Senior Junior Soph Frosh Open Middle School Team Times

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

2013 meet results, 2012 meet results
Results from 2002-2011 Meets

Top 23 Times of the day

Matt Salazar 11 Casa Grande 10:02 5:01, 13th All-Time, 5th Junior AT
Nicholas Rauch 12 Casa Grande 10:09 5:05, 21st All-Time, 16th Senior AT
Carter Mackey 12 Castro Valley 10:22 5:11
Brian Schulz 10 El Molino 10:24 5:12, 7th Sophomore AT
Jake Egley 12 Northgate 10:29 5:14
Daniel Pride 10 Santa Rosa 10:29 5:14, =10th Sophomore AT
Caleb Richards 11 Sonoma Academy 10:44 5:22

Liam Morris 12 Eureka 10:47 5:24
Dante Capone 12 Analy 10:47 5:24
Luca Mazzanti 10 Santa Rosa 10:50 5:25
Zachary Nussdorfer 12 Casa Grande 10:51 5:26
Aden Pierce 12 Santa Rosa 10:53 5:27
Adam Muth 12 Vintage 10:54 5:27
Connor Flechsig 12 San Marin 10:55 5:28

Eli Rosan-Duran 12 Sonoma Academy 10:56 5:28
Justin Thurman 12 Santa Rosa 10:57 5:29
Brandon Escandon 11 Roseland Prep 10:57 5:29
Tobin Bolter 12 Berean Christian 10:58 5:29
Stuart Lovelace 11 Montgomery 10:58 5:29
Eduardo Calderon 11 Piner 10:59 5:30
Brady Lane 12 El Molino 11:00 5:30
Erik Valencia 12 Calistoga 11:00 5:30
Adam Harwood 12 Casa Grande 11:00 5:30

Senior Boys

Senior-Boys

1 1 156 Nicholas Rauch 12 Casa Grande 10:09 5:05
2 2 205 Carter Mackey 12 Castro Valley 10:22 5:11
3 525 Jake Egley 12 Northgate 10:29 5:14
4 3 313 Liam Morris 12 Eureka 10:47 5:24
5 4 1 Dante Capone 12 Analy 10:47 5:24
6 5 153 Zachary Nussdorfer 12 Casa Grande 10:51 5:26
7 6 962 Aden Pierce 12 Santa Rosa 10:53 5:27
8 1231 Adam Muth 12 Vintage 10:54 5:27
9 7 907 Connor Flechsig 12 San Marin 10:55 5:28
10 1077 Eli Rosan-Duran 12 Sonoma Academy 10:56 5:28
11 8 974 Justin Thurman 12 Santa Rosa 10:57 5:29
12 70 Tobin Bolter 12 Berean Christian 10:58 5:29
13 270 Brady Lane 12 El Molino 11:00 5:30
14 1360 ERIK VALENCIA 12 Calistoga 11:00 5:30
15 9 146 Adam Harwood 12 Casa Grande 11:00 5:30
16 442 John Milender 12 McKinleyville 11:02 5:31
17 10 807 Eric Hytonen 12 San Leandro 11:05 5:33
18 11 194 Chris Cervi 12 Castro Valley 11:13 5:37
19 12 790 Rafael Castro 12 San Leandro 11:19 5:39
20 667 Jacob Finton 12 Rancho Cotate 11:20 5:40
21 13 1174 Nate England 12 Ukiah 11:21 5:40
22 14 482 Riley Officer 12 Montgomery 11:24 5:42
23 15 19 Blake Jamar 12 Analy 11:24 5:42
24 16 317 Jason Wahlund 12 Eureka 11:32 5:46
25 77 Levi Nortune 12 Berean Christian 11:34 5:47
26 102 Steve Adams 12 Cardinal Newman 11:36 5:48
27 17 594 Chase McCoy 12 Novato 11:39 5:50
28 18 1179 Roe Klein 12 Ukiah 11:41 5:50
29 19 11 Gabe Ghirann 12 Analy 11:42 5:51
30 1112 Carlos Garcia 12 Tamalpais 11:50 5:55
31 112 John Kulczewski 12 Cardinal Newman 11:52 5:56
32 20 939 Justin Dante 12 Santa Rosa 11:56 5:58
33 439 Jasen Coley 12 McKinleyville 12:02 6:01
34 1276 Erik Robertshaw 12 Windsor 12:06 6:03
35 21 315 Jordan Thayer 12 Eureka 12:14 6:07
36 22 314 Henry Smith 12 Eureka 12:16 6:08
37 23 461 Jack Brunson 12 Montgomery 12:17 6:09
38 24 846 Ismael Rico 12 San Leandro 12:17 6:09
39 25 938 Dustin Engel 12 Santa Rosa 12:19 6:10
40 1116 James Redfern 12 Tamalpais 12:25 6:12
41 772 Anthony Roman 12 Roseland Prep 12:29 6:14
42 26 914 Mark Wang 12 San Marin 12:30 6:15
43 27 915 Kyle Welch 12 San Marin 12:30 6:15
44 28 1185 Kyle Rau 12 Ukiah 12:32 6:16
45 29 16 Michael Grieve 12 Analy 12:35 6:17
46 337 Kyle O’Brien 12 Healdsburg 12:38 6:19
47 641 Trevor SantaCruz 12 Piner 12:40 6:20
48 30 463 Mike Clifford 12 Montgomery 12:40 6:20
49 31 588 Jefferson Escamilla 12 Novato 12:42 6:21
50 32 856 Wilson Tran 12 San Leandro 12:42 6:21
51 33 590 Connor Everingham 12 Novato 12:43 6:21
52 1255 Ankit Patel 12 Willits 12:50 6:25
53 539 Noah Rinehart 12 Northgate 12:52 6:26
54 34 206 Ian Maloney 12 Castro Valley 12:56 6:28
55 1156 Jack Connolly 12 Terra Linda 12:56 6:28
56 35 977 Bryan Ward 12 Santa Rosa 13:02 6:31
57 1229 Manny Jurado 12 Vintage 13:10 6:35
58 36 1171 Phillip Cliburn 12 Ukiah 13:12 6:36
59 37 316 Jake Tierney 12 Eureka 13:14 6:37
60 669 Johann Grayson 12 Rancho Cotate 13:17 6:38
61 771 Regino Rodriguez 12 Roseland Prep 13:21 6:41
62 627 Cosme Andrade 12 Piner 13:31 6:46
63 38 912 Alex Ruggiero 12 San Marin 13:36 6:48
64 39 1189 Makaya Tollow 12 Ukiah 13:38 6:49
65 40 911 Nico Panela 12 San Marin 13:41 6:51
66 686 Callan Lutz 12 Rincon Valley Christian13:47 6:53
67 41 811 Harper James 12 San Leandro 13:47 6:53
68 341 Landon Yeley 12 Healdsburg 14:09 7:05
69 42 1105 Joey Wertz 12 St. Vincent 14:11 7:05
70 43 595 Neil Nachnani 12 Novato 14:12 7:06
71 44 158 JJ Rogers 12 Casa Grande 14:42 7:21
72 45 587 Ian Cullimore 12 Novato 14:46 7:23
73 46 291 Luis Rivera 12 Elsie Allen 15:29 7:44
74 47 293 Jerardo Vargas 12 Elsie Allen 16:00 8:00
75 48 1103 Coulter Petnic 12 St. Vincent 16:13 8:06
76 49 286 Omri Kb 12 Elsie Allen 16:15 8:07
77 50 1097 Andrew Boyd 12 St. Vincent 16:30 8:15
78 51 1099 Chris Girolo 12 St. Vincent 18:33 9:17

