+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

RETURNING 2013 GIRLS ALL-EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

100 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Performances 12.51
Top 21 All-Time 13.00
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.68 w+1.7
Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 2013 12.83 +1.0, NBL leader
Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 12.87 +0.0
Cicely Walden, 12, Rancho Cotate;2012 12.98 +1.9
Jessica Rosen, 12, Analy; 2012 12.97 +0.4
Jordan Boehning, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.02 +1.0
Taylor Engelke, 12, Healdsburg; 2011 13.15 +0.6
Amy Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 13.23 +1.1
Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.25 +1.1
Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 2013 13.26 +2.0, CMC leader
Michela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 13.28 +0.1
Alyssa Stewart, 10, Windsor; 2013 13.30 +1.1
Maddie Perry, 12, St Vincent; 2013 13.32 +2.0
Alice Miller, 11, Rincon Valley; 2013 13.34 +2.0
Shelby Stasiowski, Analy; 2013 13.35 +0.1
Reese Hewett, 11, Montgomery; 2012 13.40 +0.4

Fully Automatic only

Top 43 All-Time 13.00
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64 +2.2
Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 2013 12.83 +1.0
Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 12.87 +0.0
Cicely Walden, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 12.97
Jessica Rosen, 12, Analy; 2012 12.97 +0.4
Jordan Boehning, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.02 +1.0
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 13.03 nwi
Reese Hewett, 11, Montgomery; 2012 13.11 +4.6
Taylor Engelke, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 13.22 +2.2
Amy Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 13.23 +1.1
Alyssa Stewart,10, Windsor; 2013 13.24 +2.1
Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 13.25 +1.1
Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 2013 13.26 +2.0, CMC leader
Michela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2013 13.29 +2.5
Maddie Perry, 12, St Vincent; 2013 13.32 +2.0
Alice Miller, 11, Rincon Valley; 2013 13.34 +2.0
Shelby Stasiowski, Analy; 2013 13.35 +0.1

All 100’s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.57, 10-12.54, 9-12.77
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.74
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64, 9
Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 2013 12.83
Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 12.87
Jordan Boehning, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 12.94+
Alyssa Stewart, 10, Windsor; 2013 12.94+
Cicely Walden, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 12.94+
Jessica Rosen, 12, Analy; 2012 12.97
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 13.03
Reese Hewett, 11, Montgomery; 2012 13.11
Taylor Engelke, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 13.15

Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 2013 13.26, CMC leader

200 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Top 45 All-Time 27.66
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52 +0.7
Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 26.00 +2.0
Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Cicely Walden, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 26.42 +2.0
Michaela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Bianco Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg; 2013 26.86 +1.7
Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 2013 26.92 +0.4
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 26.96 +2.0
Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05 -2.8
Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery; 2013 27.25 +1.5
Maren Peterson, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.27 +1.2
Caitlin Rickard, 12, Analy; 2012 27.27 +1.2
Shaylee Roberts, 12, Cloverdale; 2013 27.63 -2.1, CMC leader

Fully Automatic only

Top 50 All-Time 26.77
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52+0.7
Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 26.00 +2.0
Cicely Walden, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 26.42 +2.0
Shaylee Roberts, 12, Cloverdale; 2013 26.58 +2.4, CMC leader
Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Michaela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 26.80 nwi
Maddie Perry, 12, St Vincent; 2013 26.81 +2.1

Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05 -2.8

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-25.90, 9-26.40
Performances 25.15
Top 50 All-Time 26.24
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa 2011 25.52, 9
Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 26.00
Cicely Walden, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 26.34+
Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor; 2013 26.54+
Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 26.54+
Shaylee Roberts, 12, Cloverdale; 2013 26.58, CMC leader
Michaela Kinahan, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74
Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy; 2013 26.80

Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 27.05

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.16, 9-59.55
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.67
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 57.10, 10, 9
Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg; 2013 57.64, SCL leader, 11
Shaylee Roberts, 12, Cloverdale; 2013 59.50, CMC leader
Mackenzie Albrecht, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2012 58.66 9
Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner; 2013 59.95
Maddie Perry, 12, St. Vincent; 2013 61.28
Mackenzie Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 61.38
Katie Rivara, 12, Windsor; 2012 61.43

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-2:16.64, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14
Performances 2:13.16
All-Time Top 50 2:21.24
Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 2:18.63, 9
Adria Barich, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 2:23.02
Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner; 2013 2:24.70
Liza Bernard, 11, Petaluma; 2013 2:26.59

1500 METERS

All-Time 4:51.46
Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa; 2013 5:12.22

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:09.52
Performances 4:57.30
All-Time Top 50 5:13.44
Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa; 2013 5:12.27
Madison Parrett, 10, Petaluma; 2013 5:17.79, SCL leader
Andrea Natoli, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 5:18.24+
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 5:18.64
Erin Thomas, 12, Mendocino; 2013 5:19.17, CMC leader
Shannon Palladino, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 5:21.20
Allie Ahern, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2013 5:22.20
Jessica O’Hanlon, 11, Petaluma; 2012 5:22.85
Shaz Breedlove, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 5:25.58

3000 METERS

All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)
Andrea Natoli, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 10:45.69
Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 11:13.40

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:22.14
Performances 10:50.80
All-Time Top 50 11:28.87

Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 11:16.63, 9
Erin Thomas, 12, Mendocino; 2013 11:18.22, CMC leader
Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa; 2013 11:22.79, NBL leader
Hannah Haley, 12, Windsor; 2013 11:35.03
Paloma Romero, 12, Piner; 2013 11:39.49, SCL leader
Cecilia Avelar, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:39.74
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 11:42.05
Victoria Tomaszewski, 12, Windsor; 2011 11:43.42
Shaz Breedlove, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:46.04
Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 11:52.68
Samantha Perry, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:53.15
Sophia Mahoney, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:57.71

5000 METERS

All-Time

100m HIGH HURDLES

State Leaders

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 50 17.96
Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa; 2013 15.89 +0.5, NBL leader
Sheena Blackwell, 10, Piner; 2013 16.09 +1.3, SCL leader
Julia DeVencenzi, 9, St. Helena; 2013 16.38 +1.6, CMC leader
Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 2013 16.55 +1.8
Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 16.75 +1.5
Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 16.77 +0.8
Molly Foster, Analy; 2013 17.28 +1.3
Meili Bartholome, Montgomery; 2012 17.38 +1.3
Alexandra Dotti, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2013 17.48 +0.9
Kristen Lum, 11, Montgomery; 2013 17.65 +0.8

Fully Automatic only

All-Time Top 50 16.95
Brittney Kozenko, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 15.89 +0.5, NBL leader
Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner; 2013 16.09 +1.3, SCL leader
Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena; 2013 16.38 +1.6, CMC leader
Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 2013 16.55 +1.8
Jackie VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 16.75 +1.5
Courtney Accurso, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 16.77 +0.8
Molly Foster, 12, Analy; 2013 17.22 nwi

Gabby Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30 +2.5
Kristen Lum, 12, Montgomery; 2012 17.40 +2.7
Claire Bartlett, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 17.78 +2.5

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.32, 9-17.13
Performances 15.59
All-Time Top 50 16.55
Brittney Kozenko, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 15.89, NBL leader
Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner; 2013 16.09, SCL leader, 10
Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena; 2013 16.38, CMC leader
Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 2013 16.55, 9
Jackie VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 16.75
Courtney Accurso, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 16.77
Molly Foster, 11, Analy; 2013 17.22

Gabby Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30
Gabrielle Singler, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2012 17.34+

300m LOW HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 44.05
All-Time Top 50 48.17
Sheena Blackwell, 11, Piner; 2013 45.78, SCL leader, 10
Stephanie Fernandez, 11, Montgomery; 2013 47.73, NBL leader
Courtney Accurso, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 47.78, 10, 9
Mackenzie Seagraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 47.80
Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg; 2013 47.81
Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2013 48.90
Brittney Kozenko, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 48.99
Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 2013 49.24+

