+ hand time converted to automatic   * yard race converted to metric   i indoor race

100 METERS

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.57, 10-12.54, 9-12.77
Performances 12.35

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

12.55 +0.7 Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 4/28 viking, 12.63 +0.8 5/19 Redwood, 12.65 +1.9 5/25 NCSt
12.97 +0.4 Jessica Rosen, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 13.11 +0.8 5/25 NCSt, 13.18 -1.6 5/10 SCLt 
12.98 +1.9 Cicely Walden, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/25 NCSt, 13.00 +0.8 5/19 Redwood
13.07 +1.9 Kayla Holland, 11, Ukiah; 4/28 viking, 13.16 +0.8 5/19 Redwood 2011 12.95 +1.7
13.07 +0.4 Alica Lugo, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 13.31 -2.9 5/10 SCLt, 13.44 +0.0 3/3 Cat
13.11 +0.4 April Hoffman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood
13.15 +0.7 Nicole Beecham, 12, Casa Grande; 4/28 viking, 13.16 -2.1 5/10 SCLt, 13.17 +0.4 5/19 Redwood
13.24 +1.9 Devyn Ruiz, 11, Healdsburg; 4/28 viking, 13.42 -2.4 5/10 SCLt
13.26 +0.7 Nicole Kemper, 10, Windsor; 4/28 viking, 13.48 -0.3 3/9 winR
13.26 +0.4 Michela Kinahan, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
13.37 -0.4 Nadine Bradley, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC 2011 13.31 -1.0
13.40 +0.4 Reese Hewett, 9, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood, 13.47 +1.9 4/28 viking 
13.42 +0.4 Emily Remsen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
13.44 -1.6 Robin Payne, 11, Casa Grande; 5/10 SCLt
(13.49) Top 17 All-Time 13.00
             
 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.68 w+1.7
 Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2011 13.10 +1.7
 Taylor Engelke, 10, Healdsburg; 2011 13.15 +0.6
 Samantha Del Bello, 11, Willits; 2010: 13.21 w-1.1

Fully Automatic only

12.55 +0.7 Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 4/28 viking, 12.61 5/11 NBLf, 12.63 +0.8 5/19 Redwood
12.95 +3.1 Kayla Holland, 11, Ukiah; 5/9 NBLt, 12.99 5/11 NBLf, 13.07 +1.9 4/28 viking
12.97      Cicely Walden, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf, 12.98 +1.9 NCSt, 13.00 +0.8 5/19 Redwood
12.97 +0.4 Jessica Rosen, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 13.11 +0.8 5/25 NCSt, 13.18 -1.6 5/10 SCLt
13.02 +3.1 April Hoffman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/9 NBLt, 13.11 +0.4 5/19 Redwood, 13.17 5/11 NBLf
13.07 +0.4 Alica Lugo, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 13.31 -2.9 5/10 SCLt, 13.44 +0.0 3/3 Cat
13.11 +4.6 Reese Hewett, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 13.32 5/11 NBLf              
13.15 +0.7 Nicole Beecham, 12, Casa Grande; 4/28 viking, 13.16 2/25 Super 7, 13.16 -2.1 5/10 SCLt 2010 12.66
13.15      Nadine Bradley, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 13.37 -0.4 5/12 CMC 
13.22 +2.2 Taylor Engelke, 10, Healdsburg; 4/28 viking, 13.36 +2.1 5/19 Redwood 2011 13.15 +0.6
13.24 +1.9 Devyn Ruiz, 11, Healdsburg; 4/28 viking & 13.24 +2.1 5/19 Redwood, 13.27 +2.9 3/28 Hea 2010 13.10 +3.8
13.24 +4.6 Emily Remsen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt, 13.33 5/11 NBLf
13.25 +3.1 Natalie Wolfe, 11, Maria Carrillo: 5/9 NBLt             
13.26 +0.7 Nicole Kemper, 10, Windsor; 4/28 viking, 13.34 +2.1 3/3 Cat
13.26 +0.4 Michela Kinahan, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood
13.28 +3.1 Erin Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
13.38 +4.6 Sakile Wuhlbrecht, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/9 NBLt               
13.32 +3.1 Ellen Moeller, 11, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt               
13.39 +3.4 Paige VanDenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
(13.39) Top 38 All-Time 12.98

 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64 +2.2
 Samantha Del Bello, 11, Willits; 2010 12.90
 Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 13.04
 Robin Payne, 11, Casa Grande; 2010: 13.16 +2.7

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

12.55  Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 4/28 viking, 12.61 5/11 NBLf, 12.63 5/19 Redwood
12.74+ Alica Lugo, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 son, 13.07 5/19 Redwood, 13.24+ 4/25 pet
12.84+ Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner; 4/25 cn, 13.24+ 3/31 Castle 2011 13.14+
12.94+ Cicely Walden, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 rc, 12.97 5/11 NBLf, 12.98 NCSt
12.94+ Nicole Beecham, 12, Casa Grande; 4/25 pet, 13.15 4/28 viking, 13.16 2/25 Super 7 & 5/10 SCLt 2010 12.66, 9
12.95  Kayla Holland, 11, Ukiah; 5/9 NBLt, 12.99 5/11 NBLf, 13.04+ 4/18 rc
12.97  Jessica Rosen, 10, Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 13.11 +0.8 5/25 NCSt, 13.18 5/10 SCLt
13.02  April Hoffman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/9 NBLt, 13.11  5/19 Redwood, 13.17 5/11 NBLf
13.11  Reese Hewett, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt              
13.14+ Raya Llopis, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/25 cn, 13.24+ 4/11 MC
13.15  Nadine Bradley, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 13.37 5/12 CMC  
13.22  Taylor Engelke, 10, Healdsburg; 4/28 viking 2011 13.15 
13.24+ Nicole Kemper, 10, Windsor; 4/25 pet
13.24  Devyn Ruiz, 11, Healdsburg; 4/28 viking & 13.24 5/19 Redwood 2010 13.10 
13.24  Emily Remsen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
(13.24) Top 50 All-Time 12.74

