Team time is from five fastest members combined from different divisions

Time Year Season ending places – Sub 10:16 runners

51:27 2011 Piner Div. III 3rd State, 2nd NCS, 1st NBL – Luis Luna 9:46, Jamie Siva 10:13
51:53 1999 Eureka Div. II 1st State, 1st NCS – Lyle 9:59, Morey 10:12
52:40 2013 Casa Grande — Salazar 10:09
52:42 1999 Redwood ?
52:55 2012 Piner Div, IV 9th State, 3rd NCS, 2nd SCL — Jamie Siva 10:05, Efren Reyes 10:10
53:02 2008 Santa Rosa Div. II 19th State, 1st NBL – Rory McLeod 10:00, R. Byers 10:14

Photos

Senior Junior Soph Frosh Open Middle School Team Times

Bests Class Records Team

2012 meet results
Results from 2002-2011 Meets

Top 21 Times of the day
1 Salazar, Matt 10 Casa Grande 5:06 10:09, 20th All-Time, 3rd So. All-Time
1 Price, Zach 12 Windsor 5:09 10:14, =30th All-Time
1 Mackey, Carter 11 Castro Valley 5:11 10:18
2 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 5:11 10:19
2 Reyes, Efren 12 Piner 5:13 10:22
3 Chavez, Adan 11 Santa Rosa 5:20 10:35
2 Bibeault, Zach 10 Terra Linda 5:19 10:35, =15th So. All-Time

3 Lewis, Tyler 12 Windsor 5:21 10:38
4 Wigert, Griffin 12 Casa Grande 5:23 10:41
4 Thurman, Justin 11 Santa Rosa 5:22 10:41
5 Nussdorfer, Zachary 11 Casa Grande 5:23 10:41
6 Deleuze, Connor 11 Justin-Siena 5:23 10:41
1 Mazzanti, Luca 9 Santa Rosa 5:23 10:41, =5th Fr. All-Time
2 Schulz, Brian 9 El Molino 5:23 10:41, =5th Fr. All-Time

5 Friday, Christian 12 Montgomery 5:24 10:44
6 Cohen, Isaac 12 Tamalpais 5:24 10:44
7 Morris, Liam 11 Eureka 5:25 10:45
7 Kobylka, Jack 12 Vintage 5:26 10:49
8 Loftus, Patrick 12 Sonoma Academy 5:27 10:50
8 Harwood, Adam 11 Casa Grande 5:27 10:50
3 Lovelace, Stuart 10 Montgomery 5:28 10:51

Senior Boys


1 Price, Zach 12 Windsor 5:09 10:14 1
2 Reyes, Efren 12 Piner 5:13 10:22 2
3 Lewis, Tyler 12 Windsor 5:21 10:38 3
4 Wigert, Griffin 12 Casa Grande 5:23 10:41 4
5 Friday, Christian 12 Montgomery 5:24 10:44 5
6 Cohen, Isaac 12 Tamalpais 5:24 10:44 6
7 Kobylka, Jack 12 Vintage 5:26 10:49 7
8 Loftus, Patrick 12 Sonoma Academy 5:27 10:50
9 Brown, Beau 12 Ukiah 5:29 10:54 8
10 Dethlefsen, John 12 Montgomery 5:29 10:55 9
11 Friel, Nick 12 Ygnacio Valley 5:30 10:55
12 Long, Cameron 12 Montgomery 5:34 11:03 10
13 Ruiz, Cesareo 12 Ukiah 5:36 11:07 11
14 Girard, Chance 12 Ukiah 5:37 11:10 12
15 Jones, Jack 12 Casa Grande 5:38 11:12 13
16 Rink, Anthony 12 Cardinal Newman 5:38 11:12 14
17 Wistock, Harrison 12 Casa Grande 5:38 11:12 15
18 Herbst, Felix 12 Santa Rosa 5:41 11:17 16
19 Carson, Oscar 12 Eureka 5:42 11:20
20 Holmes, Aden 12 Santa Rosa 5:43 11:21 17
21 Kelley, Sean 12 Montgomery 5:44 11:24 18
22 Lopez, Jonathan 12 Piner 5:49 11:33 19
23 Moore, Noah 12 Vintage 5:49 11:33 20
24 Fauss, Erik 12 Windsor 5:52 11:40 21
25 Fraser, Cole 12 Northgate 5:53 11:41 22
26 Woods, Joe 12 Terra Linda 5:54 11:44 23
27 Tamblyn, Sebastian 12 Tamalpais 5:56 11:47 24
28 Campbell, Chris 12 Terra Linda 6:00 11:56 25
29 Silverness, Erik 12 Castro Valley 6:01 11:57 26
30 Goto, Stanley 12 Casa Grande 6:01 11:58 27
31 Egan, Isaiah 12 Santa Rosa 6:03 12:00 28
32 Barragan, Carlos 12 Maria Carrillo 6:03 12:02 29
33 Killingsworth, Bryce 12 Tamalpais 6:04 12:03 30
34 Long, Kevin 12 Tamalpais 6:07 12:09 31
35 Paskal, Harold 12 Cardinal Newman 6:07 12:09 32
36 Emerick, Stephen 12 Vintage 6:08 12:12 33
37 Locke, Andrew 12 Northgate 6:11 12:18 34
38 Fletcher, Jack 12 Terra Linda 6:12 12:19 35
39 Boisse, Jacob 12 Castro Valley 6:13 12:21 36
40 Le, Feliz 12 Castro Valley 6:14 12:24 37
41 Arietta, Greg 12 Maria Carrillo 6:16 12:27 38
42 Rasmussen, Eric 12 Rancho Cotate 6:16 12:27 39
43 Heaps, Julian 12 Maria Carrillo 6:19 12:32 40
44 Leslie, Jayce 12 Rancho Cotate 6:20 12:34 41
45 Lopez, Edrei 12 Piner 6:20 12:35 42
46 Mann, Justin 12 Piner 6:24 12:43 43
47 Lane, Jacob 12 Montgomery 6:26 12:47 44
48 Williams, Matthew 12 Castro Valley 6:26 12:47 45
49 Van Prooyen, Adam 12 Cardinal Newman 6:29 12:53 46
50 Montez, Jon 12 Willits 6:30 12:55 47
51 Velasquez, Esteban 12 Fortuna 6:30 12:55
52 Sabel, Marley 12 Vintage 6:30 12:55 48
53 Cao, Owen 12 San Marin 6:30 12:56
54 Meyers, Ted 12 Tamalpais 6:31 12:56 49
55 Sarto, Anthony 12 Maria Carrillo 6:31 12:58 50
56 Cottrell, Kenny 12 San Marin 6:33 13:00
57 Lara, Ben 12 Santa Rosa 6:33 13:00 51
58 Jessup, Cole 12 Willits 6:46 13:27 52
59 Roualdes, David 12 Terra Linda 6:46 13:27 53
60 Gray, Casey 12 Rancho Cotate 6:47 13:29 54
61 Tumbaga, Calvin 12 Santa Rosa 6:52 13:38 55
62 Runberg, Palmer 12 Willits 6:54 13:42 56
63 Petrovykh, Dmitriy 12 Northgate 6:56 13:46 57
64 Aguilar, Mario 12 Piner 6:58 13:51 58
65 Hyman, Michael Rosner 12 Terra Linda 6:58 13:51 59
66 Wilson, Alex 12 Castro Valley 7:02 13:59 60
67 Arreola, Yair 12 Ygnacio Valley 7:09 14:13
68 Voyles, Lane 12 McKinleyville 7:18 14:31
69 Bechtel, Nate 12 Casa Grande 7:18 14:31 61
70 Mulligan, Sean 12 Windsor 7:25 14:45 62

