Quantcast
 

Top marks
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
RETURNING FIRST TEAM
Grade levels here are for 2012
Maria Barragan
11, Healdsburg

800
1st SCL 2:22.67
2nd NCS Redwood 2:17.41
2nd Viking Classic 2:17.58
4th NCS MOC 2:16.87
4th Woody Wilson 2:18.63
16th State 2:14.95
2:14.95 2nd ’12, 9th All-Time, 6th Junior
400
2nd SCL 59.56
14th NCS MOC 59.75
59.56 7th ’12, 45th All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:21.40
400 Relay
53.49


Morgan Bertsch
10, Santa Rosa

High Jump
=6th STATE 5-5
1st NCS MOC 5-5
1st NCS Redwood 5-4
1st Viking Classic 5-4
1st NBL 5-3
5-5 1st ’12, =8th All-Time


Kathleen Durand
11, Maria Carrillo

Discus
9th STATE 133-1
1st NCS Redwood 130-4
1st Viking Classic 120-0
1st NBL 119-11
1st Gabor 116-1
2nd NCS MOC 132-1
4th Stanford 119-8
6th Woody Wilson 117-4
133-1 1st ’12, 4th All-Time, 2nd JR
Shot Put
1st NBL 35-1¾
3rd NCS Redwood 34-1
7th Woody Wilson 33-2
14th NCS MOC 33-5
35-1¾ 4th ‘12


Sadia Ibrahim
11, Santa Rosa

800
1st Viking Classic 2:14.96
1st NCS Redwood 2:17.32
1st Big Cat 2:18.79
1st NBL 2:21.21
2nd Woody Wilson 2:12.48
3rd NCS MOC 2:13.92
3rd West Coast 2:18.10
23rd State 2:18.82
2:12.48 1st ’12, 3rd All-Time
400
2nd Viking Classic 58.46
4th Stanford 58.14
58.14 2nd ’12, All-Time*, 5th JR
200
26.94+
800m Sprint Medley
1:52.44+ 5th All-Time


Laurel Sheppard
11, Maria Carrillo

Triple Jump
1st NBL 36-1
1st Big Cat 34-0¾
2nd Gold Rushen West 36-7¾
2nd Viking Classic 35-6½
11th NCS MOC 34-7¼ +0.2
36-7¾ 1st ’12, =7th All-Time, 35-7½ +1.3 Empire wind legal Record
Long Jump
1st NBL 17-1¼
1st Big Cat 16-7
1st Gabor 16-2½
2nd NCS Redwood 17-1¼ +1.4
3rd Viking Classic 17-4¾
16th NCS MOC 16-1¼ +1.7
17-4¾ 1st ‘12, All-Time*
200
26.78 +1.9 8th ‘12


Darci Whyte
10, Santa Rosa

400
1st Viking Classic 57.45
1st NBL 57.93
1st NCS Redwood 58.31
1st Big Cat 60.33
4th NCS MOC 57.80
25th State 58.45
57.10 1st ’12, 4th All-Time, 2nd SO
200
27.04+
800m Sprint Medley
1:52.44+ 5th All-Time

RETURNING SECOND TEAM

Courtney Accurso
10, Casa Grande

300LH
1st SCL 49.18
1st Windsor Relays 49.94
2nd Viking Classic 48.44
15th NCS MOC 48.13
47.78 3rd ’12, 38th All-Time
100HH
1st SCL 17.32 -1.5
14th NCS MOC 16.95 -1.5
16.94 -1.1 6th ’12
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39
4:09.63 3rd ‘12


Nicole Beecham
12, Casa Grande

100
1st Windsor Relays 13.18
1st SCL 13.37 -3.0
12.94+ =4th ’12, 13.15 +0.7
200
1st SCL 26.71 -2.8
26.36 +1.4 3rd ‘12
400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time
1600 Relay
4:09.63 3rd ‘12


Jackie Chalmers
11, Montgomery

400
2nd NBL 58.74
3rd NCS Redwood 58.73
3rd Viking Classic 59.47
7th NCS MOC 58.77
58.26 3rd ’12, 11th All-Time
200
2nd NBL 26.78
26.54 +1.4 5th ‘12


Ashley Moffett
11, Casa Grande

1600
2nd SCL 5:17.82
6th NCS MOC 5:09.72
5:09.72 2nd ’12, 33rd All-Time
800
1st Windsor Relays 2:26.87
3rd SCL 2:27.64
2:26.87 8th ‘12
3200
15th NCS MOC 11:38.51
11:38.51 3rd ‘12