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 Casa Grande – 15 0:32:00 10:40
1 5 9 (44)
2 Santa Rosa – 34 0:33:46 11:15
6 8 20 (25) (35)
3 Analy – 38 0:33:53 11:18
4 15 19 (29)
4 Eureka – 40 0:34:33 11:31
3 16 21 (22) (37)
5 San Leandro – 46 0:34:41 11:34
10 12 24 (32) (41)
6 Castro Valley – 47 0:34:31 11:30
2 11 34
7 Ukiah – 59 0:35:34 11:51
13 18 28 (36) (39)
8 San Marin – 60 0:35:55 11:58
7 26 27 (38) (40)
9 Montgomery – 67 0:36:21 12:07
14 23 30
10 Novato – 81 0:37:04 12:21
17 31 33 (43) (45)
11 St. Vincent – 140 0:46:54 15:38
42 48 50 (51)
12 Elsie Allen – 142 0:47:44 15:55
46 47 49

Junior Boys

Junior-Boys
1 1 159 Matt Salazar 11 Casa Grande 10:02 5:01
2 1075 Caleb Richards 11 Sonoma Academy 10:44 5:22
3 2 767 Brandon Escandon 11 Roseland Prep 10:57 5:29
4 3 478 Stuart Lovelace 11 Montgomery 10:58 5:29
5 4 629 Eduardo Calderon 11 Piner 10:59 5:30
6 5 635 Jaocb Hayes 11 Piner 11:01 5:31
7 1154 Zach Bibeault 11 Terra Linda 11:02 5:31
8 6 638 Brian Luong 11 Piner 11:03 5:32
9 7 630 Aidan Carpenter 11 Piner 11:04 5:32
10 8 773 Juan Valerio 11 Roseland Prep 11:05 5:33
11 9 541 Isaac Schick 11 Northgate 11:06 5:33
12 10 474 Alex Hiltebrand 11 Montgomery 11:10 5:35
13 440 Michael Davis 11 McKinleyville 11:10 5:35
14 96 Manuel Martinez 11 Calistoga 11:11 5:36
15 11 969 Sean Rollins 11 Santa Rosa 11:14 5:37
16 12 823 Joshua Limligan 11 San Leandro 11:23 5:41
17 13 306 Skyler Davey 11 Eureka 11:26 5:43
18 14 831 Mason Medeiros 11 San Leandro 11:28 5:44
19 15 933 Toby Alongi 11 Santa Rosa 11:28 5:44
20 16 460 Tucker Bradshaw 11 Montgomery 11:30 5:45
21 446 Connor Trump 11 McKinleyville 11:31 5:46
22 17 459 Devan Becker 11 Montgomery 11:32 5:46
23 18 1280 Branden Walton 11 Windsor 11:37 5:49
24 19 164 Kyle Tyrell-Smith 11 Casa Grande 11:38 5:49
25 20 8 Matt Ferdinandson 11 Analy 11:42 5:51
26 21 631 Danny Duong 11 Piner 11:45 5:53
27 22 770 Ernesto Navarro 11 Roseland Prep 11:48 5:54
28 23 138 Max Bechtel 11 Casa Grande 11:52 5:56
29 1119 Orion Siu 11 Tamalpais 11:56 5:58
30 24 475 Andrew Kelley 11 Montgomery 11:58 5:59
31 25 207 Peter Normann 11 Castro Valley 12:05 6:03
32 26 1170 Tyler Clark 11 Ukiah 12:10 6:05
33 323 Justin Bruce 11 Fortuna 12:14 6:07
34 1155 Ariel Boysen 11 Terra Linda 12:15 6:07
35 1067 Eli Catalano 11 Sonoma Academy 12:16 6:08
36 27 21 Zane Kuser 11 Analy 12:17 6:09
37 28 409 Brian Padilla 11 Maria Carrillo 12:18 6:09
38 29 214 Matt Situ 11 Castro Valley 12:20 6:10
39 30 150 Aaron Lu 11 Casa Grande 12:23 6:11
40 31 312 Andrew Mellen 11 Eureka 12:27 6:14
41 32 1190 Desmond Turner 11 Ukiah 12:29 6:14
42 1225 Etienne Biernath 11 Vintage 12:34 6:17
43 118 Matthew Ostheimer 11 Cardinal Newman 12:36 6:18
44 33 29 Jacob Smith 11 Analy 12:38 6:19
45 671 Sy Harry 11 Rancho Cotate 12:41 6:21
46 34 28 Nick Reynolds 11 Analy 12:42 6:21
47 35 864 Kevin Yi 11 San Leandro 12:45 6:22
48 36 788 Manuel Carrasco 11 San Leandro 12:48 6:24
49 333 Jose Castro 11 Healdsburg 12:52 6:26
50 37 213 Spencer Shaw 11 Castro Valley 12:52 6:26
51 325 Dylan Khnostman 11 Fortuna 12:53 6:26
52 38 1270 Bryant Hill 11 Windsor 12:54 6:27
53 39 217 Louie Tran 11 Castro Valley 12:55 6:28
54 580 Carlos Alvarez 11 Novato 12:56 6:28
55 40 950 Michael Horton 11 Santa Rosa 13:01 6:31
56 41 951 Arlen Jeane 11 Santa Rosa 13:04 6:32
57 42 545 Adrian Valderrama 11 Northgate 13:08 6:34
58 43 817 Tommy Lau 11 San Leandro 13:09 6:34
59 1098 Alex Dombrowski 11 St. Vincent 13:12 6:36
60 44 953 Brendan Lameiro 11 Santa Rosa 13:13 6:36
61 1228 Eric Houghton 11 Vintage 13:13 6:36
62 45 517 Kailash Baas 11 Northgate 13:14 6:37
63 46 1173 Anthony Ebert 11 Ukiah 13:15 6:38
64 47 1177 Anthony Gourno 11 Ukiah 13:16 6:38
65 48 397 Jacob Everest 11 Maria Carrillo 13:22 6:41
66 1256 Anthony Sorace 11 Willits 13:28 6:44
67 1259 Lane Wright 11 Willits 13:32 6:46
68 49 1266 Salvador Fernandez-Vargas 11 Windsor 13:32 6:46
69 50 165 Anzi Zhu 11 Casa Grande 13:42 6:51
70 51 7 Adam Ferdinandson 11 Analy 13:47 6:53
71 116 Gabe Meier 11 Cardinal Newman 13:56 6:58
72 52 403 Skyler Lacy 11 Maria Carrillo 13:59 6:59
73 53 308 Nathan Jensen 11 Eureka 14:02 7:01
74 54 1269 Austin Hensel 11 Windsor 14:07 7:04
75 55 1186 Luke Robinson 11 Ukiah 14:27 7:13
76 1100 Matt Kodweis 11 St. Vincent 14:29 7:14
77 56 765 Diego Camacho 11 Roseland Prep 16:40 8:20
78 57 775 Cristian Zaragoza 11 Roseland Prep 18:08 9:04
79 290 Christian Perez 11 Elsie Allen 19:26 9:43
80 284 Louis Gasper 11 Elsie Allen 19:31 9:46

