Santa Rosa High School
May 19, 2012

Scores at end.

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Finals Wind H#

Finals
1 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais 12.17 0.8 3
2 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 12.63 0.8 3
3 Ali Smith 11 McKinleyville 12.84 0.8 3
4 Jennifer Goacher 12 Del Norte 12.87 0.8 3
5 jessica rosen 10 Analy 12.97 0.4 2
6 Cicely Walden 10 Rancho Cotate 13.00 0.8 3
7 Brittni Funke 12 Novato 13.04 0.8 3
8 alica lugo 11 Petaluma 13.07 0.4 2
9 April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotate 13.11 0.4 2
10 Kayla Holland 11 Ukiah 13.16 0.8 3
11 nicole beecham 12 Casa Grande 13.17 0.4 2
12 Maya Kaup 11 Eureka 13.21 2.1 1
13 devyn ruiz 11 Healdsburg 13.24 2.1 1
14 michela kinahan 9 Casa Grande 13.26 0.4 2
15 Kya Nyborg 10 Eureka 13.34 2.1 1
16 Rachel Martin 12 Marin Cathol 13.35 2.1 1
17 taylor engelke 10 Healdsburg 13.36 2.1 1
18 Reese Hewett 9 Montgomery 13.40 0.4 2
19 Emily Remsen 11 Maria Carrillo 13.42 0.4 2
20 Elaine Cunha 11 Arcata 13.51 0.4 2
21 Abigail Price 12 Fortuna 13.53 2.1 1
22 Sami Bartlett 11 Redwood 13.62 2.1 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H#

1 Lilla McMillan 12 Tamalpais 24.63 1.4 3
2 Jessica Rasmussen 11 Tamalpais 25.54 1.4 3
3 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 25.55 1.4 3
4 Jennifer Goacher 12 Del Norte 26.01 1.2 2
5 Ali Smith 11 McKinleyville 26.33 2.6 1
6 nicole beecham 12 Casa Grande 26.36 1.4 3
7 Jackie Chalmers 11 Montgomery 26.54 1.4 3
8 Cicely Walden 10 Rancho Cotate 26.60 1.4 3
9 Brittni Funke 12 Novato 26.70 1.4 3
10 michela kinahan 9 Casa Grande 26.74 1.2 2
11 robin payne 11 Casa Grande 26.80 1.2 2
12 Rachel Martin 12 Marin Cathol 26.91 2.6 1
13 Kayla Holland 11 Ukiah 27.23 1.2 2
14 maren peterson 10 Sonoma 27.27 1.2 2
15 caitlin rickard 10 Analy 27.27 1.2 2
16 Reese Hewett 9 Montgomery 27.35 2.6 1
17 Elaine Cunha 11 Arcata 27.51 2.6 1
18 Maya Kaup 11 Eureka 27.57 2.6 1
19 Kya Nyborg 10 Eureka 27.74 2.6 1
20 Sami Bartlett 11 Redwood 27.78 2.6 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Darci Whyte 10 Santa Rosa 58.31 3
2 mackenzie albrecht 9 Sonoma 58.66 3
3 Jackie Chalmers 11 Montgomery 58.73 3
4 maria barragan 11 Healdsburg 59.61 3
5 Katelynn Rowe 11 Del Norte 59.82 2
6 Jordan Allen 9 Marin Cathol 1:00.04 2
7 Kirsten Martin 12 Novato 1:00.10 3
8 Lili Stander 10 Sir Francis 1:01.64 3
9 delaney arnold 12 Healdsburg 1:01.74 2
10 Claire Greco 11 Maria Carrillo 1:01.77 2
11 Anna Watkins 11 Marin Cathol 1:01.99 1
12 kayla ryan 9 Casa Grande 1:02.43 2
13 Sheena Blackwell 9 Piner 1:02.80 1
14 katie rivara 10 Windsor 1:02.84 3
15 Lydia Aguilar 12 Ukiah 1:03.01 2
16 Jesse Bareilles 9 Arcata 1:03.13 1
17 Alexandra Stevens 9 Redwood 1:03.87 1
18 kaya ward 11 Analy 1:03.94 3
19 Natalie Tallerico 12 Redwood 1:04.95 2
20 Hannah Pickerall 10 Del Norte 1:06.35 1
21 Lynnea Palecki 10 Fortuna 1:08.30 1
22 Guadalupe Gonzalez 10 Del Norte 1:08.55 1
— Mackenzie Segraves 10 Maria Carrillo DNF 2

Girls 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Sadia Ibrahim 11 Santa Rosa 2:17.32 3
2 maria barragan 11 Healdsburg 2:17.41 3
3 Hallie Brauner 12 Tamalpais 2:19.43 3
4 Kenzie Rice 11 Fortuna 2:22.29 3
5 Bianca Doerschlag 12 Sir Francis 2:22.95 3
6 julianna mendez 11 Windsor 2:23.97 3
7 Brynna Thigpen 11 Maria Carrillo 2:25.38 2
8 Madison Kwasny 11 Tamalpais 2:25.84 3
9 Kaitlin McKeogh 11 Terra Linda 2:26.04 3
10 Jazmen McGinnis 12 Arcata 2:26.16 1
11 liza bernard 9 Petaluma 2:27.12 2
12 Raissa Boysen 9 Novato 2:27.58 2
13 Shannon Palladino 9 Maria Carrillo 2:28.01 2
14 Guadalupe Gonzalez 10 Del Norte 2:28.77 1
15 Katherine Wong 9 Ukiah 2:28.84 1
16 Maria Stephens 10 Marin Cathol 2:30.32 2
17 Kelly Birkland 12 Maria Carrillo 2:31.99 2
18 Heidi Gunderson 12 McKinleyville 2:32.88 1
19 Meghan Rondon 11 Montgomery 2:33.22 2
20 laura amador 11 Sonoma 2:33.62 1
21 Elise Ford 9 Arcata 2:36.15 1
22 brianna smith 11 Analy 2:39.26 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals

