ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season.

100 METERS

Senior
12.14+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2006, 12.43 w+0.7, 12.55
12.17 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2004, w+0.4, 12.17 w+1.9, 12.19 Windy
12.21 Tracy Webster Analy 2006, w+2.2, 12.24+ + 12.37 w-0.1
12.24 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2011, 12.32, 12.52 w+0.0
12.25 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1994, w+2.2
12.34+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1988, 12.48
12.37 Heather Rice Ukiah 2001, 12.39
12.42 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2002, 12.45, 12.51
12.44+ Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1991
12.44+ Amber Zak Healdsburg 1993
12.44+ Dawn Mann El Molino 1997, 12.72
FAT additions
12.55 Kelsey Dunbar Petaluma 2009, w+15-25, 12.83
12.65 Tomiye Bell Ursuline 1994

Junior
12.18 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1993, 12.26 w+2.3, 12.28
12.20 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2003, 12.30, 12.31 + 12.49 w-0.6
12.34+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1987, 12.42 State
12.34+ Sherry Allcorn Petaluma 1992, her only race ever
12.34+ Alyssa Page Montgomery 2010, 12.37 w+1.4
12.37 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2001, 12.47
12.43 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2005, 12.64+, 12.72 w-0.4
12.44+ Erin McNay Santa Rosa 1981
12.45 Corie Stranzl Casa Grande 2003, NWI
12.50 Tomiye Bell Ursuline 1993
FAT additions
12.57 Dawn Mann El Molino 1996
12.58 Heather Rice Ukiah 2000, 12.68
FAT wind legal
12.68 Tracy Webster Analy 2005, w-0.4

Sophomore
12.34+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1986, 12.59
12.35 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2009, 12.44+, 12.55, + 12.96 w-1.0
12.40 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2002, 12.52
12.44+ Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1992, 13.34+ in ’91
12.44 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1989
12.44+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2004, twice + 12.82 w-1.1
12.48 Nicole Park Montgomery 1990
12.49 Melaine Arender Rancho Cotate 1996
12.54+ Angela Jensen Petaluma 1998
12.54+ Tracy Webster Analy 2004, 12.57 + 12.83 w-0.1
FAT additions
12.68 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2004
12.71 Tiffany Hurst Montgomery 2006
12.82 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2000
FAT wind legal
12.91 Emily Hunt Petaluma 2008, w+0.9

Freshman
12.42 Tracy Webster Analy 2003, 12.53, 12.57 w-0.6
12.54+ Angela Jensen Petaluma 1997, 12.54+, 12.74+ ’99
12.58 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2001
12.64+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1985
12.64+ Corie Stranzl Casa Grande 2001, 12.45 ’03
12.64 Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011, +2.2, 12.68 w+1.7
12.67 Melaine Arender Rancho Cotate 1995
12.74 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 1999
12.75 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2003, 12.82
12.76 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2003
12.77 Kristi Jereb Ursuline 1996
FAT additions
12.92 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2008, 12.93 w+0.6
12.98 Nicole Beecham Casa Grande 2009, Windy

200 METERS

Senior
24.79 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2011, +1.7, 25.02 w+0.7
25.04 Rose Criss Analy 1997, 25.15
25.04+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2006, 25.08
25.15 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2004, EA
25.34 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1994
25.34 Sharon Polley El Molino 1988
25.37 Katie Ferchland Ursuline 2000
25.56 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1997
25.57 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2002, w-0.2
25.71 Nicole Grant Casa Grande 1999
25.71 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2005

Junior
24.88w Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1993, w+2.7, 26.34 in ’92
24.94+ Alyssa Page Montgomery 2010
25.09 Sharon Polley El Molino 1987
25.18 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2005, 25.28 w+1.6, 25.38 w+0.0, 25.42 w+0.6
25.24 Kinyatta Leonhardt St. Vincent 2002, 25.78
25.37 Blair Gabler Rancho Cotate 2001, 26.53 ’99
25.52 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2003, 25.68 w+0.3
25.54+ Erin McNay Santa Rosa 1981
25.59+ Kim Linden Santa Rosa 1980
25.64 Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2005

