2012 scl championships – 5/10/2012
Results

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 lane, nicole 12 el molino 5:16.05q
2 mendez, julianna 11 windsor 5:27.53q
3 O’Hanlon, jessica 09 petaluma 5:29.79q
4 haley, hannah 10 windsor 5:30.34q
5 moffett, ashley 11 casa grande 5:31.50q
6 tomasziewski, victoria 10 windsor 5:34.03q
7 hall, chloe 10 casa grande 5:34.80q
8 purcell, rita 11 analy 5:35.08q
9 peirsol, amber 12 windsor 5:36.10q
10 bernard, liza 09 petaluma 5:37.54q
11 gonzalez, andrea 09 casa grande 5:38.50q
12 foster, molly 10 analy 5:38.80q
13 medeiros, alyssa 10 petaluma 5:47.30
14 cenci, hannah 11 sonoma 5:47.70
15 smith, brianna 11 analy 6:00.56
16 spry, serena 11 sonoma 6:09.60
17 woodman, elaina 11 windsor 6:38.60

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 conner, alex 12 sonoma 4:37.86q
2 price, zac 10 windsor 4:40.11q
3 poteracke, kevin 11 petaluma 4:45.87q
4 douglas, ryan 11 petaluma 4:45.90q
5 vargas, rodrigo 11 el molino 4:46.62q
6 ljung, owen 10 sonoma 4:47.53q
7 healy, tom 11 petaluma 4:48.85q
8 johnston, rory 11 sonoma 4:51.72q
9 wistock, harrison 10 casa grande 4:52.48q
10 ghirann, gabe 09 analy 4:54.05q
11 fernandez, josh 11 windsor 4:54.24q
12 gardner, duncan 11 petaluma 4:57.21q
13 woodall, jake 10 petaluma 4:57.26
14 jones, jack 10 casa grande 4:58.29
15 dakota, iribarne 10 casa grande 5:02.28

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 morton, amanda 11 windsor 17.57q NWI 2
2 foster, molly 10 analy 18.19q NWI 2
3 accurso, courtney 10 casa grande 18.23q NWI 1
4 logasa, brienne 11 windsor 18.29q NWI 2
5 summers, sarah 12 sonoma 18.63q NWI 1
6 wage, annika 11 windsor 18.88q NWI 1
7 farrington, jackie 12 petaluma 19.50q NWI 2
8 lesch, davita 11 casa grande 19.58q NWI 1
9 schaffner, mckenzie 10 healdsburg 19.76 NWI 2
10 bright, brianna 11 analy 19.76 NWI 1
11 ramirez, andrea 10 healdsburg 20.25 NWI 2

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 barragan, maria 11 healdsburg 1:00.17q 1
2 albrecht, mackenzie 09 sonoma 1:00.18q 2
3 ward, kaya 11 analy 1:02.13q 1
4 ryan, kayla 09 casa grande 1:02.21q 2
5 rivara, katie 10 windsor 1:03.08q 1
6 arnold, delaney 12 healdsburg 1:03.69q 2
7 king, eva 10 casa grande 1:04.44q 1
8 pedersen, nicole 09 petaluma 1:05.04q 2
9 moya, alyana 10 analy 1:05.82 1
10 bacon, devin 10 sonoma 1:06.31 2
11 perry, rena 12 analy 1:07.89 1
12 klisura, hannah 12 healdsburg 1:08.96 2

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 stafford, ben 12 analy 51.72q 1
2 kozel, andrew 11 healdsburg 52.02q 2
3 cauich, joe 11 casa grande 53.38q 1
4 micallef, josh 12 windsor 53.58q 2
5 eger, austin 11 casa grande 54.47q 1
6 dennison, tyler 12 petaluma 54.62q 2
7 perez, diego 12 healdsburg 54.75q 1
8 straub, logan 11 windsor 55.35q 2
9 lemarie, AJ 11 sonoma 55.65 1
10 thiele, freddy 11 casa grande 56.40 2
11 girdler, ryan 11 casa grande 57.00 1

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 beecham, nicole 12 casa grande 13.16q -2.1 4
2 rosen, jessica 10 analy 13.18q -1.6 2
3 lugo, alica 11 petaluma 13.31q -2.9 3
4 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 13.42q -2.4 1
5 payne, robin 11 casa grande 13.44q -1.6 2
6 kinahan, michela 09 casa grande 13.51q -2.1 4
7 engelke, taylor 10 healdsburg 13.56q -1.6 2
8 kemper, nicole 10 windsor 13.57q -2.4 1
9 gilmore, natalie 09 petaluma 13.64 -2.4 1
10 rickard, caitlin 10 analy 13.67 -2.1 4
11 peterson, maren 10 sonoma 13.70 -2.9 3
12 dunbar, katie 11 petaluma 13.85 -2.1 4
13 morton, amanda 11 windsor 13.95 -2.4 1
14 galbraith, amanda 09 casa grande 14.08 -2.4 1
15 herrera, julia 09 casa grande 14.11 -2.9 3
16 nelson, jennifer 09 casa grande 14.16 -1.6 2
17 romano, alex 11 sonoma 14.28 -2.9 3
18 angeloni, ellen 10 sonoma 14.29 -1.6 2
19 rivera, victoria 12 casa grande 14.49 -2.4 1
20 nagy, paige 10 windsor 14.73 -2.1 4
21 daleiden, cheyanne 11 el molino 15.03 -2.1 4