Andrea Natoli
9, Maria Carrillo

3200
1st Big Cat 11:51.19
1st NBL 11:51.63
5th Woody Wilson 11:16.63
11:16.63 2nd ’12, 35th All-Time, 7th FR
3000
10:45.69
1600
1st NBL 5:20.97
5:18.24+ 5th ‘12


Nicole Purter
11, Windsor

Shot Put
1st Windsor Relays 37-7½
1st Big Cat 36-2
1st SCL 35-8½
37-7½ 1st ’12, 21st All-Time
Discus
1st SCL 114-1
1st Windsor Relays 101-2
120-4 2nd ’12, 26th All-Time, 10th JR


Devyn Ruiz
11, Healdsburg

Long Jump
1st SCL 16-9½
1st Windsor Relays 16-7
9th NCS MOC 16-8½ +4.0
16-9½ 5th ‘12, All-Time*
Triple Jump
33-11½ 4th ‘12
100
13.24 +1.9


Allison Scranton
9, Petaluma

Shot Put
1st NCS Redwood 37-3¾
2nd SCL 35-1
5th NCS MOC 36-4½
37-3¾ 2nd ’12, 24th All-Time, Freshman Record
Discus
2nd NCS Redwood 109-6
2nd SCL 99-9
12th NCS MOC 103-0
109-6 4th ’12, 5th FR


Courtney Tuck
11, Petaluma

High Jump
1st Big Cat 5-4
1st SCL 5-2
1st Windsor Relays 5-2
5th Stanford 5-1
5-4 2nd ’12, All-Time*, =4th JR

HONORABLE MENTION


Jessica Aguilar
11, Piner

800
1st Castleberry 2:34.64+
2:26.79 7th ‘12
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 4:14.52, split 64.84+


Mackenzie Albrecht
9, Sonoma

400
1st SCL 58.68
2nd NCS Redwood 58.66
11th NCS MOC 59.18
58.66 4th ’12, =24th All-Time, 5th Freshman
200
27.05 -2.8


Pauline Allen
11, Analy

300LH
1st Castleberry 58.04+


Meili Bartholome
10, Montgomery

Triple Jump
3rd Viking Classic 34-8¼
3rd NBL 33-2
34-8¼ 3rd ’12, 37th All-Time
100HH
17.26 +2.7 =10th ‘12, 17.38 +1.3
Long Jump
15-6


Liza Bernard
9, Petaluma

800
2:27.12 ‘9th ‘12
1600 Relay
3rd SCL 4:21.42


Nadine Bradley
11, Clear Lake

100
1st CMC 13.37 -0.4
13.15, 13.37 -0.4
High Jump
1st CMC 4-8
5-0 =4th ‘12


Makayla Chavez
9, Casa Grande

300LH
3rd SCL 49.96
49.96 8th ‘12
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39
4:09.63 3rd ‘12


Katie Dunbar
11, Petaluma

300LH
51.44+
400 Relay
2nd SCL 50.63
50.63 3rd ’12, 50th All-Time


Taylor Engelke
10, Healdsburg

100
13.22 +2.2
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 4:21.40


Kelli Fitzpatrick
10, Windsor
High Jump
=2nd SC L 5-0
5-0 =4th ‘12


Melissa French
10, Sonoma Academy

300LH
1st CMC 49.01
49.01 4th ‘12
Long Jump
1st CMC 14-10
15-5


Amanda Galbraith
9, Casa Grande

400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50


Natalie Gilmore
9, Petaluma
400 Relay
2nd SCL 50.63
50.63 3rd ’12, 50th All-Time


Morgan Giraud
9 Petaluma
Discus
3rd SCL 98-3
98-3 10th ‘12


Andrea Gonzalez
9, Casa Grande

3200
2nd SCL 11:53.74
11:52.68 6th ‘12


Aubrea Gray
11, Santa Rosa

Discus
1st Big Cat 106-5
3rd Viking Classic 107-4
13th NCS MOC 102-3
107-4 6th ‘12
Shot Put
31-2


Chloe Hall
11, Casa Grande

3000
1st Super 7 11:13.43
3200
11:50.39 4th ‘12


Helen-Ann Haun
11, Healdsburg

Pole Vault
2nd SCL 10-0
?10th NCS MOC 9-11
10-3 4th ’12, =15th All-Time, 9th JR


Julia Herrera
9, Casa Grande

400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50


Kayla Holland
11, Ukiah

200
1st Castleberry 28.14+
26.74+ 6th ’12, 27.03, 27.23 +1.2
100
3rd NBL 12.99
12.95 +3.1 6th ’12, 13.07 +1.9,
400 Relay
1st Big Cat 52.65
3rd NBL 51.84


