2012 North Bay League Championships
Montgomery High School
Results for Friday, May 11, 2012

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 12.61
2 Cicely Walden 10 Rancho Cotat 12.97
3 Kayla Holland 11 Ukiah 12.99
4 April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotat 13.17
5 Reese Hewett 9 Montgomery 13.32
6 Emily Remsen 11 Maria Carril 13.33
7 Natalie Wolfe 11 Maria Carril 13.43
8 Erin Netherda 12 Maria Carril 13.44

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 25.94
2 Jackie Chalmers 11 Montgomery 26.78
3 Cicely Walden 10 Rancho Cotat 26.81
4 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carril 26.93
5 Kayla Holland 11 Ukiah 27.03
6 Reese Hewett 9 Montgomery 27.76
7 Ellen Moeller 11 Montgomery 27.81
8 Lydia Aguilar 12 Ukiah 27.97

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Darci Whyte 10 Santa Rosa 57.93
2 Jackie Chalmers 11 Montgomery 58.74
3 Mackenzie Segraves 10 Maria Carril 61.80
4 Claire Greco 11 Maria Carril 62.07
5 Lydia Aguilar 12 Ukiah 63.63
6 Sheena Blackwell 9 Piner 64.62

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sadia Ibrahim 11 Santa Rosa 2:21.21
2 Brynna Thigpen 11 Maria Carril 2:29.22
3 Meghan Rondon 11 Montgomery 2:29.53
4 Kelly Birkland 12 Maria Carril 2:31.02
5 Shannon Palladino 9 Maria Carril 2:32.04
6 Katherine Wong 9 Ukiah 2:33.14
7 Emily Rozga 12 Santa Rosa 2:35.99
8 Kelly Fitzgerald 10 Maria Carril 2:39.05
9 Jacquline Filshie 12 Rancho Cotat 2:45.21
10 Marina Lecoeuche 12 Santa Rosa 2:46.26
11 Evvy Archibald 12 Santa Rosa 2:49.05

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrea Natoli 9 Maria Carril 5:20.97
2 Melissa Hansen 12 Rancho Cotat 5:27.48
3 Brynna Thigpen 11 Maria Carril 5:37.68
4 Kelly Birkland 12 Maria Carril 5:41.03
5 Shannon Palladino 9 Maria Carril 5:44.57
6 Kelly Fitzgerald 10 Maria Carril 5:45.13
7 Leila Nacouzi 11 Montgomery 5:48.23
8 Laura Vyenielo 10 Cardinal New 5:54.78
9 Mayra Villa 10 Piner 5:57.37
10 Samantha Perry 9 Maria Carril 5:58.45
11 Marina Lecoeuche 12 Santa Rosa 5:59.66
12 Evvy Archibald 12 Santa Rosa 6:01.69
13 Lauren Ray 9 Montgomery 6:09.43
14 Jocelyn Mendoza 12 Piner 6:14.08
15 Jacquline Filshie 12 Rancho Cotat 6:14.34
16 Sierra Norton 12 Rancho Cotat 6:19.49

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrea Natoli 9 Maria Carril 11:51.63
2 Melissa Hansen 12 Rancho Cotat 12:03.88
3 Paloma Romero 10 Piner 12:04.90
4 Meghan Rondon 11 Montgomery 12:53.22
5 Samantha Perry 9 Maria Carril 13:02.48
6 Leila Nacouzi 11 Montgomery 13:07.87
7 Jocelyn Mendoza 12 Piner 13:26.61

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 15.18
2 Raya Llopis 12 Santa Rosa 16.68
3 Jackie VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 16.85
4 Bethany Mack 12 Ukiah 17.00
5 Tori Mollard 9 Montgomery 17.22
6 Meili Bartholome 10 Montgomery 17.42
7 Kristen Lum 10 Montgomery 17.50
8 Gabby Glaser 9 Maria Carril 18.02

