Santa Rosa High’s Nika Horn set the meet record in 1991 at 11:49 which held up until 1993 when 9th grader Julia Stamps ran 11:07. Today, Nika’s 7th grade daughter Rylee Bowen ran the fastest girls time of the day in 11:56 in the Middle School division. Vintage’s Mackenzie Mills ran the fastest high school time in 12:02 to defeat Casa Grande’s Ashley Moffett 12:04 in the Senior/Junior race. Interestingly Moffett ran the exact same time this year as last, just as she did at Rancho Invit. Santa Rosa’s Delaney White ran the 5th fastest Freshman time ever for the next fastest girls time winning the Frosh/Soph race in 12:06.

In the boys races Ukiah’s Paul Holden ran his first race of the year defeating Piner’s Jaime Silva 10:03 to 10:05 in the Senior race, 13th & 16th All-Time respecfully. Piner’s Efren Reyes ran the next fastest time winning the boys Junior race in 10:10 for 7th Junior All-Time behind the JR record of 9:59. Casa’s new freshman sensation Matt Salazar won the Frosh/Soph race in 10:31 for 3rd Freshman ever behind Maria Carrillo’s Jordan Kinley’s 10:24 from 1998 and ahead of Luis Luna’s freshman time of 10:41. Piner’s fastest 5 boys times totaled 52:55 for 4th All-Time, while Santa Rosa also broke into the All-Time top 10 with 53:44. Small school Sonoma Academy had it’s #2 runner in before all the other school’s #2 except Piner, Santa Rosa and El Molino.

Maria Carrillo ran in the meet without any of their top runners.

Senior BoysJunior BoysFrosh/Soph Boys Open BoysMiddle School BoysTeam Times
Senior/Junior Girls Frosh/Soph Girls Open GirlsMiddle School Girls Team Times

Boys Bests Class Records Team
Girls Bests Class Records Team
Results from 2002-2011 Meets

Top 21 Times of the day
Boys
Paul Holden 12 UKIAH 10:03 5:02
Jaime Silva 12 PINER 10:05 5:03
Efren Reyes 11 PINER 10:10 5:05, 7th Sophmore All-Time
Cristian Nazarek 12 SANTA ROSA 10:19 5:10
Zach Price 11 WINDSOR 10:20 5:10
Rodrigo Vargas 12 EL MOLINO 10:28 5:14
Matt Salazar 9 CASA GRANDE 10:31 5:16, 3rd Freshman All-Time
Matt Mulligan 12 PINER 10:31 5:16
Austin Orr 12 SONOMA ACADEMY 10:37 5:19
Carter Mackey 10 CASTRO VALLEY 10:39 5:20
Jake Egley 10 NORTHGATE 10:39 5:20
Michael Kennedy 12 SANTA ROSA 10:40 5:20
Ben Schulz 12 EL MOLINO 10:42 5:21
Nick Friel 11 YGNACIO VALLEY 10:43 5:21
Jacob Gaynor 12 SONOMA ACADEMY 10:43 5:21
Zach Ownby 12 EUREKA 10:46 5:23
Jonathon Solis 10 YGNACIO VALLEY 10:47 5:24
Isaac Cohen 11 TAMALPAIS 10:47 5:24
Christian Friday 11 MONTGOMERY 10:47 5:24
Joseph Ruiz 12 PINER 10:48 5:24
Jonathan Ahnberg 12 SANTA ROSA 10:48 5:24

Girls
Rylee Bowen 7 RV MIDDLE 11:56 5:58, 19th All-Time
Mackenzie Mills 12 VINTAGE 12:02 6:01
Ashley Moffett 12 CASA GRANDE 12:04 6:02
Delaney White 9 SANTA ROSA 12:06 6:03, 5th Freshman All-Time
Isabel Moon 11 NOVATO 12:07 6:03
Morgin Coonfield 9 MCKINLEYVILLE 12:15 6:07, 7th Freshman All-Time
Hannah Haley 11 WINDSOR 12:21 6:10
Nicole Anthony 11 CASTRO VALLEY 12:23 6:11
Isabella Amyx 10 TAMALPAIS 12:36 6:18
Caitlyn Mundrane 11 NORTHGATE 12:42 6:21
Madison Kwasny 12 TAMALPAIS 12:46 6:23
Raissa Boysen 10 NOVATO 12:46 6:23
Victoria Tomaszewski 11 WINDSOR 12:49 6:24
Sophia Mahoney 11 MARIA CARRILLO 12:49 6:24
Chloe Hall 12 CASA GRANDE 12:52 6:26
Emma Armstrong 10 CASTRO VALLEY 12:54 6:27
Michaela Barros 10 FORTUNA 12:55 6:28
Kaitlin McKeogh 12 TERRA LINDA 12:56 6:28
Saskia van Ommeren-Egberts 9 CASA GRANDE 12:58 6:29
Meredith Peterson 10 NORTHGATE 12:58 6:29
Claire Greco 12 MARIA CARRILLO 12:59 6:29

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

Middle School Coed race start

Rylee Bowen fastest girls finisher of day.

Senior Boys


Name Yr School Time Pace
Paul Holden 12 M UKIAH 10:03 5:02
Jaime Silva 12 M PINER 10:05 5:03
Cristian Nazarek 12 M SANTA ROSA 10:19 5:10
Rodrigo Vargas 12 M EL MOLINO 10:28 5:14
Matt Mulligan 12 M PINER 10:31 5:16
Austin Orr 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 10:37 5:19
Michael Kennedy 12 M SANTA ROSA 10:40 5:20
Ben Schulz 12 M EL MOLINO 10:42 5:21
Jacob Gaynor 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 10:43 5:21
Zach Ownby 12 M EUREKA 10:46 5:23
Joseph Ruiz 12 M PINER 10:48 5:24
Jonathan Ahnberg 12 M SANTA ROSA 10:48 5:24
Logan Stanley 12 M RANCHO COTATE 11:02 5:31
Jax Reiff 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 11:03 5:32
Brandon Arias 12 M CASTRO VALLEY 11:06 5:33
David Thiessen 12 M EL MOLINO 11:08 5:34
Noah Taxis 12 M UKIAH 11:08 5:34
Jack Bowlby 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 11:14 5:37
Anthony Bell 12 M SALESIAN 11:17 5:39
TRAVIS REDER 12 M NOVATO 11:19 5:39
Alex Saunders 12 M EL MOLINO 11:20 5:40
Bryan LoCoco 12 M PINER 11:21 5:40
Austin O’Mara 12 M WINDSOR 11:28 5:44
Will Tran 12 M PINER 11:28 5:44
QUINN STEWART 12 M MONTGOMERY 11:29 5:45
Justin Beach 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 11:30 5:45
Ryan Friel 12 M YGNACIO VALLEY 11:30 5:45
JAKE PEIERCE 12 M NOVATO 11:31 5:46
Chris Stapp 12 M TERRA LINDA 11:32 5:46
Imran Meskianyer 12 M CASTRO VALLEY 11:32 5:46
Josh Fernandez 12 M WINDSOR 11:34 5:47
Jack Reamy 12 M NORTHGATE 11:34 5:47
Graham Johnson 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 11:42 5:51
Daniel Houlston 12 M YGNACIO VALLEY 11:44 5:52
Raoul Friedeman 12 M HEALDSBURG 11:51 5:55
Morgan Kinunen 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 11:52 5:56
Andrew Scott 12 M VINTAGE 11:55 5:57
Cory Leslie 12 M RANCHO COTATE 11:57 5:58
Lai Wong 12 M UKIAH 12:03 6:01
Andrew Langwell 12 M CASA GRANDE 12:03 6:01
Joseph Brunetti 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:05 6:02
JD Fleming 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:06 6:03
Garrett Sutherland 12 M SAN MARIN 12:13 6:07
Bradley Scheiner 12 M WINDSOR 12:13 6:07
Paul Shin 12 M SAN MARIN 12:17 6:08
Greg Kincheloe 12 M EL MOLINO 12:18 6:09
Will Henderson 12 M TERRA LINDA 12:24 6:12
CHANCE DANIEL 12 M MONTGOMERY 12:26 6:13
Nick Gomez 12 M YGNACIO VALLEY 12:26 6:13
Joe Clay 12 M RANCHO COTATE 12:29 6:14
Alex Henry 12 M TERRA LINDA 12:29 6:14
Brian Aronowitz 12 M TAMALPAIS 12:30 6:15
Kieran Perez 12 M TERRA LINDA 12:30 6:15
Sean Lea 12 M ANALY 12:31 6:16
DAVID WENTWORTH 12 M NOVATO 12:32 6:16
Daniel Trujillo 12 M SAN LEANDRO 12:43 6:21
Luis Ramirez 12 M SAN MARIN 12:44 6:22
Oliver Evans 12 M HEALDSBURG 12:47 6:23
Daniel Nourot 12 M CASTRO VALLEY 12:49 6:24
Charles Edson 12 M WINDSOR 12:52 6:26
Devante Johnson-Medious 12 M YGNACIO VALLEY 12:53 6:26
Patrick Kennedy 12 M SANTA ROSA 12:54 6:27
Joel Cruz 12 M WINDSOR 13:06 6:33
Bronson Mach 12 M SAN LEANDRO 13:08 6:34
Coleman McClelland 12 M CASA GRANDE 13:11 6:35
KYLE PERRYMAN 12 M NOVATO 13:15 6:37
Ian Courtney 12 M TAMALPAIS 13:21 6:41
Corey Buck 12 M CASA GRANDE 13:27 6:43
Damon Milner 12 M RANCHO COTATE 13:29 6:44
Riley Cox 12 M TERRA LINDA 13:30 6:45
Joseph Gloria 12 M SAN LEANDRO 13:30 6:45
NICO OTT 12 M MONTGOMERY 13:30 6:45
Serbeth Monroy 12 M HEALDSBURG 13:40 6:50
Thomas Leonard 12 M SAN MARIN 13:41 6:50
AIDAN POWERS 12 M MONTGOMERY 13:52 6:56
Konrad Franco 12 M SANTA ROSA 13:54 6:57
Victor Wong 12 M NORTHGATE 14:06 7:03
Jacob Halaweh 12 M ANALY 14:11 7:05
Eric Hernandez 12 M SAN LEANDRO 14:15 7:07
LOY PARKER 12 M NOVATO 14:28 7:14
Tong Brandon 12 M CASA GRANDE 14:51 7:25
Michael Marthinsen 12 M SAN MARIN 14:55 7:27
Mac Parker 12 M TAMALPAIS 14:59 7:30
Nicholas Dibble-Kahn 12 M ANALY 15:33 7:46
Michael Long 12 M SALESIAN 16:01 8:00
Hade Shoup 12 M HEALDSBURG 16:53 8:26

1 PINER – 17 31:24 10:28
2 5 10 (20) (22)
2 SANTA ROSA – 21 31:47 10:36
3 7 11 (58) (72)
3 EL MOLINO – 27 32:18 10:46
4 8 15 (19) (42)
4 SONOMA ACADEMY – 28 32:23 10:48
6 9 13 (30) (33)
5 UKIAH – 52 33:14 11:05
1 16 35
6 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 78 34:49 11:36
17 24 37 (38)
7 WINDSOR – 90 35:15 11:45
21 29 40 (56) (59)
8 RANCHO COTATE – 92 35:28 11:49
12 34 46 (65)
9 NOVATO – 95 35:22 11:47
18 26 51 (62) (75)
10 CASTRO VALLEY – 97 35:27 11:49
14 28 55
11 YGNACIO VALLEY – 101 35:40 11:53
25 31 45 (57)
12 TERRA LINDA – 117 36:25 12:08
27 43 47 (49) (66)
13 SAN MARIN – 133 37:14 12:25
39 41 53 (70) (77)
14 MONTGOMERY – 135 37:25 12:28
23 44 68 (71)
15 HEALDSBURG – 155 38:18 12:46
32 54 69 (80)
16 CASA GRANDE – 161 38:41 12:54
36 61 64 (76)
17 SAN LEANDRO – 179 39:21 13:07
52 60 67 (74)
18 TAMALPAIS – 189 40:50 13:37
48 63 78
19 ANALY – 202 42:15 14:05
50 73 79
– NORTHGATE – Inc.
– SALESIAN – Inc.
– VINTAGE – Inc.
– EUREKA – Inc.

