Senior
8:59.89 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2010
9:01.32 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2009, 9:29.14+ ’08
9:04.66*i Luis Luna, Piner 2012
9:11.03* Armand Moreno, Piner 1978 9:31.67* ’77
9:11.82* Jon Sisler, Petaluma 1974, 9:28.54* ’73 9:53.34 ’72
9:12.42* Dave Royal, Petaluma 1979, 9:51.39* ’77
9:12.52* Bob Waldon, Montgomery 1966
9:14.77 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo 1999
9:15.60* Mike Stone, Lower Lake 1965
9:16.31 Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 2014, 9:26.07 ’13

Junior
8:55.43 Luis Luna, Piner 2011 9:04.38
9:06.93 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2009 9:14.15, 9:21.38
9:17.49* Bob Waldon, Montgomery 1965 9:54.97* ’64
9:18.14 Brian Schultz, El Molino 2015, 11/13/15 National 2 mile Postal Meet
9:22.36 Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner 2004 10:27.04+ ’03
9:23.14 Jordan Scobey, Maria Carrillo 2015
9:23.66* Dave Royal, Petaluma 1978
9:24.95* Brian Hoyt, Piner 1979 His best
9:25.49 Alex Conner, Sonoma Valley 2011
9:25.94* Mike Biando, Piner 1976 9:29.0y 11/06/76 National 2 mile Postal Meet

Sophomore
9:16.19 Luis Luna, Piner 2010 9:18.64, 9:28.60
9:23.55 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2007
9:24.63 Brian Schultz, El Molino 2015
9:33.14+ Mathew Salazar, Casa Grande 2014
9:34.14+ Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 2000 9:31.90 ’02
9:34.55 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa 2015
9:35.14 Jaime Silva, Piner 2011 9:35.89
9:40.35* Mike Judson, Piner 10/29/77 His best here, ’80 Utah state 1600m champ
9:47.84 Matt Fitch, Montgomery 2002
9:48.14+ Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa 1993

Freshman
9:27.44 Brian Schultz, El Molino 2014
9:31.48 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2006
9:44.21 Luis Luna, Piner 2009 10:02.11, 10:04.04+ 11/8/08 Twilight 3200 at CN
9:47.54+ Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma 2010
9:53.94 Mathew Salazar, Casa Grande 2013
9:54.62 Jonny Vargas, Piner 2015
9:55.77 Armando Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2010
9:56.82 Efren Reyes, Piner 2011 9:56.88, 10:00.11
9:57.74 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1996 10:07.44+ ’97, 9:32.69 ’98, 9:26.75 ’99
9:59.11 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa 2014

Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst