Meet Story
Meet photos

Varsity Boys….Varsity Girls
JV Boys….JV Girls
Past results….Meet bests

2.97 miles

Varsity Boys


1 Pride SR 15:18, 6th best since 2008
2 Scobey MC 15:37, 17th best since 2008
3 Mazzanti SR 15:48, 22nd best since 2008
4 Salazar CG 15:57
5 Kimball MC 16:16
6 Kruetzfelt MC 16:19
7 Lovelace M 16:20
8 Escandon RLP 16:23
9 Valeno RLP 16:25
10 Richards SA 16:26
11 Schoenbach MC 16:26
12 Godinez H 16:30
13 Wright MC 16:30
14 Methum RVC 16:31
15 Thibault MC 16:34
16 Johnson SA 16:34
17 Lawson MC 16:35
18 Marin MC 16:36
19 Mann SA 16:42
20 Hay SR 16:45
21 Quezidas H 16:53
22 Chung W 16:57
23 Civello MC 17:00
24 Quinn SR 17:09
25 Cruz M 17:09
26 Chandler SR 17:11
27 Yates MC 17:13
28 Alongi M 17:17
29 Padilla MC 17:18
30 Becker M 17:22
31 Mazzanti SR 17:29
32 Estreila RLP 17:35
33 Mondragon H 17:38
34 Magdalino H 17:40
35 Navarro RLP 17:50
36 Koos CG 17:52
37 Bradshaw M 17:53
38 Tyrell-Smith CG 17:56
39 Bechtel CG 17:56
40 Atkinson T 18:00
41 Theurkopf M 18:01
42 Walton W 18:08
43 Shinn T 18:15
44 Garcia H 18:22
45 Esponda CG 18:27
46 Blake T 18:32
47 Ramirez H 18:33
48 Casciani M 18:33
49 Anderson M 18:34
50 Beck CG 18:42
51 Canavan CG 18:43
52 Garcia RLP 18:46
53 Lu CG 18:51
54 Arango RLP 19:09
55 Kroyen H 19:23
56 Orloff T 19:23
57 Hill W 19:25
58 Harry RC 19:44
59 Dolan RVC 19:53
60 Camicia T 19:57
61 Carter RC 20:07
62 Kranshaar T 20:14
63 Telesforo RC 20:25
64 Leslie RC 20:45
65 Rael RC 21:05
66 Fernandez W 21:10
67 Bonilla RC 21:55

Unoffical team times
Maria Carrillo 2015 81:08, 2014 80:32, 2015 had 8 of top 18

Varsity Boys start by Thomas Benjamin

Varsity Boys start by Thomas Benjamin

Santa Rosa's Daniel Pride win by Michael Lucid

Santa Rosa’s Daniel Pride win by Michael Lucid

2nd  Maria Carrillo's Jordan Scobey by Michael Lucid

2nd Maria Carrillo’s Jordan Scobey by Michael Lucid

3rd Santa Rosa's Luca Mazzanti by Michael Lucid

3rd Santa Rosa’s Luca Mazzanti by Michael Lucid

Varsity Girls


1 Barich CG 18:47, 14th best since 2008
2 Avelar, Ca MC 18:52, 16th best since 2008
3 Ahern MC 18:56, 20th best since 2008
4 Miller SR 19:03, 25th best since 2008
5 Rivas MC 19:06, 26th best since 2008
6 Avelar, Ce MC 19:14, 27th best since 2008
7 VanOmmeren-Egberts CG 19:23
8 Holland SR 19:30
9 Sell SA 19:39
10 Glen SA 20:03
11 Doyle SR 20:04
12 Raymond MC 20:14
13 Kozlowski SR 20:18
14 Kaufman W 20:22
15 Carter SR 20:30
16 Richter M 20:33
17 Becker M 20:41
18 Wigert CG 20:46
19 Peterson H 20:49
20 Farison SR 20:56
21 Robertshaw W 20:57
22 Nicklas MC 21:24
23 Baker SR 21:29
24 Govin M 21:34
25 Wright MC 21:41
26 Chambers 21:47
27 Petraglia CG 21:50
28 Bedoka RC 22:05
29 Moon CG 22:07
30 Mackey M 22:09
31 Sheeks CG 22:23
32 Shaw M 22:29
33 Stypa CG 22:43
34 Provan M 23:04
35 Hall RC 25:33:00
36 Barbato RC 25:35:00
37 Esquivel RC 25:47:00
38 Ammerman RC 26:01:00
39 McMath RC 29:49:00