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 lawson, jujuan 09 casa grande 11.66q -2.7 3
2 mello, chris 12 petaluma 11.66q -2.4 2
3 vannetti, kyle 10 analy 11.67q -2.4 2
4 tolson, chad 11 windsor 11.77q -3.1 1
5 freeman, maurice 11 analy 11.83q -3.1 1
6 walter, devin 11 analy 11.89q -2.4 2
7 qawasami, yusef 09 casa grande 12.02q -2.7 3
8 nuno, omar 12 healdsburg 12.12q -2.7 3
9 boyer, nathan 11 analy 12.23 -3.1 1
10 mancini, kasey 11 el molino 12.31 -2.7 3
11 purter, mark 11 windsor 12.33 -3.1 1
12 crudo, kevin 10 petaluma 12.44 -2.4 2
13 herder, graham 09 sonoma 12.46 -2.4 2
14 swensen, shane 10 windsor 12.50 -2.7 3
15 gilbert, jalen 12 analy 12.53 -2.4 2
16 nelson, michael 11 casa grande 12.56 -2.7 3
17 coronel, armando 12 analy 12.60 -2.7 3
18 lin-cesena, david 12 casa grande 12.62 -2.7 3
19 fandel, josh 11 analy 12.72 -3.1 1
20 sherpa, tashi 11 sonoma 12.91 -3.1 1
21 wolfson, steven 12 casa grande 12.99 -2.4 2
22 rinn, michael 10 healdsburg 13.03 -2.4 2

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 barragan, maria 11 healdsburg 2:19.34q
2 mendez, julianna 11 windsor 2:29.36q
3 O’Hanlon, jessica 09 petaluma 2:30.53q
4 moffett, ashley 11 casa grande 2:30.86q
5 peirsol, amber 12 windsor 2:33.00q
6 amador, laura 11 sonoma 2:33.10q
7 bernard, liza 09 petaluma 2:33.80q
8 purcell, rita 11 analy 2:34.40q
9 hall, chloe 10 casa grande 2:36.49q
10 tomasziewski, victoria 10 windsor 2:40.39q
11 gonzalez, andrea 09 casa grande 2:40.85q
12 smith, brianna 11 analy 2:40.97q
13 haley, hannah 10 windsor 2:42.14
14 medeiros, alyssa 10 petaluma 2:44.22
15 perry, rena 12 analy 2:46.20
16 klisura, hannah 12 healdsburg 2:56.56

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 tose, chris 12 sonoma 2:03.44q
2 douglas, ryan 11 petaluma 2:04.96q
3 kron, kaenan 11 petaluma 2:04.97q
4 price, zac 10 windsor 2:06.23q
5 johnston, conor 11 sonoma 2:06.61q
6 cogorno, matthew 12 windsor 2:07.69q
7 poteracke, kevin 11 petaluma 2:08.04q
8 theissen, david 11 el molino 2:10.33q
9 saunders, alex 11 el molino 2:13.14q
10 ghirann, gabe 09 analy 2:13.14q
11 wistock, harrison 10 casa grande 2:16.37q
12 dennison, tyler 12 petaluma 2:16.66q
13 woodall, jake 10 petaluma 2:17.10
14 creer, ryan 10 casa grande 2:17.21
15 jones, jack 10 casa grande 2:17.57

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 accurso, courtney 10 casa grande 50.91q 2
2 schaffner, mckenzie 10 healdsburg 50.97q 1
3 chavez, makayla 09 casa grande 51.24q 2
4 farrington, jackie 12 petaluma 52.94q 2
5 dunbar, katie 11 petaluma 53.53q 1
6 carle, ellorie 09 casa grande 54.16q 2
7 logasa, brienne 11 windsor 54.99q 1
8 wage, annika 11 windsor 55.60q 2
9 bright, brianna 11 analy 55.77 1
10 lesch, davita 11 casa grande 56.22 1

