California High School Indoor Invitational

Unofficial State Indoor Championships
1/21/2012 Run For the Dream, Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

 

Petaluma’s Danielle Steffen and Maria Carrillo’s Siobhan Anderson took first and second in the pole vault.

Steffen tied the Redwood Empire indoor held by Ursuline’s Michelle Stone at 11 feet 6 inches. Anderson’s vault of 11 feet moves her to third All-Time behind those two.

 

El Molino’s Nicole Lane also won a Championship in the 2 mile run in 11:18.98. Lane’s fastest 3200 last track season was 11:12.83 at NCS with this time equal to 3200m of 11:15.04.

Casa Grande’s Chloe Hall finished in 12th at 12:28.43.
Earlier in evening Hall placed 5

th

 in the mile in 5:34.56.

 

Casa Grande’s Adam Lundquist broke the old Redwood Empire indoor 55 meter High Hurdle record, set two years ago in this same meet of 8.00 by Jeremy Thompson of Maria Carrillo. Lundquist first ran 7.88 in his heat to take third before winning the section 2 final in 7.66 to finish with the third best time of the two finals.

Later in the night Lundquist came back to win his heat of the 600 yard run in 79.15 for the 10th fastest time of the meet.

Last year Casa's Ben Tarango ran 79.61, which was the best known Empire time for this distance.

Santa Rosa’s Sadia Ibrahim placed 6

th

 in the 800m in 2:27.19.

Petaluma’s Courtney Tuck placed 11

th

 in high jump at 5-2.

All-Time Indoor Pole Vault 
11' 6" Michelle Stone, Ursuline 2010 at Save Mart Center in Fresno.
11' 6" Danielle Steffen, Petaluma 2012 at Save Mart Center in Fresno.
11’ 0” Siobhan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 2012 at Save Mart Center in Fresno.
10' 8" Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa 1998 at Reno
10' 6" Jordan Cabral, Petaluma 2006 at Reno

 

All-Time Indoor  55m HH

7.66   Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 2012 at Save Mart Center in Fresno.

8.00   Jeremy Thompson, Maria Carrillo 2010 at Save Mart Center in Fresno.

8.14+A Travis Stewart, Rancho Cotate 2001 at Wolfpack Inv., Reno


Empire Indoor Records Through 2010


Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================
        Meet: * 12-07  2011        Kate Zingheim, Granite Bay
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Steffen          SR Petaluma TC           11-06.00
  2 Siobhan Anderson          SR Maria Carrillo TC     11-00.00
 -- Alena McCumber            JR Great Oak TC                NH
 -- Alicia Lamson             SR Great Oak TC                NH
 -- Jerrica Hauck             SR East Union TC               NH

Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================
        Meet: * 11:06.75  2011        Jessie Peterson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Lane               SR El Molino TC          11:18.98
  2 Sarah Sehreck             SR Carlmont TC           11:32.39
  3 Sydney Segal              JR Beverly Hills TC      11:34.06
  4 Jessica Meyers            SR Santa Ynez TC         11:47.22
  5 Miranda Kewley            JR Great Oak TC          11:48.59
  6 Gabriela Maldonado        JR Pacific TC            11:51.47
  7 Alyssa Frank              SO La Reina TC           12:01.89
  8 Christian Calain          SO Great Oak TC          12:11.88
  9 Lauren Stanislaw          SO Beyer TC              12:16.85
 10 Katya Avendano            SO Coachella Valley TC   12:17.08
 11 Grace McManus             SR Granite Hills TC      12:19.07
 12 Chloe Hall                JR Casa Grande TC        12:28.43
 13 Alexys Estrada            JR Vista del Lago TC     12:34.73
 14 Viri Trujillo             SR Tulare Western TC     12:46.25
 15 Natalie Cox               FR Newbury Park TC       12:55.29
 16 Jessica Campbell          JR Frontier TC           13:00.99

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.39  2011        Deven Blackmon, Summit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kenneth Walker            SR Kennedy TC                7.37*
  2 James Knowles             SR St. Francis TC            7.50
  3 Julian Todd-Borden        SR La Costa Canyon TC        7.69
  4 Kamara Biawogi            JR Prospect TC               7.71
  5 Duane Solomon             SR Great Oak TC              7.76
  6 Grant Zebold              JR Cathedral Cathol          7.80
Section  2 Finals
  1 Adam Lundquist            SR Casa Grande TC            7.66 
  2 Devin Hickey              SR Vista TC                  7.72
  3 Austin Cramer             SR Argonaut TC               7.82
  4 Oliver Pham               SR Canyon TC                 7.95
  5 Juan Ward                 SO Long Beach Poly TC        7.96
  6 Elijah Holt               JR Arroyo Grande TC          8.00
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.39  2011        Deven Blackmon, Summit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Walker            SR Kennedy TC                7.37*
  2 James Knowles             SR St. Francis TC            7.50
  3 Adam Lundquist            SR Casa Grande TC            7.66 
  4 Julian Todd-Borden        SR La Costa Canyon TC        7.69
  5 Kamara Biawogi            JR Prospect TC               7.71
  6 Devin Hickey              SR Vista TC                  7.72
  7 Duane Solomon             SR Great Oak TC              7.76
  8 Grant Zebold              JR Cathedral Cathol          7.80
  9 Austin Cramer             SR Argonaut TC               7.82
 10 Oliver Pham               SR Canyon TC                 7.95
 11 Juan Ward                 SO Long Beach Poly TC        7.96
 12 Elijah Holt               JR Arroyo Grande TC          8.00
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Austin Cramer             SR Argonaut TC               7.84q
  2 Elijah Holt               JR Arroyo Grande TC          7.88q
  3 Adam Lundquist            SR Casa Grande TC            7.88q
  4 Shane Thulin              SR Frontier TC               8.11
  5 Shian Hale                SR Rancho Cucamonga TC       8.14
  6 Connor Speck                 Las Lomas TC              8.41

 

