2012 North Bay League Championships
Montgomery High School
Results for Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Q = Heat winner qualifier
q = Qualifier by time, distance or height

Top marks
David Forman 11 Rancho Cotate 10.98 +2.7, 12th All-Time FAT
David Forman 11 Rancho Cotate 22.48 +2.1
Dante Hay 10 Maria Carrillo 51.18
Steve Purugganan 12 Maria Carrillo 41.56
Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carrillo 20-06.5
Alex Roberts 12 Cardinal Newman 41-01
Nolan Nagle 11 Cardinal Newman 48-07.75
Issac Brown 12 Ukiah 155-11

Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 12.87 +3.4
Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 26.13 +2.1
Darci Whyte 10 Santa Rosa 58.36
Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 15.42 +2.5, 5th All-Time FAT
Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 44.52
April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotate 17-02
Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carrillo 34-11
Kayla Aggio 12 Rancho Cotate 34-07
Kathleen Durand 11 Maria Carrillo 127-02

All-Time FAT 100HH
14.57 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa #1 1996
14.69 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa #2 2008
14.74 Claire Bingham Healdsburg #1 2010
15.17 Mary Shibata Ukiah #1 2003
15.42 Kyra Johnson Piner #1 2012
15.55 Alise Fix Casa Grande #1 2004

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 12.87Q
2 Paige VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 13.39
3 Amy Glaser 9 Maria Carril 13.52
4 Kate Mayfield 11 Ukiah 13.53
5 Allyson Ahlstrom 11 Cardinal New 13.64
6 Kristin Page 11 Montgomery 13.81
7 Danielle Castleberry 10 Montgomery 13.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 4.6
1 Cicely Walden 10 Rancho Cotat 13.07Q
2 Reese Hewett 9 Montgomery 13.11q
3 Emily Remsen 11 Maria Carril 13.24q
4 Sakile Wuhlbrecht 10 Santa Rosa 13.38
5 Tatiana Guberman 11 Santa Rosa 13.67
6 Zuzu Romano 11 Cardinal New 13.68
7 Shayne Newman 12 Rancho Cotat 13.71
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Kayla Holland 11 Ukiah 12.95Q
2 April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotat 13.02q
3 Natalie Wolfe 11 Maria Carril 13.25q
4 Erin Netherda 12 Maria Carril 13.28q
5 Ellen Moeller 11 Montgomery 13.32
6 Jamie Flores 9 Rancho Cotat 13.71

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Cicely Walden 10 Rancho Cotat 26.42Q
2 Jackie Chalmers 11 Montgomery 26.62q
3 Ellen Moeller 11 Montgomery 27.43q
4 April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotat 27.79
5 Kira Pearson 11 Montgomery 28.87
6 Malin VonKnorring 10 Maria Carril 28.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carril 26.78Q
2 Lydia Aguilar 12 Ukiah 27.65q
3 Reese Hewett 9 Montgomery 27.77q
4 Allyson Ahlstrom 11 Cardinal New 28.13
5 Danielle Castleberry 10 Montgomery 28.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 26.13Q
2 Kayla Holland 11 Ukiah 27.09q
3 Erin Netherda 12 Maria Carril 27.87
4 Emily Remsen 11 Maria Carril 27.94
5 Tatiana Guberman 11 Santa Rosa 28.19

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sadia Ibrahim 11 Santa Rosa 59.72Q
2 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 60.70q
3 Mackenzie Segraves 10 Maria Carril 61.98q
4 Claire Greco 11 Maria Carril 62.99q
5 Karina Eames 10 Santa Rosa 67.01
6 Kira Pearson 11 Montgomery 68.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Darci Whyte 10 Santa Rosa 58.36Q
2 Jackie Chalmers 11 Montgomery 59.60q
3 Lydia Aguilar 12 Ukiah 63.18q
4 Sheena Blackwell 9 Piner 65.10q
5 Anna Brazil 9 Ukiah 65.86
6 Katherine Wong 9 Ukiah 66.33

