Varsity Boys….Varsity Girls
JV Boys….JV Girls
Past results….Meet bests

Over 200 photos by Michael Lucid
75 photos by Thomas Benjamin

Casa Grande’s Matt Salazar won for the second straight year, while Sonoma Academy girls showed they will be a state contender with new freshman sensation Rylee Bowen running the 3rd fastest time since 2008. Sonoma Academy went one-two with Alyssa Goody finishing 28 seconds ahead of Santa Rosa’s Delaney White and there 3-4 runners in top 17. Maria Carrillo showed their depth with 6 in top 14 girls and 8 of top 16 boys.
Rylee’s time was at a 17:42 3 mile pace which only 15 recorded girls have done in Redwood Empire history, Kim Conley ran 17:46 as her high school best.

The-Winners-2014_BDS0900

Varsity Boys

1 Salazar, M. Casa Grande 15:34
2 West, Z. MARIA CARRILLO 15:44, =17th meet best
3 Scobey, J. MARIA CARRILLO 15:53, =22nd meet best
4 Pride, D. SANTA ROSA 15:54, 24th meet best
5 Smail, T. MARIA CARRILLO 15:56, =25th meet best
6 Rosen-Duran, E. Sonoma Academy 16:17
7 Richards, C. Sonoma Academy 16:22
8 Mazzanti, L. SANTA ROSA 16:23
9 Elk, D. MARIA CARRILLO 16:23
10 Nussdorter, Z. Casa Grande 16:26
11 Pierce, A. SANTA ROSA 16:27
12 Rauch, N. Casa Grande 16:35
13 Thibault, A. MARIA CARRILLO 16:36
14 Nguyen, R. MARIA CARRILLO 16:41
15 Yates, J. MARIA CARRILLO 16:53
16 Wright, J. MARIA CARRILLO 16:56
17 Thurman, J. SANTA ROSA 16:58
18 Hayes, J. Piner 17:00
19 Harwood, A. Casa Grande 17:01
20 Officer, R. MONTGOMERY 17:01
21 Kruetzfeldt, S. MARIA CARRILLO 17:03
22 Nathanson, C. CASA GRANDE 17:04
23 Lovelace, S. MONTGOMERY 17:05
24 Finton, J. RANCHO COTATE 17:06
25 Civello, B. MARIA CARRILLO 17:06
26 Carpenter, A. Piner 17:08
27 Luong, B. Piner 17:14
28 Nguyen, H. Piner 17:14
29 Walton, B. Windsor 17:16
30 Schoenbach, G. MARIA CARRILLO 17:17
31 Rollins, S. SANTA ROSA 17:18
32 Marin, J. MARIA CARRILLO 17:19
33 Franceschi, E. MARIA CARRILLO 17:19
34 Drake, E. MARIA CARRILLO 17:21
35 Azcarraga, L. MARIA CARRILLO 17:26
36 Carroll, J. ? 17:29
37 Hiltebrand, A. MONTGOMERY 17:43
38 Bradshaw, T. MONTGOMERY 17:44
39 Tyrell-Smith CASA GRANDE 17:47
40 Quinn, J. SANTA ROSA 17:52
41 Duong, D. Piner 17:53
42 Gavin, A. MONTGOMERY 17:55
43 Kelly, A. MONTGOMERY 18:02
44 Esponda, Z. CASA GRANDE 18:06
45 Garcia, M. RANCHO COTATE 18:08
46 Ramirez, D. Tech High 18:09
47 Alongi, T. SANTA ROSA 18:13
48 Brunson, J. MONTGOMERY 18:23
49 Sirisouk, W. Tech High 18:30
50 Sugarman, A. SANTA ROSA 18:39
51 Becker, D. MONTGOMERY 18:43
52 Atkinson, T. Tech High 18:56
53 Robertshaw, E. ? 19:03
54 Blake, J. Tech High 19:05
55 Kumar, S. Tech High 19:13
56 Harry, S. RANCHO COTATE 19:13
57 Lowry, C. MONTGOMERY 19:17
58 Hoff, K. ? 19:17
59 Carter, S. RANCHO COTATE 19:55
60 Grayson, J. RANCHO COTATE 20:28
61 Sepic, R. Tech High 20:36
62 Doyle, J. SANTA ROSA 21:05