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 Piner – 15 0:33:03 11:01
4 5 6 (7) (21)
2 Montgomery – 29 0:33:38 11:13
3 10 16 (17) (24)
3 Roseland Prep – 32 0:33:50 11:17
2 8 22 (56) (57)
4 Casa Grande – 43 0:33:32 11:11
1 19 23 (30) (50)
5 San Leandro – 61 0:35:36 11:52
12 14 35 (36) (43)
6 Santa Rosa – 66 0:35:43 11:54
11 15 40 (41) (44)
7 Analy – 80 0:36:37 12:12
20 27 33 (34) (51)
8 Castro Valley – 91 0:37:17 12:26
25 29 37 (39)
9 Northgate – 96 0:37:28 12:29
9 42 45
10 Eureka – 97 0:37:55 12:38
13 31 53
11 Ukiah – 104 0:37:54 12:38
26 32 46 (47) (55)
12 Windsor – 105 0:38:03 12:41
18 38 49 (54)
13 Maria Carrillo – 128 0:39:39 13:13
28 48 52

Sophomore Boys

Sophomore-Boys

1 274 Brian Schulz 10 El Molino 10:24 5:12
2 1 966 Daniel Pride 10 Santa Rosa 10:29 5:14
3 2 956 Luca Mazzanti 10 Santa Rosa 10:50 5:25
4 443 Austin Nolan 10 McKinleyville 11:04 5:32
5 445 Joe Rieder 10 McKinleyville 11:07 5:34
6 3 144 Zachery Esponda 10 Casa Grande 11:10 5:35
7 4 1113 Neil Johnson 10 Tamalpais 11:11 5:36
8 1362 DANNY MONTANEZ 10 Calistoga 11:14 5:37
9 5 151 Chad Nathanson 10 Casa Grande 11:20 5:40
10 1070 Joey Johnson 10 Sonoma Academy 11:21 5:40
11 6 968 Jacob Quinn 10 Santa Rosa 11:24 5:42
12 7 582 Nate Bossier 10 Novato 11:29 5:45
13 1257 Robert Swoboda 10 Willits 11:32 5:46
14 8 945 Chandler Garrison 10 Santa Rosa 11:43 5:51
15 9 961 Skyler Penny 10 Santa Rosa 11:47 5:53
16 10 1121 Zevan Solomon 10 Tamalpais 11:49 5:55
17 11 528 Omar Kabbani 10 Northgate 11:54 5:57
18 12 1232 Vadim Pelavin 10 Vintage 11:55 5:57
19 13 340 Jonathan Ramirez 10 Healdsburg 11:55 5:57
20 14 392 Jeffrey Chen 10 Maria Carrillo 11:56 5:58
21 15 462 Christian Casciani 10 Montgomery 11:58 5:59
22 16 110 Will Forni 10 Cardinal Newman 11:59 6:00
23 17 160 Noble Schlueter 10 Casa Grande 12:00 6:00
24 18 336 Andrew Magdaleno 10 Healdsburg 12:03 6:02
25 19 338 Luis Quezadas 10 Healdsburg 12:04 6:02
26 20 837 Ethan Ngo 10 San Leandro 12:04 6:02
27 21 218 Kevin Wang 9 Castro Valley 12:07 6:03
28 22 599 Luis Soriano 10 Novato 12:07 6:03
29 23 1106 Jack Barbour 10 Tamalpais 12:12 6:06
30 24 103 Daniel Anderson 10 Cardinal Newman 12:14 6:07
31 25 119 Connor Shaw 10 Cardinal Newman 12:14 6:07
32 92 Alejandro Alfaro 10 Calistoga 12:15 6:07
33 26 406 Luis Mendoza 10 Maria Carrillo 12:16 6:08
34 27 154 Marcos Peech 10 Casa Grande 12:17 6:09
35 28 335 Diego Garcia 10 Healdsburg 12:18 6:09
36 29 113 Preston Matossian 10 Cardinal Newman 12:27 6:14
37 30 530 Nikola Malinov 10 Northgate 12:28 6:14
38 31 851 Francsico Solano 10 San Leandro 12:30 6:15
39 32 190 John Anthony 10 Castro Valley 12:33 6:17
40 33 524 Carson Dowhan 10 Northgate 12:36 6:18
41 34 791 Johnny Chen 10 San Leandro 12:36 6:18
42 909 Joey Miller 10 San Marin 12:37 6:19
43 1188 Dane Stevenson 10 Ukiah 12:38 6:19
44 35 399 Christopher Gullixson 9 Maria Carrillo 12:47 6:24
