+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race

North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

State Leaders
11.06 +0.7 David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/18 Red 2012 11.05 +1.5
11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 5/18 Red
11.15 -0.4 Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/16 frick
11.29 +0.7 Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/18 Red
11.30 +0.4 JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford 2012 11.21 -0.9
11.32 +0.7 Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/8 nblt & 5/18 Red
11.34 +0.0 Connor Celeri, 11, Piner; 5/11 scl
11.36 +0.7 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf
11.38 +1.5 Darian Galindo, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt
11.41 +0.0 Kyle Vannetti, 11, Analy; 5/11 scl
11.44 +0.0 Jonathan Amandoli, Sonoma Valley; 5/11 scl
11.47 +1.5 Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/8 nblt
Top 50 All-Time 11.51
11.54 +1.9 Chris Kewell, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
11.55 +1.5 Ian Herculson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nbljv

Fully Automatic only

State Leaders, scroll down

10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/27 Viking
11.06 +0.7 David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/18 Red 2012 10.97
11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 5/18 Red
11.10 +2.4 Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 4/27 Viking
11.15 -0.4 Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg; 3/16 frick
11.23 +2.2 Justin Zinnerman 10 Rancho Cotate; 5/8 nblt
11.25 +2.2 JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande; 5/8 nblt 2012 11.21 -0.9
Top 50 All-Time 11.25
11.29 +0.7 Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/18 Red
11.31 nwi  Kyle Vannetti, 11, Analy; 5/9 sclt
11.32 nwi  J. Avila, Healdsburg; 4/10 hea
11.32 +0.7 Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/8 nblt & 5/18 Red 2012 11.18 
(Top 10)
11.54 +1.9 Chris Kewell, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A

 Connor Celeri, 11, Piner; 2012 11.07 +3.5

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63

Performances 10.65
10.83  Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/27 Viking
11.04+ Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 4/10 pin
11.06  David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/18 Red 2012 10.97, 11
11.07  Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 5/18 Red
Top 50 All-Time 11.09
11.14+ JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande; 3/6 RC 10
11.14+ Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor; 4/10 Mon
11.15  Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg; 3/16 frick 2012 11.14+ 10, 9
11.23  Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/8 nblt
11.24+ Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/1 RC 2012 11.18 10, 9
11.24+ Brett Silveri, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/1 RC
(Top 10)
11.54 +1.9 Chris Kewell, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A

 Connor Celeri, 11, Piner; 2012 11.07, 10

200 METERS

Class Records 12-22.71, 11-23.25, 10-23.58, 9-23.83

Wind Legal

State Leaders

21.98 +2.0  Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 6/9 Golden West, 22.05 -1.1 5/24 MOC, NBL leader
22.06 +1.7 Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/11 scl
22.29 +1.2 Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 5/10 nblf 
22.64 1.2  David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf 2012 22.21 +0.0
22.78 +1.9 Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner; 4/20 Woody
23.01 +1.6 Gabe Petersen, 12, Montgomery; 5/1 SR
23.05 +1.7 Kyle Vannetti, 11, Analy; 5/9 sclt
23.12 +0.0 JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande; 3/2 cat 2012 22.57 +0.8
23.17 +1.7 Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg; 5/11 scl
23.25 +1.1 Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/2 cat 2012 23.13 +0.5
23.27 +1.2 Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblf
23.33 +1.2 Justin Zinnerman, 10 Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf
23.44 +1.7 Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma; 5/11 scl
Top 50 All-Time 23.49
23.83 +1.0 Jeff Francis, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/18 1A

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-22.17, 11-22.71, 10-23.21, 9-23.54

State Leaders, scroll down
21.73 nwi  Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/18 Red
22.05 nwi  Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/11 scl
22.27 nwi  Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 5/18 Red 
22.64 nwi  Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner; 4/17 An
22.64 +1.2 David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf 2012 22.14 
Top 50 All-Time 22.89
22.98 nwi  Kyle Vannetti, 11, Analy; 5/9 sclt
23.00 nwi  Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 nblt
23.01 +1.6 Gabe Petersen, 12, Montgomery; 5/1 SR
23.07 nwi  Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg; 4/10 Hea
23.12 +0.0 JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande; 3/2 cat 2012 22.57 +0.8
(Top 10)
23.31 nwi  Arman Yektaparest, 12, St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/11 cmc   
           

