Piner at Windsor
Cardinal Newman at Montgomery
CMC meet at Fort Bragg
CMC meet at Calistoga
CMC meet at Cloverdale meet not reported

2012 Bests Boys
2012 Girls Bests

Piner at Windsor

Var boys

4×100
windsor 46.6

1600
price w 4:37.8
fernandez w 4:58.2
cogorno w 5:03.7

110HH
tracy w 16.4
tavares w 17.5
garcia p 18.1

400
straub w 53.9
micaleff w 55.2
smith w 56.4

100
tolson w 11.5
purter w nt
swensen w nt

800
cogorno w 2:05.8
price w 2:08.4
tran p 2:12.2

300h
tracy w 43.5
garcia p 46.3
tavares w 47.8

200
purter w 24.2
tolson w 24.4
straub w 24.5

3200
ruiz p 11:03.5
o’mara w 11:06.2
fernandez w 11:08.9

4×400
piner 3:35.6
windsor 3:40.1

HJ
tracy w 5’10”

PV
kotval w 10’6″

LJ
carter p 19’0″
hulse w 17’9″
tavares w 17’7″

TJ
hulse w 35’0″
desilva w 34’2″

shot
44-4½ Vincent Valdes, 12, Windsor, SCL leader
may w 39’10.5″
barker w 25’4.5″

discus
may w 101’2″
barker w 94’8″

Var girls

4×100
windsor 52.5

1600
mendez w 5:26.2
peirsol w 5:30.3
tomaszewski w 5:47.1

HH
17.4 Amanda Morton, Windsor, SCL leader
logassa w 18.3
wage w 18.5

400
rivara w 63.1
neidlinger w 64.1
arvig w 70.6

100
kemper w 13.2
morton w 13.4
cox w 14.2

800
mendez w 2:34.1
peirsol w 2:35.6
romero p 2:38.9

300h
logassa w 54.5
luna p 54.6
wage w 55.4

200
kemper w 28.5
neidlinger w 28.6
blackwel p 31.0

3200
tomaszewski w 12:7.1
romero p 12:36.0
hawley w 13:22.5

4×400
no entries

HJ
brook w 5’0″

PV
rivara w 7’6:
swanson w 7’6″
frausto w 6’6″

LJ
Kyra Johnson p 17’1″, old Piner record 17-0½ Stephanie Jorgensen 1977
brook w 15’7″, old Windsor record 15-3 Brook 2011
aguilar p 14’0″

TJ
brook w 30’6″

shot
purter w 35’9″
villegas p 27’8.5″
andrade p 24’6″

discus
purter w 101’2″
villegas p 94’3″
andrade p 73’2″

Cardinal Newman at Montgomery

Varsity Boys
Cardinal Newman 113, Montgomery 44

4×100 relay-CN :46.6
100-Muster (CN) :11.8
200-Houston (M) :23.7
400-Houston (M) :53.3
800-Taylor (CN) 2:20
1600-Taylor (CN) 4:54
3200-King (CN) 10:17
4×400 relay-M 3:52
100 hurdles: Sheahan (CN) :16.5
300 hurdles: Sheahan (CN) :45.1
Long jump: Mayo-Garl (CN) 20-1
Triple jump: Mayo-Garl (CN) 39-11
High jump: Mayo-Garl (CN) 5-8
Discus: Nagle (CN) 145-5
Shot put: Wright (CN) 44-8

Varsity Girls
Montgomery 97, Cardinal Newman 36

4×100 relay-M 53.0
4×400 relay-M 4:38
100-Hewett (M) :13.7
200-Chalmers (M) :27.4
400-Ahlstrom (CN) 60:00
800-Chalmers (M)2:31.9
3200-Rondon (M) 13:09
100 hurdles-Page (M) :17.8
300 hurdles-Mulewa (M) :54.1
Long jump-Bartholeme (M) 13-6
Triple jump-Bartholeme (M) 31-6
High jump-Singler (CN) 4-10
Shot put-Ryzanzch (CN) 30-0

CMC meet at Fort Bragg

New CMC leaders

Boys
200 24.74+ Labreck, Fort Bragg
400 Relay 47.94+ Fort Bragg
DT 125-0 Thompson, Fort Bragg

Girls
800 2:42.14+ Alexandra Sciocchetti, 12, Fort Bragg
HJ 4-8 Jordon, Fort Bragg
LJ 14-8 Drake, Upper Lake
SP 28-0¾ Rachel Humecky, 10, Fort Bragg

PDF of complete Results

At Calistoga
St. Helena, Middletown, Pt. Arena, RVC and Calistoga
All times believed to be hand times.