Nicole Kemper
10, Windsor

100
1st Big Cat 13.34
13.24+, 13.26 +0.7
200
27.44+
400 Relay
51.12


Michela Kinahan
9, Casa Grande

200
3rd SCL 27.18 -2.8
26.74 +1.2 =6th ‘12
100
13.26 +0.4
400 Relay
1st SCL 50.50
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time


Eva King
10, Casa Grande

Triple Jump
33-10¾ 5th ‘12
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39


Alexis Long-Am
11, Sonoma

Shot Put
3rd SCL 29-7


Kate Mayfield
11, Ukiah

400 Relay
1st Big Cat 52.65
3rd NBL 51.84


Allison McIntyre
11, Analy

Triple Jump
1st SCL 34-6 3/4
1st Windsor Relays 33-3½
14th NCS MOC 34-1¼ +1.1
35-3 2nd ’12, =24th All-Time
Long Jump
16-4 7th ‘12
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Alyssa Medeiros
10, Petaluma
1600 Relay
3rd SCL 4:21.42


Julianna Mendez
11, Windsor

800
2nd SCL 2:26.01
2:23.97 4th ‘12
1600
3rd NCS Redwood 5:16.74
16th NCS MOC 5:18.15
5:16.74 4th ‘12


Allyson Milone
10, Ukiah

Shot Put
1st Viking Classic 35-2¾
36-5 3rd ’12, 34th All-Time, 10th SO
Discus
3rd NBL 97-6
9th NCS MOC 104-8
104-8 7th ‘12


Amanda Morton
11, Windsor

100HH
2nd SCL 17.44 -1.5
16.97 -1.1 7th ‘12
400 Relay
51.12


Robin Payne
11, Casa Grande

200
26.80 +1.2 9th ‘12
100
13.44 -1.6
400 Relay
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time


Emily Reed
11, Middletown
Triple Jump
1st CMC 30-2¼


Kaitlin Rickard
10, Analy

200
27.27 +1.2
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Katie Rivara
10, Windsor
Pole Vault
3rd SCL 8-0
8-0 =7th ‘12
400
3rd SCL 61.43
61.43 9th ’12


Paloma Romero
10, Piner

3200
3rd NBL 12:04.90
11:50.81 5th ‘12
Distance Medley Relay
4th Woody Wilson 13:16.30, split 2:34.44+


Jessica Rosen
10, Analy

100
2nd SCL 13.41 -3.0
12.97 +0.4 7th ‘12
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Georgi Ryan
11, Santa Rosa

Shot Put
3rd Viking Classic 34-5
3rd NBL 33-11¾
10th NCS MOC 34-7
34-10½ =5th ‘12
Discus
2nd Viking Classic 108-4
109-5 5th ‘12


Kayla Ryan
9, Casa Grande
400
61.75
1600 Relay
1st SCL 4:11.39
4:09.63 3rd ‘12
400 Relay
11th NCS MOC 50.45
50.45 2nd ’12, 39th All-Time


Mckenzie Schaffner
10, Healdsburg

300LH
2nd SCL 49.82
49.82 7th ‘12


Mackenzie Segraves
10, Maria Carrillo

400
3rd NBL 61.80
61.38 8th ‘12


Kayla Smith
11, Maria Carrillo

300LH
3rd NBL 49.65
49.14+ 5th ‘12
100HH
17.14+ 8th ‘12


Marina Spadarotto
11, St. Helena

400
1st CMC 60.73
12th NCS MOC 59.50
59.40 6th ’12, 39th All-Time
200
1st CMC 26.85 -1.1
26.85 -1.1 10th ‘12


Madison Stewart
11, Cloverdale

800
1st CMC 2:34.57
1600 Relay
4:36.28


Brynna Thigpen
11, Maria Carrillo

800
2nd NBL 2:29.22
2:24.45 6th ‘12
1600
3rd NBL 5:37.68
3200
12:03.54 10th ‘12


Erin Thomas
10, Mendocino

1600
1st CMC 5:31.69


Victoria Tomaszewski
10, Windsor

3200
3rd SCL 11:58.81
3rd Viking Classic 12:02.94
11:55.34+ 7th ‘12


Jackie VanDenburg
10, Maria Carrillo

100HH
3rd NBL 16.85
16.85 5th ‘12, 17.16 +0.5
300LH
50.08 9th ‘12


Paige VanDenburg
10, Maria Carrillo

Triple Jump
2nd NBL 33-4½
33-4½ 7th ‘12
Long Jump
15-10 +1.1 10th ‘12
100
13.39 +3.4


