Spring Lake 2.0 mile course bests, established in 1988, updated thru 2014

Senior Notes
10:40 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1996 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:09 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009 Div. II 1st STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:24 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2015
11:28 Phylis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2003 Div. II 4th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
11:31 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2010 3rd Nationals
11:32 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1998 Div. I 2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 6th Nationals
11:33 Michelle Gallagher, Sacred Heart Cathedral 2002 Div. III 3rd STATE
11:39 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2015
11:41 Nicole Lane, EL Molino 2011
11:46 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007 Div. IV 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
11:49 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1991 Div. I 7th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:51 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2003 Div. II 6th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:59 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1994 Div. I 23rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 2nd NBL
12:02 Mackenzie Mills, Vintage 2012
12:04 Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2012 Div. II 1st NCS
12:06 Sara Jakel, Sonoma 1993 Div. III 16th STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st SCL
12:07 Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1997 Div. IV 8th STATE,?1st NCS
12:07 Celeste Berg, Montgomery 2008 1st NBL
12:08 Britney Escamilla, El Molino 2006 Div. IV 3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd SCL
12:10 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2015
12:12 Kim Handel, Montgomery 2002 Div. II 14th STATE, 2nd NCS, 4th NBL
12:16 Carina Hendricks, Montgomery 2002
12:17 Nicole Anthony, Castro Valley 2013
12:18 Nicci Fish, Marin Catholic 2002 Div. IV 4th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st MCAL

Junior
10:49 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1997 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL
11:17 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2008 Div. II 3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL, 30th Nationals
11:20 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2000 Div. I 2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 7th Nationals
11:22 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2009 Div. II 2nd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 25th Nationals
11:25 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 2nd NBL, 24th Nationals
11:30 Natalie White, Oak Ridge 2002 ?
11:32 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2000 Div. III 3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:38 Shannon Rowbury, St. Helena 2000 ?
11:38 Phylis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2002 Div. I 4th STATE, 1st NCS, 3rd NBL
11:43 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2014 Div. IV 2nd STATE, 1st NCS
11:47 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2002 Div. I 12th STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd NBL
11:52 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2011
11:54 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1990 Div. I 33rd STATE, 3rd NCS, 1st NBL
11:56 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2002 Div. II 9th STATE, 3rd NCS, 5th NBL
11:57 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2014 Div. II 19th STATE, 1st NBL
11:58 Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1996 Div.IV 10th STATE, 2nd NCS, 3rd NBL

Sophomore
10:51 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994 Div. I 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 1st Nationals
11:05 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1998 Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 3rd Nationals
11:15 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2007 Div. II 2nd STATE, 2nd NCS, 2nd SCL
11:37 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1999 Div. III 3rd STATE, 1st NCS
11:48 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000 Div. IV 3rd STATE, 2nd NCS, 1st SCL
11:50 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2001 Div. I 16th STATE, 3rd NCS
11:53 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1996 Div. I 3rd STATE, 2nd NCS
11:56 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2001 Div. II 4th STATE, 3rd NCS
11:57 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2002 Div. II 21st STATE, 4th NCS, 1st NBL
11:59 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2013 Div. IV 3rd STATE, 1st NCS, 1st HDN
12:00 Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1998 Div. III 8th STATE, 3rd NBL

Freshman *
11:07 Julia Stamps, Rincon.Vly. J.H.1993
11:20 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014 Div. V 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st CMC
11:38 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1997 Div. III 1st STATE, 1st NCS, 1st NBL, 10th Nationals
11:40 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2006 Div. II 5th STATE, 1st NCS, 1st SCL
12:00 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1998 Div. III 4th STATE, 3rd NCS
12:06 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2012 1st NBL
12:14 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1991
12:15 Morgin Coonfield, McKinleyville 2012 Div. IV 18th STATE, 1st NCS
12:16 Kelsey Santisteban, Castro Valley 2007
12:16 Cynthia Rosales, Piner 2015
12:22 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2001 Div. II 10th STATE, 2nd NCS
12:22 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2009 1st CMC

* Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman in High Schools until 1994.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst

6-8th grades compiled by Harry Skandera

8th Graders
Kate Bowen Rincon Valley 11:50 2015
Delany White SRM 12:48 2011
Allison King RVM 13:03 2011
Aimee Holland SRM 13:10 2011
Cami Renchen RVM 13:11 2009
McKenna Sell RVM 13:14 2013
Melanie Mathewson 13:20 2011
Alyssa Hammer RVC 13:30 2015
Brooke Dunbar RVM 13:32 2011
Allison Kelley WM 13:32 2015

7th Graders
Kate Bowen Rincon Valley 11:54 2014
Riley Bowen RVM 11:56 2012
Cynthia Rosales Com 12:52 2013
Calla Liu RVM 13:17 2015
Quoya Mann THM 13:18 2015
B. Thompson RVM 13:20 2013
Delany White SRM 13:29 2010
Maya Harville RVM 13:31 2013
Ali Kaspar RVM 13:40 2009
K. Gunderson RVM 13:44 2011

6th Graders
Allison Kelley WM 13:59 2013
Lilja Chung WM 14:00 2015
Leah Haley WM 14:26 2012
K. Gunderson SRX 14:39 2010
Emily Moberly Windsor 14:48 2014
Karley No Name WM 15:39 2011
Rita Purcell SRX 15:50 2006
Hanna Sansom SRX 16:09 2007
Jessica James WM 16:09 2015