 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64 +2.2, 9
 Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 12.84+
 Samantha Del Bello, 11, Willits; 2010: 12.90
 Robin Payne, 11, Casa Grande; 2010: 13.16 +2.7
 Katie Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 2011 13.24+

200 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-25.90, 9-26.40
Performances 25.15

Wind Legal

25.55 +1.4 Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 26.81 -4.2 5/26 NCSf
26.36 +1.4 Nicole Beecham, 12, Casa Grande,SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 26.71 -2.8 5/12 SCLf, 27.05 -2.9 5/10 SCLt 
26.42 +2.0 Cicely Walden, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 NBLt, 26.60 +1.4 5/19 Redwood
26.54 +1.4 Jackie Chalmers, 11, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood, 26.62 +2.0 5/10 NBLt
26.74 +1.2 Michaela Kinahan, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 27.18 -2.8 5/12 SCLf, 27.60 -2.8 5/10 SCLt
26.78 +1.9 Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt, 27.89 +1.3 3/3 Cat 2010 26.65 +0.0
26.80 +1.2 Robin Payne, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 27.24 -2.8 5/12 SCLf, 27.45 -2.6 5/10 SCLt
26.85 -1.1 Marina Spadarotto, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf, 27.31 -0.6 CMCt
26.99 -2.8 Alica Lugo, 12, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf, 27.30 -2.6 5/10 SCLt, 27.34 +1.3 3/3 Cat
27.05 -2.8 Mackenzie Albrecht, 9, Sonoma; 5/10 SCLt
27.23 +1.2 Kayla Holland, 11, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood 2011 26.75 +1.7
27.27 +1.2 Maren Peterson, 10, Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood, 27.36 -2.8 5/12 SCLf, 27.65 -2.9 5/10 SCLt
27.27 +1.2 Caitlin Rickard, 10, Analy; 5/19 Redwood
27.43 +2.0 Ellen Moeller, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt
27.47 -1.1 Rebecca Dodele, 10, St Vincent; 5/12 CMCf
27.65 +1.9 Lydia Aguilar, 12, Ukiah; 5/10 NBLt
(27.66) Top 37 All-Time 27.66

 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52 +0.7
 Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 26.21 +1.0

Fully Automatic only

25.55 +1.4 Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 25.71 +4.2 4/28 viking, 25.78 5/25 NCSt
26.36 +1.4 Nicole Beecham, 12, Casa Grande,SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 26.71 -2.8 5/12 SCLf, 27.05 -2.9 5/10 SCLt 2010 26.14 +2.3
26.42 +2.0 Cicely Walden, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 NBLt, 26.60 +1.4 5/19 Redwood, 26.81 5/11 NBLf
26.54 +1.4 Jackie Chalmers, 11, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood, 26.62 +2.0 5/10 NBLt, 26.78 5/11 NBLf
26.74 +1.2 Michaela Kinahan, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 27.18 5/12 SCLf
26.78 +1.9 Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt, 26.93 5/11 NBLf 2010 26.65 +0.0 
26.80 +1.2 Robin Payne, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 27.24 -2.8 5/12 SCLf, 27.45 -2.6 5/10 SCLt
26.85 -1.1 Marina Spadarotto, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf, 26.87 5/19 1A, 27.31 -0.6 CMCt
26.99 -2.8 Alica Lugo, 12, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf, 27.30 -2.6 5/10 SCLt, 27.34 +1.3 3/3 Cat
27.03      Kayla Holland, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NBLf, 27.09 +2.1 5/10 NBLt, 27.17 +3.2 4/28 viking 2011 26.75 +1.7
27.05 -2.8 Mackenzie Albrecht, 9, Sonoma; 5/10 SCLt
27.27 +1.2 Maren Peterson, 10, Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood, 27.36 -2.8 5/12 SCLf
27.27 +1.2 Caitlin Rickard, 10, Analy; 5/19 Redwood
27.33 Rebecca Dodele, 10, St Vincent; 5/19 1A
27.35 +2.6 Reese Hewett, 9, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
27.43 +2.0 Ellen Moeller, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt
(27.44) Top 50 All-Time 26.99

 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52+0.7
 Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 26.21 +1.0
 Samantha Del Bello, 11, Willits; 2010 26.24

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

25.55  Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 25.71 4/28 viking, 25.78 5/25 NCSt 9
26.34+ Cicely Walden, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 rc, 26.42 5/10 NBLt, 26.60 +1.4 5/19 Redwood
26.36  Nicole Beecham, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 26.71 5/12 SCLf, 26.94+ 4/25 pet 2010 26.14 +2.3
26.44+ Alica Lugo, 12, Petaluma; 4/25 pet, 26.84+ 4/18 son, 26.99 5/12 SCLf
26.54  Jackie Chalmers, 11, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood, 26.62 5/10 NBLt, 26.78 5/11 NBLf 
26.74+ Kayla Holland, 11, Ukiah; 4/18 rc, 27.03 5/11 NBLf, 27.09 5/10 NBLt
26.74  Michaela Kinahan, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 27.04+ 4/25 pet, 27.18 5/12 SCLf
26.78  Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt, 26.93 5/11 NBLf, 27.14+ 5/2 mc
26.80  Robin Payne, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 27.24 5/12 SCLf
26.85  Marina Spadarotto, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf, 26.87 5/19 1A, 27.31 CMCt
26.94+ Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 cn 2011 26.21 +1.0 9
27.04+ Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/11 MC 2011 25.52 +0.7 9
27.04+ Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner; 4/11 pin
27.05  Mackenzie Albrecht, 9, Sonoma; 5/10 SCLt, 27.24+ 4/18 son & 4/25 hea
27.27  Maren Peterson, 10, Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood, 27.36  5/12 SCLf
27.27  Caitlin Rickard, 10, Analy; 5/19 Redwood
27.33  Rebecca Dodele, 10, St Vincent; 5/19 1A
27.35  Reese Hewett, 9, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
27.43  Ellen Moeller, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt
27.44+ April Hoffman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 rc
27.44+ Nicole Kemper, 10, Windsor; 4/25 pet
(27.44) Top 50 All-Time 26.28

