Quantcast
 

Four meet results from
Windsor, (Nicole Purter, 11, Windsor, 120-4 Discus, Prep Best)
Maria Carrillo, (Raya Llopis, 12, Santa Rosa 16.6 100HH, Prep Best)
Piner, (Issac Brown, 12, Ukiah 153-7 Discus, Prep Best) & (27.04+ Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa 26.8 200, Prep Best)
Petaluma (Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino 3200, Prep Best)
2012 Boys Bests
2012 Girls Bests

At Windsor
Varsity Boys

windsor 74, analy 51, sonoma 44

4×100 analy 45.6 windsor 45.7
1600 conner S 4:32.0 price W 4:38.0 wedell S 4:50.0 cogorno W 4:50.6
HH tracy W 17.9 tavares W 18.7 maggioncalda S 18.8 whiting W 19.7
400 micaleff W 54.6 stafford A 55.7 lemire S 56.4
100 vannetti A 12.3 walter A 12.4 tolson W 12.4 purter W 12.5
800 cogorno W 2:04.1, SCL leader price W 2:05.5 johnston S 2:06.0 martinez S 2:19.3
300h maggioncalda S 42.8 tracy W 42.8 fandel A 47.2 tavarres W 47.3
200 walter A 24.1 purter W 24.2 vannetti A 24.3 fandel A 25.4
3200 conner S 9:40.0, SCL leader wedell S 10:41.7 o’mara W 10:57.9 fernandez W 11:04.3
4×400 analy 3:39.5 windsor 3:45.5
LJ williams A 18’07.75″ maguirre A 17’0.75″ desilva W 16’09.25″ herder S 16’06″
TJ williams A 40’9.25″ desilva W 34’11.75″ dweyer S 34’3.50″ charleston S 31’01″
HJ tracy W 6’0″ herder S 5’06″ calahan A 5’04″ neely A 5’04″
PV kotval W 12’06″ neely A 11’0″ dwyer S 10’06″ sam S 8’06″
SHOT valdes W 42’6.25″ salinas W 42’1.25″ heisser S 38’08.5″ may W 38’4.25″
Discus heiser S 121’4″ may W 89’2″ salinas W 85’08″ gomber A 82’04″

Varsity Girls
windsor 71, sonoma 51, analy 44

4×100 analy 51.8, SCL leader windsor 52
1600 mendez W 5:29.2 peirsol W 5:31.4 tomaszewskiW 5:44.5 haley W 5:45.3
HH morton W 17.9 summer S 18.9 logassa W 19.0 foster A 19.4
400 rivera W 63.3 albrecht S 63.3 ward A 64.4 neidlinger W 65.2
100 kemper W 13.3 petersen S 13.7 ricord A 13.7 morton W 13.8
800 mendez W 2:33.4 amador S 2:36.3 purcell A 2:38.8 peirsol W 2:47.6
300h summers S 54.2 logassa W 55.5 allen A 56.4 wage W 58.5
200 albrecht S 27.9 ricord A 28.5 foster A 28.6 kemper W 28.9
3200 tomaszewski W 11:55.2 cenci S 12:36.3 haley W 13:23.1 smith A 13:26.8
LJ mcintyre A 16’0.75″ brook W 15’2.75″ summers S 14’7.5″ romano S 13’02″
TJ mcintyre A 33’09″, SCL leader summers S 32’2.5″ brook W 29’10.5″ dobson S 27’01″
HJ coy A 4’08″ ghirann A 4’04″
PV swanson W 7’0″ sachi S 6’06″ itsal S 6’06″
SHOT purter W 36’04.5″ long-arm S 26’7.25″ fernandez A 25’4.5″ amaral S 22’11.75″
DISCUS purter W 120’4″ long S 92’06″ beirsch S 80’04″ claysser A 80’01″

At Maria Carrillo

Varsity Boys
MC 71, RC 60, SR 39

400 Relay
RC 44.0
MC 44.3
SR 45.7

1600 Meter
Tomasi SR 4:36.4
Hay MC 4:37.7
H. Luft MC 4:39.8
Stanley RC 4:42.0
Kennedy SR 4:42.7
Rivas MC 4:43.24
Jensen MC 4:45.15
Holmes SR 4:46.50
Bartlett MC 4:48.50
Ahnberg SR 4:49.40
Metcalfe MC 4:52.65
Anderson MC 4:53.17
King MC 4:53.76
Nguyen MC 4:54.30
Singh RC 4:58.14

