5/19/2012
Montgomery High School, Santa Rosa, CA
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 11.83 2010 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Bianca Rescalvo 11 College Prep 12.79 NWI 3 10
2 Margaret Nwabueze 11 Internationa 12.90 NWI 3 8
3 Tess Holland 10 Convent 13.05 NWI 3 6
4 Teresa Whitfield 9 Redwood Chri 13.07 NWI 3 4
5 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 13.15 NWI 3 2
6 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 13.25 NWI 3 1
7 Rebecca Dodele 10 St Vincents 13.48 NWI 2
8 Cate Bozzini 9 Justin-Siena 13.51 NWI 3
9 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 13.71 NWI 3
10 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 13.78 NWI 2
11 Heather Hankins 9 Upper Lake 13.81 NWI 2
12 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 13.92 NWI 2
13 Jackie Cleary 12 St Vincents 13.93 NWI 2
14 Annie O’Rourke 12 Hoopa Valley 14.10 NWI 1
15 Nora Brenner-West 9 Sonoma Acade 14.15 NWI 2
16 Perla Anguiano 9 Cloverdale 14.57 NWI 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 24.31 2010 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Margaret Nwabueze 11 Internationa 26.24 NWI 3 10
2 Kai Wilson 12 College Prep 26.51 NWI 3 8
3 Bianca Rescalvo 11 College Prep 26.73 NWI 3 6
4 Marina Spadarotto 11 St. Helena 26.87 NWI 3 4
5 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 Marin Academ 27.04 NWI 3 2
6 Rebecca Dodele 10 St Vincents 27.33 NWI 2 1
7 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake 27.45 NWI 3
8 Tess Holland 10 Convent 27.48 NWI 2
9 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 27.56 NWI 2
10 Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd 27.66 NWI 2
11 Emily Hotton 10 Berean Chris 27.74 NWI 2
12 Aida Julien 10 Head Royce 27.92 NWI 3
13 Grace Williams 9 Making Waves 27.97 NWI 3
14 Catherine Houston 12 University 28.15 NWI 2
15 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 28.59 NWI 2
16 Willow Gallagher 11 Sonoma Acade 28.66 NWI 1
17 Amy Pino 10 Sonoma Acade 28.96 NWI 1
18 Annie O’Rourke 12 Hoopa Valley 29.46 NWI 1
19 Perla Anguiano 9 Cloverdale 29.51 NWI 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 57.85 2005 Madeleine Evans Crystal Springs Uplands
Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Molly Carleton 9 Urban 58.64 3 10
2 Marina Spadarotto 11 St. Helena 59.40 3 8
3 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 Marin Academ 60.56 3 6
4 Chase Hommeyer 10 Lick Wilmerd 62.18 3 4
5 Isabelle Doherty 10 Internationa 62.49 3 2
6 Madi Nortune 9 Berean Chris 62.71 2 1
7 Darriyan Thomas 10 California S 62.76 2
8 Isabel Jennings 9 Justin-Siena 62.98 3
9 Julia Lu 9 University 63.28 3
10 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 63.36 3
11 Minna Ocker 12 Urban 63.70 2
12 Amelia Baier 10 Convent 64.46 2
13 Jessie Colin 10 Marin Academ 64.83 2
14 Heather Navaroo 11 Kelseyville 65.92 1
15 Kennedy Reed 9 College Prep 66.29 2
16 Madison Stewart 11 Cloverdale 66.89 1
17 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 67.73 1
18 Carmen Sandoval 9 Middletown 69.08 1
19 Meera Desai 9 Sonoma Acade 69.60 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 2:15.89 2002 Yfa Kretzschmar, S.F. University
Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Halle Heiden 12 Urban 2:18.67 3 10
2 Aida Julien 10 Head Royce 2:20.17 3 8
3 Jasmine Hardy 9 Head Royce 2:21.55 3 6
4 Lucia Calthorpe 12 Lick Wilmerd 2:24.63 3 5
5 Madi Nortune 9 Berean Chris 2:25.78 3 4
6 Chase Hommeyer 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:25.96 3 3
7 Kai Wilson 12 College Prep 2:30.97 3 2
8 Emma Brusher 12 College Prep 2:31.23 2 1
9 Jessie Colin 10 Marin Academ 2:31.44 3
10 Julia Thompson 9 Lick Wilmerd 2:32.81 2
11 Kelsie Lawson 12 Clear Lake 2:33.05 2
12 Jane Stephens 11 Convent 2:33.85 2
13 Madison Stewart 11 Cloverdale 2:36.18 2
14 Julia Nemy 10 Convent 2:37.11 2
15 Lizzy Pintarich 9 Berean Chris 2:37.35 1
16 Sarah Koch 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:39.10 2
17 Erin Thomas 10 Mendocino 2:40.43 2
18 Amelia Baier 10 Convent 2:42.85 1
19 Catherine Wharton 10 Rincon Valle 2:46.64 1
20 Emily Gaynor 10 Sonoma Acade 2:52.54 1
21 Brianna Nelson 12 Middletown 2:52.79 1
22 Bianca Cruz 9 Upper Lake 2:55.31 1
23 Krissy Rossi 9 Middletown 2:55.36 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 5:07.45 2007 Andrea Imhof, S.F. University
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Bridget Blum 12 University 4:57.73 10
2 Jennie Callan 11 University 5:10.16 8
3 Teal Bullick 10 Justin-Siena 5:15.44 6
4 Lucia Calthorpe 12 Lick Wilmerd 5:24.32 4
5 Molly Dicke 10 Lick Wilmerd 5:27.36 2
6 Erin Thomas 10 Mendocino 5:27.51 1
7 Jane Stephens 11 Convent 5:39.04
8 Kelsie Lawson 12 Clear Lake 5:39.58
9 Madison Provost 9 Rincon Valle 5:44.01
10 Alexandra Sciocchetti 12 Fort Bragg 5:51.39
11 Madi Oliver 11 St. Helena 5:55.16
12 Delaney Inamine 9 Athenian 6:04.75
13 Catherine Wharton 10 Rincon Valle 6:05.21
14 Tori Roderick 9 Middletown 6:24.60
15 Brianna Nelson 12 Middletown 6:28.83