 Samantha Del Bello, 11, Willits; 2010 26.24 9

400 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-58.73, 11-58.66, 10-59.34, 9-59.65
Performances 57.64

57.10 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/25 NCSt, 57.45 4/28 viking, 57.80 5/26 NCSf 9
58.14 Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa; Video 4/7 Stanford, 58.46 4/28 viking, 59.72 5/10 NBLt 2011 57.48 10, 9
58.26  Jackie Chalmers, 11, Montgomery; 5/25 NCSt, 58.73 5/19 Redwood, 58.74 5/11 NBLf
58.66  Mackenzie Albrecht, 9, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 58.68 5/12 SCLf, 59.18 5/25 NCSt
59.04 Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner; 4/7 Stanford, 60.70 5/10 NBLt 2009 58.54 9
59.40  Marina Spadarotto, 11, St.Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 59.50 5/25 NCSt, 60.73 5/12 CMC
59.56  Maria Barragan, 11, Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL, 59.61 5/19 Redwood, 59.75 5/25 NCSt
61.38  Mackenzie Segraves, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking, 61.80 5/11 NBLf
61.43  Katie Rivara, 10, Windsor; 5/12 SCL
61.52  Kaya Ward, 11, Analy; 5/12 SCL
61.59  Delaney Arnold, 12, Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL, 61.74 5/19 Redwood
61.75  Kayla Ryan, 9, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCL
61.77  Claire Greco, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
(61.93, 61.6) All-Time Top 50 59.74

 Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 60.21
 Amanda Neidlinger, 10, Windsor; 2011 61.91 

800 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-2:16.71, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14
Performances 2:13.16

2:12.48  Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/20 woody, 2:13.92 5/26 NCSf, 2:14.96 4/28 viking 10, 9
2:14.95  Maria Barragan, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 6/1 STATE, 2:16.87 5/26 NCSf, 2:17.41 5/19 Redwood
2:22.61  Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino; 3/3 Cat
2:23.97  Julianna Mendez, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 2:26.01 5/12 SCL, 2:27.66 3/3 Cat
2:24.31  Dezirae Johnson, 12, Piner; 4/20 woody, 2:27.05 3/8 gabor 2011 2:20.82
2:24.45  Brynna Thigpen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking, 2:25.38 5/19 Redwood, 2:26.56 5/25 NCSt
2:26.79  Jessica Aguilar, 11, Piner; 4/28 viking
2:26.87  Ashley Moffett, 11, Casa Grande; 3/9 winR, 2:27.14+ 4/25 pet, 2:27.64 5/12 SCL
2:27.12  Liza Bernard, 9, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
2:27.14+ Amber Piersol, 12, Windsor; 5/2 win, 2:27.79 4/28 viking 2011 2:25.54
2:28.01  Shannon Palladino, 9, Maria Carillo; 5/19 Redwood, 2:29.64+ 5/2 mc
2:28.84  Katherine Wong, 9, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood
2:29.14+ Jessica O'Hanlon, 9, Petaluma; 4/11 pet & 4/25 pet
2:29.53  Meghan Rondon, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NBL
(2:29.99) All-Time Top 50 2:21.27
2:33.05  Kelsie Lawson, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/19 1A

 Lauren Krause, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 2:28.12
 Emily Goldfield, 11, Montgomery; 2010 2:28.17

 Katy Lee, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2011 2:32.43

1500 METERS

(+.24) All-Time 4:51.46

1600 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:11.69
Performances 4:57.30

5:02.41  Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/26 NCSf, 5:02.62 6/1 STATE, 5:07.62 5/25 NCSt
5:09.72  Ashley Moffett, 11, Casa Grande; 5/26 NCSf, 5:15.64 5/25 NCSt, 5:16.73 4/28 viking
5:11.66  Amber Piersol, 12, Windsor; 5/26 NCSf, 5:12.45 5/25 NCSt, 5:14.00 5/19 Redwood 2010 5:10.95
5:16.74  Julianna Mendez, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 5:18.15 5/25 NCSt, 5:21.29 4/28 viking
5:18.24+ Andrea Natoli, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/2 mc, 5:20.65 4/28 viking, 5:20.97 5/11 NBL
5:22.24+ Sadia Ibrahim, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/11 MC
5:22.85  Jessica O’Hanlon, 9, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 5:24.13 5/12 SCL
5:24.70  Melissa Hansen, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood
(5:24.99) All-Time Top 50 5:13.96
5:27.51  Erin Thomas, 10, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/19 1A

 Lauren Krause, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 5:09.32 9
 Brynna Thigpen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 5:17.64
 Katy Lee, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2011 5:18.15