Sophomore
25.46 Sharon Polley El Molino 1986
25.51 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2004
25.64+ Jill Tennyson Petaluma 1981, her best
25.69 Erin McNay Santa Rosa 1980
25.69 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2002
25.74+ Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2004, 25.79
25.75 Alyssa Page Montgomery 2009, 25.91
25.87 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 1998
25.90 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2004, 26.44 ’03
25.90 Megan Pang Montgomery 2005
FAT additions
26.00 Angela Jensen Petaluma 1998

Freshman
25.52 Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011, w+0.7
25.81 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2003
25.84 Sharon Polley El Molino 1985
25.91 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2001
26.07 Angela Jensen Petaluma 1997
26.16 Corie Stranzl Casa Grande 2001, her best
26.24 Samantha Del Bello Willits 2010
26.25 Dezirae Johnson Piner 2009
26.34 Kristi Jereb Ursuline 1996
26.34+ Emily Hunt Petaluma 2007
26.34+ Laurel Shepperd Maria Carrillo 2010
FAT additions
26.36 Ashley Perlman Analy 2003, 26.04+ ’04

400 METERS

Senior
55.12 Rose Criss Analy 1997, 61.94 in ’94
56.73 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2006
56.86 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987
57.58 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 2000
57.94+ Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1992
58.30* Deanne Neff Montgomery 1978
58.34 Katie Ferchland Ursuline 2000
58.43 Jen Clouse Ursuline 2003
58.51 Kinyatta Leonhardt St. Vincent 2003
58.73 Kristen Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2007, 59.44+ ’05

Junior
56.85 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2005
57.15 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1986
57.76 Rose Criss Analy 1996, 59.77 ’95
58.00 Devorah Harris Montgomery 1997
58.25 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 1999
58.30* Leannetta Eddens Ukiah 1976
58.35 Jenny Drady Maria Carrillo 2000, 60.38 ’98
58.54+ Sharon Polley El Molino 1987
58.60 Maria French Montgomery 1986
58.66 Jenny O’Conner Willits 1986

Sophomore
56.83 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1985, 60.74 ’84
57.48 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2011, 57.65, 58.66
57.78 Ashley Perlman Analy 2004
57.81 Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2004, 59.76 ’03
57.82 Roshawn Perkins Point Arena 1998
58.50 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2002
58.54+ Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2004
58.68 Kyra Johnson Piner 2010
59.16 Melissa Matulich Maria Carrillo 2001
59.34+ Jen Irtankauf Maria Carrillo 2003

Freshman
57.80 Jenna Lowder Maria Carrillo 2003
58.40 Ashley Perlman Analy 2003
58.54 Dezirae Johnson Piner 2009
58.59 Kristen Jellison Santa Rosa 2003
58.76 Gretel Amman Montgomery 2005, Her best
58.98 Danielle Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2001
59.01 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2010
59.34+ Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011
59.55 Jessica Archer Maria Carrillo 2000
59.65 Kyra Johnson Piner 2009

800 METERS

Senior
2:11.71 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1992
2:13.64 Pamela Richardson Montgomery 1995
2:13.96 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1997
2:14.24 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2002
2:14.25 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2007
2:15.04+ Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1982
2:16.29 Diana Rancourt Montgomery 1998
2:16.44+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1986
2:16.54+ Kim Conley Montgomery 2004
2:16.71 Diana Rancourt Montgomery 1998

Junior
2:12.16 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1991
2:12.24 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1996
2:12.56 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2006
2:14.73 Pamela Richardson Montgomery 1994
2:15.64 Jenny Drady Maria Carrillo 2000
2:16.46 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2001
2:16.94 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1981
2:17.23 Carina Hendricks Montgomery 2003
2:18.38 Kim Handel Montgomery 2002, 2:17.14+ ’03, 2:22.50 ’00
2:18.54 Dawn Pittman Casa Grande 1987

Sophomore
2:12.89 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1995
2:12.99 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2011, 2:13.15
2:13.16 Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1980
2:13.58 Dirkje Dunham Analy 1998
2:14.11 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2005
2:15.64 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2000
2:15.70 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1990
2:15.98 Pamela Richardson Montgomery 1993
2:17.05 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2008
2:17.11 Jenny Drady Maria Carrillo 1999