Team Scores
1 Montgomery 24 5 9 10 18 44
Total Time: 32:42.00
Average: 10:54.00
2 Windsor 25 1 3 21 62
Total Time: 32:32.00
Average: 10:50.67
3 Ukiah 31 8 11 12
Total Time: 33:11.00
Average: 11:03.67
4 Casa Grande 32 4 13 15 27 61
Total Time: 33:05.00
Average: 11:01.67
5 Tamalpais 60 6 24 30 31 49
Total Time: 34:34.00
Average: 11:31.34
6 Vintage 60 7 20 33 48
Total Time: 34:34.00
Average: 11:31.34
7 Santa Rosa 61 16 17 28 51 55
Total Time: 34:38.00
Average: 11:32.67
8 Piner 63 2 19 42 43 58
Total Time: 34:30.00
Average: 11:30.00
9 Terra Linda 83 23 25 35 53 59
Total Time: 35:59.00
Average: 11:59.67
10 Cardinal Newman 92 14 32 46
Total Time: 36:14.00
Average: 12:04.67
11 Castro Valley 99 26 36 37 45 60
Total Time: 36:42.00
Average: 12:14.00
12 Maria Carrillo 107 29 38 40 50
Total Time: 37:01.00
Average: 12:20.34
13 Northgate 113 22 34 57
Total Time: 37:45.00
Average: 12:35.00
14 Rancho Cotate 134 39 41 54
Total Time: 38:30.00
Average: 12:50.00
15 Willits 155 47 52 56
Total Time: 40:04.00
Average: 13:21.34