Senior/Junior Girls

Name Yr School Time Pace
Mackenzie Mills 12 F VINTAGE 12:02 6:01
Ashley Moffett 12 F CASA GRANDE 12:04 6:02
ISABEL MOON 11 F NOVATO 12:07 6:03
Hannah Haley 11 F WINDSOR 12:21 6:10
Nicole Anthony 11 F CASTRO VALLEY 12:23 6:11
Caitlyn Mundrane 11 F NORTHGATE 12:42 6:21
Madison Kwasny 12 F TAMALPAIS 12:46 6:23
Victoria Tomaszewski 11 F WINDSOR 12:49 6:24
Sophia Mahoney 11 F MARIA CARRILLO 12:49 6:24
Chloe Hall 12 F CASA GRANDE 12:52 6:26
Kaitlin McKeogh 12 F TERRA LINDA 12:56 6:28
Claire Greco 12 F MARIA CARRILLO 12:59 6:29
Kelly Fitzgerald 11 F MARIA CARRILLO 13:05 6:32
Sarah Withers 11 F SANTA ROSA 13:13 6:36
EMILY GOLDFIELD 12 F MONTGOMERY 13:14 6:37
Laura Vyenielo 12 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:19 6:39
Michelle LaPonte 12 F CASTRO VALLEY 13:24 6:42
KELSEY NIEMAN 12 F NOVATO 13:26 6:43
Beatrix Scolari 11 F SANTA ROSA 13:35 6:48
LEILA NACOOUZI 12 F MONTGOMERY 13:37 6:48
Jan Grandi 12 F SAN MARIN 13:39 6:49
Maria Barragan 12 F HEALDSBURG 13:43 6:51
Katherine Embody 11 F CASTRO VALLEY 13:43 6:51
Jasmine Nystrom 12 F PINER 13:49 6:55
Elaina Woodman 12 F WINDSOR 13:58 6:59
Erika Ruiz 11 F RANCHO COTATE 14:00 7:00
Riann Thayer 12 F EUREKA 14:02 7:01
Paige Vandenburg 11 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:02 7:01
Haleigh Frye 12 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:05 7:02
Katie Rivara 11 F WINDSOR 14:05 7:02
Pauline Allen 12 F ANALY 14:06 7:03
Emily Matthews 12 F ANALY 14:06 7:03
Isabella Romero 11 F YGNACIO VALLEY 14:06 7:03
Rita Purcell 12 F ANALY 14:07 7:03
Taylor Linhart 11 F RANCHO COTATE 14:07 7:03
Evellyn Le 12 F SAN LEANDRO 14:08 7:04
JACKLYN CHALMERS 12 F MONTGOMERY 14:14 7:07
Emilie Shen 12 F SAN LEANDRO 14:21 7:10
KATIE SOMERS 12 F NOVATO 14:22 7:11
Madison Hummel 11 F ANALY 14:25 7:12
Taylor Coburn 11 F CASTRO VALLEY 14:29 7:14
Izzy Dahlke 12 F TAMALPAIS 14:30 7:15
Isabel Kristiansen 12 F CASTRO VALLEY 14:30 7:15
Luz Huerta 12 F SANTA ROSA 14:31 7:15
Brenna Coley 11 F MCKINLEYVILLE 14:32 7:16
Courtney Accurso 11 F CASA GRANDE 14:33 7:16
Olvia Wray 11 F CASA GRANDE 14:42 7:21
KASSIDY PIERCE 12 F MONTGOMERY 14:43 7:22
Alex Mora 11 F NORTHGATE 14:43 7:22
Amy Pinot 11 F SONOMA ACADEMY 14:54 7:27
Mariah Aguiar 12 F FORTUNA 14:58 7:29
Kyra Kennedy 12 F SANTA ROSA 15:00 7:30
Paige Nonella 12 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:01 7:30
Maggie Botka 11 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:02 7:31
Rachel HagQuist 11 F FORTUNA 15:02 7:31
Marissa Greenband 12 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:03 7:31
Ellie Paul 12 F SANTA ROSA 15:04 7:32
Sara Langdon 11 F CASA GRANDE 15:04 7:32
Colleen Salmon 12 F VINTAGE 15:06 7:33
Amanda Moe 11 F TAMALPAIS 15:07 7:34
Jessica Arango 12 F SAN MARIN 15:09 7:34
Marissa Caldwell 11 F SAN MARIN 15:10 7:35
Sierra Schienuck 11 F FORTUNA 15:19 7:39
Mikayla Norwick 12 F VINTAGE 15:19 7:39
Catherine Wharton 11 F RV CHRISTIAN 15:23 7:41
Kristal Garcia 12 F TERRA LINDA 15:24 7:42
Taylor Wheaton 11 F SAN MARIN 15:25 7:42
Alexis Aguiar 12 F FORTUNA 15:29 7:44
Carly DeRosa 12 F TAMALPAIS 15:29 7:44
Yasmine Payne 11 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:31 7:46
Monika Neuweiler 12 F SAN MARIN 15:36 7:48
Annalisa Romero 11 F YGNACIO VALLEY 15:42 7:51
Yzzy Mirabelli-Montan 11 F SONOMA ACADEMY 15:43 7:51
Kate Granlund 12 F TERRA LINDA 15:47 7:53
Rose Paneno 12 F EL MOLINO 15:48 7:54
Kayla Templeton 11 F MCKINLEYVILLE 15:51 7:55
Mariana Kneppers 11 F NORTHGATE 15:51 7:55
Lily Corlett 11 F TERRA LINDA 15:54 7:57
ELLIE LARSEN 11 F NOVATO 15:57 7:58
Kylie Defabio 12 F SALESIAN 16:00 8:00
Ellie Erickson 11 F SAN LEANDRO 16:16 8:08
KIRA PEARSON 12 F MONTGOMERY 16:43 8:21
Veronica Champine 11 F TERRA LINDA 16:53 8:26
Miriam Peralta 12 F SAN LEANDRO 17:02 8:31
Abigail Gonzaga 12 F HEALDSBURG 17:06 8:33
Patricia Ayala 12 F VINTAGE 17:14 8:37
Jennifer Ly 11 F YGNACIO VALLEY 17:23 8:41
Allison Ashley 11 F SONOMA ACADEMY 17:27 8:43
Alia Tincknell 11 F HEALDSBURG 18:10 9:05
Jasmine Bellez 12 F SALESIAN 18:13 9:07
Jennifer Wong 12 F SAN LEANDRO 18:26 9:13
Alejandra Lepez 12 F SALESIAN 18:34 9:17
Emily Arga 12 F SALESIAN 18:38 9:19
Kayla Vasquez 12 F SALESIAN 18:39 9:19
Stephanie Castillo 11 F VINTAGE 19:21 9:41

Pl. School Time Avg.
1 MARIA CARRILLO – 34 38:53 12:58
9 12 13 (25) (26)
2 WINDSOR – 36 39:08 13:03
4 8 24 (27)
3 CASTRO VALLEY – 45 39:30 13:10
5 17 23 (37) (39)
4 CASA GRANDE – 53 39:29 13:10
2 10 41 (42) (53)
5 NOVATO – 56 39:55 13:18
3 18 35 (71)
6 MONTGOMERY – 68 41:05 13:42
15 20 33 (43) (74)
7 SANTA ROSA – 73 41:19 13:46
14 19 40 (47) (52)
8 ANALY – 88 42:19 14:06
28 29 31 (36)
9 TAMALPAIS – 100 42:23 14:08
7 38 55 (63)
10 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 113 43:22 14:27
16 48 49 (51) (64)
11 VINTAGE – 114 42:27 14:09
1 54 59 (78) (87)
12 NORTHGATE – 119 43:16 14:25
6 44 69
13 SAN MARIN – 134 43:58 14:39
21 56 57 (61) (65)
14 TERRA LINDA – 139 44:07 14:42
11 60 68 (70) (75)
15 SAN LEANDRO – 139 44:45 14:55
32 34 73 (76) (83)
16 FORTUNA – 154 45:19 15:06
46 50 58 (62)
17 YGNACIO VALLEY – 175 47:11 15:44
30 66 79
18 HEALDSBURG – 180 48:59 16:20
22 77 81
19 SONOMA ACADEMY – 192 48:04 16:01
45 67 80
20 SALESIAN – 238 52:47 17:36
72 82 84 (85) (86)
– MCKINLEYVILLE – Inc.
– PINER – Inc.
– RANCHO COTATE – Inc.
– RV CHRISTIAN – Inc.
– EL MOLINO – Inc.
– EUREKA – Inc.