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.68, 9-23.53

Performances 21.02
21.73  Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/18 Red 10
22.05  Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/11 scl 10, 9
22.27  Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 5/18 Red 10 
Top 50 All-Time 22.34
22.64  Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner; 4/17 An
22.64+ Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/1 MC
22.64  David Forman, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf 2012 22.14 11, 10, 9
22.98  Kyle Vannetti, 11, Analy; 5/9 sclt
23.01  Gabe Petersen, 12, Montgomery; 5/1 SR
23.04+ Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/17 CN
23.07  Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg; 4/10 Hea
(Top 10)
23.31  Arman Yektaparest, 12, St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/11 cmc   

 JaJuan Lawson, 11, Casa Grande; 2012 22.57, 10
 Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate; 22.68, 10

400 METERS


State Leaders
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-50.18, 10-51.20, 9-51.99

47.21  Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC More performances
48.10  Andrew Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/18 Red 11, 10
Performances 48.10
49.75 Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red 10, 9
49.92  Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 nblf 10, 9
All-Time 50.28
50.70  Ethan Peterelt, 11, Healdsburg; 5/11 scl
51.10  Devin Walter, Analy; 5/11 scl
51.12  Nick Santos, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
51.17  Edwin Reyes, 9, Sonoma Valley; 5/11 scl
51.26  Darin Marcucci, 12, Cloverdale; 5/18 1A
51.65  Jake Viter, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red
(Top 10)

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.11, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:03.03

Performances 1:51.39
1:53.72  Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/31 State 10, 9
1:53.82  Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/31 State
1:56.71  Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/18 Red
1:56.94  Owen Ljung, 11, Sonoma Valley; 5/18 Red
All-Time 1:57.54
1:57.99  Raoul Friedemann, 12, Healdsburg; 5/11 scl
1:59.56  Zach Price, 11, Windsor; 3/2 Cat
1:59.84  Jonathan Ahnberg, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red             
2:00.04+ Joe Cauich, 12, Casa Grande; 4/17 MC
2:00.08  David Thiesssen, 12, El Molino; 5/11 scl
2:00.65  Cameron Long, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 nblf
(Top 10) 

 

1500 METERS

(+.24)
All-Time 4:07.54
4:14.64 Zach Price, 11, Windsor; 3/9 winR
4:16.01 Rodrigo Vargas, 12, El Molino; 3/9 winR
4:22.50 Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah; 3/9 winR
4:25.26 Matt Salazar, 9, Casa Grande; 1/19 Skyline

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:24.62, 9-4:33.33

Performances 4:15.86
4:16.51* Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/30 Stanford (4:18.00 mile) 10, 9
All-Time 4:22.91
4:22.97  Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/27 Viking
4:23.23  Jaime Silva, 12, Piner; 5/11 scl
4:23.28  Christian Nazarek, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
4:23.86  Casey Kramer, 11, Petaluma; 4/27 Viking
4:24.62  Nicholas Rauch, 10, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf
4:25.70  Zach Price, 11, Windsor; 5/18 Red 
4:26.53  Rodrigo Vargas, 12, El Molino; 5/11 scl
4:27.37  Dante Hay, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 Viking 9
4:28.63  Aden Holmes, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/27 Viking
(Top 10)
4:29.65  Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/5 Twilight

3000 METERS

All-Time 9:07.97
9:11.07 Jaime Silva, 12, Piner; 3/29 Stanford
9:31.36 Matt Salazar, 9, Casa Grande: 1/19 Skyline
(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-9:19.94, 11-9:28.54, 10-9:50.78, 9-10:03.74

Performances 9:13.02
 9:26.07  Ryan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC
 9:29.57  Jaime Silva, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC 10
 9:32.16 Paul Holden, 12, Ukiah; 5/10 nblf
All-Time 9:36.54
 9:42.46  Efren Reyes, 11, Piner; 5/25 MOC 9
 9:43.64+ Ryan Douglas, 12, Petaluma; 4/10 pin 9
 9:43.70  Harrison Luft, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/2 Cat
 9:47.43  Ben Schulz, 12, El Molino; 5/18 Red
 9:49.53  Nicholas Rauch, 10, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf
 9:50.36  Christian Nazarek, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/19 Woody
 9:51.22  Austin Orr, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader: 5/25 MOC
(Top 10)
 9:53.94  Mathew Salazar, 9, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf 

5000 METERS

All-Time 16:24.2

110m HIGH HURDLES


State Leaders

Wind Legal

14.55 +1.3 Connor Celeri, 11, Piner; 6/9 Golden West, 14.86 +1.1 5/31 State, SCL leader
All-Time Top 18 15.83
15.90 +0.7 Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman, =NBL leader; 5/10 nblf
15.90 +0.7 Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 5/10 nblf
15.91 +0.4 Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley; 5/25 MOC
16.02 -0.4 Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor; 5/18 Red
16.03 +0.9 Matteo Abreu, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
16.05 +0.7 Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Acadmey; 4/27 Viking
16.61 -0.4 DJ Russell, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red           
16.64 -0.4 Jake Druzgala, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
16.72 -0.5 Michael Horton, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red               
16.91 +0.9 Seth Smith, 12, Tech High; 5/18 1A             
(16.93)

