Photo by Carrie Joseph
Girl’s Varsity CIF 1 – 3 Miles
1st SANTA ROSA 45 1:41:01 20:12 6:44 2:49
1st DELANEY WHITE 12 Santa Rosa 18:04 6:01
12 KIRSTEN CARTER 10 Santa Rosa 20:35 6:52
14 MOLLY KOZLOWSKI 11 Santa Rosa 20:37 6:52
23 MAZIE LEWIS 12 Santa Rosa 20:52 6:57
24 MARIE DOYLE 10 Santa Rosa 20:53 6:58
35 BRIA KEELTY 9 Santa Rosa 21:31 7:10
52 AIMEE HOLLAND 12 Santa Rosa 22:01 7:20
Girl’s Individual Sweepstakes CIF 1&2 – 3 Miles
12 CASA GRANDE 287 1:42:20 20:28 6:49 3:15
18th ADRIA BARICH 12 Casa Grande 18:12 6:04
70 SIENA WIGERT 10 Casa Grande 20:47 6:56
72 GRACE PETRAGLIA 10 Casa Grande 20:52 6:57
76 SASKIA VAN OMMEREN- 12 Casa Grande 21:02
83 ALEXANDRA SHEEKS 9 Casa Grande 21:27 7:09
88 CELESTE CHAVEZ 9 Casa Grande 21:41 7:14
98 ILEANA MOON 12 Casa Grande 22:05 7:22
Boy’s Varsity CIF 1 – 3 Miles
3 SANTA ROSA 117 1:22:59 16:36 5:32 1:39
3 DANIEL PRIDE 11 Santa Rosa 15:39 5:13
4 LUCA MAZZANTI 11 Santa Rosa 15:50 5:17
37 LANGSTON HAY 10 Santa Rosa 17:06 5:42
38 SAM JOSLYN 10 Santa Rosa 17:06 5:42
45 RICO MAZZANTI 10 Santa Rosa 17:18 5:46
58 JACOB QUINN 11 Santa Rosa 17:33 5:51
71 TOBY ALONGI 12 Santa Rosa 17:46 5:55
Boy’s Varsity CIF 1 – 3 Miles
12 CASA GRANDE 323 1:28:11 17:38 5:53 2:42
1 MATT SALAZAR 12 Casa Grande 15:46 5:15
65 HARRY KOOS 12 Casa Grande 17:42 5:54
75 MAX BECHTEL 12 Casa Grande 18:02 6:01
86 REED CANAVAN 10 Casa Grande 18:13 6:04
96 KYLE TYREL-SMITH 12 Casa Grande 18:28 6:09
103 ZACHERY ESPONDA 11 Casa Grande 18:56 6:19
Julia Stamps held the Mt. Sac record at 16:55 on a different course.
Sara Bei at Mt. Sac had a 17:05 best.
Record list
Girls
Sarah Baxter, Simi Valley 16:00 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Amber Trotter, Ukiah 16:16 (2001 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep 16:27 (2008 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Fiona O’Keeffe, Davis Senior, 16:28 (2014 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Marie Lawrence, Reno 16:29 (2005 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Anita Siraki, Hoover 16:38 (2000 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Christine Babcock, Woodbridge 16:38 (2007 Southern Section Division II finals)
Marissa Williams, Palisades, 16:39 (2014 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Molly Grabill, Rancho Bernardo 16:41 (2009 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Samantha Ortega, Saugus 16:47 (2013 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Boys
Austin Tamagno, Brea-Olinda 14:23 (2014 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Phillip Rocha, Arcadia 14:24 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Diego Mercado, West Covina 14:24 (2005 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Ammar Moussa, Arcadia 14:24 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Elias Gedyon, Loyola 14:26 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Tal Braude, Torrey Pines 14:27 (2013 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Ryan Hall, Big Bear 14:28 (2000 Southern Section Division IV finals), Sara’s husband
Mohamed Trafeh, Duarte 14:28 (2003 Southern Section Division IV finals)
Garrett Corcoran, Villa Park 14:29 (2013 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Brandon Bethke, El Toro 14:30 (2004 Mt. SAC Invitational)
GIRLS TEAM
Great Oak 87:58 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)
Saugus 88:18 (2008 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Saugus 88:22 (2007 Southern Section Division II finals)
Simi Valley 88:25 (2011 Southern Section Division II finals)
Great Oak 88:29 (2014 Southern Section Division I finals)
Simi Valley 88:30 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Great Oak 88:34 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Great Oak 88:51 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
La Costa Canyon 89:03 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Saugus 89:12 (2011 Southern Section Division II finals)
BOYS TEAM
Great Oak 74:47 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Arcadia 75:16 (2010 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Warren 75:31 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)
Arcadia 75:38 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)
Arcadia 75:45 (2012 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Brea-Olinda 75:49 (2014 Southern Section Division III finals)
Dana Hills 75:58 (2015 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Brea-Olinda 76:14 (2013 Southern Section Division III prelims)
Arcadia 76:19 (2011 Mt. SAC Invitational)
Dana Hills 76:21 (2013 Southern Section Division I finals)