Junior Boys

Name Yr School Time Pace
Efren Reyes 11 M PINER 10:10 5:05
Zach Price 11 M WINDSOR 10:20 5:10
Nick Friel 11 M YGNACIO VALLEY 10:43 5:21
Isaac Cohen 11 M TAMALPAIS 10:47 5:24
CHRISTIAN FRIDAY 11 M MONTGOMERY 10:47 5:24
Brendan Bellaire 11 M MARIA CARRILLO 10:50 5:25
Spencer Jones 11 M MARIA CARRILLO 10:51 5:26
Harrison Wistock 11 M CASA GRANDE 10:52 5:26
Dante Hay 11 M MARIA CARRILLO 10:54 5:27
Chance Girard 11 M UKIAH 10:57 5:28
Aden Holmes 11 M SANTA ROSA 11:03 5:32
Oscar Carson 11 M EUREKA 11:04 5:32
Griffin Wigert 11 M CASA GRANDE 11:05 5:33
Jack Kobylka 11 M VINTAGE 11:07 5:34
Patrick Loftus 11 M SONOMA ACADEMY 11:08 5:34
Jack Jones 11 M CASA GRANDE 11:15 5:37
Beau Brown 11 M UKIAH 11:19 5:39
Cesareo Ruiz 11 M UKIAH 11:21 5:40
Romello Rucker 11 M SAN LEANDRO 11:35 5:47
CAMERON LONG 11 M MONTGOMERY 11:36 5:48
Chris Campbell 11 M TERRA LINDA 11:37 5:48
Stanley Goto 11 M CASA GRANDE 11:46 5:53
Erik Silverness 11 M CASTRO VALLEY 11:47 5:53
Emiliano Bonilla 11 M SAN LEANDRO 11:49 5:54
Jacob Boisse 11 M CASTRO VALLEY 11:51 5:55
BENNET STUBBE 11 M MONTGOMERY 11:54 5:57
Andrew Narloch 11 M NORTHGATE 11:55 5:57
Joe Woods 11 M TERRA LINDA 11:56 5:58
Isaiah Egan 11 M SANTA ROSA 11:56 5:58
Felix Herbst 11 M SANTA ROSA 11:59 6:00
Noah Moore 11 M VINTAGE 12:01 6:01
Tyler Lewis 11 M WINDSOR 12:03 6:01
Robert Pinomaki 11 M SANTA ROSA 12:03 6:01
SEAN KELLEY 11 M MONTGOMERY 12:07 6:03
Harold Paskal 11 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 12:15 6:07
Colin Yang 11 M TAMALPAIS 12:15 6:07
Kevin Long 11 M TAMALPAIS 12:17 6:08
James Cox 11 M SAN LEANDRO 12:20 6:10
Devon Sankey 11 M SALESIAN 12:25 6:12
Michael King 11 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:29 6:14
Trent McGowan 11 M MCKINLEYVILLE 12:30 6:15
JARED TAYLOR 11 M NOVATO 12:35 6:17
Ed Lopez 11 M PINER 12:36 6:18
Raymond Felix 11 M SALESIAN 12:36 6:18
Ryan Rucker 11 M SAN LEANDRO 12:40 6:20
Justin Mann 11 M PINER 12:43 6:21
Peter Adams 11 M CASA GRANDE 12:44 6:22
JACOB LANE 11 M MONTGOMERY 12:46 6:23
Alex Wilson 11 M CASTRO VALLEY 12:47 6:23
Jayce Leslie 11 M RANCHO COTATE 12:49 6:24
Robert Wilcox 11 M HEALDSBURG 12:50 6:25
Ben Lara 11 M SANTA ROSA 12:50 6:25
Paul Hilton 11 M MCKINLEYVILLE 12:51 6:26
Yair Arreola 11 M YGNACIO VALLEY 12:52 6:26
Zachary Lopez 11 M CASTRO VALLEY 12:53 6:26
Matan Levy 11 M ANALY 12:55 6:28
David Roualdes 11 M TERRA LINDA 12:58 6:29
Michael Wong 11 M CASTRO VALLEY 12:59 6:29
Riley Harden 11 M ANALY 13:02 6:31
Michael Rosner Hyman 11 M TERRA LINDA 13:02 6:31
Evan Zeller 11 M UKIAH 13:02 6:31
Anthony Sarto 11 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:08 6:34
Chris Duke 11 M HEALDSBURG 13:08 6:34
Mario Aguilar 11 M PINER 13:09 6:34
Tyler Mobbs 11 M PINER 13:12 6:36
Paul Fuchs 11 M TAMALPAIS 13:16 6:38
Stephen Emerick 11 M VINTAGE 13:21 6:41
Alfredo Yamamoto 11 M WINDSOR 13:36 6:48
Marty Villaflor 11 M SAN LEANDRO 13:37 6:48
Jeff Villagomez 11 M HEALDSBURG 13:41 6:50
Esteban Velasquez 11 M FORTUNA 13:45 6:52
Hunter Harlin 11 M HEALDSBURG 13:48 6:54
Reed Sawyers 11 M TAMALPAIS 13:49 6:55
Alex Bonds 11 M SALESIAN 13:56 6:58
Eric Rasmussen 11 M RANCHO COTATE 13:57 6:58
Eddie Andrew 11 M NORTHGATE 14:03 7:01
Jason Yang 11 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:17 7:09
Ross Khorsandi 11 M NORTHGATE 14:18 7:09
Aaron Hathcock 11 M MCKINLEYVILLE 14:24 7:12
Jireh Pejana 11 M UKIAH 14:25 7:12
Kaelen Bright 11 M ANALY 15:02 7:31
Dylan Lourenzo 11 M FORTUNA 15:40 7:50
Beau Besancon 11 M HEALDSBURG 15:47 7:53
Ray Endicott 11 M FORTUNA 15:51 7:55
Evan Warren 11 M ANALY 15:56 7:58

Pl. School Time Avg.
1 MARIA CARRILLO – 19 32:35 10:52
5 6 8 (36) (55)
2 CASA GRANDE – 31 33:12 11:04
7 11 13 (19) (42)
3 UKIAH – 38 33:37 11:12
9 14 15 (54) (71)
4 MONTGOMERY – 44 34:17 11:26
4 17 23 (31) (43)
5 SANTA ROSA – 63 34:58 11:39
10 26 27 (30) (46)
6 TAMALPAIS – 68 35:19 11:46
3 32 33 (59) (66)
7 SAN LEANDRO – 71 35:44 11:55
16 21 34 (40) (62)
8 PINER – 80 35:29 11:50
1 38 41 (57) (58)
9 CASTRO VALLEY – 86 36:25 12:08
20 22 44 (48) (51)
10 WINDSOR – 92 35:59 12:00
2 29 61
11 TERRA LINDA – 93 36:31 12:10
18 25 50 (53)
12 VINTAGE – 100 36:29 12:10
12 28 60
13 SALESIAN – 141 38:57 12:59
35 39 67
14 MCKINLEYVILLE – 154 39:45 13:15
37 47 70
15 NORTHGATE – 161 40:16 13:25
24 68 69
16 HEALDSBURG – 164 39:39 13:13
45 56 63 (65) (74)
17 ANALY – 173 40:59 13:40
49 52 72 (76)
18 FORTUNA – 212 45:16 15:05
64 73 75
– SONOMA ACADEMY – Inc.
– NOVATO – Inc.
– RANCHO COTATE – Inc.
– EUREKA – Inc.
– CARDINAL NEWMAN – Inc.
– YGNACIO VALLEY – Inc.

Frosh/Soph Girls

Name Yr School Time Pace
Delaney White 9 F SANTA ROSA 12:06 6:03
Morgin Coonfield 9 F MCKINLEYVILLE 12:15 6:07
Isabella Amyx 10 F TAMALPAIS 12:36 6:18
RAISSA BOYSEN 10 F NOVATO 12:46 6:23
Emma Armstrong 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 12:54 6:27
Michaela Barros 10 F FORTUNA 12:55 6:28
Saskia van Ommeren-Egberts 9 F CASA GRANDE 12:58 6:29
Meredith Peterson 10 F NORTHGATE 12:58 6:29
Andrea Gonzalez 10 F CASA GRANDE 13:06 6:33
Shawn Cichosz 10 F MARIA CARRILLO 13:06 6:33
Abby Orgish 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 13:08 6:34
Gianna Garza 10 F TAMALPAIS 13:10 6:35
Madison Provost 10 F RV CHRISTIAN 13:10 6:35
Meghan Tanel 10 F TAMALPAIS 13:16 6:38
Arianna Alfaro 9 F CASTRO VALLEY 13:19 6:39
Adria Barich 9 F CASA GRANDE 13:21 6:41
Marilyn Narloch 9 F NORTHGATE 13:24 6:42
Grace Dougherty 10 F TAMALPAIS 13:25 6:42
Castine Jaffe 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 13:25 6:42
Kaleigh Jones 9 F TAMALPAIS 13:26 6:43
Cynthia Retzloff 10 F EUREKA 13:34 6:47
Alexandria Embody 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 13:37 6:48
Emma Wright 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 13:40 6:50
LAUREN RAY 10 F MONTGOMERY 13:42 6:51
Hailey Falk 10 F CASA GRANDE 13:54 6:57
Sarah Fung 9 F CASTRO VALLEY 13:55 6:57
Michelle Young 10 F SAN LEANDRO 13:58 6:59
Clare Gilmartin 10 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:00 7:00
Peggy Lau 9 F NORTHGATE 14:08 7:04
Makayla Chavez 10 F CASA GRANDE 14:10 7:05
Alyssa Goody 9 F SONOMA ACADEMY 14:11 7:05
Lilly Reinstein 9 F SONOMA ACADEMY 14:12 7:06
Jessica Ko 9 F CASTRO VALLEY 14:15 7:07
MACKENZIE QUINLIVAN 10 F NOVATO 14:28 7:14
Katherine Wong 10 F UKIAH 14:28 7:14
Lupita Montoya 10 F SAN LEANDRO 14:33 7:16
ASNLEY HATFIELD 9 F NOVATO 14:37 7:18
MEGAN MACQUARRIE 9 F NOVATO 14:45 7:23
Katie Gavitte 10 F VINTAGE 14:52 7:26
JOELLE EBERHART 10 F MONTGOMERY 14:53 7:26
Cristina Flavin 10 F VINTAGE 14:56 7:28
Melissa Coppini 9 F FORTUNA 14:58 7:29
Vanessa Ventura 10 F SALESIAN 15:00 7:30
Emma Pierson 10 F SANTA ROSA 15:01 7:30
Alex Dennen 10 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:05 7:32
Megan Bertolone 9 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:06 7:33
Francesca Pesce 9 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:06 7:33
Cantlen Forni 10 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:07 7:34
Lauren Keegan 9 F ANALY 15:13 7:36
Delilah Askegreen 9 F ANALY 15:14 7:37
Zephyr Girard 9 F UKIAH 15:14 7:37
Brittany Panela 9 F SAN MARIN 15:18 7:39
Kayleen Kemp 10 F FORTUNA 15:18 7:39
Maria Silva 10 F NORTHGATE 15:21 7:40
Sienna Scott 9 F VINTAGE 15:22 7:41
Jenna Spranger 10 F RANCHO COTATE 15:25 7:42
Amanda Wild 10 F RANCHO COTATE 15:26 7:43
ISABELLA BONSERIO 10 F MONTGOMERY 15:30 7:45
Emma Westerlund 10 F SAN MARIN 15:31 7:46
Tess O’Brian 9 F SAN MARIN 15:32 7:46
Emily Eakins 10 F EL MOLINO 15:41 7:50
ASHLEY NIEMAN 10 F NOVATO 15:44 7:52
Gianna Passalacqua 9 F UKIAH 15:45 7:52
Jodi Pasquini 9 F SANTA ROSA 15:46 7:53
May Anne Pejana 10 F UKIAH 15:51 7:55
Mimi Nguyen 10 F SAN LEANDRO 15:51 7:55
Jamie Mills 9 F VINTAGE 16:03 8:01
Fiona Gee 10 F SAN LEANDRO 16:05 8:02
Sonia Hayes 9 F VINTAGE 16:06 8:03
Zoe Allred 10 F WINDSOR 16:08 8:04
Jocelyn Mobley 10 F ANALY 16:09 8:04
Lili Henkel 9 F ANALY 16:10 8:05
Alyssa Bertram 9 F ANALY 16:36 8:18
EUNISSE MANALO 10 F MONTGOMERY 16:38 8:19
Samantha Djonne 9 F EL MOLINO 16:47 8:24
Sinclaire Parer 10 F SONOMA ACADEMY 16:48 8:24
Aiella Arovio 10 F RV CHRISTIAN 16:53 8:26
Sydney Pease 9 F FORTUNA 16:57 8:28
Christine Kuhn 10 F SALESIAN 16:59 8:30
Karina Ruiz 10 F UKIAH 17:00 8:30
Jacqueline Baeza 10 F SALESIAN 17:14 8:37
Mckenzie Segura 9 F EUREKA 17:23 8:41
Niki Salarpi 10 F TERRA LINDA 17:25 8:43
Vivian San Miguel 10 F YGNACIO VALLEY 17:26 8:43
Mikaela Tiongco 10 F SALESIAN 17:52 8:56
Hannah Roberts 10 F SAN MARIN 18:19 9:09
Giselle Carino 10 F SALESIAN 19:13 9:36
Janielyn Gloria 10 F SAN LEANDRO 19:20 9:40
Claudia Manni 10 F WINDSOR 19:41 9:50
Melissa Conroy 10 F RANCHO COTATE 20:08 10:04
Casey Castro 9 F TECHNOLOGY 20:37 10:18
Meghan Scott 10 F SAN MARIN 20:38 10:19
Clara Maddison 10 F EL MOLINO 21:42 10:51
Meegan Gordon 9 F EUREKA 22:01 11:00