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 15.42Q
2 Bethany Mack 12 Ukiah 16.87q
3 Jackie VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 17.08q
4 Gabby Glaser 9 Maria Carril 17.30q
5 Claire Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 17.78
6 Barbara Moretto 12 Santa Rosa 17.81
7 Kristin Page 11 Montgomery 18.12
8 Gabrielle Singler 9 Cardinal New 19.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Raya Llopis 12 Santa Rosa 16.29Q
2 Meili Bartholome 10 Montgomery 17.26q
3 Tori Mollard 9 Montgomery 17.28q
4 Kristen Lum 10 Montgomery 17.40q
5 Katherine Wicht 11 Maria Carril 17.66
6 Yvonne Martinez 12 Santa Rosa 18.25
7 Cara Scott 12 Maria Carril 19.00
8 Kayla Smith 11 Maria Carril 20.04

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Barbara Moretto 12 Santa Rosa 48.86Q
2 Kayla Smith 11 Maria Carril 49.63q
3 Tori Mollard 9 Montgomery 51.24q
4 Claire Greco 11 Maria Carril 51.34q
5 Katherine Wicht 11 Maria Carril 52.75
6 Sheena Blackwell 9 Piner 56.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 44.52Q
2 Gabby Glaser 9 Maria Carril 49.76q
3 Yvonne Martinez 12 Santa Rosa 51.16q
4 Jackie VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 51.98q
5 Kayleigh Mattoon 11 Cardinal New 53.89