Unoffical team times
Maria Carrillo 2015 96:22, 2014 96:19, 2015 4 of top 6.
Santa Rosa 2015 99:15, 2014 102:23

Varsity Girls start by Thomas Benjamin

Varsity Girls start by Thomas Benjamin

Casa Grande's Adria Barich win by Michael Lucid

Casa Grande’s Adria Barich win by Michael Lucid

2nd Maria Carrillo's Carolina Avelar by Michael Lucid

2nd Maria Carrillo’s Carolina Avelar by Michael Lucid

3rd Maria Carrillo's Allie Ahern by Michael Lucid

3rd Maria Carrillo’s Allie Ahern by Michael Lucid

JV Boys


1 Chen MC 17:48
2 Mendoza MC 17:53
3 Moore MC 17:58
4 Brede MC 18:02
5 Williams M 18:03
6 Longhetto MC 18:07
7 Lindemann MC 18:11
8 Ingram MC 18:30
9 Glascock SR 18:32
10 Roney SA 18:38
11 Cichosz SR 18:42
12 Schneider MC 18:50
13 Cortina MC 18:50
14 Attenburg MC 18:50
15 Guzman SR 18:56
16 Shepard SR 19:01
17 Page SR 19:03
18 Frankl MC 19:08
19 Loftus SA 19:09
20 Gutierez RC 19:24
21 Morast SA 19:31
22 Piper-Cordova SA 19:32
23 Espinoza RLP 19:32
24 Straton MC 19:35
25 Rollins SR 19:40
26 Burger W 19:41
27 Luna RLP 19:49
28 Frandsen SR 19:55
29 Chi SR 19:58
30 Gullixson MC 20:00
31 Schluetes CG 20:06
32 Lorenzana SR 20:10
33 Rivara W 20:14
34 Harris M 20:18
35 Smith STV 20:20
36 Kandler CG 20:21
37 Holstdet CG 20:28
38 Fisher M 20:29
39 Herbstman MC 20:33
40 Hauptman MC 20:34
41 Esponda CG 20:39
42 Keefer MC 20:45
43 Reid-Mclaughlin SA 20:46
44 Santos W 20:53
45 Desjardins MC 20:56
46 O’neil SA 20:59
47 Rhoten MC 20:59
48 Nguyen MC 21:00
49 Cabrera MC 21:05
50 Fisher M 21:07
51 Richter M 21:10
52 Gillogly SR 21:11
53 Soto W 21:21
54 Schwebel CG 21:25
55 Brady SR 21:25
56 Yoneo SA 21:26
57 Randles MC 21:30
58 Methum RVC 21:40
59 Rasper MC 21:40
60 Schott SR 21:41
61 Bowman SR 21:54
62 Joliff SR 21:59
63 Salmonsen SA 22:00
64 McGuiler CG 22:01
65 Flores MC 22:04
66 Yarbrorgh MC 22:06
67 Siple SR 22:07
68 Prescott SR 22:13
69 Skolnick SA 22:14
70 Nussderper CG 22:17
71 Dhiman MC 22:19
72 Harriman T 22:21
73 Dolan RVC 22:22
74 Buck MC 22:31
75 Pearson CG 22:31
76 Omiple MC 22:31
77 Begert MC 22:32
78 Zaragoza RLP 22:33
79 Williams T 22:36
80 Sachen CG 22:38
81 Dale H 22:40
82 Crosby STV 22:46
83 Mestuzzi RC 22:48
84 Everst MC 22:51
85 Dombrowski STV 22:52
86 Colvig W 22:54
87 Fernandez MC 22:56
88 Brady MC 22:58
89 Lameiro SR 22:58
90 Cunningham MC 23:02
91 Demato STV 23:04
92 Adams RC 23:09
93 Fraser RC 23:15
94 Wills SR 23:24
95 Montes RC 23:25
96 Greenan SR 23:32
97 Zhu CG 23:37
98 Clyde CG 23:39
99 McManus SR 23:39
100 Kirby CG 23:41
101 Kramer W 23:54
102 Felix H 24:00:00
103 Guth CG 24:07:00
104 Spierings SR 24:14:00
105 Brady SR 24:14:00
106 Dhiman MC 24:17:00
107 Morton W 24:34:00
108 Clark SA 24:38:00
109 Keang W 24:44:00
110 Hyma T 24:25:00
111 Gorman RC 24:49:00
112 Bacon SA 24:49:00
113 Kodweis STV 24:54:00
114 Raffaini H 24:55:00
115 Forest W 25:10:00
116 Byrnes T 25:50:00
117 Guzman RLP 25:56:00
118 Collahza RLP 25:57:00
119 Olivera-Vera SR 25:58:00
120 Zschach RC 26:03:00
121 Lammoglia RVC 26:09:00
122 Plott SR 26:31:00
123 Keopelnicki STV 26:40:00
124 Becker SR 26:42:00
125 Seamans SR 26:42:00
126 Tonda SA 26:43:00
127 Defthlsen SR 26:44:00
128 Plack SR 26:44:00
129 Patchet SA 26:50:00
130 Flecher SR 26:56:00
131 Freitas W 27:09:00
132 Nunley RVC 27:14:00
133 Nguyen T 27:40:00
134 Boyd StV 27:51:00
135 Rogers CG 27:55:00
136 Camacho RLP 28:18:00
137 Burdage SR 28:35:00
138 Duarte SR 28:47:00
139 29:11:00
140 Martinez RLP 29:32:00