Pl. School Time Avg.
1 TAMALPAIS – 25 39:02 13:01
2 11 12 (16) (18)
2 CASA GRANDE – 28 39:25 13:08
6 8 14 (23) (28)
3 MARIA CARRILLO – 36 39:39 13:13
9 10 17 (21) (26)
4 CASTRO VALLEY – 37 39:50 13:17
4 13 20 (24) (31)
5 NORTHGATE – 49 40:30 13:30
7 15 27 (52)
6 NOVATO – 70 41:51 13:57
3 32 35 (36) (60)
7 FORTUNA – 96 43:11 14:24
5 40 51 (74)
8 SANTA ROSA – 105 42:53 14:18
1 42 62
9 MONTGOMERY – 116 44:05 14:42
22 38 56 (71)
10 SAN LEANDRO – 123 44:22 14:47
25 34 64 (66) (82)
11 VINTAGE – 129 45:10 15:03
37 39 53 (65) (67)
12 SONOMA ACADEMY – 132 45:11 15:04
29 30 73
13 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 132 45:17 15:06
43 44 45 (46)
14 UKIAH – 143 45:27 15:09
33 49 61 (63) (76)
15 ANALY – 163 46:36 15:32
47 48 68 (69) (70)
16 SAN MARIN – 165 46:21 15:27
50 57 58 (80) (84)
17 EUREKA – 183 52:58 17:39
19 78 86
18 RANCHO COTATE – 192 50:59 17:00
54 55 83
19 SALESIAN – 193 49:13 16:24
41 75 77 (79) (81)
20 EL MOLINO – 216 54:10 18:03
59 72 85
– MCKINLEYVILLE – Inc.
– RV CHRISTIAN – Inc.
– WINDSOR – Inc.
– TERRA LINDA – Inc.
– YGNACIO VALLEY – Inc.
– TECHNOLOGY – Inc.

Frosh/Soph Boys


All-Time
10:24 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 1998
10:29 Shaun Lyle, Eureka 1998
10:31 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2012
10:35 Jake Schmitt, Redwood 2001
10:41 Luis Luna, Piner 2008
10:44 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1995
10:44 Regan Masi, Montgomery 1999

Name Yr School Time Pace
Matt Salazar 9 M CASA GRANDE 10:31 5:16
Carter Mackey 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 10:39 5:20
Jake Egley 10 M NORTHGATE 10:39 5:20
Jonathon Solis 10 M YGNACIO VALLEY 10:47 5:24
Jordan Scobey 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 10:55 5:28
Liam Morris 10 M EUREKA 10:56 5:28
Toby Alongi 9 M SANTA ROSA 10:57 5:28
Adan Chavez 10 M SANTA ROSA 11:00 5:30
Brady Lane 10 M EL MOLINO 11:01 5:31
John Milender 10 M MCKINLEYVILLE 11:06 5:33
Eric Hytonen 10 M SAN LEANDRO 11:09 5:35
Jeffrey Van 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 11:15 5:37
Nicholas Rauch 10 M CASA GRANDE 11:16 5:38
Justin Thurman 10 M SANTA ROSA 11:19 5:39
Ryan Nguyen 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 11:22 5:41
Caleb Richards 9 M SONOMA ACADEMY 11:26 5:43
Ethan Foster 10 M SANTA ROSA 11:28 5:44
Zach Bibeault 9 M TERRA LINDA 11:29 5:45
Michael Davis 9 M MCKINLEYVILLE 11:30 5:45
Ean Franceschi 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 11:31 5:46
Evan Drake 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 11:31 5:46
Dante Capone 10 M ANALY 11:31 5:46
Trevor Santa Cruz 10 M PINER 11:33 5:46
Blake Jamar 10 M ANALY 11:33 5:46
STUART LOVELACE 9 M MONTGOMERY 11:34 5:47
RILEY OFFICER 10 M MONTGOMERY 11:34 5:47
Miguel Garcia 10 M PINER 11:34 5:47
Jasen Coley 10 M MCKINLEYVILLE 11:35 5:47
Eduardo Calderon 9 M PINER 11:38 5:49
Adam Muth 10 M VINTAGE 11:38 5:49
Isaac Schick 9 M NORTHGATE 11:39 5:49
Jake Gibbs 10 M ANALY 11:39 5:49
Nate England 10 M UKIAH 11:39 5:49
Adam Harwood 10 M CASA GRANDE 11:40 5:50
Brayan Alvarado 10 M PINER 11:42 5:51
David Eik 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 11:42 5:51
ALEXANDER HILTEBRAND 9 M MONTGOMERY 11:44 5:52
Harris Nguyen 9 M PINER 11:47 5:53
Nico Panela 10 M SAN MARIN 11:48 5:54
Eli Rosen-Duran 10 M SONOMA ACADEMY 11:51 5:55
Laurence Seabrook 9 M NORTHGATE 11:52 5:56
Connor Trump 9 M MCKINLEYVILLE 11:56 5:58
Devin Mesquite 9 M ANALY 11:57 5:58
Andrew Reeder 10 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 11:58 5:59
Rafael Castro 10 M SAN LEANDRO 11:59 6:00
Jack Petsod-Hixson 10 M ANALY 12:10 6:05
Dakota Iribarne 10 M CASA GRANDE 12:11 6:06
Wilson Tran 10 M SAN LEANDRO 12:11 6:06
JAMES KELLEY 9 M MONTGOMERY 12:12 6:06
Justin Dante 10 M SANTA ROSA 12:13 6:07
Jacob Finton 10 M RANCHO COTATE 12:14 6:07
ROBERT EVERETTE 10 M NOVATO 12:17 6:08
MATT LOVETRI 9 M NOVATO 12:19 6:09
Zack Nussdorfer 10 M CASA GRANDE 12:19 6:09
Eddie Mondragon 9 M HEALDSBURG 12:21 6:10
Roy Reider 10 M MCKINLEYVILLE 12:21 6:10
Henry Smith 10 M EUREKA 12:22 6:11
JACK BRUNSON 10 M MONTGOMERY 12:22 6:11
Justin Bruce 9 M VINTAGE 12:23 6:11
Branden Walton 9 M WINDSOR 12:28 6:14
Carlos Herrera 10 M SAN LEANDRO 12:29 6:14
Ariel Boysen 9 M TERRA LINDA 12:32 6:16
Jesus Rivas 9 M NORTHGATE 12:33 6:16
Jordan Thayer 10 M EUREKA 12:34 6:17
James Redfern 10 M TAMALPAIS 12:36 6:18
Noah Rinehart 10 M NORTHGATE 12:38 6:19
Jonathon Villegas 10 M YGNACIO VALLEY 12:42 6:21
Giles Morris 9 M EUREKA 12:43 6:21
Tanner Cash 10 M UKIAH 12:51 6:26
Kendal Kinney 9 M SONOMA ACADEMY 12:54 6:27
Mason Mederios 9 M SAN LEANDRO 12:56 6:28
Orion Siu 9 M TAMALPAIS 12:59 6:29
Pranay Grundi 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 13:00 6:30
Mark Wang 10 M SAN MARIN 13:01 6:30
Chauncey Johnson 10 M SONOMA ACADEMY 13:05 6:32
Makaya Tollow 10 M UKIAH 13:05 6:32
Jack Connolly 10 M TERRA LINDA 13:08 6:34
CHASE McCOY 10 M NOVATO 13:12 6:36
Hyun Un Von Euw 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 13:14 6:37
NEIL NACHNANI 10 M NOVATO 13:17 6:38
Michael Beard 10 M HEALDSBURG 13:21 6:41
Mark Breaux 10 M RV CHRISTIAN 13:22 6:41
Garrett Miller 10 M TAMALPAIS 13:24 6:42
Spencer Shaw 9 M CASTRO VALLEY 13:25 6:42
Jose Michel 9 M YGNACIO VALLEY 13:26 6:43
Chris Urasaki 10 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:29 6:44
Luke Robinson 9 M UKIAH 13:35 6:48
Kyle Welch 10 M SAN MARIN 13:36 6:48
Jose Castro 9 M HEALDSBURG 13:40 6:50
Bryce Zielinski 9 M YGNACIO VALLEY 13:41 6:50
Atreyu Borland 9 M WINDSOR 13:42 6:51
Alex Ruggiero 10 M SAN MARIN 13:44 6:52
Joe Tomerlin 9 M HEALDSBURG 13:49 6:55
Will Ryan 10 M TAMALPAIS 13:50 6:55
SY Harry 9 M RANCHO COTATE 13:50 6:55
Cassidy Mountjoy 9 M EL MOLINO 13:51 6:55
Misha Krivoruchko 9 M TAMALPAIS 13:52 6:56
Cutler Price 10 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:52 6:56
Josh Edwards 10 M VINTAGE 14:15 7:07
Jack Yaeger 9 M WINDSOR 14:19 7:09
Quentin Kobylka 9 M VINTAGE 14:25 7:12
Devin Salmonsen 9 M SONOMA ACADEMY 14:49 7:24
Alberto Rodriguez 9 M VINTAGE 14:52 7:26
Bryant Hill 9 M WINDSOR 14:59 7:30
Jordan Collings 10 M FORTUNA 15:01 7:30
Adam Forsell 10 M FORTUNA 15:10 7:35
Spencer Barrett 9 M EUREKA 15:52 7:56
Keith O’Brien 10 M SAN MARIN 17:15 8:37
Andrew Hayes 10 M YGNACIO VALLEY 18:09 9:04
Logan Floyd 10 M FORTUNA

