jose 10-05.00 0.50
8 Beaulieu, Stephanie 12 Livermore J10-05.00
8 Cihonski, Brittany 10 Berean Christian J10-05.00
10 Korsak, Megan 12 Santa Rosa 9-11.00
10 haun, helen-ann 11 Healdsburg 9-11.00

10 Reist, Jessie 11 Washington 9-11.00
10 Terada, Kaylin 12 Monte Vista 9-11.00
10 Avina, Giselle 12 Carondelet 9-11.00
10 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani 11 Washington 9-11.00
10 Bruder, Kylee 12 Del Norte 9-11.00
10 Madson, Carissa 10 Novato 9-11.00
18 Avellar, Natalie 10 Justin-Siena 9-05.00
18 Stang, Makenzie 12 California 9-05.00
— Eynon, Xinhua 12 Redwood NH
— Santos, Rae-Ann 9 James Logan NH
— Mabry, Emily 11 Piedmont NH
— Gafvert, Megan 10 Justin-Siena NH
— Montoya, Brianna 9 Washington NH

Boys Discus Throw
Finals
1 Esparza, Matthew 11 Amador Valley 170-05 10
2 Thacker, Kyle 12 Heritage 163-02 8
3 DeSoto, Nick 12 Rancho Cotate 162-07 6
4 Rich, Alex 12 Washington 158-10 4

5 Moore, Max 11 Northgate 156-11 2
6 Nathaniel, Antoine 12 California S 155-03 1
7 Brown, Issac 12 Ukiah 150-00
8 Nagle, Nolan 11 Cardinal Newman 145-10

9 Leapaga, Jesse 12 James Logan 145-00
10 scranton, teddy 11 Petaluma 144-11
11 Vickers, Nate 11 Amador Valley 144-06
12 Brooks Brown, JaVonte 12 Pittsburg 144-03
13 Johnson, Brian 12 Pittsburg 140-03
14 Evans, Austin 12 Fortuna 136-11
15 salinas, damian 11 Windsor 136-01
16 Diaz, Nick 12 Maria Carrillo 134-03

17 Federspiel, Conrad 11 Albany 133-11
18 Baxter, Josh 12 Heritage 132-00
19 Baca, Jacob 12 Newark Memorial 131-05
20 Roland, Vincent 10 Salesian 125-09
21 Dayton, Owen 12 Stuart Hall 125-07
22 Dellia, Nick 12 Middletown 122-01
23 Mocny, Jordan 11 Washington 120-01
24 Ribera, Zach 12 Alameda 106-05

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond 14.01 NWI 10
2 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 14.76 NWI 8
3 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 14.99 NWI 6
4 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 15.18 NWI 4

5 Stapleton, Tim 12 Northgate 15.62 NWI 2
6 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 15.62 NWI 1
7 speck, connor 11 Las Lomas 15.82 NWI
8 Celeri, Connor 10 Piner 15.89 NWI

Girls 400 Meter Run
Finals
1 Winn, Chloe 10 Monte Vista 57.07 10
2 Remer, Lauren 11 Piedmont 57.36 8
3 Rondoni, Nina 11 Monte Vista 57.74 6
4 Whyte, Darci 10 Santa Rosa 57.80 4

5 Hollis, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 58.08 2
6 Gardins, Karra 12 Moreau Catholic 58.63 1
7 Chalmers, Jackie 11 Montgomery 58.77
8 Marshall, Kareemah – San Lorenzo 59.13

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Finals
1 Blum, Bridget 12 University-SF 5:00.66 10
2 Callan, Jennie 11 University-SF 5:01.23 8
3 Novell, Carina 12 Granada 5:02.01 6
4 lane, nicole 12 El Molino 5:02.41 4

5 Diaz, Marie 12 Bishop O’Dowd 5:08.99 2
6 moffett, ashley 11 Casa Grande 5:09.72 1
7 Perrin, Sarah 11 James Logan 5:10.47
8 peirsol, amber 12 Windsor 5:11.66
9 Stuscavage, Kendall 11 College Park 5:14.81
10 Moore, Spencer 10 St. Mary’s 5:16.64
11 Farnan, Juliet 12 Campolindo 5:17.10
12 Girardelli, Kelsey 12 Granada 5:41.66

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 48.57 10
2 Carter, Christian 11 San Leandro 48.93 8
3 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 49.10 6
4 Nunez, Bryan 12 Cardinal Newman 49.13 4