110 Hurdle
Harrington SR 15.7, NBL leader
Murray MC 16.5
Nerthada MC 17.0
Druzgala SR 17.1
Runge SR 18.2
Tran SR 18.9
Lindtag RC 19.1

400 Meter
Polk MC 52.1
Garcia MC 52.1
Rodriguez RC 53.9
Morlas RC 54.3
Barragan MC 55.1
Sprinkle RC 55.69
Ruiz RC 55.85

100 Meter
Forman RC 10.9
Carroll MC 11.1
Silveri RC 11.1
Harrington SR 11.5
Obgi SR 11.6
Viter MC 11.6
Valencia RC 11.7
Meminnis RC 13.7

800 Meter
Hay MC 2:01.4
Purugganan MC 2:03.1
Nuzarek SR 2:03.6
Guerrerro SR 2:05.4
King MC 2:11.7
Anderson MC 2:12.35
Singh RC 2:13.41
Ahnberg SR 2:14.78
Gallagher MC 2:22.41

300 Hurdle
Nethurda MC 41.8, NBL leader, New Freshman Record
Murray MC 42.3
Harrington SR 44.0
Purugganan MC 44.3
Runge SR 45.8
Tran SR 48.65

Top 5 Freshman Bests
42.04+ Alex Netherda Maria Carrillo 2012
42.35 Caleb Cunha Fort Bragg 2008
42.48 Chris McCloskey Santa Rosa 2006
42.54 Alan Gosha Elsie Allen 1998
42.64+ Adam Lundquist Casa Grande 2009

200 Meter
Morales RC 23.0
Garcia MC 23.6
Silveri RC 24.0
Rodriguez RC 24.4
Viter MC 24.4
Obi SR 24.6
Ruiz RC 24.6
Mcmannus RC 29.5

3200 Meter
Tomasi SR 10:11.4
Luft MC 10:16.2
Kennedy SR 10:21.5
Rivas MC 10:28.1
Bartlett MC 10:28.7
Metcafle MC 11:04.37
Nyugen MC 11:13.75

1600 Relay
RC 3:34.3
MC 3:34.8
SR 3:46.4

High Jump
Carroll MC 5′-10″
DeSoto RC 5′-10″
Garcia RC 5′-10″
Murgatroyd MC 5′-4″
Druzgala SR 5′-2″
Soto RC 5′
Courchaine RC NH
Brooner SR NH

Pole Vault
Ramirez SR 11′
Cunningham SR 10′-6″
Huckaba MC 10′
Halton SR 9′
Runge SR 9′
Romano SR NH
Durand 0 NH

Long Jump
Desoto RC 20′-2.25″
Garcia MC 19′-11.5″
Garcia RC 19′-6.25″
Polk MC 19′-4″
Nethurda MC 18′-5.25″
Brooner SR 18′-4.75″
Milani SR 15′-3.75″
Brathwaite SR SCH

Triple Jump
Garcia MC 39′-7″
Garcia RC 37′-11.5″
Brooner SR 36′-9″
Ward RC 36′-4″
Huckebe MC 35′
Brathwall SR 33′-10″
Barragan MC 32′-0.5″

Shot Put
Desoto RC 44′-5.5″
Carlos RC 43′-10.5″
Chuis RC 39′-4.5″
Phillips SR 38′-4″
Allen SR 38′-2″
Linder SR 37′-8.5″
Atterbury MC 37′-4.5″
Diaz MC 37′-4.5″
Sprinkle RC 37′-1.5″
Lamar SR 36′-8.5″
Tyler RC 36′-5″
Hughes RC 34′-6.5″
Steve RC 34′-6″

Discus
Desoto RC 141′-3″
Diaz MC 129′-9″
Phillips SR 111′-7″
Allen SR 109′-8″
Lamar SR 105′-6″
Desoueza RC 102′-5″
Desoto RC 99′-6″
Linder SR 98′-3″
Rosentreter RC 97′-1″
Atterbury MC 91′-5″
Hughes RC 88′-9″
Lemus RC 87′-6″

Varsity Girls
MC 88, SR 64, RC 17

400 Relay
MC 51.6
SR 51.7
RC 52.4

1600 Meter
Ibrahim SR 5:22.0, NBL leader
Natoli MC 5:25.0
Thigpen MC 5:31.7
Palladino MC 5:45.5
Hansen RC 5:48.3
Fitzgerald MC 5:50.46
Mahoney MC 6:01.65
Filshie RC 6:15.40
Norton RC 6:35.38