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:12.15  2011        Ashley Roberts, Riverside P
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Amihan Agustin            SO James Logan TC         5:38.81
  2 Gabriela Maldonado        JR Pacific TC             5:40.25
  3 Lauren Stanislaw          SO Beyer TC               5:47.40
  4 Sabrina Sewell            SR Rio Mesa TC            5:50.78
  5 Katya Avendano            SO Coachella Valley TC    5:51.65
  6 Sofia Rios                   Madera South TC        5:56.32
  7 Alexandra Cardenas        JR Unknown                6:02.71
Section  2
  1 Olivia Goins              JR Canyon TC              5:19.61
  2 Marissa Nickles           SR Fountain Valley TC     5:29.35
  3 Maiya Larsen              FR Great Oak TC           5:30.17
  4 Vanessa Lopez             JR Highland TC            5:30.25
  5 Chloe Hall                JR Casa Grande TC         5:34.56 
  6 Alexis Messerly           JR Great Oak TC           5:38.95
  7 Amber Bragdon             SO Fountain Valley TC     5:41.22
  8 Taylor Samson             JR Clovis West TC         5:41.59
  9 Megan Shearer             SR Carlmont TC            5:43.26
 10 Cristal Rivera            JR Madera South TC        5:52.36
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:12.15  2011        Ashley Roberts, Riverside P
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Goins              JR Canyon TC              5:19.61
  2 Marissa Nickles           SR Fountain Valley TC     5:29.35
  3 Maiya Larsen              FR Great Oak TC           5:30.17
  4 Vanessa Lopez             JR Highland TC            5:30.25
  5 Chloe Hall                JR Casa Grande TC         5:34.56 
  6 Amihan Agustin            SO James Logan TC         5:38.81
  7 Alexis Messerly           JR Great Oak TC           5:38.95
  8 Gabriela Maldonado        JR Pacific TC             5:40.25
  9 Amber Bragdon             SO Fountain Valley TC     5:41.22
 10 Taylor Samson             JR Clovis West TC         5:41.59
 11 Megan Shearer             SR Carlmont TC            5:43.26
 12 Lauren Stanislaw          SO Beyer TC               5:47.40
 13 Sabrina Sewell            SR Rio Mesa TC            5:50.78
 14 Katya Avendano            SO Coachella Valley TC    5:51.65
 15 Cristal Rivera            JR Madera South TC        5:52.36
 16 Sofia Rios                   Madera South TC        5:56.32
 17 Alexandra Cardenas        JR Unknown                6:02.71

 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:16.91  2011        Savannah Camacho, Templeton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Glindyll Mancia           JR Arcadia TC             2:24.19
  2 Grace Balsamo-Gillis      SR Louisville TC          2:31.48
  3 Sammie Cox                SO Newbury Park TC        2:32.16
  4 Tasha Vazquez             SR McQueen TC             2:36.11
  5 Kylie Cleveland           JR Santa Teresa TC        2:36.30
  6 Xiomara Perkins           JR Valencia TC            2:39.07
  7 Ariana Mariscal           JR North Bakersfiel       2:39.44
  8 Marie Navea-Huff          SR Graces Memorial TC     2:42.09
Section  2
  1 Savannah Camacho          SR Templeton TC           2:12.30*
  2 Janice Lane               SO Long Beach Poly TC     2:22.78
  3 Kiara McIntosh            JR Paloma Valley TC       2:23.82
  4 Vanessa Lopez             JR Highland TC            2:25.55
  5 Sadia Ibrahim             JR Santa Rosa TC          2:27.19 
  6 Amanda Mansoorbakht       JR Monrovia TC            2:27.64
  7 Rianna Goins              JR Canyon TC              2:28.49
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:16.91  2011        Savannah Camacho, Templeton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Camacho          SR Templeton TC           2:12.30*
  2 Janice Lane               SO Long Beach Poly TC     2:22.78
  3 Kiara McIntosh            JR Paloma Valley TC       2:23.82
  4 Glindyll Mancia           JR Arcadia TC             2:24.19
  5 Vanessa Lopez             JR Highland TC            2:25.55
  6 Sadia Ibrahim             JR Santa Rosa TC          2:27.19 
  7 Amanda Mansoorbakht       JR Monrovia TC            2:27.64
  8 Rianna Goins              JR Canyon TC              2:28.49
  9 Grace Balsamo-Gillis      SR Louisville TC          2:31.48
 10 Sammie Cox                SO Newbury Park TC        2:32.16
 11 Tasha Vazquez             SR McQueen TC             2:36.11
 12 Kylie Cleveland           JR Santa Teresa TC        2:36.30
 13 Xiomara Perkins           JR Valencia TC            2:39.07
 14 Ariana Mariscal           JR North Bakersfiel       2:39.44
 15 Marie Navea-Huff          SR Graces Memorial TC     2:42.09

 