Unoffical times
80:32 Maria Carrillo
82:40 Casa Grande
83:00 Santa Rosa

B-Start_BDS0809-
Photo by Thomas Benjamin

vb jc 1 rc invite 2014
Matt Salazar, Photo by Michael Lucid

Fin-VB-1st_BDS0847
Matt Salazar, Photo by Thomas Benjamin

vb jc 2 rc invite 2014
Matt Salazar, Photo by Michael Lucid

vb jc 3 rc invite 2014
Zac West, Photo by Michael Lucid

Varsity Girls

1 Bowen, R. Sonoma Academy 17:31, 3rd meet best, 5:53.9 mile pace
2 Goody, A. Sonoma Academy 18:03, 5th meet best
3 White, D. Santa Rosa 18:31, 9th meet best
4 Breedlove, S. MARIA CARRILLO 19:00, 20th meet best
5 Palladino, S. MARIA CARRILLO 19:04
6 VanOmmeren-Egberts, S. CASA GRANDE 19:05
7 Moon, H. CASA GRANDE 19:16, 22nd meet best
8 Moon, E. CASA GRANDE 19:17, 23rd meet best
9 Ahern, A. MARIA CARRILLO 19:21, 24th meet best
10 Perry, S. MARIA CARRILLO 19:22, =25th meet best
Gonzales, A. CASA GRANDE 19:23
Avelar, A. MARIA CARRILLO 19:32
Barich, A. CASA GRANDE 19:38
King, A. MARIA CARRILLO 19:42
Reinstein, L. Sonoma Academy 19:43
Holland, A. SANTA ROSA 19:56
McKenna, S. Sonoma Academy 20:02
Raymond, L. MARIA CARRILLO 20:07
Avelar, C. MARIA CARRILLO 20:08
20 Kaufman, A. Windsor 20:11
Blackwell, S. Piner 20:15
Wright, E. MARIA CARRILLO 20:17
Ray, L. MONTGOMERY 20:53
Lewis, M. SANTA ROSA 21:11
Becker, J. MONTGOMERY 21:16
Richter, E. MONTGOMERY 21:17
Tomaszewski, S. Windsor 21:20
Kinahan, M. MONTGOMERY 21:21
Doyle, M. SANTA ROSA 21:22
30 Miller, S. SANTA ROSA 21:23
Bedoka, A. RANCHO COTATE 21:24
Glenn, M. Sonoma Academy 21:39
Robertshaw, A. Windsor 21:43
Falk, O. CASA GRANDE 21:44
Kozlowski, M. SANTA ROSA 21:48
Ouk, M. Piner 22:04
Torres, A. Piner 22:04
Eberhart, J. MONTGOMERY 22:05
Falk, H. CASA GRANDE 22:25
Munoz, Z. Piner 22:26
Farison, C. SANTA ROSA 22:51
Lacock, M. CASA GRANDE 22:58
Rivas, J. Piner 23:01
Fernandez, S. MONTGOMERY 23:38
Perez, A. Windsor 23:46
Bissiri, A. MONTGOMERY 23:48
Seekon, K. RANCHO COTATE 23:49
Barbato, C. RANCHO COTATE 24:17:00
Moss, K. RANCHO COTATE 24:27:00
Wild, A. RANCHO COTATE 24:27:00
Mendoza, J. Windsor 25:55:00

vg 1 rc invite 2014
Photo by Michael Lucid

G-Start_BDS0586
Photo by Thomas Benjamin

vg 2 rc invite 2014
Photo by Michael Lucid

VG-Fin-1st_BDS0692
Rylee Bowen, Photo by Thomas Benjamin

vg 3 rc invite 2014
Delaney White & Rylee Bowen, Photo by Michael Lucid

vg jc 1 rc invite 2014
Rylee Bowen, Photo by Michael Lucid

vg jc 2 rc invite 2014
Alyssa Goody, Photo by Michael Lucid

vg jc 3 rc invite 2014
Delaney White, Photo by Michael Lucid

Unoffical times
96:19 Maria Carrillo
96:58 Sonoma Academy
97:29 Casa Grande
102:23 Santa Rosa

