NCS Meet of Champions
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA
5/25/2012

State Meet Qualifiers
Morgan Bertsch, 10, Santa Rosa 1st HJ 5-5
Kathleen Durand, 11, Maria Carrillo 2nd DT 132-1
Nolan Nagle, 11, Cardinal Newman 3rd SP 49-3

Morgan Bertsch, 2011 Photo

Kathleen Durand, 2010 Photo

Videos of Races

Photos

Girls High Jump
Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Bertsch, Morgan 10 Santa Rosa 5-05.00 10
2 Reichenbach, Rachel 10 Foothill 5-04.00 8
3 Swanson, Hadley 11 Campolindo 5-03.00 5
3 Millington, Zoey 10 Heritage 5-03.00 5

5 Mork, Kirsten 10 Granada J5-03.00 2
6 McDonald, Devon 12 Miramonte J5-03.00 1
7 Roberts, Paige 12 San Rafael 5-02.00
8 Hebert, Lillianna 9 California J5-02.00
9 Martin, Kirsten 12 Novato J5-02.00
10 Galliani, Gigi 12 Marin Catholic 5-00.00
11 Martin, Devron 10 Marin Academy J5-00.00
11 Bruder, Kylee 12 Del Norte J5-00.00
13 smith, dominique 10 Las Lomas 4-10.00
13 Hoeber, Chloe 10 University-SF 4-10.00
15 VonArx, Alegra 10 Santa Rosa J4-10.00
15 McCay, Marissa 12 Eureka J4-10.00
17 Swamy, Shanelle 10 American J4-10.00
18 Minter, Devin 10 Washington 4-08.00
18 King, Amelia 12 University-SF 4-08.00
20 Campbell, Zoie 9 St. Mary’s J4-08.00
— Bermudez, Janah 11 St. Mary’s NH
— Harris, Desiree 10 St. Joseph NH
— Oller, Ally 12 St. Joseph NH
— Bowersmith, Kelsea 12 Arroyo NH

All-Time Discus
136-4 Corrine Rich, Montgomery #1 2008, 120-10 ’07
135-4 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma #1 2004, 132-4 ’03
134-8 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery #2 1999
132-8 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake #1 1981
132-1 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo #1 2012

Girls Discus Throw
Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Adesida, Praise 12 Alhambra 141-00 10
2 Durand, Kathleen 11 Maria Carrillo 132-01 8
3 Park, Tara 11 Amador Valley 117-01 6
4 Acton, Monica 12 Amador Valley 114-07 4

5 Doylemason, Rose 12 Foothill J114-07 2
6 Ecker, Jazzmine 11 Hayward 114-01 1
7 Macy, Margaret 12 Campolindo 111-05
8 Maynard, Alexis 12 Bishop O’Dowd 107-06
9 Milone, Allyson 10 Ukiah 104-08
10 Powell, Janise 10 James Logan 104-00
11 Stein, Kaitlin 12 Montgomery 103-01
12 scranton, allison 9 Petaluma 103-00
13 Gray, Aubrea 11 Santa Rosa 102-03

14 Funaki, Milika 12 Hayward 100-09
15 Masten, Pricilla 11 Hoopa Valley 98-08
16 Bauer, Siobhan 12 Albany 97-09
17 Butler, Cassie 10 Las Lomas 97-07
18 purter, nicole 11 Windsor 97-06
19 Waters, Katie 12 Lick Wilmerding 96-08
20 Jarjoura, Rose 11 Novato 93-06
21 Agenbroad, Kim 12 Willits 86-08
— Regan, Kaitlyn 12 Carondelet FOUL

Boys Shot Put
Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Esparza, Matthew 11 Amador Valley 58-00.00 10
2 Brassil, T.J. 12 DeLaSalle 55-09.00 8
3 Hooper, Austin 11 DeLaSalle 53-04.50 6
4 Nagle, Nolan 11 Cardinal Newman 49-03.00 4

5 Kristofors, Nick 12 San Marin 48-03.00 2
6 Soto, Carlos 11 Rancho Cotate J48-03.00 1
7 Sanchez, Jeremy 12 Irvington 47-10.00
8 DeSoto, Nick 12 Rancho Cotate 47-09.00
9 Lim, Brandon 10 Monte Vista 46-07.00
10 Brooks Brown, JaVonte 12 Pittsburg 46-06.00
11 Gagliano, Stanley 12 McKinleyville 46-01.50
12 Bizzack, Alex 12 Monte Vista 45-08.50
13 Baca, Jacob 12 Newark Memorial 45-00.00
14 Roland, Vincent 10 Salesian 44-11.50
15 Dellia, Nick 12 Middletown 44-11.00
16 Brown, Issac 12 Ukiah 44-06.00
17 Leapaga, Jesse 12 James Logan 43-08.00
18 Ribera, Zach 12 Alameda 41-09.00
19 Wong, Devin 11 Fremont Chri J41-09.00
20 Geleico, Ivann 11 James Logan 41-07.00
21 Nathaniel, Antoine 12 California S 41-06.00
22 Viveiros, Anthony 12 Castro Valley 40-02.00
23 Equinto, Addison 12 Ukiah 39-04.00
— Baxter, Josh 12 Heritage FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Prothro, Jeffery 11 James Logan 47-10.75 2.2 10
2 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 47-00.50 0.7 8
3 Jenkins, Josh 12 DeLaSalle 45-09.75 0.7 6
4 Champion, Jack 12 Washington 45-07.50 -2.0 4

5 Piterman, Nikka Piedmont 45-03.00 -0.6 2
6 Baysinger, Deondre 12 Novato 45-00.00 3.6 1
7 Butler, Leith 12 Ft. Bragg 44-07.25 0.8
8 Webster, Nsimba 10 Deer Valley 44-01.50 -0.4
9 Scypion, Ren 12 Tamalpais 43-07.75 1.1
10 Mitchell, Jake 11 Castro Valley 43-06.75 2.2
11 Rolleri, Kyle 12 Monte Vista 42-09.75 0.4
12 West, Nick 11 Liberty 42-07.50 -3.8
13 Cook, Sean 12 Redwood Christian 42-06.25 2.0
14 Glowatch, Brent 12 Miramonte 42-04.00 -0.5
15 Vargas, Arnulfo 11 Kelseyville 42-03.50 4.0
16 Kasten, Andre 10 Livermore 41-09.50 3.8
17 Wong, Nick 10 Alameda 41-04.00 4.6
18 Copeman, Randy 12 Amador Valley 41-02.00 -1.8
19 williams, taylor 12 Analy 40-10.75 0.5
20 Hicks, Pierre 11 Redwood 40-07.50 0.2
21 Garcia, Christian 12 St. Mary’s 40-00.00 1.5
22 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 39-09.75 1.0
— Garcia, Dontae 11 Maria Carrillo FOUL
— poarch, brycen 11 Casa Grande FOUL