Boys 600 Yard Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 74.72  2010        Chad Rozean, Rancho Santa Mar
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Rohani               JR Beverly Hills TC         74.75
  2 Isaiah Cantu                 Hanford TC               74.76
  3 Colin Monaco              SR Long Beach Poly TC       76.21
  4 Justin Cooper             SR Long Beach Jorda         76.59
  5 Darrell Jackson           SR Fairfield TC             77.31
  6 Matthew Williams          SR Vista del Lago TC        77.48
  7 Devon Loftin              JR Hanford TC               77.64
  8 Tyler Brown                  Unknown                  77.99
  9 Rowailo Cosey             JR La Sierra TC             78.31
 10 Adam Lundquist            SR Casa Grande TC           79.15 
 11 Isaiah Reed               SR Deer Valley TC         1:20.52
 12 Standish Berry            JR Highland TC            1:20.63
 13 Anderson Hua              SR Fountain Valley TC     1:20.79
 14 Christian Lavian          JR Reseda TC              1:20.83
 15 Benjamin Weaver           SR Rancho Cucamonga TC    1:20.84
 16 Josh Cerda                JR Fountain Valley TC     1:21.55
 17 Jacoi Bernard             SR Paramount TC           1:21.55
 18 Anthony Johnson           SR Fountain Valley TC     1:21.60
 19 Isaiah Amos               SO Burbank                1:21.62
 20 Travis Goodwin            SR Simi Valley TC         1:21.64
 21 Joseph Cabralez           SR Riverside Poly TC      1:21.69
 22 Joel Steinberg            SR Beverly Hills TC       1:21.70
 23 Andrew Sorensen           SR Westview TC            1:21.74
 24 Drake Johnston            JR Dana Hills TC          1:21.75
 25 Aaron Andrade             JR Redwood TC             1:21.99
 26 Tywon White               SR Carson TC              1:22.01
 27 Kaleoani Keliikoa         SR Vista del Lago TC      1:22.15
 28 John Dawod                SR Duarte TC              1:22.20
 29 Chris Hyden               SR Paloma Valley TC       1:22.20
 30 Matthew Andrade           JR Redwood TC             1:22.34
 31 Kai Seale                 SO Hercules TC            1:22.54
 32 Jesse Godinez             JR Oxnard TC              1:22.68
 33 Jacob Koontz              SR Mount Carmel TC        1:22.77
 34 Eric McDaniel             SR Notre Dame TC          1:22.81
 35 Kyle Brown                SO Maranatha TC           1:22.87
 36 Brendon Chen              SR Alameda TC             1:22.89
 37 Shawn Simms               SR Deer Valley TC         1:23.01
 38 Mackenzi Richmon          JR Carson TC              1:23.25
 39 Jordan Lyins              JR Manteca TC             1:23.25
 40 Muaz Ilyas                JR Fountain Valley TC     1:23.31
 41 LaValle Hamlin            JR Deer Valley TC         1:23.41
 42 Jesse Boyle                  Sequoia TC             1:23.55
 43 Ryan Kinard               FR Colony TC              1:23.63
 44 Leonardo Valdez           SO Santa Ynez TC          1:23.74
 45 Armani Reynolds           JR Hercules TC            1:23.84
 46 Joshuah Bell              FR Great Oak TC           1:23.87
 47 Matt Oyakawa              SO Fountain Valley TC     1:23.97
 48 Jordan Smith              SO Washington TC          1:24.01
 49 Grant Smith               SR Newbury Park TC        1:24.02
 50 Daniel Mata                  Paramount TC           1:24.02
 51 Nathaniel Esquivel        JR Fountain Valley TC     1:24.08
 52 Jose Ordaz                SO Fountain Valley TC     1:24.09
 53 Mikal Nunley              JR Hercules TC            1:24.10
 54 Connor Ross               FR McQueen TC             1:24.15
 55 Brenden Emery             SR Great Oak TC           1:24.24
 56 Christopher Aguilar       JR Reseda TC              1:24.41
 57 Steven Li                 SR Alameda TC             1:24.53
 58 Kuyari Manning            JR Paramount TC           1:24.71
 59 Robert Tilley             JR Summit TC              1:24.91
 60 Sean Linton               JR Colony TC              1:25.13
 61 Juan Ward                 SO Long Beach Poly TC     1:25.14
 62 Max Ross                  JR Dana Hills TC          1:25.19
 63 Leo Theas                 SR Oakland Tech TC        1:25.33
 64 Travis Thomas             JR King TC                1:25.42
 65 Christen Cromer           SO Univ. City- TC         1:25.44
 66 Jerron Serate             SR Unknown                1:25.61
 67 Andrew Redston            SR Beverly Hills TC       1:25.82
 68 Abner Salvador            SO Great Oak TC           1:26.10
 69 Willem VanEck             JR Los Altos TC           1:26.16
 70 Antoine Albert            SR Oakland Tech TC        1:26.17
 71 Ramzy Ali                 SO La Sierra TC           1:26.45
 72 David Harned              SR Dana Hills TC          1:26.52
 73 Nicolas Pepe              JR Great Oak TC           1:26.53
 74 Gordon Thomas             JR Great Oak TC           1:26.81
 75 Jusofu Haines             SR Deer Valley TC         1:26.96
 76 Austin Casher             JR Monrovia TC            1:27.12
 77 Sam Ayoko                 SR Deer Valley TC         1:27.53
 78 Jaylen Massengill         SO Long Beach Poly TC     1:27.81
 -- Eric Enriquez             JR Downey TC                  DNF
 -- Elisha Toler              SR Carson TC                  DNF
 -- Dearris Rockett           JR Highland TC                DNF

 

Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-06  2010        Malia Cravens, Temecula
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright     SO South Pasadena TC      5-08.00*
  2 Raegan Nizdil             JR Rio Mesa TC            5-04.00
  3 Danielle Bryan            SR El Camino TC           5-04.00
  4 Brenna Barker             JR Dana Hills TC          5-04.00
  4 Mariah Slack              JR Vista TC               5-04.00
  6 Mady Fagan                SO Los Gatos TC           5-02.00
  6 Lyndsey Lopes             FR Clovis West TC         5-02.00
  8 Taryn McDonald            SR Clovis West TC         5-02.00
  8 Nikki Miyashita           SR Aptos TC               5-02.00
  8 Madelyn Sando             SR Mater Dei TC           5-02.00
 11 Courtney Tuck             JR Petaluma TC            5-02.00 
 12 Samantha Lee              SO Trabuco Hills TC       4-10.00
 13 Kristen Martin            SR Novato TC              4-10.00
 14 Terris Williams           SR A.B. Miller TC         4-10.00

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
        Meet: *  6.38  2010        R.J. Frasier, Elk Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Austin Mitsch             JR Jesuit TC                 6.51
  2 Takkartist MCKinley       JR Kennedy TC                6.53
  3 Jeremy Swan               SR Paramount TC              6.56
  4 Cameron Roach             SR Rio Mesa TC               6.60
  5 Adeeb Nasir               SR Hayward TC                6.64
 -- Billy East                JR Kingsburg TC                FS
Section  2 Finals
  1 Kyrce King                SR Colony TC                 6.46
  2 Khalfani Muhammad         JR Notre Dame TC             6.47
  3 Jordan Riggins               Fairfield TC              6.52
  4 Blake Selig               SR Rio Mesa TC               6.54
 -- Eric McDaniel             SR Notre Dame TC               FS
===============================================================
        Meet: *  6.38  2010        R.J. Frasier, Elk Grove
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kyrce King                SR Colony TC                 6.46
  2 Khalfani Muhammad         JR Notre Dame TC             6.47
  3 Austin Mitsch             JR Jesuit TC                 6.51
  4 Jordan Riggins               Fairfield TC              6.52
  5 Takkartist MCKinley       JR Kennedy TC                6.53
  6 Blake Selig               SR Rio Mesa TC               6.54
  7 Jeremy Swan               SR Paramount TC              6.56
  8 Cameron Roach             SR Rio Mesa TC               6.60
  9 Adeeb Nasir               SR Hayward TC                6.64
 -- Eric McDaniel             SR Notre Dame TC               FS
 -- Billy East                JR Kingsburg TC                FS

Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================
        Meet: * 9:27.94  2010        Justin Vilhaver, Visalia
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Sergio Gonzalez           SR Arcadia TC             9:28.47
  2 Miguel Bautista           SO Long Beach Poly TC     9:29.06
  3 Omar Caro                 JR Norte Vista TC         9:31.83
  4 Jose Herrera              JR Madera South TC        9:38.11
  5 Alex Castellon            JR Colony TC              9:47.93
  6 Richard Ho                JR Leland TC              9:47.99
  7 Nick Valenzula            JR Colony TC              9:49.98
  8 Eddie Carrilllo           SR Great Oak TC           9:54.93
  9 Jeffrey Stalon            SR Carlmont TC            9:59.69
 10 Ryan Hodgens              JR Whitney TC             9:59.92
 11 Bernie Corea              JR Burbank               10:06.54
 12 Eli Flesch                JR Beverly Hills TC      10:07.79
 13 Max Davis                 JR Dos Pueblos TC        10:12.14
 14 Josh Sherfey              JR Hart TC               10:19.96
 15 Matt Barge                JR Torrey Pines TC       10:23.77
 16 Jacob Carey               JR Santa Ynez TC         10:26.05
 17 Nolan Peterson            JR Washington TC         10:26.17
 18 Tim Guzman                SR La Mirada TC          10:29.72
 19 Eric Molina               SO Redwood TC            10:31.05

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.94  2009        Trinity Wilson, NorCal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sasha Wallace             JR Holy Names TC             7.94*
  2 Jasmyne Graham            FR Vista Murrieta TC         8.01
  3 Jordie Munford            JR Rancho Cucamonga TC       8.10
  4 Micha Auzenne             JR St. Francis TC            8.28
  5 Kymber Payne              SO Long Beach Poly TC        8.36
  6 Taylor Craft              JR Newark Memorial TC        8.52
Section  2 Finals
  1 Karsen Sper               SR Newbury Oaks TC           8.46
  2 Tamika Brazzel            SR El Camino TC              8.48
  3 Kortni Smyers-Jones       JR San Leandro TC            8.49
  4 Tierny Russell            SO Long Beach Poly TC        8.67
  5 Kimberly Dargel           JR Murrieta Mesa TC          8.69
  6 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SR Liberty TC                8.89
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.94  2009        Trinity Wilson, NorCal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sasha Wallace             JR Holy Names TC             7.94*
  2 Jasmyne Graham            FR Vista Murrieta TC         8.01
  3 Jordie Munford            JR Rancho Cucamonga TC       8.10
  4 Micha Auzenne             JR St. Francis TC            8.28
  5 Kymber Payne              SO Long Beach Poly TC        8.36
  6 Karsen Sper               SR Newbury Oaks TC           8.46
  7 Tamika Brazzel            SR El Camino TC              8.48
  8 Kortni Smyers-Jones       JR San Leandro TC            8.49
  9 Taylor Craft              JR Newark Memorial TC        8.52
 10 Tierny Russell            SO Long Beach Poly TC        8.67
 11 Kimberly Dargel           JR Murrieta Mesa TC          8.69
 12 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SR Liberty TC                8.89

Girls 600 Yard Run
===============================================================
        Meet: * 1:25.65  2011        Carlyle Davis, SoCal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Mikaela Smith             FR Clovis North TC        1:27.80
  2 Nijae Jones               JR San Leandro TC         1:28.59
  3 Crystal Tejeda            SO Norte Vista TC         1:30.95
  4 Adriana Newell            JR Reed NV TC             1:31.69
  5 Hollie Harris             SO Long Beach Poly TC     1:31.98
  6 Dayna Hand                JR Carson TC              1:32.55
  7 Akeliani Ledesma-Turner   SR San Leandro TC         1:32.82
  8 Ratanya Washington        JR Long Beach Poly TC     1:32.86
  9 Kymber Payne              SO Long Beach Poly TC     1:33.41
 10 Kenia Bonilla             JR Culver City TC         1:33.51
 11 Aida Julien               SO Head-Royce TC          1:33.63
 12 Brianna Simmons           SR Beverly Hills TC       1:33.80
 13 Jasmine Spivey            SR Summit TC              1:34.01
 14 Alexis Hernandez          JR Mount Carmel TC        1:34.20
 15 Taylor Hollis             SR Newark Memorial TC     1:34.50
 16 Lily Ting                 JR Beverly Hills TC       1:35.31
 17 Mianni Brown              JR Newark Memorial TC     1:35.44
 18 Haley Harris              SR McQueen TC             1:35.94
 19 Taylor DiMiceli           SR Fountain Valley TC     1:36.43
 20 Alexandria Olewart        SR El Camino TC           1:36.52
 21 Jahnice Fraive            JR Rancho Cucamonga TC    1:37.00
 22 Kamia Willis              SO South Pasadena TC      1:37.39
 23 Katie Westerterp          SR Lodi TC                1:37.72
 24 Sarah Wobber              JR Los Altos TC           1:37.73
 25 Dierra Haven              JR Carson TC              1:37.86
 26 Lorrynn Dozier            JR Berkeley TC            1:38.32
 27 Gena Benedict                Newark Memorial TC     1:38.34
 28 Lashall Hamlin            SO Deer Valley TC         1:38.36
 29 Amelia Ashley             FR Culver City TC         1:38.55
 30 Christina Cromer          SO Univ. City- TC         1:38.64
 31 Jasmine Thomas            JR Monrovia TC            1:39.27
 32 Amanda Christouich        FR Beverly Hills TC       1:39.42
 33 Melissa Mahoney           JR Woodland TC            1:39.55
 34 Heather Cottle            FR Fountain Valley TC     1:39.86
 35 Sasha Newman              SO Deer Valley TC         1:40.05
 36 Shelby Pepper             JR Fountain Valley TC     1:40.17
 37 Sabrina Castaneda         SO Fountain Valley TC     1:40.45
 38 Lindsay Danley            SO Fountain Valley TC     1:40.71
 39 Trinell Jones             FR Long Beach Poly TC     1:41.57
 40 Rajane DeVlugt            SO Carson TC              1:41.73
 41 Stephanie Brown           SR Rancho Verde TC        1:43.49
 -- Megan Shaw                SR Golden Valley TC           DNF
 -- Taylor Jackson            SO Golden West TC             DNF
 -- Jaylnn Branch             SR Long Beach Poly TC         DNF

Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
        Meet: * 1:57.52  2010        Greg Dotson, Burbank
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
  1 Tim Layten                JR Carlmont TC            2:04.23
  2 Michael Hewitt            SR Great Oak TC           2:06.44
  3 Stephen Greer             SR San Leandro TC         2:07.60
  4 Alex Cisneros             SR Riverside Poly TC      2:09.85
  5 Daveon Overton            SR Vallejo TC             2:10.48
  6 Tajae Smith               SR Deer Valley TC         2:10.51
  7 Mario Cotreras            SR Coachella Valley TC    2:11.56
  8 Connor Soudani            SR Rio Mesa TC            2:11.98
  9 Aaron Karlin              SO Beverly Hills TC       2:12.17
 10 Drew Lopez                SR Canyon TC              2:17.38
 11 Ricky Santos              JR Santa Ynez TC          2:33.76
Section  2
  1 Nick Ratto                SR St. Joseph Notre       1:59.32
  2 Connor Vigil              SR Redlands East Va       2:00.79
  3 Maxwell Armenta           SR Monrovia TC            2:03.09
  4 Uriel Cabanas             JR Madera South TC        2:04.80
  5 Francis Lee               SR Arcadia TC             2:04.84
  6 Diego Aguirre             SR Coachella Valley TC    2:04.97
  7 Karlan Smith              SR Barstow TC             2:07.67
  8 Patrick Hoagland          SR The Bishops TC         2:11.47
  9 Clint Gingrich            SR Valencia TC            2:12.51
 10 Ismael Guzman             JR Madera South TC        2:15.84

