Golden West Invitational, 53rd Annual
6/9/2012 Prairie City Stadium (Folsom, CA)

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles – A Section

1 Devon Allen Phoenix, AZ 13.32 4.5
2 Adam Lundquist 12 Petaluma, CA 14.28 4.5
3 Austin Cramer 12 Ione, CA 14.39 4.5
4 Casey Wheeler 12 Loomis, CA 14.56 4.5
5 Michael Mathews 12 Roseville, CA 14.87 4.5

All-Time Bests
13.94 13.7 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen #1 1997, ?rolling start, Windy
14.06 14.06 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen #2 1998
14.28 14.0y Kraig Fisher, El Molino #1 1968
14.28 14.28 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande #1 2012
14.48 14.2y Larry Richardson, El Molino #2 1975
14.48 14.2y Tony Barton, Piner #1 1977
14.50 14.50 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery #1 1996
14.52 14.52 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga #1 1986
14.54 14.3 Jeff Johnson, Petaluma #1 1980-1981

Girls Triple Jump

1 Kiarre Tanner 11 Bakersfield, CA 4.1 38-00.75
2 Laurel Shepperd 11 Santa Rosa, CA 6.5 36-07.75
3 Nia Vance 9 Vacaville, CA 4.6 36-07.75
4 Brooke Whitburn 11 Chico, CA 3.4 36-05.00
5 Kimmie Plater 10 Reno, NV 7.5 34-10.50
6 Aspen Abbott 11 Gardnerville, NV 3.9 34-01.25
7 Emily Reddish 12 Georgetown, CA 8.0 34-00.75
8 Lauren Cariaso 10 Turlock, CA 4.6 33-08.50
— Olivia Abbott 9 Gardnerville, NV FOUL

All-Time
38-10 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa #1 1987
37-5¾ Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo #1 2000
37-3¾ Maggie Farrar, Petaluma #1 2002
37-3 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake #1 1996
36-10 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline #1 1992
36-8½ Suzi Green, Upper Lake #2 1990
36-7¾ Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate #1 1989
36-7¾ Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo #2 2012
36-6¾ Anna Dwyer, Sonoma #1 2009
36-6 Tammy Wessendorf, Piner #1 1984

Boys Triple Jump

1 Jack Champion 12 Fremont, CA 5.3 46-02.75
2 Jonathon Perez 12 Galt, CA 5.5 45-06.50
3 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg, CA 3.7 44-02.50
4 Derek Van De Streek 11 Tracy, CA 5.9 43-01.50
5 Evan Alvarez 12 Linden, CA 6.8 42-11.00

Girls Pole Vault

1 Rachel Bolton 12 Sunnyvale, CA 12-00.00
2 Shelby Crider 11 Auburn, CA 11-01.50
3 Danielle Steffen 12 Petaluma, CA 11-01.50
4 Holly Tokar 11 Ventura, CA 10-05.50
5 Hailey Fish 11 Soquel, CA 10-05.50
6 Natasha Black 11 Reno, NV 10-01.50
6 Nicole Trenchard 9 Scotts Valley, CA 10-01.50
8 Hayley Carbullido 11 Auburn, CA 9-09.75
— Samantha Eilert 12 Loomis, CA

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles – A Section

1 Casey Wheeler 12 Loomis, CA 38.04
2 Gabriel Aird 12 Royal Palm Beach, F 38.05
3 Bobby Grant Phoenix, AZ 39.62
4 Adam Lundquist 12 Petaluma, CA 39.65
5 Austin Cramer 12 Ione, CA 40.9

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Kendell Ellis Unattached 56.61
2 Miriam Ekwuru 11 Gilroy, CA 57.51
3 Joy Weems 11 Fair Oaks, CA 58.68
4 Kera Deakins 11 Orinda, CA 1:00.58
5 Jackie Chalmers 11 Santa Rosa, CA 1:00.62
6 Vanessa Torres 12 Beverly Hills, CA 1:01.81
7 Aspen Abbott 11 Gardnerville, NV 1:02.82
8 Gabrielle Warren 10 Reno, NV 1:03.14

Girls Long Jump

1 Akia Armstrong 11 Riverside, CA 5.8 19-02.75
2 Shea Taylor 12 Modesto, CA 4.2 18-07.00
3 Ashley Moore 10 Hamilton 4.3 18-06.50
4 Brooke Whitburn 11 Chico, CA 4.6 18-01.75
5 Devon McDonald 12 Orinda, CA 5.9 17-08.00
6 Jorden O’Neal 9 Elk Grove, CA 5.9 17-08.00
7 Laurel Shepperd 11 Santa Rosa, CA 3.4 16-00.50
8 Emily Reddish 12 Georgetown, CA 6.6 15-11.75
9 Kiarre Tanner 11 Bakersfield, CA 6.6 15-08.75
— Rayven Sanders-Martin 9 Oakland, CA FOUL

Boys 800 Meter Run – A Section

1 Xavier Moss 12 Houston, TX 1:55.33
2 Nick Ratto 12 Alameda, CA 1:55.66
3 Harris Emmons Iv 12 Seattle, WA 1:55.93
4 Alec Smith 11 Portland, OR 1:58.80
5 Alex Klatt 11 Billings, MT 1:59.09
6 Chanan Batra 12 Beverly Hills, CA 1:59.69
7 Sam Baker 12 Loomis, CA 2:00.45
8 Sean Clausen 12 Portland, OR 2:01.71
9 Calvin Maas 12 Littleton, CO 2:02.59
10 Kyle Iverson 12 Newport Beach, CA 2:02.77
11 Dante Hay 10 Maria Carrillo 2:03.88
12 Trevor Ruth 10 Oakland, CA 2:08.93

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman

1 Lauren Reed 9 Fairfield, CA 1:00.05
2 Olivia Abbott 9 Gardnerville, NV 1:01.26
3 Sydney Hunter 9 Sacramento, CA 1:01.91
4 Kayla Ryan 9 Petaluma, CA 1:03.92
5 Georgia Roden 9 Orinda, CA 1:04.10

Complete Results