Junior Boys


1 Mackey, Carter 11 Castro Valley 5:11 10:18 1
2 Rauch, Nicholas 11 Casa Grande 5:11 10:19 2
3 Chavez, Adan 11 Santa Rosa 5:20 10:35 3
4 Thurman, Justin 11 Santa Rosa 5:22 10:41 4
5 Nussdorfer, Zachary 11 Casa Grande 5:23 10:41 5
6 Deleuze, Connor 11 Justin-Siena 5:23 10:41 6
7 Morris, Liam 11 Eureka 5:25 10:45 7
8 Harwood, Adam 11 Casa Grande 5:27 10:50 8
9 Milender, John 11 McKinleyville 5:29 10:53
10 Lane, Brady 11 El Molino 5:29 10:53
11 Cervi, Chris 11 Castro Valley 5:29 10:54 9
12 Jamar, Blake 11 Analy 5:30 10:57 10
13 Capone, Dante 11 Analy 5:31 10:57 11
14 Egley, Jake 11 Northgate 5:31 10:58 12
15 Chavez, Emmanuel 11 Santa Rosa 5:32 10:59 13
16 Solis, Jonathan 11 Ygnacio Valley 5:33 11:02 14
17 Azcarraga, Lucas 11 Maria Carrillo 5:35 11:06 15
18 Eik, David 11 Maria Carrillo 5:35 11:06 16
19 Foster, Ethan 11 Santa Rosa 5:37 11:09 17
20 Drake, Evan 11 Maria Carrillo 5:37 11:10 18
21 Pierce, Aden 11 Santa Rosa 5:38 11:11 19
22 Rosan-Duran, Eli 11 Sonoma Academy 5:38 11:12 20
23 Valencia, Erik 11 Calistoga 5:41 11:17
24 Castrucci, Austin 11 Justin-Siena 5:42 11:20 21
25 Garcia, Miguel 11 Piner 5:44 11:24
26 England, Nate 11 Ukiah 5:46 11:27 22
27 Nguyen, Ryan 11 Maria Carrillo 5:47 11:29 23
28 Van, Jeffery 11 Castro Valley 5:48 11:31 24
29 Bricklin, Jared 11 Northgate 5:48 11:32 25
30 Officer, Riley 11 Montgomery 5:50 11:36 26
31 Muth, Adam 11 Vintage 5:50 11:36 27
32 Finton, Jacob 11 Rancho Cotate 5:51 11:37 28
33 Acosta, Enrique 11 Rancho Cotate 5:51 11:37 29
34 Carroll, Joey 11 Windsor 5:53 11:42 30
35 Frankl, William 11 Maria Carrillo 5:55 11:45 31
36 Robertshaw, Erik 11 Windsor 5:56 11:48 32
37 Cliburn, Phil 11 Ukiah 5:58 11:51 33
38 Potts, Brandon 11 Windsor 6:01 11:58 34
39 Berznieks, Valdis 11 Castro Valley 6:02 12:00 35
40 Rieder, Roy 11 McKinleyville 6:03 12:01
41 Adams, Steve 11 Cardinal Newman 6:03 12:01 36
42 Cullen, Ben 11 Windsor 6:04 12:03 37
43 Welch, Kyle 11 San Marin 6:05 12:05 38
44 Wahlund, Jason 11 Eureka 6:05 12:05 39
45 Smith, Henry 11 Eureka 6:06 12:07 40
46 Reeder, Andrew 11 Cardinal Newman 6:06 12:07 41
47 Masters, Peter 11 Northgate 6:06 12:08 42
48 Panela, Nico 11 San Marin 6:08 12:12 43
49 Redfern, James 11 Tamalpais 6:09 12:14
50 Gundi, Pranay 11 Castro Valley 6:09 12:14 44
51 Villegas, Jonathon 11 Ygnacio Valley 6:10 12:16 45
52 Brunson, Jack 11 Montgomery 6:11 12:17 46
53 Pieper, Quinn 11 Casa Grande 6:12 12:20 47
54 Klein, Roe 11 Ukiah 6:13 12:22 48
55 Grieve, Michael 11 Analy 6:16 12:27 49
56 Patel, Ankit 11 Willits 6:16 12:27
57 Thayer, Jordan 11 Eureka 6:18 12:31 50
58 Qi, Carl 11 Montgomery 6:18 12:31 51
59 Andrade, Cosme 11 Piner 6:19 12:33
60 Price, Culter 11 Cardinal Newman 6:20 12:36 52
61 Vjato, Adrian 11 El Molino 6:21 12:37
62 Hartford, Maclean 11 Sonoma Academy 6:25 12:45 53
63 Collings, Jordan 11 Fortuna 6:27 12:49 54
64 Tollow, Mckaya 11 Ukiah 6:28 12:50 55
65 O’Leary, Julian 11 Analy 6:35 13:04 56
66 Woods, Andrew 11 Vintage 6:36 13:06 57
67 Connolly, Jack 11 Terra Linda 6:39 13:12 58
68 Gavriloff, Payton 11 Analy 6:39 13:14 59
69 Au-Yeung, Noah 11 Windsor 6:40 13:14 60
70 Johnson, Chancey 11 Sonoma Academy 6:40 13:16 61
71 Ruggiero, Alexander 11 San Marin 6:42 13:19 62
72 Urasaki, Chris 11 Cardinal Newman 6:42 13:19 63
73 Iribarne, Dakota 11 Casa Grande 6:42 13:19 64
74 Ryan, Will 11 Tamalpais 6:42 13:20
75 Troppy, Nicholas 11 Justin-Siena 6:43 13:20 65
76 Soltani, Devon 11 Montgomery 6:43 13:20 66
77 Grayson, Johann 11 Rancho Cotate 6:45 13:24 67
78 Kyber, Joey 11 Fortuna 6:45 13:24 68
79 Jurardo, Manny 11 Vintage 6:47 13:29 69
80 Archer, Robert 11 Justin-Siena 6:48 13:32 70
81 O’Brien, Keith 11 San Marin 6:49 13:33 71
82 Wilke, Arthur 11 Upper Lake 6:50 13:34
83 Vargas, Gerardo 11 Elsie Allen 6:52 13:39 72
84 Yeley, Landon 11 Healdsburg 6:53 13:40
85 Tenuvjin, Tem Terra Linda 6:55 13:44 73
86 Robancho-Ostrowski, Dani 11 Rancho Cotate 6:57 13:50 74
87 Cesena, Alex 11 Ukiah 6:59 13:53 75
88 Forsell, Adam 11 Fortuna 7:00 13:54 76
89 Taylor, Jack 11 Rancho Cotate 7:12 14:18 77
90 Duran, Miguel 11 Elsie Allen 7:20 14:34 78
91 Gonzales, Uzias 11 Montgomery 7:23 14:40 79
92 Reed, Chris 11 Sonoma Academy 7:28 14:50 80
93 Clarke-Hove, Tyler 11 Ygnacio Valley 7:55 15:45 81
94 Kb, Omri 11 Elsie Allen 7:57 15:49 82
95 DeBarrios, Emile 11 Terra Linda 8:18 16:30 83
96 Wignall, Sebastian 11 Justin-Siena 8:37 17:08 84
97 Ismael, Mondragon 11 Elsie Allen 8:37 17:09 85

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Casa Grande 15 2 5 8 47 64
Total Time: 31:50.00
Average: 10:36.67
2 Santa Rosa 20 3 4 13 17 19
Total Time: 32:15.00
Average: 10:45.00
3 Castro Valley 34 1 9 24 35 44
Total Time: 32:43.00
Average: 10:54.34
4 Maria Carrillo 49 15 16 18 23 31
Total Time: 33:22.00
Average: 11:07.34
5 Analy 70 10 11 49 56 59
Total Time: 34:21.00
Average: 11:27.00
6 Northgate 79 12 25 42
Total Time: 34:38.00
Average: 11:32.67
7 Eureka 86 7 39 40 50
Total Time: 34:57.00
Average: 11:39.00
8 Justin-Siena 92 6 21 65 70 84
Total Time: 35:21.00
Average: 11:47.00
9 Windsor 96 30 32 34 37 60
Total Time: 35:28.00
Average: 11:49.34
10 Ukiah 103 22 33 48 55 75
Total Time: 35:40.00
Average: 11:53.34
11 Montgomery 123 26 46 51 66 79
Total Time: 36:24.00
Average: 12:08.00
12 Rancho Cotate 124 28 29 67 74 77
Total Time: 36:38.00
Average: 12:12.67
13 Cardinal Newman 129 36 41 52 63
Total Time: 36:44.00
Average: 12:14.67
14 Sonoma Academy 134 20 53 61 80
Total Time: 37:13.00
Average: 12:24.34
15 Ygnacio Valley 140 14 45 81
Total Time: 39:03.00
Average: 13:01.00
16 San Marin 143 38 43 62 71
Total Time: 37:36.00
Average: 12:32.00
17 Vintage 153 27 57 69
Total Time: 38:11.00
Average: 12:43.67
18 Fortuna 198 54 68 76
Total Time: 40:07.00
Average: 13:22.34
19 Terra Linda 214 58 73 83
Total Time: 43:26.00
Average: 14:28.67
20 Elsie Allen 232 72 78 82 85
Total Time: 44:02.00
Average: 14:40.67