5 Slaton, Josh 11 Amador Valley 49.25 2
6 Harper, Austin 11 El Cerrito 49.63 1
7 Gomes, Tutui 12 St. Helena 50.34
— Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage NT

Girls Shot Put
Finals
1 Laney, Morgan 12 Del Norte 40-02.00 10
2 Jones, Morgan 9 James Logan 39-08.00 8
3 Ecker, Jazzmine 11 Hayward 37-02.00 6
4 Funaki, Milika 12 Hayward 36-08.00 4

5 scranton, allison 9 Petaluma 36-04.50 2
6 Adesida, Praise 12 Alhambra 36-03.50 1
7 Jones, Alex 11 James Logan 36-01.50
8 Tahafee, Rose 12 James Logan 35-05.50
9 Franklin, Keandra 11 Granada 35-00.00
10 Ryan, Georgi 11 Santa Rosa 34-07.00
11 Canty-Milan, Kyra 10 Deer Valley 34-03.00
12 purter, nicole 11 Windsor 34-02.00
13 Acton, Monica 12 Amador Valley 33-09.00
14 Durand, Kathleen 11 Maria Carrillo 33-05.00
15 Timmons, Sierra 11 Eureka 32-10.50
16 Aggio, Kayla 12 Rancho Cotate 32-05.00
17 Wright, Sharissa 12 San Leandro 32-04.00
18 Macy, Margaret 12 Campolindo 32-02.50
19 Masten, Pricilla 11 Hoopa Valley 31-09.00
20 Tarrant, Sarah 12 St. Vincent 31-05.00
21 Aha, Yvonne 10 Monte Vista 31-04.00
22 Allatini, Tisiola 9 Clayton Valley 29-04.00
23 Omran, Kelley 9 Lick Wilmerding 27-07.00

Girls 3200 Meter Run
Finals
1 Verdon, Carrie 12 Campolindo 10:30.76 10
2 Maxwell, Julia 10 Branson 10:32.81 8
3 Pianin, Jena 11 Amador Valley 10:40.21 6
4 Abdo, Dirible 9 Berkeley 10:57.10 4

5 lane, nicole 12 El Molino 11:00.65 2
6 Gong, Maryann 11 Granada 11:06.27 1
7 Johnson, Rachel 9 Campolindo 11:07.13
8 Bayliss, Christine 9 San Ramon Valley 11:17.56
9 Blum, Bridget 12 University-SF 11:18.69
10 Gullikson, Julia 12 Holy Names 11:19.41
11 Callan, Jennie 11 University-SF 11:21.93
12 Farnan, Juliet 12 Campolindo 11:22.52
13 Marggraff, Annie 11 Acalanes 11:23.88
14 Moon, Isabel 10 Novato 11:34.89
15 moffett, ashley 11 Casa Grande 11:38.51
16 Monsalud, Tiffany 12 James Logan 11:39.53
17 Davis, Sara 9 Arcata 11:42.13
18 Mischeaux, Claire 12 Bishop O’Dowd 11:46.62
19 MaClure, Kendra 11 American 11:47.19
20 Xu, Irene 12 Alameda 11:47.24
21 Romero, Paloma 10 Piner 12:12.02
22 gonzalez, andrea 9 Casa Grande 12:18.53
23 hall, chloe 10 Casa Grande 13:14.36

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 14.23 -2.8 10
2 Craft, Taylor 11 Newark Memorial 14.65 -2.8 8
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 11 San Leandro 14.81 -2.8 6
4 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 15.43 -2.8 4

5 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 15.52 -2.8 2
6 Kaup, Maya 11 Eureka 16.25 -2.8 1
7 Prior, Alysoun 12 Ygnacio Valley 16.42 -2.8
8 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyville 17.92 -2.8

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 22.23 -3.6 10
2 Fortenko, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 22.28 -3.6 8
3 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 22.56 -3.6 6
4 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 22.74 -3.6 4

5 Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage 22.87 -3.6 2
6 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 22.97 -3.6 1
7 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 23.08 -3.6
8 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 23.19 -3.6

Boys Long Jump
Finals
1 Moore, Nathaniel 10 Bishop O’Dowd 24-07.75 1.1 10
2 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 23-06.50 1.5 8
3 Drew, Damariay 12 Livermore 23-01.25 2.6 6
4 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 23-01.00 3.8 4