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotat 4-04.00q
1 Taylor Cerini 11 Maria Carril 4-04.00q
1 Alegra VonArx 10 Santa Rosa 4-04.00q
1 Sheena Blackwell 9 Piner 4-04.00q
1 Marissa Arnerich 11 Ukiah 4-04.00q
1 Kayleigh Mattoon 11 Cardinal New 4-04.00q
1 Gabrielle Singler 9 Cardinal New 4-04.00q
1 Morgan Bertsch 10 Santa Rosa 4-04.00q
— Ivy Campbell 10 Montgomery NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotat 17-02.00q NWI
2 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 16-09.50q NWI
3 Shayne Newman 12 Rancho Cotat 15-05.00q NWI
4 Natalie Wolfe 11 Maria Carril 15-03.00q NWI
5 Malin VonKnorring 10 Maria Carril 14-06.00 NWI
6 Molly Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 14-02.00 NWI
7 Paige Nonella 11 Cardinal New 13-11.50 NWI
8 Gabrielle Singler 9 Cardinal New 12-07.00 NWI
9 Merrit Geary 10 Cardinal New 11-05.50 NWI
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carril 17-00.50q NWI
2 Paige VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 15-06.50q NWI
3 Amy Glaser 9 Maria Carril 15-03.50q NWI
4 Kristen Lum 10 Montgomery 15-02.50q NWI
5 Claire Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 15-00.50 NWI
6 Meili Bartholome 10 Montgomery 14-09.00 NWI
7 Karina Eames 10 Santa Rosa 14-05.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carril 34-11.00q NWI
2 Meili Bartholome 10 Montgomery 33-09.00q NWI
3 Paige VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 33-01.00q NWI
4 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotat 32-01.00q NWI
5 Kate Mayfield 11 Ukiah 31-01.00q NWI
6 Claire Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 30-09.00q NWI
7 Alegra VonArx 10 Santa Rosa 30-06.00q NWI
8 Molly Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 30-04.00q NWI
9 Karina Eames 10 Santa Rosa 30-02.00 NWI
10 Kristen Lum 10 Montgomery 29-10.00 NWI
11 Shayne Newman 12 Rancho Cotat 28-11.00 NWI
12 Gabrielle Singler 9 Cardinal New 27-03.00 NWI
13 Deana Jordan 12 Rancho Cotat 22-10.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kayla Aggio 12 Rancho Cotat 34-07.00q
2 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle 11 Santa Rosa 33-07.00q
3 Georgi Ryan 11 Santa Rosa 32-07.00q
4 Kadi Murray 12 Ukiah 32-06.50q
5 Aja Henry 11 Maria Carril 32-05.00q
6 Iyana Campbell 11 Montgomery 31-07.25q
7 Lara Ryzanych 11 Cardinal New 30-10.00
8 Alicia Beltran 10 Santa Rosa 29-10.50
9 Daisey Villegas 12 Piner 28-08.00
10 Hayley Martini 12 Rancho Cotat 24-05.50
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Kathleen Durand 11 Maria Carril 33-01.50q
2 Allyson Milone 10 Ukiah 32-00.50q
3 Lauren Lehrer 12 Maria Carril 31-04.00
4 Kaitlin Stein 12 Montgomery 30-05.25
5 Aubrea Gray 11 Santa Rosa 30-03.00
6 Celeste Tunde-Clay 12 Maria Carril 29-11.50
7 Lexi Tonascia 11 Maria Carril 29-10.75
8 Marisa Troppy 12 Santa Rosa 29-00.75
9 Elissa Jordan 10 Rancho Cotat 26-08.25
10 Taryn Mobley 12 Ukiah 21-07.00
11 Deana Jordan 12 Rancho Cotat 20-07.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Marisa Troppy 12 Santa Rosa 100-08q
2 Daisey Villegas 12 Piner 93-05q
3 Kaitlin Stein 12 Montgomery 92-04.50q
4 Alicia Beltran 10 Santa Rosa 88-00.50
5 Lexi Tonascia 11 Maria Carril 86-09
6 Lara Ryzanych 11 Cardinal New 86-00.50
7 Georgi Ryan 11 Santa Rosa 74-02.75
8 Kayla Aggio 12 Rancho Cotat 69-11.25
9 Aja Henry 11 Maria Carril 66-07
10 Taryn Mobley 12 Ukiah 62-05.50
11 Deana Jordan 12 Rancho Cotat 50-06.75
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Kathleen Durand 11 Maria Carril 127-02q
2 Allyson Milone 10 Ukiah 103-11.50q
3 Aubrea Gray 11 Santa Rosa 99-10.50q
4 Iyana Campbell 11 Montgomery 96-11.50q
5 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle 11 Santa Rosa 91-09.75q
6 Lauren Lehrer 12 Maria Carril 90-02.25
7 Celeste Tunde-Clay 12 Maria Carril 83-01.50
8 Kadi Murray 12 Ukiah 82-00.75
9 Elissa Jordan 10 Rancho Cotat 62-06.75
10 Hayley Martini 12 Rancho Cotat 51-00.50

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carril 11.28Q
2 Beau Muster 11 Cardinal New 11.44q
3 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 11.45q
4 Jake Obi 9 Santa Rosa 12.02
5 Aidan Powers 11 Montgomery 12.05
6 Mike Mitchell 11 Cardinal New 12.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 David Forman 11 Rancho Cotat 10.98Q
2 Gabe Petersen 11 Montgomery 11.60q
3 Justin Zinnerman 9 Rancho Cotat 11.70
4 Brett Silveri 11 Rancho Cotat 11.87
5 Jake Viter 10 Maria Carril 12.01
6 Logan Hertel 10 Maria Carril 12.39
7 Jarron Nunez 11 Cardinal New 12.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.5
1 Connor Celeri 10 Piner 11.07Q
2 Juwan Morales 10 Rancho Cotat 11.28q
3 Anthony Harrington 12 Santa Rosa 11.49q
4 Wilbur Valencia 12 Rancho Cotat 11.72
5 Phil Wright 11 Cardinal New 12.01
6 Lai Wong 11 Ukiah 12.34
7 Leonard Carter 12 Piner 13.18
8 Joe McMannus 12 Rancho Cotat 13.69