Men F/S 4 X 100
NONE

Women 4 X 100
Middletown 55.78
Pt. Arena 65.09
Calistoga 68.09

Men 4 X 100
Middletown 49.51
Calistoga 51.48
St. Helena 52.9

Men F/S School 1600
E. Avalos AV 5:24
E. Valencia CAL 5:25
G. Gatelum AV 5:38
B. Wickenburt RVC 5:54
J. Lievanos AV 5:54
O. Solano AV 6:01
D. Fernandez CAL 6:18
J. Martinez CAL 6:21
D. Espinoza AV 6:28
E. Ferreyra AV 6:29
A. Mendieta CAL 6:29

Women School 1600
M. Provost RVC 6:07
M. Oliver ST. HEL 6:09
C. Wharton RVC 6:28
T. Roderick MT 6:34
B. Nelson MT 6:49
V. Grossman PT. AR 7:25
A. Thompson MT 7:47
A. Davies PT. AR 8:14

Men School 1600
J. Gutierrez MT 5:10
B. Barnes PT. AR 5:12
N. Harris ST. HEL 5:19
M. Garcia ST. HEL 5:24
I. Bright MT 5:30
J. Thompson ST. HEL 5:43
L. Immer ST. HEL 5:45
D. Skinner ST. HEL 5:55
M. Alcantar ST. HEL 6:17
R. Stice ST. HEL 6:37
J. Olson MT 6:47

Men F/S School 100
N. Delaney RVC 12.69
J. Osborne PT. AR 13.28

Women School 100
M. Spadarotto ST. HEL 13.49, CMC leader
A. Ramponi MT 13.7
J. Stefani PT. AR 14.28
A. Mino MT 14.35
D. McGeough MT 14.48
A. Salomon MT 15.16
A. Hernandez ST. HEL 15.54
N. Cordez MT 15.62
A. Hoffman RVC 15.87

Men School 100
C. Kewell ST. HEL 11.5, CMC leader
V. Montanez MT 12.05
M. Hennion MT 12.24
T. Montalbano ST. HEL 12.28
N. Snodgrass MT 12.54

Men F/S School 800
E. Avalos AV 2:33
G. Gastelum AV 2:36
D. Alfaro CAL 2:38
J. Lirvanos AV 2:43
O. Solano AV 2:46
N. Petersen RVC 2:48
D. Fernandez CAL 2:57
J. Martinez CAL 3:00
E. Barrgan AV 3:01

Women School 800
C. Wharton RVC 2:56
K. Rossi MT 3:16
M. Hechler ST. HEL 3:34
E. Guerrero CAL 3:42

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE 200 METERS
USED THE WRONG FINISH LINE.
THE TIMES ARE APPROXIMATELY
1.5 – 2 SECONDS SLOW…….

Men School 200
M. Gomes ST. HEL 24.86
T. Alves MT 26.92
C. Kewell ST. HEL 27.29
M. Hennion MT 27.34
V. Avina CAL 27.64
T. Montalbano ST. HEL 28.25
W. Hall MT 28.79
J. Guzman CAL 29.58
C. Rameriz CAL 29.85
Unknown 33.3

Women School 3200
T. Roderick MT 14:07
A. Hernandez ST. HEL 17:06

Men School 3200
I. Bright MT 11:59, CMC leader
N. Harris ST. HEL 12:25
J. Thompson MT 12:34
E. Gonzalez ST. HEL 13:22
R. Stice ST. HEL 14:51