Fully Automatic only

14.55 +1.3 Connor Celeri, 11, Piner; 6/9 Golden West, 14.86 +1.1 5/31 State, SCL leader 
15.86 nwi  Matteo Abreu, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 cmc
15.90 +0.7 Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman, =NBL leader; 5/10 nblf
15.90 +0.7 Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 5/10 nblf
All-Time Top 50 15.90
15.91 +0.4 Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley; 5/25 MOC
15.98 +2.3 Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Acadmey; 3/13 special
15.99 nwi  Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor; 4/13 Castleberry
16.51 nwi  Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville; 5/11 cmc
16.56 nwi  Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/11 cmct 2012 16.23
16.61 -0.4 DJ Russell, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red           
(Top 10)

All 110's, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57

Performances 14.53
14.55 Connor Celeri, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 6/9 Golden West, 14.86 5/31 State, SCL leader 10
All-Time Top 50 15.23
15.86  Matteo Abreu, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 cmc
15.90  Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman, =NBL leader; 5/8 nblt
15.90  Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 5/10 nblf
15.91  Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley; 5/25 MOC
15.98  Morgan Kinunen, 12, Sonoma Acadmey; 3/13 special
15.99  Geddi Tavares, 10, Windsor; 4/13 Castleberry
16.44+ Josh Larsen, 12, Clear Lake; 5/1 CL 2012 16.83
16.51  Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville; 5/11 cmc
16.54+ Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg; 3/26 FB 2012 16.23
(Top 10) 

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.20, 10-41.55, 9-44.57

Performances 38.93
39.60  Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/18 Red 9
40.48  Greg Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/25 MOC
40.60  Carlos Portillo, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/18 1A
All-Time 40.84
41.26  Connor Celeri, 11, Piner; 5/11 scl
41.67  Kevin Poteracke, 12, Petaluma; 5/11 scl
42.12  Miguel Garcia, Piner; 5/18 Red
42.15  Mason Long, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/18 Red           
42.35  Matteo Abreu, 12, St. Helena; 5/18 1A
42.48  Jack Preston, 10, St. Helena; 5/11 cmc
42.59  Barrett Southern, 11, Middletown; 5/18 1A
(Top 10)
44.57  Abraham Rodriguez, 9, Montgomery; 5/10 nbljv

 Victor Montanez, 11, Middletown; 2012 42.13


 

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

All-Time 58.33
59.52  Alex Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 Stanford
66.76  Onnivin Pelzel, Kelseyville; 3/22 John O
67.55  DJ Russel, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 Stanford
(69.99)

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
42.41  Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk, More Performances
Performances 42.99
43.17  Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf Tariq Burton, Juwan Morales, Brett Silveri, David Forman
All-Time 43.83
43.87  Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/11 scl
44.34+ Analy; 5/1 An, 44.48 5/18 Red
44.37  Petaluma; 5/18 Red
44.43  St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/11 cmc Thomas Montalbano, Danny Brink, Joey Brink, Chris Kewell
44.68  Casa Grande; 5/18 Red 
44.73  Cardinal Newman; 5/18 Red
44.82  Windsor; 5/18 Red
45.08  Santa Rosa; 4/10 SR 
(Top 10)
45.24+ Ukiah; 4/17 CN & 45.79 4/19 West Valley (B. Brown, J. Chen, H. Pegan, L. Won)
45.42  Montgomery; 5/18 Red
45.78  Tech High; 5/11 cmc
45.94  Middletown; 5/11 cmc
45.97  Sonoma Valley; 5/11 scl
45.98  Piner; 4/5 Twilight
46.36  Cloverdale; 5/18 1A Leo Soto, Jorge Chanure, Ramiro Naciel, Darin Marcucci
(46.99, 46.7)   