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 44.63
2 Barbara Moretto 12 Santa Rosa 48.06
3 Kayla Smith 11 Maria Carril 49.65
4 Gabby Glaser 9 Maria Carril 50.21
5 Tori Mollard 9 Montgomery 50.63
6 Jackie VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 50.75
7 Claire Greco 11 Maria Carril 51.14
8 Yvonne Martinez 12 Santa Rosa 51.43

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Santa Rosa 50.38
2 Maria Carrillo 51.06
3 Ukiah 51.84
4 Montgomery 51.85
5 Rancho Cotate 52.03
— Cardinal Newman DQ

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Santa Rosa 4:06.20
2 Piner 4:13.12
3 Maria Carrillo 4:13.43
4 Montgomery 4:20.81
5 Ukiah 4:24.04

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Morgan Bertsch 10 Santa Rosa 5-03.00
2 Alegra VonArx 10 Santa Rosa 4-10.00
3 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotat 4-10.00
4 Gabrielle Singler 9 Cardinal New 4-10.00
5 Taylor Cerini 11 Maria Carril 4-08.00
6 Kayleigh Mattoon 11 Cardinal New 4-08.00
7 Marissa Arnerich 11 Ukiah 4-04.00
8 Sheena Blackwell 9 Piner 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Siobhan Anderson 12 Maria Carril 11-06.00
2 Megan Korsak 12 Santa Rosa 9-06.00
3 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotat 9-00.00
4 Jordan Codding 10 Santa Rosa 8-06.00
5 Kyra Kennedy 11 Santa Rosa 7-03.00
6 Claire Greco 11 Maria Carril 7-00.00
7 Sarah Otten 11 Santa Rosa 7-00.00
— Hayley Martini 12 Rancho Cotat FAIL

Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carril 17-01.25 NWI
2 April Hoffman 12 Rancho Cotat 16-10.75 NWI
3 Natalie Wolfe 11 Maria Carril 15-11.00 NWI
4 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 15-08.25 NWI
5 Paige VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 15-06.75 NWI
6 Kristen Lum 10 Montgomery 15-05.25 NWI
7 Shayne Newman 12 Rancho Cotat 14-08.25 NWI
8 Amy Glaser 9 Maria Carril 14-04.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Laurel Sheppard 11 Maria Carril 36-01.00 NWI
2 Paige VanDenburg 10 Maria Carril 33-04.50 NWI
3 Meili Bartholome 10 Montgomery 33-02.00 NWI
4 Lea Butler 12 Rancho Cotat 32-07.00 NWI
5 Claire Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 32-01.50 NWI
6 Alegra VonArx 10 Santa Rosa 31-06.00 NWI
7 Kate Mayfield 11 Ukiah 31-06.00 NWI
8 Molly Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 30-02.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathleen Durand 11 Maria Carril 35-01.75
2 Kayla Aggio 12 Rancho Cotat 34-02.75
3 Georgi Ryan 11 Santa Rosa 33-11.75
4 Allyson Milone 10 Ukiah 32-10.25
5 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle 11 Santa Rosa 32-04.75
6 Aja Henry 11 Maria Carril 30-07.50
7 Kadi Murray 12 Ukiah 30-05.75

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathleen Durand 11 Maria Carril 119-11
2 Kaitlin Stein 12 Montgomery 101-11
3 Allyson Milone 10 Ukiah 97-06
4 Aubrea Gray 11 Santa Rosa 93-01
5 Daisey Villegas 12 Piner 89-10
6 Iyana Campbell 11 Montgomery 89-08
7 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle 11 Santa Rosa 89-01
8 Marisa Troppy 12 Santa Rosa 88-07

Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Celeste Tuon 11 Santa Rosa 13.61
2 Zeli Jackson 9 Rancho Cotat 13.94
3 Joscelyn DeLaTorre 10 Maria Carril 13.98
4 Sally Rohan 9 Ukiah 14.00
5 Maria Gonzalez 11 Santa Rosa 14.24
6 Alexis Kistler 11 Santa Rosa 14.25
7 Alexis Jimenez 12 Piner 14.48
8 Breeanna Meloskie 10 Montgomery 14.57

Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zeli Jackson 9 Rancho Cotat 28.84
2 Audrey Nelson 10 Montgomery 29.33
3 Sarah Blatt 9 Maria Carril 29.77
4 Maria Gonzalez 11 Santa Rosa 29.81
5 Alexis Kistler 11 Santa Rosa 29.86
6 Alexis Jimenez 12 Piner 30.18
7 Biancia Vega 10 Cardinal New 30.55

Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Julia Mosier 9 Maria Carril 68.64
2 Kenya Wheeler 9 Maria Carril 71.02
3 Emily Abraham 9 Maria Carril 72.00
4 Katelyne McCullough 12 Piner 73.16
5 Shayna Reynoso 9 Maria Carril 76.70

Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaz Breedlove 9 Maria Carril 2:45.45
2 Haleigh Frye 11 Maria Carril 2:47.94
3 Flordeliz Aguilar 11 Piner 2:48.36
4 Anna Wiese 9 Ukiah 2:49.80
5 Karina Ruiz 9 Ukiah 2:51.55
6 Addie Fernandez 9 Ukiah 2:53.08
7 Meaghan Woody 12 Santa Rosa 2:55.78
8 Luz Huerta 11 Santa Rosa 2:56.19
9 Ashley Gunderson 11 Maria Carril 2:57.02
10 Sienna Lish 11 Santa Rosa 3:04.79
11 Erica Ruiz 10 Rancho Cotat 3:06.81
12 Joezette Morales 10 Ukiah 3:13.36

Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaz Breedlove 9 Maria Carril 5:56.34
2 Jasmine Nystrom 11 Piner 5:59.72
3 Haleigh Frye 11 Maria Carril 6:06.89
4 Gracie Issel Maria Carril 6:07.25
5 Karina Ruiz 9 Ukiah 6:10.41
6 Maggie Botka 10 Cardinal New 6:10.81
7 Ashley Gunderson 11 Maria Carril 6:18.32
8 Claire Gilmartin 9 Maria Carril 6:31.52
9 Flordeliz Aguilar 11 Piner 6:32.71
10 Luz Huerta 11 Santa Rosa 6:33.31
11 Sienna Lish 11 Santa Rosa 6:37.36
12 Juana Nunez 10 Piner 6:38.95
13 Arley Lara 10 Piner 6:49.12
14 Joezette Morales 10 Ukiah 7:12.59

Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gracie Issel Maria Carril 9:55:19.24
2 Jasmine Nystrom 11 Piner 9:55:21.74

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Alexandra Dotti 10 Cardinal New 18.69
2 Maria Luna 10 Piner 18.71
3 Celeste Tuon 11 Santa Rosa 19.28
4 Julia Mosier 9 Maria Carril 19.38
5 Kelsea Healis 10 Rancho Cotat 19.62
6 Julia Rhodes 10 Cardinal New 20.00
7 Shelby Triplett 12 Santa Rosa 20.09
8 Jennifer Derutte 10 Cardinal New 20.22

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alexandra Dotti 10 Cardinal New 53.04
2 Maria Luna 10 Piner 53.94
3 Celeste Tuon 11 Santa Rosa 54.93
4 Dana Weinert 9 Maria Carril 55.49
5 Shelby Triplett 12 Santa Rosa 57.31
6 Jennifer Derutte 10 Cardinal New 57.64
7 Jenna Norosky 10 Santa Rosa 57.66

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maria Carrillo 54.52
2 Santa Rosa 55.27
3 Piner 55.69
4 Rancho Cotate 56.28
5 Cardinal Newman 57.35
6 Montgomery 58.05

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo 4:37.78
2 Rancho Cotate 4:46.28
3 Santa Rosa 4:46.80

Girls High Jump Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sally Rohan 9 Ukiah 4-04.00
2 Tatiana Dueck 11 Montgomery 4-02.00
3 Veronica Harding 9 Rancho Cotat 4-00.00
3 Valerie Zielenski 9 Montgomery 4-00.00
3 Jillian Nilsson 9 Rancho Cotat 4-00.00
6 Katelyne McCullough 12 Piner 3-10.00
6 Claire Gilmartin 9 Maria Carril 3-10.00
6 Margaux Stancil 9 Santa Rosa 3-10.00