100 Hurdle
Lopis SR 16.6, Prep Best
J.Vandenburg MC 17.1
Scott MC 17.3
Nerthda MC 17.5
Kozenko SR 17.8
C.Bartlett SR 17.9
Wicht MC 17.9
MBartlett SR 19.6
Smith MC NT
Tuon SR 19.9

400 Meter
Whyte SR 1:03.4
Seagraves MC 1:04.5
Greco MC 1:04.6
PVandenburg MC 1:05.5
Eames SR 1:07.6

100 Meter
Lopis SR 13.0, =NBL leader
Warden RC 13.1
Sheppard MC 13.1
Hoffman RC 13.2
Wolfe MC 13.4
Wulbrecht SR 13.5
A.Glaser MC 13.6
Remsen MC 13.6
Tuon SR 13.8

800 Meter
Ibrahim SR 2:28.1
Thigpen MC 2:33.4
Natoli MC 2:34.0
Pallidino MC 2:34.5
Archibald SR 2:40.8
Wither SR 2:41.20
Fitzgerald MC 2:47.67
Filshie RC 2:47.33
Rozga SR 2:49.08

300 Hurdle
Smith MC 50.1
Kozenteo SR 50.3
G.Glaser MC 50.2
J.Vandenburg MC 51.7
Nethda MC 52.7
Grecco MC 53.2
Tuon SR 55.4
Wicht MC 55.5

200 Meter
Whyte SR 26.8
Walden RC 27.7
Sheppard MC 27.8
A.Glaser MC 28.6
Remsen MC 29.1
Hoffman RC 29.3
Vonknorring MC 29.4
Newman RC 30.1
Cerini MC 30.2

3200 Meter
Natoli MC 11:57.5
Thipen MC 12:34.3
Pallandino MC 12:44.2
Scolari SR 12:46.1
Mahoney MC 12:57.1
Hansen RC 13:10.3

1600 Relay
MC 4:21.4
SR 4:41.9

High Jump
Bertsdi SR 4′-10″
Cerini MC 4′-8″
Vonar SR 4′-6″
Schmuhl MC 4′-4″
Seagraves MC 4′-2″

Pole Vault
Name School Mark
Anderson MC 10′
Butler RC 9′
Korsak SR 9′
Codding SR 7′-6″
Kennedy SR 7′-6″
Sarter SR 7′
Otten SR 7′
Scott MC NH

Long Jump
Name School Mark
Shepperd MC 16′-2″
Hoffman RC 14′-9″
Vonknorring MC 14′-4″
Nowman RC 14′-1″
C.Bartlett SR 13′-11″
Eames SR 13′-9.5″
Wulbrecht SR 13′-3″
Wolfe MC 13′-2″
A.Glaser MC 13′-2″
M.Bartlett SR 13′-1″
Mehta RC 12′-8″
Mariani RC 11′-1.5″

Triple Jump
Sheppard MC 32′-0.75″
P.Vandenburg MC 32′
Vonarx SR 30′-6″
Bertseh SR 29′-6.5″
C.Bartlett SR 29′-4.25″
Eames SR 28′-8″
M.Bartlett SR 27′-11.75″
Newman RC 26′-9″

Shot Put
Ryan SR 34′-10.5″, NBL leader
Aggio RC 33′-7″
Durand MC 33′-1″
Troppy SR 32′-8″
Lehrer MC 31′-6.5″
Bradley MC 31′-6″
Beltran SR 31′-2.5″
Tonascia MC 30′-8.5″
Tunde-Clay MC 30′-4″
Gray SR 30′-2″
Jordan RC 29′
Elew RC 18′

Discus
Durand MC 119′-9″, NBL leader
Ryan SR 107′-4″
Troppe SR 93′-4″
Gray SR 89′-9″
Beltran SR 86′-2″
Lehrer MC 83′-8″
Bradley SR 78′-10″
Aggis RC 76′-8″
Tonascia MC 71′-9″
Jordan RC 43′-11″