Boys Pole Vault
Finals
1 Barber, Colin 12 San Ramon Valley 15-00.00 10
2 Julyk, Noah 12 Las Lomas J15-00.00 8
3 Tuckness, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 14-00.00 6
4 Del Valle, Andres 12 Campolindo 13-06.00 4

5 Kiles, August 10 Tamalpais J13-06.00 2
6 Bowman, Anthony 12 Heritage J13-06.00 0.50
6 O’Hollaren, Kyle 11 Washington J13-06.00 0.50
8 kotval, andy 12 Windsor J13-06.00
9 Delonzor, Dylan 12 Dougherty Valley 13-00.00
9 Evens, Tyler 12 Granada 13-00.00
9 Hubby, Trevor 12 Newark Memorial 13-00.00
9 Halili, Anjo 11 Monte Vista 13-00.00
9 Kim, Andy 12 Amador Valley 13-00.00
14 Morales, Jesus 12 Liberty J13-00.00
15 Durrand, Jonathan 12 Maria Carrillo J13-00.00
16 Roullier, Mark 12 San Ramon Valley J13-00.00
17 Ross, Colton 11 Fortuna 12-06.00
17 Win, Kyaw 12 Mission San Jose 12-06.00
19 Reist, Jake 10 Washington J12-06.00
20 kotval, alex 11 Windsor 12-00.00
20 Sheridan, Liam 12 Washington 12-00.00
— Richards, Jacob 11 Ft. Bragg NH
— Sasso, Joe 12 Willits NH
— Mack, Donald 10 Ft. Bragg NH
— neely, hunter 11 Analy NH
— Cunningham, Patrick 12 Santa Rosa NH

— Wentworth, Marshall Piedmont NH
— Lee, Kyle 10 Moreau Catholic NH

Girls Triple Jump
Finals
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 42-03.25 +0.0 10
2 Craft, Taylor 11 Newark Memorial 37-01.50 1.1 8
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 11 San Leandro 37-01.00 -0.6 6
4 Rodriguez, Jasmine 11 Holy Names 36-11.75 0.2 4

5 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 36-08.75 0.7 2
6 Reichenbach, Rachel 10 Foothill 36-04.75 +0.0 1
7 McCay, Marissa 12 Eureka 36-01.50 1.0
8 Bacchus, Alexandra 11 Redwood 35-11.00 0.3
9 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 35-04.00 1.8
10 Rasmussen, Jessica 11 Tamalpais 34-11.50 0.8
11 Sheppard, Laurel 11 Maria Carrillo 34-07.25 0.2
12 Call, Rachel 12 Monte Vista 34-03.25 -0.6
13 Holt, Sara 10 Clayton Valley 34-02.00 +0.0
14 mcintyre, allison 11 Analy 34-01.25 1.1
15 Hendrickson, Lindsay 10 Redwood 33-11.50 +0.0
16 Simmons, Myiesha 11 Dublin 33-05.50 -1.9
17 Chenault, Christina 9 Carondelet 33-04.00 -0.4
18 Ze, Torii 11 Granada 32-11.00 +0.0
19 Turner, Mariah 11 James Logan 32-06.00 -0.3
20 king, eva 10 Casa Grande 32-02.00 0.7
21 brook, devon 12 Windsor 32-01.50 0.2

22 Fraenkel, Julia 10 College Prep 31-11.50 -1.6
23 Hardy, Jade 9 Head Royce 31-06.00 -1.6
24 Martin, Devron 10 Marin Academy 31-02.25 +0.0

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Monte Vista ‘A’ 48.86Q 1
1) Winn, Chloe 10 2) Rondoni, Nina 11
3) Alexander, Nicole 10 4) Johnson, Mackenzie 12
2 Hercules ‘A’ 48.90Q 3
1) McNeally, Sanita 12 2) Pacini, Ariel 10
3) Edwards, Gabrielle 11 4) Veale, Marie 12
3 Pinole Valley ‘A’ 49.26Q 2
1) Mason, Nikoya 12 2) Hilburn, Mariama 9
3) Payton, Jamela 10 4) Bussey, Janice 11
4 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 48.87q 1
1) Jackson, Randi 12 2) May, Keisha 11
3) Bostick, Ariell 11 4) Evans, Navah 9
5 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 49.22q 1
1) O’Sullivan, Alex 2) Allen, Cassidy
3) Schulz, Carly 10 4) Slater, Evelyn 10
6 Pittsburg ‘A’ 49.34q 3
1) Larson, Ariana 10 2) Mollique, Janeek 11
3) Grisby, Jazmin 11 4) Huey, Jasmine 11
7 Deer Valley ‘A’ 49.68q 3
1) Tolliver, lauren 10 2) Hamlin, LaShall 11
3) Smith, Aiyanna 11 4) Newman, Sasha 10
8 Kennedy-Richmond ‘A’ 49.85q 2
1) Dillard, LaDejah 2) McBride, Omara
3) Reames, Allana 4) Gibben, Danaya

9 California ‘A’ 50.01 3
1) Glickman, Courtney 11 2) Carr, Tyler 9
3) Alfaro, Amanda 11 4) Hupke, Kat 11
10 Clayton Valley ‘A’ 50.16 3
1) Enemark, Sarah 9 2) Holt, Sara 10
3) Forrester, Jessica 10 4) Bandayrel, Janelle 11
11 Casa Grande ‘A’ 50.45 3
1) payne, robin 11 2) beecham, nicole 12
3) kinahan, michela 9 4) ryan, kayla 9

12 Castro Valley ‘A’ 50.49 2
1) Chissell, Maya 12 2) Misco, Tatiana 11
3) Jones, Kennedy 9 4) Elam, Kristin 11
13 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 50.49 2
1) Evans, Emily 10 2) Sinclair, Alina 11
3) Kruger, Sammi 12 4) Herron, Sarah 9
14 Del Norte ‘A’ 50.77 2
1) Costello, Kayla 9 2) Rowe, Katelynn 11
3) Bruder, Kylee 12 4) Goacher, Jennifer 12
15 Novato ‘A’ 50.97 1
1) Phouvathanitu, Jasmine 11 2) Martin, Kirsten 12
3) Metzger, Kylie 12 4) Funke, Brittni 12
16 Heritage ‘A’ 51.12 2
1) Cooper, Tristen 11 2) Smith, Kylee 10
3) Moser, Kailey 12 4) Berry, Sydney 10
17 Analy ‘A’ 51.29 3
1) rickard, caitlin 10 2) rosen, jessica 10
3) ward, kaya 11 4) Stasiowski, Alli

18 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 51.71 1
1) peterson, maren 10 2) albrecht, mackenzie 9
3) angeloni, ellen 10 4) romano, alex 11

19 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 52.11 2
1) Pardi, Stephanie 12 2) Watkins, Anna 11
3) Scott, Dominique 11 4) Martin, Rachel 12
20 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 52.53 2
1) Carson, Raven 12 2) Sparks, Jade 10
3) Bourne, Heather 11 4) Gee, Michelle 9
21 Justin-Siena ‘A’ 52.63 1
1) Bozzini, Cate 9 2) Weaver, Haley 9
3) Gafvert, Megan 10 4) Jennings, Isabel 9
— Mission San Jose ‘A’ DNF 1
1) McCuaig, Juliana 10 2) Wong, Elyssa 12
3) Tsao, Ilene 12 4) Cheng, Ariel 11

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy-Richmond ‘A’ 42.89Q 3
1) Jacobs, Tom 2) Walker, Kenneth 12
3) Stewart, Lovell 4) McKinley, Takkarist 11
2 San Leandro ‘A’ 43.04Q 2
1) Johnson, Stephen 9 2) McBride, Andre 12
3) Carter, Christian 11 4) Berry, Jermaine 12
3 Amador Valley ‘A’ 43.07Q 1
1) Chang, Terrance 12 2) Chen, Jeff 12
3) Slaton, Josh 11 4) Roberson, Darnell 11
4 Deer Valley ‘A’ 43.17q 1
1) Cooper, Darius 12 2) Hamlin, LaValle 11
3) Simms, Shawn 12 4) Smith White, Tajae 11
5 Heritage ‘A’ 43.34q 3
1) Blaise, Carter 11 2) Aguiar, Mikey 12
3) Finnie, James 12 4) Kurtz, Frank 10
6 Antioch ‘A’ 43.38q 3
1) Oseguera, Josh 12 2) Robinson, Eddie 12
3) Jones, Darrian 11 4) High, Syree 12
7 Terra Linda ‘A’ 43.45q 2
1) Silvestri, Christian 11 2) Walton, Sean 12
3) Del Barrio, Daniel 12 4) Fortenko, Daniel 12
8 El Cerrito ‘A’ 43.45q 3
1) Watts, Ricky 11 2) Harper, Austin 11
3) Jones, Armani 11 4) Stallworth, Joseph 11

9 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 43.57 3
1) Valencia, Wilbur 12 2) Silvera, Brett 11
3) Morales, Juwan 10 4) Forman, David 11

10 Dublin ‘A’ 43.60 2
1) Trujillo, Devin 12 2) Egbujor, Anthony 12
3) Olayomi, Adeola 11 4) Jones, Artis 12
11 Hayward ‘A’ 43.77 1
1) Foote, Kyle 11 2) Jones, Alex 11
3) Akins, Austin 12 4) Clayton, Terrill 12
12 Hercules ‘A’ 43.81 2
1) Davenport, Marquis 11 2) Bernstein, Jerrick 10
3) Burks, Isaiah 12 4) Doss, Jalen 10
13 Casa Grande ‘A’ 43.84 2
1) lawson, jujuan 9 2) lundquist, adam 12
3) poarch, brycen 11 4) qawasami, yusef 9

14 Alhambra ‘A’ 43.92 1
1) Richard, Eric 12 2) Poyadue, Taylor 11
3) Abdurrohman, Harits 10 4) Jones, James 12
15 Novato ‘A’ 43.96 2
1) Hemphill, Jalen 10 2) Hemphill, Kadeem 10
3) Alyas, Ryan 10 4) Nguyen-Barkus, Nathaniel 9
16 Tamalpais ‘A’ 43.99 1
1) Leggett, Rondell 12 2) Scypion, Ren 12
3) Stephens, Haynes 11 4) Mills, Dana 11
17 Washington ‘A’ 44.41 1
1) Walker, Terrence 12 2) Jennings, Dajai 11
3) Cheung, Stephen 12 4) Dang, James 12
18 Stuart Hall ‘A’ 44.60 3
1) Ricard, LaBoyd 12 2) Warda, John
3) Kirk, Sterling 4) Bapuopeleh, Bosco 9
19 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 44.66 2
1) Cheong, Matt 10 2) Taylor, Gevon 11
3) Bousso, Greg 12 4) Thornton, Kaneem 10
20 Petaluma ‘A’ 44.87 3
1) crudo, john 11 2) mello, chris 12
3) kron, kaenan 11 4) spurling, sam 11

21 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 45.07 2
1) Carroll, Paul 12 2) Polk, Herbie 11
3) Netherda, Alex 9 4) Viter, Jake

22 St. Helena ‘A’ 45.09 1
1) Montafbono, Thomas 2) Kewell, Chris 10
3) Ortiz, Edward 4) Gomes, Tutui
12
— DeLaSalle ‘A’ DNF 1
1) Marion, Allan 11 2) Morris, Marquis 10
3) Jenkins, Josh 12 4) Levers, Cain 9
— Berkeley ‘A’ DQ 3 Zone 3 Violation
1) Traylor, James 11 2) Silvey, Damone 11
3) McGee-Jackson, Kenyatta 11 4) Stewart, Rakil 11