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.97  2010        Jantzen Oshier, Trabuco Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jay Bonthius              SR Fountain Valley TC     4:34.78
  2 Austin Goins              JR Canyon TC              4:34.81
  3 Francis Lee               SR Arcadia TC             4:39.39
  4 Eric Marlette             JR Fairfield TC           4:42.05
  5 Omar Nunez                SR Delano TC              4:43.55
  6 Karlan Smith              SR Barstow TC             4:45.15
  7 Arthur Schulte            SO Carlmont TC            4:49.89
  8 Jacob Garcia              JR Fairfield TC           4:54.04
  9 Charlie Wiswall           JR Cabrillo TC            4:55.31
Section  2
  1 Brandon Messerly          SR Great Oak TC           4:24.20
  2 Sergio Gonzalez           SR Arcadia TC             4:26.64
  3 Austin O'Neil             SR Hart TC                4:29.77
  4 Bryan Fernandez           JR Dos Pueblos TC         4:33.66
  5 Parker Deuel              SR San Ramon TC           4:35.73
  6 Eduardo Garibay           JR Yerba Buena TC         4:37.32
  7 Geno Arthur               SR Rio Mesa TC            4:39.98
  8 Kyle Bueckfert            JR Maranatha TC           4:42.84
  9 Abraham Espinoza          SR James Logan TC         4:46.95
 10 Cesar Patino              SR Wasco TC               4:47.90

Girls Long Jump
===============================================================
        Meet: * 19-06.75  2009        Karynn Dunn, SoCal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Traci Hicks               SR Long Beach Poly TC    19-03.25
  2 Kierra Mya Miller         SR Carson TC             18-10.00
  3 Jasmyne Graham            FR Vista Murrieta TC     18-01.00
  4 Mackenzie Arnold          FR River Valley TC       17-11.00
  5 Kendal Nielsen            SR Bear River TC         17-10.75
  6 Madisen Richards          SO Simi Valley TC        17-06.75
  7 Shadonna Hunter           SR Paramount TC          17-05.25
  8 Cydney Leath              SR Mt. Pleasant TC       17-05.00
  9 Kortni Jones                 San Leandro TC        17-04.50
  9 Kaira Tanner                 Stockdale TC          17-04.50
 11 Jasmine Gibbs             SR El Camino TC          17-04.00
 12 Jamara Scott                 Golden Valley TC      17-03.00
 13 Taylor Eljenholm          JR Dana Hills TC         17-00.00
 14 Jasmine Rodriguez         JR Holy Names TC         16-10.25
 15 Mikaela Smith             FR Clovis North TC       16-08.75
 16 Nicole Poindexter            Bishop Garcia Di      16-05.00
 17 Amanda Hamilton           SR Simi Valley TC        16-04.75
 18 Casey Buck                JR Leigh TC              16-04.00
 19 Breanna Barker               Dana Hills TC         16-03.00
 20 Isabel Annino             FR Arcadia TC            15-10.25
 21 Julia Haselhuhn           SO Carlsbad TC           15-02.50
 -- Lauren Lopez              JR Carlsbad TC               FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================
        Meet: * 40-05.25  2011        Sasha Wallace, Holy Names
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Sasha Wallace             JR Holy Names TC         39-11.50
  2 Tamika Brazzel            SR El Camino TC          38-06.00
  3 Cydney Leath              SR Mt. Pleasant TC       37-11.00
  4 Kaira Tanner                 Stockdale TC          37-09.50
  5 Kendal Nielsen            SR Bear River TC         37-08.00
  6 Amanda Hamilton           SR Simi Valley TC        36-10.50
  7 Hollie Harris             SO Long Beach Poly TC    35-05.50
  8 Julia Haselhuhn           SO Carlsbad TC           34-09.50
  8 Mikaela Smith             FR Clovis North TC       34-09.50
 10 Marielle Owens            JR Carson TC             34-00.50
 11 Christina Brown           JR Long Beach Poly TC    33-06.75
 12 Taylor Eljenholm          JR Dana Hills TC         33-05.50
 13 Rhea Solomon              SR Rancho Verde TC       33-03.00
 14 Keilani Maka              JR Great Oak TC          31-07.25

Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
        Meet: * 45-01  2009        Jasmine Burnell, Torrance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Tanya Sapa                JR La Sierra TC          44-00.00
  2 Nia Britt                 FR Bishop Alemany TC     42-11.50
  3 Stamatia Scarvelis        SO Dos Pueblos TC        41-06.00
  4 Nikki Okwelogu            JR Clovis West TC        40-05.50
  5 Destiny Parker            SO Summit TC             39-09.75
  6 Lara Lewis                SR Clovis West TC        37-05.00
  7 Lovina Akauola            SR Vallejo TC            36-06.50
  8 Karyna Armstrong          SR McQueen TC            35-10.25
  9 Sierra Senio              JR La Sierra TC          35-07.50
 10 Julia Vapa                SR La Sierra TC          32-08.25
 11 Filoi Ahsiu               JR Long Beach Poly TC    31-05.50