At Piner
VARSITY BOYS

Ukiah & Piner both 63 pts

4x100m Relay Ukiah 48.4 Piner 49.2
1600m Epi Nunez P NT Paul Holden U 4:37.3 Jason Saler P 4:40.9 Matt Mulligan P 4:51.8
Sprint Hurdles Miguel Garcia P 20.2 Bo Brunn U 21.7 Paul Holden U 24.2
400m Luis Luna P 52.3 Martin Werra U 55.9 Jose Nunez P 58.0
100m Hugh Pegan U 11.7 Isaac Brown U 12.4 Leonard Carter P 12.7 Jeff Chen U 12.7
800m Epi Nunez P 2:02.3 Zak Mebrahtu P 2:06.4 Chance Girard U 2:10.4 Will Tran P 2:11.3
300m IH Miguel Garcia P 47.0 Bo Brunn U 48.4
200m Hugh Pegan U 24.0 Leonard Carter P 25.8 Martin Werra U 26.0 Jose Nunez P 27.0
3200m Luis Luna P 9:39.3 Matt Mulligan P 10:22.5 Joe Ruiz P 11:02.5 Noah U 11:08.9
4x400m Relay Piner 3:44.2 Ukiah 3:59.9
Shot Put I. Brown U 45-9″ A. Eaqinto U 42-5.5″ R. Harrison U 37-7.5
Discus Issac Brown U 153-7″, Prep Best Harrison U 108-5″ Baguley U 106-4″
High Jump Connor Celeri P 5-8″ J. Fredrick U 5-8″ Jason Saler P 5-2″
Pole Vault none
Long Jump Leonard Carter P 19-6″ Connor Celeri P 18-4″ Hugh Pegan U 18-0″
Triple Jump Hugh Pegan U 39-6″ Lai Wong U 38-2″ Connor Celeri P 36-1″ Jason Saler P 35-11″

VARSITY GIRLS
Piner 87, Ukiah 38

4x100m Relay Ukiah 53.6 Piner 57.2
1600m Paloma Romero P 5:52.5 Mayra Villa P 6:00.8 Kathy Wong U 6:12.7 Karina Ruiz U 6:18.8
Sprint Hurdles Kyra Johnson P 17.1 Bethany Mack U 17.8 Maria Luna P 20.4
400m Dezirae Johnson P 62.4 Lidia Aguilar U 65.4 Sheena Blackwell P 67.9 Katelynne McCullough P 75.8
100m Kyra Johnson P 13.2 Kyla Hollard U 13.5 Kate Mayfield U 14.1 Anna Brazil U 14.4
800m Jessica Aguilar P 2:35.9 Mayra Villa P 2:41.5 Kathy Wong U 2:42.1 Jasmine Nystorm P 2:47.0
300m IH Dezirae Johnson P 52.7 Maria Luna P 60.4
200m Kyra Johnson P 26.8, =NBL leader Kyla Holland U 27.9 Lidia Aguilar U 29.0 Anna Brazil U 30.0
3200m Paloma Romero P 12.47.8 Jasmine Nystrom P 13:54.7 Jocelyn Mendoza P 14:00.6
4x400m Relay Piner 4:38.9 Ukiah 4:41.3
Shot Put Daisey Villegas P 29-2.5″ K. Murray U 27-9″ Melissa Andrade P 24-8″ S. Lillie U 23-4″
Discus Daisey Villegas P 87-6″ Dayton U 84-0″ K. Murray U 82.1″ Melissa Andrade P 72-11″
High Jump Marissa Arnerich U 4-6″ Katelynn McCullough P 4-0″ Sheena Blackwell P 4-0″
Pole Vault none
Long Jump Kyra Johnson P 16-3″ Jessica Aguilar P 13-11″ Maria Luna P 12-3″
Triple Jump Kate Mayfield U 30-9″ Alexis Jimenez P 29-0″

JV BOYS
Piner 52, Ukiah 43

4x100m Relay Piner 52.5 5 5 0 0 0
1600m Cesareo Ruiz U 5:14.4 Juan Villa P 5:17.8 Justin Mann P 5:30.2 Tanner Cash U 5:48.3 4 9 5 5 0
Sprint Hurdles Austin Misner P 20.9 5 14 0 5 0
400m Cosme Andrade P 59.9 5 19 0 5 0
100m Zach Barajas U 13.7 Austin Misner P 14.5 Jose Flores U 14.8 4 23 5 10 0
800m Trevor Santa Cruz P 2:25.1 Justin Mann P 2:30.3 Tanner Cash U 2:35.9 Evan Zoller U 2:39.0 8 31 1 11 0
300m IH Juan Villa P 54.6 Austin Misner P 57.4 8 39 0 11 0
200m Alex Cesena U 26.9 Zak Barajas U 27.2 Jose Flores U 30.6 0 39 9 20 0
3200m Mario Aguilar P 13:55.3 5 44 0 20 0
4x400m Relay Piner 4:02.7 5 49 0 20 0
Shot Put J. Crowhurst U 39-0″ R. William U 37-7″ L. Enzler U 33-6.5
Discus J. Crowhurst U 91-0″ Castro U 82-8″ Willison U 80-10″
Long Jump Zach Barajas U 15-2″ Trevor Santa Cruz P 13-5″