Girls Long Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jillian Nilsson 9 Rancho Cotat 14-08.25 NWI
2 Maria Luna 10 Piner 13-08.50 NWI
3 Kelsea Healis 10 Rancho Cotat 13-06.50 NWI
4 Adelaide Sarasy 11 Cardinal New 13-01.00 NWI
5 Margaux Stancil 9 Santa Rosa 12-08.00 NWI
6 Breeanna Meloskie 10 Montgomery 12-03.25 NWI
7 Veronica Harding 9 Rancho Cotat 11-10.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alexis Jimenez 12 Piner 30-00.50 NWI
2 Jillian Nilsson 9 Rancho Cotat 29-06.25 NWI

Girls Shot Put Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Natalie Kennedy 10 Santa Rosa 29-10.00
2 Grekial Rivera 9 Santa Rosa 28-02.50
3 Stephanie Wigmore 10 Rancho Cotat 27-11.50
4 Desiree Walker 11 Santa Rosa 27-06.00
5 Christine Gluch 10 Cardinal New 25-11.00
6 Hannah Frederick 11 Maria Carril 25-06.00
7 Katie Catching 11 Santa Rosa 25-03.50

Girls Discus Throw Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desiree Walker 11 Santa Rosa 86-01
2 Natalie Kennedy 10 Santa Rosa 81-09
3 Melissa Andrade 11 Piner 80-00
3 Christina Brown 10 Cardinal New 80-00
5 Christine Gluch 10 Cardinal New 79-04
6 Mia Gallo 10 Cardinal New 68-07
7 Grekial Rivera 9 Santa Rosa 65-10
8 Arley Lara 10 Piner 61-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 David Forman 11 Rancho Cotat 10.97
2 Juwan Morales 10 Rancho Cotat 11.18
3 Connor Celeri 10 Piner 11.21
4 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 11.35
5 Anthony Harrington 12 Santa Rosa 11.41
6 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carril 11.43
7 Beau Muster 11 Cardinal New 11.50
8 Gabe Petersen 11 Montgomery 11.74

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Forman 11 Rancho Cotat 22.14
2 Juwan Morales 10 Rancho Cotat 22.68
3 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 22.83
4 Herbie Polk 11 Maria Carril 22.90
5 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carril 23.11
6 Gabe Petersen 11 Montgomery 23.36
7 Brian Houston 11 Montgomery 23.49
8 Beau Muster 11 Cardinal New 23.74

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bryan Nunez 12 Cardinal New 50.00
2 Dante Hay 10 Maria Carril 50.75
3 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carril 51.04
4 Herbie Polk 11 Maria Carril 51.20
5 Brian Houston 11 Montgomery 53.17
6 Justin Beach 11 Cardinal New 53.87
7 Tucker Sprinkle 12 Rancho Cotat 56.43

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Luis Luna 12 Piner 2:01.56
2 Alexi Taylor 12 Cardinal New 2:02.02
3 Epi Nunez 12 Piner 2:02.40
4 Dante Hay 10 Maria Carril 2:02.59
5 Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 Piner 2:03.46
6 Christian Nazarek 11 Santa Rosa 2:04.28
7 Paul Matli 12 Cardinal New 2:04.78
8 Robel Berhane 12 Montgomery 2:08.51
9 Chance Girard 10 Ukiah 2:08.75
10 Cameron Long 10 Montgomery 2:09.02
11 Ryan Anderson 10 Maria Carril 2:09.37
12 Zack West 9 Maria Carril 2:09.59
13 Michael King 10 Maria Carril 2:10.21
14 Robert Pinomaki 10 Santa Rosa 2:12.90
15 Buta Singh 12 Rancho Cotat 2:13.49
16 Jonathan Peck 12 Santa Rosa 2:22.34