Mayra Villa
Piner

1600 Relay
2nd NBL 4:13.12, split 67.74+


Alegra VonArx
10, Santa Rosa

High Jump
2nd NBL 4-10
=15th NCS MOC 4-10
5-0 =4th ‘12


Cicely Walden
10, Rancho Cotate

100
1st Gold Rush 13.24+
2nd NBL 12.97
12.94+ =4th ’12, 12.97, 12.98 +1.9
200
3rd NBL 26.81
26.34+ 2nd ’12, 26.42 +2.0


Kaya Ward
11, Analy

400
61.52 10th ‘12
400 Relay
3rd SCL 51.07


Natalie Wolfe
11, Maria Carrillo

Long Jump
3rd NBL 15-11
15-11 =8th ‘12
100
13.25 +3.1


All-Time* – Athlete has a mark in 2012 that would make All-Time top 50
but has a better mark from a previous year.


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Performances 12.35

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

(13.49) Top 17 All-Time 13.00
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.68 w+1.7
Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 2011 12.95 +1.7
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 2012 12.97 +0.4
Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 12.98 +1.9
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 13.10 +1.7
Taylor Engelke, 11, Healdsburg; 2011 13.15 +0.6
Samantha Del Bello, 12, Willits; 2010 13.21 w-1.1
Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 13.24 +1.9
Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 2012 13.26 +0.7
Michela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Nadine Bradley, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 2012 13.37 -0.4
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012  13.40 +0.4
Emily Remsen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 13.42 +0.4
Robin Payne, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 13.44 -1.6
             

Fully Automatic only

(13.39) Top 39 All-Time 12.98
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64 +2.2
Samantha Del Bello, 12, Willits; 2011 12.90
Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 2012 12.95 +3.1
Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 12.97      Cicely
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 2012 12.97 +0.4
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 13.04
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012 13.11 +4.6
Nadine Bradley, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 2012 13.15      
Robin Payne, 12, Casa Grande; 2010: 13.16 +2.7
Taylor Engelke, 11, Healdsburg; 2012 13.22 +2.2
Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 13.24 +1.9
Emily Remsen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 13.24 +4.6
Natalie Wolfe, 12, Maria Carrillo: 13.25 +3.1
Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 2012 13.26 +0.7
Michela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 13.26 +0.4
Ellen Moeller, 12, Montgomery; 2012 13.32 +3.1
Sakile Wuhlbrecht, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 13.38 +4.6
Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 13.39 +3.4

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.57, 10-12.54, 9-12.77
(13.24) Top 50 All-Time 12.74
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 12.64 +2.2, 9
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 12.84+
Samantha Del Bello, 12, Willits; 2010 12.90
Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 12.94+
Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 2012 12.95  
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy; 2012 12.97  
Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 13.10 
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012 13.11  
Taylor Engelke, 11, Healdsburg; 2012 13.15 
Nadine Bradley, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 2012 13.15  
Robin Payne, 12, Casa Grande; 2010 13.16 +2.7
Katie Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 2011 13.24+
Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 2012 13.24+
Emily Remsen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 13.24  

200 METERS

Performances 25.15

(27.66) Top 37 All-Time 27.66
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52 +0.7
Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 26.21 +1.0
Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 26.42 +2.0
Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery; 2012 26.54 +1.4
Michaela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 26.78 +1.9
Robin Payne, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 26.80 +1.2
Marina Spadarotto, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 2012 26.85 -1.1
Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma; 2012 27.05 -2.8
Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 2012 27.23 +1.2
Maren Peterson, 11, Sonoma; 2012 27.27 +1.2
Caitlin Rickard, 11, Analy; 2012 27.27 +1.2
Ellen Moeller, 12, Montgomery; 2012 27.43 +2.0
Rebecca Dodele, 11, St Vincent; 2012 27.47 -1.1