1 nicole lane 12 El Molino 5:07.96
2 amber peirsol 12 Windsor 5:14.00
3 julianna mendez 11 Windsor 5:16.74
4 ashley moffett 11 Casa Grande 5:17.11
5 Claire Hillman 12 Redwood 5:18.78
6 jessica O’Hanlon 9 Petaluma 5:22.85
7 Kaitlin McKeogh 11 Terra Linda 5:23.64
8 Carmen Arguello 10 McKinleyville 5:24.12
9 Melissa Hansen 12 Rancho Cotate 5:24.70
10 Michaela Barros 9 Fortuna 5:25.42
11 Zoe Zeigler 9 Arcata 5:25.79
12 Kelly Birkland 12 Maria Carrillo 5:27.88
13 Elise Ford 9 Arcata 5:30.31
14 hannah haley 10 Windsor 5:32.42
15 Michelle Bollinger 10 San Marin 5:36.08
16 Kelly Fitzgerald 10 Maria Carrillo 5:37.98
17 Meghan Tanel 9 Tamalpais 5:38.21
18 Jazmen McGinnis 12 Arcata 5:39.56
19 Mayra Villa 10 Piner 5:43.78
20 Samantha Emory 12 Tamalpais 5:44.13
21 Vera Heidman 10 Arcata 5:54.06
22 Leila Nacouzi 11 Montgomery 5:59.88

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals

1 nicole lane 12 El Molino 11:06.58
2 Isabel Moon 10 Novato 11:31.94
3 Sara Davis 9 Arcata 11:40.93
4 chloe hall 10 Casa Grande 11:50.39
5 Paloma Romero 10 Piner 11:50.81
6 andrea gonzalez 9 Casa Grande 11:52.68
7 ashley moffett 11 Casa Grande 12:05.61
8 victoria tomasziewski 10 Windsor 12:07.74
9 Carmen Arguello 10 McKinleyville 12:16.74
10 Melissa Hansen 12 Rancho Cotate 12:17.77
11 Michelle Bollinger 10 San Marin 12:19.74
12 Zoe Zeigler 9 Arcata 12:32.01
13 Sophie Epstein 11 Redwood 12:34.69
14 Kelsey Nieman 11 Novato 12:43.79
15 Samantha Perry 9 Maria Carrillo 12:45.45
16 hannah haley 10 Windsor 12:56.48
17 Sophia Noto 9 Sir Francis 13:01.08
18 Giana Garza Tam Tamalpais 13:01.42
19 Jocelyn Mendoza 12 Piner 13:15.54
20 Vera Heidman 10 Arcata 13:25.13
21 Dana Lester 12 McKinleyville 13:41.98
— Andrea Natoli 9 Maria Carrillo DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals Wind H#

1 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 15.35 0.5 3
2 Maya Kaup 11 Eureka 15.87 0.5 3
3 Ali Smith 11 McKinleyville 15.99 0.5 3
4 Cate Wilmoth 10 Tamalpais 16.26 0.5 3
5 Dominique Scott 11 Marin Cathol 16.57 0.5 3
6 Raya Llopis 12 Santa Rosa 16.60 0.5 3
7 courtney accurso 10 Casa Grande 16.94 -1.1 2
8 amanda morton 11 Windsor 16.97 -1.1 2
9 Jackie VanDenburg 10 Maria Carrillo 17.16 0.5 3
10 Bethany Mack 12 Ukiah 17.35 0.5 3
11 Meili Bartholome 10 Montgomery 17.44 -1.1 2
12 Ellie Morris 12 Redwood 17.50 -1.1 2
13 Tori Mollard 9 Montgomery 17.57 -1.1 2
14 Liliya Parkman 12 Terra Linda 17.64 -1.1 2
15 Claire Anderson 11 Tamalpais 17.78 0.5 1
16 Kayla Costello 9 Del Norte 17.83 -1.1 2
17 brienne logasa 11 Windsor 17.93 0.5 1
18 Veronica Champine 10 Terra Linda 17.98 -1.1 2
19 Sydney Chairez 11 Fortuna 18.04 0.5 1
20 molly foster 10 Analy 18.37 0.5 1
21 sarah summers 12 Sonoma 18.50 0.5 1
22 jackie farrington 12 Petaluma 18.57 0.5 1
23 Abigail Price 12 Fortuna 18.74 0.5 1
24 Corina Gloor 10 McKinleyville 19.03 0.5 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 44.24 3
2 Lauren McCoy 10 Arcata 44.63 3
3 Barbara Moretto 12 Santa Rosa 47.67 3
4 courtney accurso 10 Casa Grande 47.78 3
5 Robin Gamill 12 Terra Linda 48.00 3
6 Katelynn Rowe 11 Del Norte 48.55 3
7 Cate Wilmoth 10 Tamalpais 48.57 3
8 Monica Bi 10 Tamalpais 49.12 3
9 Kayla Smith 11 Maria Carrillo 49.49 2
10 Kayla Costello 9 Del Norte 49.49 2
11 Gabby Glaser 9 Maria Carrillo 49.80 2
12 Jackie VanDenburg 10 Maria Carrillo 50.08 1
13 Sarah Callahan 10 Marin Cathol 50.78 2
14 makayla chavez 9 Casa Grande 50.79 2
15 jackie farrington 12 Petaluma 50.96 1
16 mckenzie schaffner 10 Healdsburg 51.17 2
17 Jesse Bareilles 9 Arcata 51.25 1
18 Ellie Morris 12 Redwood 52.09 2
19 katie dunbar 11 Petaluma 52.54 1
20 ellorie carle 9 Casa Grande 53.05 1
21 Tori Mollard 9 Montgomery 54.42 2
22 Kayla Templeton 10 McKinleyville 56.00 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