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 10:45.11 1994 Julia Stamps, Rincon Valley Jr. High
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Julia Maxwell 10 Branson 10:42.50 10
2 Bridget Blum 12 University 11:02.80 8
3 Jennie Callan 11 University 11:39.61 6
4 Teal Bullick 10 Justin-Siena 11:52.85 4
5 Gaby Maudiere 9 Internationa 11:57.53 2
6 Holland Reynolds 12 University 12:04.62 1
7 Molly Dicke 10 Lick Wilmerd 12:20.43
8 Lizzy Teerlink 11 University 12:21.88
9 Amanda Glavin 11 College Prep 12:37.62
10 Alexandra Sciocchetti 12 Fort Bragg 12:42.54
11 Jordan Clark 12 Urban 12:46.88
12 Grace Euphrat-Weston 9 University 12:47.56
13 Madison Provost 9 Rincon Valle 12:52.85
14 Delaney Inamine 9 Athenian 13:23.62
15 Julia Thompson 9 Lick Wilmerd 13:52.04
16 Bianca Cruz 9 Upper Lake 14:58.62
17 Liliana Ramos 9 Cloverdale 15:07.78
18 Yzzy Mirabelli-Montan 10 Sonoma Acade 15:12.62
19 Katy Huggins 10 Middletown 16:00.94

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 13.81 2002 Julian Purvis, St. Elizabeth
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Amelia King 12 University 16.09 NWI 2 10
2 Kayla Schelling 12 Redwood Chri 17.28 NWI 2 8
3 Amber Hart 12 Middletown 17.35 NWI 2 6
4 Samantha Acevedo 12 Cloverdale 17.62 NWI 1 5
5 Melissa French 10 Sonoma Acade 18.05 NWI 2 4
6 Elisa Borg 10 Kelseyville 18.35 NWI 1 3
7 Megan Gafvert 10 Justin-Siena 18.48 NWI 2 2
8 Heather Bourne 11 Lick Wilmerd 18.52 NWI 2 1
9 Jessica Crowhurst 12 Potter Valle 19.58 NWI 1
10 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 19.68 NWI 1
11 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 20.55 NWI 1
12 Emily Wong 12 Chinese Chri 20.94 NWI 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 45.14 1994 Julie Peterson, Ferndale
Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Kennedy McCone 12 Branson 49.46 3 10
2 Jade Hardy 9 Head Royce 49.93 3 8
3 Melissa French 10 Sonoma Acade 50.16 3 6
4 Hannah Rosenthal 11 Lick Wilmerd 50.59 3 4
5 Bianca Llamas 10 Justin-Siena 51.33 3 2
6 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 51.90 3 1
7 Amber Hart 12 Middletown 51.99 2
8 Heather Bourne 11 Lick Wilmerd 52.28 3
9 Charlotte Reider-Smith 10 Lick Wilmerd 52.39 3
10 Kayla Schelling 12 Redwood Chri 53.25 2
11 Monique Hale 11 Justin-Siena 53.40 2
12 Laili Attai 10 Clear Lake 55.11 2
13 Samantha Barnett 11 St Bernard C 55.52 1
14 Crystal Wilcox 12 Clear Lake 56.03 1
15 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 59.68 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 49.91 2008 St. Elizabeth
School Finals H# Points

