Three lists
Top 50 Fully Automatic Timed and Wind Legal
Top 50 Fully Automatic Timed
Top 50 All Conditions, including 220 yards

Top 5 all conditions

conv. Actual
20.82 20.7y Mel Gray, Montgomery 1967
21.24 21.0w James Burrell, Piner 1976
21.24 21.24 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 1995
21.72 21.6y Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 1970
21.74 21.5 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 2006
21.74 21.74w Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2010 +4.6, 22.32 ’09

Best Fully Automatic Times, Wind Legal

Wind +2.0 meters per second or less

21.61 -1.4 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate #1 5/26/95
21.85 +1.3 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah #1 6/ 6/14
21.98 +2.0 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo #1 2013
21.99 -0.9 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman #1 2012, 22.67 +1.9 ’10
22.05 +1.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino #1 2015
22.06 +1.7 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg #1 5/11/13
22.07 +1.3 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 4/29/09, 22.09 +1.3
22.16 +1.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 2015
22.17 +0.6 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen #1 3/18/06
22.21 +0.0 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
(10)

22.24 +0.6 Antwon Chisolm, Santa Rosa #1 1997
22.25 +2.0 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2010, 22.51 +0.2, 22.64 -2.1, 22.82 +0.5
22.27 +1.2 Isazah King, Lower Lake 5/23/15
22.44 +1.6 Kyle Vannetti, Analy #1 2014
22.45 +0.5 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015
22.50 +1.8 Kyle Schmaus, Santa Rosa 2003
22.55 +1.2 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2015
22.57 -2.2 Titui Gomes, St. Helena #1 2012, 22.79 +1.4 ’11, 22.93 +0.1 ’12
22.57 +0.8 JaJuan Lawson, Casa Grande #1 2012
22.64 +1.0 Bryce Bosshard, Cardinal Newman 2014
(20)

22.67 +1.7 Xavier Freeman, 12, Analy 2015
22.71 -0.8 Ryan House, Maria Carrillo 2004
22.76 +2.0 Bruce Buckerfield, Fort Bragg #1 2002
22.77 +1.2 Kerr Johnson, Analy 2015
22.78 +1.9 Isaiah Roybal, Piner #1 2013
22.89 +1.9 Willis Nelson, Cardinal Newman 2010
22.92 +1.8 Robbie Snider, Willits #1 2002
22.93 +0.0 Jordan Jones, Sonoma Valley #1 2009
22.94 -0.1 Brandon Simpson, Piner 2002
22.96 +2.0 Trevor Samandra, Montgomery #1 2011, 23.15 +0.4
(30)

23.00 -0.9 Jimmy McCann, Analy 2009
23.01 +0.2 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007
23.01 +1.6 Gabe Petersen, Montgomery 2013
23.05 +1.3 Juwan Morales, Rancho Cotate 2014
23.09 +1.3 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma #1 2009
23.11 +1.2 Mike Glazier, Clear Lake #1 2005, 23.13 +0.4
23.17 +1.2 Tim Compton, Willits 2010
23.17 +1.7 Alex DuRee-Ferris, Healdsburg 2013
23.21 +2.0 Aaron Dhuyvetter, Ukiah 2011, 23.40 +1.9 ’10, 23.42 +1.3 ’11
23.22 +2.0 Ryan Clark, Petaluma 2002
(40)

23.24 +1.9 Tristan Eaken, Rancho Cotate 2010
23.25 -2.1 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 2005
23.25 -0.9 Jake Clouse, Middletown #1 2009
23.27 +0.5 David Dinh, Santa Rosa 2008
23.27 +1.2 Dontae Garcia, Maria Carrillo 2013
23.28 +0.8 Paul Carroll, Maria Carrillo 2012
23.28 +1.0 Jackson Teshima, Windsor #1 2014
23.28 -0.5 Chris Kewell, St. Helena 2014
23.33 +1.5 Chad Tolson, Windsor 2012
23.34 +0.0 Michael Puccetti, Rancho Cotate 2011
(50)

Best Fully Automatic Times

21.24 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate #1 1995
21.60 James Burrell, Piner #1 1976
21.73 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo #1 2013
21.74 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg #1 2010 +4.6, 22.25 +2.0
21.85 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah #1 6/6/14 +1.3
21.94 Antwon Chisolm, Santa Rosa #1 1997 22.08
21.99 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman #1 2012
22.04 Jeremy Grant, Elsie Allen #1 1997
22.05 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2013
22.05 Lani Gaspar, El Molino #1 5/15 +1.2
(10)

22.06 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008 ’09 22.07, 22.09
22.12 Titui Gomes, St. Helena #1 2011
22.14 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma #1 2009
22.14 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
22.16 Kyle Schmaus, Santa Rosa 2003
22.16 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 2015 +1.2
22.17 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 2006
22.19 Isazah King, Lower Lake #1 2015
22.24 Jared Wilson, Montgomery #1 1993 22.32, 22.34
22.25 Steve Neuman, Rancho Cotate 1996
(20)

22.27 Tim Compton, Willits #1 2010
22.28 Sean Leonard, Piner 1999
22.36 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007
22.37 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande #1 1984
22.37 Brian Mahan, Piner 1993
22.37 Austin McVeigh, Rancho Cotate 2001
22.38 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley #1 2005
22.42 Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 1994
22.43 Kyle Vannetti, Analy #1 2014
22.44 Jimmy McCann, Analy 2009
(30)