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 lundquist, adam 12 casa grande 39.91q 2
2 maggioncalda, greg 11 sonoma 41.41q 1
3 eger, austin 11 casa grande 43.11q 1
4 lund, andres 12 petaluma 43.30q 2
5 tracy, nick 12 windsor 43.37q 1
6 crudo, john 11 petaluma 43.83q 2
7 herder, graham 09 sonoma 44.35q 1
8 nuno, omar 12 healdsburg 44.55q 1
9 perez, diego 12 healdsburg 44.71 2
10 fandel, josh 11 analy 45.35 2
11 sword, chris 12 el molino 45.75 2
12 straub, logan 11 windsor 47.83 1
13 zeimer, eric 11 casa grande 49.02 1
14 whiting, bryant 10 windsor 49.33 2

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 beecham, nicole 12 casa grande 27.05q -2.9 2
2 albrecht, mackenzie 09 sonoma 27.05q -2.8 1
3 lugo, alica 11 petaluma 27.30q -2.6 3
4 payne, robin 11 casa grande 27.45q -2.6 3
5 kinahan, michela 09 casa grande 27.60q -2.8 1
6 peterson, maren 10 sonoma 27.65q -2.9 2
7 rickard, caitlin 10 analy 27.79q -2.6 3
8 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 27.85q -2.9 2
9 kemper, nicole 10 windsor 28.25 -2.6 3
10 foster, molly 10 analy 28.39 -2.8 1
11 pedersen, nicole 09 petaluma 28.49 -2.9 2
12 arnold, delaney 12 healdsburg 28.56 -2.6 3
13 gilmore, natalie 09 petaluma 28.66 -2.6 3
14 rivara, katie 10 windsor 28.72 -2.8 1
15 engelke, taylor 10 healdsburg 29.30 -2.9 2
16 nelson, jennifer 09 casa grande 29.64 -2.8 1
17 rivera, victoria 12 casa grande 29.95 -2.9 2
18 daleiden, cheyanne 11 el molino 31.12 -2.9 2

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 lawson, jujuan 09 casa grande 23.00q -2.9 2
2 tolson, chad 11 windsor 23.36q -2.1 1
3 walter, devin 11 analy 23.77q -2.9 2
4 mello, chris 12 petaluma 23.78q -2.1 1
5 kozel, andrew 11 healdsburg 23.78q -2.8 3
6 vannetti, kyle 10 analy 23.79q -2.8 3
7 purter, mark 11 windsor 23.81q -2.9 2
8 qawasami, yusef 09 casa grande 24.57q -2.8 3
9 crudo, kevin 10 petaluma 25.00 -2.1 1
10 nelson, michael 11 casa grande 25.15 -2.9 2
11 lin-cesena, david 12 casa grande 25.30 -2.8 3
12 lemarie, AJ 11 sonoma 25.35 -2.9 2
13 thiele, freddy 11 casa grande 25.65 -2.1 1
14 sherpa, tashi 11 sonoma 25.87 -2.8 3
15 girdler, ryan 11 casa grande 26.10 -2.8 3
16 rinn, michael 10 healdsburg 26.60 -2.9 2
17 wolfson, steven 12 casa grande 27.28 -2.1 1

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) windsor 18 2) petaluma 16.50
3) healdsburg 16 4) sonoma 10
5) casa grande 1.50

Women – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) analy 151 2) windsor 68
3) sonoma 62 4) healdsburg 49
5) petaluma 46 6) el molino 36
7) casa grande 16

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) petaluma 33 2) casa grande 23
3) windsor 22 4) sonoma 8
5) analy 7

Men – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) analy 161 2) windsor 98
3) sonoma 70 4) healdsburg 38
4) casa grande 38 6) petaluma 32
7) el molino 25

Event 21 Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 ruiz, devyn 11 healdsburg 16-09.50 NWI 10
2 brook, devon 12 windsor 16-07.25 NWI 8
3 steffen, danielle 12 petaluma 16-06.50 NWI 6
4 summers, sarah 12 sonoma 15-03.00 NWI 4
5 O’Neil, ellie 09 petaluma 14-10.50 NWI 2
6 ryan, kayla 09 casa grande 14-09.00 NWI 1
7 chavez, makayla 09 casa grande 14-05.50 NWI
7 fitzpatrick, kelli 10 windsor 14-05.50 NWI
9 romano, alex 11 sonoma 14-03.00 NWI
10 mcintyre, allison 11 analy 13-11.50 NWI
11 nelson, jennifer 09 casa grande 13-06.25 NWI
12 herrera, julia 09 casa grande 12-07.75 NWI
13 dobson, halli 11 sonoma 11-11.00 NWI
14 secyugy-claver, tsarina 11 sonoma 11-04.00 NWI
15 galbraith, amanda 09 casa grande 10-03.50 NWI
— mayer, bella 12 analy ND NWI
— bright, brianna 11 analy ND NWI