5 Wieker, Devin 12 Foothill 23-00.25 4.7 2
6 poarch, brycen 11 Casa Grande 22-09.50 5.2 1
7 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 22-08.75 5.0
8 Rolleri, Kyle 12 Monte Vista 22-01.25 1.6
9 Richard, Eric 12 Alhambra 21-11.75 0.4
10 Bittle, Jeremy 12 Antioch 21-10.25 2.5
11 Garcia, Dontae 11 Maria Carrillo 21-07.75 4.3
12 Cook, Sean 12 Redwood Christian 21-07.00 3.4
13 Shah, Sunil 12 Mission San Jose 21-06.50 3.5
14 Ihle, Craig 12 Clayton Valley 21-03.75 1.2
15 Manley, Zuhuri 11 Clear Lake 21-01.50 1.5
16 Evans, Galen 9 Encinal 20-11.00 2.3
17 Scypion, Ren 12 Tamalpais 20-08.50 2.8
18 Mayogarl, Dj 12 Cardinal Newman 20-06.75 2.1
19 williams, taylor 12 Analy 20-03.75 1.9

20 Walker, Terrence 12 Washington 19-11.75 2.2
21 Henderson, Tyler 12 McKinleyville 19-11.50 2.8
22 Taylor, Gevon 11 Lick Wilmerding 19-09.25 2.5
23 Brooner, Jonathan 11 Santa Rosa 19-05.25 4.1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond 37.38 10
2 Kutchera, Kevin 12 Granada 38.65 8
3 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 39.19 6
4 Hamlin, LaValle 11 Deer Valley 39.41 4

5 Peters, Sam 11 Amador Valley 39.86 2
6 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 40.01 1
7 Tyler, Colton 11 Monte Vista 41.40
8 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 43.47

Girls Long Jump
Finals
1 Guinn, Jasmine 12 Berkeley 18-08.00 1.1 10
2 Rasmussen, Jessica 11 Tamalpais 18-04.75 3.3 8
3 Swanson, Hadley 11 Campolindo 18-03.00 3.4 6
4 McDonald, Devon 12 Miramonte 17-09.00 3.0 4

5 Reichenbach, Rachel 10 Foothill 17-08.75 1.6 2
6 Jennings, Isabel 9 Justin-Siena 17-02.00 3.0 1
7 brook, devon 12 Windsor 16-10.75 3.1
8 McCoy, Lauren 10 Arcata 16-08.75 1.6
9 ruiz, devyn 11 Healdsburg 16-08.50 4.0
10 Riley, Anika 11 Amador Valley 16-06.50 3.4
11 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 16-05.00 6.0
12 Rodriguez, Jasmine 11 Holy Names 16-03.50 2.7
13 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 16-03.25 2.5
14 Biekert, Sydney 10 San Ramon Valley 16-02.75 4.5
15 Robins, Day 11 Arcata 16-01.75 2.4
16 Sheppard, Laurel 11 Maria Carrillo 16-01.25 1.7
17 Logan, Traneek 10 James Logan 16-00.00 4.5
18 Hendrickson, Lindsay 10 Redwood 15-11.50 4.6
19 Call, Rachel 12 Monte Vista 15-09.00 2.4
20 Nguyen, Alice 12 Encinal 15-05.00 2.9
21 King, Amelia 12 University-SF 15-03.00 3.8
22 Fraenkel, Julia 10 College Prep 15-02.75 2.9
23 Nguyen, Kaori 11 Castro Valley 14-09.75 3.6
24 Taylor, Brianne 10 Encinal 13-09.75 3.5

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals
1 Fuhriman, Trevor 12 Monte Vista 4:13.09 10
2 Joyce, Thomas 12 Campolindo 4:13.40 8
3 Kane, Sam 12 Bishop O’Dowd 4:13.84 6
4 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 4:15.02 4

5 Fehrnstrom, Jamie 12 Miramonte 4:15.65 2
6 Clark, Connor 11 University-SF 4:16.46 1
7 douglas, ryan 11 Petaluma 4:19.82
8 Calvert, Duncan 12 St. Mary’s 4:20.11
9 Carlson, Steven 11 Alameda 4:23.65
10 Rodrigues, Louis 11 St. Joseph 4:25.09
11 Taylor, Alexi 12 Cardinal Newman 4:29.61
12 Quigley, Evan 12 Alhambra 4:33.68

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 11.02 -2.8 10
2 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 11.07 -2.8 8
3 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 11.07 -2.8 6
4 Speegle, Myles 11 Castro Valley 11.13 -2.8 4