1 College Prep 51.17 2 10
2 Justin-Siena 52.06 2 8
3 Lick Wilmerding 52.33 2 6
4 Berean Christian 52.95 2 4
1) Katy Rotzin 10 2) Brittany Cihonski 10
3) Emily Hotton 10 4) Kenzie Nortune 11
5 University 53.21 2 2
6 Sonoma Academy 53.47 1 1
1) Amy Pino 10 2) Melissa French 10
3) Nora Brenner-West 9 4) Willow Gallagher 11
7 Clear Lake 54.05 2
1) Amanda Morton 10 2) Jessica Asbury 12
3) Crystal Wilcox 12 4) Nadine Bradley 11
8 International 54.14 2
9 Chinese Christian 54.21 2
10 California School for the Deaf 54.38 1
11 Convent 54.47 1
12 Middletown 55.26 1
1) Amber Ramponi 12 2) Kelly Wilkinson 11
3) Aly Mino 4) Amber Hart 12
13 Cloverdale 56.99 1
1) Amanda Lawson 2) Perla Anguiano 9
3) Madison Stewart 11 4) Samantha Acevedo 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 4:07.49 2005 Crystal Springs Uplands
School Finals H# Points

1 Urban 4:10.38 2 10
2 Head Royce 4:16.99 2 8
3 Lick Wilmerding 4:20.05 2 6
4 Convent 4:22.65 2 4
5 Justin-Siena 4:23.02 2 2
6 Berean Christian 4:23.35 2 1
1) Emily Hotton 10 2) Lizzy Pintarich 9
3) Gabriella Nobili 9 4) Madi Nortune 9
7 College Prep 4:30.04 2
8 University 4:33.60 2
9 Cloverdale 4:36.28 1
1) Amanda Lawson 2) Perla Anguiano 9
3) Samantha Acevedo 12 4) Madison Stewart 11
10 Chinese Christian 4:41.39 1
11 Redwood Christian 4:41.72 1
12 Clear Lake 4:46.63 1
1) Kelsie Lawson 12 2) Madi Green
3) Crystal Wilcox 12 4) Laili Attai 10
13 Middletown 4:48.57 1
1) Emily Reed 11 2) Aly Mino
3) Kelly Wilkinson 11 4) Amber Ramponi 12
14 Athenian 4:52.57 1
15 Sonoma Academy 4:54.27 1
1) Amy Pino 10 2) Meera Desai 9
3) Melissa French 10 4) Willow Gallagher 11
16 Emery 4:59.92 1

Girls High Jump Varsity

Meet: 5-06 2006 Ashley Griffith, CSD; Eve King S.F. Uni
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 5-00.00 10
2 Chloe Hoeber 10 University 4-10.00 8
3 Amelia King 12 University J4-10.00 6
4 Nadine Bradley 11 Clear Lake J4-10.00 4.50
4 Jordan Winters 9 Branson J4-10.00 4.50
6 Cate Bozzini 9 Justin-Siena 4-08.00 3
7 Amber Ramponi 12 Middletown 4-06.00 1.50
7 Lily Sugrue 12 Fort Bragg 4-06.00 1.50
9 Lucy Donaldson 10 Sonoma Acade 4-04.00
10 Emily Miller 9 Urban J4-04.00
11 Ella McLeod 10 Urban J4-04.00
12 Jeanette Stefani 11 Point Arena 4-02.00
— Jade Sparks 10 Lick Wilmerd NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Meet: 10-02 1997 Becky Studebaker, South Fork
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Natalie Avellar 10 Justin-Siena 10-00.00 10
2 Brittany Cihonski 10 Berean Chris 9-08.00 8
3 Megan Gafvert 10 Justin-Siena 9-00.00 6
4 Tina Moore 10 Justin-Siena 8-08.00 4
5 Jessica Crowhurst 12 Potter Valle 6-06.00 2