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
3:17.59  Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/24 MOC Polk 47.9, Garcia 50.2 Netherda 50.4, Hay 48.9, More performances
Performances 3:20.67
All-Time 3:27.23
3:27.25  Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/13 West Coast
3:29.42  Montgomery; 5/10 nblf
3:31.27  Santa Rosa; 5/10 nblf
3:31.65  Ukiah; 5/10 nblf
3:32.27  Piner; 5/18 Red
3:32.31  Petaluma; 5/18 Red
3:32.53  Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/18 1A Carlos Portillo, Gabe Hernandez, Jacob Clarke, Pablo Narez
3:35.75  Sonoma Valley; 5/11 scl
3:36.51  St Helena; 5/18 1A Daniel Kuleto, Joey Brink, Matteo Abreu, Jack Preston 
(Top 10)
3:37.58  Windsor; 3/2 Cat 
3:40.37  Analy; 5/18 Red 
3:40.49  Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford 
3:41.02  Middletown; 5/18 1A Barrett Southern, Austin Benson, Nick Santos, Wyatt Hall 
3:41.76  Rancho Cotate; 4/10 SR 
3:45.77  Cloverdale; 5/11 cmc
3:46.29  RV Christian; 3/13 special
3:49.94+ Piner; 3/13 pin 2012 3:35.84+
(3:49.99) 

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:30.4
1:34.05  Rancho Cotate; 3/13 special Justin Zinnerman, Brett Silveri, Juwan Morales, David Forman
1:37.76  St. Helena; 3/9 Vallejo

800m Sprint Medley

All-Time 1:39.44
1:36.81 Healdsburg; 3/19 Hea
1:43.20 Piner; 3/9 twilight

1,600m Sprint Medley

State Leaders
All-Time 3:37.0

4x800m Relay

All-Time 8:06.4
8:09.78 Santa Rosa; 3/30 Stanford
8:18.54 Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford
8:26.85 Piner; 3/30 Stanford
8:29.21 Montgomery; 3/30 Stanford
8:38.24 Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford 
(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
10:33.98 Maria Carrillo; 3/29 Stanford (Luft 3:20.46, Herbie Polk 50.14, Dante Hay 1:55.4, Anderson 4:27.9)
All-Time 10:35.57
10:43.06 Santa Rosa; 4/6 Arcadia (Holmes, Talifili, Ahnberg, Nazerak)
10:53.41 Casa Grande; 3/29 Stanford
11:00.01 Piner; 3/9 twilight 2012 10:19.88
11:05.40 Montgomery; 4/19 Woody
11:06.15 Petaluma; 3/16 dublin
11:29.47 Sonoma Academy; 3/16 dublin

4xMile Relay

All-Time 18:58.21

4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay


300 Shuttle H

3:09.59 Sonoma Academy; 3/13 special Jacob, Jax , Austin, and Morgan Kinunen
3:13.87 Santa Rosa; 3/13 special

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders

Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6, 10 6-3¼, 9 5-10

Performances 6-10¼
6-6  Justin Zinnerman, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/24 Mon & 5/24 MOC 9
6-5  Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande; 5/24 MOC, 6-4 5/10 nblf 9
All-Time 6-4¼
6-2  Hunter Straub, 10, Windsor; 4/13 Castleberry & 5/18 Red
6-1  Kasey Mancini, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/1 SV, 6-0 3/2 Cat, 3/9 winR, 4/10 hea & 4/27 Viking
6-0  Connor Celeri, 11, Piner; 6-0 3/13 pin, 4/5 Twilight, 4/13 Castleberry, 4/17 An
6-0  Cole Nicholls, El Molino; 4/17 An
6-0  Will Talafili, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/18 Red
5-11 Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/27 CL
(5-10¼)


POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0

Performances 15-6
14-6  Andy Kotval, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC & 5/31 State 11
13-6  Deven Ramirez, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/25 MOC, 13-0 5/18 Red
All-Time 13-6
13-3  Alex Graham, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 MOC, 13-0 5/1 MC & 5/10 nblf
12-6  Alex Kotval, 11, Windsor; 5/10 nblf, 12-0 3/15 win & 5/1 MC
12-6  Edgar Irizarry, 10, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf, 5/18 Red & 5/25 MOC
12-6  Alex DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/18 Red & 5/25 MOC
12-3  Donny Mack, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/13 Castleberry, 12-0 5/25 MOC
12-0  Paul Halton, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/27 Viking & 5/1 SR
12-0  Daniel Dwyer, 12, Sonoma Valley; 5/1 Son, 5/11 scl & 5/18 Red
12-0  Liam DuRee-Ferris, 12, Healdsburg; 5/18 Red, 11-6 5/11 scl
(Top 10) 

LONG JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

22-1½ +1.1 Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake; 5/31 State
21-8 +1.8 Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/9 Gabor
21-9¼ +0.8 Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande; 5/31 State 2012 22-5 +0.0
20-1½ +1.1 Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/19 West Valley
All-Time Top 25 20-0
(19-7) 