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Gabe Petersen 11 Montgomery 23.53Q
2 Jake Viter 10 Maria Carril 24.28
3 Eduardo Rodriguez 11 Rancho Cotat 24.65
4 Jake Obi 9 Santa Rosa 24.69
5 Austin Smandra 12 Montgomery 25.71
6 Joe McMannus 12 Rancho Cotat 29.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 David Forman 11 Rancho Cotat 22.48Q
2 Brian Houston 11 Montgomery 23.68q
3 Justin Zinnerman 9 Rancho Cotat 23.85
4 Brett Silveri 11 Rancho Cotat 24.15
5 Josh Arteseros 11 Piner 24.72
6 Mike Mitchell 11 Cardinal New 25.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Herbie Polk 11 Maria Carril 22.96Q
2 Beau Muster 11 Cardinal New 23.45q
3 Wilbur Valencia 12 Rancho Cotat 23.95
4 Aidan Powers 11 Montgomery 24.41
5 Carlos Barragan 10 Maria Carril 24.88
6 Martin Werra 12 Ukiah 24.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 22.96Q
2 Juwan Morales 10 Rancho Cotat 22.98q
3 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carril 23.17q
4 Leonard Carter 12 Piner 23.82
5 Mike Ruiz 11 Rancho Cotat 24.75
6 Jarron Nunez 11 Cardinal New 25.18

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dante Hay 10 Maria Carril 51.18Q
2 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carril 51.85q
3 Justin Beach 11 Cardinal New 53.85q
4 Eduardo Rodriguez 11 Rancho Cotat 53.91q
5 Tucker Sprinkle 12 Rancho Cotat 55.08q
6 Josh Arteseros 11 Piner 55.66
7 Austin Smandra 12 Montgomery 58.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bryan Nunez 12 Cardinal New 51.61Q
2 Herbie Polk 11 Maria Carril 51.76q
3 Brian Houston 11 Montgomery 52.82q
4 Martin Werra 12 Ukiah 55.13
5 Carlos Barragan 10 Maria Carril 55.42
6 Mike Ruiz 11 Rancho Cotat 55.44
7 Robert Pinomaki 10 Santa Rosa 57.71

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Netherda 9 Maria Carril 41.60Q
2 Che Reid 12 Cardinal New 42.41q
3 Connor Runge 12 Santa Rosa 43.08q
4 Jake Druzgala 11 Santa Rosa 43.39q
5 Nolan Sheahan 11 Cardinal New 44.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Steve Purugganan 12 Maria Carril 41.56Q
2 Gus Murray 12 Maria Carril 42.34q
3 Armand Matossian 12 Cardinal New 42.67q
4 Anthony Harrington 12 Santa Rosa 43.61q
5 David Tran 12 Santa Rosa 46.39
6 Lai Wong 11 Ukiah 47.38