3000 METERS

(+.24) All-Time 10:42.14

10:13.36 Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino; Video 4/6 Stanford
10:45.69 Andrea Natoli, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Stanford
11:13.43 Chloe Hall, 11, Casa,Grande; 2/25 Super 7
11:49.36 Andrea Gonzalez, 9, Casa Grande: 2/25 Super 7
(11:44.99)

 Lauren Krause, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2011 10:26.30

3200 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:24.77
Performances 10:50.80

10:55.14+ Nicole Lane, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/25 em, 11:00.65 5/26 NCS, 11:06.58 5/19 Redwood
11:16.63  Andrea Natoli, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/20 woody, 11:26.12 3/8 gabor, 11:51.63 5/11 NBL
11:38.51  Ashley Moffett, 11, Casa Grande; 5/26 NCS, 11:45.14+ 4/25 pet, 12:05.61 5/19 Redwood
11:50.39  Chloe Hall, 11, Casa,Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 12:04.96 5/12 SCL
11:50.81  Paloma Romero, 10, Piner; 5/19 Redwood, 12:04.90 5/11 NBL, 12:06.27 4/28 viking
11:52.68  Andrea Gonzalez, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 11:53.74 5/12 SCL
11:55.34+ Victoria Tomaszewski, 10, Windsor; 4/11 win, 11:58.14+ 4/25 pet, 11:58.81 5/12 SCL 2011 11:43.42
11:58.11  Alexandra Sciocchetti, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/20 Chico
12:03.14+ Francesca Honey, 12, Petaluma; 4/25 pet 2009 11:58.04+
12:03.54  Brynna Thigpen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/8 gabor 2010 11:55.60
12:03.88  Melissa Hansen, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL 2011 11:59.22
(12:09.99, 12:09.8) All-Time Top 50 11:31.48

 Lauren Kraus, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2011 11:05.45 10, 9
 Katy Lee, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2011 11:36.26
 Kirby Franklin, 11, Petaluma; 2011  11:46.74

5000 METERS

(+.24) All-Time

100m HIGH HURDLES

(+.24) Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.32, 9-17.13
Performances 15.59

Wind Legal

15.35 +0.5 Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 15.52 -2.8 5/26 NCSf, 15.61 -0.6 5/25 NCSt
16.53 +1.9 Raya Llopis, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 viking, 16.60 +0.5 5/19 Redwood, 16.64 +0.9 4/20 woody
16.94 -1.1 Courtney Accurso, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 16.95 -1.5 5/25 NCSt, 17.32 -1.5 5/12 SCL
16.97 -1.1 Amanda Morton, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 17.18 +0.7 4/28 viking, 17.44 -1.5 5/12 SCLf
17.10 +0.7 Bethany Mack, 12, Ukiah; 4/28 viking, 17.35 +0.5 5/19 Redwood, 17.56 +0.5 3/9 winR
17.16 +0.5 Jackie VanDenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood, 17.40 +0.7 4/28 viking, 17.96 +0.0 3/3 Cat
17.26 -1.2 Amber Hart, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf, 17.37 -1.9 5/12 CMCt, 17.73 +1.3 4/28 viking
17.38 +1.3 Meili Bartholome, Montgomery; 4/28 viking, 17.44 -1.1 5/19 Redwood
17.57 -1.1 Tori Mollard, 9, Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood
17.62 +0.3 Barbara Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat, 17.62 +0.7 4/28 viking, 17.66 +1.0 4/20 woody
17.80 +1.9 Erin Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking 2011 17.29 -0.8
17.93 +0.7 Kristen Lum, Montgomery; 4/28 viking
17.93 +0.5 Brienne Logasa, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
(17.93) All-Time Top 45 17.99

 Brittney Kozenko, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 17.28 +0.2
 Katherine Wicht, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2011 17.64 +0.7

Fully Automatic only

15.18      Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/11 NBLf, 15.35 +0.5 5/19 Redwood, 15.42 +2.5 5/9 NBLt
16.29 +2.7 Raya Llopis, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/10 NBLt, 16.53 +1.9 4/28 viking, 16.60 +0.5 5/19 Redwood
16.85      Jackie VanDenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 17.08 +2.5 5/9 NBLt, 17.16 +0.5 5/19 Redwood
16.87 +2.5 Bethany Mack, 12, Ukiah; 5/9 NBLt, 17.00 5/11 NBLf, 17.05 4/20 Chico
16.94 -1.1 Courtney Accurso, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 16.95 -1.5 5/25 NCSt, 17.32 -1.5 5/12 SCL
16.97 -1.1 Amanda Morton, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 17.18 4/28 viking, 17.44 -1.5 5/12 SCLf
17.22      Tori Mollard, 9, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf, 17.28 +2.7 5/9 NBLt, 17.57 -1.1 5/19 Redwood
17.26 +2.7 Meili Bartholome, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 17.38 +1.3 4/28 viking, 17.42 5/11 NBLf
17.26 -1.2 Amber Hart, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf, 17.35 5/19 1A, 17.37 -1.9 5/12 CMCt
17.30 +2.5 Gabby Glaser, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
17.40 +2.7 Kristen Lum, 10, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 17.50 5/11 NBLf, 17.93 +0.7 4/28 viking
17.62 +0.3 Barbara Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat, 17.62 +0.7 4/28 viking, 17.66 +1.0 4/20 woody
17.62      Samantha Acevedo, 12, Cloverdale; 5/19 1A
17.66 +2.7 Katherine Wicht, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 2010 17.47 +2.8
17.78 +2.5 Claire Bartlett, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/10 NBLt
17.80 +1.9 Erin Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking 2010 17.06
17.93 +0.5 Brienne Logasa, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood
(17.93) All-Time Top 50 17.04

 Brittney Kozenko, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 17.28 +0.2