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Callan, Jennie 11 University-SF 5:07.25Q
2 Farnan, Juliet 12 Campolindo 5:07.60Q
3 lane, nicole 12 El Molino 5:07.62Q
4 Blum, Bridget 12 University-SF 5:08.94Q
5 Perrin, Sarah 11 James Logan 5:07.65Q
6 Novell, Carina 12 Granada 5:09.15Q
7 Moore, Spencer 10 St. Mary’s 5:07.70q
8 Stuscavage, Kendall 11 College Park 5:09.53q
9 peirsol, amber 12 Windsor 5:12.45q
10 Girardelli, Kelsey 12 Granada 5:13.07q
11 Diaz, Marie 12 Bishop O’Dowd 5:15.59q
12 moffett, ashley 11 Casa Grande 5:15.64q

13 Nix, Meredith 9 Bishop O’Dowd 5:15.66
14 Horning, Alyssa 12 Granada 5:15.71
15 Bullick, Teal 10 Justin-Siena 5:15.85
16 mendez, julianna 11 Windsor 5:18.15
17 Hillman, Claire 12 Redwood 5:18.53
18 Tate, Alex 12 Clayton Valley 5:20.61
19 Anthony, Nicole 10 Castro Valley 5:20.94
20 Smiley, Katharine 11 Monte Vista 5:21.95
21 McKeogh, Kaitlin 11 Terra Linda 5:26.23
22 Xu, Sonia 10 Alameda 5:28.18
23 Agustin, Amihan 10 James Logan 5:41.60
24 O’Hanlon, jessica 9 Petaluma 6:02.27

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Year School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 4:18.93Q
2 Joyce, Thomas 12 Campolindo 4:21.74Q
3 Fehrnstrom, Jamie 12 Miramonte 4:19.03Q
4 Fuhriman, Trevor 12 Monte Vista 4:22.06Q
5 Taylor, Alexi 12 Cardinal Newman 4:19.50Q
6 Kane, Sam 12 Bishop O’Dowd 4:22.27Q
7 Calvert, Duncan 12 St. Mary’s 4:19.74q
8 douglas, ryan 11 Petaluma 4:21.38q
9 Clark, Connor 11 University-SF 4:22.67q
10 Quigley, Evan 12 Alhambra 4:25.23q
11 Carlson, Steven 11 Alameda 4:26.72q
12 Rodrigues, Louis 11 St. Joseph 4:26.87q

13 Wang, Michael 10 Acalanes 4:27.23
14 Kinney, James 10 Marin Academy 4:27.32
15 Warfel, Tommy 11 Redwood 4:31.29
16 Alexander, Matt 12 American 4:31.31
17 Rotman, Aaron 12 Sonoma Academy 4:31.66
18 price, zac 10 Windsor 4:31.87

19 MacDonald, James 12 Tamalpais 4:32.01
20 Frost, Julian 11 Piedmont 4:32.04
21 Salk, Grant 12 Granada 4:32.94
22 Ryan, Kyle 11 Redwood 4:35.15
23 Mariolle, Patrick 11 St. Mary’s 4:37.69
— Hutchins, Clayton 11 Sir Francis Drake DQ Interference

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 14.18Q -1.5 3
2 Craft, Taylor 11 Newark Memorial 14.28Q NWI 1
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 11 San Leandro 14.54Q -0.6 2
4 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 15.09q NWI 1
5 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 15.61q -0.6 2
6 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyville 15.85q -1.5 3
7 Kaup, Maya 11 Eureka 15.90q -1.5 3
8 Prior, Alysoun 12 Ygnacio Valley 16.06q -0.6 2

9 Priestley, Amanda 12 Dublin 16.16 -0.6 2
10 Newman, Sasha 10 Deer Valley 16.45 NWI 1
11 King, Amelia 12 University-SF 16.67 NWI 1
12 Wilmoth, Cate 10 Tamalpais 16.70 -0.6 2
13 Bowersmith, Kelsea 12 Arroyo 16.88 -1.5 3
14 accurso, courtney 10 Casa Grande 16.95 -1.5 3
15 Ze, Torii 11 Granada 17.15 -1.5 3
16 Schelling, Kayla 12 Redwood Christian 17.16 NWI 1
17 Moon, Danielle 10 Dublin 17.17 NWI 1
18 Sandino, Rosemarie 11 Arroyo 17.29 -0.6 2
19 Scott, Dominique 11 Marin Catholic 17.42 -0.6 2
20 Muller, Makenzie 11 Foothill 17.55 -1.5 3
21 McCarthy, Rebekah 10 Liberty 17.79 -0.6 2
22 Hart, Amber 12 Middletown 18.04 -1.5 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond 14.13Q -2.2 3
2 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 14.44Q 0.9 1
3 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 14.93Q -3.1 2
4 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 14.46q 0.9 1
5 Stapleton, Tim 12 Northgate 15.05q 0.9 1
6 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 15.39q -2.2 3
7 speck, connor 11 Las Lomas 15.40q 0.9 1
8 Celeri, Connor 10 Piner 15.41q -3.1 2

9 Davis, Jabari 12 Dublin 15.55 -2.2 3
10 Kutchera, Kevin 12 Granada 15.56 -3.1 2
11 Calvin, Da’Rell 12 Washington 15.57 -2.2 3
12 Harrington, Anthony 12 Santa Rosa 15.71 0.9 1
13 Hemphill, Jalen 10 Novato 15.79 -3.1 2
14 Moss, Jordan JD 12 Granada 15.80 0.9 1
15 Souza, Blake 12 Newark Memorial 15.87 0.9 1
16 Petrovykh, Dmitriy 10 Northgate 16.00 -3.1 2
17 Friedman, Dexter 12 Novato 16.06 0.9 1
18 King, Kevin 11 Bishop O’Dowd 16.18 -3.1 2
19 Garcia, Zavier 11 James Logan 16.36 -2.2 3
20 Norman, Berk 12 Marin Academy 16.47 -2.2 3
21 Cheung, Stephen 12 Washington 16.57 -3.1 2
22 Ross, Colton 11 Fortuna 17.42 -2.2 3
— Alvarez, Roberto 12 Cloverdale DQ -2.2 3
— Portillo, Carlos 11 Ft. Bragg DQ -3.1 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Winn, Chloe 10 Monte Vista 56.92Q 2
2 Rondoni, Nina 11 Monte Vista 57.35Q 3
3 Hollis, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 57.60Q 1
4 Whyte, Darci 10 Santa Rosa 57.10q 2
5 Remer, Lauren 11 Piedmont 57.36q 3
6 Gardins, Karra 12 Moreau Catholic 58.24q 2
7 Chalmers, Jackie 11 Montgomery 58.26q 1
8 Marshall, Kareemah – San Lorenzo 58.34q 1