Pl. School Time Avg.
1 SANTA ROSA – 28 33:16 11:05
7 8 13 (16) (49)
2 MARIA CARRILLO – 38 33:48 11:16
5 14 19 (20) (35)
3 CASA GRANDE – 46 33:27 11:09
1 12 33 (46) (52)
4 MCKINLEYVILLE – 54 34:11 11:24
9 18 27 (41) (54)
5 NORTHGATE – 73 34:10 11:23
3 30 40 (61) (64)
6 ANALY – 75 34:43 11:34
21 23 31 (42) (45)
7 PINER – 76 34:45 11:35
22 26 28 (34) (37)
8 CASTRO VALLEY – 84 34:54 11:38
2 11 71 (77) (81)
9 MONTGOMERY – 85 34:52 11:37
24 25 36 (48) (56)
10 SAN LEANDRO – 101 35:19 11:46
10 44 47 (59) (69)
11 SONOMA ACADEMY – 122 36:11 12:04
15 39 68 (73) (97)
12 EUREKA – 123 35:52 11:57
6 55 62 (66) (102)
13 YGNACIO VALLEY – 151 36:55 12:18
4 65 82 (87) (104)
14 TERRA LINDA – 152 37:09 12:23
17 60 75
15 UKIAH – 173 37:35 12:32
32 67 74 (84)
16 NOVATO – 177 37:48 12:36
50 51 76 (78)
17 VINTAGE – 180 38:16 12:45
29 57 94 (96) (98)
18 SAN MARIN – 195 38:25 12:48
38 72 85 (89) (103)
19 TAMALPAIS – 213 38:59 13:00
63 70 80 (91) (92)
20 HEALDSBURG – 218 39:22 13:07
53 79 86 (90)
21 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 219 39:19 13:06
43 83 93
22 WINDSOR – 241 40:29 13:30
58 88 95 (99)
23 FORTUNA – 306 30:11 10:04
100 101 105
– RANCHO COTATE – Inc.
– RV CHRISTIAN – Inc.
– EL MOLINO – Inc.

Open Girls


Name Yr School Time Pace
Ileana Moon 9 F CASA GRANDE 13:31 6:46
Molly Foster 11 F ANALY 13:48 6:54
Sophia Ramos 12 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:02 7:01
Allison Bartlett 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:09 7:04
Chase Falk 9 F CASA GRANDE 14:10 7:05
Franny Kiles 9 F TAMALPAIS 14:32 7:16
Tessa Nicklas 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:35 7:17
Bianca Cruz 10 F UPPER LAKE 14:36 7:18
Meaghan Woody 11 F SANTA ROSA 14:37 7:18
Ellie Petty 10 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:42 7:21
Sienna Lish 12 F SANTA ROSA 14:43 7:22
Kayla Hordyk 10 F MARIA CARRILLO 14:46 7:23
Kaylin Hui 11 F CASTRO VALLEY 14:51 7:25
Kiara Broudy 11 F ANALY 15:07 7:34
Brooke Talkington 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 15:14 7:37
Claire Donahue 9 F TAMALPAIS 15:18 7:39
Marlys Jeane 11 F SANTA ROSA 15:19 7:39
Katie Sachen 10 F CASA GRANDE 15:21 7:40
Allyson Ahlstrom 12 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:21 7:40
Monica Cropsey 12 F ANALY 15:26 7:43
Kenya Wheeler 10 F MARIA CARRILLO 15:28 7:44
Autumn Adayan 11 F CASA GRANDE 15:29 7:44
Avi Cahn 9 F TAMALPAIS 15:30 7:45
Sarah Diamond 12 F ANALY 15:35 7:48
Eva Byrne 10 F MARIA CARRILLO 15:39 7:50
Morgan Bertsch 11 F SANTA ROSA 15:44 7:52
Rebecca Chong 12 F WINDSOR 15:51 7:55
Brittany Benner 11 F UPPER LAKE 15:55 7:58
Arley Lara 11 F PINER 15:55 7:58
Merrit Geary 11 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:57 7:58
Anna Reck 9 F NORTHGATE 15:57 7:58
Danielle Damico 12 F SAN MARIN 15:58 7:59
Regan Wyatt 9 F UKIAH 16:02 8:01
Audry Romjue 9 F TAMALPAIS 16:02 8:01
Cassidy Espinola 10 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:04 8:02
Jane Smith 12 F CASTRO VALLEY 16:05 8:02
Beth Porter 11 F CASA GRANDE 16:07 8:03
Kelly Facto 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 16:08 8:04
Ellen Shindle 10 F VINTAGE 16:09 8:04
Tayor Fields 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 16:09 8:04
MEGAN GALLEGOS 9 F MONTGOMERY 16:10 8:05
Jessenya Rivas 9 F PINER 16:09 8:04
Montana Dewberry 10 F NORTHGATE 16:11 8:06
Maja-Sofie Larsen 12 F CASA GRANDE 16:12 8:06
Michelle Schantz 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 16:13 8:06
Sarh Winton 10 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:15 8:07
Dresden Pawley 11 F MARIA CARRILLO 16:23 8:11
Story Vreeland 10 F TAMALPAIS 16:24 8:12
Jenna Norosky 11 F SANTA ROSA 16:25 8:13
Yamileth Plata 11 F UPPER LAKE 16:25 8:13
TALIA WESTPHAL 9 F NOVATO 16:26 8:13
Keren Vargas 12 F SALESIAN 16:28 8:14
Brandee Calagui 10 F SALESIAN 16:31 8:15
Elaine Li 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 16:33 8:16
Ayssa Granados 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 16:34 8:17
Jessica Orozco 12 F UPPER LAKE 16:40 8:20
Jenny Tran 11 F SANTA ROSA 16:42 8:21
Shannon Sawyer 9 F UKIAH 16:46 8:23
Shayna Reynoso 10 F MARIA CARRILLO 16:50 8:25
Susana Ochoa 11 F PINER 16:51 8:26
Baylee Payne 10 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:52 8:26
Grace Vavuris 12 F SAN MARIN 16:53 8:26
FAITH COUCHOT 9 F MONTGOMERY 16:56 8:28
Lyla Seevers 10 F UPPER LAKE 16:56 8:28
Daisy Corona 9 F VINTAGE 16:59 8:30
Elise Commander 9 F VINTAGE 17:00 8:30
Karina Castillo 9 F CASA GRANDE 17:05 8:32
Jordan Codding 11 F SANTA ROSA 17:07 8:33
ANNE MAITLAND 12 F MONTGOMERY 17:08 8:34
Amy Longstreth 12 F UKIAH 17:09 8:34
Alexandra Weitman 11 F TERRA LINDA 17:15 8:37
KIANA SHERWOOD 12 F MONTGOMERY 17:16 8:38
Tessa Piccillo 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 17:16 8:38
Kristy Tsang 11 F CASTRO VALLEY 17:18 8:39
Melissa Andrade 12 F PINER 17:19 8:39
Lisa Liu 11 F NORTHGATE 17:25 8:43
Stephanie Coates 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 17:30 8:45
Emily McClelland 9 F CASA GRANDE 17:31 8:45
Allison Deker 11 F CASTRO VALLEY 17:34 8:47
ALEXANDRA EKLUND 10 F MONTGOMERY 17:34 8:47
Gina McGhee 11 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:40 8:50
Gianna Carrington 9 F PINER 17:42 8:51
Diana Gutierrez 11 F PINER 17:44 8:52
Brenda Garfias 9 F MARIA CARRILLO 17:49 8:54
Shaina Fink 11 F WINDSOR 17:52 8:56
BRIEANNA POLK-PEREZ 12 F NOVATO 17:55 8:58
Jozettte Morales 11 F UKIAH 17:57 8:58
Sarah Catching 9 F SANTA ROSA 17:59 8:00
Erin Costanza 10 F CASA GRANDE 18:01 9:00
Savannah Koppenhaver 11 F UPPER LAKE 18:03 9:01
KATIE BELTRAM 10 F MONTGOMERY 18:05 9:02
Vanessa Torres 12 F SAN MARIN 18:06 9:03
Chloe Anthoy 11 F CASA GRANDE 18:08 9:04
AURORA BISSIRI 10 F MONTGOMERY 18:08 9:04
Koraima Hernandez 10 F SANTA ROSA 18:09 9:04
Laura Jinpam 10 F SALESIAN 18:12 9:06
Daphne Bradley 9 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:14 9:07
Arianna Rutledge 11 F EUREKA 18:21 9:11
MELANIE OLSEN 12 F NOVATO 18:23 9:11
Maribel Cervantes 11 F SALESIAN 18:24 9:12
Maura Young 12 F WINDSOR 18:25 9:13
Haley Sutton 11 F NORTHGATE 18:28 9:14
Nicole Friedman 9 F TAMALPAIS 18:38 9:19
Sienna Knight 9 F SALESIAN 18:38 9:19
Karina Diaz 12 F SALESIAN 18:46 9:23
Lindsay Erickson 12 F SALESIAN 18:58 9:29
Maritza Panuco 12 F SALESIAN 19:01 9:30
Julia McKeag 12 F TERRA LINDA 19:05 9:32
Maria Ornelas 11 F SALESIAN 19:06 9:33
Rafaeli Arroyo 12 F SAN LEANDRO 19:12 9:36
Alexandra De La Rosa 10 F SALESIAN 19:20 9:40
Gabriela DoNasciemento 12 F SALESIAN 19:38 9:49
Mia Gallo 11 F CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:47 9:54
Gabby Slavin 12 F WINDSOR 19:47 9:54
Kassandra Walker 10 F SANTA ROSA 19:55 9:58
Elizabeth Gomez 10 F SALESIAN 20:09 10:04
Meg Berry 12 F CASA GRANDE 20:14 10:07
Amanda Lewandowski 9 F NORTHGATE 20:29 10:15
RUBY KAISER 11 F MONTGOMERY 20:35 10:17
Ura Christian 12 F SALESIAN 20:54 10:27
Natalie Ruiz 10 F SALESIAN 21:09 10:34
Patricia Torres 11 F SALESIAN 21:16 10:38
Karen Dade 10 F SALESIAN 21:43 10:51
Teresa Cruz 12 F UKIAH 22:25 11:13
Kennedy Jones 10 F CASTRO VALLEY 22:57 11:28
Mariana Sanchez-Saenz 10 F SALESIAN 24:14 12:07

1 MARIA CARRILLO – 14 42:46 14:15
3 4 7 (10) (12)
2 CASA GRANDE – 23 43:02 14:21
1 5 17 (20) (34)
3 ANALY – 35 44:21 14:47
2 14 19 (22)
4 SANTA ROSA – 36 44:39 14:53
9 11 16 (23) (43)
5 TAMALPAIS – 42 45:20 15:07
6 15 21 (31) (42)
6 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 77 47:22 15:47
18 27 32 (41) (52)
7 UPPER LAKE – 77 46:56 15:39
8 25 44 (49) (55)
8 CASTRO VALLEY – 82 47:05 15:42
13 33 36 (40) (48)
9 PINER – 115 48:55 16:18
26 38 51 (61) (64)
10 NORTHGATE – 129 49:33 16:31
28 39 62 (73) (76)
11 UKIAH – 139 49:57 16:39
30 50 59 (67) (77)
12 VINTAGE – 148 50:08 16:43
35 56 57
13 MONTGOMERY – 149 50:14 16:45
37 54 58 (60) (63)
14 SAN MARIN – 150 50:57 16:59
29 53 68
15 WINDSOR – 161 52:08 17:23
24 65 72 (75)
16 SALESIAN – 162 51:11 17:04
46 47 69 (71) (74)
17 NOVATO – 181 52:44 17:35
45 66 70
– TERRA LINDA – Inc.
– EUREKA – Inc.
– SAN LEANDRO – Inc.