Girls Long Jump Varsity

Meet: 18-06 1980 Karen Lyons, St. Bernard Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Isabel Jennings 9 Justin-Siena 17-07.00 NWI 10
2 Amelia King 12 University 16-03.25 NWI 8
3 Julia Fraenkel 10 College Prep 15-08.25 NWI 6
4 Kirsten Uy 10 Redwood Chri 15-02.75 NWI 5
5 Amber Drake 9 Upper Lake 15-02.50 NWI 4
6 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 15-00.00 NWI 3
7 Emily Reed 11 Middletown 14-00.00 NWI 2
8 Amanda Morton 10 Clear Lake 13-09.25 NWI 1
9 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake J13-09.25 NWI
10 Elena Gonzalez 12 Fort Bragg 13-05.00 NWI
11 Kelly Wilkinson 11 Middletown 13-03.25 NWI
12 Glenna Roberts 10 Lick Wilmerd 12-07.75 NWI
13 Kristina Herrmann 11 Middletown 12-05.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Meet: 36-08.50 1990 Suzie Green, Upper Lake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Jade Hardy 9 Head Royce 33-01.50 NWI 10
2 Julia Fraenkel 10 College Prep 32-06.00 NWI 8
3 Devron Martin 10 Marin Academ 32-03.50 NWI 6
4 Anna Cheung 12 Chinese Chri 32-01.75 NWI 4
5 Allyson Bricker 11 Rincon Valle 31-07.25 NWI 2
6 Kelly Wilkinson 11 Middletown 30-07.00 NWI 1
7 Glenna Roberts 10 Lick Wilmerd 29-10.00 NWI
8 Emily Reed 11 Middletown 29-07.50 NWI
9 Jessica Asbury 12 Clear Lake 28-08.75 NWI
10 Lily Sugrue 12 Fort Bragg 27-10.75 NWI
11 Lucy Donaldson 10 Sonoma Acade 27-00.00 NWI
12 Bryanna Barragan 12 St. Helena 25-06.00 NWI
13 Catherine White 11 St. Helena 25-02.25 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity

Meet: 40-02.75 2005 Samantha Kuo, Crystal Springs Uplands
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Sarah Tarrant 12 St Vincents 33-06.00 10
2 Pricilla Masten 11 Hoopa Valley 31-08.50 8
3 Kelley Omran 9 Lick Wilmerd 30-10.25 6
4 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri 30-07.50 4
5 Ruby Bibancos 11 Hoopa Valley 29-09.00 2
6 Kim Agenbroad 12 Willits 29-05.75 1
7 Katie Waters 12 Lick Wilmerd 29-02.00
8 Cheyenne Verdot 10 Willits 28-07.50
9 Rachel Humecky 10 Fort Bragg 27-03.50
10 Raven Carson 12 Lick Wilmerd 26-09.50
11 Natalie Lizarraga 12 California S 26-09.00
12 Maegan Nelson 9 Willits 24-08.00
13 Aneiya Russell 10 California S 24-00.00
14 Alithia Davies 11 Point Arena 23-00.00
15 Christina Navarro 9 Kelseyville 22-05.00
16 Alex Pruett 11 Kelseyville 21-09.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Meet: 125-07 1981 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Pricilla Masten 11 Hoopa Valley 101-05 10
2 Katie Waters 12 Lick Wilmerd 96-01 8
3 Kim Agenbroad 12 Willits 89-01 6
4 Callista Ruiz 12 Hoopa Valley 83-08 4
5 Cheyenne Verdot 10 Willits 83-01 2
6 Kara Evans 10 Berean Chris 77-04 1
7 Alex Pruett 11 Kelseyville 76-03
8 Kelley Omran 9 Lick Wilmerd 74-09
9 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Chri J74-09
10 Paloma Colacion 10 Middletown 72-02
11 Anna Cheung 12 Chinese Chri 71-02
12 Raven Carson 12 Lick Wilmerd 70-09
13 Christina Navarro 9 Kelseyville 69-04
14 Rachel Humecky 10 Fort Bragg 68-05
15 Maegan Nelson 9 Willits 67-01
16 Tiffany Lim 11 Chinese Chri 65-04
17 Jaclyn Richardson 11 Cloverdale 62-01
18 Ruby Bibancos 11 Hoopa Valley 53-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 10.94 A. Kuhn, Clov. ’78; M. Samuels, CSD ’90
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Damion Martin 11 Emery 11.10 NWI 3 10
2 Bosco Bapuopeleh 9 Stuart Hall 11.11 NWI 3 8
3 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 11.23 NWI 3 6
4 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 11.34 NWI 3 4
5 Paul Labreck 12 Fort Bragg 11.53 NWI 2 2
6 Chris Kewell 10 St. Helena 11.56 NWI 3 1
7 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 11.62 NWI 2
8 LaBoyd Ricard 12 Stuart Hall 11.67 NWI 3
9 Matt Cheong 10 Lick Wilmerd 11.71 NWI 2
10 Sam Chronert 10 Branson 11.71 NWI 3
10 Zuhuri Manley 11 Clear Lake 11.71 NWI 2
12 Keagan Stanier 11 Justin-Siena 11.75 NWI 3
13 Dylan Wingard 11 Fort Bragg 11.91 NWI 1
14 Eric Rossman 12 Hoopa Valley 11.96 NWI 2
15 Dj Boyd 11 Kelseyville 11.99 NWI 2
16 Zach Smith 10 Fort Bragg 12.07 NWI 2
17 Louis George 11 Hoopa Valley 12.17 NWI 1
18 Sam Tyrell 10 Willits 12.25 NWI 2
19 Nick Moon 10 Hoopa Valley 12.25 NWI 1
20 Wendall White 10 Hoopa Valley 12.41 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 22.14 1990 Merill Samuels, California SFD
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Tutui Gomes 12 St. Helena 22.12 NWI 3 10
2 Bosco Bapuopeleh 9 Stuart Hall 22.39 NWI 3 8
3 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 22.87 NWI 3 6
4 Anthony Grant 12 Valley Chris 23.11 NWI 3 4
5 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 23.22 NWI 3 2
6 Nick Wactor 11 Head Royce 23.28 NWI 3 1
7 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 23.35 NWI 3
8 Chris Kewell 10 St. Helena 23.51 NWI 2
9 LaBoyd Ricard 12 Stuart Hall 23.61 NWI 2
10 Martin Siragusa 12 St Vincents 23.65 NWI 2
11 Alex Wu 12 Urban 23.73 NWI 3
12 Paul Labreck 12 Fort Bragg 23.76 NWI 2
13 Sam Chronert 10 Branson 23.86 NWI 2
14 Eric Rossman 12 Hoopa Valley 24.30 NWI 2
15 Matt Hennion 11 Middletown 24.30 NWI 2
16 Louis George 11 Hoopa Valley 24.85 NWI 2
17 Sam Tyrell 10 Willits 24.96 NWI 1
18 Roberto Alvarez 12 Cloverdale 25.48 NWI 1
19 Nick Moon Hoopa Valley 25.84 NWI 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Meet: 48.98 2011 Lawrence Doherty, International
Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Tutui Gomes 12 St. Helena 50.41 3 10
2 Joe Hildula 12 Stuart Hall 51.44 3 8
3 Martin Siragusa 12 St Vincents 51.46 3 6
4 Nick Wactor 11 Head Royce 51.66 3 4
5 Sterling Kirk 11 Stuart Hall 51.80 3 2
6 Mark Bavoso 12 College Prep 51.99 3 1
7 Michael Katernak 11 Justin-Siena 52.49 3
8 Fabian Lemus 11 California S 52.95 2
9 Chris Bozzini 10 Justin-Siena 53.02 3
10 James Powell 10 Urban 53.61 2
11 John Kulasingam 11 St Vincents 54.99 2
12 Daniel Kuleto 10 St. Helena 56.23 1
13 Jose Sanchez 12 Cloverdale 56.28 2
14 Brook Scott 11 Mendocino 56.91 2
15 Ian Ament 12 Hoopa Valley 58.72 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 1:51.95 2011 Cole Williams, Urban
Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Cole Larsen 12 Urban 1:58.13 3 10
2 Griffin Houtary 12 Justin-Siena 1:58.30 3 8
3 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerd 1:59.59 3 6
4 Austin Orr 11 Sonoma Acade 2:00.56 2 4
5 Fabian Lemus 11 California S 2:01.18 3 2
6 Dylan Moore 12 Alameda Communit 2:01.33 3 1
7 James Kinney 10 Marin Academ 2:01.99 3
8 Walker Willett 11 Urban 2:02.30 3
9 Sam Schaefer 12 Branson 2:04.10 2
10 Shane Bannon 10 Urban 2:04.41 2
11 Ben Ho 12 Berean Chris 2:04.70 2
12 Liam Vlaming 11 Justin-Siena 2:05.28 2
13 Connor Jordan 11 Lick Wilmerd 2:07.59 2
14 Mark Bavoso 12 College Prep 2:09.29 3
15 Zach Oji 9 Lick Wilmerd 2:11.53 2
16 Jaime Gutierrez 12 Middletown 2:11.64 1
17 Chris Orr 12 Willits 2:11.95 1
18 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 2:15.47 1
19 Luca Immer 12 St. Helena 2:15.76 1
20 Ian Ament 12 Hoopa Valley 2:18.79 1
21 Dominic Skinner 12 St. Helena 2:19.93 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 4:16.34 1995 Jon Genant, Branson
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Connor Clark 11 University 4:17.28 10
2 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerd 4:30.87 8
3 James Kinney 10 Marin Academ 4:31.07 6
4 Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Acade 4:32.92 4
5 Gabriel Elliot 10 Athenian 4:36.41 2
6 Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 4:37.19 1
7 Mauro Serrano 12 Fort Bragg 4:37.31
8 Jacob Gaynor 11 Sonoma Acade 4:40.51
9 Tobin Bolter 9 Berean Chris 4:42.02
10 Michael Chan 12 Stuart Hall 4:42.97
11 Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 4:45.60
12 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 4:47.34
13 Dustyn Salomon 10 South Fork 4:48.63
14 Chris Orr 12 Willits 4:51.08
15 Miguel Garcia 10 St. Helena 4:56.36
16 Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Acade 4:59.62
17 Milan Rothfeld 12 St. Helena 5:04.90