All 100HH, hand timed +.24

15.18  Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/11 NBLf, 15.35 5/19 Redwood, 15.42 5/9 NBLt  
16.29  Raya Llopis, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/10 NBLt, 16.53 4/28 viking, 16.60 5/19 Redwood
16.64+ Cara Scott, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 mc & 5/2 mc, 17.54+ 4/11 MC 2011 17.19 -0.8
16.84+ Bethany Mack, 12, Ukiah; 4/25 mc, 16.87 5/9 NBLt, 17.00 5/11 NBLf
16.85  Jackie VanDenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo;  5/11 NBLf, 17.04+ 5/2 mc, 17.08 5/9 NBLt
16.94  Courtney Accurso, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 16.95 5/25 NCSt, 17.32 5/12 SCL
16.97  Amanda Morton, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 17.18 4/28 viking, 17.44+ 5/2 win
17.14+ Kayla Smith, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 mc
17.22  Tori Mollard, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 17.28 5/11 NBLf, 17.57 -1.1 5/19 Redwood
17.26  Meili Bartholome, 10, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 17.38 4/28 viking, 17.42 5/11 NBLf
17.26 -1.2 Amber Hart, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf, 17.35 5/19 1A, 17.37 -1.9 5/12 CMCt
17.30  Gabby Glaser, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
17.34+ Gabrielle Singler, Cardinal Newman; 4/18 rc
17.40  Kristen Lum, 10, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 17.50 5/11 NBLf
17.44+ Kristin Page, Montgomery; 4/25 mon
17.62  Barbara Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat, 17.62 +0.7 4/28 viking, 17.66 +1.0 4/20 woody
17.62  Samantha Acevedo, 12, Cloverdale; 5/19 1A
(17.63, 17.3) All-Time Top 50 16.71

 Brittney Kozenko, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 17.14+
 Katherine Wicht, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 17.47 +2.8

300m LOW HURDLES

(+.24) Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.94, 9-48.84
Performances 44.05

43.58  Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 6/1 STATE, 44.00 5/26, 44.24 5/19, 44.38  2011 43.32 11, 10, 9
47.67  Barbara Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood, 48.06 5/11 NBLf, 48.84 4/28 viking
47.78  Courtney Accurso, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 48.13 5/25 NCSt, 48.44 4/28 viking 9
49.01  Melissa French, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 50.02 4/28 viking, 50.16 5/19 1A
49.14+ Kayla Smith, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/18 pin, 49.44+ 5/2 mc, 49.49 5/19 Redwood
49.74+ Gabbie Glaser, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/2 mc, 49.76 5/9 NBLt, 49.80 5/19 Redwood
49.82  Mckenzie Schaffner, 10, Healdsburg; 5/12 SCLf, 50.97 5/10 SCLt, 51.17 5/19 Redwood
49.96  Makayla Chavez, 9, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCLf, 50.79 5/19 Redwood, 51.24 5/10 SCLt
50.08  Jackie Vandenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood, 50.75 5/11 NBLf, 51.04+ 4/25 mc
50.54+ Brittney Kozenko, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/11 MC, 51.04+ 3/17 gold 2011 50.24+, 50.37
50.63  Tori Mollard, 9, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf, 51.24+ 4/18 pin, 51.24 5/9 NBLt
50.84+ Claire Greco, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/18 pin, 51.14 5/11 NBLf, 51.34 5/9 NBLt
50.96  Jackie Farrington, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 50.99 5/12 SCL
51.16  Yvonne Martinez, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/9 NBLt, 51.43 5/11 NBLf
51.17  Jessica Asbury, 12, Clear Lake; 5/12 CMC
51.44+ Katie Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 4/25 pet
(51.49, 51.2) All-Time Top 50 48.34

 Sarah Gamble, 11, St Helena; 2010: 49.58
 Madi Mitchell, 11, Fort Bragg; 2010: 49.67
 Kiana Herold, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2011 49.85
 Katherine Wicht, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2011 50.52
 Jessica Rosen, 10, Analy; 2011 51.33
 Amanda Neidlinger, 10, Windsor; 2011 51.37

400m LOW HURDLES

(+.24) All-Time 71.68

63.84 Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner; Video 4/6 Stanford

 Barbara Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 74.98

4x100m Relay

(+.24) Performances 49.60

49.35  Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 50.11 4/28 viking, 50.38 5/11 NBL  
50.45  Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/25 NCSt (Ryan 9, Kinahan 9, Payne 11, Beecham 12), 50.50 5/12 SCL, 50.87 5/19 Redwood
50.63  Petaluma; 5/12 SCL (Farrington 12, Lugo, alica 11, Dunbar 11, Gilmore 9), 50.86 4/28 viking, 51.04+ 4/25 pet
50.87  Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 51.07 5/12 SCL (McIntyre 11, Rickard 10, Rosen 10, Ward  11), 51.29 5/25 NCSt (Rickard 10, Rosen 10, Ward  11, Stasiowski)
50.96  Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood, 51.22 5/12 SCL (Albrecht 9, Angeloni 10, Peterson 10, Romano 11), 51.71 5/25 NCSt
50.98  Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood, 51.06 5/11 NBL, 51.79 4/28 viking 2011 50.51 (Wolfe 11, Dedrick graduated, Segraves 10, VonKnorring 10)
51.12  Windsor; 5/12 SCL (Brook 12, Kemper 10, Morton 11, Neidlinger 10), 51.14 5/19 Redwood, 51.31 4/28 viking
51.69  Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood, 52.03 5/11 NBL, 52.34+ 4/18 rc
51.78  Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood, 51.84 5/11 NBL, 52.15 4/20 Chico (Arnerich, Holland, Mack, Mayfield) 2011 51.57
51.85  Montgomery; 5/11 NBL, 52.35 4/28 viking, 52.74+ 4/18 pin 2011 49.66(A. Page graduated, K. Page 11, J. Chalmers 11, C. Chalmers graduated)
52.64+ Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/18 sh, 53.47 5/19 1A (Pino 10, French 10, Brenner-West 9, Gallagher 11), 54.64+ 3/17 gold 
53.49  Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL (Arnold 12, Barragan 11, Nicastro 10, Ramirez 10), 54.26 4/28 viking 
53.97  Clear Lake; 5/12 CMC, 54.05 5/19 1A (Morton 10, Asbury 12, Wilcox 12, Bradley 11)
54.24  Cardinal Newman; 4/28 viking, 54.44+ 5/2 mc
54.69  Middletown; 4/28 viking, 54.85 5/12 CMC 2011 53.61
(54.99, 54.7) All-Time 50.63