Fully Automatic only

(27.44) Top 50 All-Time 26.99
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 25.52+0.7
Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 26.21 +1.0
Samantha Del Bello, 12, Willits; 2010 26.24
Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 26.42 +2.0
Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery; 2012 26.54 +1.4
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 26.65 +0.0 
Michaela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74 +1.2
Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 2011 26.75 +1.7
Robin Payne, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 26.80 +1.2
Marina Spadarotto, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 2012 26.85 -1.1
Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma; 2012 27.05 -2.8
Maren Peterson, 11, Sonoma; 2012 27.27 +1.2
Caitlin Rickard, 11, Analy; 2012 27.27 +1.2
Rebecca Dodele, 11, St Vincent; 2012 27.33
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012 27.35 +2.6
Ellen Moeller, 12, Montgomery; 2012 27.43 +2.0

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-25.90, 9-26.40


(27.44) Top 50 All-Time 26.28
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa 2011 25.52 +0.7 9
Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 26.21 +1.0 9
Samantha Del Bello, 12, Willits; 2012 26.24 9
Cicely Walden, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2012 26.34+
Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery; 2012 26.54  
Kayla Holland, 12, Ukiah; 2012 26.74+
Michaela Kinahan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 26.74  
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 26.78  
Robin Payne, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 26.80  
Marina Spadarotto, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 2012 26.85  
Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma; 2012 27.05  
Maren Peterson, 11, Sonoma; 2012 27.27  
Caitlin Rickard, 11, Analy; 2012 27.27  
Rebecca Dodele, 11, St Vincent; 2012 27.33  
Reese Hewett, 10, Montgomery; 2012 27.35  
Ellen Moeller, 12, Montgomery; 2012 27.43  
Nicole Kemper, 11, Windsor; 2012 27.44+

400 METERS

Performances 57.64
Class Records 12-58.73, 11-58.66, 10-59.34, 9-59.65

(61.93, 61.6) All-Time Top 50 59.74
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2012 57.10, 10, 9
Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 2011 57.48 11, 10, 9
Jackie Chalmers, 12, Montgomery; 2012 58.26, 11
Mackenzie Albrecht, 10, Sonoma, SCL leader; 2012 58.66 , 9
Marina Spadarotto, 12, St.Helena, CMC leader; 2012 59.40  
Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 59.56  
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 60.21
Mackenzie Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 61.38  
Katie Rivara, 11, Windsor; 2012 61.43  
Kaya Ward, 12, Analy; 2012 61.52  
Kayla Ryan, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 61.75  
Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 61.77  
Amanda Neidlinger, 11, Windsor; 2011 61.91 

800 METERS

Performances 2:13.16
Class Records 12-2:16.71, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14

 (2:29.99) All-Time Top 50 2:21.27
Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2012 2:12.48,  11, 10, 9
Maria Barragan, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 2012 2:14.95, 11
Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor; 2012 2:23.97  
Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 2:24.45  
Jessica Aguilar, 12, Piner; 2012 2:26.79  
Ashley Moffett, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 2:26.87  
Liza Bernard, 10, Petaluma; 2012 2:27.12  
Shannon Palladino, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 2:28.01  
Lauren Krause, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 2:28.12
Emily Goldfield, 12, Montgomery; 2010 2:28.17
Katherine Wong, 10, Ukiah; 2012 2:28.84  
Jessica O'Hanlon, 10, Petaluma; 2012 2:29.14+
Meghan Rondon, 12, Montgomery; 2012 2:29.53  

Katy Lee, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2012 2:32.43

1500 METERS

 All-Time 4:51.46

1600 METERS

Performances 4:57.30
Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:11.69

(5:24.99) All-Time Top 50 5:13.96
Lauren Krause, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 5:09.32 9
Ashley Moffett, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 5:09.72  
Julianna Mendez, 12, Windsor; 2012 5:16.74 
Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 5:17.64
Katy Lee, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2011 5:18.15
Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2012 5:18.24+
Sadia Ibrahim, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 5:22.24+
Jessica O’Hanlon, 10, Petaluma; 2012 5:22.85  

Erin Thomas, 11, Mendocino, CMC leader; 2012 5:27.51  

3000 METERS

All-Time 10:42.14

(11:44.99)
Lauren Krause, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 10:26.30
Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 10:45.69
Chloe Hall, 12, Casa,Grande; 2012 11:13.43
Andrea Gonzalez, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 11:49.36

3200 METERS

Performances 10:50.80
Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:24.77