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Meet: 9:38.04 1982 Chris Schille, South Fork
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Connor Clark 11 University 9:50.89 10
2 Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 10:09.88 8
3 Gabriel Elliot 10 Athenian 10:14.01 6
4 Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 10:17.49 4
5 Whit Henderson 12 Urban 10:21.35 2
6 Duncan Hosie 12 University 10:28.79 1
7 Troy Mock 9 Lick Wilmerd 10:30.14
8 Avery Rock 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:40.11
9 Ivan Barrales 9 Lick Wilmerd 10:41.64
10 Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Acade 10:45.45
11 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 10:49.01
12 Cristian Guzman 11 Justin-Siena 10:49.29
13 Ben Tracy 9 University 10:50.20
14 Jack Crawford 10 Lick Wilmerd 10:51.58
15 Jax Reiff 11 Sonoma Acade 10:51.62
16 Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Acade 11:03.59
17 Grant Jeffcoat 11 St. Helena 11:27.02
18 Logan McCarthy 11 Sonoma Acade 11:39.34
19 Jacob Tangermann 9 Middletown 12:19.50
20 Edgar Gonzales 9 St. Helena 12:19.79
21 Scott Ragan 11 Cloverdale 12:28.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 14.64 1986 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

1 Berk Norman 12 Marin Academ 15.91 NWI 2 10
2 Carlos Portillo 11 Fort Bragg 16.23 NWI 2 8
3 Roberto Alvarez 12 Cloverdale 16.32 NWI 2 6
4 Jordan Kray 12 California S 16.35 NWI 2 4
5 Dryden Bouamalay 12 College Prep 16.45 NWI 2 2
6 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Acade 16.69 NWI 2 1
7 Josh Larsen 11 Clear Lake 16.83 NWI 1
8 Tray’von Hicks 11 Stuart Hall 16.94 NWI 2
9 Barrett Southern 10 Middletown 17.62 NWI 1
10 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 17.73 NWI 2
11 Derrick Der 12 Chinese Chri 17.84 NWI 1
12 Tyler Thornton 12 Clear Lake 17.85 NWI 1
13 Greg Rousso 12 Lick Wilmerd 17.88 NWI 1
14 Kyle Donald 12 Clear Lake 17.92 NWI 1
15 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 18.55 NWI 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Meet: 39.94 1990 Bill Etter, Ferndale
Name Year School Finals H# Points

1 Carlos Portillo 11 Fort Bragg 41.19 3 10
2 Victor Montanez 10 Middletown 42.13 3 8
3 Dryden Bouamalay 12 College Prep 43.32 3 6
4 Will Hackel 9 Stuart Hall 43.47 3 4
5 Matt McCrum 11 Stuart Hall 43.52 3 2
6 Barrett Southern 10 Middletown 43.59 3 1
7 Tayeb Zaidi 11 Lick Wilmerd 43.95 3
8 Berk Norman 12 Marin Academ 43.98 2
9 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena 44.07 2
10 Greg Rousso 12 Lick Wilmerd 44.21 3
11 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena 44.33 2
12 Onnivin Pelzel 11 Kelseyville 44.53 2
13 Gideon Halpin 11 Rincon Valle 44.64 2
14 Thatcher Healy 12 Urban 45.07 2
15 Donovan Van 12 Stuart Hall 45.34 2
16 Dennis Lindeloff 11 Cloverdale 45.52 1
17 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Acade 46.59 1
18 Jordan Kray 12 California S 47.02 2
19 Michael Gerace 11 St Bernard C 54.14 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