9 Deakins, Kera 11 Miramonte 58.74 1
10 Carleton, Molly 9 Urban 58.93 3
11 albrecht, mackenzie 9 Sonoma Valley 59.18 2
12 Spadarotto, Marina 11 St. Helena 59.50 3

13 Onwuemeka, Lourdes 9 Hercules 59.53 3
14 barragan, maria 11 Healdsburg 59.75 2
15 Allen, Jordan 9 Marin Catholic 59.90 3
16 Eichbaum, Yasmine 11 Marin Academy 60.16 2
17 McGrath, Lindsay 11 Antioch 60.62 1
18 Hilburn, Mariama 9 Pinole Valley 60.82 3
19 Rowe, Katelynn 11 Del Norte 60.90 2
20 Parham, Joi 09 Pittsburg 61.14 1
21 Loftus, Kellie 11 Carondelet 61.35 3
22 Tolliver, lauren 10 Deer Valley 61.62 1
23 Martin, Kirsten 12 Novato 62.12 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 48.91Q 1
2 Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage 49.04Q 3
3 Slaton, Josh 11 Amador Valley 49.59Q 2
4 Gomes, Tutui 12 St. Helena 49.15q 3
5 Nunez, Bryan 12 Cardinal Newman 49.20q 3

6 Carter, Christian 11 San Leandro 49.42q 1
7 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 49.69q 2
8 Farnady, Kyle 12 Granada 50.30q 1

9 Harper, Austin 11 El Cerrito 50.31 2
10 Schmidt, Blair 12 Northgate 50.33 3
11 kozel, andrew 11 Healdsburg 50.56 3
12 Hoffman, Ryan 11 Campolindo 50.64 2
13 Walton, Sean 12 Terra Linda 50.72 3
14 Aleem, Talat 12 James Logan 50.79 2
15 Robinson, Alexis 10 Eureka 51.07 1
16 Gilliam, Christopher 12 Albany 51.35 1
17 Simmonds, Michael 10 Redwood 51.58 3
18 Polk, Herbie 11 Maria Carrillo 51.68 1
19 Abrams, Andrew 11 St. Mary’s 51.83 3
20 Jones, Aaron 9 Castro Valley 52.00 2
21 Owens, Josh 12 Antioch 52.22 1
22 Hildula, Joe 12 Stuart Hall 52.22 1
23 stafford, ben 12 Analy 52.47 2
24 Siragusa, Martin 12 St. Vincent 53.25 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 12.02Q 1.2 3
2 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 12.03Q 1.9 2
3 Harvey, Atiya 12 James Logan 12.04Q 3.0 4
4 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 12.29Q 0.8 1
5 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 12.32q 3.0 4
6 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O’Dowd 12.38q 0.8 1
7 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 12.43q 1.2 3
8 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 12.43q 1.2 3

9 Blake, Jasiri 12 Berkeley 12.46 1.9 2
10 Hupke, Kat 11 California 12.52 0.8 1
11 Pacini, Daniela 12 Hercules 12.52 1.2 3
12 Pacini, Ariel 10 Hercules 12.54 3.0 4
13 Johnson, Dezirae 12 Piner 12.65 1.9 2
14 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyville 12.65 3.0 4
15 Mason, Nikoya 12 Pinole Valley 12.74 1.9 2
16 Goacher, Jennifer 12 Del Norte 12.79 1.2 3
17 Rescalvo, Bianca 11 College Prep 12.90 3.0 4
18 Funke, Brittni 12 Novato 12.92 1.2 3
19 Walden, Cicely 10 Rancho Cotate 12.98 1.9 2
20 Berry, Sydney 10 Heritage 12.99 1.9 2
21 Whitfield, Teresa 9 Redwood Christian 13.10 3.0 4
22 rosen, jessica 10 Analy 13.11 0.8 1
23 Dickerson, Kayla 10 Northgate 13.19 0.8 1
24 Holland, Tess 10 Convent 13.29 3.0 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 10.67Q 0.8 2
2 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 10.80Q 1.0 3
3 Johnson, Stephen 9 San Leandro 10.87Q 2.9 1
4 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 11.15Q -1.6 4
5 Speegle, Myles 11 Castro Valley 10.99q 0.8 2
6 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 10.99q 2.9 1
7 McGee-Jackson, Kenya 11 Berkeley 11.08q 2.9 1
8 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 11.08q 0.8 2

9 Celeri, Connor 10 Piner 11.12 2.9 1
10 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 9 Stuart Hall 11.19 1.0 3
11 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 11.23 2.9 1
12 Taylor, Gevon 11 Lick Wilmerding 11.24 2.9 1
13 Jones, Artis 12 Dublin 11.27 0.8 2
14 Marion, Allan 11 DeLaSalle 11.29 1.0 3
15 Carrigan, Tyrel 9 Encinal 11.32 1.0 3
16 Richard, Eric 12 Alhambra 11.33 1.0 3
17 Martin, Damion 11 Emery 11.34 2.9 1
18 Lokula, Bennie 10 Livermore 11.41 0.8 2
19 Dalton, Kyle 11 Piedmont 11.42 0.8 2
20 Berry, Jermaine 12 San Leandro 11.48 -1.6 4
21 Morales, Juwan 10 Rancho Cotate 11.49 0.8 2
22 Radich, David 12 Moreau Catholic 11.53 1.0 3
23 MacAusland, Ross 12 Sir Francis Drake 11.54 1.0 3
24 Egbujor, Anthony 12 Dublin 11.55 -1.6 4
25 lawson, jujuan 9 Casa Grande 11.57 -1.6 4
26 Ramirez, Meleon 11 Pinole Valley 11.57 1.0 3
27 Der, Derrick 12 Chinese Christian 11.70 0.8 2
28 Lockett, Jamal 11 Pittsburg 11.71 -1.6 4
29 Carroll, Paul 12 Maria Carrillo 11.73 -1.6 4
30 Wollo, Rufus 10 James Logan 11.90 -1.6 4

Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Ricks, Madison 10 California 2:11.33Q 3
2 Heiden, Halle 12 Urban 2:18.08Q 2
3 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 11 Pittsburg 2:20.20Q 1
4 Jones, Nijae 11 San Leandro 2:12.98q 3
5 barragan, maria 11 Healdsburg 2:15.33q 3
6 Ibrahim, Sadia 11 Santa Rosa 2:19.04q 2

7 May, Keisha 11 Bishop O’Dowd 2:19.30q 3
8 Julien, Aida 10 Head Royce 2:19.33q 2

9 Vaculin, Shelby 11 Carondelet 2:19.50 2
10 Stuscavage, Kendall 11 College Park 2:20.21 3
11 Jenkins, Chloe 9 St. Mary’s 2:20.48 1
12 Ent, Rebekah 11 Miramonte 2:20.89 1
13 Becker, Suzanne 10 Albany 2:21.45 1
14 Doerschlag, Bianca 12 Sir Francis Drake 2:21.70 3
15 Hardy, Jasmine 9 Head Royce 2:21.77 2
16 Rice, Kenzie 11 Fortuna 2:24.37 1
17 Agustin, Amihan 10 James Logan 2:25.09 3
18 Berge, Kelli 11 Acalanes 2:25.10 1
19 Eklem, Kaitlyn 9 San Ramon Valley 2:25.66 2
20 Thigpen, Brynna 11 Maria Carrillo 2:26.56 1
21 Brauner, Hallie 12 Tamalpais 2:26.87 1
22 Spiegel, Laura 12 Arroyo 2:27.77 2
23 Cooke, Julia 9 Bishop O’Dowd 2:28.74 2
24 Kwasny, Madison 11 Tamalpais 2:29.72 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Year School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton III, Eugene 11 Bishop O’Dowd 1:55.15Q 4
2 Ratto, Nick 12 St. Joseph 1:55.27Q 3
3 Schmierer, Joel 12 Livermore 1:55.48Q 2
4 Faulkner, Adler 11 Acalanes 1:55.75Q 1
5 Laux, Richard 12 Irvington 1:55.61q 3
6 McKinnon, Conner 10 Amador Valley 1:55.64q 4
7 Hardy, Brian San Ramon Valley 1:56.23q 1
8 Kreher, Michael 12 Lick Wilmerding 1:56.87q 3

9 DeGroot, Jonathan 12 Bishop O’Dowd 1:57.31 2
10 Molineux, Evan 12 DeLaSalle 1:57.79 3
11 Wilke, Carl 11 San Ramon Valley 1:57.84 4
12 Hay, Dante 10 Maria Carrillo 1:58.16 2
13 Lopez, Jose 10 Arcata 1:58.36 1
14 Morris, Joey 11 San Rafael 1:58.47 2
15 Larsen, Cole 12 Urban 1:58.60 4
16 Timbrell, Joel 11 Alhambra 1:58.78 4
16 Alexander, Matt 12 American 1:58.78 1
18 Wong, Leland 12 Campolindo 1:59.22 2
19 johnston, conor 11 Sonoma Valley 1:59.90 2
20 Houtary, Griffin 12 Justin-Siena 1:59.99 3
21 Ordonez, Jose 11 San Rafael 2:00.53 3
22 Pryor, Justin Dublin 2:01.06 3
23 Ruth, Trevor 10 Bishop O’Dowd 2:01.09 2
24 tose, chris 12 Sonoma Valley 2:01.46 4
25 Melandez, Chris St. Joseph 2:01.50 1
26 Holmgren, Trevor 12 San Ramon Valley 2:02.42 2
27 Mayer, Cody 10 Liberty 2:03.30 1

NOTE; FROM HERE DOWN NUMBER ON LEFT FOR FINALS IS THERE LANE NOT PLACE

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Section 1 Finals
1 Hernandiz, Daniella 12 Kennedy-Fremont 45.74
2 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 45.33
3 McCoy, Lauren 10 Arcata 45.30
4 Johnson, Kyra 12 Piner 44.45
5 Edwards, Tori 12 California 44.68
6 Schulz, Carly 10 St. Mary’s 45.08
7 Kruger, Sammi 12 San Ramon Valley 45.36
8 Brown, Mianni 11 Newark Memorial 45.91

Results – Prelims
9 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 46.04
10 Mollique, Janeek 11 Pittsburg 46.23
11 Fletcher, Meghan 10 Amador Valley 46.33
12 Hollshwandner, Amy 11 Acalanes 46.80
13 Nild, Miranda 9 Castro Valley 47.10
14 McCone, Kennedy 12 Branson 48.08
15 accurso, courtney 10 Casa Grande 48.13
16 Guinn, Jasmine 12 Berkeley 48.20
17 Slater, Evelyn 10 St. Mary’s 48.72
18 Gamill, Robin 12 Terra Linda 49.26
19 Wilmoth, Cate 10 Tamalpais 49.43
20 Hardy, Jade 9 Head Royce 50.04
21 Bowersmith, Kelsea 12 Arroyo 50.25
22 French, Melissa 10 Sonoma Acade 50.40

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Section 1 Finals
1 Tyler, Colton 11 Monte Vista 40.44
2 Peters, Sam 11 Amador Valley 40.32
3 Hamlin, LaValle 11 Deer Valley 40.01
4 Kutchera, Kevin 12 Granada 38.18
5 Traylor, James 11 Berkeley 39.61
6 Walker, Kenneth 12 Kennedy-Richmond 38.19
7 lundquist, adam 12 Casa Grande 40.34
8 Knight, Zachary 11 Tamalpais 40.52

Results – Prelims
9 Calvin, Da’Rell 12 Washington 40.54
10 maggioncalda, greg 11 Sonoma Valley 40.91
11 Butterfield, Hiroki 12 College Park 40.94
12 Webb, Chris 12 Hayward 41.37
13 Portillo, Carlos 11 Ft. Bragg 41.37
14 Matossian, Armand 12 C. Newman 41.43