Open Boys


Name Yr School Time Pace
Gage DeHeer 12 M UPPER LAKE 11:39 5:49
Ian Carpenter 12 M PINER 11:40 5:50
Cory Rodriguez 12 M UPPER LAKE 11:46 5:53
Alex Rogers 12 M UPPER LAKE 11:49 5:54
Zach Sneathen 9 M UPPER LAKE 11:53 5:56
Jackson Yates 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:05 6:02
Antoine Thibault 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:08 6:04
Lucas Azcarraga 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:08 6:04
Tommy Smail 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:09 6:04
Jared Wade 12 M UPPER LAKE 12:12 6:06
Greg Gagon 11 M UPPER LAKE 12:13 6:07
Kevin Moe 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:14 6:07
Josh Arteseros 12 M PINER 12:15 6:07
Quinn Gavin 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:16 6:08
Josh Peck 11 M SANTA ROSA 12:17 6:08
Marco Rosales 9 M PINER 12:24 6:12
Adrian Hernandez 12 M YGNACIO VALLEY 12:26 6:13
Kevin Morimoto 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 12:27 6:14
Jordan Wandling 12 M TECHNOLOGY 12:28 6:14
Max Bechtel 9 M CASA GRANDE 12:28 6:14
Nick Boylan 10 M CASA GRANDE 12:31 6:16
Andy Corrales 11 M CASA GRANDE 12:31 6:16
Ishmael Rico 10 M SAN LEANDRO 12:32 6:16
William Frankl 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:34 6:17
Hayden Kinney 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 12:37 6:18
JOHN HARRIS 9 M MONTGOMERY 12:37 6:18
Kevin Gantsweg 12 M TERRA LINDA 12:39 6:20
Matt Macfarland 9 M SALESIAN 12:40 6:20
Quinn Pieper 10 M CASA GRANDE 12:41 6:20
Harper James 10 M SAN LEANDRO 12:41 6:20
Matthew Williams 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 12:42 6:21
Christopher Cervi 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 12:43 6:21
Nathan Dizon 10 M SAN LEANDRO 12:43 6:21
Jacob Everest 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:46 6:23
Ben Stolte 11 M PINER 12:47 6:23
Pedro Canniff 9 M SANTA ROSA 12:48 6:24
Gilbert Chong 10 M SAN LEANDRO 12:51 6:26
Jeffrey Marin 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 12:54 6:27
Sam Saulsbury 12 M EL MOLINO 12:55 6:28
Jackie Wong 10 M SAN LEANDRO 12:55 6:28
Todd Srisengfa 11 M SANTA ROSA 12:55 6:28
Logan McCarthy 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 12:57 6:28
CJ Soy 9 M PINER 12:57 6:28
Alex Rainwater 10 M ANALY 13:00 6:30
JULIAN JENSEN 11 M MONTGOMERY 13:02 6:31
Will Sirisouk 9 M TECHNOLOGY 13:02 6:31
Jake Crumpler 10 M NORTHGATE 13:03 6:31
TJ Dooley 12 M TECHNOLOGY 13:04 6:32
Connor Brady 12 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:08 6:34
Eeyeon Kim 9 M NORTHGATE 13:10 6:35
Aidan Carpenter 9 M PINER 13:10 6:35
Zach Mister 9 M ANALY 13:11 6:35
Skyler Lacy 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:12 6:36
Dominic Tu 10 M SALESIAN 13:13 6:36
Joseph Harrington 9 M NORTHGATE 13:15 6:37
Max Bass 12 M EUREKA 13:18 6:39
Zane Kuser 9 M ANALY 13:18 6:39
Payton Gavriloff 10 M ANALY 13:21 6:41
Owen Cao 11 M SAN MARIN 13:21 6:41
John Wang 9 M CASTRO VALLEY 13:21 6:41
Michael Grieve 10 M ANALY 13:21 6:41
Lucas Trevino 10 M ANALY 13:22 6:41
Josh Alegria 10 M NORTHGATE 13:22 6:41
Gabe Schoenbach 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:23 6:42
BRYCE PETERSON 11 M MONTGOMERY 13:23 6:42
Jacob Hayes 9 M PINER 13:23 6:42
Desmond Turner 9 M UKIAH 13:25 6:42
Holden Guilbert 9 M SAN LEANDRO 13:26 6:43
Rowan Schneider 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:26 6:43
Jake LaVine 10 M SANTA ROSA 13:28 6:44
Emmitt Quadrito 12 M UPPER LAKE 13:30 6:45
Dustin Engel 10 M SANTA ROSA 13:30 6:45
Julian Heaps 11 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:31 6:46
Tristan Atkinson 9 M TECHNOLOGY 13:34 6:47
Ian Maloney 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 13:34 6:47
Spencer Clarke 12 M EL MOLINO 13:36 6:48
Chris Blakeslee 9 M ANALY 13:37 6:48
Elijah Jones 10 M TECHNOLOGY 13:37 6:48
Brian Padilla 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:38 6:49
Matt Willard 9 M UPPER LAKE 13:38 6:49
Shaun Mendoza 10 M SAN LEANDRO 13:39 6:49
Sam Gearing 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:39 6:49
SAM LEWIS 10 M MONTGOMERY 13:41 6:50
Nate Bentham 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:41 6:50
Steve Adams 10 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:42 6:51
Alex Trees 9 M NORTHGATE 13:42 6:51
Johnny Yu 10 M SAN LEANDRO 13:44 6:52
Jonathan Lopez 11 M PINER 13:44 6:52
Donny Hersam 12 M EL MOLINO 13:46 6:53
Curtis Joseph 9 M NORTHGATE 13:46 6:53
Chris Schenkel 10 M NORTHGATE 13:49 6:55
Greg Arietta 11 M MARIA CARRILLO 13:49 6:55
Antoine Coates 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 13:50 6:55
TUCKER BRADSHAW 9 M MONTGOMERY 13:52 6:56
Andre Lopez 10 M PINER 13:53 6:57
CARL QI 10 M MONTGOMERY 13:54 6:57
Justin Lewis 9 M UPPER LAKE 13:54 6:57
David Knights 9 M SAN LEANDRO 13:55 6:57
Ian Martin 9 M SONOMA ACADEMY 13:56 6:58
Phillip Gobert 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 13:56 6:58
Arlen Jeane 9 M SANTA ROSA 13:56 6:58
Aalap Shah 9 M NORTHGATE 13:57 6:58
Yuri Jew 10 M SAN LEANDRO 13:57 6:58
Sean Luong 9 M PINER 14:01 7:01
MICHAEL CLIFFORD 10 M MONTGOMERY 14:03 7:01
Jackson Teshima 11 M WINDSOR 14:05 7:02
Zach Uchytil 12 M WINDSOR 14:06 7:03
Calvin Tumbaga 11 M SANTA ROSA 14:06 7:03
Jeffrey Santos 10 M SAN LEANDRO 14:08 7:04
Michael Horton 9 M SANTA ROSA 14:10 7:05
MICHAEL GALLEGOS 11 M MONTGOMERY 14:15 7:07
Luis Reyes 9 M PINER 14:17 7:09
Wesley Nild 11 M CASTRO VALLEY 14:18 7:09
Kailash Baas 9 M NORTHGATE 14:18 7:09
Jacob Plack 10 M SANTA ROSA 14:19 7:09
Michael Patterson 12 M SAN MARIN 14:19 7:09
Henry Carey 9 M TECHNOLOGY 14:20 7:10
Peter Karpik 11 M TAMALPAIS 14:21 7:10
Jonathan Doyle 10 M SANTA ROSA 14:21 7:10
Austin Misner 10 M PINER 14:23 7:11
Darian Etter 10 M SALESIAN 14:23 7:11
Adrian Valderamma 9 M NORTHGATE 14:25 7:12
John Kulczewski 11 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:28 7:14
Wesley Wong 10 M SAN LEANDRO 14:28 7:14
IAN COIT 9 M MONTGOMERY 14:29 7:14
SEAN MCHALE 10 M MONTGOMERY 14:32 7:16
Daniel Pheng 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:33 7:16
Evan Champion 9 M CASTRO VALLEY 14:34 7:17
Lawrence Guo 9 M SAN LEANDRO 14:34 7:17
Daniel Alonso 9 M PINER 14:35 7:17
Tristan Stillman 10 M MARIA CARRILLO 14:36 7:18
Sean Mulligan 11 M WINDSOR 14:36 7:18
Derek Lee 10 M SAN LEANDRO 14:36 7:18
Lucas Stephens 10 M TAMALPAIS 14:38 7:19
Anthony Ebert 9 M UKIAH 14:39 7:19
Ethan Robbins 9 M CASTRO VALLEY 14:40 7:20
Michael Anderson 10 M NORTHGATE 14:42 7:21
Billy Kieschnick-Mulligan 12 M SONOMA ACADEMY 14:42 7:21
Herrick Fang 10 M SAN LEANDRO 14:43 7:22
Greg Gonzales 10 M ANALY 14:43 7:22
Josh Gluch 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:44 7:22
Alex Hong 11 M SANTA ROSA 14:45 7:23
Ross Brady 9 M SANTA ROSA 14:45 7:23
Rylan Sepic 10 M TECHNOLOGY 14:46 7:23
Jonathan Fritz 9 M SAN MARIN 14:46 7:23
Brendan Lameiro 9 M SANTA ROSA 14:46 7:23
Renee Canto-Adams 9 M WINDSOR 14:47 7:23
Andrew Beasley 10 M SALESIAN 14:48 7:24
Jon Schoen 9 M ANALY 14:55 7:27
Chris Reed 10 M SONOMA ACADEMY 14:59 7:30
Taylor Pettit 12 M YGNACIO VALLEY 14:59 7:30
Brad Mizera 9 M WINDSOR 15:01 7:30
DEVON SIEBELS 9 M MONTGOMERY 15:02 7:31
Justin Plott 9 M SANTA ROSA 15:03 7:31
Aaron Kesler 12 M SAN MARIN 15:04 7:32
Jake Keithley 10 M ANALY 15:08 7:34
Jacob Smith 9 M ANALY 15:08 7:34
John Zhou 11 M SAN LEANDRO 15:07 7:34
DOMINIC GAGE 11 M MONTGOMERY 15:09 7:34
Nathan Scott 10 M VINTAGE 15:09 7:34
Luis Urena 9 M VINTAGE 15:10 7:35
Devin Burwell 10 M TECHNOLOGY 15:10 7:35
ROMARIO CONRADO 9 M NOVATO 15:11 7:35
Rex Le 10 M SAN LEANDRO 15:11 7:35
Austin Wisherop 10 M SALESIAN 15:12 7:36
Peter Hall 10 M SALESIAN 15:15 7:37
Kevin Lucero 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 7:38
Evan Carter 9 M NORTHGATE 15:16 7:38
Daniel O’Laughlin 10 M NORTHGATE 15:18 7:39
Jacob Walker 12 M SANTA ROSA 15:19 7:39
Jarrett Skaff 11 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:20 7:40
Jonathan Contreras 10 M SANTA ROSA 15:21 7:40
Logan Latham 10 M SANTA ROSA 15:24 7:42
Danny Duong 9 M PINER 15:24 7:42
Dominic Hosley 10 M SANTA ROSA 15:27 7:44
Casey Oneal 10 M SALESIAN 15:28 7:44
Max Leinen 12 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:30 7:45
Andrew Fuchs 9 M TAMALPAIS 15:31 7:46
Luis DeMello 12 M PINER 15:34 7:47
CHRISTIAN DAVIS 9 M MONTGOMERY 15:36 7:48
Matthew Ostheimer 9 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:38 7:49
JJ Rogers 10 M CASA GRANDE 15:44 7:52
Teefy Phillip 10 M CASTRO VALLEY 15:48 7:54
UZIAS GONZALEZ 10 M MONTGOMERY 15:49 7:55
TREVOR STONE 9 M MONTGOMERY 15:50 7:55
Charles Murray 10 M SALESIAN 15:51 7:55
Stephen Becker 9 M SANTA ROSA 15:51 7:55
Royce Chanatwlansy 9 M SANTA ROSA 15:52 7:56
Ryan Cinnamon 10 M ANALY 15:52 7:56
Lucas McCormick 9 M PINER 15:53 7:56
Luc Street 9 M ANALY 15:54 7:57
John Smith 12 M CASTRO VALLEY 16:02 8:01
Arthur Wilke 10 M UPPER LAKE 16:04 8:02
Morgan Schrijver 9 M MARIA CARRILLO 16:04 8:02
Brian Ho 12 M SAN MARIN 16:06 8:03
Sam Toland 9 M TAMALPAIS 16:11 8:06
Ben Botka 9 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:12 8:06
Elijah Moeun 9 M SAN LEANDRO 16:14 8:07
Eric Stephens 12 M SAN MARIN 16:16 8:08
Eddie Seamans 9 M SANTA ROSA 16:25 8:13
Gabe Meier 9 M CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:26 8:13
Colin Wolford 9 M SANTA ROSA 16:57 8:28
GAVYN ELLIS 9 M MONTGOMERY 16:58 8:29
Larry Stacy 12 M UPPER LAKE 16:58 8:29
Tommy Wikle 11 M MONTGOMERY 17:00 8:30
Austin Mann 9 M PINER 17:13 8:36
Juan Ruiz 10 M UPPER LAKE 17:52 8:56
Lorenzo Cardenas 12 M WINDSOR 18:03 9:01
Preet Gill 11 M PINER 20:08 10:04