45 36 1122 Spenser Talkington 10 Tamalpais 12:47 6:24
46 37 202 Dean Hannaford 10 Castro Valley 12:47 6:24
47 38 310 Thomas Lal 10 Eureka 12:53 6:26
48 39 30 Mason Snodgrass 10 Analy 12:54 6:27
49 40 109 Tucker Cullen 10 Cardinal Newman 12:55 6:28
50 41 404 Andrew Leavitt 10 Maria Carrillo 12:58 6:29
51 42 391 Matt Begert-Hellings 10 Maria Carrillo 12:59 6:29
52 43 859 Jake Vergara 10 San Leandro 13:08 6:34
53 44 191 John Austin 10 Castro Valley 13:09 6:34
54 45 822 Wauson Liang 10 San Leandro 13:13 6:36
55 46 673 Frankie Telesfore 10 Rancho Cotate 13:16 6:38
56 906 Ryan Damato 10 San Marin 13:17 6:38
57 47 195 Jordan Cook 10 Castro Valley 13:22 6:41
58 48 1115 Pierce Pennington 10 Tamalpais 13:23 6:41
59 49 303 Hez Blandford 10 Eureka 13:31 6:46
60 50 492 Dominic Volatile 10 Montgomery 13:32 6:46
61 684 Nick Dolan 10 Rincon Valley Christian 13:33 6:47
62 51 1227 Matt Gauger 10 Vintage 13:33 6:47
63 52 581 Spencer Barron 10 Novato 13:36 6:48
64 53 26 Seamus Reed 10 Analy 13:37 6:48
65 54 672 Trevor Leslie 10 Rancho Cotate 13:39 6:50
66 55 465 Isaac DiSanto 10 Montgomery 13:44 6:52
67 56 6 Jaxon Elmore 10 Analy 13:48 6:54
68 1272 Robert Kramer 10 Windsor 13:50 6:55
69 57 35 Sam Winglewich 10 Analy 13:57 6:59
70 58 1226 Christian Brochard 10 Vintage 14:07 7:04
71 1081 Xingchen Yu 10 Sonoma Academy 14:09 7:05
72 59 476 Mason Krug 10 Montgomery 14:15 7:07
73 60 1104 Conrad Smith 9 St. Vincent 14:16 7:08
74 61 1096 Mario Aumente 10 St. Vincent 14:18 7:09
75 62 1230 Joseph Maurer 10 Vintage 14:23 7:12
76 63 301 Ryan Bass 10 Eureka 14:24 7:12
77 64 583 Remy Caddell 10 Novato 14:52 7:26
78 65 1101 Ben Kropelnicki 9 St. Vincent 15:23 7:42
79 66 309 Aiden Kinnear 10 Eureka 15:50 7:55
80 67 292 Gabriel Sixtos 10 Elsie Allen 16:08 8:04
81 68 1102 Cole Parker 10 St. Vincent 16:13 8:06
82 1274 Zach Morton 10 Windsor 16:24 8:12
83 69 670 Ryan Grey 10 Rancho Cotate 16:24 8:12
84 70 288 Efrain Nolasco 10 Elsie Allen 18:13 9:07
85 71 283 Khaled Aqil 10 Elsie Allen 19:13 9:37

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 Santa Rosa – 9 0:32:43 10:54
1 2 6 (8) (9)
2 Casa Grande – 25 0:34:30 11:30
3 5 17 (27)
3 Tamalpais – 37 0:35:12 11:44
4 10 23 (36) (48)
4 Healdsburg – 50 0:36:02 12:01
13 18 19 (28)
5 Cardinal Newman – 65 0:36:27 12:09
16 24 25 (29) (40)
6 Northgate – 74 0:36:58 12:19
11 30 33
7 Maria Carrillo – 75 0:36:59 12:20
14 26 35 (41) (42)
8 Novato – 81 0:37:12 12:24
7 22 52 (64)
9 San Leandro – 85 0:37:10 12:23
20 31 34 (43) (45)
10 Castro Valley – 90 0:37:27 12:29
21 32 37 (44) (47)
11 Montgomery – 120 0:39:14 13:05
15 50 55 (59)
12 Vintage – 121 0:39:35 13:12
12 51 58 (62)
13 Analy – 148 0:40:19 13:26
39 53 56 (57)
14 Eureka – 150 0:40:48 13:36
38 49 63 (66)
15 Rancho Cotate – 169 0:43:19 14:26
46 54 69
16 St. Vincent – 186 0:43:57 14:39
60 61 65 (68)
17 Elsie Allen – 208 0:34:21 11:27
67 70 71