Gabbie Glaser, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 49.74+
Makayla Chavez, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 49.96

400m LOW HURDLES

All-Time 71.68
Courtney Accurso, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 72.43
Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery; 2013 74.51
Jackie Vandenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 75.10

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.60
(54.99, 54.7)
Windsor; 2013 50.25, NBL leader (Loyola, 10 Kemper, 12, Stewart, 10, & Morton graduated)
Santa Rosa; 2013 50.36
Montgomery; 2013 50.53 (Reese, Mollard, McCullough, Chalmers)
Casa Grande; 2013 50.61
Analy; 2013 51.33, SCL leader
Maria Carrillo; 2013 51.49
St. Helena; 2013 51.55, CMC leader (Spadarotto, DePina, Bunge, Moreno-Crump)
Sonoma Academy; 2013 51.61 Pino, Brenner-West, Herold, French
Piner; 2013 52.34
Rancho Cotate; 2013 52.59
Sonoma Valley; 2013 52.70
Petaluma; 2013 53.17
Ukiah; 2013 53.41
Cloverdle; 2013 53.51 Anguiano, Martinez, Stewart, Roberts
Healdsburg; 2013 53.68
Cardinal Newman; 2013 53.85
Kelseyville; 2013 54.52 Brown, Johnson, Logan, Touros

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 4:00.34
All-Time 4:08.75
Montgomery; 2013 4:03.74, NBL leader
Healdsburg; 2013 4:05.83, SCL leader
Maria Carrillo; 2013 4:06.45
Santa Rosa; 2013 4:09.99
Casa Grande; 2013 4:11.32
Analy; 2013 4:17.95
Cloverdale; 2013 4:19.88, CMC leader (Anguiano, Martinez, Stewart, Roberts)
St. Helena; 2013 4:22.56
Ukiah; 2013 4:22.93
Windsor; 2013 4:23.34
(4:29.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:48.0
St. Helena; 2013 1:53.82
Casa Grande; 2013 1:55.81

800m Sprint Medley Relay

All-Time 1:54.8
Casa Grande; 2013 1:54.54
Healdsburg: 2013 1:55.39
St. Helena; 2013 1:57.84

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 4:20.72
Casa Grande; 2013 4:23.53 (Williams, Barlow, Payne, Moffett)

4x800m Relay

All-Time 9:52.1
Casa Grande; 2013 9:48.89
Maria Carrillo; 2013 10:02.86
Santa Rosa; 2013 10:12.10
Piner; 2013 10:15.21

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 12:33.4
Casa Grande; 2013 12:46.57
Santa Rosa; 2013 12:51.94 (Ibrahim, Eames, Withers, White)
Piner; 2013 13:06.97
Maria Carrillo; 2013 13:15.72

4x1600m Relay

All-Time 22:14.70
Casa Grande; 2013 22:05.60 (Moffett, Moody, Gonzalez, Van Ommeren-Egberts)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

All-Time 1:19.9

300 Shuttle H

Santa Rosa; 2013 3:45.32
Rancho Cotate; 2013 4:05.50

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6
All-Time 5-2

Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 5-9, NBL leader, 5-7, 11, 10
Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg; 2013 5-2 , SCL leader
Alegra VonArx, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 5-0
Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 5-0
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 5-0
Kelli Fitzpatrick, 12, Windsor; 2012 5-0
Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 4-10
Emma Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2013 4-10
Gabrielle Singler, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2013 4-10
Sarah Catching, 10, Santa Rosa; 2013 4-10

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 10-3, 11 10-0, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-3
All-Time 8-6
Natalie Gilmore, 11, Petaluma; 2013 10-5, 10
Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg; 2013 9-6
Jordan Codding, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 9-3, =NBL leader
Ella Abelli-Amen, 11, Petaluma; 2013 9-0
Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 8-0
Katie Rivara, 12, Windsor; 2012 8-0
(8-0)

Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 2013 6-6, =CMC leader
Meghan Carlisle, 10, Middletown ; 2013 6-6, =CMC leader

LONG JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2¼, 10 17-0, 9 16-9

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 26 15-0
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-9½ -1.9
Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 15-10 +1.1

All Jumps

Performances 19-4
All-Time Top 50 16-9
Darci Whyte, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-10¾ 9
Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 16-7
Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 2013 16-4
Zaina DePina, 12, St. Helena; 2013 16-3½
Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 16-2

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

Class Records 12 32-2, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 24 30-11
Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery; 2013 33-6½ +0.7, 11
Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 33-5¾ +0.3, 11
Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 32-5¼ +1.6, 11

All Jumps

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-0¼
. . .Performances 37-3½
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-5
Eva King, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 36-0½, NBL leader, 11
Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 34-2
Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery; 2012 34-8¼, 10

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
…..Performances 42-2
…..All-Time Top 50 35-7
Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma; 2013 39-10½, SCL leader, 10, 9
Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah; 2013 37-8½
Grekial Rivera, Santa Rosa; 2013 33-5

Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 2013 31-11¾, CMC leader

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 124-5, 11 120-4, 10 107-10, 9 99-1
…..Performances 127-0
…..All-Time Top 50 112-4
Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma; 2013 131-7, SCL leader, More Performances 10, 9
Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah; 2013 118-4
Alicia Beltran, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 101-1, 9
Morgan Giraud, 11, Petaluma; 2013 101-0

Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 2013 98-9, CMC leader

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


RETURNING 2013 GIRLS ALL-EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

Grades listed are for 2013

FIRST TEAM


Morgan Bertsch
11, Santa Rosa

High Jump
1st Special Relays 5-9
1st Big Cat 5-7
1st NCS Redwood 5-6
1st NBL 5-6
1st Viking Classic 5-6
3rd Stanford 5-5
5th NCS MOC 5-5
13th STATE 5-3¾
5-9 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
More Performances
High Jump Relay
1st Martinez Relays 15-0, 2nd All-Time, split 5-6


Sheena Blackwell
10, Piner

300LH
1st SCL 46.70
1st SR Twilight 48.63
2nd NCS Redwood 45.78
2nd Viking Classic 48.43
15th NCS MOC 48.39
45.78 1st 2013, 10th All-Time
100HH
1st SCL 16.09 1.3
16.09 +1.3 2nd 2013, 24th All-Time, 20th All-Time FAT, 11th All-Time wind legal
800
1st Castleberry 2:24.70
2:24.70 7th 2013
400
59.95 7th 2013


Nicole Kemper
11, Windsor

100
1st NBL 12.88 1.1
1st Castleberry 13.00
1st SR Twilight 13.02
1st Windsor Relays 13.22
1st Big Cat 13.37 +1.2
12.83 +1.0 2nd 2013, =32nd All-Time FAT, 11th All-Time wind legal
200
1st Castleberry 27.82
26.92 +0.4, 31st All-Time wind legal, 26.54+
400 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 53.13
2nd NCS Redwood 50.25
2nd NBL 50.95
3rd Viking Classic 50.75
50.25 1st 2013, =29th All-Time


Brittney Kozenko
11, Santa Rosa

100HH
1st NBL 16.37 0.8
3rd NCS Redwood 16.19 -1.3
3rd Viking Classic 16.58 +0.0
7th NCS MOC 16.05 -1.8
15.89 +0.5 1st 2013, 20th All-Time, 18th All-Time FAT, 10th All-Time wind legal
300LH
48.99 8th 2013
800 Relay
1st Special Relays?2.56