1 UPPER LAKE – 8 35:14 11:45
1 3 4 (5) (10)
2 MARIA CARRILLO – 21 36:21 12:07
6 7 8 (9) (11)
3 PINER – 28 36:19 12:06
2 12 14 (29) (36)
4 CASA GRANDE – 54 37:30 12:30
17 18 19 (24) (85)
5 CASTRO VALLEY – 68 37:52 12:37
15 26 27 (49) (57)
6 SAN LEANDRO – 73 37:56 12:39
20 25 28 (31) (33)
7 SANTA ROSA – 77 38:00 12:40
13 30 34 (53) (54)
8 TECHNOLOGY – 96 38:34 12:51
16 39 41 (56) (59)
9 MONTGOMERY – 112 39:02 13:01
22 38 52 (60) (65)
10 SONOMA ACADEMY – 122 39:30 13:10
21 35 66 (76) (80)
11 ANALY – 126 39:29 13:10
37 43 46 (47) (50)
12 NORTHGATE – 127 39:28 13:09
40 42 45 (51) (63)
13 SALESIAN – 138 40:16 13:25
23 44 71 (79) (83)
14 EL MOLINO – 154 40:17 13:26
32 58 64
15 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 178 40:54 13:38
55 61 62 (72) (73)
16 SAN MARIN – 194 42:26 14:09
48 69 77 (82) (86)
17 WINDSOR – 209 42:47 14:16
67 68 74 (78) (81)
18 TAMALPAIS – 229 44:30 14:50
70 75 84 (87)
– UKIAH – Inc.
– TERRA LINDA – Inc.
– EUREKA – Inc.
– YGNACIO VALLEY – Inc.
– VINTAGE – Inc.
– NOVATO – Inc.

Middle School Girls


In comparison here is the All-Time 9th grade best
11:07 Julia Stamps, Rincon.Vly. J.H.1993
11:38 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1997 Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 10th Nationals
11:40 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2006 Div. II 5th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
12:00 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1998 Div. III 4th STATE, 3rd NCS
12:06 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2012

Another example of how fast Rylee was is to compare to the 2007 Boys Middle School Race.
2nd Kevin Poteracke 7 12:01
4th Epifanin Nunez 8 12:13
6th Zekarias Mebrahtu 8 12:39
8th Jonathan Peck 8 12:47
9th Steve Purugganan 8 12:47

Rylee Bowen 7 RV MIDDLE 11:56 5:58
Kaylie Gunderson 8 RV MIDDLE 13:51 6:55
Addie Greenleaf 8 RV MIDDLE 14:03 7:02
Megan Andersen 7 SLATER MIDDLE 14:08 7:04
Emilia Andersen 7 SLATER MIDDLE 14:08 7:04
Catherine Rauch 7 LAWRENCE JONES 14:20 7:10
Madison Glenn 7 RV MIDDLE 14:23 7:12
Leah Haley 6 WINDSOR MIDDLE 14:26 7:13
Lily Raymond 8 RV MIDDLE 14:32 7:16
Anastasia Rodriguez 8 PETALUMA MIDDLE 14:36 7:18
11 9 1122 Lela Larsen 7 SLATER MIDDLE 14:40 7:20
12 1128 Dahlia Viramontes 7 NORTHGATE 14:43 7:22
13 1001 Courtney Drisko 8 AVIARA OAKS MIDDLE 15:08 7:34
14 1004 Ava Alvarez 7 RV MIDDLE 15:15 7:37
15 10 1153 Allegra Robertshaw 8 WINDSOR MIDDLE 15:15 7:37
16 1010 Chloe Farison 8 RV MIDDLE 15:21 7:40
17 11 1125 Kaylee Slyker 8 SLATER MIDDLE 15:22 7:41
18 1020 Chandler Moore 7 RV MIDDLE 15:38 7:49
19 1026 Sydnie Rivas 7 RV MIDDLE 15:54 7:57
20 1030 Megan Sullivan 7 RV MIDDLE 16:00 8:00
21 1027 McKenna Sell 7 RV MIDDLE 16:07 8:04
22 1023 Madison Pawek 7 RV MIDDLE 16:13 8:06
23 12 1089 Chloe Watson 8 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 16:33 8:16
24 13 1147 Sarah Haley 7 WINDSOR MIDDLE 16:38 8:19
25 1009 Emily Drake 7 RV MIDDLE 16:38 8:19
26 1019 Reiko Mendenhall 8 RV MIDDLE 16:47 8:24
27 1014 Sophie Haugen 7 RV MIDDLE 17:06 8:33
28 14 1080 Elizabeth Guzman 8 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 17:07 8:34
29 15 1117 Bridget Childs 8 SLATER MIDDLE 17:15 8:37
30 1119 Angel Collins 7 SLATER MIDDLE 17:17 8:39
31 1018 Sophie Light 8 RV MIDDLE 17:30 8:45
32 1387 Grace Stelzner 7 SLATER MIDDLE 17:37 8:49
33 1006 Redelle Canniff 7 RV MIDDLE 17:47 8:54
34 16 1334 Kathy Morales 7 COMSTOCK MIDDLE 17:50 8:55
35 1118 Cassidy Childs 8 SLATER MIDDLE 17:56 8:58
36 17 1333 Stephanie Jimenez 8 COMSTOCK MIDDLE 18:03 9:02
37 1127 Abby Vinson 8 SLATER MIDDLE 18:13 9:07
38 1144 Lyndsay Wade 7 UPPER LAKE MIDDLE 18:14 9:07
39 18 1079 Emma Frost 7 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 18:21 9:11
40 19 1073 Megan Andersen 7 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 18:22 9:11
41 1008 Katie Dineen 7 RV MIDDLE 18:24 9:12
42 20 1075 Samantha Baker 8 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 18:25 9:13
43 21 1328 Fatima Aguilar 8 COMSTOCK MIDDLE 18:26 9:13
44 22 1335 Cynthia Orozco 7 COMSTOCK MIDDLE 18:27 9:14
45 23 1339 Lupita Salgado 7 COMSTOCK MIDDLE 18:53 9:27
46 1016 Kyla Henderson 7 RV MIDDLE 19:06 9:33
47 1332 Maria Segura 8 COMSTOCK MIDDLE 19:16 9:38
48 1029 Katrina Storie 7 RV MIDDLE 20:04 10:02
49 24 1148 Emma Hoffman 8 WINDSOR MIDDLE 20:48 10:24
50 1083 Zoe Moore 8 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 22:04 11:02
51 1337 Paulo Ramirez 7 COMSTOCK MIDDLE 22:15 11:08
52 1341 Angie Truong 7 COMSTOCK MIDDLE :

Girls Middle School – Team Results

Place School Team Time Average Per
1 RV MIDDLE – 6 0:39:50 13:17
1 2 3 (6) (8)
2 SLATER MIDDLE – 18 0:42:56 14:19
4 5 9 (11) (15)
3 WINDSOR MIDDLE – 30 0:46:19 15:26
7 10 13 (24)
4 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE – 44 0:52:01 17:20
12 14 18 (19) (20)
5 COMSTOCK MIDDLE – 54 0:54:19 18:06
16 17 21 (22) (23)
– NORTHGATE – Inc.
– AVIARA OAKS MIDDLE – Inc.
– LAWRENCE JONES – Inc.
– PETALUMA MIDDLE – Inc.
– UPPER LAKE MIDDLE – Inc.