Boys High Jump
===============================================================
        Meet: *  6-10  2010        Harrison Steed, JSerra
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Crampton             SR Canyon TC              6-08.00
  2 Gyle Becker               SR Bullard TC             6-06.00
  3 Malik Johnson             SR El Camino TC           6-04.00
  4 Jakeel Randel             SR Miramonte TC           6-04.00
  5 Diego Felix               JR Coachella Valley TC    6-02.00
  6 Ruthvik Kumar             SO American TC            6-02.00
  7 Brendan Weaver            JR Palos Verdes TC        6-02.00
  8 Chris Bernal              SR Fallbrook TC           5-10.00
  8 CJ Wagner                 SR Great Oak TC           5-10.00
 10 Joey Camarda              JR Whitney TC             5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================
        Meet: * 16-07  2010        Michael Woepse, Mater Dei
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kyser Anderson            SR Clovis TC             15-06.00
  2 Philippe Ueng             SR Temple City TC        15-00.00
  3 Tevin Limon               SR Nipomo TC             14-00.00
  4 Ty Mason                  JR Fountain Valley TC    14-00.00
  5 Brandon Myer              SR Redwood TC            13-06.00
  6 Joe Strong                SR Dos Pueblos TC        13-06.00
  7 JD MacWillie              SR Fountain Valley TC    13-00.00
  8 Cory Pittman              SR Great Oak TC          13-00.00
  9 Denny Duvall              SR Great Oak TC          12-06.00
 -- Corbin Miller                Unknown                     NH
 -- Paul Clark                SR Chino HIlls TC              NH
 -- Zack Bornstein            SO Oaks Christian TC           NH

Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
        Meet: * 23-10  2010        Devin Harrison, Dana Hills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Souza                FR Kingsburg TC          22-04.75
  2 Willie Alexander          SR Central TC            22-03.25
  3 Blake Selig               SR Rio Mesa TC           22-03.00
  4 Chris Bernal              SR Fallbrook TC          21-10.50
  5 Kenneth Walker            SR Kennedy TC            21-10.50
  6 Blake Glasgow             SR Long Beach Poly TC    21-10.00
  7 Hunter Sharp              SR Highland TC           21-08.25
  8 Michael Harris            SR Monrovia TC           21-08.00
  9 Jeff Prothro              JR James Logan TC        21-02.25
 10 Darius MCCants            SR Colony TC             20-11.00
 11 Clint Gingrich            SR Valencia TC           20-03.50
 12 Frederick Strehlow        SR Adrian Wilcox TC      20-01.00
 12 Elliott Sutherland-Dunni  JR Dana Hills TC         20-01.00
 14 Nevan Hernandez           SR Monrovia TC           19-05.50
 15 Alexander Simpson         JR Univ. City- TC        19-01.50
 16 Doug Coman                JR Woodland TC           18-03.00

 

Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
        Meet: * 47-11.25  2011        Johnny Carter
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Sloan                SR Bear Creek TC         47-03.00
  2 Jeff Prothro              JR James Logan TC        46-07.75
  3 Donte McDaniel            JR Selma TC              44-04.00
  4 Frederick Strehlow        SR Adrian Wilcox TC      44-01.75
  5 Jack Champion             SR Washington TC         44-01.50
  6 Michael Harris            SR Monrovia TC           43-06.00
  7 Chris Davis               SR Rancho Verde TC       42-07.50
  8 Chase Daviso              SR Oceanside TC          41-07.50
  9 Jason Iles                SR Long Beach Poly TC    40-02.25
 10 Eric Knowles              SO Monrovia TC           39-08.00
 11 Jamal Brewer              SR Oceanside TC          38-10.25
 12 AJ Baxter                 JR Spanish Springs TC    38-06.50
 13 Parker McCloud            JR Dana Hills TC         38-04.50

 

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 63-04.50  2011        Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayson Kovar              SR Burroughs-Ridge TC    58-03.50
  2 Nick Budincich               Loyola TC             53-10.25
  3 Nicholas Bultman          SR West Ranch TC         53-05.50
  4 Ryan Donnahoe             SR Gridley TC            52-06.75
  5 Nicholas Ponzio           JR Great Oak TC          52-03.25
  6 Garrett Weinrich          SR Arroyo Grande TC      51-11.50
  7 Amir Patterson            SO Crespi TC             51-00.25
  8 Andrew Augustine          JR Jesuit TC             50-10.75
  9 Jared Shahbazian          SR Sanger TC             49-05.75
 10 Matthew Esparza           JR Amador Valley TC      48-08.25
 11 Jaquan Scott              SR La Sierra TC          48-04.00
 12 Austin White              JR Jesuit TC             47-01.00
 13 Gabriel Valov             JR Frontier TC           46-10.25
 14 Kevin Sundberg            JR Fowler TC             43-06.25
 15 Hector Haro               SR Ontario TC            32-05.00
 16 Hector Bolanos            SO Coachella Valley TC   30-06.00
 -- Brandon Berguin           SR Arroyo Grande TC          FOUL

 

Boys Weight Throw 25#
===============================================================
        Meet: * 73-04  2011        Brad Bolton, El Toro
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Budincich               Loyola TC             62-05.00
  2 Kyle Merkley              SR Los Osos TC           55-08.00
  3 Isiaiah Gonzalez          JR Miramonte TC          52-06.00
  4 Jesse Leapaga             SR James Logan TC        52-04.00
  5 Nicholas Bultman          SR West Ranch TC         52-02.00
  6 Miguel Ortega             SR Miramonte TC          50-11.00
  7 Dustin Samms              SO Aptos TC              47-05.00
  8 Brad Hartsell             SR Leigh TC              44-02.00
  9 Austin Sahs               JR El Camino TC          41-10.00
 10 Jaime Cruz                JR Elk Grove TC          41-00.00
 11 Mike Carter               JR Unknown               39-04.00
 12 Ivan Gelico               JR James Logan TC        39-00.00
 13 Frank Ybarra                 Mt. Pleasant TC       37-07.00
 14 Tyler Merkley             FR Los Osos TC           36-01.00
 -- Elivis Sanchez            SR Miramonte TC              FOUL

 

Girls Weight Throw 20#
================================================================
        Meet: * 60-01.50  2010        Katie Kraychir, Desert Hot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lissette Mendivil         SR Redwood TC            47-06.00
  2 Meaghan Hefflefinger      SR Vista del Lago TC     45-11.00
  3 Cara McClain              SR Kimball TC            44-10.00
  4 Dorienne Ordaz            SR Francisco Bravo TC    42-10.00
  5 Lindsay McKee                Santa Teresa TC       39-10.00
  6 Destiny Parker            SO Summit TC             39-02.00
  7 Jayme Gonzalez               Santa Teresa TC       38-10.00
  8 Kayla O'Brine             SO Elk Grove TC          36-02.00
  9 Brandi Nichols            SR James Logan TC        35-01.00
 10 Nijjsarup Kaur            SO James Logan TC        32-03.00