Bianca Nicastro
11, Healdsburg

400
1st SCL 58.75
3rd NCS Redwood 57.94
8th NCS MOC 57.64
57.64 3rd 2013, 9th All-Time
Pole Vault
1st Oakland Relays 8-0
2nd SCL 9-6
9-6 3rd 2013, =28th All-Time
200
2nd SCL 26.86 1.7
26.86 +1.7 29th All-Time wind legal
High Jump
=2nd SCL 4-6
5-2 =3rd 2013, =37th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 4:05.83, split 59.3


Alison Scranton
10, Petaluma

Discus
1st SCL 131-7
1st Viking Classic 127-9
4th NCS MOC 121-7
131-7 2nd 2013, 6th All-Time
Shot Put
1st NCS Redwood 39-10½
1st Big Cat 38-9
1st SR Twilight 35-8
1st SCL 34-10½
3rd Viking Classic 36-9
7th NCS MOC 35-11½
39-10½ 1st 2013, 12th All-Time


Erin Thomas
11, Mendocino

3200
1st CMC 12:05.37
8th NCS MOC 11:18.22
11:18.22 1st 2013, 36th All-Time
1600
1st CMC 5:19.44
5:19.17 5th 2013


Delaney White
9, Santa Rosa

1600
1st Viking Classic 5:16.66
1st SR Twilight 5:26.90
2nd NCS Redwood 5:12.27
2nd NBL 5:14.47
13th NCS MOC 5:13.63
5:12.27 2nd 2013, =46th All-Time
3200
2nd NBL 11:33.90
11th NCS MOC 11:22.79
11:22.79 2nd 2013, 43rd All-Time
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 10:12.10


SECOND TEAM

Jordan Codding
11, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
1st NBL 9-0
1st special Relays 8-6
9-3 =4th 2013, =37th All-Time


Julia DeVincenzi
9, St. Helena

100HH
1st NCS 1A 16.38 1.6
16.38 +1.6 4th 2013, 35th All-Time, 29th All-Time FAT, 15th All-Time wind legal
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:22.56
4:22.56 8th 2013


Stephanie Fernandez
10, Montgomery
300LH
1st NBL 47.90
3rd Viking Classic 48.91
16th NCS MOC 48.84
47.73 2nd 2013, 40th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:08.61


Eva King
11, Casa Grande

Triple Jump
1st Big Cat 36-0½
2nd Super Seven 31-3
3rd NBL 33-2
36-0½ 1st 2013, =13th All-Time, 32-0 -1.3 wind legal, 33-5¾ +0.3 in 2012
Long Jump
1st Super Seven 15-1¾
2nd NBL 15-7¾
16-7 4th 2013
High Jump
4-10 =7th 2013


Allyson Milone
11, Ukiah

Shot Put
1st Windsor Relays 35-1¼
2nd Viking Classic 37-8½
2nd NBL 36-2½
4th NCS MOC 37-4½
37-8½ 4th 2013, =23rd All-Time
Discus
118-4 3rd 2013, 29th All-Time


Ileana Moon
9, Casa Grande

800
1st NorCal Fr/So 2:19.60
2nd NBL 2:18.63
3rd NCS Redwood 2:18.91
2:18.63 3rd 2013, 22nd All-Time
1600 Relay
1st Big Cat 4:18.30
Distance Medley
1st Super Seven 13:25.82


Andrea Natoli
10, Maria Carrillo

3200
1st NBL 11:33.76
1st SR Twilight 11:35.60
3rd Viking Classic 11:42.80
3rd NCS Redwood 11:43.52
13th NCS MOC 11:27.37
11:27.37 3rd 2013, 11:16.63 in 2012
1600
1st Big Cat 5:23.41
5:21.44 7th 2013


Madison Parrett
9, Petaluma

1600
1st SCL 5:21.92
5:17.79 3rd 2013
3200
2nd SCL 11:58.14


Shaylee Roberts
11, Cloverdale

400
1st NCS 1A 59.50
1st Castleberry 62.00
15th NCS MOC 60.18
59.50 4th 2013, 44th All-Time
200
26.58 6th 2013, 44th All-Time FAT, 27.63 -2.1 44th All-Time wind legal
1600 Relay
4:19.88 7th 2013