Freshman
2:13.46 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 1999
2:14.38 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2004
2:14.54 Julia Stamps Rincon Valley J.H. 1994
2:17.13 Kerri Woolheater Casa Grande 1989
2:17.62 Sara Bei Montgomery 1998, 2:17.79 ’99
2:18.71 Kristin Fladseth Maria Carrillo 2002
2:19.21 Dirkje Dunham Analy 1997
2:19.57 Ashton LeSieur Casa Grande 2002
2:19.76 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 2010
2:21.14 Dawn Pittman Casa Grande 1985

1600 METERS

Senior
4:42.79 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1997
4:46.17 Sara Bei Montgomery 2001
4:50.18 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2002
4:54.94 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2010
4:55.65 Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1982
4:56.20 Kim Conley Montgomery 2004
4:56.91 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2007
4:58.16 Leanne Fogg Maria Carrillo 2007
5:01.23 Sherri Minkler Analy 1985
5:02.63 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2004

Junior
4:46.30* Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1996
4:49.09 Sara Bei Montgomery 2000
4:50.56 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2009, 4:52.62
4:54.27 Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1981, 5:10.54 ’80
4:56.29 Isabel Andrade Petaluma 2009
4:59.61 Kim Conley Montgomery 2003, 5:08.52 ’02, 5:11.69 ’01
4:59.71 Ashton LeSieur Casa Grande 2004, 5:06.60 ’05
5:00.19 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2004, 5:06.36 ’05
5:01.95 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1998, her best, 5:03.16 ’99
5:02.62 Nika Horn Santa Rosa 1991, 5:12.14+ ’90, 5:06.84 ’92

Sophomore
4:45.07 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1995
4:46.71 Sara Bei Montgomery 1999
4:49.63 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2000, 5:03.40 ’01
4:49.63 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2008
4:55.11 Lauren Curtin Maria Carrillo 2008
5:02.24 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1997
5:03.11 Kristin Sanzari Maria Carrillo 2005, 5:02.87 ’06
5:04.96 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1980, Her best
5:06.54+ Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2003
5:07.75 Isabel Andrade Petaluma 2008

Freshman
4:49.21 Sara Bei Montgomery 1998
4:54.42 Julia Stamps Rincon Vly JH 1994
4:58.61y Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2007
4:59.99 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2002
5:01.53 Ashton LeSieur Casa Grande 2002
5:07.24 Kelly Rogers Healdsburg 2000, her best
5:07.65 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1979, 5:05.74+ ’81
5:08.74 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1996
5:09.32 Lauren Krause Maria Carrillo 2010
5:09.52 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 1999

3200 METERS

Senior
10:11.11 Sara Bei Montgomery 2001
10:15.17 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1997
10:20.64 Amber Trotter Ukiah 2002
10:37.78 Sherri Minkler Analy 1985
10:38.75 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2004
10:40.32*i Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2002
10:46.35 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1999
10:49.96 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2010
10:50.80 Jeanise Eisenman Calistoga 1987, 11:08.54+ ’86, 11:34.64+ ’85
10:52.44+ Lisa Dailey Petaluma 1980

Junior
10:12.20 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1996
10:24.68* Sara Bei Montgomery 2000
10:33.75 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1998
10:43.94 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2009
10:45.31 Phyliss Blanchard Rancho Cotate 2003
10:48.04 Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1981, Her best
10:49.12 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2003
11:03.54+ Laurie Hollingworth Piner 1981
11:03.64 Sherri Minkler Analy 1984, 11:21.14 ’83
11:05.23 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2004, 11:11.52 ’05

Sophomore
10:15.27 Julia Stamps Santa Rosa 1995
10:21.45* Sara Bei Montgomery 1999
10:30.82 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1997
10:37.32 Shelby Leland Ukiah 2002
10:47.02 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2008
10:49.84+ Jenny Aldridge Maria Carrillo 2000
10:50.22 Amber Trotter Ukiah 2000
10:56.12y Dana Flint Ukiah 1979, 10:53.24 ’81
11:02.69 Phyliss Blanchard Rancho Cotate 2002
11:05.45 Lauren Kraus Maria Carrillo 2011