5 Johnson, Stephen 9 San Leandro 11.28 -2.8 2
6 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 11.34 -2.8 1
7 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 11.34 -2.8
8 McGee-Jackson, Kenya 11 Berkeley 11.40 -2.8

Boys High Jump
Finals
1 Frazier, Noel 12 California 6-09.00 10
2 Obodo, Clifford 12 Heritage 6-06.00 8
3 Tyler, Matt 11 Granada 6-04.00 6
4 Sunil-Kumar, Ruthvik 10 American 6-02.00 3
4 Pfaff, Brian 11 Campolindo 6-02.00 3

6 Terrell, Harold 10 St. Mary’s J6-02.00 1
7 Brown, Montel 11 Pittsburg J6-02.00
8 Zinnerman, Justin 9 Rancho Cotate J6-02.00
9 matthews, edwin 11 Las Lomas J6-02.00
10 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus 11 Justin-Siena 6-00.00
11 tracy, nick 12 Windsor J6-00.00
12 Espejo, Robert 12 St. Patrick/ J6-00.00
13 Carroll, Paul 12 Maria Carrillo 5-10.00
13 Vaccaro, Bobby 11 DeLaSalle 5-10.00
15 Garcia, Ricky 12 Rancho Cotate J5-10.00
15 Chukwu, David 10 American J5-10.00
— Butler, Leith 12 Ft. Bragg NH
— Ferrick, Jay 12 Ukiah NH
— DeSoto, Nick 12 Rancho Cotate NH

— Cook, Sean 12 Redwood Christian NH
— Collier, Austin 11 St. Mary’s NH
— King, Kevin 11 Bishop O’Dowd NH
— Wiegman, Kyle 11 Fortuna NH
— Ruth, Theodore 12 Bishop O’Dowd NH

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals
1 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 25.01 -4.2 10
2 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 25.60 -4.2 8
3 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O’Dowd 25.69 -4.2 6
4 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 25.72 -4.2 4

5 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 25.91 -4.2 2
6 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 26.09 -4.2 1
7 Hupke, Kat 11 California 26.21 -4.2
8 Johnson, Dezirae 12 Piner 26.81 -4.2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Amador Valley ‘A’ 3:18.91 10
1) Roberson, Darnell 11 2) Chen, Jeff 12
3) McKinnon, Conner 10 4) Slaton, Josh 11
2 James Logan ‘A’ 3:18.92 8
1) Latin, Willie 12 2) Wollo, Rufus 10
3) Clay, Amaris 4) Prothro, Jeffery 11
3 San Leandro ‘A’ 3:20.83 6
1) Berry, Jermaine 12 2) Tillman, Javon 12
3) Greer, Stephen 12 4) Carter, Christian 11
4 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:21.10 4
1) Reed, Isaiah 12 2) Simms, Shawn 12
3) Hamlin, LaValle 11 4) Smith White, Tajae 11

5 Granada ‘A’ 3:22.68 2
1) Replogle, Daniel 12 2) Farnady, Kyle 12
3) Brooking, Jordan 12 4) Moss, Jordan JD 12
6 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 3:22.90 1
1) Baldacci, Matthew 11 2) Griffin, Kevin 10
3) Jenkins, Josh 12 4) Coats, Earl 11
7 Heritage ‘A’ 3:24.84
1) Covington, Travon 11 2) Brown, Jason 11
3) Kurtz, Frank 10 4) Aguiar, Mikey 12
8 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 3:26.30
1) Hay, Dante 10 2) Purugganan, Steve 12
3) Garcia, Dontae 11 4) Polk, Herbie 11

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 48.14 10
1) Jackson, Randi 12 2) May, Keisha 11
3) Bostick, Ariell 11 4) Evans, Navah 9
2 Hercules ‘A’ 48.38 8
1) McNeally, Sanita 12 2) Pacini, Ariel 10
3) Edwards, Gabrielle 11 4) Veale, Marie 12
3 Monte Vista ‘A’ 48.88 6
1) Winn, Chloe 10 2) Rondoni, Nina 11
3) Alexander, Nicole 10 4) Johnson, Mackenzie 12
4 Pinole Valley ‘A’ 48.95 4
1) Mason, Nikoya 12 2) Hilburn, Mariama 9
3) Payton, Jamela 10 4) Bussey, Janice 11