Paloma Romero
11, Piner

3200
1st SCL 11:39.61
2nd NCS Redwood 11:39.49
11:39.49 5th 2013
1600
1st Castleberry 5:35.29
5:28.55 2013


Annette Sutton
11, Santa Rosa

100
2nd NBL 12.94 1.1
12.87 +0.0 3rd 2013, 35th All-Time FAT, 14th All-Time wind legal
200
3rd NBL 27.18 -0.8
26.00 +2.0 2nd 2013, 31st All-Time, 25th All-Time FAT, 8th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st NBL 50.61
1st Special Relays 52.05
800 Relay
1st Special Relays?2.56
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 4:25.48
3rd NBL 4:13.52


HONORABLE MENTION


Courtney Accurso
11, Casa Grande

100HH
3rd NBL 16.77 0.8
16.77 +0.8 10th 2013, 44th All-Time FAT/28th wind legal
300LH
3rd NBL 48.73
48.73 6th 2013, 72.43 400LH
1600 Relay
1st Big Cat 4:18.30


Gabby Agenbroad
10, Willits
Shot Put
1st CMC 31-11¾
Discus
1st CMC 95-0
98-9 2013


Mackenzie Albrecht
10, Sonoma Valley

400
2nd SCL 60.22
12th NCS MOC 59.54
59.54 5th 2013, 58.66 in 2012
200
27.31 +0.4 , 27.05 -2.8 in 2012
400 Relay
2nd SCL 52.93


Cecilia Avelar
9, Maria Carrillo
3200
3rd NBL 11:39.74
11:39.74 6th 2013


Meili Bartholome
11, Montgomery
Triple Jump
2nd NBL 33-3½
33-8¼ 7th 2013, 34-8¼ in 2012, 33-6½ +0.7 9th All-Time wind legal
100HH
17.79 +1.9


Claire Bartlett
11, Santa Rosa
Triple Jump
1st Special Relays 30-10¾


Maddie Batchelder
9, Santa Rosa
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 4:25.48
3rd NBL 4:13.52


Miah Bazzano
9, Middletown
Pole Vault
=1st CMC 6-4


Liza Bernard
10, Petaluma

800
2nd SCL 2:26.59
2:26.59 9th 2013


Sophie Bunge
9, St. Helena
400 Relay
1st NCS 1A 51.55
1st CMC 51.59
51.55 7th 2013


Meghan Carlisle
9, Middletown
Pole Vault
=1st CMC 6-4
6-6 2013


Sarah Catching
9, Santa Rosa

Pole Vault
=3rd NBL 7-6
High Jump
4-10 =7th 2013


Zaina DePina
11, St. Helena
Long Jump
16-3½ 7th 2013
400 Relay
1st NCS 1A 51.55
1st CMC 51.59
51.55 7th 2013
1600 Relay
1st CMC 4:22.56
4:22.56 8th 2013


Karina Eames
11, Santa Rosa
800 Relay
1st Special Relays?2.56
Distance Medley
12:51.94


Asia Firebaugh
9, Middletown
Pole Vault
=1st CMC 6-4


Molly Foster
11, Analy

100HH
17.22 10th 2013, 17.28 +1.3 36th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 51.33


Melissa French
11, Sonoma Academy

Long Jump
1st Special Relays 16-0
100HH
1st Special Relays 18.39
300LH
48.90 7th 2013
100
13.29 +2.5 2013
400 Relay
51.61 8th 2013