Freshman
10:26.51 Julia Stamps Rincon Valley JH 1994
10:31.06 Sara Bei Montgomery 1998
10:36.30 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 2007
10:52.24 Trina Cox Santa Rosa 1996
11:14.44 Lauren Kraus Maria Carrillo 2010
11:15.44y Lori Shanoff Petaluma 1979, 11:12.14+ ’80
11:18.14 Kelly Rogers Healdsburg 2000, 11:16.14 ’01
11:21.31 Leanne Fogg Maria Carrillo 2004
11:22.14+ Sarah Bashel Montgomery 1998, 11:15.20 ’99
11:24.77 Amy Robinson Maria Carrillo 2002

100m High Hurdles
Switched to High’s (33in.) in 1993

Senior
14.69 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2008, w+0.1
14.74 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2010, 14.75 w+2.2, 15.00 w-2.2
14.85 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1997
15.44 Nicole Hyde Analy 1997
15.54+ Alise Fix Casa Grande 2004, 15.56 w-0.1
15.59 Patty Teal Montgomery 1994, Her best
15.63 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1994
15.64 Nikki Henkels Santa Rosa 1995, 15.81 ’94
15.65 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2004
15.67 Tanya White Clear Lake 2001, w-0.6

Junior
14.57 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1996
15.17 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2003, 16.51 ’02
15.18 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2007, w+1.8
15.33 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2009, 15.84 w+1.0
15.55 Alise Fix Casa Grande 2003
15.67 Kristen Palmer Petaluma 1993
15.71 Shannon Jordan Rancho Cotate 2007, W-0.1, 15.80 & 16.26 w-0.9 ’08, 16.42 ’06
15.72 Patty Teal Montgomery 1993
15.74 Tracy Webster Analy 2005, w-1.1, 16.44+ ’04
15.75 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2001, w-0.3, 15.83 w+0.8 ’02

Sophomore
14.83 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2006, w+1.4
15.27 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1995
15.54+ Nikki Henkels Santa Rosa 1993
15.63 Trisha White Clear Lake 2001, last year competing
15.86 Emily Hunt Petaluma 2008, w+2.4
16.04 Samantha Wild Santa Rosa 1996, 15.78 ’97
16.16 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2000
16.18 Kara Cunningham Rancho Cotate 2006, 16.33 w+1.9, her best
16.24 Rachel Gassaway El Molino 1995
16.32 Alise Fix Casa Grande 2002

Freshman
15.95 Trisha White Clear Lake 2000
15.96 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2005, 16.09 5/27 w-0.9
16.28 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2007
16.33 Natasik Staehly Maria Carrillo 2005, Her only year
16.66 L.J. Perry Montgomery 2002
16.81 Katie Schukle Rincon Valley JH 1994
16.99 Samantha Wild Santa Rosa 1995
17.03 Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 1998, 16.31 ’00
17.04+ Emily Hunt Petaluma 2007
17.13 Elise Britt Montgomery 2004, her best

100m LH
Senior
14.10 Sharon Polley El Molino 1988, Her 1st year 100LH
Junior
14.57HH Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1996
Sophomore
14.9 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1992, 15.9 HH ’94
Freshman
15.4 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1991

300m Low Hurdles

Senior
43.27 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987
43.58 Kyra Johnson Piner 2012
44.53 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1997
44.87 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2002
45.26 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1997, 47.57 ’96
45.54+ Alison DeRuntz Santa Rosa 1981
45.62 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2008
45.63 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2004
46.04+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1986, 47.39+ ’85
46.13 Claire Bingham Healdsburg 2010, 48.84+ ’07, 47.04+ ’09

Junior
43.32 Kyra Johnson Piner 2011, 43.48, 44.05
43.40 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1996, Her best
43.55 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1986, Her 1st year in 300’s
45.57 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2007
45.78 Katie Franci Analy 2004, 46.37 ‘05
46.03 Lauren Cohn Sonoma 1996, Her best
46.07 Nikki Henkels Santa Rosa 1994, Her best, 48.14+ ’93
46.54+ Mary Shibata Ukiah 2003
46.64+ Lily Sorentino Santa Rosa 2006
46.74 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2001
46.91 Lauren Levine Santa Rosa 2005