School Finals H#

1 Tamalpais 49.31 3
2 Santa Rosa 49.35 3
3 Novato 50.81 3
4 Del Norte 50.86 2
5 Analy 50.87 3
6 Casa Grande 50.87 3
7 Marin Catholic 50.90 2
8 Sonoma 50.96 2
9 Maria Carrillo 50.98 3
10 Petaluma 51.13 3
11 Windsor 51.14 3
12 Eureka 51.66 2
13 Rancho Cotate 51.69 2
14 Arcata 51.76 1
15 Ukiah 51.78 2
16 Redwood 53.19 1
17 Terra Linda 53.91 2
18 Healdsburg 55.21 1
— Montgomery DNF 2
— Fortuna DQ 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

School Finals H#

1 Santa Rosa 4:00.51 3
2 Del Norte 4:08.05 1
3 Maria Carrillo 4:08.41 3
4 Tamalpais 4:09.12 3
5 Arcata 4:09.46 3
6 Casa Grande 4:09.63 3
7 Sir Francis Drake 4:09.92 3
8 Marin Catholic 4:10.56 2
9 Sonoma 4:17.19 1
10 Terra Linda 4:17.52 2
11 Analy 4:22.59 2
12 McKinleyville 4:23.09 1
13 Novato 4:23.28 3
14 Montgomery 4:25.30 2
15 Petaluma 4:26.64 2
16 Ukiah 4:26.68 2
17 Redwood 4:34.75 2
18 Windsor 4:41.85 1
— Fortuna FS 1
— Healdsburg DNF 2

Girls High Jump

Name Year School Finals

1 Morgan Bertsch 10 Santa Rosa 5-04.00
2 Gigi Galliani 12 Marin Cathol 5-04.00
3 Paige Roberts 12 San Rafael 5-04.00
4 Kirsten Martin 12 Novato 5-01.00
5 Alegra VonArx 10 Santa Rosa 5-00.00
5 Kylee Bruder 12 Del Norte 5-00.00
7 Marissa McCay 12 Eureka 4-10.00
8 kelly grieve 12 Analy 4-10.00
9 eva king 10 Casa Grande 4-10.00
10 courtney tuck 11 Petaluma 4-10.00
10 maddy coy 12 Analy 4-10.00
10 Gabrielle Singler 9 C. Newman 4-10.00
13 devon brook 12 Windsor 4-10.00
13 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotate 4-10.00
15 Taylor Cerini 11 Maria Carrillo 4-08.00
15 kelli fitzpatrick 10 Windsor 4-08.00
15 Rachel Hess 11 Fortuna 4-08.00
15 Alena Ngo 11 Terra Linda 4-08.00
15 Alysia Lovio 12 McKinleyville 4-08.00
15 Shoshana Herzog 11 Tamalpais 4-08.00
— Hannah Pickerall 10 Del Norte NH
— Hannah Burnett 9 Arcata NH
— Evelyn Gelatti 12 San Rafael NH
— Kayleigh Mattoon 11 C. Newman NH

Girls Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals

1 Siobhan Anderson 12 Maria Carrillo 12-00.50
2 danielle steffen 12 Petaluma 12-00.50
3 Carissa Madson 10 Novato 10-06.00
4 Megan Korsak 12 Santa Rosa 10-06.00
5 helen-ann haun 11 Healdsburg 10-03.00
6 Xinhua Eynon 12 Redwood 10-00.00
7 Kylee Bruder 12 Del Norte 9-06.00
8 Savanna Michels 10 Sir Francis 9-06.00
9 Alyssa Lang 10 Novato 9-06.00
10 Danielle Thompson 10 Novato 9-00.00
10 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotate 9-00.00
12 Katrina Cahill 11 Fortuna 8-06.00
13 katie rivara 10 Windsor 8-00.00
13 Bianca Nicastro 10 Healdsburg 8-00.00
13 bethany munson 12 El Molino 8-00.00
13 Jordan Codding 10 Santa Rosa 8-00.00
— Shoshana Herzog 11 Tamalpais NH
— miranda swanson 11 Windsor NH
— Maria Brightman 10 Fortuna NH
— Kyra Kennedy 11 Santa Rosa NH
— Claire Greco 11 Maria Carrillo NH
— Heidi Gunderson 12 McKinleyville NH