(12:09.99, 12:09.8) All-Time Top 50 11:31.48
Lauren Kraus, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 11:05.45 10, 9
Andrea Natoli, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2012 11:16.63,  
Katy Lee, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2011 11:36.26
Ashley Moffett, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 11:38.51  9
Victoria Tomaszewski, 11, Windsor; 2011 11:43.42
Kirby Franklin, 12, Petaluma; 2011 11:46.74
Chloe Hall, 12, Casa,Grande; 2012 11:50.39  
Paloma Romero, 11, Piner; 2012 11:50.81  
Andrea Gonzalez, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 11:52.68  
Brynna Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 11:55.60

5000 METERS

 All-Time

100m HIGH HURDLES

Performances 15.59

Wind Legal

(17.93) All-Time Top 45 17.99
Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 2012 16.94 -1.1
Amanda Morton, 12, Windsor; 2012 16.97 -1.1
Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.16 +0.5
Amber Hart, Middletown, CMC leader; 2012 17.26 -1.2
Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 17.28 +0.2
Meili Bartholome, Montgomery; 2012 17.38 +1.3
Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 2012 17.57 -1.1
Katherine Wicht, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 17.64 +0.7
Kristen Lum, Montgomery; 2012 17.93 +0.7
Brienne Logasa, 12, Windsor; 2012 17.93 +0.5

Fully Automatic only

(17.93) All-Time Top 50 17.04
Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 16.85      
Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 2012 16.94 -1.1
Amanda Morton, Windsor; 2012 16.97 -1.1
Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 2012 17.22      
Meili Bartholome, Montgomery; 2012 17.26 +2.7
Amber Hart, Middletown, CMC leader; 2012 17.26 -1.2
Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 17.28 +0.2
Gabby Glaser, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30 +2.5
Kristen Lum, 11, Montgomery; 2012 17.40 +2.7
Katherine Wicht, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.66 +2.7
Claire Bartlett, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 17.78 +2.5
Brienne Logasa, 12, Windsor; 2012 17.93 +0.5

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.32, 9-17.13
 
(17.63, 17.3) All-Time Top 50 16.71
Jackie VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012  16.85  
Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 2012 16.94  
Amanda Morton, Windsor; 2012 16.97  
Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 17.14+
Kayla Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.14+
Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 2012 17.22  
Meili Bartholome, 11, Montgomery; 2012 17.26  
Amber Hart, Middletown, CMC leader; 2012 17.26 -1.2
Gabby Glaser, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2012 17.30  
Gabrielle Singler, Cardinal Newman; 2012 17.34+
Kristen Lum, 11, Montgomery; 2012 17.40  
Kristin Page, Montgomery; 2012 17.44+

300m LOW HURDLES

Performances 44.05
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.94, 9-48.84

(51.49, 51.2) All-Time Top 50 48.34
Courtney Accurso, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 2012 47.78,  10, 9
Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2012 49.01  
Kayla Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 49.14+
Sarah Gamble, 12, St Helena; 2010 49.58
Madi Mitchell, 12, Fort Bragg; 2010 49.67
Gabbie Glaser, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2012 49.74+
Mckenzie Schaffner, 11, Healdsburg; 2012 49.82  
Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2011 49.85
Makayla Chavez, 10, Casa Grande; 2012 49.96  
Jackie Vandenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 50.08  
Brittney Kozenko, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 50.24+, 50.37
Katherine Wicht, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 50.52
Tori Mollard, 10, Montgomery; 2012 50.63  
Claire Greco, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 50.84+
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy; 2011 51.33
Amanda Neidlinger, 11, Windsor; 2011 51.37
Katie Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 2012 51.44+

400m LOW HURDLES

 All-Time 71.68


4x100m Relay

Performances 49.60

(54.99, 54.7) All-Time 50.63
Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2012 49.35  
Casa Grande, SCL leader; 2012 50.45  (Ryan 10, Kinahan 10, Payne 12, Beecham graduated)
Petaluma; 2012 50.63  (Farrington graduated, Lugo graduated, Dunbar 12, Gilmore 10)
Analy; 2012 50.87  
Sonoma; 2012 50.96  
Maria Carrillo; 2012 50.98  
Windsor; 2012 51.12  (Brook graduated, Kemper 11, Morton 12, Neidlinger 11)
Rancho Cotate; 2012 51.69  
Ukiah; 2012 51.78  
Montgomery; 2012 51.85  
Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2012 52.64+
Healdsburg; 2012 53.49  (Arnold graduated, Barragan 12, Nicastro 11, Ramirez 11) 
Clear Lake; 2012 53.97  
Cardinal Newman; 2012 54.24  
Middletown; 2012 54.69  