Middle School Boys


Name Yr School Time Pace
Juan Estrella 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 11:00 5:30
Alfredo Hernandez 8 M CALISTOGA MIDDLE 11:52 5:56
Chad Nathanson 8 M KENILWORTH JR 11:53 5:56
Rigo Avina 8 M CALISTOGA MIDDLE 12:14 6:07
Cooper Moore 8 M RV MIDDLE 12:20 6:10
Jon Olvera 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 12:48 6:24
Jack Hauptman 8 M RV MIDDLE 12:50 6:25
Chris Musser-Kirby 8 M RV MIDDLE 12:58 6:29
Jack Murray 8 M RV MIDDLE 12:59 6:29
Cristian Penaloza 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 13:01 6:30
Jimmy Bartow 8 M RV MIDDLE 13:10 6:35
Jacob Wright 7 M RV MIDDLE 13:10 6:35
Jacob Quinn 8 M SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 13:24 6:42
Manny DeLeon 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 13:27 6:43
Jacob Williams 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 13:39 6:49
Zander Sugarman 8 M RV MIDDLE 13:47 6:53
Cameron DeLatorre 7 M RV MIDDLE 13:49 6:55
Luke Sherman 7 M RV MIDDLE 13:53 6:57
Jeremiah McManus 8 M SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 13:56 6:58
Emil Guzman 8 M SANTA ROSA MIDDLE 13:59 6:59
Harrison Bruno 7 M RV MIDDLE 13:59 6:59
Connor Gilmartin 8 M RV MIDDLE 14:04 7:02
Mathen Allan 7 M RV MIDDLE 14:19 7:09
Tom Seymour 7 M RV MIDDLE 14:22 7:11
Lucas Chung 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 14:27 7:13
Randles Keegan 8 M SLATER MIDDLE 14:31 7:15
Dylan Levinson 8 M RV MIDDLE 14:38 7:19
Dominic Volatile 8 M SLATER MIDDLE 14:39 7:19
Salman Akhtar 7 M RV MIDDLE 14:53 7:26
Samuel Garcia 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 14:55 7:27
Nich Nguyen 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 14:59 7:30
Evan Dashiell 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 15:00 7:30
Cameron Smith 7 M RV MIDDLE 15:06 7:33
Cele Caldera 7 M CALISTOGA MIDDLE 15:07 7:34
Joseph Bone 7 M RV MIDDLE 15:08 7:34
Ben Hegardt 8 M RV MIDDLE 15:14 7:37
Erik Moe 7 M RV MIDDLE 15:14 7:37
Colton Jimenez 7 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 15:16 7:38
Adam Dvorak 8 M RV MIDDLE 15:21 7:40
Matt Begert-Hellings 8 M RV MIDDLE 15:45 7:52
Joel Ortiz 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 15:47 7:53
Chris Horton 7 M RV MIDDLE 15:48 7:54
Keaone Stephens 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 15:53 7:56
Adrian Burger 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 16:12 8:06
Brian Day 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 16:24 8:12
Jacob Herbstaman 7 M RV MIDDLE 16:25 8:13
Jaymes Tischbern 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 16:28 8:14
Langston Hay 7 M RV MIDDLE 16:28 8:14
Marco Keefer 7 M RV MIDDLE 16:32 8:16
Eliezer Santos 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 16:32 8:16
Gavin Kunkle 7 M RV MIDDLE 16:38 8:19
Jai Dhiman 7 M RV MIDDLE 16:44 8:22
Isaac Forrest 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 16:48 8:24
Ravi Mann 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 16:54 8:27
Randles Riley 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 17:05 8:32
Sergio Figueroa 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 17:06 8:33
Jorge Daniel 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 17:10 8:35
Ethan Plumb 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 17:19 8:39
Daniel Garrios 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 17:20 8:40
Casey Frazier 7 M RV MIDDLE 17:22 8:41
Andrew Leavitt 8 M RV MIDDLE 17:24 8:42
Brandon Taylor 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 17:31 8:45
Zach Hejl 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 17:32 8:46
Kyle Chong 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 17:51 8:56
Tyler Hensel 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 17:52 8:56
Riley Lincoln 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 18:01 9:00
Zach Lindemann 7 M RV MIDDLE 18:04 9:02
Enrique Gonzalez 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 18:04 9:02
Aaron Thompson 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 18:05 9:02
Irvin Villeda 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 18:06 9:03
Ernesto Carrera 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 18:13 9:07
Raymond Allen 7 M SLATER MIDDLE 18:17 9:09
Mario Vazquez 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 18:23 9:11
Chance Potter 8 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 18:23 9:11
Shrey Dhiman 7 M RV MIDDLE 18:58 9:29
Luke Mott 7 M RV MIDDLE 19:14 9:37
Gustavo Rodriguez 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 19:20 9:40
Tyler Heil 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 20:45 10:22
Aaron Hopkins 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 20:48 10:24
Hunter Martin 6 M WINDSOR MIDDLE 20:53 10:26
Steven McGovern 8 M RV MIDDLE 21:08 10:34
Miguel Cruz 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 21:37 10:48
Adrian Avalos 8 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 21:43 10:51
Miguel Reyna 7 M COMSTOCK MIDDLE 22:07 11:03

1 COMSTOCK MIDDLE – 15 36:49 12:16
1 5 9 (12) (19)
2 RV MIDDLE – 17 38:08 12:43
4 6 7 (8) (10)
3 CALISTOGA MIDDLE – 26 39:13 13:04
2 3 21
4 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE – 40 41:19 13:46
11 14 15
5 SLATER MIDDLE – 48 42:49 14:16
13 17 18 (20) (23)
6 WINDSOR MIDDLE – 62 45:55 15:18
16 22 24 (25) (26)
– KENILWORTH JR – Inc.

Boys Team Times


Pl. School Time Avg.
1 PINER – 87 52:55 10:35
2 3 7 20 55 (59) (71)
2 SANTA ROSA – 96 53:44 10:45
4 12 21 28 31 (34) (52)
3 EL MOLINO – 146 54:39 10:56
6 13 32 42 53 (127) (167)
4 MARIA CARRILLO – 152 54:52 10:58
22 23 25 26 56 (65) (66)
5 SONOMA ACADEMY – 157 54:57 10:59
9 15 35 41 57 (87) (96)
6 CASA GRANDE – 164 54:59 11:00
8 24 37 47 48 (86) (90)
7 UKIAH – 178 54:48 10:58
1 29 43 51 54 (85) (112)
8 CASTRO VALLEY – 256 56:19 11:16
10 38 46 70 92 (98) (139)
9 MONTGOMERY – 305 57:00 11:24
19 60 73 74 79 (89) (101)
10 YGNACIO VALLEY – 320 57:10 11:26
14 18 63 88 137 (138) (157)
11 EUREKA – 363 57:42 11:32
16 27 36 133 151 (158) (182)
12 WINDSOR – 368 57:38 11:32
5 58 75 111 119 (140) (166)
13 NORTHGATE – 370 57:39 11:32
11 76 82 99 102 (150) (155)
14 MCKINLEYVILLE – 418 58:28 11:42
39 64 78 105 132 (145) (165)
15 SAN LEANDRO – 440 58:43 11:45
44 77 94 109 116 (129) (142)
16 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 442 58:53 11:47
45 62 108 113 114 (122) (188)
17 ANALY – 446 58:50 11:46
68 72 84 107 115 (148) (168)
18 TERRA LINDA – 449 58:58 11:48
61 69 80 104 135 (144) (147)
19 VINTAGE – 468 59:04 11:49
40 81 103 110 134 (185) (199)
20 UPPER LAKE – 486 59:19 11:52
83 91 95 100 117 (118) (189)
21 NOVATO – 518 59:58 12:00
50 67 124 128 149 (152) (179)
22 TAMALPAIS – 565 60:25 12:05
17 123 126 146 153 (170) (181)
23 RANCHO COTATE – 565 60:31 12:06
33 106 121 143 162 (187) (197)
24 SAN MARIN – 669 62:03 12:25
93 120 125 159 172 (184) (191)
25 SALESIAN – 675 62:11 12:26
49 136 154 156 180 (198) (201)
26 HEALDSBURG – 727 62:57 12:35
97 131 160 163 176 (183) (194)
27 COMSTOCK MIDDLE – 756 65:11 13:02
30 161 173 186 206 (207) (213)
28 RV MIDDLE – 811 64:17 12:51
130 164 169 171 177 (178) (196)
29 TECHNOLOGY – 872 65:45 13:09
141 174 175 190 192 (200) (205)
30 SLATER MIDDLE – 1023 73:42 14:44
193 203 204 208 215 (217) (218)
31 FORTUNA – 1040 75:27 15:05
195 209 210 212 214 (223)
32 WINDSOR MIDDLE – 1068 80:02 16:00
202 211 216 219 220 (221) (222)
– CALISTOGA MIDDLE – Inc.
– KENILWORTH JR – Inc.
– RV CHRISTIAN – Inc.
– SANTA ROSA MIDDLE – Inc.

Girls Team Times


Pl. School Time Avg.
1 CASA GRANDE – 89 64:21 12:52
3 14 18 23 31 (38) (50)
2 MARIA CARRILLO – 100 65:07 13:01
13 20 21 22 24 (35) (44)
3 TAMALPAIS – 106 65:13 13:03
8 11 25 28 34 (36) (75)
4 CASTRO VALLEY – 126 65:37 13:07
7 15 30 32 42 (46) (51)
5 NOVATO – 195 67:09 13:26
5 10 37 70 73 (80) (87)
6 NORTHGATE – 209 67:55 13:35
9 19 33 65 83 (86) (114)
7 SANTA ROSA – 227 68:02 13:36
4 26 40 76 81 (85) (94)
8 RV MIDDLE – 254 68:45 13:45
1 49 56 71 77 (109) (115)
9 WINDSOR – 258 69:04 13:49
6 12 53 57 130 (139) (167)
10 MONTGOMERY – 265 69:30 13:54
27 41 45 68 84 (89) (123)
11 ANALY – 297 70:32 14:06
47 58 59 61 72 (104) (107)
12 SAN LEANDRO – 392 72:51 14:34
52 62 69 78 131 (138) (141)
13 VINTAGE – 397 72:15 14:27
2 88 91 103 113 (116) (137)
14 FORTUNA – 409 73:11 14:38
16 92 93 97 111 (112) (122)
15 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 422 73:30 14:42
29 96 98 99 100 (101) (102)
16 SAN MARIN – 483 74:41 14:56
43 105 106 110 119 (124) (125)
17 SLATER MIDDLE – 483 75:33 15:07
63 64 82 117 157 (158) (163)
18 SONOMA ACADEMY – 497 75:48 15:10
66 67 90 126 148 (162)
19 RANCHO COTATE – 534 79:06 15:49
54 60 120 121 179
20 TERRA LINDA – 545 76:54 15:23
17 118 128 132 150 (156) (161)
21 UKIAH – 574 77:20 15:28
74 108 127 129 136 (147) (153)
22 EUREKA – 605 85:21 17:04
39 55 160 171 180
23 PINER – 630 80:03 16:01
48 134 140 149 159 (164) (165)
24 UPPER LAKE – 651 80:32 16:06
79 133 142 146 151 (169)
25 SALESIAN – 669 80:58 16:12
95 135 143 144 152 (155) (168)
26 SANTA ROSA MIDDLE – 818 88:48 17:46
145 154 172 173 174 (181)
27 COMSTOCK MIDDLE – 864 91:39 18:20
166 170 175 176 177 (178) (182)
– WINDSOR MIDDLE – Inc.
– MCKINLEYVILLE – Inc.
– PETALUMA MIDDLE – Inc.
– YGNACIO VALLEY – Inc.
– RV CHRISTIAN – Inc.
– AVIARA OAKS MIDDLE – Inc.
– EL MOLINO – Inc.
– HEALDSBURG – Inc.
– LAWRENCE JONES – Inc.
– UPPER LAKE MIDDLE – Inc.
– TECHNOLOGY – Inc.