At UC Davis
Complete Results

Boys

100 Meter Dash
9 Isaiah Roybal PINER 11.28 2.7 3, = 50th All-Time FAT
10 David Forman RANCHO COTATE 11.29 2.7 3, NBL leader
17 Connor Celeri PINER 11.67 3.4 2

200 Meter Dash
4 Herbie Polk MARIA CARRILLO 22.25 2.1 3
14 Isaiah Roybal PINER 22.78 1.9 1, 14th All-Time Legal
15 David Forman RANCHO COTATE 22.86 2.1 3

400 Meter Dash
2 Herbie Polk MARIA CARRILLO 49.11 3, 8th All-Time
15 Dontae Garcia MARIA CARRILLO 51.03 3

800 Meter Run
2 Dante Hay MARIA CARRILLO 1:55.02 3, 16th All-Time, fastest since 2007
4 Austin Orr SONOMA ACADEMY 1:56.73 3, 38th All-Time
8 Owen Ljung SONOMA VALLEY 1:57.56 3
27 Jon Ahnberg SANTA ROSA 2:01.90 2
29 Aden Holmes SANTA ROSA 2:02.69 1
30 Cameron Long MONTGOMERY 2:03.02 2

1600 Meter Run
11 Austin Orr SONOMA ACADEMY 4:29.66 1
12 Jaime Silva PINER 4:30.94 1
— Ryan Anderson MARIA CARRILLO DNF 1

3200 Meter Run
2 Jaime Silva PINER 9:33.90, 38th All-Time
7 Ryan Anderson MARIA CARRILLO 9:36.88, 50th All-Time
15 Efren Reyes PINER 9:46.04
17 Chris Nazarek SANTA ROSA 9:50.36
19 Harrison Luft MARIA CARRILLO 10:00.9

110 Meter Hurdles
3 Connor Celeri PINER 15.38 -1.1 3, 14th All-Time Legal
12 Morgan Kinunen SONOMA ACADEMY 16.17 +0.0 2, , CMC leader
13 Alex Netherda MARIA CARRILLO 16.48 +0.0 2
18 Josh Larsen CLEAR LAKE 17.00 0.2 1

300 Meter Hurdles
4 Alex Netherda MARIA CARRILLO 40.52 3
14 Greg Maggioncalda SONOMA VALLEY 43.06 2

4×100 Meter Relay
1 MARIA CARRILLO 43.11

4×400 Meter Relay
2 MARIA CARRILLO 3:22.70 2, 13th All-Time

Distance Medley
3 PINER 10:48.66
6 MONTGOMERY 11:05.40
8 MARIA CARRILLO 11:07.69
11 SANTA ROSA 11:15.11

High Jump
4 Justin Zinnerman RANCHO COTATE 6-0

Long Jump
2 Zuhuri Manley CLEAR LAKE 21-11 +0.0, 7th All-Time Legal
10 Dontae Garcia MARIA CARRILLO 20-3 -0.6
15 Joey Tronna RANCHO COTATE 18-3 -0.8

Shot Put
11 Carlos Soto RANCHO COTATE 47-9.5

Discus Throw
18 Jimmy Arrango PINER 104-11

Girls

400 Meter Dash
5 Jackie Chalmers MONTGOMERY 56.93 3, 4th All-Time, fastest since 2006
6 Alimatu-Sadia Ibrahim SANTA ROSA 57.39 3, 7th All-Time
15 Marina Spadarotto ST. HELENA 1:00.56 2, CMC leader

1600 Meter Run
14 Delaney White SANTA ROSA 5:26.47 2
22 Andrea Natoli MARIA CARRILLO 5:32.98 1

3200 Meter Run
11 Andrea Natoli MARIA CARRILLO 11:34.35, Prep best
12 Delaney White SANTA ROSA 11:42.49
13 Paloma Romero PINER 11:44.28, SCL leader

100 Meter Hurdles
13 Tori Mollard MONTGOMERY 16.98 -0.3 2, 24th All-Time Legal
16 Brittney Kozenko SANTA ROSA 17.67 +0.0 1
18 Jackie VanDenburg MARIA CARRILLO 17.87 -0.3 2

300 Meter Hurdles
10 Sheena Blackwell PINER 48.99 2
11 Mackenzie Segraves MARIA CARRILLO 49.31 2
14 Kayla Smith MARIA CARRILLO 49.89 2
15 Jackie VanDenburg MARIA CARRILLO 51.06 1

4×100 Meter Relay
8 MONTGOMERY 51.36 1

4×400 Meter Relay
5 MARIA CARRILLO 4:08.34 1

Distance Medley
8 PINER 13:06.97
10 MARIA CARRILLO 13:15.72

High Jump
3 Kiana Herold SONOMA ACADEMY 5-4.25, 15th All-Time
11 Taylor Cerini MARIA CARRILLO 4-9.75

Long Jump
11 Laurel Shepperd MARIA CARRILLO 15-9.75 0.3
14 Kiana Herold SONOMA ACADEMY 15-7.25 -0.5, 20th All-Time Legal

Triple Jump
11 Paige VanDenburg MARIA CARRILLO 31-9 3.1

Shot Put
10 Kathleen Durand MARIA CARRILLO 32-5
11 Georgi Ryan SANTA ROSA 32-3

Discus Throw
2 Kathleen Durand MARIA CARRILLO 121-10
7 Georgi Ryan SANTA ROSA 108-1
8 Aubrea Gray SANTA ROSA 104-0
13 Desiree Walker SANTA ROSA 96-8

Men

100 Meter Dash
11 Tanner Alves SACRAMENTO 11.23 2.6 2

800 Meter Run
4 JK Withers UNATTACHED 1:55.95 1
5 Alexi Taylor SANTA CLARA 1:56.11 1

1500 Meter Run
Section 2
1 Alexi Taylor SANTA CLARA 4:05.00

5000 Meter Run
2 Alex Wolf-Root SANTA ROSA 14:50.22
— JK Withers UNATTACHED DNF

B-Section
1 Benjamin Stern HUMBOLDT STATE 15:38.89

3000 Meter Steeplechase
1 Mike Wortman SRA ELITE 9:43.98

High Jump
8 Jaime Garcia SANTA ROSA 6-0.75

Long Jump
2 Oleg Ryabokorovka SACRAMENTO ST. -1.1 22-3.75
12 Tanner Alves SACRAMENTO -0.9 18-10.75

Discus Throw
2 Cameron Bolles UNATTACHED 160-6, Montgomery 1982
5 Gary Randolph SANTA ROSA 154-11

Javelin Throw
9 Jaime Garcia SANTA ROSA 140-9

Women

10000 Meter Run
2 Shannon Rich CHICO TC 37:58.22

High Jump
8 Lea Butler SANTA ROSA 4-9.5

Pole Vault
1 Danielle Steffen UC DAVIS 12-5.5
15 Cheri McLean SANTA ROSA 10-6
— Siobhan Anderson UC DAVIS NH
— Ariel Farrar SANTA ROSA NH

Discus Throw
14 Daisey Villegas SANTA ROSA 90-7
15 Malissa Seiger SANTA ROSA 84-6