4x400m Relay

Performances 4:00.34

(4:29.99) All-Time 4:09.04
Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2012 4:00.51
Maria Carrillo; 2012 4:07.49  
Casa Grande, SCL leader; 2012 4:09.63  (Ryan, Accurso, Chavez, Beecham)
Piner; 2012 4:13.12  
Sonoma; 2012 4:17.19  
Montgomery; 2012 4:20.81  
Healdsburg; 2012 4:21.40  (Arnold graduated, Barragan 12, Engelke 11, Klisura graduated)
Petaluma; 2012 4:21.42  (Farrington graduated, Lugo 12, Medeiros 11, Bernard 10)
Analy; 2012 4:22.59  
Ukiah; 2012 4:24.04  
Cloverdale, CMC leader; 2012 4:36.28  (Lawson, Anguiano 10, Acevedo graduated, Stewart 12)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:48.0
Casa Grande; 2012 1:57.78


800m Sprint Medley Relay

All-Time 1:54.8

Santa Rosa; 2012 1:52.44+ (Llopis graduated, Wuhlbrecht 12, Whyte 11, Ibrahim 12) 
Montgomery; 2012 1:56.24+
Maria Carrillo; 2012 1:58.04+
Casa Grande; 2012 1:59.44+


1600m Sprint Medley Relay

All-Time 4:25.0


4x800m Relay

All-Time 9:52.1
Piner; 2012  9:56.85
Maria Carrillo; 2012 10:06.33
Casa Grande; 2012 10:15.42

Distance Medley Relay

All-Time 12:33.4
Casa Grande; 2012 13:04.27
Piner; 2012 13:14.27
Maria Carrillo; 2012 13:46.71

4x1600m Relay

All-Time 29:17.7

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 All-Time 1:19.9


HIGH JUMP

Performances 5-6
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2

(4-10¼) All-Time 5-2
Courtney Tuck, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 2011 5-7 11, 10, 9
Morgan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2012 5-5, 10
Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2010 5-3 9
Taylor Cerini, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 5-1
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 5-0
Jenifer Moretto, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 5-0
Nadine Bradley, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 2012 5-0   
Kelli Fitzpatrick, 11, Windsor; 2012 5-0   
Alegra VonArx, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 5-0   

POLE VAULT

Performances 10-6½
Class Records 12 10-3, 11 10-0, 10 9-6, 9 8-6

(8-0) All-Time 8-6
Helen-Ann Haun, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 10-3, 11, 10, 9
Jordan Codding, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 8-6   
Katie Rivara, 11, Windsor; 2012  8-0   
Bianca Nicastro, 11, Healdsburg; 2012  8-0   

LONG JUMP

Performances 19-4
Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2¼, 10 17-0, 9 16-9

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 26 15-0
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-9½ -1.9
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 17-8½ -0.3
Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 16-9 +0.2   
Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy; 2010 16-0½ -1.0
Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 15-10  +1.1
Natalie Wolfe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 15-4 +0.7   

All Jumps

(15-0) All-Time Top 50 16-9
Darci Whyte, 11, Santa Rosa; 2011 17-10¾ 9
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2011 17-8½, 11, 10, 9
Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 2011 17-0 10
Natalie Wolfe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2011 16-8¼  
Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy; 2012 16-4   
Courtney Tuck, 12, Petaluma; 2011 16-3
Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2011 15-11
April Newman, Rancho Cotate; 2012 15-11  
Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 15-10  
Meili Bartholome, 11, Montgomery; 2012 15-6   
Kristen Lum, 11, Montgomery; 2012 15-5¼  
Melissa French, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 2012 15-5   
Claire Bartlett, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 15-4   
Amy Glaser 9 Maria Carrillo; 2012 15-3½  
K. Helis, Rancho Cotate; 2012 15-3   
Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah; 2010 15-2½
Amber Drake, 10, Upper Lake; 2012 15-2½  
Jessica Rosen, 11, Analy; 2011 15-2
Haven Kato, 11, Casa Grande; 2011 15-0½

TRIPLE JUMP

Performances 37-3½
Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-1, 10 34-1, 9 32-9½

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 24 30-11
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 35-7½ +1.3  
Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy; 2012 34-10½ +0.0
Eva King, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 33-5¾ +0.3  
Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 33-5¾ +1.1  
Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2011 32-9¼ -1.3