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luis Luna 12 Piner 4:20.43
2 Alexi Taylor 12 Cardinal New 4:32.13
3 Michael Tomasi 12 Santa Rosa 4:33.33
4 Jordan Guerrero 12 Santa Rosa 4:35.34
5 Epi Nunez 12 Piner 4:35.73
6 Logan Stanley 11 Rancho Cotat 4:36.34
7 Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 Piner 4:37.28
8 Nicholas Jensen 10 Maria Carril 4:40.66
9 Ryan Anderson 10 Maria Carril 4:40.83
10 Robel Berhane 12 Montgomery 4:42.12
10 Aden Holmes 10 Santa Rosa 4:42.12
12 Jon Ahnberg 11 Santa Rosa 4:42.15
13 Zack West 9 Maria Carril 4:43.65
14 Jack Bowlby 11 Cardinal New 4:45.45
15 Colin Metcalfe 11 Maria Carril 4:49.01
16 Colin Bartlett 10 Maria Carril 4:51.37
17 Beau Brown 10 Ukiah 4:51.77
18 Michael King 10 Maria Carril 4:52.12
19 Cameron Long 10 Montgomery 4:52.21
20 Buta Singh 12 Rancho Cotat 5:02.32

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luis Luna 12 Piner 9:31.78
2 Paul Holden 11 Ukiah 9:34.97
3 Jaime Silva 11 Piner 9:54.42
4 Michael Tomasi 12 Santa Rosa 9:57.78
5 Jason Saler 12 Piner 10:00.29
6 Matt Mulligan 11 Piner 10:02.92
7 Charlie King 11 Cardinal New 10:08.12
8 Harrison Luft 11 Maria Carril 10:10.08
9 Michael Kennedy 11 Santa Rosa 10:10.71
10 Logan Stanley 11 Rancho Cotat 10:13.75
11 Epi Nunez 12 Piner 10:14.71
12 Nicholas Jensen 10 Maria Carril 10:15.68
13 Aden Holmes 10 Santa Rosa 10:20.40
14 Colin Bartlett 10 Maria Carril 10:25.25
15 Colin Metcalfe 11 Maria Carril 10:27.61

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Connor Celeri 10 Piner 15.43
2 Anthony Harrington 12 Santa Rosa 15.52
3 Nolan Sheahan 11 Cardinal New 16.07
4 Gus Murray 12 Maria Carril 16.40
5 Alex Netherda 9 Maria Carril 16.83
6 Jake Druzgala 11 Santa Rosa 16.95
7 Marcus Ward 11 Rancho Cotat 17.55
8 David Tran 12 Santa Rosa 18.02

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alex Netherda 9 Maria Carril 40.77
2 Steve Purugganan 12 Maria Carril 41.15
3 Che Reid 12 Cardinal New 41.74
4 Armand Matossian 12 Cardinal New 42.16
5 Gus Murray 12 Maria Carril 42.68
6 Connor Runge 12 Santa Rosa 42.88
7 Anthony Harrington 12 Santa Rosa 42.97
8 Jake Druzgala 11 Santa Rosa 43.16

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Rancho Cotate 43.05
2 Maria Carrillo 43.95
3 Santa Rosa 44.76
4 Cardinal Newman 45.70
5 Montgomery 46.57

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo 3:30.34
2 Rancho Cotate 3:32.33
3 Cardinal Newman 3:34.54
4 Santa Rosa 3:38.15
5 Montgomery 3:38.95
6 Piner 3:40.23
7 Ukiah 3:42.65