4x400m Relay

(+.24) Performances 4:00.34

4:00.51 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 4:04.78 4/28 viking, 4:06.20 5/11 NBL
4:07.49  Maria Carrillo; 5/25 NCSt, 4:08.41 5/19 Redwood, 4:13.43 5/11 NBL  
4:09.63  Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood (Ryan, Accurso, Chavez, Beecham), 4:09.73 5/25 NCSt, 4:11.39 5/12 SCL (Accurso 10, Chavez 9, Ryan 9, King 10)
4:13.12  Piner; 5/11 NBL, 4:14.52 4/28 viking, 4:21.60 3/8 gabor
4:17.19  Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood, 4:26.14+ 4/25 hea
4:20.81  Montgomery; 5/11 NBL, 4:25.30 5/19 Redwood 2011 4:14.16 (A. Page graduated, K. Page 11, J. Chalmers 11, C. Chalmers graduated)
4:21.40  Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL (Arnold 12, Barragan 11, Engelke 10, Klisura 12), 4:26.24+ 4/25 hea, 4:28.84+ 4/18 an 2011 4:17.58 (arnold 12, barragan 11, engelke 10, inman 12)
4:21.42  Petaluma; 5/12 SCL (Farrington 12, Lugo 11, Medeiros 10, Bernard 9), 4:23.24+ 4/18 son, 4:26.64 5/19 Redwood 2011 4:20.63 (Dunbar 11, Farrington 12, Hernandez 11, Lugo 12)
4:22.59  Analy; 5/19 Redwood 2011 4:21.14+ (lamb 11, moya 10, purcell 11, schuster graduated)
4:24.04  Ukiah; 5/11 NBL, 4:26.68 5/19 Redwood, 4:27.14+ 4/25 mc
(4:29.99) All-Time 4:09.04
4::36.28  Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/19 1A (Lawson, Anguiano 9, Acevedo 12, Stewart 11)

4x200m Relay

1:57.78 Casa Grande; 2/25 Super 7
(+.14) All-Time 1:48.0


800m Sprint Medley Relay

(+.24) 
All-Time 1:54.8

1:52.44+ Santa Rosa; 3/17 (Raya Llopis 12, Sakile Wuhlbrecht 11, Darci Whyte 10, Sadia Ibrahim 11) gold
1:56.24+ Montgomery
1:58.04+ Maria Carrillo; 3/17 gold 2011 1:59.28
1:59.44+ Casa Grande; 3/17 gold


1600m Sprint Medley Relay

(+.24) All-Time 4:25.0


4x800m Relay

(+.24) All-Time 9:52.1
 9:56.85 Piner; 4/7 Stanford
10:06.33 Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Stanford 2011 10:04.19
10:15.42 Casa Grande; 4/7 Stanford, 10:59.52 2/25 Super 7  2011 9:54.62

Distance Medley Relay

(+.24) All-Time 12:33.4
13:04.27 Casa Grande; 2/25 Super 7, 13:07.0 3/17 gold, 13:08.99 4/6 Stanford 2011 13:01.37
13:14.27 Piner; 3/3 Twilight, 13:16.30 4/20 woody, 13:20.9 3/17 gold, 13:31.85 4/6 Stanford
13:46.71 Maria Carrillo; 4/20 woody 2011 13:24.85

4x1600m Relay

(+.24) All-Time 29:17.7

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

(+.24) All-Time 1:19.9


HIGH JUMP

Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6

5-5  Morgan Bertsch, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC, 6/1 STATEt, 6/2 STATEf
5-4  Courtney Tuck, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/3 Cat, 5-2i 1/21 Fresno, 5-2 3/9 winR & 5/12 SCL 2011 5-7 10, 9
5-2  Devon Brook, 12, Windsor; 3/3 Cat & 4/28 viking, 5-0 4/4 win & 5/12 SCL
5-0   Nadine Bradley, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 4/18 CL
5-0   Lea Butler, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 viking, 4-10 4/18 rc
5-0   Kelli Fitzpatrick, 10, Windsor; 5/12 SCL
5-0   Alegra VonArx, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
(4-10¼) All-Time 5-2

 Kiana Herold, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2010: 5-3 9
 Taylor Cerini, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2011 5-1
 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 5-0
 Jenifer Moretto, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 5-0