Sophomore Boys


1 Salazar, Matt 10 Casa Grande 5:06 10:09 1
2 Bibeault, Zach 10 Terra Linda 5:19 10:35
3 Lovelace, Stuart 10 Montgomery 5:28 10:51 2
4 Alongi, Toby 10 Santa Rosa 5:29 10:53 3
5 Hiltebrand, Alex 10 Montgomery 5:29 10:54 4
6 Schick, Isaac 10 Northgate 5:32 11:00 5
7 Davis, Michael 10 McKinleyville 5:36 11:07
8 Sneathen, Zachary 10 Upper Lake 5:38 11:13 6
9 Martinez, Manuel 10 Calistoga 5:39 11:14
10 Richards, Caleb 10 Sonoma Academy 5:40 11:15 7
11 Mondragon, Eddie 10 Healdsburg 5:42 11:20 8
12 Seabrook, Laurence 10 Northgate 5:42 11:20 9
13 Mesquite, Devin 10 Analy 5:49 11:34 10
14 Bradshaw, Tucker 10 Montgomery 5:50 11:35 11
15 Trump, Connor 10 McKinleyville 5:52 11:39
16 Bruce, Justin 10 Fortuna 5:54 11:43
17 Bechtel, Max 10 Casa Grande 5:56 11:47 12
18 Castro, Jose 10 Healdsburg 5:59 11:53 13
19 Valerio, Juan 10 Roseland Prep 6:01 11:57 14
20 Michel, Jose 10 Ygnacio Valley 6:01 11:57
21 Catalano, Eli 10 Sonoma Academy 6:01 11:58 15
22 Rollins, Sean 10 Santa Rosa 6:04 12:04 16
23 Siu, Orion 10 Tamalpais 6:07 12:08
24 Rivas, Jesus 10 Northgate 6:07 12:09 17
25 Valdaramma, Adrian 10 Northgate 6:07 12:10 18
26 Gabuya, Alfie 10 Vintage 6:08 12:11 19
27 Gonzalez, Harry 10 Roseland Prep 6:08 12:11 20
28 Gomez-Flowers, Kyle 10 Casa Grande 6:08 12:12 21
29 Holland, Hunter 10 Vintage 6:08 12:12 22
30 Kneeland, Joseph 10 Vintage 6:09 12:12 23
31 Frankle, Ethan 10 Tamalpais 6:09 12:13
32 Salmonson, Devin 10 Sonoma Academy 6:09 12:13 24
33 Shaw, Spencer 10 Castro Valley 6:10 12:16 25
34 Kelley, Andrew 10 Montgomery 6:11 12:17 26
35 Everest, Jacob 10 Maria Carrillo 6:14 12:23 27
36 Turner, Desmond 10 Ukiah 6:17 12:29 28
37 Kuser, Zane 10 Analy 6:17 12:29 29
38 Walton, Branden 10 Windsor 6:19 12:33 30
39 Montgomery, Jon 10 Montgomery 6:20 12:36 31
40 Willard, Matt 10 Upper Lake 6:22 12:40 32
41 Zuniga, Fili 10 Windsor 6:23 12:41 33
42 Kimball, Carson 10 Maria Carrillo 6:23 12:41 34
43 Morris, Giles 10 Eureka 6:25 12:44
44 Padilla, Brian 10 Maria Carrillo 6:25 12:46 35
45 Norman, Peter 10 Castro Valley 6:26 12:47 36
46 Mountjoy, Cassidy 10 El Molino 6:27 12:50
47 Schneider, Rowan 10 Maria Carrillo 6:28 12:51 37
48 Horton, Michael 10 Santa Rosa 6:29 12:52 38
49 Punch, Dustyn 10 Eureka 6:29 12:53
50 Tat, Justin 10 Castro Valley 6:29 12:54 39
51 Reynolds, Nick 10 Analy 6:30 12:54 40
52 Harry, Sy 10 Rancho Cotate 6:30 12:55
53 Hill, Bryant 10 Windsor 6:30 12:56 41
54 Kobylka, Quentin 10 Vintage 6:31 12:57 42
55 Santos, Cristian 10 Healdsburg 6:34 13:03 43
56 Smith, Jacob 10 Analy 6:36 13:06 44
57 Brady, Ross 10 Santa Rosa 6:36 13:06 45
58 Cowell, John 10 Maria Carrillo 6:36 13:07 46
59 Jeane, Arlen 10 Santa Rosa 6:38 13:11 47
60 Lewis, Justin 10 Upper Lake 6:39 13:14 48
61 Gleeson, Jack 10 Vintage 6:40 13:15 49
62 Villaloboz, Santiago 10 Roseland Prep 6:41 13:18 50
63 Zielinski, Bryce 10 Ygnacio Valley 6:51 13:37
64 Marchionni, Vincent 10 Casa Grande 6:53 13:40 51
65 Valdez, Francisco 10 Roseland Prep 6:55 13:44 52
66 Tran, Louie 10 Castro Valley 6:55 13:44 53
67 Street, Luc 10 Analy 6:58 13:50 54
68 Ebert, Anthony 10 Ukiah 6:59 13:52 55
69 Chavez, Ivan 12 San Marin 7:06 14:07
70 Hernandez, Ro 10 Willits 7:08 14:10
71 Fritz, Jonathan 10 San Marin 7:08 14:11
72 Avalos, Ernesto 10 Roseland Prep 7:12 14:19 56
73 Robinson, Luke 10 Ukiah 7:15 14:25 57
74 Sorace, Anthony 10 Willits 7:16 14:27
75 Wilcox, Raleigh 10 Ukiah 7:20 14:35 58
76 Jo, Michael 10 Castro Valley 7:22 14:38 59
77 Zhu, Anzi 10 Casa Grande 7:25 14:45 60
78 Hoffman, Kyle 10 Rancho Cotate 9:15 18:22

Team Scores
1 Montgomery 17 2 4 11 26 31
Total Time: 33:20.00
Average: 11:06.67
2 Northgate 31 5 9 17 18
Total Time: 34:29.00
Average: 11:29.67
3 Casa Grande 34 1 12 21 51 60
Total Time: 34:08.00
Average: 11:22.67
4 Sonoma Academy 46 7 15 24
Total Time: 35:26.00
Average: 11:48.67
5 Santa Rosa 57 3 16 38 45 47
Total Time: 35:49.00
Average: 11:56.34
6 Vintage 64 19 22 23 42 49
Total Time: 36:35.00
Average: 12:11.67
7 Healdsburg 64 8 13 43
Total Time: 36:16.00
Average: 12:05.34
8 Analy 79 10 29 40 44 54
Total Time: 36:57.00
Average: 12:19.00
9 Roseland Prep 84 14 20 50 52 56
Total Time: 37:26.00
Average: 12:28.67
10 Upper Lake 86 6 32 48
Total Time: 37:07.00
Average: 12:22.34
11 Maria Carrillo 96 27 34 35 37 46
Total Time: 37:50.00
Average: 12:36.67
12 Castro Valley 100 25 36 39 53 59
Total Time: 37:57.00
Average: 12:39.00
13 Windsor 104 30 33 41
Total Time: 38:10.00
Average: 12:43.34
14 Ukiah 140 28 55 57 58
Total Time: 40:46.00
Average: 13:35.34