Sophomore
44.05 Katie Schukle Santa Rosa 1995
46.22 Kyra Johnson Piner 2010
46.34+ Sonja Frey Ukiah 1985, Her best
46.44+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1984
46.54+ Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2006
46.57 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 2000
47.44 Kaitlyn Le Baudour Ursuline 2006, 47.13 ’07
47.49 Mary Shibata Ukiah 2002
47.65 Julianna Helleskov Santa Rosa 2001, 47.38 ’02
47.77 Katie Franci Analy 2003

Freshman
46.48 Kyra Johnson Piner 2009, 46.92
48.01 Suzanne Howard Santa Rosa 2005
48.05 Jenni Kincheloe El Molino 1999
48.16 Merriliee Roscoe Casa Grande 2001, Her best
48.19 Shannon Jordan Rancho Cotate 2005, 47.34+ ’07
48.28 Lily Sorentino Santa Rosa 2004
48.64+ Mara Konopasek El Molino 1983, 46.04 in ’86
48.73 Elise Britt Montgomery 2004
48.75 Ashley Shepherd Willits 2003
48.76 Courtney Accurso Casa Grande 2011

High Jump

Senior
5-10 Mindi Wiley Sonoma 2006
5-6 Deanne Neff Montgomery 1978
5-6 Sharon Derr St Vincent 1992
5-5 Tara Grieser Petaluma 1984
5-5 Danielle Muniz Kelseyville 1994
5-5 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1997
5-5 Kristen Andre Kelseyville 2002
5-4 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1994
5-4 Skye Vendt-Pearce Sonoma 2000
5-4 Julia Krickl Maria Carrillo 2010
5-3½ Trish Aylor Santa Rosa 1992

5-4 Brooke Embry Analy 1992, competed in 92 & 91 unknown grade

Junior
5-11 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma 2005
5-9 Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 2013
5-7 Jackie Hurt, Analy 1989
5-5 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 1977
5-4 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 1983
5-4 Marnett Smalley, Sonoma 1983, 5-3 ’84
5-4 Sharon Derr, St Vincent 1991
5-4 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 1993
5-4 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 1996
5-4 Krista Warren, Cloverdale 1998
5-4 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville 2001
5-4 Kaitlin Sather, Maria Carrillo 2005
5-4 Luisa McInnis, Montgomery 2010
5-4 Courtney Tuck, Petaluma 2012

Sophomore
5-10 Mindi Wiley Sonoma 2004
5-7 Courtney Tuck Petaluma 2011 VIDEO: Tuck clearing 5-6
5-6 Sharon Derr St Vincent 1990
5-6 Jessica Wright Rancho Cotate 1995, her best, 5-3 ’97, 5-2 ’96
5-6 Kaitlin Sather Maria Carrillo 2004
5-5 Julia Krickl Maria Carrillo 2008
5-5 Luisa McInnis Montgomery 2009
5-5 Morgan Bertsch Santa Rosa 2012
5-4 Jackie Hurt Analy 1988
5-4 Jenny Brockman Rancho Cotate 1992, her best, 5-1 ’91
5-4 Melissa Guanella Santa Rosa 1995
5-4 Kristen Andre Kelseyville 2000
5-4 Ashley Lowery Maria Carrillo 2001

Freshman
5-10 Mindi Wiley Sonoma 2003, 5-3 2002
5-5 Courtney Tuck Petaluma 2010
5-4¼ Jessica Wright Rancho Cotate 1994
5-4 Jackie Hurt Analy 1987
5-4 Luisa McInnis Montgomery 2008
5-3 Tara Grieser Petaluma 1981
5-3 Ashley Lowery Maria Carrillo 2000
5-3 Kiana Herold Sonoma Academy 2010
5-2 Sharon Derr St Vincent 1989
5-2 Kirsten Andre Kelseyville 1999
5-2 Kaitlin Sather Maria Carrillo 2003