POLE VAULT

Class Records 12 10-3, 11 10-0, 10 9-6, 9 8-6
Performances 10-6½

12-0½ Siobhan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 12-0 3/8 gabor & 5/2 mc, 11-11 5/26 NCS, 11-8 3/17 gold 11-6 3/3 Cat, 4/20 woody, 11-6 4/25 mc & 5/11 NBL, 11-0i 1/21 Fresno 11, 10
12-0½ Danielle Steffen, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 11-10 4/28 viking, 11-6i1/21 Fresno, 11-6 3/3 Cat, 4/20 woody & 5/12 SCL, 11-5 5/26 NCS, 11-0 1/7 Davis & 3/9 winR & 4/18 son VIDEO 11-9 '11, 11, 10
10-6  Megan Korsak, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood, 10-0 3/3 Cat, 9-11 5/26 NCS 10
10-3  Helen-Ann Haun, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Redwood, 10-0 4/18 an & 5/12 SCL 10, 9
 9-4   Lea Butler, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/2 pin, 9-0 4/11 MC, 4/28 viking & 5/19 Redwood
 8-6   Jordan Codding, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBL, 8-0 4/28 viking & 5/19 Redwood
 8-0   Katie Rivara, 10, Windsor; 5/12 SCL & 5/19 Redwood
 8-0   Bianca Nicastro, 10, Healdsburg; 5/19 Redwood
 8-0   Bethany Munson, 12, El Molino; 5/19 Redwood
(8-0) All-Time 8-6
6-7  Jessica Crowhurst, 12, Potter Valley, CMC leader; 5/10 Willits

LONG JUMP

Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2¼, 10 17-0, 9 16-9
Performances 19-4

Wind Legal

17-1¼ +1.4 Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19, 16-7½ -0.5 4/6, 16-3 +0.7 4/20 2011 17-8½ -0.3
17-0 +1.0   Devon Brook, 12, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 16-7¼ 4/28 viking & 5/10 SCLt
16-9 +0.2   Devyn Ruiz, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Redwood, 16-0 +1.1
16-3½ +1.9  Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner; 5/19 Redwood
15-10  +1.1 Paige VanDenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
15-9½ +1.4  April Hoffman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood
15-4 +0.7   Natalie Wolfe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 woody
All-Time Top 26 15-0

 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-9½ -1.9
 Allison McIntyre, 11, Analy; 2010 16-0½ -1.0

All Jumps

17-4¾ Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 viking, 17-1¼ 5/11 & 5/19 2011 17-8½ 10, 9
17-2 April Hoffman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/9 NBLt, 16-10¾ 5/11 NBLf, 15-9½ 5/19 Redwood
17-1 Kyra Johnson, 12, Piner; 4/4 win, 16-9½ 5/9 NBLt, 16-6 4/28 viking
17-0 Devon Brook, 12, Windsor, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 16-10¾ 5/26 NCS, 16-7¼ 4/28 viking & 5/10 SCLt
16-9½  Devyn Ruiz, 11, Healdsburg; 5/10 SCLt, 16-9 5/19 Redwood, 16-8½ 5/26 NCS 2011 17-0 10
16-6½  Danielle Steffen, 12, Petaluma; 5/10 SCLt, 16-2¼ 4/25 pet, 15-10 4/11 pet 
16-4   Allison McIntyre, 11, Analy; 3/9 winR, 16-0¾ 4/11 win, 15-10½ 3/3 Cat
15-11  April Newman, Rancho Cotate; 5/2 pin
15-11  Natalie Wolfe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 15-7 5/19 Redwood, 15-4 4/20 woody 2011 16-8¼
15-10  Paige VanDenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood, 15-6¾ 5/11 NBLf, 15-6½ 5/9 NBLt
15-6   Meili Bartholome, 10, Montgomery; 4/28 viking
15-5¼  Kristen Lum, 10, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf, 15-2½ 5/9 NBLt
15-5   Shayne Newman 12 Rancho Cotate; 5/9 NBLt
15-5   Melissa French, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/18 sh
15-4   Claire Bartlett, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/25 cn, 15-0½ 5/9 NBLt
15-3½  Sarah Summers, 12, Sonoma; 4/18 son, 15-3 5/10 SCLt
15-3½  Amy Glaser 9 Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt
15-3   K. Helis, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 JV rc
15-2½  Amber Drake, 9, Upper Lake; 5/19 1A
15-0   Ellie O’Neil, 9, Petaluma; 4/18 son
(15-0) All-Time Top 50 16-9

 Darci Whyte, 10, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-10¾ 9
 Courtney Tuck, 11, Petaluma; 2011 16-3
 Kiana Herold, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2011 15-11
 Kate Mayfield, 11, Ukiah; 2010 15-2½
 Jessica Rosen, 10, Analy; 2011 15-2
 Haven Kato, 10, Casa Grande; 2011 15-0½

TRIPLE JUMP

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-1, 10 34-1, 9 32-9½
Performances 37-3½

Wind Legal

35-7½ +1.3  Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood, 34-7¼ +0.2 5/25 NCS, 33-5½ +0.7 4/7 Stanford
34-10½ +0.0 Allison McIntyre, 11, Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 34-1¼ +1.1 +0.2 5/25 NCS
33-5¾ +0.3  Eva King, 10, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 32-2 +0.7 5/25 NCS
33-5¾ +1.1  Devyn Ruiz, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Redwood
33-4 +1.6   Lea Butler, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood, 33-0¼ 4/28 viking, 32-7 5/11 NBLf
32-1½ +0.2  Devon Brook, 12, Windsor; 5/25 NCSt
All-Time Top 24 30-11

 Kiana Herold, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2011 32-9¼ -1.3