Girls Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind

1 Jessica Rasmussen 11 Tamalpais 17-03.75 1.0
2 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carrillo 17-01.25 1.4
3 devon brook 12 Windsor 17-00.00 1.0
4 Day Robins 11 Arcata 16-11.25 0.9
5 Lindsay Hendrickson 10 Redwood 16-09.00 0.1
6 devyn ruiz 11 Healdsburg 16-09.00 0.2
7 Lauren McCoy 10 Arcata 16-08.75 1.3
8 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 16-03.50 1.9
9 Kylie Metzger 12 Novato 16-01.25 2.4
10 Paige VanDenburg 10 Maria Carrillo 15-10.00 1.1
11 April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotate 15-09.50 1.4
12 Natalie Wolfe 11 Maria Carrillo 15-07.00 NWI
13 Alexandra Bacchus 11 Redwood 15-04.50 +0.0
14 Danielle Thompson 10 Novato 15-01.00 0.4
15 Alyssa Lang 10 Novato 14-11.50 0.7
16 sarah summers 12 Sonoma 14-08.50 2.1
17 ellie O’Neil 9 Petaluma 14-07.75 2.1
18 Alison Siska 10 Fortuna 14-06.75 1.0
19 Jesse Bareilles 9 Arcata 14-00.00 1.1
20 kayla ryan 9 Casa Grande 13-09.00 1.0

Girls Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind

1 Marissa McCay 12 Eureka 37-02.75 0.9
2 Jessica Rasmussen 11 Tamalpais 36-01.25 1.0
3 Alexandra Bacchus 11 Redwood 35-11.50 0.9
4 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carrillo 35-07.50 1.3
5 allison mcintyre 11 Analy 34-10.50 +0.0
6 Lindsay Hendrickson 10 Redwood 34-04.75 0.5
7 eva king 10 Casa Grande 33-05.75 0.3
7 devon brook 12 Windsor 33-05.75 1.1
9 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotate 33-04.00 1.6
10 Paige VanDenburg 10 Maria Carrillo 33-01.00 NWI
11 Meili Bartholome 10 Montgomery 32-08.50 NWI
12 Kylie Metzger 12 Novato 32-04.50 NWI
13 devyn ruiz 11 Healdsburg 32-03.50 NWI
14 Kate Mayfield 11 Ukiah 31-11.50 NWI
14 sarah summers 12 Sonoma 31-11.50 NWI
16 ellie O’Neil 9 Petaluma 31-09.50 NWI
17 Ellie Morris 12 Redwood 31-09.00 NWI
18 Alena Ngo 11 Terra Linda 31-08.00 NWI
19 Claire Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 31-05.75 NWI
20 Megan Bruno 9 Eureka 31-05.50 NWI
21 Elaine Cunha 11 Arcata 30-09.00 NWI
22 Alison Siska 10 Fortuna 30-06.00 NWI
23 Tori Finamore 10 Eureka 29-08.00 NWI
24 Matty Bills 11 Eureka 27-06.75 NWI

Girls Shot Put

Name Year School Finals

1 allison scranton 9 Petaluma 37-03.75
2 Morgan Laney 12 Del Norte 37-01.50
3 Kathleen Durand 11 Maria Carrillo 34-01.00
4 Georgi Ryan 11 Santa Rosa 33-10.75
5 Kayla Aggio 12 Rancho Cotate 33-06.00
6 nicole purter 11 Windsor 31-11.75
7 Sierra Timmons 11 Eureka 31-10.25
8 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle 11 Santa Rosa 31-07.50
9 Allyson Milone 10 Ukiah 31-04.00
10 Shajana Steele 9 Novato 30-11.00
11 Aja Henry 11 Maria Carrillo 29-03.00
12 Sophia Stuart 12 Sir Francis 28-06.00
12 Brianna Wakefield 12 Del Norte 28-06.00
14 Rose Jarjoura 11 Novato 28-02.00
15 millie unti 9 Healdsburg 28-00.00
16 Kira Standring 10 Del Norte 27-09.75
17 Tory O’Dwyer 11 Redwood 27-05.75
18 christina valencia 10 Healdsburg 26-11.00
19 Isabel Janetos 12 Tamalpais 26-03.75
20 alexis long-am 11 Sonoma 26-02.50
21 Amanda Lang 9 Fortuna 25-03.00
22 Amanda Albini 10 Novato 25-02.00
23 morgan giraud 9 Petaluma 24-08.25

Girls Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals

1 Kathleen Durand 11 Maria Carrillo 130-04
2 allison scranton 9 Petaluma 109-06
3 Kaitlin Stein 12 Montgomery 106-01
4 Aubrea Gray 11 Santa Rosa 104-05
5 nicole purter 11 Windsor 100-04
6 Allyson Milone 10 Ukiah 99-00
7 Rose Jarjoura 11 Novato 98-05
8 Daisey Villegas 12 Piner 97-07
9 Julia Purcell 12 Redwood 93-11
10 Sierra Timmons 11 Eureka 92-04
11 Shajana Steele 9 Novato 89-06
12 clara howley 10 Analy 89-02
13 Megan Feeney 11 Marin Cathol 88-09
14 morgan giraud 9 Petaluma 86-10
15 alexis long-am 11 Sonoma 84-01
16 elizabeth biersch 11 Sonoma 83-02
17 Brianna Wakefield 12 Del Norte 82-05
18 Morgan Laney 12 Del Norte 77-05
19 Amanda Albini 10 Novato 77-02
20 Kira Standring 10 Del Norte 73-02
21 Amanda Lang 9 Fortuna 70-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H#