Pole Vault

Senior
12-3 Michelle Stone Ursuline 2010, 12-1
12-0½ Siobhan Anderson Maria Carrillo 2012
12-0½ Danielle Steffen Petaluma 2012
11-8 Emely Flores Santa Rosa 2004
11-6 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate 2003
11-4 HelenAnn Haun Healdsburg 2013
11-3 Ashley Lennon Petaluma 2001
11-0 Amy Bei Montgomery 1999
10-10 Jordan Cabral Petaluma 2006
10-6 Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1999
10-6 Kelly James El Molino 2004, 9-0 ’03
10-6 Rebecca McGillivary Santa Rosa 2011
10-6 Megan Korsak Santa Rosa 2012, 9-6 ’10

Junior
11-10 Michelle Stone Ursuline 2009, 9-6 ’08
11-8 Danielle Steffen Petaluma 2011
11-3 Melissa Adams Rancho Cotate 2002, 9-6 ’01
11-2½ Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1998
11-2 Ashley Lennon Petaluma 2000, 9-0 ’99
11-1 Amy Bei Montgomery 1998
10-8 Siobhan Anderson Maria Carrillo 2011,
10-6 Diana Ruiz Santa Rosa 2006, her best, 10-0 ’07
10-3 HelenAnn Haun Healdsburg 2012
10-0 Jordan Cabral Petaluma 2005
10-0 Mia Winkler Santa Rosa 2006
10-0 Rebecca McGillivary Santa Rosa 2010, 9-6 ’09

Sophomore
11-4 Emely Flores Santa Rosa 2002, 9-0i ’03
11-0 Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1997
10-8 Danielle Steffen Petaluma 2010
10-6 Gayle Greenough Maria Carrillo 2002, her best, 10-0 ’04
10-5 Natalie Gilmore, Petaluma 2013
10-0 Amy Bei Montgomery 1997
10-0 Diana Ruiz Santa Rosa 2005
10-0 Mia Winkler Santa Rosa 2005
10-0 Siobhan Anderson Maria Carrillo 2010
10-0 HelenAnn Haun Healdsburg 2011

Freshman
10-2i Emely Flores Santa Rosa 2001
9-9 Breauna Cooper Casa Grande 2003
9-4 Gayle Greenough Maria Carrillo 2001
9-0 Shail Pec-Crouse Santa Rosa 1996
9-0 Amy Bei Montgomery 1996
9-0 Portia Sanborn Ukiah 1998, 9-0 ’00
8-8 Melinda Speer Montgomery 1999
8-6 Amanda Franco Rancho Cotate 2005, 9-0 ’08 & ’06
8-6 Caitlyn Silkey Sonoma 2009
8-6 HelenAnn Haun Healdsburg 2010

Long Jump

Senior
19-4 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1991
18-4 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987
18-2¼ Dee Peary Petaluma 1982
18-1½ Denise Adiego Petaluma 1982
18-1¼ Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2002
18-0¼ Melissa MacPherson Montgomery 1992
18-0 Deanne Neff Montgomery 1978
17-9½ Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 2004
17-8 Christina Dwyer Sonoma 2008
17-7½ Cara Hultberg Santa Rosa 1989

18-0 Loretta McCoy Santa Rosa 1977, Was either a Senior or a Junior this year?

Junior
19-8 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1990
18-6¼ Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1986
17-10 Teresa Bushby Ukiah 1977
17-8 Whitney Leachman Elsie Allen 2003
17-7 Cara Hultberg Santa Rosa 1988, 16-11¾ ’87
17-6 Denise Adiego Petaluma 1981
17-5¾ Yvette Richardson El Molino 1976, her best
17-4 Amber Zak Healdsburg 1992
17-3 Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 2000
17-2¼ Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1993

Sophomore
19-1¾ Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1989
18-11¼ Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1985
17-8¾ Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 2002
17-6¾ Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1992
17-5 Tamika Brown Fort Bragg 1992
17-4¼ Melissa MacPherson Montgomery 1990
17-3½ Laurel Sheppard Maria Carrillo 2011 17-0¾
17-2 Ryley Johnson Sonoma Academy 2009, 16-7½ ’08
17-1 Kinyatte Leonhardt St. Vincent 2001
17-0 Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2000, 17-0 ’01
17-0 Devyn Ruiz Healdsburg 2011