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Roberts 12 Cardinal New 5-06.00q
1 Connor Celeri 10 Piner 5-06.00q
1 Carlos Soto 11 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00q
1 Jay Ferrick 12 Ukiah 5-06.00q
1 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carril 5-06.00q
1 Justin Zinnerman 9 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00q
1 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00q
1 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00q
9 Dj Mayogarl 12 Cardinal New 5-04.00
— Brent Johnson 12 Cardinal New NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dj Mayogarl 12 Cardinal New 20-03.00q NWI
2 Alex Roberts 12 Cardinal New 19-07.50q NWI
3 Leonard Carter 12 Piner 19-00.00q NWI
4 Beau Muster 11 Cardinal New 18-01.50 NWI
5 Jarron Nunez 11 Cardinal New 17-03.00 NWI
6 Daniel Milani 12 Santa Rosa 15-11.00 NWI
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carril 20-06.50q NWI
2 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 20-00.50q NWI
3 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotat 19-08.00q NWI
4 Jonathan Brooner 11 Santa Rosa 18-09.50q NWI
5 Herbie Polk 11 Maria Carril 18-08.50q NWI
5 Brent Johnson 12 Cardinal New 18-08.50 NWI
7 Desmond Brathwaite 11 Santa Rosa 17-04.00 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Roberts 12 Cardinal New 41-01.00q NWI
2 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carril 40-09.50q NWI
3 Dj Mayogarl 12 Cardinal New 40-01.00q NWI
4 Lai Wong 11 Ukiah 39-01.50q NWI
5 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotat 38-06.50q NWI
6 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 38-01.50q NWI
7 Brent Johnson 12 Cardinal New 37-06.00q NWI
8 Marcus Ward 11 Rancho Cotat 37-04.00q NWI
9 Jonathan Brooner 11 Santa Rosa 36-05.00 NWI
10 Jason Saler 12 Piner 36-01.50 NWI
10 Joel Huckeba 12 Maria Carril 36-01.50 NWI
12 Desmond Brathwaite 11 Santa Rosa 35-06.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Nolan Nagle 11 Cardinal New 48-07.75q
2 Issac Brown 12 Ukiah 48-04.00q
3 Carlos Soto 11 Rancho Cotat 47-02.00q
4 Jake Hargrove 12 Cardinal New 45-01.75q
5 Jonathan Durrand 12 Maria Carril 39-06.00
6 Damon Phillips 12 Santa Rosa 39-04.00
7 Elias Allen 12 Santa Rosa 38-10.00
8 Tucker Sprinkle 12 Rancho Cotat 37-08.75
9 Nick Diaz 12 Maria Carril 37-08.00
10 Hanibal Miksis 12 Cardinal New 35-11.50
11 Colton Hughes 12 Rancho Cotat 34-07.00
12 Angel Poblano 12 Montgomery 34-02.25
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Phil Wright 11 Cardinal New 47-05.25q
2 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 46-02.50q
3 Addison Equinto 12 Ukiah 42-07.25q
4 Chris Lemus 12 Rancho Cotat 41-04.00q
5 Chris Codding 11 Cardinal New 40-01.75
6 Jared Towle 12 Montgomery 39-01.25
7 Ray Harrison 12 Ukiah 39-00.00
8 Thomas Linder 11 Santa Rosa 38-11.50
9 Levi Baguley 12 Ukiah 36-02.75
10 Tyler Rosentreter 11 Rancho Cotat 35-06.00
11 Tyler Fields 11 Ukiah 32-08.75

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Nolan Nagle 11 Cardinal New 144-00q
2 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 141-07q
3 Jonathan Durrand 12 Maria Carril 130-02.25q
4 Carlos Soto 11 Rancho Cotat 124-11.50q
5 Ray Harrison 12 Ukiah 120-11.25
6 Keller Lawson 11 Cardinal New 119-06.25
7 Damon Phillips 12 Santa Rosa 116-07.50
8 Addison Equinto 12 Ukiah 107-01
9 Angel Poblano 12 Montgomery 88-06.75
10 Tyler Rosentreter 11 Rancho Cotat 86-01.50
11 Chris Lemus 12 Rancho Cotat 80-00.50
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Issac Brown 12 Ukiah 155-11.25q
2 Jake Hargrove 12 Cardinal New 134-05q
3 Nick Diaz 12 Maria Carril 133-06.25q
4 Thomas Linder 11 Santa Rosa 123-02.75q
5 Elias Allen 12 Santa Rosa 117-05.25
6 Chris McDonell 11 Cardinal New 115-08.50
7 Hanibal Miksis 12 Cardinal New 110-05.75
8 Levi Baguley 12 Ukiah 103-01.75
9 Colton Hughes 12 Rancho Cotat 92-01
10 Tyler Fields 11 Ukiah 87-09.75
11 Tucker Sprinkle 12 Rancho Cotat 84-04.75