1 David Forman 11 Rancho Cotate 11.10 -0.9 3
2 jujuan lawson 9 Casa Grande 11.21 -0.9 3
3 Connor Celeri 10 Piner 11.39 -0.9 3
4 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 11.43 -0.9 3
5 Juwan Morales 10 Rancho Cotate 11.47 -0.9 3
6 Ross MacAusland 12 Sir Francis 11.51 -0.9 3
7 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carrillo 11.54 -0.9 3
8 chris mello 12 Petaluma 11.57 +0.0 2
9 Anthony Harrington 12 Santa Rosa 11.58 -0.9 3
10 maurice freeman 11 Analy 11.67 +0.0 2
11 Gage Grace 11 McKinleyville 11.67 +0.0 2
12 kyle vannetti 10 Analy 11.71 +0.0 2
13 Kadeem Hemphill 10 Novato 11.76 +0.0 2
14 Patrick Daly 10 Fortuna 11.81 +0.0 2
15 Daniel Del Barrio 12 Terra Linda 11.90 +0.0 2
16 yusef qawasami 9 Casa Grande 12.00 0.6 1
17 Josh Jorgenson 10 Fortuna 12.12 0.6 1
18 Chad Bell 9 Del Norte 12.12 0.6 1
19 omar nuno 12 Healdsburg 12.13 0.6 1
20 Brandon Nguyen 10 Terra Linda 12.15 0.6 1
21 Forrest Leiterman 10 Fortuna 12.36 0.6 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals Wind H#

1 Daniel Fortenko 12 Terra Linda 21.55 +0.0 3
2 David Forman 11 Rancho Cotate 22.21 +0.0 3
3 jujuan lawson 9 Casa Grande 22.57 0.8 2
4 Zachary Cooperband 11 Redwood 22.88 +0.0 3
5 Alexis Robinson 10 Eureka 22.88 0.8 2
6 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 22.93 +0.0 3
7 Ross MacAusland 12 Sir Francis 22.96 +0.0 3
8 Juwan Morales 10 Rancho Cotate 23.13 +0.0 3
9 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carrillo 23.28 0.8 2
10 devin walter 11 Analy 23.41 0.8 2
11 Brian Houston 11 Montgomery 23.47 0.8 2
12 kyle vannetti 10 Analy 23.58 0.8 2
13 Michael Simmonds 10 Redwood 23.63 0.8 2
14 chris mello 12 Petaluma 23.67 0.8 2
15 Patrick Daly 10 Fortuna 23.80 -2.2 1
16 Gage Grace 11 McKinleyville 24.11 -2.2 1
17 Bennie Trice 10 McKinleyville 24.15 -2.2 1
18 yusef qawasami 9 Casa Grande 24.40 -2.2 1
19 Kevin Crudo 10 Petaluma 24.69 -2.2 1
20 Chad Bell 9 Del Norte 24.73 -2.2 1
21 Sagar Ghiaar 12 Eureka 26.03 -2.2 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Bryan Nunez 12 C. Newman 49.85 3
2 andrew kozel 11 Healdsburg 49.91 3
3 Alexis Robinson 10 Eureka 50.30 2
4 Sean Walton 12 Terra Linda 50.72 3
5 ben stafford 12 Analy 50.87 3
6 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carrillo 51.28 3
7 Herbie Polk 11 Maria Carrillo 51.39 3
8 Dana Mills 11 Tamalpais 51.43 3
9 Michael Simmonds 10 Redwood 51.49 2
10 Brian Houston 11 Montgomery 52.47 2
11 Haynes Stephens 11 Tamalpais 52.74 3
12 josh micallef 12 Windsor 53.20 2
13 Justin Beach 11 C. Newman 53.57 2
14 joe cauich 11 Casa Grande 53.61 2
15 Tyler Henderson 12 McKinleyville 54.38 1
16 logan straub 11 Windsor 54.76 2
17 Estaban Valasquez 9 Fortuna 55.09 1
18 Henry Smith 9 Eureka 55.11 1
19 austin eger 11 Casa Grande 55.37 2
20 Oscar Carson 10 Eureka 55.51 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals H#

1 Dante Hay 10 Maria Carrillo 1:57.63 2
2 Jose Lopez 10 Arcata 1:58.81 1
3 Joey Morris 11 San Rafael 1:59.39 2
4 ryan douglas 11 Petaluma 1:59.75 3
5 chris tose 12 Sonoma 2:00.38 3
6 Jose Ordonez 11 San Rafael 2:01.10 3
7 conor johnston 11 Sonoma 2:01.45 3
8 Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 Piner 2:02.08 2
9 Alex Yeoman 10 Arcata 2:02.25 1
10 matthew cogorno 12 Windsor 2:02.31 3
11 Anthony Menicutch 12 Novato 2:02.39 3
12 Christian Nazarek 11 Santa Rosa 2:03.20 2
13 Brody Barkan 9 Sir Francis 2:03.98 2
14 Paul Malti 12 C. Newman 2:04.13 2
15 zac price 10 Windsor 2:04.71 2
16 Tommy Warfel 11 Redwood 2:05.79 3
17 kaenan kron 11 Petaluma 2:06.30 2
18 Robel Berhane 12 Montgomery 2:07.92 1
19 Jon Merrill 12 McKinleyville 2:11.19 1
20 Logan Thorwaldson 12 McKinleyville 2:12.99 1
21 Reed Kenny 11 McKinleyville 2:16.00 1
22 Oscar Carson 10 Eureka 2:21.49 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals

1 Alexi Taylor 12 C. Newman 4:23.30
2 Clayton Hutchins 11 Sir Francis 4:23.62
3 ryan douglas 11 Petaluma 4:24.11
4 Fred Huxham 10 Redwood 4:24.14
5 James MacDonald 12 Tamalpais 4:24.42
6 Kyle Ryan 11 Redwood 4:28.89
7 zac price 10 Windsor 4:29.00
8 Tommy Warfel 11 Redwood 4:30.11
9 Nassim Kabarra 9 San Rafael 4:31.09
10 Zach Ownby 11 Eureka 4:31.64
11 Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 Piner 4:34.04
12 Jordan Guerrero 12 Santa Rosa 4:34.72
13 Logan Stanley 11 Rancho Cotate 4:35.88
14 Liam Morris 9 Fortuna 4:38.90
15 Nicholas Jensen 10 Maria Carrillo 4:40.10
16 rory johnston 11 Sonoma 4:40.51
17 Reed Kenny 11 McKinleyville 4:40.58
18 Toby Shao 12 Arcata 4:41.08
19 Logan Thorwaldson 12 McKinleyville 4:41.14
20 owen ljung 10 Sonoma 4:41.18
21 Jon Merrill 12 McKinleyville 4:41.54
22 tom healy 11 Petaluma 4:52.90
23 Epi Nunez 12 Piner 5:20.24

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Name Year School Finals

1 Luis Luna 12 Piner 9:16.72
2 John Lawson 11 Sir Francis 9:24.51
3 alex conner 12 Sonoma 9:39.78
4 Fred Huxham 10 Redwood 9:42.75
5 Paul Holden 11 Ukiah 9:48.39
6 Andrew Henn 12 Tamalpais 9:49.01
7 Will Baker-Robinson 12 Sir Francis 9:52.64
8 Michael Tomasi 12 Santa Rosa 9:57.43
9 Jaime Silva 11 Piner 9:58.44
10 Matt Mulligan 11 Piner 9:58.87
11 Jason Saler 12 Piner 10:01.18
12 Isaac Cohen 10 Tamalpais 10:03.00
13 Alex Olson 12 Tamalpais 10:06.53
14 rodrigo vargas 11 El Molino 10:08.39
15 ben schultz 11 El Molino 10:12.64
16 Kevin McTague 12 McKinleyville 10:25.08
17 steve wedell 12 Sonoma 10:35.21
18 Jordan Krupa 12 Eureka 10:36.25
19 jack jones 10 Casa Grande 10:53.70
20 Iribane Dakota Casa Grande 10:55.78
21 John Milender 9 McKinleyville 11:03.21
22 Jasen Coley 9 McKinleyville 11:05.19
23 Alex Chino 12 Arcata 11:08.49

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 adam lundquist 12 Casa Grande 14.63 -0.4 3
2 Zachary Knight 11 Tamalpais 15.39 -0.4 3
3 Connor Celeri 10 Piner 15.56 -0.4 3
4 Colton Ross 11 Fortuna 15.74 1.0 2
5 Anthony Harrington 12 Santa Rosa 15.77 -0.4 3
6 Jalen Hemphill 10 Novato 15.83 -0.4 3
7 Dexter Friedman 12 Novato 16.11 -0.4 3
8 nick tracy 12 Windsor 16.15 1.0 2
9 Nolan Sheahan 11 C. Newman 16.47 -0.4 3
10 greg maggioncalda 11 Sonoma 16.69 1.0 2
11 andres lund 12 Petaluma 16.70 1.0 2
12 Jake Druzgala 11 Santa Rosa 16.82 1.0 2
13 Gus Murray 12 Maria Carrillo 16.89 -0.4 3
14 Alex Netherda 9 Maria Carrillo 17.07 1.0 2
15 Aaron Kesler 11 San Marin 17.49 1.0 2
16 Kyle Wiegman 11 Fortuna 18.02 1.2 1
17 David Roualdes 10 Terra Linda 18.13 1.2 1
18 bryant whiting 10 Windsor 18.71 1.2 1
19 eric zeimer 11 Casa Grande 18.89 1.2 1
20 Michael Rosner-Hyman 11 Terra Linda 19.05 1.0 2
21 Victor Martinez 11 Del Norte 19.18 1.2 1
22 Westin McHaney 9 McKinleyville 19.23 1.2 1
23 Reed Hutcheson 12 McKinleyville 19.36 1.2 1
24 Aaron Hathcock 10 McKinleyville 20.63 1.2 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Finals H#

1 adam lundquist 12 Casa Grande 39.19 3
2 Zachary Knight 11 Tamalpais 40.55 3
3 Armand Matossian 12 C. Newman 40.61 2
4 Alex Netherda 9 Maria Carrillo 40.82 3
5 greg maggioncalda 11 Sonoma 40.91 3
6 Che Reid 12 C. Newman 41.31 3
7 Jalen Hemphill 10 Novato 41.40 3
8 Steve Purugganan 12 Maria Carrillo 41.45 3
9 nick tracy 12 Windsor 41.56 2
10 Colton Ross 11 Fortuna 41.64 1
11 Gus Murray 12 Maria Carrillo 41.92 2
12 Brian Hunca 11 Redwood 42.02 3
13 graham herder 9 Sonoma 42.98 2
14 Connor Runge 12 Santa Rosa 43.37 2
15 andres lund 12 Petaluma 43.53 2
16 Marty Davisson 11 Sir Francis 44.36 2
17 Paul Shin 11 San Marin 44.68 1
18 john crudo 11 Petaluma 45.33 2
19 Reed Hutcheson 12 McKinleyville 45.49 1
20 Bennie Trice 10 McKinleyville 45.91 1
21 Toby Shao 12 Arcata 46.21 1
22 Kalen Barcelos 11 Fortuna 47.46 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