All Jumps

(32-0) All-Time Top 50 34-4
Laurel Sheppard, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2012 36-7¾, 10
Allison McIntyre, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 2012 35-3   
Eva King, 11, Casa Grande; 2011 34-11
Meili Bartholome, 11, Montgomery; 2012 34-8¼, 10
Kiana Herold, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2011 34-7
Devyn Ruiz, 12, Healdsburg; 2012 33-11½
Paige VanDenburg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2012 33-4½  
Kate Mayfield, 12, Ukiah; 2011 32-8¼
Courtney Tuck, 12, Petaluma; 2011 33-1   
Claire Bartlett, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 32-1½  

Allyson Bricker, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 2012 31-7¼  

SHOT PUT

Performances 42-2
Class Records 12 39-9, 11 37-9½, 10 36-4, 9 32-6

(30-6) All-Time Top 50 35-2¾
Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor, SCL leader; 2012  37-7½, 10
Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma; 2012 37-3¾, 9
Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah, NBL leader; 2012 36-5, 10
Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 35-1¾, 9
Georgi Ryan, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 34-10½
Louise Shurvinton-Bradley, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 33-7   
Laura Ryzanych, Cardinal Newman; 2012 33-1   
Marisa Troppy, Santa Rosa; 2012 32-8   
Aja Henry, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 32-5   
Iyana Campbell, 12, Montgomery; 2010 31-8½
Teresa Rosales, 12, Santa Rosa; 2009 31-4½
Alicia Beltran, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 31-2½  
Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 31-2   
Lexi Tonascia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2012 30-8½  
Rachel Humecky, 11, Fort Bragg; 2011 30-1

DISCUS

Performances 125-1
Class Records 12 123-1, 11 120-4, 10 106-11, 9 98-0

(95-0) All-Time Top 50 111-4
Kathleen Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2012 133-1, 11, 10, 9
Nicole Purter, 12, Windsor, SCL leader; 2012 120-4 , 11, 9
Alison Scranton, 10, Petaluma; 2012 109-6, 9 
Georgi Ryan, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 109-5  
Aubrea Gray, 12, Santa Rosa; 2012 107-4  
Allyson Milone, 11, Ukiah; 2012 104-8  
Alicia Beltran, 11, Santa Rosa; 2012 101-1,  9
Morgan Giraud, 10, Petaluma; 2012   98-3
Laura Ryzanych, Cardinal Newman; 2012   98-2
Iyana Cambell, 12, Montgomery; 2012   96-11
Lexi Tonascia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2010 96-8
Alex Pruett, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 2012   95-3


+ hand time converted to automatic   * yard race converted to metric   i indoor race

Back in September, when I posted my cross country preview, I mentioned the track stats below
about the possible effects of how Piner and Elsie Allen moving to the SCL and Casa and
Windsor moving to the NBL might effect the two leagues. Here again are those stats.

Quick look at league changes for Track

SCL 2012 Championship points

1) casa grande 118.50
2) petaluma 104.50
3) windsor 99
4) healdsburg 67
5) analy 41
5) sonoma 41
7) el molino 23
Of 494 points scored, Casa & Windsor had 217.5 or 44%, 2/7 of 494 is 28.5%

NBL 2012 Championship points

1) Maria Carrillo 165
2) Santa Rosa 102
3) Rancho Cotate 68
4) Piner 61
5) Montgomery 59
6) Ukiah 34
7) Cardinal Newman 5
8) Elsie Allen 0
Of 494 points scored, Piner & Elsie Allen had 61 or 12.5%, 2/8 of 494 is 25%

This basically means the quality of the NBL should be a lot stronger in 2013 than last year,
while the SCL should drop noticeably.
Last year the top 6 from NBL, SCL and two other leagues advanced to NCS Redwood Empire. If
it stays at 6 each for 2013 and the team realignments do move two of the strongest from the
SCL to the NBL than qualifying will probably be a lot tougher in the NBL than the SCL this
spring.

2011 NBL/ SCL finals 6th place marks
100 13.33/ 13.74 -3.0
200 27.76/ 27.72 -2.8
400 64.62/ 61.75
800 2:33.14/ 2:34.11
1600 5:45.13/ 5:28.31
3200 13:07.87/ 12:10.87
110HH 17.42/ 18.54 -1.5
300IH 50.75/ 53.48
400R 6thDQ/ 53.49
1600R none/ 4:41.75
HJ 4-8/ 4-10
PV 7-0/ 7-6
LJ 15-5.25/ 14-9
TJ 31-6/ 31-9
SP 30-7.5/ 26-2
DT 89-8/ 80-9

Be Sociable, Share!