22.45 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015 +0.5
22.46 Shane Sanders, Cardinal Newman 1997
22.51 Xavier Freeman, Analy 2015
22.53 Abraham Mayo, Elsie Allen 1999
22.55 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2015 +1.2
22.56 Ryan House, Maria Carrillo 2004
22.57 JaJuan Lawson, Casa Grande 2012 +0.8
22.58 Kgosi Chuenyani, Casa Grande 1996
22.59 Hollywood Radford, Santa Rosa 2003
(39)

22.64 Marques Burrus, Petaluma 1997
22.64 Isaiah Roybal, Piner 2013
22.64 Bryce Bosshard, Cardinal Newman 2014 +1.0
22.66 Chris Kewell, St. Helena 2014 +3.6
22.68 Juwan Morales, Rancho Cotate 2012
22.68 Nathaniel Johnson, Fort Bragg #1 2014, +3.6
22.70 Shawn Stone, Ukiah 2005
22.73 Nate Auerbach, Casa Grande 2000
22.73 Kahlil Keys, Casa Grande 2010, +4.5
22.76 Bruce Buckerfield, Ft. Bragg 2002
22.77 Kerr Johnson, Analy 2015 +1.2
(50)

Other school records
22.87 Evan George, Sonoma Academy #1 2010
22.97 Elijah Calder, Clear lake #1 1999

All Conditions

conv. Actual Notes

20.82 20.7y Mel Gray, Montgomery #1 1967 ran 20.9y 4 times
21.24 21.0w James Burrell, Piner #1 1976 also 21.60m FAT
21.24 21.24 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate #1 1995 also 21.0
21.72 21.6y Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa #1 1970 22.12* Montgomery #5 ‘69
21.73 21.73 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo #1 2013
21.74 21.5 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen #1 2006 also 22.17 +.6 Berkeley
21.74 21.74 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg #1 2010
21.82 21.7y Delbert Butler, Santa Rosa #2 1934
21.82 21.7y Dave Barnes, Kelseyville #1 1957
21.82 21.7y Wes Dickison, Montgomery #2 1967
(10)

21.84 21.6 Bob Brown, Ukiah #1 1982
21.84 21.6 Jeremy Grant, Elsie Allen #2 1997 at EA windy, 22.04 FAT best
21.84 21.6 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman #1 2012, 21.99
21.85 +1.3 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah #2 2014
21.92 21.8y Dick Oliver, Montgomery #3 1964
21.92 21.8y Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman #2 1975
21.92 21.8y Larry Richardson, El Molino #1 1975
21.94 21.7 Tony D’Amico, Piner #2 1992
21.94 21.94 Antwon Chisolm, Santa Rosa #3 1997 at Elsie Allen, also 22.08
21.94 21.7 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg #2 2008
(20)

22.02 21.9y Al Burpee, Clear Lake #1 1935
22.02 21.9y Joe Salz, Santa Rosa #3 1940
22.04 21.8 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande =#1 1985
22.04 21.8 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa #4 1987
22.04 21.8 Kgosi Chuenyani, Casa Grande =#1 1996
22.05 22.05 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg #3 2013
22.05 22.05 Lani Gaspar, El Molino #2 2015
22.12 22.0y Frank Freeman, Sonoma Valley #1 1939
22.12 22.0y Joe Stender, Montgomery #4 1967
22.12 22.0y Tony Lopez, Cardinal Newman #3 1976
22.12 22.12 Titui Gomes, St. Helena #1 2012
(31)

22.14 21.9 James Robinson, C.L. #2, Kelseyville #2 1988,1990
22.14 21.9 Brian Mahan, Piner #3 1992
22.14 22.14 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma #1 2009
22.14 22.14 David Forman, Rancho Cotate #2 2012
22.16 22.16 Kyle Schmaus, Santa Rosa #5 2003
22.16 22.16 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman #4 2015
22.19 22.19 Isazah King, Lower Lake #1 2015
22.21 22.1y Ken Battaglia, Petaluma #2 1936
22.21 22.1y Gil Gomes, Montgomery #6 1960
22.21 22.1y Ken Miller, Analy #1 1972
22.21 22.1y Les Buckner, Clear Lake #3 1974
22.21 22.1y Chris Whitlock, Cardinal Newman #5 1977
22.21 22.1y Bill Robnett, Petaluma #3 1977
(44)

22.24 22.0 Albert Higgs, Montgomery #7 1986
22.24 22.0 Jared Wilson, Montgomery #8 1993-94
22.25 22.25 Steve Neuman, Rancho Cotate #3 1996
22.27 22.27 Tim Compton, Willits #1 2010
22.28 22.28 Sean Leonard, Piner #4 1999
22.31 22.2y Bob Butler, Montgomery #9 1963
22.31 22.2y Steve Gullickson, Montgomery #10 1979
22.31 22.2y Ron Culpepper, Cloverdale #1 1979
(52)

Other School records
22.44 22.2 Kim Chapman, Fort Bragg #1 1980

y – 220 yard race.

w = wind gauge reading above +2.0 m/s is considered illegal or wind aided. Marks with a w after them but no reading are wind aided. Notes that say windy mean no wind gauge was available but coaches reports were it was a windy day.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst