Spring Lake 2.0 mile course bests, established in 1987, updated thru 2014

Senior
9:40 Erik Olson, Novato 2009 Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS
9:46 Luis Luna, Piner 2011 Div. III, 5th STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL, 30th National
9:54 Matt Creason, Eureka 1993 Div. II 9th STATE, 1st NCS
9:54 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998 Div. II 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
9:59 Celedonio Rodriguez, Elsie Allen 1998 Div. III 1st STATE, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL
9:58 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2009 Div. II 9th STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL
9:59 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo 1998 Div. III 1st NCS, 2nd NBL
10:00 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 2008 Div. II 18th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
10:03 Brian Pruyn, Vintage 1995 Div. II 27th STATE
10:03 Paul Holden, Ukiah 2012 Div. II 33rd STATE, 1st NBL
10:05 Jaime Silva, Piner 2012 9th STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd SCL
10:07 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 1990 Div. I 10th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
10:07 Shaun Lyle, Eureka 2001 36th Div. II State
10:07 Alexi Taylor, Cardinal Newman 2011 Div. IV 29th STATE, 2nd NCS
10:08 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 2006 Div. II 1st NCS, 1st NBL
10:09 Nicholas Rauch, Casa Grande 2014
10:10 Juanjo Soriano, Santa Rosa 1991 Div. I 48th STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
10:10 Tomas Garcia, Watsonville 1994
10:10 Adam Grubbs, Eureka 1994 Div. II 53rd STATE, 3rd NCS

Junior
9:53 Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner 2003
9:54 Erik Olson, Novato 2008 Div. III 4th STATE, 3rd NCS
9:54 Yosef Ghebray, Logan 2003 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS
9:56 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa 2015
9:58 Luis Luna, Piner 2010 Div. III 6th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
10:00 Brian Schulz, El Molino 2015
10:02 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2014
10:04 Beau Bettinger, Castro Valley 2000 Div. I 25th STATE
10:08 Matt Creason, Eureka 1992 Div. II 5th STATE, 1st NCS
10:10 Jim Nelson, Napa 1995 Div. II 12th STATE
10:10 Efren Reyes, Piner 2012 Div. IV 8th STATE
10:13 Aria Kiani, Montgomery 2008 2nd NBL
10:13 Jaime Silva, Piner 2011 Div. III 26th State, 2nd NBL
10:14 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2008 Div. II 66th STATE, 3rd NBL
10:14 Paul Holden, Ukiah 2011 Div. II 28th State, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL

Sophomore
9:59 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 1999 Div. III 2nd NCS, 1st NBL
9:59 Shaun Lyle, Eureka 1999 Div. II 14th STATE
10:09 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2013 Div. II 26th STATE, 2nd NBL
10:11 Jake Schmitt, Redwood 2002 Div. III 6th STATE, 2nd NCS
10:21 Luis Luna, Piner 2009 Div. III 11th STATE, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL
10:22 Erik Olson, Novato 2007 Div. III 17th STATE
10:24 Brian Schulz, El Molino 2014
10:25 Eddy McFarlin, Santa Rosa 2001
10:27 Efren Reyes, Piner 2011 Div. III 41st STATE
10:29 Dale Kitt, Eureka 1999
10:29 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa 2014
10:30 Andrew Zellman, Ukiah 2007
10:30 Jaime Silva, Piner 2010
10:31 Paul Holden, Ukiah 2010 Div. II 69th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
10:33 Danny Stalters, Northgate 2010
10:33 Kheva Mann, Sonoma Academy 2015
10:34 Ben Eversole, Castro Valley 2008 Div. I 102nd STATE
10:35 Charlie King, Cardinal Newman 2010
10:35 Zach Bibeault, Terra Linda 2013 Div. IV 74th STATE
10:36 K.C. Cody, Montgomery 2001
10:37 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 1988
10:37 Matt Creason, Eureka 1991
10:37 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 2006
10:37 Jonny Vargas, Piner 2015
10:38 Regan Masi, Montgomery 2000

Freshman *
10:24 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 1998
10:29 Shaun Lyle, Eureka 1998 Div. II 67th STATE
10:31 Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2012 Div. II 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL
10:35 Jake Schmitt, Redwood 2001 Div. III 7th STATE
10:41 Luis Luna, Piner 2008 Div. III 73rd STATE
10:41 Luca Mazzanti, Santa Rosa 2013
10:41 Brian Schulz, El Molino 2013 Div. IV 40th STATE, 3rd SCL
10:44 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1995
10:44 Regan Masi, Montgomery 1999
10:45 Lucas Chung, Windsor 2015

* Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until 1994.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst

6-8th grades compiled by Harry Skandera

8th Graders
Juan Estrella Com 11:00 2012
Tim Wuu RVMC 11:27 2007
Matt Salazar Kenw 11:29 2011
B. Sargeant Carnegie 11:37 2008
Nathan Hayes Lawrence Jones 11:42 2014
Kevin Poterake SRX 11:44 2008
Lucas Chung Windsor 11:44 2014
J. Sampietro RVM 11:47 2008
Job Skandera 11:48 2014
Jordan Scobey RVM 11:50 2011

7th Graders
Jesus Rojas Calistoga 11:28 2014
Juan Estrella Com 11:42 2011
Kevin Poterake SRX 12:01 2007
Nathan Hayes LawJ 12:11 2013
Kevin Welch Slater 12:31 2014
Ulysses Esparza Com 12:33 2009
Michael Gray RVM 12:38 2009
Jack Hauptman RVM 12:39 2011
Matthew Soto SRM 12:41 2011
DJ Dartez-Russell RVM 12:44 2008

6th Graders
Nehemiah Skandera 11:41 2014
Andrew Kelly WM 13:55 2009
Jake LaVine SRX 14:05 2008
Lucas Chung WM 14:27 2012
Kyle G.-Fowers AcP 14:48 2009
Braden Straub WM 14:53 2010
Daniel Reese WM 15:16 2012
Liam Gailbreath SRX 15:22 2009
Carter Daniel Windsor 15:29 2014
Chris Licea WM 15:43 2009

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)