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:23.71  2011        , Carlmont
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Beverly Hills TC  'A'                               8:19.07*
     1) Eli Flesch JR                   2) Alex Ruhoni JR
     3) Josh Galen SR                   4) Chonon Batra JR
  2 Rocklin TC  'A'                                     8:41.39
     1) Hunter Tyler                    2) Jon Horvath
     3) Ryan Jones                      4) Kael Newton
  3 Dana Hills TC  'A'                                  8:47.54
     1) Max Ross JR                     2) Drake Johnston JR
     3) Matt Harned JR                  4) David Harned SR
  4 Great Oak TC  'B'                                   8:59.29
     1) Kevin Chamberlain SR            2) Gordon Thomas JR
     3) NAthan Velardo JR               4) Dillon Emery SO
  5 Great Oak TC  'A'                                   9:34.05
     1) Alex Lopez JR                   2) Brenden Emery SR
     3) Daniel Carvajal SR              4) Kaden Lophom JR
  6 James Logan TC  'B'                                10:11.52
     1) Leemuzl Lopez SR                2) Vincent Chhuon SR
     3) Christian Mondalud FR           4) Atif Malk JR
Section  2
  1 San Ramon TC  'A'                                   8:18.62*
     1) Brian Hardy                     2) Carl Wilke
     3) Trevor Holmgren                 4) Parker Devel
  2 Madera South TC  'A'                                8:30.04
     1) Ismael Guzman JR                2) Jose Herrera JR
     3) Uriel Cabanas JR                4) Nathan Esparza
  3 West TC  'A'                                        8:41.35
     1) Brandon Vientos                 2) Andrew Faust
     3) Grant Lapovich                  4) Michael Nakahara
  4 Gahr TC  'A'                                        8:41.36
     1) Donaldo Lopez 12                2) James Collins 12
     3) Christian Fowler 12             4) Eddie Fernandez 11
  5 Reseda TC  'A'                                      8:48.78
     1) Ivan Sanchez SR                 2) Nicolas Pelaez SR
     3) Christian Lavian JR             4) Baldomero Cruz SR
  6 Newbury Park TC  'A'                                8:49.48
     1) Kevin Standridge JR             2) Brandon Cox JR
     3) Austin Lasater SR               4) Bryan Avendano SR
Section  3
  1 Rio Mesa TC  'A'                                    8:41.38
     1) Jesse Williams SR               2) Geno Arthur SR
     3) Andrew Graham SR                4) Connor Soudani SR
  2 Fountain Valley TC  'A'                             8:48.10
     1) Max Chern JR                    2) Hunter Gulino SO
     3) Brenden Prieto SR               4) Sam Arciniaga JR
  3 James Logan TC  'A'                                 9:02.28
     1) Felipe Madrid SR                2) Jeremy Wong SR
     3) Wilson Marinez                  4) Alex Lopez JR
  4 Madera South TC  'B'                                9:04.93
     1) David Garcia                    2) Israel Cruz
     3) Juan Navia                      4) Enrique Quintamilla
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:23.71  2011        , Carlmont
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 San Ramon TC  'A'                                   8:18.62*
     1) Brian Hardy                     2) Carl Wilke
     3) Trevor Holmgren                 4) Parker Devel
  2 Beverly Hills TC  'A'                               8:19.07*
     1) Eli Flesch JR                   2) Alex Ruhoni JR
     3) Josh Galen SR                   4) Chonon Batra JR
  3 Madera South TC  'A'                                8:30.04
     1) Ismael Guzman JR                2) Jose Herrera JR
     3) Uriel Cabanas JR                4) Nathan Esparza
  4 West TC  'A'                                        8:41.35
     1) Brandon Vientos                 2) Andrew Faust
     3) Grant Lapovich                  4) Michael Nakahara
  5 Gahr TC  'A'                                        8:41.36
     1) Donaldo Lopez 12                2) James Collins 12
     3) Christian Fowler 12             4) Eddie Fernandez 11
  6 Rio Mesa TC  'A'                                    8:41.38
     1) Jesse Williams SR               2) Geno Arthur SR
     3) Andrew Graham SR                4) Connor Soudani SR
  7 Rocklin TC  'A'                                     8:41.39
     1) Hunter Tyler                    2) Jon Horvath
     3) Ryan Jones                      4) Kael Newton
  8 Dana Hills TC  'A'                                  8:47.54
     1) Max Ross JR                     2) Drake Johnston JR
     3) Matt Harned JR                  4) David Harned SR
  9 Fountain Valley TC  'A'                             8:48.10
     1) Max Chern JR                    2) Hunter Gulino SO
     3) Brenden Prieto SR               4) Sam Arciniaga JR
 10 Reseda TC  'A'                                      8:48.78
     1) Ivan Sanchez SR                 2) Nicolas Pelaez SR
     3) Christian Lavian JR             4) Baldomero Cruz SR
 11 Newbury Park TC  'A'                                8:49.48
     1) Kevin Standridge JR             2) Brandon Cox JR
     3) Austin Lasater SR               4) Bryan Avendano SR
 12 Great Oak TC  'B'                                   8:59.29
     1) Kevin Chamberlain SR            2) Gordon Thomas JR
     3) NAthan Velardo JR               4) Dillon Emery SO
 13 James Logan TC  'A'                                 9:02.28
     1) Felipe Madrid SR                2) Jeremy Wong SR
     3) Wilson Marinez                  4) Alex Lopez JR
 14 Madera South TC  'B'                                9:04.93
     1) David Garcia                    2) Israel Cruz
     3) Juan Navia                      4) Enrique Quintamilla
 15 Great Oak TC  'A'                                   9:34.05
     1) Alex Lopez JR                   2) Brenden Emery SR
     3) Daniel Carvajal SR              4) Kaden Lophom JR
 16 James Logan TC  'B'                                10:11.52
     1) Leemuzl Lopez SR                2) Vincent Chhuon SR
     3) Christian Mondalud FR           4) Atif Malk JR

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.30  2011        , Rio Mesa
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beverly Hills TC  'A'                              10:06.85*
     1) Lily Ting JR                    2) Sydney Segal JR
     3) Brianna Simmons SR              4) Ashley Bootesaz SR
  2 James Logan TC  'A'                                10:17.22*
     1) Tiffany Monsalud SR             2) Jennifer Eubank SO
  3 Fountain Valley TC  'A'                            10:28.04*
     1) Aini Morales JR                 2) Stephanie Fedele JR
     3) Summer Ordaz JR                 4) Allison Nagel SR
  4 Great Oak TC  'A'                                  10:29.54*
     1) Miranda Kewley JR               2) Emily Korby SO
     3) Jessica Lucero JR               4) Hannah Talpash SO
  5 Newbury Park TC  'A'                               10:30.37*
     1) Keara Tuso JR                   2) Sammie Cox SO
     3) Natalie Cox FR                  4) Lauren Jones JR
  6 La Reina TC  'A'                                   10:30.79*
     1) Kelly Reinke SR                 2) Krista Andreassen SO
     3) Alex Cerise SO                  4) Jordan Jeworski JR
  7 Fountain Valley TC  'B'                            10:51.37
     1) Marissa Nickles SR              2) Amber Bragdon SO
     3) Amanda Stark SO                 4) Valerie Stark SO
  8 Madera South TC  'A'                               10:57.87
     1) Sofia Rios                      2) Daisy Jimenez
     3) Cristal Rivera JR               4) Lisset Vargas
  9 Great Oak TC  'B'                                  10:58.01
     1) Audrey Wallis FR                2) Carly Bauer SR
     3) Kelli McNamee JR                4) Haley Dorris SO