Freshman Boys

Freshman-Boys

1 1 444 Rj Richard 9 McKinleyville 11:04 5:32
2 2 957 Rico Mazzanti 9 Santa Rosa 11:23 5:41
3 3 546 Michael Wheeler 9 Northgate 11:27 5:43
4 4 464 Ramon Cruz 9 Montgomery 11:37 5:49
5 5 774 Elias Velazquez 9 Roseland Prep 11:40 5:50
6 6 584 Jack Carr 9 Novato 11:40 5:50
7 7 438 Christian Coley 9 McKinleyville 11:54 5:57
8 8 808 Martin Hytonen 9 San Leandro 11:58 5:59
9 9 493 Jacob Williams 9 Montgomery 11:59 6:00
10 10 111 Dylan Kattengell 9 Cardinal Newman 11:59 6:00
11 95 Gustavo Herrera 9 Calistoga 12:00 6:00
12 11 405 Zach Lindeman 9 Maria Carrillo 12:07 6:03
13 12 782 Diego Ahumada 9 San Leandro 12:09 6:05
14 13 668 Marcos Garcia 9 Rancho Cotate 12:11 6:06
15 14 666 Brady Engelhorn 9 Rancho Cotate 12:11 6:06
16 15 1182 Grant Miller 9 Ukiah 12:19 6:10
17 16 198 Alex Dughi 9 Castro Valley 12:20 6:10
18 17 665 Spencer Carter 9 Rancho Cotate 12:20 6:10
19 18 15 Brandon Gregori 9 Analy 12:22 6:11
20 19 809 Armando Islas 9 San Leandro 12:26 6:13
21 20 117 Dominic Natale 9 Cardinal Newman 12:26 6:13
22 21 148 Matt Kandler 9 Casa Grande 12:27 6:14
23 22 1072 Bendon Loftus 9 Sonoma Academy 12:28 6:14
24 23 139 Reed Canavan 9 Casa Grande 12:28 6:14
25 24 596 Calvin Reder 9 Novato 12:32 6:16
26 324 Ricky Hayden 9 Fortuna 12:32 6:16
27 25 22 Connor Madson 9 Analy 12:34 6:17
28 26 193 Reilly Berberian 9 Castro Valley 12:37 6:19
29 27 441 Dallin Fjerstad 9 McKinleyville 12:40 6:20
30 28 845 Everett Quock 9 San Leandro 12:52 6:26
31 29 764 Fabrizio Arango 9 Roseland Prep 12:56 6:28
32 30 634 Sam Garcia 9 Piner 12:56 6:28
33 31 414 Blake Stratton 9 Maria Carrillo 12:56 6:28
34 32 1076 Jack Roney 9 Sonoma Academy 12:57 6:28
35 33 394 Cameron DeLatore 9 Maria Carrillo 12:58 6:29
36 34 10 Jayson Gage-Hummel 9 Analy 13:02 6:31
37 35 523 Jack Doggett 9 Northgate 13:02 6:31
38 36 529 Akira LeVa 9 Northgate 13:04 6:32
39 37 1169 Dakota Bianchi Tesche 9 Ukiah 13:05 6:33
40 38 1073 Caspian Morast 9 Sonoma Academy 13:06 6:33
41 39 1157 Clay Kaufmann 9 Terra Linda 13:06 6:33
42 40 1159 Evan McCormack 9 Terra Linda 13:07 6:34
43 41 1153 Kelden Ben-Ora 9 Terra Linda 13:08 6:34
44 42 32 Tanner Tiemann 9 Analy 13:19 6:40
45 43 516 Mitch Anderson 9 Northgate 13:20 6:40
46 1332 Antonio Mendoza 9 Technology 13:22 6:41
47 82 Luke Wilson 9 Berean Christian 13:23 6:41
48 44 825 Johnny Lin 9 San Leandro 13:23 6:41
49 45 395 Jai Dhiman 9 Maria Carrillo 13:24 6:42
50 46 1110 Eli Ferrell 9 Tamalpais 13:26 6:43
51 47 1181 Kai Maurer Mabangalo 9 Ukiah 13:28 6:44
52 48 27 Jack Reynolds 9 Analy 13:34 6:47
53 49 1107 Zach Braun 9 Tamalpais 13:34 6:47
54 50 1108 Ronan Cain 9 Tamalpais 13:36 6:48
55 51 192 Jacob Bell 9 Castro Valley 13:37 6:48
56 52 143 Martin Contreras 9 Casa Grande 13:38 6:49
57 53 547 Shane Wilk 9 Northgate 13:45 6:52
58 54 949 Chris Horton 9 Santa Rosa 13:57 6:59
59 55 1109 Stephen Chang 9 Tamalpais 14:01 7:01
60 56 152 Sean Nussdorfer 9 Casa Grande 14:04 7:02
61 334 Ethan Daniel 9 Healdsburg 14:06 7:03
62 57 481 Suhas Nagappala 9 Montgomery 14:11 7:05
63 58 104 Jacob Bentham 9 Cardinal Newman 14:11 7:05
64 59 664 Gianni Blondina 9 Rancho Cotate 14:18 7:09
65 1278 Sebastion Sotolugo 9 Windsor 14:23 7:12
66 60 1074 Auden Reid-Mclaughlin 9 Sonoma Academy 14:25 7:12
67 61 199 Dustin Fong 9 Castro Valley 14:30 7:15
68 62 1124 Nick Wong 9 Tamalpais 14:31 7:16
69 63 954 Tucker Lang 9 Santa Rosa 14:42 7:21
70 64 468 Charles Fisher 9 Montgomery 14:44 7:22
71 65 1178 Cade Gravier 9 Ukiah 14:49 7:24
72 66 585 Ben Comnick 9 Novato 14:52 7:26
73 67 645 Ben Soma 9 Piner 14:53 7:26
74 68 936 Cole Brady 9 Santa Rosa 15:07 7:34
75 69 628 Shane Burton 9 Piner 15:14 7:37
76 1233 Jacob Polson 9 Vintage 15:15 7:37
77 304 Nick Carr 9 Eureka 15:18 7:39
78 70 1176 John Gonzalez 9 Ukiah 15:51 7:55
79 71 157 Evan Rodgers 9 Casa Grande 16:02 8:01
80 75 Max Mariotti 9 Berean Christian 16:17 8:09
81 305 Austin Davey 9 Eureka 17:21 8:41
82 72 639 Alan Ly 9 Piner 17:29 8:45
83 73 769 Ethan Martinez 9 Roseland Prep 18:30 9:15

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 McKinleyville – 35 0:35:38 11:53
1 7 27
2 San Leandro – 39 0:36:33 12:11
8 12 19 (28) (44)
3 Rancho Cotate – 44 0:36:42 12:14
13 14 17 (59)
4 Montgomery – 70 0:37:47 12:36
4 9 57 (64)
5 Northgate – 74 0:37:33 12:31
3 35 36 (43) (53)
6 Maria Carrillo – 75 0:38:01 12:40
11 31 33 (45)
7 Analy – 77 0:37:58 12:39
18 25 34 (42) (48)
8 Cardinal Newman – 88 0:38:36 12:52
10 20 58
9 Sonoma Academy – 92 0:38:31 12:50
22 32 38 (60)
10 Castro Valley – 93 0:38:34 12:51
16 26 51 (61)
11 Casa Grande – 96 0:38:33 12:51
21 23 52 (56) (71)
12 Novato – 96 0:39:04 13:01
6 24 66
13 Ukiah – 99 0:38:52 12:57
15 37 47 (65) (70)
14 Roseland Prep – 107 0:43:06 14:22
5 29 73
15 Santa Rosa – 119 0:40:02 13:21
2 54 63 (68)
16 Terra Linda – 120 0:39:21 13:07
39 40 41
17 Tamalpais – 145 0:40:36 13:32
46 49 50 (55) (62)
18 Piner – 166 0:43:03 14:21
30 67 69 (72)