Natalie Gilmore
10, Petaluma

Pole Vault
1st Castleberry 9-6
10-5 16th All-Time


Morgan Giraud
10, Petaluma
Discus
2nd SCL 101-0
101-0 10th 2013


Hannah Haley
11, Windsor

3200
1st Big Cat 11:45.17
11:35.03 4th 2013


Daisha Hall
11, Piner
Shot Put
1st Castleberry 28-9
Discus
96-7


Reese Hewett
10, Montgomery
400 Relay
1st Dan Gabor 50.53
1st SR Twilight 51.18
3rd NBL 50.95
50.53 3rd 2013, 46th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:03.74, split 61.9
1st SR Twilight 4:11.06
2nd NBL 4:08.61
4:03.74 1st 2013, 21st All-Time


Aimee Holland
9, Santa Rosa
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 4:25.48
3rd NBL 4:13.52


Leslie Loyola
9, Windsor
400 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 50.25
2nd NBL 50.95
3rd Viking Classic 50.75
50.25 1st 2013, =29th All-Time


Tori Mollard
10, Montgomery

300LH
1st Castleberry 49.51
49.24+ 9th 2013, 74.51 300LH
100HH
16.55 +1.8 6th 2013, =50th All-Time, =36th All-Time FAT, 20th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st Dan Gabor 50.53
50.53 3rd 2013, 46th All-Time


Mariah Moreno-Crump
11, St. Helena
400 Relay
1st NCS 1A 51.55
1st CMC 51.59
51.55 7th 2013


Jenifer Moretto
11, Santa Rosa

High Jump
4-10 =7th 2013
Pole Vault
8-0 =7th 2013
High Jump Relay
1st Martinez Relays 15-0, 2nd All-Time, split 4-8


Jessica O’Hanlon
10, Petaluma

1600
2nd SCL 5:25.75


Maddie Perry
11, St Vincent

100
1st CMC 13.49
13.32 +2.0 2013
200
26.81 +2.1 10th 2013
400
61.28 9th 2013


Maren Peterson
11, Sonoma Valley
400 Relay
2nd SCL 52.93


Madison Provost
Rincon Valley Christian
4×800
1st Special Relays 10:46.39


Mckenzie Schaffner
11, Healdsburg

300LH
2nd SCL 48.09
47.81 4th 2013, 44th All-Time
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:20.06
2nd NCS Redwood 4:05.83, split 63.9


Mackenzie Seagraves
11, Maria Carrillo

300LH
2nd NBL 48.22
11th NCS MOC 47.80
47.80 3rd 2013, 43rd All-Time


Alisen Stasiowski
10, Analy

100
2nd SCL 13.28 0.1
13.03 =7th 2013, 13.28 +0.1
200
26.80 9th 2013, 26.96 +2.0 33rd All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 51.33


Alyssa Stewart
9, Windsor
100
13.24 +2.1, 13.30 +1.1, 12.94+
400 Relay
2nd NCS Redwood 50.25
2nd NBL 50.95
3rd Viking Classic 50.75
50.25 1st 2013, =29th All-Time


Paige VanDenburg
11, Maria Carrillo

Triple Jump
1st NBL 34-2
34-2 5th 2013, 32-5¼ +1.6 15th All-Time wind legal
Long Jump
3rd NBL 15-7½
16-2 8th 2013


Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber
9, Casa Grande

1600
3rd NBL 5:19.78
5:18.64 4th 2013
3200
11:42.05 7th 2013
Distance Medley
1st Super Seven 13:25.82
4x1600m Relay
22:05.60 9th All-Time


Alegra VonArx
11, Santa Rosa

Allegra Von Arx, Photo by Scott Manchester/The Press Democrat


High Jump
2nd NBL 4-10
12th NCS MOC 5-0
5-0 =5th 2013
High Jump Relay
1st Martinez Relays 15-0, 2nd All-Time, split 4-10


Cicely Walden
11, Rancho Cotate

100
1st Special Relays 13.30
13.00 +1.9 5th 2013, 12.97 & 12.98 +1.9 in 2012
200
26.77 +0.4 8th 2013, 26.42 +2.0 in 2012


Sarah Withers
11, Santa Rosa
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 10:12.10
Distance Medley
12:51.94 2013