Freshman Boys


1 Mazzanti, Luca 9 Santa Rosa 5:23 10:41 1
2 Schulz, Brian 9 El Molino 5:23 10:41
3 Pride, Daniel 9 Santa Rosa 5:29 10:54 2
4 Estrella, Juan 9 Roseland Prep 5:38 11:12
5 Nathanson, Chad 9 Casa Grande 5:40 11:15 3
6 Freisen, Vincent 9 Castro Valley 5:43 11:21 4
7 Montanez, Danny 9 Calistoga 5:50 11:35
8 Esponda, Zachery 9 Casa Grande 5:51 11:37 5
9 Garrett, Scott 9 Casa Grande 5:51 11:37 6
10 Rieder, Joe 9 McKinleyville 5:52 11:39 7
11 Nolan, Austin 9 McKinleyville 5:52 11:39 8
12 Civello, Blake 9 Maria Carrillo 5:53 11:42 9
13 Chen, Jeffrey 9 Maria Carrillo 5:58 11:51 10
14 Forni, Will 9 Cardinal Newman 5:58 11:52 11
15 Talcroft, Warren 9 Montgomery 5:59 11:54 12
16 Quinn, Jacob 9 Santa Rosa 6:00 11:55 13
17 Penny, Skyler 9 Santa Rosa 6:01 11:58 14
18 de los Santos, Dante 9 Justin-Siena 6:09 12:13 15
19 Alfaro, Alejandro 9 Calistoga 6:09 12:14
20 Garcia, Diego 9 Healdsburg 6:11 12:16 16
21 Eberling, John 9 Vintage 6:12 12:20 17
22 Garrison, Chandler 9 Santa Rosa 6:14 12:23 18
23 Snodgrass, Mason 9 Analy 6:15 12:25 19
24 Knight, Jordon 9 Tamalpais 6:20 12:35 20
25 Quezadas, Luis 9 Healdsburg 6:20 12:36 21
26 Ramirez, Jonny 9 Healdsburg 6:21 12:37 22
27 Schwartz, Ben 9 Vintage 6:22 12:39 23
28 Johnson, Neil 9 Tamalpais 6:22 12:39 24
29 Magdaleno, Andrew 9 Healdsburg 6:22 12:39 25
30 Wang, Jeffrey 9 Northgate 6:23 12:40 26
31 Solomon, Zevan 9 Tamalpais 6:24 12:42 27
32 Rivara, Spencer 9 Windsor 6:27 12:50 28
33 Anthony, John 9 Castro Valley 6:28 12:50 29
34 Boyce, Trever 9 Maria Carrillo 6:29 12:53 30
35 Hauptman, Jack 9 Maria Carrillo 6:31 12:56 31
36 Matossin, Preston 9 Cardinal Newman 6:33 13:01 32
37 Young, Derek 9 McKinleyville 6:36 13:07 33
38 Vaziri, Cameron 9 Justin-Siena 6:37 13:09 34
39 Holstedt, Davd 9 Casa Grande 6:37 13:09 35
40 Rodriguez, Luis 9 Healdsburg 6:38 13:10 36
41 Horobin, Miles 9 Analy 6:40 13:15 37
42 Fette, Rory 9 Montgomery 6:40 13:16 38
43 Samuels, Jacob 9 Ygnacio Valley 6:41 13:17
44 Moore, Logan 9 Vintage 6:42 13:19 39
45 Jennings, Mitch 9 Eureka 6:43 13:21 40
46 Malinov, Nikola 9 Northgate 6:43 13:21 41
47 Reed, Seamus 9 Analy 6:46 13:27 42
48 Smith, Joey 9 Sonoma Academy 6:49 13:32
49 McCormick, Jack 9 Piner 6:50 13:34
50 Talkington, Spencer 9 Tamalpais 6:51 13:37 43
51 Burrell, Ethan 9 Cardinal Newman 6:54 13:43 44
52 Chatoff, Adam 9 Northgate 6:57 13:50 45
53 Martin, Aj 9 Windsor 6:58 13:50 46
54 Prasad, Kiran 9 Northgate 7:00 13:55 47
55 Deeleen, Steve 9 Castro Valley 7:03 14:01 48
56 Barbour, Jack 9 Tamalpais 7:03 14:01 49
57 Schroeter, Charlie 9 Cardinal Newman 7:07 14:09 50
58 Hoff, Kyle 9 Windsor 7:08 14:10 51
59 Hegardt, Benjamin 9 Maria Carrillo 7:09 14:13 52
60 Schlueter, Noble 9 Casa Grande 7:09 14:13 53
61 Volatile, Dominic 9 Montgomery 7:11 14:17 54
62 Leslie, Trevor 9 Rancho Cotate 7:13 14:21
63 O’Connor, Johnny 9 Terra Linda 7:14 14:22
64 Kirk-Moffett, Johan 9 Castro Valley 7:18 14:31 55
65 Alou, Robert 9 Castro Valley 7:20 14:35 56
66 Winglewich, Sam 9 Analy 7:25 14:44 57
67 Paneno, Anthony 9 El Molino 7:27 14:48
68 Nguyen, Nicholas 9 Piner 7:28 14:50
69 Elmore, Jaxon 9 Analy 7:29 14:52 58
70 Rivas, Elijah 9 Montgomery 7:30 14:54 59
71 Willis, Austin 9 Fortuna 7:31 14:55
72 Bucher, Steve 9 Cardinal Newman 7:34 15:01 60
73 Morrissey, Jim 9 Northgate 7:43 15:21 61
74 Bass, Ryan 9 Eureka 7:44 15:22 62
75 Mattox, Mike 9 Eureka 7:46 15:27 63
76 Kramer, Robert 9 Windsor 8:10 16:14 64
77 Gavitte, Nick 9 Vintage 8:37 17:07 65
78 Geesey, Harrison 9 Justin-Siena 8:51 17:36 66

Team Scores
1 Casa Grande 14 3 5 6 35 53
Total Time: 34:29.00
Average: 11:29.67
2 Santa Rosa 16 1 2 13 14 18
Total Time: 33:30.00
Average: 11:10.00
3 McKinleyville 48 7 8 33
Total Time: 36:25.00
Average: 12:08.34
4 Maria Carrillo 49 9 10 30 31 52
Total Time: 36:26.00
Average: 12:08.67
5 Healdsburg 59 16 21 22 25 36
Total Time: 37:29.00
Average: 12:29.67
6 Tamalpais 71 20 24 27 43 49
Total Time: 37:56.00
Average: 12:38.67
7 Vintage 79 17 23 39 65
Total Time: 38:18.00
Average: 12:46.00
8 Castro Valley 81 4 29 48 55 56
Total Time: 38:12.00
Average: 12:44.00
9 Cardinal Newman 87 11 32 44 50 60
Total Time: 38:36.00
Average: 12:52.00
10 Analy 98 19 37 42 57 58
Total Time: 39:07.00
Average: 13:02.34
11 Montgomery 104 12 38 54 59
Total Time: 39:27.00
Average: 13:09.00
12 Northgate 112 26 41 45 47 61
Total Time: 39:51.00
Average: 13:17.00
13 Justin-Siena 115 15 34 66
Total Time: 42:58.00
Average: 14:19.34
14 Windsor 125 28 46 51 64
Total Time: 40:50.00
Average: 13:36.67
15 Eureka 165 40 62 63
Total Time: 44:10.00
Average: 14:43.34

Open Boys


1 Jackson, Blake 9 Technology 6:06 12:07 1
2 Gross, Daniel 12 Calistoga 6:09 12:14 2
3 Petsod-Hixson, Jack 11 Analy 6:12 12:20 3
4 Peck, Josh 12 Santa Rosa 6:13 12:20 4
5 Dante, Justin 11 Santa Rosa 6:14 12:23 5
6 Atkinson, Tristan 10 Technology 6:14 12:23 6
7 Hoage, Zak 12 Calistoga 6:14 12:23 7
8 Alegria, Joshua 11 Northgate 6:15 12:25 8
9 Moe, Kevin 11 Maria Carrillo 6:17 12:29 9
10 Drman-Greene, Harper 9 Tamalpais 6:18 12:30 10
11 Sordia, Isaih 10 Castro Valley 6:18 12:32 11
12 Sepic, Ryland 11 Technology 6:20 12:35 12
13 Coplay, Aryk 12 Technology 6:21 12:36 13
14 Peterson, Bryce 12 Montgomery 6:21 12:37 14
15 Michael, Wong 12 Castro Valley 6:22 12:38 15
16 Guzman, Emil 9 Santa Rosa 6:26 12:46 16
17 Santos, Ryan 12 Casa Grande 6:26 12:47 17
18 Engel, Dustin 11 Santa Rosa 6:26 12:47 18
19 Harris, John 10 Montgomery 6:27 12:49 19
20 Longhetto, Niccolo 9 Maria Carrillo 6:29 12:53 20
21 Burwell, Devon 11 Technology 6:33 13:00 21
22 Shriver, Morgan 10 Maria Carrillo 6:34 13:02 22
23 Wang, Mark 11 San Marin 6:34 13:03 23
24 Begert-Hellings, Matthew 9 Maria Carrillo 6:34 13:03 24
25 Osteimer, Matt 10 Cardinal Newman 6:34 13:04 25
26 Maloney, Ian 12 Castro Valley 6:34 13:04 26
27 Sirisouk, Will 10 Technology 6:35 13:05
28 Scheiner, Sean 11 Windsor 6:36 13:06 27
29 Herndon, Ethan 12 Calistoga 6:36 13:06 28
30 Ward, Bryan 11 Santa Rosa 6:36 13:07 29
31 Alvarado, Cesar 12 Montgomery 6:37 13:08 30
32 Wikle, Tommy 12 Montgomery 6:38 13:11 31
33 Lugo, Fernando 11 Maria Carrillo 6:40 13:15 32
34 Rainwater, Alex 11 Analy 6:41 13:17 33
35 Lacy, Skyler 10 Maria Carrillo 6:42 13:19
36 Richie, Casey 10 Northgate 6:42 13:20 34
37 Gong, Vinson 12 Piner 6:43 13:20 35
38 Schlueter, Noble 9 Casa Grande 6:44 13:24 36
39 Lee, Brian 12 Montgomery 6:45 13:24 37
40 Garcia, Ricardo 12 Casa Grande 6:45 13:26 38
41 Canavarro, Dane 12 Upper Lake 6:46 13:26
42 Gearing, Sam 10 Maria Carrillo 6:47 13:29
43 Lepp, Ruben 12 Analy 6:48 13:30 39
44 Leavitt, Andrew 9 Maria Carrillo 6:49 13:32
45 Randles, Keegan 9 Maria Carrillo 6:50 13:35
46 Jones, Elijah 11 Technology 6:50 13:35
47 Shipp, Kevin 10 Northgate 6:51 13:37 40
48 Peech, Marcos 9 Casa Grande 6:52 13:38 41
49 McHale, Sean 12 Montgomery 6:52 13:39
50 Swanson, Josh 10 Vintage 6:54 13:42 42
51 Trees, Alex 10 Northgate 6:54 13:42 43
52 Plott, Justin 10 Santa Rosa 6:54 13:43
53 Yaeger, Jack 11 Windsor 6:56 13:47 44
54 Baas, Kailash 10 Northgate 6:59 13:52 45
55 O’Laughlin, Daniel 11 Northgate 7:00 13:55
56 Smith, Kyle 9 Cardinal Newman 7:01 13:57 46
57 Houghton, Eric 10 Vintage 7:03 14:01 47
58 Griffin, Michael 10 Maria Carrillo 7:06 14:07
59 DeClarsky, Zachary 9 Castro Valley 7:08 14:10 48
60 Khorsandi, Ross 12 Northgate 7:08 14:11
61 Gallegos, Michael 12 Montgomery 7:08 14:11
62 Damato, Ryan 9 San Marin 7:10 14:14 49
63 Lemme, Joshua 9 Technology 7:10 14:15
64 Hong, Alex 12 Santa Rosa 7:10 14:15
65 Fernandez, Salvador 10 Windsor 7:11 14:17 50
66 Gonzales, Greg 11 Analy 7:12 14:18 51
67 Cao, Bill 9 San Marin 7:14 14:23 52
68 Keithley, Jake 11 Analy 7:15 14:24 53
69 Lameiro, Brendan 10 Santa Rosa 7:15 14:24
70 Pennington, Pierce 9 Tamalpais 7:15 14:25 54
71 Silva, Tomas 9 Northgate 7:19 14:32
72 Sawyers, Reed 12 Tamalpais 7:20 14:35 55
73 Rogers, Jj 11 Casa Grande 7:21 14:36 56
74 Campbell, Quinn 9 Tamalpais 7:21 14:37 57
75 Siple, Trevor 9 Santa Rosa 7:22 14:38
76 Chorbi, Kyle 12 Eureka 7:23 14:41
77 Gillogly, Loren 9 Santa Rosa 7:23 14:41
78 Lowry, Craig 10 Montgomery 7:25 14:45
79 Jolliff, Jordan 9 Santa Rosa 7:26 14:46
80 Spierings, Noah 9 Santa Rosa 7:26 14:46
81 Khakar, Nikhil 9 Tamalpais 7:26 14:47 58
82 Pappas, Nick 12 Cardinal Newman 7:28 14:50 59
83 McManus, Jeremiah 9 Santa Rosa 7:28 14:50
84 Siebels, Devon 10 Montgomery 7:29 14:51
85 Meier, Gabe 10 Cardinal Newman 7:31 14:57 60
86 Kraushaar, Lucan 9 Technology 7:32 14:59
87 Urena, Luis 11 Vintage 7:33 15:01 61
88 Jensen, Julian 12 Montgomery 7:35 15:05
89 Teixeira, Eduardo 10 Vintage 7:36 15:06 62
90 Godbey, Will 12 Terra Linda 7:39 15:11
91 Pile, Mike 9 Tamalpais 7:39 15:12
92 Llaverias, John 9 Casa Grande 7:41 15:17
93 Baker, Cameron 10 Cardinal Newman 7:43 15:19 63
94 Botka, Ben 10 Cardinal Newman 7:43 15:19
95 Frandsen, Tucker 9 Santa Rosa 7:44 15:22
96 Valdez, Juan 10 Piner 7:45 15:24 64
97 Pinto, Alex 10 Northgate 7:46 15:27
98 Tamblyn, Nico 9 Tamalpais 7:55 15:44
99 Modan, Mo 12 Tamalpais 7:56 15:45
100 Farmer, Ben 10 Vintage 8:10 16:14 65
101 Moore, Joseph 12 Upper Lake 8:11 16:15
102 Tierney, Jake 11 Eureka 8:19 16:33
103 Ong, Nicholas 11 Castro Valley 8:20 16:34 66
104 Roberts, Gavin 9 Northgate 8:23 16:41
105 Spencer, Coon 12 Cardinal Newman 8:25 16:44
106 Nguyen, Brandon 12 Terra Linda 8:26 16:46
107 Gill, Preet 12 Piner 9:26 18:46 67
108 Huynh, Jason 10 Roseland Prep 9:45 19:23
109 Kagel, Adam 11 Cardinal Newman 9:49 19:31
110 Unknown, Unknown NA Unknown 9:54 19:41
111 Tran, Que 12 Piner 10:08 20:08 68
112 Quiroz, Francisco 10 Roseland Prep 11:31 22:53