Meet: 43.94 Cloverdale ’78, California SFD ’90
School Finals H# Points

1 Stuart Hall 44.15 2 10
2 St. Helena 44.21 2 8
1) Chris Kewell 10 2) Thomas Montafbono
3) Edward Ortiz 4) Tutui Gomes 12
3 Lick Wilmerding 44.52 2 6
4 Fort Bragg 45.51 2 4
1) Dylan Wingard 11 2) Zach Smith 10
3) Carlos Portillo 11 4) Paul Labreck 12
5 Emery 45.62 2 2
6 Chinese Christian 46.61 2 1
7 Middletown 46.84 2
1) Victor Montanez 10 2) Tanner Alves 12
3) Anthonie Guzman 4) Matt Hennion 11
8 College Prep 47.17 1
9 Cloverdale 47.70 1
1) Jose Sanchez 12 2) Roberto Alvarez 12
3) Uriel Avila 11 4) Robbie Arthur
10 Urban 47.92 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
Meet: 3:28.84 1981 South Fork
School Finals H# Points

1 Urban 3:30.58 2 10
2 Stuart Hall 3:31.14 2 8
3 Lick Wilmerding 3:33.45 2 6
4 Justin-Siena 3:35.90 2 4
5 Middletown 3:39.40 2 2
1) Austin Benson 10 2) Barrett Southern 10
3) Anthonie Guzman 4) Tanner Alves 12
6 College Prep 3:41.75 2 1
7 Fort Bragg 3:42.59 2
1) Mauro Serrano 12 2) Leith Butler 12
3) Gabe Hernandez 10 4) Jacob Richards 11
8 Branson 3:46.48 1
9 Sonoma Academy 3:48.52 1
1) Jacob Gaynor 11 2) Morgan Kinunen 11
3) Aaron Rotman 12 4) Austin Orr 11
10 Berean Christian 3:49.04 2
1) Justin Tomas 12 2) Nicholas Gomez-Chan 12
3) Ben Ho 12 4) Aj Newell 11
11 Rincon Valley Christian 3:58.38 1
1) Benni Matei 2) Dylan Bricker
3) Nathan Delaney 4) Gideon Halpin 11

Boys High Jump Varsity

Meet: 6-07.25 1982 Craig McMillan, Cloverdale
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 6-06.00 10
2 Isaiah Boone 12 Lick Wilmerd 6-00.00 8
3 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 5-10.00 6
4 Marcus Armstrong-Brown 11 Justin-Siena J5-10.00 4
5 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork J5-10.00 2
6 Grant Jeffcoat 11 St. Helena 5-06.00 0.50
6 Brian Freeman 11 California S 5-06.00 0.50
8 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville J5-06.00
8 Will Yates 11 Justin-Siena J5-06.00
10 Jake Wilkinson 12 Clear Lake 5-04.00
11 John Grechko 12 Cloverdale 5-02.00
11 Cole Jackson 9 Redwood Chri 5-02.00
13 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 5-00.00
13 Sam Omiotek 11 Clear Lake 5-00.00
13 Collin Breeden 12 Middletown 5-00.00
16 Steven Jiang 10 St Bernard C J5-00.00
17 Jack Preston 9 St. Helena J5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Meet: 14-01 1993 Jeromy Schull, Willits
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Jacob Richards 11 Fort Bragg 11-00.00 10
2 Joe Sasso 12 Willits J11-00.00 8
3 Donald Mack 10 Fort Bragg 10-06.00 6
4 Levi Tillie 10 Berean Chris J10-06.00 4
5 Tyler Thornton 12 Clear Lake 8-06.00 2
6 Josh Larsen 11 Clear Lake 8-00.00 1