School Finals H#

1 Terra Linda 43.12 3
2 Rancho Cotate 43.50 3
3 Casa Grande 43.62 3
4 Novato 43.96 3
5 Maria Carrillo 44.18 3
6 Tamalpais 44.23 3
7 Petaluma 44.61 3
8 Analy 45.15 2
9 Santa Rosa 45.24 3
10 Fortuna 45.26 2
11 Cardinal Newman 45.90 2
12 Montgomery 46.11 2
13 Marin Catholic 46.50 2
14 McKinleyville 46.85 1
— Arcata DNF 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

School Finals H#

1 Maria Carrillo 3:27.16 3
2 Tamalpais 3:28.45 3
2 Casa Grande 3:28.45 3
4 Rancho Cotate 3:31.78 3
5 Arcata 3:33.61 2
6 San Rafael 3:33.69 2
7 Analy 3:33.90 3
8 Santa Rosa 3:35.19 2
9 Novato 3:37.32 3
10 Montgomery 3:37.54 2
11 Cardinal Newman 3:39.17 3
12 Windsor 3:39.92 2
13 McKinleyville 3:43.63 1
14 Fortuna 3:43.72 1
15 San Marin 3:48.43 2
16 Terra Linda 3:48.46 3
17 Eureka 3:50.43 2
— Piner DQ 2

Boys High Jump

Name Year School Finals

1 nick tracy 12 Windsor 6-02.00
2 Justin Zinnerman 9 Rancho Cotate 6-02.00
3 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotate 6-01.00
4 Jay Ferrick 12 Ukiah 6-00.00
5 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotate 5-10.00
6 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carrillo 5-10.00
7 Kyle Wiegman 11 Fortuna 5-10.00
8 maurice freeman 11 Analy 5-10.00
9 schuyler slaydon 12 Petaluma 5-08.00
9 Kam Rathod 12 Sir Francis 5-08.00
9 Chad Bell 9 Del Norte 5-08.00
9 Matt Gulley 12 Arcata 5-08.00
— jonathan christy 9 Casa Grande NH
— alex kotval 11 Windsor NH
— graham herder 9 Sonoma NH
— Dylan Carr 12 Terra Linda NH
— Scott Lipiec 11 McKinleyville NH
— Jackson Cooney 10 Redwood NH
— Tyrol Chamberlain 12 Fortuna NH

Boys Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals

1 Jonathan Durrand 12 Maria Carrillo 13-06.00
2 August Kiles 10 Tamalpais 13-00.00
3 andy kotval 12 Windsor 13-00.00
4 hunter neely 11 Analy 12-06.00
5 alex kotval 11 Windsor 12-00.00
5 Colton Ross 11 Fortuna 12-00.00
6 Patrick Cunningham 12 Santa Rosa 12-00.00
8 Devin Ramirez 10 Santa Rosa 11-06.00
8 Adan Rodriguez 11 Del Norte 11-06.00
8 Jimmy Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 11-06.00
8 liam duree ferris 11 Healdsburg 11-06.00
8 alex duree ferris 11 Healdsburg 11-06.00
8 Ganzalo Berluzconi 11 Tamalpais 11-06.00
14 daniel dwyer 11 Sonoma 11-00.00
15 Kyle Romano 12 Santa Rosa 10-06.00
15 Paul Halton 10 Santa Rosa 10-06.00
15 Kevin Long 10 Tamalpais 10-06.00
18 Jesse Montgomery 10 McKinleyville 10-00.00
18 Archie O’Dell 9 San Rafael 10-00.00
18 Perry Wood 10 Novato 10-00.00
— Victor Martinez 11 Del Norte NH
— Skyler Wrigley 10 Arcata NH
— Dante Nichelini 10 Marin Cathol NH

Boys Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind

1 brycen poarch 11 Casa Grande 22-05.00 +0.0
2 schuyler slaydon 12 Petaluma 21-02.00 1.3
3 Ren Scypion 12 Tamalpais 20-11.75 +0.0
4 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carrillo 20-08.50 0.8
5 taylor williams 12 Analy 20-08.50 1.4
6 Dj Mayogarl 12 C. Newman 19-11.50 1.9
7 Tyler Henderson 12 McKinleyville 19-09.25 +0.0
8 Jonathan Brooner 11 Santa Rosa 19-06.00 1.1
9 Christian Silvestri 11 Terra Linda 19-04.00 +0.0
9 Daniel Matteo 10 Redwood 19-04.00 0.8
11 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotate 19-02.75 +0.0
12 Chad Bell 9 Del Norte 19-01.50 +0.0
13 kaenan kron 11 Petaluma 19-01.25 +0.0
14 Leonard Carter 12 Piner 18-11.50 0.8
15 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotate 18-10.50 1.8
16 Pierre Hicks 11 Redwood 18-07.00 0.9
17 kyle hulse 12 Windsor 18-04.50 0.7
18 Forrest Leiterman 10 Fortuna 18-02.75 0.8
19 Josh Jorgenson 10 Fortuna 17-09.50 0.8
20 jonathan christy 9 Casa Grande 17-03.50 1.0
21 Tyrol Chamberlain 12 Fortuna 17-02.25 0.6
22 Samuel Aragones 9 Del Norte 16-06.75 0.8