Open Boys

1 1 1334 David Ramirez 10 Technology 11:45 5:53
2 2 943 Ethan Foster 12 Santa Rosa 11:58 5:59
3 3 647 Trevor Wofford 11 Piner 12:14 6:07
4 4 1344 Tristan Atkinson 11 Technology 12:17 6:09
5 5 25 Jack Pedsod-Hixson 12 Analy 12:18 6:09
6 6 1322 Jackson Blake 10 Technology 12:19 6:10
7 7 1331 Josh Lemme 10 Technology 12:19 6:10
8 8 1216 Matthew Willard 11 Upper Lake 12:20 6:10
9 9 948 Emil Guzman 10 Santa Rosa 12:21 6:10
10 10 473 John Harris 11 Montgomery 12:24 6:12
11 11 1343 William Sirisouk 11 Technology 12:32 6:16
12 12 480 Craig Lowery 11 Montgomery 12:46 6:23
13 13 633 Kevin Garcia 9 Piner 12:46 6:23
14 14 1211 Justin Lewis 11 Upper Lake 12:47 6:24
15 15 646 Cj Soy 11 Piner 12:49 6:24
16 16 643 Jonathan Mercado 11 Piner 12:49 6:24
17 17 1215 Arthur Wilkie 12 Upper Lake 12:50 6:25
18 18 413 Cameron Smith 9 Maria Carrillo 12:52 6:26
19 19 796 Nathan Dizon 12 San Leandro 12:59 6:29
20 20 786 Juan Campbell 11 San Leandro 13:04 6:32
21 21 4 Ryan Douglass 12 Analy 13:08 6:34
22 22 537 Kiran Prasad 10 Northgate 13:09 6:34
23 1330 Lucan Kraushaar 10 Technology 13:10 6:35
24 23 469 Ian Fisher 11 Montgomery 13:17 6:38
25 24 835 Kevin Miller 11 San Leandro 13:18 6:39
26 25 797 Adrian Farias 10 San Leandro 13:19 6:40
27 26 212 Nathan Roura 10 Castro Valley 13:20 6:40
28 27 865 Johnny Yu 12 San Leandro 13:22 6:41
29 1324 Anthony Camiccia 11 Technology 13:28 6:44
30 28 946 Loren Gillogly 10 Santa Rosa 13:28 6:44
31 29 78 Luke Nortune 12 Berean Christian 13:30 6:45
32 30 220 Wilson Xie 10 Castro Valley 13:34 6:47
33 828 Brent Luker 10 San Leandro 13:34 6:47
34 163 John Thornburg 10 Casa Grande 13:38 6:49
35 31 34 Angel (Jose) Varocio 10 Analy 13:39 6:50
36 854 Anthony Tate 9 San Leandro 13:41 6:51
37 784 Angelo Belenson 11 San Leandro 13:42 6:51
38 1158 Christian Li 10 Terra Linda 13:42 6:51
39 32 941 Jonathan Doyle 12 Santa Rosa 13:43 6:52
40 33 533 Jimmy Morrissey 10 Northgate 13:43 6:52
41 34 484 Carl Qi 12 Montgomery 13:46 6:53
42 35 1213 Blake Noble 9 Upper Lake 13:49 6:55
43 850 Jeff Santos 12 San Leandro 13:50 6:55
44 36 642 Lucas McCormick 11 Piner 13:50 6:55
45 37 390 Marcus Bedient 9 Maria Carrillo 13:51 6:55
46 815 David Knights 11 San Leandro 13:52 6:56
47 38 24 Clayton Nelson 9 Analy 13:53 6:57
48 39 389 Patrick Becerril-Martinez 9 Maria Carrillo 13:57 6:59
49 640 Austin Mann 11 Piner 13:58 6:59
50 40 518 Sanjay Baas 9 Northgate 13:59 6:59
51 41 971 Trevor Siple 10 Santa Rosa 13:59 6:59
52 42 402 Marco Keefer 9 Maria Carrillo 14:00 7:00
53 43 1078 Quinn Sheridan 11 Sonoma Academy 14:00 7:00
54 44 13 Greg Gonzales 12 Analy 14:00 7:00
55 106 Steven Bucher 10 Cardinal Newman 14:04 7:02
56 45 487 Devan Soltani 12 Montgomery 14:05 7:02
57 271 Christian Ohlin 11 El Molino 14:07 7:04
58 31 Luc Street 11 Analy 14:07 7:04
59 457 Scott Armstrong 11 Montgomery 14:08 7:04
60 1333 Collin Peterson 9 Technology 14:10 7:05
61 853 Vincent Tam 10 San Leandro 14:11 7:05