15 Hemphill, Jalen 10 Novato 41.53
16 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 41.53
17 Adams, Stuart 12 Albany 41.79
18 Kinnee, Grant 12 California 41.86
19 Chen, Bendon 12 Alameda 42.12
20 Netherda, Alex 9 M. Carrillo 42.18
21 Reid, Che 12 C. Newman 42.39

22 Godfrey, Liam 10 St. Mary’s 43.03
23 Bouamalay, Dryden 12 College Prep 43.40
24 Montanez, Victor 10 Middletown 44.15

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Section 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Dezirae 12 Piner 25.78
2 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 25.61
3 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 25.20
4 McMillan, Lilla 12 Tamalpais 24.71
5 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O’Dowd 25.17
6 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 25.47
7 Hupke, Kat 11 California 25.63
8 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 25.84

Results – Prelims
9 Blake, Jasiri 12 Berkeley 25.85
10 Huey, Jasmine 11 Pittsburg 26.26
11 Rasmussen, Jessica 11 Tamalpais 26.26
12 Pacini, Daniela 12 Hercules 26.30
13 Goacher, Jennifer 12 Del Norte 26.32
14 Hilburn, Mariama 9 Pinole Valley 26.43
15 Hollis, Taylor 12 Newark Memorial 26.70
16 Wilson, Kai 12 College Prep 26.88
17 Moser, Kailey 12 Heritage 26.88
18 Chalmers, Jackie 11 Montgomery 27.09
19 Rescalvo, Bianca 11 College Prep 27.23
20 Smith, Ali 11 McKinleyvill 27.29
21 Forrester, Jessica 10 Clayton Vall 27.29
22 Eichbaum, Yasmine 11 Marin Academ 27.87
23 Pacini, Ariel 10 Hercules 28.34

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Section 1 Finals
1 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 22.71
2 Forman, David 11 Rancho Cotate 22.26
3 Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage 22.67
4 Fortenko, Daniel 12 Terra Linda 21.91
5 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 21.99
6 McKinley, Takkarist 11 Kennedy-Richmond 22.16
7 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 22.61
8 Pegan, Hugh 10 Ukiah 22.74

Results – Prelims
7 Burks, Isaiah 12 Hercules 22.67
10 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 22.85
11 lawson, jujuan 9 Casa Grande 22.98
12 Bapuopeleh, Bosco 9 Stuart Hall 23.02
13 Mensendiek, Erik 10 Monte Vista 23.03
14 McGee-Jackson, Kenyatta 11 Berkeley 23.03
15 Walton, Michael 12 Acalanes 23.07
16 Smith, Caleb 12 Dougherty Vlly 23.21
17 MacAusland, Ross 12 Drake 23.25
18 Egbujor, Anthony 12 Dublin 23.26
19 Cooperband, Zachary 11 Redwood 23.50
20 Wollo, Rufus 10 James Logan 23.65
21 Taylor, Gevon 11 Lick Wilmerd 23.68
22 Robinson, Alexis 10 Eureka 23.70
23 Grant, Anthony 12 Valley Chris 23.76
— Langley, Isaiah 9 Foothill DNF

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Section 1 Finals
1 Campolindo ‘A’ 4:01.63
1) Swanson, Hadley 11 2) Jayachandran, Rhea 12
3) Coffee, Kendall 11 4) Ross, Erin 12
2 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 3:58.82
1) Heywood, Alison 9 2) Cantrell, Gabriella 10
3) Daniel, Ryan 11 4) Lowe, Bianca 11
3 Monte Vista ‘A’ 3:57.93
1) Winn, Chloe 10 2) Rondoni, Nina 11
3) Gebhart, Mattingly 9 4) Ingram, Amy 11
4 Miramonte ‘A’ 3:56.62
1) McDonald, Devon 12 2) Ent, Rebekah 11
3) Romak, Tina 11 4) Deakins, Kera 11
5 Hercules ‘A’ 3:57.61
1) McNeally, Sanita 12 2) Pacini, Ariel 10
3) Edwards, Gabrielle 11 4) Veale, Marie 12
6 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:58.33
1) Campbell, Zoie 9 2) Schulz, Carly 10
3) Moore, Spencer 10 4) Jenkins, Chloe 9
7 Deer Valley ‘A’ 4:00.89
1) Tolliver, lauren 10 2) Hamlin, LaShall 11
3) Smith, Aiyanna 11 4) Newman, Sasha 10
8 Castro Valley ‘A’ 4:04.57
1) Nild, Miranda 9 2) Dutchover, Alexandra 11
3) Edwards, Jazmine 9 4) Torres, Danielle 11

Results – Prelims
9 American ‘A’ 4:04.78
10 Acalanes ‘A’ 4:05.38
11 Carondelet ‘A’ 4:05.59
12 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 4:07.49
13 San Lorenzo ‘A’ 4:07.62
14 Pittsburg ‘A’ 4:08.56
15 Urban ‘A’ 4:08.74
16 Arcata ‘A’ 4:09.06
17 Casa Grande ‘A’ 4:09.73
18 Del Norte ‘A’ 4:10.55
19 Tamalpais ‘A’ 4:11.31
20 Sir Francis Drake ‘A’ 4:11.39
21 Marin Catholic ‘A’ 4:11.72
22 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 4:13.57
23 Head Royce ‘A’ 4:17.44

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Section 1 Finals
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 3:23.30
1) Hay, Dante 10 2) Purugganan, Steve 12
3) Garcia, Dontae 11 4) Polk, Herbie 11

2 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 3:21.96
1) Baldacci, Matthew 11 2) Griffin, Kevin 10
3) Jenkins, Josh 12 4) Coats, Earl 11
3 Amador Valley ‘A’ 3:20.75
1) Roberson, Darnell 11 2) Chen, Jeff 12
3) McKinnon, Conner 10 4) Slaton, Josh 11
4 San Leandro ‘A’ 3:19.25
1) Berry, Jermaine 12 2) Tillman, Javon 12
3) Greer, Stephen 12 4) Carter, Christian 11
5 James Logan ‘A’ 3:20.31
1) Latin, Willie 12 2) Wollo, Rufus 10
3) Clay, Amaris 4) Prothro, Jeffery 11
6 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:22.76
1) Reed, Isaiah 12 2) Simms, Shawn 12
3) Hamlin, LaValle 11 4) Smith White, Tajae 11
7 Granada ‘A’ 3:22.48
1) Replogle, Daniel 12 2) Farnady, Kyle 12
3) Brooking, Jordan 12 4) Moss, Jordan JD 12
8 Heritage ‘A’ 3:23.38
1) Covington, Travon 11 2) Brown, Jason 11
3) Kurtz, Frank 10 4) Aguiar, Mikey 12