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Meet: 22-02 2010 John Glazier, Clear Lake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Zuhuri Manley 11 Clear Lake 22-01.50 NWI 10
2 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 21-09.50 NWI 8
3 Gevon Taylor 11 Lick Wilmerd 21-01.50 NWI 6
4 Tanner Alves 12 Middletown 20-08.25 NWI 4
5 John Breslow 9 Redwood Chri 20-04.50 NWI 2
6 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 20-01.00 NWI 1
7 Brenden Cardey 10 Justin-Siena 19-10.50 NWI
8 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 19-09.00 NWI
9 Abraham Wordsworth 9 Head Royce 19-03.50 NWI
10 Gregory Spriggs-Cudjo 12 California S 18-11.75 NWI
11 Adam Wemmer 9 California S 18-05.50 NWI
12 Collin Breeden 12 Middletown 17-07.75 NWI
13 Uriel Avila 11 Cloverdale 17-07.50 NWI
14 Tule O’Rourke 10 Hoopa Valley 16-08.50 NWI
15 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 14-09.00 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Meet: 46-11.50 1978 Allen Kuhn, Cloverdale
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Leith Butler 12 Fort Bragg 45-04.00 NWI 10
2 Sean Cook 12 Redwood Chri 44-02.75 NWI 8
3 Isaiah Boone 12 Lick Wilmerd 42-11.50 NWI 6
4 Arnulfo Vargas 11 Kelseyville 42-09.50 NWI 4
5 Alex Johanson 11 Marin Academ 42-05.50 NWI 2
6 Austin Benson 10 Middletown 41-10.50 NWI 1
7 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 9 Stuart Hall 39-08.25 NWI
8 Will Hackel 9 Stuart Hall 39-06.75 NWI
9 Oscar Lopez 12 Kelseyville 38-00.00 NWI
10 Joseph Encinias 10 Redwood Chri 37-10.25 NWI
11 Litto Damonte 10 St. Helena 37-05.00 NWI
12 Daniel Kuleto 10 St. Helena 37-00.25 NWI
13 Kyle Donald 12 Clear Lake 36-09.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity
Meet: 55-05 1997 Marcus Matheney, St. Bernard Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Devin Wong 11 Fremont Chri 45-07.00 10
2 Nick Dellia 12 Middletown 44-10.00 8
3 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 44-02.00 6
4 Jacob Gallagher 12 St. Helena 41-08.75 4
5 Julio Gonzales 12 Clear Lake 41-03.25 2
6 Sam Thompson 12 Fort Bragg 40-09.00 1
7 Owen Dayton 12 Stuart Hall 40-00.25
8 Robert Dorgan 9 Hoopa Valley 39-05.50
9 Hector Cruz 12 Middletown 38-02.00
10 Luke Punzalan 11 Clear Lake 38-00.00
11 Brent Cihonski 11 Berean Chris 37-11.25
12 Robeil Andebrhan 11 Stuart Hall 36-07.25
13 Tyler Bishop 12 Point Arena 35-11.50
14 Travis Rice 11 St Bernard C 35-01.50
15 Litto Damonte 10 St. Helena 34-08.75
16 Dion Rubio 12 California S 34-08.50
17 Brian Buihner 11 St Bernard C 33-09.00
18 Jacob Mattson 12 Redwood Chri 33-02.50

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Meet: 170-10 2003 Lonny Witlow, South Fork
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Antoine Nathaniel 12 California S 138-07 10
2 Nick Dellia 12 Middletown 124-08 8
3 Owen Dayton 12 Stuart Hall 121-03 6
4 Devin Wong 11 Fremont Chri 118-06 4
5 Reed Monsen 11 Fort Bragg 115-10 2
6 Jacob Richards 11 Fort Bragg 114-11 1
7 Hector Cruz 12 Middletown 112-00
8 Jacob Mattson 12 Redwood Chri 104-09
9 Brent Cihonski 11 Berean Chris 103-08
10 Robeil Andebrhan 11 Stuart Hall 99-10
11 Brad Beckwith 10 Middletown 98-07
12 Rolo Olivares 11 St Bernard C 98-00
13 Grant McCovey 12 Hoopa Valley 97-03
14 Sam Thompson 12 Fort Bragg 97-02
15 Luke Punzalan 11 Clear Lake 96-04
16 Robert Dorgan 9 Hoopa Valley 92-04
17 Albert Udom 10 Athenian 92-00
18 Taylor Holton 12 Middletown 89-08

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
1) University 67 2) Justin-Siena 57
3) College Prep 51 4) Lick Wilmerding 50
5) Head Royce 40 6) Urban 30
7) Marin Academy 27 8) Branson 24.50
9) Hoopa Valley 24 10) International 22
11) Redwood Christian 21 12) Berean Christian 19
13) St. Helena 12 14) St Vincents 11
14) Sonoma Academy 11 16) Middletown 10.50
17) Convent 10 18) Willits 9
19) Clear Lake 8.50 20) Cloverdale 5
21) Upper Lake 4 21) Chinese Christian 4
23) Kelseyville 3 24) Rincon Valley Christian 2
24) Potter Valley 2 26) Fort Bragg 1.50
27) Mendocino 1

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

1) Fort Bragg 60 2) Lick Wilmerding 58
3) Stuart Hall 56 4) St. Helena 33.50
5) Middletown 32 6) Redwood Christian 30
7) California School for the 22.50 8) Urban 22
9) Athenian 21 9) University 21
11) Marin Academy 18 12) Justin-Siena 16
13) Clear Lake 15 14) Fremont Christian School 14
15) Emery 12 16) College Prep 10
17) Sonoma Academy 9 18) Willits 8
19) St Vincents 6 19) Cloverdale 6
21) Kelseyville 5 21) Chinese Christian 5
21) Head Royce 5 24) Berean Christian 4
24) Valley Christian 4 26) South Fork 2
27) Alameda Community Learning 1