Women School 4 x 400
Middletown A MT 4:46, CMC leader
St. Helena ST. HEL 4:51
Middletown B MT 5:00

Men School 4 x 400
St. Helena A ST. HEL 3:49
Middletown A MT 3:51
Middletown B MT 4:09
Calistoga CAL 4:15
St. Helena B ST. HEL 4:21

Men F/S School Discus
A. Molina CAL 61′ 8″
A. Mendieta CAL 57′ 2″
J. Nance MT 54′

Men F/S School Long Jump
J. Lin RVC 13′ 9″
D. Alfaro CAL 13′ 8″
D. Fernandez CAL 13′ 7.5″
C. Rameriz CAL 13′ 5″
A. Mendieta CAL 12′ 9.5″
E. Valencia CAL 12′ 6.5″
E. Barragan AV 12′ 8″
N. Delaney RVC 11′ 6″

Women School Long Jump
M. Spadarotto ST. HEL 13′ 2″
K. Wilkinson MT 13′ 1″
E. Reed MT 11′ 5″
A. Bricker RVC 11′
N. Cordes MT 10′ 11.5″
K. Herrmann MT 10′ 10″
B. Barragan ST. HEL 10′ 7.5″
A. Salomon MT 10′
K. Rossi MT 9′ 8″

Men School Long Jump
T. Alves MT 19′ 1″, CMC leader
C. Kewell ST. HEL 16′ 6.5″
G. Halpin RVC 16′ 3″
T. Montalbano ST. HEL 15′ 11″
A. Guzman MT 14′ 10.5″
T. Rockwell MT 14′ 6″
C. Galvan AV 14′ 5.5″
E. Gonzalez ST. HEL 13′ 11″
B. Barnes PT. AR 13′ 7″
M. Garcia ST. HEL 13′ 3″
K. Baldwin MT 11′ 11.5″
J. Olson MT 10′ 9″

Men F/S School High Jump
J. Riboli PT. AR 4′ 8″

Women School High Jump
A. Ramponi MT 4′ 6″
M. Oliver ST. HEL 4′ 0″
J. Stefani PT. AR 4′ 0″
M. Hechler ST. HEL NH

Women School 100 H
A. Hart MT 18.06, CMC leader
E. Reed MT 19.95
K. Herrmann MT 21.24
A. Hoffman RVC 21.4
C. Avina CAL 29.07

Men School 100 H
B. Southern MT 17.74
V. Maontanez MT 18.83
E. Ortiz ST. HEL 18.86
J. Preston ST. HEL 19.1
C. Smith MT 19.26
G. Halpin RVC 19.76
T. Bishop PT. AR 20.43

Men F/S School 400
J. Riboli PT. AR 65.6
N. Peterson RVC 72

Women School 400
A. Bricker RVC 69.07
C. White ST. HEL 73.3
A. Hadley MT 74.2
P. Colacion MT 79.44
E. Zalusky MT 85.97

Men School 400
M. Gomes ST. HEL 53.45, CMC leader
A. Guzman MT 56.18
V. Avina CAL 57.61
G. Halpin RVC 58.06
E. Ortiz ST. HEL 59.15
W. Hall MT 60.13
T. Navone ST. HEL 60.57
J. Guzman CAL 61.33
D. Kuleto ST. HEL 62.3
J. Lin RVC 63.22
K. Baldwin MT 70.3

Men School 800
J. Thompson ST. HEL 2:16
J. Gutierrez MT 2:21
M. Garcia ST. HEL 2:22
L. Immer ST. HEL 2:27
C. Galvan AV 2:36
D. Skinner ST. HEL 2:37
M. Alcantar ST. HEL 2:51
J. Olson MT 3:01
O. Rios ST. HEL 3:04

Women School 300 H
A. Hart MT 53.65
A. Bricker RVC 54.07
M. Oliver ST. HEL 61.35
K. Herrmann MT 61.91
C. White ST. HEL 63
C. Avina CAL 69.18