Results – Prelims
9 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 3:24.01
10 Hercules ‘A’ 3:24.62
11 Antioch ‘A’ 3:24.85
12 Monte Vista ‘A’ 3:25.67
13 Urban ‘A’ 3:28.88
14 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:29.20
15 Tamalpais ‘A’ 3:29.53
16 Arcata ‘A’ 3:31.99
17 Stuart Hall ‘A’ 3:32.04
18 Albany ‘A’ 3:32.48
19 Washington ‘A’ 3:33.26
20 Lick Wilmerding ‘A’ 3:33.40
21 Analy ‘A’ 3:34.53
22 San Rafael ‘A’ 3:36.10
23 Casa Grande ‘A’ 3:36.75
24 Novato ‘A’ 3:47.04

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Finals Note: 1st time is seed, 2nd actual time
1 Dougherty Valley ‘A’ 9:50.00 9:46.59R
1) Demetz, Isabelle 2) Nash, Kelly
3) Nakaso, Lauren 4) Hughes, Caroline
2 California ‘A’ 9:58.00 9:54.58R
1) Donner, Heather 11 2) Chew, Charlene 11
3) Camenzind, Kathy 10 4) Walker, Molly 12
3 Granada ‘A’ 10:02.00 10:01.56
1) Byrnes, Emily 10 2) Hartley, Sophie 10
3) Franklin, Sarah 10 4) Brandt, Morgan
4 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 10:05.00 10:08.97
1) Fieberling, Emily 10 2) Heywood, Alison 9
3) Ryan, Ashley 9 4) Byer, Alyssa 9
5 Heritage ‘A’ 10:11.38 10:11.18
1) Nubla, Ann Jellica 9 2) Peppard, Brennan 10
3) Hinojosa, Alejandra 9 4) Vanderheid-Nye, Alex 10
6 Foothill ‘A’ 10:15.00 10:11.96
1) Geasa, Annie 11 2) Easley, Shannon 12
3) Schwaninger, Kyra 11 4) Hughes, Paige 11
7 Arcata ‘A’ 9:20.00 10:14.43
1) McGinnis, Jazmen 12 2) Heidman, Vera 10
3) Zeigler, Zoe 9 4) Mathew, Hannah 9
8 Northgate ‘A’ 10:20.00 10:19.82
1) Mundrane, Caitlyn 10 2) Boucher, Ami 11
3) Peterson, Meridith 9 4) Coyle, Megan 9
9 College Park ‘A’ 10:25.00 10:22.98
1) Atlen, Emma 10 2) Lowry, Amelia 12
3) Broomand, Parisa 11 4) Baker, Amanda 12
10 Campolindo ‘A’ 10:40.00 10:33.06
1) Leach, Brighie 9 2) Chiang, Kristy 9
3) Bernardo, Ashley 10 4) Orders, Sarah 11
11 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 10:25.00 10:46.08
1) Smale, Josie 9 2) Woelffer, Maddy 10
3) Riccardi, Natalia 11 4) Keith, Amanda 10

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Finals Note: 1st time is seed, 2nd actual time
1 Northgate ‘A’ 8:40.00 8:22.85
1) Sheehy, James 11 2) Reamy, Jack 11
3) Fraser, Cole 10 4) Sumner, Joel 12
2 College Park ‘A’ 8:52.00 8:24.56
1) Johnson, Ryota 11 2) McKenzie, Shane 10
3) Strange, Doug 10 4) Marson, Parker 10
3 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 8:32.00 8:30.77
1) Nazarek, Cristian 11 2) Ahnberg, Jon 11
3) Kennedy, Michael 11 4) Holmes, Aden 10

4 Dougherty Valley ‘A’ 8:10.00 8:31.52
1) Vickroy, Jaime 2) Olivera, Scott
3) Kan, Brandon 4) Gala, Anoop
5 Sonoma Academy ‘A’ 8:33.34 8:33.85
1) Gaynor, Jacob 11 2) Orr, Austin 11
3) Reiff, Jax 11 4) Loftus, Patrick 10

6 Hercules ‘A’ 8:25.00 8:34.84
1) Nunley, Mikal 11 2) Wong, Brannon 11
3) Seale, Kai 10 4) Lampley, Kyle 11
7 Campolindo ‘A’ 8:40.00 8:35.33
1) Fong, Kevin 11 2) Farvard, Rod 11
3) Takata, Tyler 10 4) Sun, Cameron 11
8 Heritage ‘A’ 8:22.04 8:37.06
1) Brown, Jason 11 2) Pena, Noah 11
3) Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 10 4) Spencer, Blaine 10
9 Granada ‘A’ 8:42.00 8:38.47
1) Winter, Nickolas 11 2) Hoggatt, Austin 10
3) Horning, Austin 10 4) Knight, Joshua 11
10 California ‘A’ 8:35.00 8:39.21
1) Aldana, Christian 9 2) Lax, Connor 10
3) Johnson, Erik 9 4) Karbo, David 9
11 James Logan ‘A’ 8:24.34 8:40.01
1) Monsalud, Christian 9 2) Quiros, Jansen 10
3) Yee, Michael 12 4) Dupree, Kareem 10
12 Hayward ‘A’ 8:45.00 8:40.85
1) Habtay, Gide 12 2) Urrea, Andres 9
3) Perez, Miguel 12 4) Riley, Canyon 10
13 Mission San Jose ‘A’ 8:48.00 8:48.89
1) Ha, Nicholas 11 2) Rasheed, Aamir 10
3) Guthy, Dinakar 12 4) Kruger, Avery 12
14 Berkeley ‘A’ 8:46.00 8:54.21
1) Hallsted, Jonathan 2) Gibson, Max
3) Battles, Joe 4) Gupta, Jay
15 Foothill ‘A’ 8:45.00 8:58.56
1) Reed, Jack 12 2) Giglio, Bridger 12
3) Shohfi, Jared 12 4) Bach, Greg 9