5 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 49.23 2
1) O’Sullivan, Alex 2) Allen, Cassidy
3) Schulz, Carly 10 4) Slater, Evelyn 10
6 Kennedy-Richmond ‘A’ 49.84 1
1) Dillard, LaDejah 2) McBride, Omara
3) Reames, Allana 4) Gibben, Danaya
7 Deer Valley ‘A’ 49.91
1) Tolliver, lauren 10 2) Hamlin, LaShall 11
3) Smith, Aiyanna 11 4) Newman, Sasha 10
— Pittsburg ‘A’ DNF
1) Larson, Ariana 10 2) Mollique, Janeek 11
3) Grisby, Jazmin 11 4) Huey, Jasmine 11

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Kennedy-Richmond ‘A’ 42.07 10
1) Jacobs, Tom 2) Walker, Kenneth 12
3) Stewart, Lovell 4) McKinley, Takkarist 11
2 San Leandro ‘A’ 42.37 8
1) Johnson, Stephen 9 2) McBride, Andre 12
3) Carter, Christian 11 4) Berry, Jermaine 12
3 Amador Valley ‘A’ 42.53 6
1) Chang, Terrance 12 2) Chen, Jeff 12
3) Slaton, Josh 11 4) Roberson, Darnell 11
4 Deer Valley ‘A’ 43.00 4
1) Cooper, Darius 12 2) Hamlin, LaValle 11
3) Simms, Shawn 12 4) Smith White, Tajae 11

5 Antioch ‘A’ 43.07 2
1) Oseguera, Josh 12 2) Robinson, Eddie 12
3) Jones, Darrian 11 4) High, Syree 12
6 El Cerrito ‘A’ 43.16 1
1) Watts, Ricky 11 2) Harper, Austin 11
3) Jones, Armani 11 4) Stallworth, Joseph 11
7 Terra Linda ‘A’ 44.52
1) Silvestri, Christian 11 2) Walton, Sean 12
3) Del Barrio, Daniel 12 4) Fortenko, Daniel 12
8 Heritage ‘A’ 45.46
1) Blaise, Carter 11 2) Aguiar, Mikey 12
3) Finnie, James 12 4) Kurtz, Frank 10

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 12.47 -3.7 10
2 Harvey, Atiya 12 James Logan 12.48 -3.7 8
3 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 12.67 -3.7 6
4 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O’Dowd 12.75 -3.7 4

5 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 12.79 -3.7 2
6 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 12.91 -3.7 1
7 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 13.13 -3.7
8 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 13.16 -3.7

Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals
1 Ratto, Nick 12 St. Joseph 1:53.93 10
2 Hamilton III, Eugene 11 Bishop O’Dowd 1:54.06 8
3 McKinnon, Conner 10 Amador Valley 1:54.86 6
4 Schmierer, Joel 12 Livermore 1:55.33 4

5 Laux, Richard 12 Irvington 1:56.21 2
6 Kreher, Michael 12 Lick Wilmerding 1:56.84 1
7 Faulkner, Adler 11 Acalanes 1:57.24
8 Hardy, Brian San Ramon Valley 2:00.12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Finals
1 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 3:55.28 10
1) Heywood, Alison 9 2) Cantrell, Gabriella 10
3) Daniel, Ryan 11 4) Lowe, Bianca 11
2 Miramonte ‘A’ 3:56.03 8
1) McDonald, Devon 12 2) Ent, Rebekah 11
3) Romak, Tina 11 4) Deakins, Kera 11
3 Monte Vista ‘A’ 3:56.31 6
1) Winn, Chloe 10 2) Rondoni, Nina 11
3) Gebhart, Mattingly 9 4) Ingram, Amy 11
4 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:56.44 4
1) Campbell, Zoie 9 2) Schulz, Carly 10
3) Moore, Spencer 10 4) Jenkins, Chloe 9

5 Hercules ‘A’ 3:58.53 2
1) McNeally, Sanita 12 2) Pacini, Ariel 10
3) Edwards, Gabrielle 11 4) Veale, Marie 12
6 Campolindo ‘A’ 4:01.95 1
1) Swanson, Hadley 11 2) Jayachandran, Rhea 12
3) Coffee, Kendall 11 4) Ross, Erin 12
7 Deer Valley ‘A’ 4:03.76
1) Tolliver, lauren 10 2) Hamlin, LaShall 11
3) Smith, Aiyanna 11 4) Newman, Sasha 10
8 Castro Valley ‘A’ 4:06.07
1) Nild, Miranda 9 2) Dutchover, Alexandra 11
3) Edwards, Jazmine 9 4) Torres, Danielle 11