All Jumps

36-7¾  Laurel Sheppard, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/9 Golden West, 36-1 5/11 NBLf, 35-7½ 5/19 Redwood 10
35-3   Allison McIntyre, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 4/25 em, 34-10½ 5/19 Redwood, 34-6¾ 5/12 SCLf
34-8¼  Meili Bartholome, 10, Montgomery; 4/28 viking, 33-9 5/9 NBLt, 33-2 5/11 NBLf
33-11½ Devyn Ruiz, 11, Healdsburg; 4/28 viking, 33-5¾ 5/19 Redwood, 32-11 3/9 winR
33-10¾ Eva King, 10, Casa Grande; 4/28 viking, 33-5¾ 5/19 Redwood, 32-3½ 4/25 pet 2011 34-11
33-9   Danielle Steffen, 12, Petaluma; 4/18 son, 33-7½ 4/11 pet, 32-6¾ 4/25 pet 2011 33-9¾
33-4½  Paige VanDenburg, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 33-1 5/9 NBLt & 5/19 Redwood
33-4   Lea Butler, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood, 33-0¼ 4/28 viking, 32-7 5/11 NBLf
33-0½  Devon Brook, 12, Windsor; 4/28 viking, 32-1½ +0.2 5/25 NCSt
33-0   Sarah Summers, 12, Sonoma; 4/18 son, 32-7 5/12 SCL, 32-4 3/30 son 2011 33-7¼
32-8   Courtney Tuck, 11, Petaluma 3/9 winR 2011 33-1
32-1½  Claire Bartlett, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf
(32-0) All-Time Top 50 34-4
31-7¼  Allyson Bricker, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/25 mid

 Kiana Herold, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2011 34-7
 Kate Mayfield, 11, Ukiah; 2011 32-8¼
 Ivy Cambell, 10, Piner; 2011 31-5
 Kelly Wilkinson, 11, Middletown; 2011 31-2½

SHOT PUT

Class Records 12 39-9, 11 37-9½, 10 36-4, 9 32-6
Performances 42-2

37-7½  Nicole Purter, 11, Windsor, SCL leader; 3/9 winR, 36-4½ 4/11 win, 36-2 3/3 Cat 10
37-3¾  Allison Scranton, 9, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 36-4½ 5/26 NCS, 35-1 5/10 SCLt
36-5   Allyson Milone, 10, Ukiah, NBL leader; 4/25 mc, 35-3 4/20 Chico, 35-2¾ 4/28 viking
35-1¾  Kathleen Durand, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 34-7 4/25 mc, 34-2½ 4/28 viking 9
34-10½ Georgi Ryan, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/11 MC, 34-7 5/26 NCS, 34-5 4/28 viking 
34-10½ Kayla Aggio, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 viking, 34-7 5/10 NBLt, 34-2¾ 5/11 NBLf
33-7½  Lauren Lehrer, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/8 gabor, 31-9½ 4/18 pin, 31-6½ 4/11 MC
33-7   Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/10 NBLt, 32-11 4/25 cn, 32-4¾ 5/11 NBLf
33-6   Sarah Tarrant, 12, St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 5/19 1A
33-1   Laura Ryzanych, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 mc, 31-1 4/28 viking, 30-10 5/10 NBLt
32-8   Marisa Troppy, Santa Rosa; 4/11 MC
32-6½  Kadi Murray, 12, Ukiah; 5/10 NBLt
32-5   Aja Henry, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt, 30-7½ 5/11 NBLf
32-3   Isobel Moeller, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat 2010 32-5 for Ursuline
31-7¼  Iyana Cambell, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt
31-2½  Alicia Beltran, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/11 MC
31-2   Aubrea Gray, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 cn
30-8½  Lexi Tonascia, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 MC, 30-7 5/2 mc
(30-6) All-Time Top 50 35-2¾

 Iyana Campbell, 11, Montgomery;   2010 31-8½
 Teresa Rosales, 11, Santa Rosa;   2009 31-4½
 Rachel Humecky, 10, Fort Bragg; 2011 30-1

DISCUS

Class Records 12 123-1, 11 120-4, 10 106-11, 9 98-0
Performances 125-1

133-1  Kathleen Durand, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/2 STATE, 132-1 5/25, 132-0 4/25 mc, 130-4 5/19 Redwood, 130-2 5/2 mc, 129-0 6/1 STATE, 127-2 5/10 NBLt 10, 9
120-4  Nicole Purter, 11, Windsor, SCL leader; 4/11 win, 114-1 5/12 SCLf, 102-5 4/25 pet 9
110-4  Kaitlin Stein, 12, Montgomery; 4/25 mon, 110-0 3/17 gold, 106-1 5/19 Redwood
109-6  Allison Scranton, 9, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 107-11 4/25 pet, 103-0 5/25 NCS
109-5  Georgi Ryan, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 cn, 108-4 4/28 viking, 107-4 4/11 MC
107-4  Aubrea Gray, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/28 viking, 106-6 4/25 cn, 106-5 3/3 Cat
104-8  Allyson Milone, 10, Ukiah; 5/25 NCS, 103-11 5/9 NBLt, 99-0 5/19 Redwood
101-1  Alicia Beltran, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat   9
100-8  Marisa Troppy, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/9 NBLt, 100-7 4/28 viking, 96-8 4/25 cn
  98-3 Morgan Giraud, 9, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL
  98-2 Laura Ryzanych, Cardinal Newman; 4/25 cn
  97-7 Daisey Villegas, 12, Piner; 5/19 Redwood
  96-11 Iyana Cambell, 11, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 95-5 4/18 pin
  95-8 Lauren Lehrer, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/18 pin, 95-7 4/25 mc 2011 97-11
  95-3 Alex Pruett, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/8 CL
(95-0) All-Time Top 50 111-4

 Lexi Tonascia, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010: 96-8

+ hand time converted to automatic   * yard race converted to metric   i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks
are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net

 

(Visited 13 times, 1 visits today)