Unoffical tri-meet score
MC 35, CG 40, SA 49

JV Boys

1 Moore, C. MARIA CARRILLO 17:38
2 Quinn, M. MARIA CARRILLO 17:39
3 Lawson, D. MARIA CARRILLO 18:00
4 Garrison, C. SANTA ROSA 18:07
5 Catalano, E. Sonoma Academy 18:11
6 Cruz, R. MONTGOMERY 18:11
7 Skyler, P. SANTA ROSA 18:16
8 Justin, D. SANTA ROSA 18:17
9 Longhetto, N. MARIA CARRILLO 18:18
10 Kimball, C. MARIA CARRILLO 18:29
11 Frankl, W. MARIA CARRILLO 18:34
12 Betchtel, M. CASA GRANDE 18:35
13 Williams, J. MONTGOMERY 18:36
14 Schlceter, N. CASA GRANDE 18:42
15 Hauptman, J. MARIA CARRILLO 18:43
16 Quesenberry, M. SANTA ROSA 18:43
17 Schnieder, R. MARIA CARRILLO 18:44
18 Pedilla, B. MARIA CARRILLO 18:47
19 Schram, A. MARIA CARRILLO 18:47
20 Dustin, E. SANTA ROSA 18:51
21 Lu, A. CASA GRANDE 18:51
22 Mendoza, L. MARIA CARRILLO 19:08
23 Harris, J. MONTGOMERY 19:11
24 Gullixson, C. MARIA CARRILLO 19:13
25 Holstedt, D. CASA GRANDE 19:15
26 Wofford, T. Piner 19:16
27 Peech, M. CASA GRANDE 19:21
28 Rico, M. SANTA ROSA 19:26
29 Clifford, M. MONTGOMERY 19:28
30 Lee, K. Tech High 19:39
31 Guzman, E. SANTA ROSA 19:49
32 Donnis, M. Tech High 19:49
33 Lindeman, Z. MARIA CARRILLO 19:49
34 Fisher, I. MONTGOMERY 19:57
35 Hartford, M. Sonoma Academy 20:00
36 McCormick, J. Piner 20:02
37 Andrade, C. Piner 20:06
38 DiSanto, I. MONTGOMERY 20:13
39 Loftus, B. Sonoma Academy 20:14
40 Canavan, R. CASA GRANDE 20:14
41 Lameiro, B. SANTA ROSA 20:15
42 Montgomery, J. MONTGOMERY 20:18
43 Ward, B. SANTA ROSA 20:21
44 Stratton, B. MARIA CARRILLO 20:24
45 Delatore, C. MARIA CARRILLO 20:25
46 Gonella, G. Windsor 20:27
47 Burwell, D. ? 20:34
48 Leavitt, A. MARIA CARRILLO 20:37
49 Everest, J. MARIA CARRILLO 20:40
50 Ditiman, J. MARIA CARRILLO 20:41
51 Leslie, T. RANCHO COTATE 20:41
52 Able, T. MARIA CARRILLO 20:42
53 Horton, C. SANTA ROSA 20:43
54 Sheridan, Q. Sonoma Academy 20:46
55 Begert, M. MARIA CARRILLO 20:47
56 Telesforo, F. RANCHO COTATE 20:51
57 McCormick, L. Piner 20:51
58 Horton, M. SANTA ROSA 20:53
59 Bedient, M. MARIA CARRILLO 20:54
60 Kraushaar, L. Tech High 20:55
61 Meza, A. ? 20:56
62 Fernandez, S. Windsor 20:57
63 Sommavilla, M. CASA GRANDE 21:01
64 Ingram, T. MARIA CARRILLO 21:02
65 Moe, E. MARIA CARRILLO 21:04