 

Girls 4x145 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 73.78  2011        , Serra
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Deer Valley TC  'A'                                   79.38
     1) Aurdiana Harlan                 2) Errlasha Scott SO
     3)                                 4) Lashall Hamlin SO
  2 University City-SD TC  'A'                            79.60
     1) Christina Cromer SO             2) Alyssa Omahen JR
     3) Devzjane Jones JR               4) Ashley Campbell SR
  3 Franklin TC  'A'                                    1:20.20
     1) Chinyerb Dike                   2) Carolyn Johnson
     3) Jorden O'Neal                   4) Kaylah Valdry
  4 Monrovia TC  'B'                                    1:20.84
Section  2
  1 Kennedy TC  'A'                                       79.61
     1) Allana Reames SR                2) Danaya Giddens JR
     3) LaDejah Dillard SO              4) Amara McBride JR
  2 Beverly Hills TC  'A'                               1:23.61
     1) Allison Wolff JR                2) Janessa Torres JR
     3) Leer Goldshmit FR               4) Sakura Emerson FR
 -- Pinole Valley TC  'A'                                   DNF
     1) Janiece Bussey JR               2) Nikoya Mason SR
     3) Jamila Payton SO                4) Ishara Youngblood SO
Section  3
  1 Highland TC  'A'                                      77.69
     1) Anaaiya Brown JR                2) Jeannuel Williams SR
     3) Shevanie Sears SR               4) Breanna Richard JR
  2 Summit TC  'A'                                        78.26
     1) Brooke Hardge JR                2) Tyler Hardge SO
     3) Alexis Washington JR            4) Jasmine Spivey SR
  3 Leigh TC  'A'                                         79.12
     1) Sarah Cline SR                  2) Casey Buck JR
     3) Lani Tran SO                    4) Jung Wu JR
  4 University City-SD TC  'B'                          1:22.20
Section  4
  1 Newark Memorial TC  'A'                               77.44
     1) Camille Deadwiler               2) Gena Benedict
     3) Mianni Brown JR                 4) Taylor Hollis SR
  2 Mount Carmel TC  'A'                                  77.91
  3 South Pasadena TC  'A'                                78.78
     1) Claire Kieffer-Wright SO        2) Kamia Willis SO
     3) Laura Anuakpado JR              4) Samantha Amido JR
  4 Colony TC  'A'                                        79.23
     1) Sarah Dunmore JR                2) Sade Hardin SO
     3) Jazmine Robertson JR            4) Kemani Lanier SO
Section  5
  1 Long Beach Poly TC  'A'                               73.78*
     1) Traci Hicks SR                  2) Tori Myers SR
     3) Hollie Harris SO                4)
  2 Great Oak TC  'A'                                     75.82
     1) Jade Miller JR                  2) Ronke Odubela SR
     3) Martiesha Caines JR             4) Khala Taylor SR
  3 Monrovia TC  'A'                                      75.87
     1) Jasmine Thomas JR               2) Skylar Buchanan SR
     3) Brandie Munford JR              4) Jordie Munford JR

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
        Meet: * 4:01.23  2011        , Serra
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
  1 Edison TC  'A'                                      4:16.52
     1) Tia Edwards                     2) Tana Edwards
     3) Njeri Omawahleh                 4) Melese Crozier
  2 Cajon TC  'A'                                       4:24.94
     1) Ayana Gales SR                  2) Janesha Anthony SR
     3) Gabby Bell JR                   4) Symone Booker JR
Section  2
  1 Newbury Park TC  'A'                                4:19.20
     1) Rachel Wod SO                   2) Karsen Sper SR
     3) Savannah Sipes SO               4) Asha Culhane SO
  2 Fountain Valley TC  'A'                             4:20.64
     1) Alyssa Tao JR                   2) Taylor DiMiceli SR
     3) Shelby Pepper JR                4) Sabrina Castaneda SO
  3 Deer Valley TC  'A'                                 4:32.73
     1) Lauren Taliver-King SO          2) Sasha Newman SO
     3) Lashall Hamlin SO               4) Errlasha Scott SO
  4 Colony TC  'A'                                      4:53.35
     1) Sarah Dunmore JR                2) Sade Hardin SO
     3) Jazmine Robertson JR            4) Kemani Lanier SO
Section  3
  1 Summit TC  'A'                                      4:14.95
     1) Jasmine Spivey SR               2) Brooke Hardge JR
     3) Alexis Washington JR            4) Tyler Hardge SO
  2 Beverly Hills TC  'A'                               4:16.61
     1) Janessa Torres JR               2) Lily Ting JR
     3) Sydney Segal JR                 4) Brianna Simmons SR
  3 Arcadia TC  'A'                                     4:18.58
     1) Irma Nugroho SR                 2) Isabel Annino FR
     3) Glindyll Mancia JR              4) Fiona Chu SR
  4 Highland TC  'A'                                    4:21.47
     1) Jeannuel Williams SR            2) Breanna Richard JR
     3) Shevanie Sears SR               4) Jazmine Davis SR
Section  4
  1 Great Oak TC  'A'                                   4:06.61
     1) Jade Miller JR                  2) Ronke Odubela SR
     3) Martiesha Caines JR             4) Khala Taylor SR
  2 Long Beach Poly TC  'A'                             4:09.92
     1) Ratanya Washington JR           2) Diamond Thomas JR
     3) Tierny Russell SO               4) Hollie Harris SO
  3 McQueen TC  'A'                                     4:16.44
     1) Haley Harris SR                 2) Tasha Vazquez SR
     3) Laura Palacios SR               4) Katy Hufford SR
  4 Carson TC  'A'                                      4:16.91
     1) Dayna Hand JR                   2) Kierra Mya Miller SR
     3) Dierra Haven JR                 4) Mylia Gray FR