62 908 Jonathan Fritz 11 San Marin 14:11 7:05
63 821 Jackie Li 12 San Leandro 14:12 7:06
64 46 408 Trenton Nguyen 9 Maria Carrillo 14:14 7:07
65 47 71 Timothy Cater 12 Berean Christian 14:15 7:07
66 48 522 Luke Ditzell 9 Northgate 14:17 7:09
67 471 Uzi Gonzalez 12 Montgomery 14:17 7:09
68 787 Fidel Campos 9 San Leandro 14:17 7:09
69 935 Harley Boatsman 12 Santa Rosa 14:19 7:09
70 49 540 Justin Roche 11 Northgate 14:24 7:12
71 50 1172 Jacob Crowhurst 12 Ukiah 14:28 7:14
72 964 Justin Plott 11 Santa Rosa 14:30 7:15
73 963 Jacob Plack 12 Santa Rosa 14:31 7:16
74 548 Elton Wong 11 Northgate 14:32 7:16
75 952 Jordan Jolliff 10 Santa Rosa 14:33 7:17
76 526 Trevor Evans 9 Northgate 14:35 7:18
77 960 Wesley Page 10 Santa Rosa 14:35 7:18
78 532 Zachary Mora 9 Northgate 14:35 7:18
79 51 216 Justin Tat 11 Castro Valley 14:36 7:18
80 52 73 Elias Lucero 12 Berean Christian 14:37 7:19
81 862 Jackie Wong 12 San Leandro 14:38 7:19
82 398 Tucker Fish 9 Maria Carrillo 14:39 7:19
83 161 Ethan Schwebel 10 Casa Grande 14:39 7:19
84 20 Jake Keithley 12 Analy 14:41 7:21
85 401 Taylor Ingram 9 Maria Carrillo 14:50 7:25
86 958 Jeremiah McManus 10 Santa Rosa 14:51 7:26
87 1118 Calvin Rosevear 9 Tamalpais 14:53 7:26
88 538 Kyle Reavis 11 Northgate 14:55 7:27
89 53 1214 Rylan Robinson 9 Upper Lake 14:56 7:28
90 519 Asad Bhatti 12 Northgate 15:01 7:30
91 972 Noah Spierings 10 Santa Rosa 15:02 7:31
92 836 Elijah Moeun 12 San Leandro 15:02 7:31
93 485 Devon Siebels 11 Montgomery 15:09 7:35
94 54 200 Sean Gaffney 10 Castro Valley 15:12 7:36
95 795 Francis Diza 11 San Leandro 15:18 7:39
96 55 69 Benjamin Bailey 12 Berean Christian 15:19 7:40
97 965 T J Prescott 9 Santa Rosa 15:27 7:43
98 549 Omar Zaifulizan 9 Northgate 15:28 7:44
99 1342 Caleb Slight 10 Technology 15:31 7:46
100 543 Aiden Smith 9 Northgate 15:34 7:47
101 483 Josh Pine 11 Montgomery 15:34 7:47
102 9 Nathan Flood 10 Analy 15:35 7:48
103 827 Gerry Lopez 11 San Leandro 15:38 7:49
104 819 Jason Lee 12 San Leandro 15:38 7:49
105 56 79 Josh Ruiz 12 Berean Christian 15:46 7:53
106 812 Darren Jian 10 San Leandro 15:50 7:55
107 1327 Chase Hyma 9 Technology 15:58 7:59
108 268 Michael Barron 11 El Molino 16:02 8:01
109 57 1191 Seth Woldemar 9 Ukiah 16:08 8:04
110 58 1068 Danny Drohan 9 Sonoma Academy 16:17 8:09
111 852 Carlos Solis 11 San Leandro 16:23 8:11
112 544 Nathan Sutton 9 Northgate 16:30 8:15
113 59 1080 Evertt Teran 9 Sonoma Academy 16:35 8:17
114 60 1065 Noah Becon 9 Sonoma Academy 16:41 8:21
115 61 208 Gerrado Pacheco 10 Castro Valley 16:42 8:21
116 834 Anthony Miller 11 San Leandro 16:59 8:30
117 904 Bart Benedict 11 San Marin 17:03 8:32
118 1340 Nathan Hedge 10 Technology 17:27 8:44
119 975 Names Valdez 9 Santa Rosa 17:35 8:47
120 108 Harrison Chappell 10 Cardinal Newman 18:29 9:15
121 1212 Fernando Mendoza 12 Upper Lake 18:50 9:25
122 970 Eddie Seamans 11 Santa Rosa 23:10 11:35
123 62 1183 Christopher Morris 9 Ukiah 23:30 11:45