Freshman
17-10¾ Darci Whyte Santa Rosa 2011, 17-4¾, 17-2½
17-7 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1988
17-4½ Mellisa Matulich Maria Carrillo 2000, her best
17-4½ Laurel Sheppard Maria Carrillo 2010, 16-9½
17-3¾ Juanita Allison Upper Lake 1994, her best
16-11¼ Haley Smith Maria Carrillo 1998, 16-6¼ ’99
16-11 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1991
16-10½ Tanya White Clear Lake 1998, 17-1 ’01
16-10 Alexica Bosque Montgomery 2003
16-9 Nicole Nelson Maria Carrillo 2000
16-9 Caroline Templeton Santa Rosa 2001

Triple Jump

Senior
38-10 Wendi Simmons Santa Rosa 1987, Her 1st year in TJ
37-5¾ Beth Fernlund Maria Carrillo 2000
37-3¾ Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2002
36-8½ Suzi Green Upper Lake 1990
36-6¾ Anna Dwyer Sonoma 2009, 35-7½ w-1.1
36-6 Tammy Wessendorf Piner 1984
36-4 Aja Garcia Kelseyville 1999
36-0½ Anisa Green Clear Lake 2009
35-8½ LaJuene Gage Lower Lake 1986
35-6¾ Monique Losk Montgomery 1989

Wind Legal additions
32-4 Kelsey Welton Middletown 2009, w-0.9, 34-3 ’09
32-2¾ Shannon Feeney Santa Rosa 2009, w-1.0, 32-10 ’09
32-0 Kelly Richardson Montgomery 2003, w+0.6, 32-9¼ ’02
31-7¼ Alisha Bassett Elsie Allen 2003, w+0.4, 35-6 ’03

Junior
37-3 Juanita Allison Upper Lake 1996, transfered
36-9½ Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2001
36-7¾ Suzi Green Upper Lake 1989
36-5¼ Tammy Wessendorf Piner 1983
36-2½ Beth Fernlund Maria Carrillo 1999
36-0¾ Vanessa Kale Sonoma 1992, Her best, 35-5 ’93
35-6¼ Kellie Baralt Santa Rosa 1991, Her best
35-6¼ Tanya White Clear Lake 2000, Her best
35-3 Anna Dwyer Sonoma 2008
35-1 Kaitlin Sather Maria Carrillo 2005, 34-4½ w+1.0
35-1 Kasey Lashinski Ursuline 2006
Wind Legal additions
32-2 Whitney Matteson Sonoma 2003, w-1.2, 32-9 ’03

Sophomore
36-10 Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1992, Her best
36-9¼ Maggie Farrar Petaluma 2000
36-7¾ Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1989, Her best
35-8 Ryley Johnson Sonoma Academy 2009
35-7¾ Kasey Lashinski Ursuline 2005, 35-0½ w+1.2
35-5¼ Sonja Frey Ukiah 1985, Her best, 86 35-3
35-5 Laurel Sheppard Maria Carrillo 2011
35-1¼ Suzi Green Upper Lake 1988
35-1 Tanya White Clear Lake 1999
34-4 Kellie Baralt Santa Rosa 1990, 92 35-3 3/4
Wind Legal additions
33-11 Chelsea Cohen Sonoma 2003, w+1.0
33-2 Anna Dwyer Sonoma 2007 w+1.8, 33-9½ ’07
31-7¾ April Randol Santa Rosa 2003, w+0.3, 32-9½ ’03 her best
30-11 Krista Prescott Analy 2003, w-0.6, 33-4½ ’03 her best

Freshman
36-8½ Pam Karbowski Ursuline 1991, 94 35-1¼
36-1 Amey Mitchell Rancho Cotate 1988, 91 34-7½
34-7½ Maggie Farrar Petaluma 1999
34-3 Suzi Green Upper Lake 1987
33-5½ Chelsea Cohen Sonoma 2002, 34-1 ’03
33-4 Kate Ferland Analy 2005, 34-0½ ’06
33-1¼ Erin Foster St. Vincent 2003, w+0.8
33-0¼ Kristina Gusman Maria Carrillo 2005, 31-10 w-0.5
33-0 Sarah Summers Sonoma 2009
32-9½ Danielle Steffen Petaluma 2009
Wind Legal additions
32-1½ Caty Wellman Rancho Cotate 2005 w+1.6, 32-4¼ ’05