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Justin Zinnerman 9 Rancho Cotat 6-02.00
2 Alex Roberts 12 Cardinal New 6-00.00
3 Paul Carroll 12 Maria Carril 6-00.00
4 Jay Ferrick 12 Ukiah 6-00.00
5 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotat 5-10.00
6 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 5-10.00
7 Connor Celeri 10 Piner 5-10.00
8 Carlos Soto 11 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Patrick Cunningham 12 Santa Rosa 12-06.00
2 Jonathan Durrand 12 Maria Carril 12-06.00
3 Devin Ramirez 10 Santa Rosa 12-00.00
4 Jimmy Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 11-00.00
5 Kyle Romano 12 Santa Rosa 11-00.00
6 Paul Halton 10 Santa Rosa 10-06.00
7 Logan Hertel 10 Maria Carril 9-06.00
8 Joel Huckeba 12 Maria Carril 9-06.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 21-01.75 NWI
2 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carril 21-01.75 NWI
3 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotat 20-02.25 NWI
4 Leonard Carter 12 Piner 20-02.25 NWI
5 Dj Mayogarl 12 Cardinal New 20-00.25 NWI
6 Jonathan Brooner 11 Santa Rosa 19-08.75 NWI
7 Alex Roberts 12 Cardinal New 19-07.00 NWI
8 Herbie Polk 11 Maria Carril 18-10.50 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alex Roberts 12 Cardinal New 42-04.50 NWI
2 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 42-00.00 NWI
3 Dontae Garcia 11 Maria Carril 41-08.50 NWI
4 Dj Mayogarl 12 Cardinal New 40-11.00 NWI
5 Lai Wong 11 Ukiah 40-03.00 NWI
6 Ricky Garcia 12 Rancho Cotat 40-02.00 NWI
7 Marcus Ward 11 Rancho Cotat 37-09.00 NWI
8 Brent Johnson 12 Cardinal New 36-03.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phil Wright 11 Cardinal New 49-06.75
2 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 49-06.00
3 Nolan Nagle 11 Cardinal New 49-05.00
4 Carlos Soto 11 Rancho Cotat 48-06.50
5 Issac Brown 12 Ukiah 48-01.50
6 Addison Equinto 12 Ukiah 47-02.75
7 Jake Hargrove 12 Cardinal New 45-08.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Issac Brown 12 Ukiah 154-00
2 Nolan Nagle 11 Cardinal New 146-09
3 Nick DeSoto 12 Rancho Cotat 142-02
4 Nick Diaz 12 Maria Carril 135-08
5 Jonathan Durrand 12 Maria Carril 130-02
6 Jake Hargrove 12 Cardinal New 117-04
7 Carlos Soto 11 Rancho Cotat 115-05
8 Thomas Linder 11 Santa Rosa 109-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Joe Pinney 10 Maria Carril 11.86
2 Kyle Scally 10 Maria Carril 11.93
3 Drew Kemp 10 Maria Carril 12.19
4 Keisean Norris 9 Montgomery 12.20
5 Carlos Alcala 9 Rancho Cotat 12.36
6 Travis Templeman 10 Maria Carril 12.41
7 Trent Klien 10 Cardinal New 12.44

Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Pinney 10 Maria Carril 23.78
2 Kyle Scally 10 Maria Carril 24.18
3 Travis Templeman 10 Maria Carril 24.72
4 Drew Kemp 10 Maria Carril 24.78
5 Keisean Norris 9 Montgomery 24.85
6 Dean Anderson 10 Montgomery 24.99
7 Carlos Alcala 9 Rancho Cotat 25.16
8 Trent Klien 10 Cardinal New 25.54

Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cosme Andrade 9 Piner 57.17
2 Jeffrey Alcarez 10 Santa Rosa 57.67
3 Chaz Highfill 9 Rancho Cotat 60.80
4 Alex Cesana 9 Ukiah 61.56
5 Chad Brown 11 Rancho Cotat 62.36

Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Elias Hinit 12 Santa Rosa 2:22.33
2 Jd Fleming 11 Cardinal New 2:22.98
3 Justin Mann 10 Piner 2:23.34
4 Jordan Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 2:25.18
5 Grant Silverstein 12 Maria Carril 2:25.89
6 Austin Lynch 12 Maria Carril 2:26.89
7 Avi Ballo 12 Santa Rosa 2:27.53
8 Alex Thomas 12 Santa Rosa 2:28.82
9 Jack Brady 10 Santa Rosa 2:28.99
10 Isaiah Egan 10 Santa Rosa 2:29.14
11 Dillon Gallagher 9 Maria Carril 2:30.16
12 William Frankl 9 Maria Carril 2:31.29
13 Dustin Engel 9 Santa Rosa 2:34.85
14 Rob Roy Derutte 10 Cardinal New 2:36.00
15 Ben Lara 10 Santa Rosa 2:36.15
16 Evan Zeller 10 Ukiah 2:37.08
17 Cesar Alvarado 9 Montgomery 3:28.33
Section 2
1 Will Tran 11 Piner 2:10.49
2 Brayan Alvarado 9 Piner 2:10.86
3 Trevor Santa Cruz 9 Piner 2:15.31
4 Nathan Brown 10 Rancho Cotat 2:17.95
5 Ethan Foster 9 Santa Rosa 2:18.52
6 Alex Morrison 11 Maria Carril 2:18.57
7 Evan Drake 9 Maria Carril 2:20.28
8 Niko Lecoeuche 12 Santa Rosa 2:21.50
9 Brendon Balaire 10 Maria Carril 2:29.31
10 Tommy Smail 9 Maria Carril 2:35.35

Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Eric Schaffer 9 Rancho Cotat 5:30.18
2 William Frankl 9 Maria Carril 5:35.58
3 Dustin Engel 9 Santa Rosa 5:42.14
4 Ben Lara 10 Santa Rosa 5:43.19
5 Mario Aguilar 10 Piner 5:50.65
6 Evan Zeller 10 Ukiah 5:52.83
7 Jack Brian 9 Montgomery 5:55.90
8 Jake Luft 12 Maria Carril 6:02.20
9 Cesar Alvarado 9 Montgomery 7:28.09
Section 2
1 Jeremiha Kitavi 12 Rancho Cotat 5:13.95
2 Tommy Smail 9 Maria Carril 5:14.56
3 Jd Fleming 11 Cardinal New 5:16.34
4 Austin Lynch 12 Maria Carril 5:20.11
5 John Kulczewski 9 Cardinal New 5:20.86
6 Dillon Gallagher 9 Maria Carril 5:21.13
7 Juan Villa 9 Piner 5:22.11
8 Eric Rasmussen 10 Rancho Cotat 5:22.22
9 Grant Silverstein 12 Maria Carril 5:23.23
10 Alex Thomas 12 Santa Rosa 5:26.85
11 Jordan Bartlett 10 Santa Rosa 5:31.33
12 Jack Brady 10 Santa Rosa 5:32.01
13 Isaiah Egan 10 Santa Rosa 5:33.14
14 Avi Ballo 12 Santa Rosa 5:33.88
15 Justin Mann 10 Piner 5:38.93
Section 3
1 Will Tran 11 Piner 4:51.28
2 Joe Ruiz 11 Piner 4:52.25
3 Brayan Alvarado 9 Piner 4:58.05
4 Alex Morrison 11 Maria Carril 4:59.25
5 Ryan Nguyen 9 Maria Carril 4:59.86
6 Harold Paskal 11 Cardinal New 5:02.93
7 Tommy Cline 11 Cardinal New 5:07.40

Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Joe Ruiz 11 Piner 10:40.93
2 Andrew Reeder 9 Cardinal New 11:00.39
3 Ryan Nguyen 9 Maria Carril 11:10.90
4 Jeremiha Kitavi 12 Rancho Cotat 11:43.66
5 Jake Luft 12 Maria Carril 12:47.49
6 Eric Schaffer 9 Rancho Cotat 12:57.68

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Dj Russel 10 Maria Carril 17.20
2 Bobby Ounphonchareune 9 Montgomery 18.06
3 Kyle Goff 10 Rancho Cotat 18.08
4 Kevin Cline 9 Cardinal New 18.14
5 Devin Johnson 10 Rancho Cotat 18.78
6 Mateo Hernandez 11 Montgomery 18.81
7 Chris McKinley 11 Rancho Cotat 19.29