JV Girls


Old Record 20:52 Halverson, Maria Carrillo 2010

1 Armstrong MC 20:31
2 Field MC 20:38
3 Lewis SR 21:05
4 Civello MC 21:38
5 Daly MC 21:45
6 Keelty SR 21:58
7 Duffy SR 22:32
8 Gunderson MC 22:33
9 Scobey MC 22:43
10 Cowden SR 22:45
11 Talkington MC 22:50
12 Hakel MC 22:52
13 Fingerlos M 22:55
14 Leano MC 23:08
15 Reid-Mclaughlin SA 23:09
16 Block SR 23:24
17 Thompson SR 23:27
18 Collier MC 23:31
19 Buenrostro MC 23:34
20 Hunsinger MC 23:34
21 Moore MC 23:34
22 Hakel MC 23:41
23 Chavez CG 23:45
24 Rogers MC 23:46
25 Hordyk MC 23:48
26 Segwick SR 23:48
27 Page MC 23:50
28 Haley T 23:52
29 Frandsen SR 23:54
30 Facto MC 23:55
31 Zalunardo M 24:02:00
32 Diana SR 24:02:00
33 Segraves MC 24:19:00
34 Johnson SR 24:20:00
35 Daffeh SR 24:23:00
36 Quirot H 24:24:00
37 Goshgarian M 24:35:00
38 Materson CG 24:40:00
39 Karlsen W 24:48:00
40 Childs M 24:49:00
41 Altamura SR 24:57:00
42 Nelson MC 25:07:00
43 Stein SR 25:12:00
44 Haugen SR 25:12:00
45 Caballero MC 25:21:00
46 Falk CG 25:23:00
47 Jones CG 25:27:00
48 Kuehn MC 25:32:00
49 Blakley CG 25:49:00
50 Zamora SR 25:51:00
51 Watson SR 25:53:00
52 Storie MC 25:53:00
53 Frost SR 25:54:00
54 Howell SR 25:54:00
55 Childs M 25:57:00
56 Krzyzek SR 26:02:00
57 Williams T 26:05:00
58 Conley SR 26:08:00
59 Sojka CG 26:18:00
60 Hale SR 26:22:00
61 Degraca STV 26:23:00
62 Bergof SR 26:26:00
63 Salh SA 26:27:00
64 Leasure W 26:31:00
65 Macken SR 26:31:00
66 Reitenbach SR 26:35:00
67 Smethers CG 26:48:00
68 Wade 26:55:00
69 Brannen T 27:02:00
70 Baumsteiger T 27:04:00
71 Neese SR 27:10:00
72 Hernandez RLP 27:14:00
73 McGuire CG 27:16:00
74 Martin SR 27:25:00
75 Richard SA 27:30:00
76 Frost SR 27:37:00
77 Kelleher SR 27:53:00
78 Roche SR 28:00:00
79 Shaffer T 28:03:00
80 Mondragon H 28:23:00
81 Shi SA 28:31:00
82 Padilla SR 29:03:00
83 Castro T 29:29:00
84 Halton T 29:58:00
85 Harlan H 31:07:00
86 Ramirez RLP 32:00:00
87 Rios RLP 32:39:00
88 Gonzalez RLP 32:40:00
89 Wu RVC 32:41:00
90 Tramont H
91 Reyes RLP
92 Leon RLP
93 Walker SR
94 Guiterrez SR
95 Linares RLP
96 Edith RLP

Past Results


2014 meet coverage
2013 meet coverage
2012 meet coverage
2011 meet coverage
2010 meet coverage
2009 meet coverage
2008 meet coverage, 101 degrees
2007-No meet at RC that year
2006 meet coverage
2005 meet coverage
2004 meet coverage
2003 meet coverage