Shot Put

Senior
43-10 Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2004
43-1¾ Corren DeLosSantos Ukiah 1993
42-11¼ Becky Barragan Piner 1986
42-9½ Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2006
42-7 Faith Matranga Healdsburg 1998
41-10¼ Karin McCall Santa Rosa 1993
41-8¼ Renee James Casa Grande 1986
40-6 Corrine Rich Montgomery 2008
40-2¾ Lynette Colter Rancho Cotate 1981
39-9 Sandy McMillan Cloverdale 1980

41-3 Lisa Jordan Ukiah 1985, unkown grade level

Junior
41-4¾ Corren DeLosSantos Ukiah 1992, Her 1st year
41-2½ Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2003
40-6¾ Corrine Rich Montgomery 2007
40-5¼ Faith Matranga Healdsburg 1997
39-4¼ Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2005
38-10 Marcella Whitemore Piner 2001
38-8 Renee James Casa Grande 1985
38-0 Kristen Knobel Santa Rosa 1994
37-11 Julie Howard Ukiah 1997
37-9½ Elaine Weaver Casa Grande 2010

Sophomore
40-7 Marissa Wilson Montgomery 1996, last year competing
39-5½ Melissa Van Paris Sonoma 2002, 1st year
38-11 Karin McCall Santa Rosa 1991
38-9 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 2013
37-7 Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2004
37-5½ Faith Matranga Healdsburg 1996
36-10½ Corrine Rich Montgomery 2006
36-8 Nicole Purter Windsor 2011
36-5¾ Marcella Whitemore Piner 2000
36-5½ Elaine Weaver Casa Grande 2009
36-4 Hope Sega Rancho Cotate 2010

Freshman
35-5 Marcella Whitemore Piner 1999
33-11½ Shana Moore Petaluma 2002
33-11 Molly Cuxon Montgomery 2003
33-4¾ Corrine Rich Montgomery 2005
33-4¼ Jean Lightfoot Maria Carrillo 2003
33-3¼ Marissa Wilson Santa Rosa 1995
32-11¼ Heather Ratella Potter Valley 2004
32-9¾ Kathleen Durand Maria Carrillo 2010
32-9½ Georgia Anton Windsor 2003
32-6 Luanna Ako Ursuline 2006

Discus Throw

Senior
136-4 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2008
135-7 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 2013
135-4 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma 2004
134-8 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 1999
129-10 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 2006
126-9 Christa Durand, Ursuline 2003, 112-10 ’02
125-9 Faith Matranga, Healdsburg 1998
125-3 Elaine Weaver, Casa Grande 2011
124-5½ Stacey Meyers, Sonoma 1985
124-5 Nancy Root, Santa Rosa 1997

Junior
134-5 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 1998
132-8 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake 1981, 122-4 ’82, 110-1 ’80
132-4 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma 2003
132-0 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 2012
123-10 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 2005
122-2 Alycia Yacoboski, Rancho Cotate 1990
120-11 Dorja Harjo, Ukiah 1987
120-10 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2007
120-9 Allison Kennedy, Sonoma 1999
120-4 Nicole Purter, Windsor 2012

Sophomore
128-6 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 2011
127-9 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 2013
126-0 Marissa Wilson, Montgomery 1996, Her best
121-5 Dorja Harjo, Ukiah 1986, Her best
120-6 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 1997
117-9 Ruth Warner, Willits 1986, 122-6 ’88
114-1 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma 2002
113-5 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2006
111-3 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 2004, 90-9 ’03
107-10 Catherine Smith, SR Christian 2007

Freshman
124-10 Marissa Wilson, Santa Rosa 1995
120-6 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 2010, 114-5, 112-8, 112-7
119-6 Elizabeth Oandason, Elsie Allen 1999
113-10 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 1996
109-6 Allison Scranton, Petaluma 2012
108-3 Nicole Purter, Windsor 2010
107-9 Becky Carpenter, R.V. Christian 1996, Her best
105-9 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2005
103-9 Leslie Rolleri, Analy 1984
99-1 Alicia Beltran, Santa Rosa 2011

Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season.

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst

(Visited 10 times, 1 visits today)