JV GIRLS
Ukiah 34, Piner 16

4x100m Relay Ukiah 62.2
1600m Flor Aguilar P 6:39.7 Juana Nunez P 6:57.5 Joezette Morales U 7:29.1
100m Michelle Segura U 15.5 Clara Lopez U 17.6
800m Hanna Forbes U 3:30.9
3200m Juana Nunez P 15:13.8
Shot Put A. Milone U 32-3.5″ Juana Nunez P 21.7.5 T. Pallesen U 21-4″ M. Ingram U 19-9″
Discus A. Milone U 84-6″ Hyler U 62-5″ Petersen U 61-11″ Thompsen U 53-2″

At Petaluma
? timing system used

Boys
Petaluma 111 Healdsburg 20 El Molino 23

400r Pet 44.39 Hlds 46.56
1600m Douglas P 4:42 Gardner P 4:46 Tom El 5:04 Nathan P 5:11
110h J.Crudo P 17:16 Lund P 18:53
400m Kron P 53.26 Metten P 54.37 Perez H 55.10 Dennison P 55.50
100m Mello P 11.61 Metten P 11.90 K. Crudo P 11.98 Dillon H 12.73
800m Gardner P 2:13 Kron P 2:14 Saunders El 2:15 Dennison P 2:18
300h Lund P 43:16 J Crudo P 43.84 Nuno H 43.94 Perez H 46 .52
200m Mello P 23.33 J Crudo 24.67 Darling P 25.18 Scranton 25.20
3200m Douglas P 9:57 Schultz El 9:59.30 Vargas El 9:59.50 Healy P 11:31
1600m Pet 3:50
Tj Slaydon P 37’6″1/2
Hj Slaydon P 6’2″ Mancini El 5’10″
Disc Scranton P 115’3″ Spurling P 109’3″ Mancini El 107’9″
Shot Nuno H 44’4″1/2 Scranton P 44’4″ Spurling P 37’3″ O Donnell El 34’7″
Vault Mancini El 10’6″ A Duree H 10’6″ L Duree H 10′
Lj Slaydon P 19’9″ Nolan El 18’6″ K Crudo P 18’3″ A Duree H 16’6″3/4

Girls
Petaluma 100 Healdsburg 56 El Molino 15 400r pet 51.67, SCL leader helds 56.63
1600m Lane El 5:15 Bernard P 5:38 Honey P 5:40 Franklin P 5:52
100 h Tuck P 18.21 Farrington P 19.60 Ramirez H 19.70 Schaffner H 20.50
100m Lugo P 13.09 Ruiz H 13.13 Engelke H 13.18 Dunbar P 13.43
400m Barragan H 61.65 Arnold H 65.53 Unti H 70.43 Anderson El 72.54
800m O Hanlon P 2:28 Bernard P 2:36 Nicastro H 2:42 Medeiros P 2:44
300h Farrington P 53.65 Schaffner H 54.04 Daniel H 56.70
200m Lugo P 27.69 Ruiz H 28.50 Engelke H 28.75 Dunbar P 28.78
3200m Lane El 11.11, Prep Best O Hanlon P 12.22 Honey P 12.23 Franklin P 13.64
1600r Pet 4:27 Hlds 4:33
TJ Steffen P 33’7″1/2 Ruiz H 31’9″3/4 Tuck P 31’8″1/2 O Neill P 29’6″1/4
Hj Tuck P 5′ O Neill P 4’6″ Haun H 4’4″
Shot Scranton P 30″ 5″ Unti H 27’2″ Valencia H 26’11″ Steffen P 26’5″
Disc Scranton P 88’3″ Giraud P 75’5″ Valencia H 72’3″ Reirden El 65’11
Vault Steffen P 10′ Gilmore P 7′ Nicasto H 7′
Lj Ruiz H 16’7″ Steffen P 15’10″ Tuck P 14’10 1/4 O Neill P 13’10″1/2

Be Sociable, Share!