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dj Russel 10 Maria Carril 44.28
2 Mateo Hernandez 11 Montgomery 45.76
3 Devin Johnson 10 Rancho Cotat 46.64
4 Kevin Cline 9 Cardinal New 47.07
5 Juan Villa 9 Piner 47.44
6 Greg Arietta 9 Maria Carril 47.91
7 Jacob Lane 10 Montgomery 48.56

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maria Carrillo 48.74
2 Rancho Cotate 48.92
3 Montgomery 49.40
4 Santa Rosa 50.26
5 Piner 50.92

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo 3:49.88
2 Piner 3:50.98
3 Santa Rosa 3:57.45
4 Rancho Cotate 4:00.87

Boys High Jump Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sean Murggatrugld 9 Maria Carril 5-08.00
1 Dean Anderson 10 Montgomery 5-08.00
3 Kevin Cline 9 Cardinal New 5-02.00
4 Alex Morrison 11 Maria Carril 5-00.00
4 Jacob Lane 10 Montgomery 5-00.00
4 Chaz Highfill 9 Rancho Cotat 5-00.00

Boys Long Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tyler Brantley 11 Rancho Cotat 17-04.75 NWI
2 Kevin Nuich 9 Maria Carril 17-02.50 NWI
3 Ivan Hernandez 11 Rancho Cotat 17-01.00 NWI
4 Shane Sperling 9 Montgomery 17-00.00 NWI
5 Ricardo Carbajal 10 Rancho Cotat 16-05.00 NWI
6 Ty Farkas 11 Montgomery 16-04.50 NWI
7 Alex LaTourelle 10 Rancho Cotat 15-11.50 NWI
— Josh Peck 10 Santa Rosa FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jacob Lane 10 Montgomery 36-01.25 NWI
2 Shane Sperling 9 Montgomery 35-11.25 NWI
3 Ricardo Carbajal 10 Rancho Cotat 34-09.50 NWI
4 Josh Peck 10 Santa Rosa 34-06.50 NWI
5 Tyler Brantley 11 Rancho Cotat 34-06.00 NWI
6 Ty Farkas 11 Montgomery 30-09.50 NWI
7 Alex Hong 10 Santa Rosa 30-08.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jackson Herrfeldt 10 Cardinal New 46-06.00
2 Bryan Dingus 10 Montgomery 43-04.00
3 Cyrus Corman-Gil 11 Santa Rosa 42-10.00
4 Trent Klien 10 Cardinal New 41-02.50
5 Alan Waggoner Maria Carril 40-05.50
6 Grant Horgan 10 Santa Rosa 39-10.00
7 Daniel Wilson 9 Santa Rosa 39-09.00

Boys Discus Throw Jr Var.
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steven DeSousa 10 Rancho Cotat 120-10
2 Keiran Wilson 11 Santa Rosa 119-09
2 Michael Clark 10 Cardinal New 119-09
4 Grant Horgan 10 Santa Rosa 116-03
5 Frankie Buegeleison 10 Santa Rosa 114-01
6 Austin Robinson 9 Montgomery 101-08
7 Alan Waggoner Maria Carril 93-02
8 Austin Guidry 12 Maria Carril 92-06

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maria Carrillo 165 2) Santa Rosa 102
3) Rancho Cotate 68 4) Piner 61
5) Montgomery 59 6) Ukiah 34
7) Cardinal Newman 5

Women – Jr Var. – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maria Carrillo 124 2) Santa Rosa 89
3) Rancho Cotate 82 4) Piner 73
5) Cardinal Newman 38 6) Ukiah 23
7) Montgomery 19

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maria Carrillo 107 2) Rancho Cotate 103
3) Cardinal Newman 102 4) Piner 69
5) Santa Rosa 61 6) Ukiah 45
7) Montgomery 7

Men – Jr Var. – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maria Carrillo 156 2) Rancho Cotate 83
3) Piner 80 4) Montgomery 77
5) Santa Rosa 46 6) Cardinal Newman 45
7) Ukiah 4