Team Scores
1 Technology 19 1 6 12 13 21
Total Time: 37:05.00
Average: 12:21.67
2 Santa Rosa 25 4 5 16 18 29
Total Time: 37:29.00
Average: 12:29.67
3 Calistoga 37 2 7 28
Total Time: 37:43.00
Average: 12:34.34
4 Maria Carrillo 51 9 20 22 24 32
Total Time: 38:24.00
Average: 12:48.00
5 Castro Valley 52 11 15 26 48 66
Total Time: 38:14.00
Average: 12:44.67
6 Montgomery 63 14 19 30 31 37
Total Time: 38:34.00
Average: 12:51.34
7 Analy 75 3 33 39 51 53
Total Time: 39:07.00
Average: 13:02.34
8 Northgate 82 8 34 40 43 45
Total Time: 39:22.00
Average: 13:07.34
9 Casa Grande 91 17 36 38 41 56
Total Time: 39:37.00
Average: 13:12.34
10 Tamalpais 119 10 54 55 57 58
Total Time: 41:30.00
Average: 13:50.00
11 Windsor 121 27 44 50
Total Time: 41:10.00
Average: 13:43.34
12 San Marin 124 23 49 52
Total Time: 41:40.00
Average: 13:53.34
13 Cardinal Newman 130 25 46 59 60 63
Total Time: 41:51.00
Average: 13:57.00
14 Vintage 150 42 47 61 62 65
Total Time: 42:44.00
Average: 14:14.67
15 Piner 166 35 64 67 68
Total Time: 47:30.00
Average: 15:50.00