Men School 300 H
V. Montanez MT 46.21
B. Southern MT 46.37
G. Halpin RVC 46.92
J. Preston ST. HEL 47.17
G. Jeffcoat ST. HEL 50.12
C. Smith MT 54.15
E. Gonzalez ST. HEL 55.4

Men F/S School 200
N. Delaney RVC 28.39
J. Lievanos AV 28.87
CAL 29.46
J. Lin RVC 29.71
A. Molina CAL 33.86

Women School 200
M. Spadarotto ST. HEL 30.09
A. Mino MT 33.8
A. Hadley MT 34.23
B. Barragan ST. HEL 34.85
W. Garcia CAL 37.04
E. Zalusky MT 39.44
T. Lopez CAL 40.49

Women School Discus
P. Colacion MT 73′, CMC leader
K. Vargas MT 57′ 9″
A. Davies PT. AR 56′ 3″
A. Thompson MT 56′ 1″
A. Hoffman RVC 55′
C. Wharton RVC 45′ 2″
M. Corona MT 40′ 3″
C. Sandoval MT 40′ 1″
W. Garcia CAL 37′ 7″
M. Macedo PT. AR 36′ 10″
A. Hernandez ST. HEL 33′ 9″

Men School Discus
H. Cruz MT 103′ 5″
Brad B. MT 102′ 8″
C. Olson RVC 94′ 5″
Jared C. MT 94′ 4″
W. Hall MT 93′ 5″
N. Dellia MT 92′
J. Gallagher ST. HEL 89′
D. Kuleto ST. HEL 88′ 6″
T. Holton MT 84′ 7″
T. Rockwell MT 82′ 10″
J. Lawson MT 80′ 5″
C. Damonte ST. HEL 73′ 9″
Nathan S. MT 67′ 3″
S. Pearson ST. HEL 67′ 10″
D. Bricker RVC 64′ 5″
O. Rios ST. HEL 62′ 6″
R. Stice ST. HEL 38′ 2″

Men F/S School Triple Jump
N. Delaney RVC 35′ 4.5″

Women School Triple Jump
K. Wilkinson MT 30′ 6″, CMC leader
E. Reed MT 29′ 3″
A. Bricker RVC 28′ 8.5″

Women School Triple Jump
T. Alves MT 33′ 6.5″
L. Damonte MT 33′ 3″
D. Kuleto RVC 32′ 11″
C. Smith RVC 33′ 1.5″

Men School High Jump
G. Jeffcoat ST. HEL 5′ 4″
T. Rockwell MT 5′ 4″
Jared C. MT 4′ 8″
J. Preston ST. HEL NH

Men F/S School Shotput
J. Osborne PT. AR 36′ 6″
J. Lievanos AV 26′ 2″
A. Espinoza AV 35′ 3″
J. Hernandez AV 32′ 6″
A. Mendieta CAL 28′ 6″

Women School Shotput
P. Colacion SV 24′ 7″
A. Hernandez SV 23′ 11″
A. Thompson SV 23′ 7″
M. Macedo CL 20′ 5″
A. Hoffman SV 20′
K. Vargas SV 19′ 4″
C. Avina SA 18′ 11″
C. Wharton RL 18′ 9″
M. Corona RL 17′ 10″
N. Cordes LAY 16′ 10″
T. Lopez SH 16′ 7″
K. Huggins SH 16′ 4″
E. Guerrero CAL 16′ 1″
C. Sandoval MT 15′ 4″

Men School Shotput
N. Dellia MT 41′ 3″, CMC leader
H. Cruz MT 37′ 1″
J. Gallagher ST. HEL 35′ 1″
T. Holton MT 34′ 9″
T. Bishop PT. AR 33′ 10″
N. Snodgrass MT 33′ 6″
W. Hall MT 32′ 6″
L. Damonte ST. HEL 32′ 1″
T. Rockwell MT 31′ 9″
D. Kuelto ST. HEL 29′ 6″
O. Rios ST. HEL 27′ 11″
C. Olson RVC 26′ 9″
D. Bricker RVC 23′ 11″
J. Nance MT 23′ 7″
S. Pearson ST. HEL 26′ 2″
R. Stice ST. HEL 17′ 3″