Boys Triple Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind

1 Deondre Baysinger 12 Novato 46-00.00 +0.0
2 brycen poarch 11 Casa Grande 45-08.00 2.1
3 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carrillo 44-04.25 1.6
4 Ren Scypion 12 Tamalpais 43-06.50 1.8
5 taylor williams 12 Analy 42-00.50 1.1
6 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 41-09.50 1.0
7 Pierre Hicks 11 Redwood 41-09.00 1.1
8 Christian Silvestri 11 Terra Linda 41-06.75 +0.0
9 Dj Mayogarl 12 C. Newman 41-01.50 0.9
10 Lai Wong 11 Ukiah 39-06.50 1.1
11 Kam Rathod 12 Sir Francis 39-04.00 +0.0
12 Daniel Del Barrio 12 Terra Linda 39-00.00 0.2
13 jaleel lawson 9 Casa Grande 38-05.75 1.3
14 Forrest Leiterman 10 Fortuna 38-04.50 1.3
15 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotate 38-03.25 0.6
16 Bennie Trice 10 McKinleyville 38-02.50 2.0
17 jonathan christy 9 Casa Grande 38-00.00 +0.0
18 Matt Gulley 12 Arcata 37-10.25 0.9
19 Tyler Henderson 12 McKinleyville 37-07.00 0.7
20 Tyrol Chamberlain 12 Fortuna 37-02.75 1.7
21 kyle hulse 12 Windsor 36-04.25 2.1

Boys Shot Put
Name Year School Finals

1 Nolan Nagle 11 C. Newman 49-08.25
2 Carlos Soto 11 Rancho Cotate 49-06.75
3 Issac Brown 12 Ukiah 49-03.00
4 Stanley Gagliano 12 McKinleyville 48-07.50
5 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotate 48-06.00
6 Nick Kristofors 12 San Marin 47-02.75
7 Addison Equinto 12 Ukiah 45-11.75
8 Phil Wright 11 C. Newman 45-08.50
9 teddy scranton 11 Petaluma 45-06.75
10 Malek Banoun 12 Marin Cathol 44-04.50
11 vincent valdes 12 Windsor 44-01.50
12 Erik Rogne 12 Sir Francis 43-08.00
13 caleb lundquist 10 Casa Grande 43-06.00
14 omar nuno 12 Healdsburg 43-04.00
15 Dash Stander 12 Sir Francis 42-06.25
16 Austin Evans 12 Fortuna 42-06.00
17 greg poteracke 9 Casa Grande 40-01.50
18 Sam Katz 11 Sir Francis 40-00.00
19 joshua heiser 12 Sonoma 39-03.50
20 Kevin Ashburn 11 Novato 39-00.25
21 Thomas Roberts 10 Fortuna 37-06.75
22 Tyrol Chamberlain 12 Fortuna 34-08.25
23 Dylan Burley 11 Fortuna 34-01.50

Boys Discus Throw

Name Year School Finals

1 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotate 153-08
2 Nolan Nagle 11 C. Newman 150-09
3 teddy scranton 11 Petaluma 146-00
4 damian salinas 11 Windsor 143-10
5 Issac Brown 12 Ukiah 143-08
6 Austin Evans 12 Fortuna 140-09
7 Nick Diaz 12 Maria Carrillo 140-08
8 caleb lundquist 10 Casa Grande 139-00
9 Erik Rogne 12 Sir Francis 137-08
10 Kadeem Hemphill 10 Novato 130-09
11 Jonathan Durrand 12 Maria Carrillo 129-02
12 Nick Kristofors 12 San Marin 128-07
13 Stanley Gagliano 12 McKinleyville 127-05
14 Jake Hargrove 12 C. Newman 125-08
15 Malek Banoun 12 Marin Cathol 121-03
16 tyler metten 12 Petaluma 120-03
17 joshua heiser 12 Sonoma 118-10
18 Andy Velasquez 10 Novato 117-09
19 sam spurling 11 Petaluma 117-00
20 Siyan Ma 12 Tamalpais 116-11
21 Thomas Roberts 10 Fortuna 108-00
22 Isaac Kibby 10 McKinleyville 106-07

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Tamalpais TAMA 70
2 Santa Rosa SARO 68.5
3 Maria Carrillo MARC 44
4 Piner PINE 36
5 Del Norte DENO 32.5
6 Petaluma PETA 27
7 Windsor WIND 24
7 Novato NOVA 24
9 El Molino EMOL 20
9 Arcata ARCT 20
11 Eureka EURE 18
12 Casa Grande CAGR 16
13 Healdsburg HEAL 15
14 McKinleyville MCKI 14
15 Montgomery MONG 12
15 Redwood RDWO 12
17 Marin Catholic MACA 11
18 Sonoma SOVA 8
19 San Rafael SARA 6
19 Analy ANAL 6
21 Fortuna FORT 4
22 Rancho Cotate RACO 3
23 Sir Francis Drake DRAK 2
23 Terra Linda TELI 2
25 Ukiah UKIA 1

Male Team Scores
Place School Points

1 Rancho Cotate RACO 68
2 Casa Grande CAGR 65
3 Maria Carrillo MARC 48
4 Cardinal Newman CANE 46
5 Tamalpais TAMA 45
6 Terra Linda TELI 24
6 Petaluma PETA 24
8 Piner PINE 22
9 Windsor WIND 21.5
10 Ukiah UKIA 20
11 Sir Francis Drake DRAK 17
12 Novato NOVA 15
13 Redwood RDWO 13
14 Sonoma SOVA 10
14 Analy ANAL 10
14 Arcata ARCT 10
17 Eureka EURE 8
17 San Rafael SARA 8
17 Healdsburg HEAL 8
20 Fortuna FORT 6.5
21 McKinleyville MCKI 4
22 Santa Rosa SARO 2
23 San Marin SAMR 1