Event 22 Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 poarch, brycen 11 casa grande 21-08.25 NWI 10
2 slaydon, schuyler 12 petaluma 21-04.25 NWI 8
3 williams, taylor 12 analy 20-00.25 NWI 6
4 kron, kaenan 11 petaluma 19-04.25 NWI 4
5 hulse, kyle 12 windsor 19-01.75 NWI 2
6 christy, jonathan 09 casa grande 18-01.25 NWI 1
7 perez, diego 12 healdsburg 18-00.25 NWI
8 dwyer, daniel 11 sonoma 17-03.00 NWI
9 desilva, bryce 10 windsor 17-00.00 NWI
10 weber, jonathan 10 casa grande 16-11.25 NWI
11 green, devaughn 12 windsor 15-06.00 NWI
— tolson, chad 11 windsor ND NWI
— keechler, sam 12 sonoma ND NWI
— nolan, frank 11 el molino ND NWI

Event 26 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 tracy, nick 12 windsor 6-04.00 10
2 slaydon, schuyler 12 petaluma 6-02.00 8
3 poarch, brycen 11 casa grande 6-00.00 6
4 herder, graham 09 sonoma 5-08.00 4
5 kotval, alex 11 windsor J5-08.00 2
6 freeman, maurice 11 analy 5-06.00 1
7 neely, hunter 11 analy 5-04.00
8 carrasco, stefan 11 analy 5-02.00
9 christy, jonathan 09 casa grande J5-02.00
10 eger, austin 11 casa grande J5-02.00
— calahan, joe 11 analy NH

Event 29 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 purter, nicole 11 windsor 35-08.50 10
2 scranton, allison 09 petaluma 35-01.00 8
3 long-am, alexis 11 sonoma 29-07.00 6
4 unti, millie 09 healdsburg 28-07.00 4
5 valencia, christina 10 healdsburg 28-00.50 2
6 giraud, morgan 09 petaluma 26-02.00 0.50
6 lawson, kayla 11 casa grande 26-02.00 0.50
8 lillis, tamami 12 healdsburg 24-09.00
9 fernandez, nicole 11 analy 23-06.50
10 steffen, danielle 12 petaluma 22-11.00
11 howley, clara 10 analy 22-08.00
12 greenberg, rose 11 sonoma 22-01.50
13 capriola, brinkley 12 sonoma 22-01.00
14 ramirez, nayeli 11 healdsburg 21-10.00
14 conaway, emily 12 sonoma 21-10.00
16 brooks, marissa 11 sonoma 21-08.00
17 amaral, suzanne 12 sonoma 21-04.00
18 clausen, haley 11 analy 20-05.00
19 biersch, elizabeth 11 sonoma 20-02.00
20 riordan, emily 09 el molino 19-10.00
21 burns, marissa 11 analy 19-09.00
22 mellinger, ragina 11 sonoma 19-04.00
23 rogers, casey 11 el molino 19-01.00
— lashley, mckenna 10 casa grande ND
— tedrow, leann 10 casa grande ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 scranton, teddy 11 petaluma 150-05 10
2 salinas, damian 11 windsor 136-01 8
3 lundquist, caleb 10 casa grande 135-04 6
4 heiser, joshua 12 sonoma 124-11 4
5 spurling, sam 11 petaluma 120-08 2
6 metten, tyler 12 petaluma 118-03 1
7 mancini, kasey 11 el molino 113-00
8 O’Donnell, john 12 el molino 110-08
9 may, jacob 12 windsor 110-00
10 schwartz, alex 10 analy 98-10
11 steele, kegan 11 windsor 98-09
12 coggins, devin 12 el molino 97-09
13 poteracke, greg 09 casa grande 97-04
14 guiterrez, eric 11 healdsburg 95-01
15 grismer, benjamin 11 analy 94-11
16 fonseca, luis 11 sonoma 92-01
17 paff, aaron 10 casa grande 88-00
18 rankin, jim 12 casa grande 86-01
19 llapitan, tyler 10 casa grande 83-03
20 dempsey, pat 10 analy 81-00
21 harrington, jordan 12 healdsburg 75-11
22 davis, shane 12 el molino 75-04
23 gomber, kyle 11 analy 74-10
24 gonzales, eric 12 sonoma 50-09
— silver, damien 12 petaluma ND
— sherpa, tasi 10 sonoma ND

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) windsor 18 2) petaluma 16.50
3) healdsburg 16 4) sonoma 10
5) casa grande 1.50

Women – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) analy 151 2) windsor 68
3) sonoma 62 4) healdsburg 49
5) petaluma 46 6) el molino 36
7) casa grande 16

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) petaluma 33 2) casa grande 23
3) windsor 22 4) sonoma 8
5) analy 7

Men – JrVarsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) analy 161 2) windsor 98
3) sonoma 70 4) healdsburg 38
4) casa grande 38 6) petaluma 32
7) el molino 25