All Jumps

Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0

Performances 24-1¼
22-11½   Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/25 MOC, 22-65/18 Red 11, 9
22-10¼ Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/25 MOC, 22-2 5/11 cmc
All-Time Top 50 22-0½
21-8½  Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 Viking, 21-8 3/9 Gabor 10, 9
21-5¼  Tariq Burton, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf, 21-4¾ 5/8 nblt
21-4¾  Joey Tronno, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/10 SR, 20-5 4/5 Twilight
21-1¼  Beau Muster, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/10 nblf, 20-11½ 5/18 Red
20-11  Isaiah Roybal, 11, Piner, SCL leader; 5/1 Pin
20-9   Frank Nolan, El Molino; 5/1 Son, 20-3 4/27 Viking
20-7¾  Danny Brink, 12, St. Helena; 5/18 1A
20-2½  Jonathan Christy, 10, Casa Grande; 5/10 nblf 
(Top 10, 20-0 class)

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

42-9¼ +1.1 Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford 2012 43-4½ +1.0
42-0¼ +0.9 Joel Moens, 11, Windsor; 5/24 MOC
All-Time Top 24 41-0
40-11¼ -1.2 Carlos Franco, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/24 MOC
40-6 -2.0  Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/19 West Valley
(39-0) 

 Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 2012 41-9½ +1.0

All Jumps

Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0

Performances 47-11
45-6¼  Zuhuri Manley, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/24 MOC, 43-4¾ 5/11 cmc
45-4¼  Brycen Poarch, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/10 nblf, 44-4¾ 5/18 Red 2012 45-8 11, 10, 9
45-2   Juwan Morales, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 nblf, 43-0½ 5/18 Red
All-Time Top 50 44-0½
43-9½  Dontae Garcia, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Twilight, 42-11 3/2 Cat 2012 44-4¼
43-5¼  Nolan Sheahan, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/8 nblt, 42-4½ 5/18 Red
42-9¾  Carlos Franco, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/18 Red, 42-5 5/10 nblf
42-7½  Arnulfo Vargas, 12, Kelseyville; 4/27 Viking, 41-11¼ 4/24 Mid 2012 42-9½
42-7¼  Hugh Pegan, 11, Ukiah; 5/8 nblt, 42-0 5/1 RC
42-3   Joel Moens, 11, Windsor; 5/10 nblf, 42-1¾ 5/18 Red
42-0   Austin Benson, 11, Middletown; 5/1 CL, 41-8½ 5/11 cmc
(Top 10)
39-10  Ja'narrick James, Analy, SCL leader; 5/9 scl

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0

Performances 63-2
56-5   Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/10 SR, 55-8 4/5 Twilight & 5/25 MOC
All-Time Top 50 52-1
50-7½  Carlos Soto, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/10 SR, 49-4½ 4/27 Viking
49-8   Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/18 Red, 48-7 3/30 Stanford
48-11½ Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor; 5/10 nblf, 46-11½ 5/18 Red
48-10  Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford & 4/24 CN 10
47-7½  Jackson Herrfeldt, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/10 nblf, 46-10½ 4/27 Viking
45-11½ Cyrus Corman-Gill, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/10 nblf, 45-6 5/1 SR
45-9½  Tyler Rosentreter, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/10 SR, 45-8 5/10 nblf
45-0½  Bryan Dingus, Montgomery; 4/13 Castleberry, 43-3 4/24 Mon
44-11  Ray Harrison, 12, Ukiah; 4/10 MC, 44-3½ 5/8 nblt
(Top 10)
43-9   Kyle Bonfigli, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/18 1A

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-6, 9 132-4

Performances 179-0
164-10 Nolan Nagle, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 3/13 pin, 163-6 5/18 Red
164-1 Teddy Scranton, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/31 State, 163-10 5/24 MOC
All-Time Top 50 158-1
153-4  Caleb Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande; 5/18 Red, 152-0 5/10 nblf 9
153-3  Damian Salinas, 12, Windsor; 5/18 Red, 147-11 4/27 Viking
145-4  Steven De Souza, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/18 Red, 142-10 5/24 MOC
139-11 Jimmy Arango, 11, Piner; 5/18 Red, 135-6 5/24 MOC           
134-1  Reed Monsen, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/26 FB, 131-0 5/18 1A
133-7  Delano Bell, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/1 SR, 133-4 5/8 nblt
133-2  Michael Clark, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/19 Hea
132-11 Kasey Mancini, 12, El Molino; 5/9 scl, 132-9 4/10 hea
(Top 10) 

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net