Middle School Boys


1 Wright, Jacob M8 Rincon Valley 6:06 12:07 1
2 Hayes, Nathan M7 Lawrence James M 6:08 12:11
3 Arias, Angel M8 Cook Middle School 6:27 12:50 2
4 Rubio, Jonathan M8 Cook Middle School 6:28 12:51 3
5 DeLaTorre, Cameron M8 Rincon Valley 6:29 12:54 4
6 Hay, Langston M8 Rincon Valley 6:31 12:58 5
7 Chung, Lucas M7 Windsor Midd 6:33 13:02 6
8 Serrano, Marco M8 Slater 6:35 13:06 7
9 Gonzalez, Sebastian M8 Comstock 6:46 13:27 8
10 Castillo, Ethan M8 Calistoga 6:47 13:28 9
11 Garcia, Jared M8 Rincon Valley 6:56 13:47 10
12 Horton, Chris M8 Rincon Valley 6:58 13:50 11
13 Avina, Gio M7 Calistoga 7:01 13:56 12
14 Glascock, Brayden M7 Santa Rosa M 7:01 13:57 13
15 Burger, Adrian M7 Windsor Midd 7:02 13:58 14
16 Sherman, Luke M8 Rincon Valley 7:02 13:58
17 Brooks, Evan M7 Rincon Valley 7:03 14:01
18 Ruiz, Jose M8 Cook Middle School 7:04 14:02 15
19 Richter, Justin M7 Slater 7:04 14:03 16
20 Rodriguez, Brian M8 Cook Middle School 7:07 14:09 17
21 Guzman, Sam M7 Santa Rosa M 7:12 14:18 18
22 Cuenca, Abad M7 Calistoga 7:18 14:30 19
23 Augilar, Angel M8 Cook Middle School 7:20 14:35 20
24 Herrera, Gustavo M8 Calistoga 7:22 14:38 21
25 Condron, Tyler M7 Santa Rosa M 7:23 14:40 22
26 Dhiman, Jai M8 Rincon Valley 7:26 14:46
27 Torres, Xavier M8 Cook Middle School 7:27 14:48
28 Lindeman, Zack M8 Rincon Valley 7:28 14:51
29 Moe, Erik M8 Rincon Valley 7:30 14:54
30 Aguilar, Rodrigo M7 Rincon Valley 7:33 15:01
31 Garcia, Kevin M8 Comstock 7:34 15:03 23
32 Buck, Aiden M7 Rincon Valley 7:39 15:11
33 Amezquita, Joe M8 Santa Rosa M 7:40 15:14 24
34 Orozco, Pablo M8 Comstock 7:40 15:14 25
35 Reese, Daniel M6 Windsor Midd 7:41 15:16 26
36 Bedient, Marcus M8 Rincon Valley 7:41 15:17
37 Halin, Austin M7 Comstock 7:44 15:22 27
38 Plott, Brandon M7 Santa Rosa M 7:45 15:24 28
39 Bohlke-Slater, Max M7 Rincon Valley 7:46 15:26
40 Cunningham, Spencer M7 Rincon Valley 7:47 15:27
41 Kasper, Andrew M7 Rincon Valley 7:48 15:29
42 Tischburn, James M8 Slater 7:50 15:34 29
43 Baker, Colby M7 Rincon Valley 7:53 15:41
44 Barragan, Nelson M7 Cook Middle School 7:55 15:45
45 Desjardins, Eric M7 Rincon Valley 7:56 15:46
46 Gonzalez, Chris M7 Rincon Valley 8:03 16:00
47 Nguyen, Trenton M8 Rincon Valley 8:06 16:05
48 Paul Buck, Ryan M8 Cook Middle School 8:07 16:07
49 Viramontes, Luis M8 Cook Middle School 8:07 16:08
50 Brady, Cole M8 Santa Rosa M 8:10 16:14
51 Escandon, Miguel M6 Roseland Prep 8:11 16:15
52 Schott, Conor M7 Santa Rosa M 8:16 16:25
53 Welch, Turner M7 Rincon Valley 8:16 16:25
54 Davis, Jack M7 Rincon Valley 8:16 16:26
55 Hall, Evan M8 Rincon Valley 8:23 16:40
56 Tellaz, Omar M8 Cook Middle School 8:29 16:51
57 Omiple, Bernard M7 Rincon Valley 8:30 16:53
58 Garfias, Daniel M8 Comstock 8:41 17:15 30
59 Carranza, Anthony M8 Cook Middle School 8:42 17:17
60 Henderson, Dominic M7 Comstock 8:45 17:23
61 Martinez, Daniel M7 Cook Middle School 8:48 17:30
62 Randles, Ryley M8 Rincon Valley 8:50 17:33
63 Dhiman, Shrey M8 Rincon Valley 8:55 17:44
64 Luna, Luis M8 Cook Middle School 8:56 17:46
65 Cao, Kobe M7 Rincon Valley 8:59 17:51
66 Mann, Ravi M8 Comstock 9:00 17:53
67 Touch, Eric M7 Comstock 9:02 17:57
68 Lloyd, Brandon M8 Comstock 9:02 17:58
69 Aguilar, Edgar M7 Comstock 9:08 18:09
70 Petty, Jackson M7 Rincon Valley 9:13 18:19
71 Tapia, Rubin M8 Cook Middle School 9:14 18:20
72 McLaughlin, Jack M7 Slater 9:14 18:22 31
73 Rodriguez, Andres M8 Comstock 9:36 19:05
74 Rodriguez, Gustavo M8 Comstock 9:38 19:09
75 Rogers, Austin M7 Rincon Valley 9:48 19:28
76 Collins, Caleb M7 Rincon Valley 9:58 19:49
77 Rivera, Manuel M8 Comstock 10:06 20:05
78 Juan, Quintana M8 Cook Middle School 10:07 20:06
79 Bourdage, Rory M7 Santa Rosa M 10:12 20:16
80 Analoo, Jose M8 Comstock 10:12 20:16
81 Bernal, Ariel M7 Comstock 10:19 20:31
82 Gopalanishm, Rohit M7 Rincon Valley 10:22 20:37
83 Harris-Bloom, Adam M7 Rincon Valley 10:22 20:37
84 Vazquez, Mario M8 Comstock 10:32 20:57
85 Crests, Jonathan M7 Comstock 11:50 23:32
86 Tapia, Gerado M8 Cook Middle School 11:58 23:48
87 Villalvir, Jayson M7 Comstock 12:01 23:54
88 Agulera, Jovani M7 Comstock 12:09 24:08
89 Medina, Ivan M7 Comstock 12:12 24:16

Team Scores
1 Rincon Valley 10 1 4 5 10 11
Total Time: 37:59.00
Average: 12:39.67
2 Cook Middle School 20 2 3 15 17 20
Total Time: 39:43.00
Average: 13:14.34
3 Calistoga 40 9 12 19 21
Total Time: 41:54.00
Average: 13:58.00
4 Windsor Middle School 46 6 14 26
Total Time: 42:16.00
Average: 14:05.34
5 Slater 52 7 16 29 31
Total Time: 42:43.00
Average: 14:14.34
6 Santa Rosa Middle School 53 13 18 22 24 28
Total Time: 42:55.00
Average: 14:18.34
7 Comstock 56 8 23 25 27 30
Total Time: 43:44.00
Average: 14:34.67

Boys Team Times


52:40 Casa Grande, 3rd All-Time
53:44 Santa Rosa, =11th All-Time
54:27 Montgomery
56:01 Castro Valley
56:02 Windsor
56:29 Ukiah
57:28 Sonoma Academy
58:21 Vintage
58:27 Piner
58:51 Tamilpias