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 Technology – 11 0:36:21 12:07
1 4 6 (7) (11)
2 Piner – 31 0:37:49 12:36
3 13 15 (16) (36)
3 Santa Rosa – 39 0:37:47 12:36
2 9 28 (32) (41)
4 Upper Lake – 39 0:37:57 12:39
8 14 17 (35) (53)
5 Montgomery – 45 0:38:27 12:49
10 12 23 (34) (45)
6 Analy – 57 0:39:05 13:02
5 21 31 (38) (44)
7 San Leandro – 63 0:39:21 13:07
19 20 24 (25) (27)
8 Maria Carrillo – 94 0:40:40 13:33
18 37 39 (42) (46)
9 Northgate – 95 0:40:51 13:37
22 33 40 (48) (49)
10 Castro Valley – 107 0:41:30 13:50
26 30 51 (54) (61)
11 Berean Christian – 128 0:42:22 14:07
29 47 52 (55) (56)
12 Sonoma Academy – 160 0:46:52 15:37
43 58 59 (60)
13 Ukiah – 169 0:54:06 18:02
50 57 62

Middle School Boys

Mid-School

1 1 1351 JESUS ROJAS 7 Calistoga Middle 11:28 5:44, 7th grade Record
2 1050 Nehemiah Skandera 6 Skandera 11:41 5:50, 6th grade Record
3 386 Nathan Hayes 8 Lawrence Jones Middle 11:42 5:51, 5th 8th grader All-Time
4 2 1294 Lucas Chung 8 Windsor Middle 11:44 5:52, 7th 8th grader All-Time
5 1049 Job Skandera 8 Skandera 11:48 5:54, 9th 8th grader All-Time
6 3 1058 Kyle Theuerkauk 8 Slater Middle 11:53 5:57
7 4 1015 Braden Glascock 8 Santa Rosa Middle 12:12 6:06
8 5 1059 Kevin Welch 7 Slater Middle 12:31 6:16, 5th 7th grader All-Time
9 93 Gio Avina 8 Calistoga 12:36 6:18
10 6 360 Roy Marquez 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 12:37 6:19
11 7 351 Isaias Chavez 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 12:47 6:24
12 387 Cameron Orloff 8 Lawrence Jones Middle13:05 6:33
13 8 1291 Adrien Burger 8 Windsor Middle 13:08 6:34
14 9 690 Omar Alvarex-Hernandez 7 Rincon Valley Middle 13:09 6:34
15 10 1307 John Wells 7 Windsor Middle 13:20 6:40
16 11 699 Eric Desjardins 8 Rincon Valley Middle 13:22 6:41
17 12 708 Owen McGarvar 8 Rincon Valley Middle 13:28 6:44
18 13 701 Harry Frankl 8 Rincon Valley Middle 13:30 6:45
19 14 1057 Justin Richter 8 Slater Middle 13:31 6:46
20 15 707 Andy Kasper 8 Rincon Valley Middle 13:33 6:47
21 706 Tony Russotti 7 Rincon Valley Middle 13:51 6:55
22 697 Spencer Cunningha 8 Rincon Valley Middle 13:53 6:57
23 16 356 Alexis Diaz 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 14:00 7:00
24 17 1017 Sam Guzman 8 Santa Rosa Middle 14:01 7:01
25 18 1029 Conor Schott 8 Santa Rosa Middle 14:08 7:04
26 720 Rory Smail 7 Rincon Valley Middle 14:10 7:05
27 702 Jack Frediani 7 Rincon Valley Middle 14:14 7:07
28 705 Jacob Heintz 8 Rincon Valley Middle 14:15 7:07
29 717 James Roh 7 Rincon Valley Middle 14:23 7:12
30 19 1301 Riley Lincoln 8 Windsor Middle 14:26 7:13
31 714 Jack Pickle 7 Rincon Valley Middle 14:29 7:14
32 721 Colton Swinth 7 Rincon Valley Middle 14:29 7:14
33 20 355 Jesse Delgado 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 14:38 7:19
34 21 1008 Tyler Condron 8 Santa Rosa Middle 14:39 7:19
35 22 1305 Max Sandwina 7 Windsor Middle 14:44 7:22
36 23 1064 Owen Pugh 7 Slater Middle 14:44 7:22
37 715 Justin Propas 8 Rincon Valley Middle 14:51 7:26
38 24 1033 Cameron Whitt 7 Santa Rosa Middle 14:52 7:26
39 25 364 Jose Meraz 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 14:54 7:27
40 712 Patrick Philip 7 Rincon Valley Middle 15:08 7:34
41 1293 Kyle Chong 8 Windsor Middle 15:28 7:44
42 1296 Carter Daniel 6 Windsor Middle 15:29 7:44, 9th 6th grader All-Time
43 26 1348 JESUS GARCIA 8 Calistoga Middle 15:30 7:45
44 723 Turner Welch 8 Rincon Valley Middle 15:31 7:46
45 27 1056 Antonio Molteni 7 Slater Middle 15:32 7:46
46 1051 Kieran Andrews 8 Slater Middle 15:34 7:47
47 1055 Evan Mackey 7 Slater Middle 15:35 7:48
48 1016 David Green 7 Santa Rosa Middle 15:50 7:55
49 369 David Rodan 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 15:53 7:56
50 711 Jackson Petty 8 Rincon Valley Middle 16:02 8:01
51 28 1355 ALEXIS VALENCIA 7 Calistoga Middle 16:03 8:02
52 29 1350 DANIEL PARADA 8 Calistoga Middle 16:12 8:06
53 703 Christian Garey 7 Rincon Valley Middle 16:22 8:11
54 1304 Colby Rivara 7 Windsor Middle 16:28 8:14
55 710 Bernard Omiple 8 Rincon Valley Middle 16:33 8:16
56 1368 Jake Peck 7 Slater Middle 16:36 8:18
57 1054 Tai Luong 8 Slater Middle 16:39 8:19
58 30 61 Dominic Bertilino 7 Baechtel Grove 16:39 8:19
59 1370 Evan Mackey 7 Slater Middle 16:48 8:24
60 358 Joel Gomez 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 16:48 8:24
61 354 Luis Daniel Flores 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 16:49 8:25
62 363 Carlos Meraz 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 17:05 8:32
63 371 David Vela 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 17:07 8:34
64 370 Mesac Efran Vasques 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 17:20 8:40
65 1369 Alex Manville 7 Slater Middle 17:21 8:41
66 1020 Christopher Holland 7 Santa Rosa Middle 17:22 8:41
67 349 Nelson Barragan 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 17:23 8:42
68 1060 Luke Wuopio 7 Slater Middle 17:24 8:42
69 685 Scott Dolan 8 Rincon Valley Christian17:53 8:57
70 1025 Jordan Plack 8 Santa Rosa Middle 18:02 9:01
71 716 Bennett Rogers 7 Rincon Valley Middle 18:04 9:02
72 361 Daniel Martinez 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 18:11 9:06
73 693 Evan Brooks 8 Rincon Valley Middle 18:27 9:14
74 1007 Rory Bourdage 8 Santa Rosa Middle 19:05 9:32
75 346 Jonathan Aguilar 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 19:18 9:39
76 31 63 Micah Stamps 7 Baechtel Grove 19:25 9:43
77 365 Celso Murrillo 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 19:37 9:48
78 1027 Colson Plourdes 7 Santa Rosa Middle 19:42 9:51
79 345 Christopher Adams 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 20:41 10:21
80 367 Joseph Perez 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 20:50 10:25
81 1052 Eli Camarillo 8 Slater Middle 20:57 10:29
82 359 Alijah Jenkins 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 21:01 10:30
83 32 1356 ADAN RODRIGUEZ 7 Calistoga Middle 21:17 10:39
84 348 Ever Arrieta 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 21:25 10:43
85 350 Patrick Breeden 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 21:32 10:46
86 33 62 Martin Coughlin 6 Baechtel Grove 22:17 11:09
87 1053 Garrett Hurd 8 Slater Middle 23:23 11:41
88 368 Kobe Ravuth 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 23:39 11:50

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 Windsor Middle – 20 0:38:12 12:44
2 8 10 (19) (22)
2 Slater Middle – 22 0:37:55 12:38
3 5 14 (23) (27)
3 Lawrence Cook Middle – 29 0:39:24 13:08
6 7 16 (20) (25)
4 Rincon Valley Middle – 32 0:39:59 13:20
9 11 12 (13) (15)
5 Santa Rosa Middle – 39 0:40:21 13:27
4 17 18 (21) (24)
6 Calistoga Middle – 55 0:43:01 14:20
1 26 28 (29) (32)
7 Baechtel Grove – 94 0:58:21 19:27
30 31 33

Boys Team Times

Team time is from five fastest members combined from different divisions

53:12 Casa Grande Salazar 10:02, Rauch 10:09, 7th All-Time
54:23 Santa Rosa