66 Jonathan, D. SANTA ROSA 21:05
67 Thornburg, J. CASA GRANDE 21:10
68 Randles, K. MARIA CARRILLO 21:11
69 Dombrowski, A. St. Vincent 21:13
70 Martinez, P. MARIA CARRILLO 21:15
71 Nguyen, T. MARIA CARRILLO 21:17
72 Keefer, M. MARIA CARRILLO 21:19
73 Brady, R. SANTA ROSA 21:20
74 Lucido, D. Piner 21:21
75 Morast, C. Sonoma Academy 21:23
76 Roney, J. Sonoma Academy 21:23
77 Frandsen, T. SANTA ROSA 21:24
78 Nagappala, S. MONTGOMERY 21:25
79 Contreras, M. CASA GRANDE 21:28
80 Qi, C. MONTGOMERY 21:28
81 Garcia, S. Piner 21:31
82 Zhu, A. CASA GRANDE 21:35
83 Nussdorfer, S. CASA GRANDE 21:38
84 Jones, E. Tech High 21:39
85 Valentino, J. SANTA ROSA 21:41
86 Wertz, J. St. Vincent 21:46
87 Siple, T. SANTA ROSA 21:47
88 Page, W. SANTA ROSA 21:49
89 Mann, A. Piner 22:08
90 McManus, J. SANTA ROSA 22:01
91 Guerrero, B. ? 22:06
92 Soltani, D. MONTGOMERY 22:08
93 Plack, J. SANTA ROSA 22:20
94 Kramer, R. Windsor 22:22
95 Gonzales, U. MONTGOMERY 22:22
96 Joliff, J. SANTA ROSA 22:24
97 Reid-McLaughlin, A. Sonoma Academy 22:25
98 Spierings, N. SANTA ROSA 22:27
99 Lang, T. SANTA ROSA 22:27
100 Chu, B. Windsor 22:28
101 Borland, A. ? 22:44
102 Peterson, C. Tech High 22:45
103 Capriola, J. Sonoma Academy 22:56
104 Becker, S. SANTA ROSA 23:02
105 Kodweis, M. St. Vincent 23:04
106 Prescott, T.J. SANTA ROSA 23:04
107 Rodgers, JJ. CASA GRANDE 23:20
108 Blondina, G. RANCHO COTATE 23:22
109 Boatsman, H. SANTA ROSA 23:22
110 Pine, J. MONTGOMERY 23:33
111 Schwebel, E. CASA GRANDE 23:46
112 Smith, C. St. Vincent 24:06:00
113 Brady, C. SANTA ROSA 24:18:00
114 Straub, V. Windsor 24:19:00
115 Parker, C. St. Vincent 24:36:00
116 Simkovitz, J. Sonoma Academy 24:45:00
117 Petric, C. St. Vincent 25:11:00
118 Morton, Z. Windsor 25:13:00
119 Hyma, C. Tech High 25:25:00
120 Julien, S. ? 25:27:00
121 Sotolugo, S. Windsor 25:32:00
122 Bacon, N. Sonoma Academy 26:34:00
123 Chavez, R. CASA GRANDE 25:39:00
124 Drohan, D. Sonoma Academy 25:42:00
125 Rodgers, E. CASA GRANDE 26:07:00
126 Hedge, N. Tech High 26:23:00
127 Grey, R. RANCHO COTATE 26:26:00
128 Duarte, P. SANTA ROSA 26:33:00
129 Girolo, C. St. Vincent 27:38:00

JV Girls

1 Abraham, E. MARIA CARRILLO 21:14
2 Rivas, S. MARIA CARRILLO 21:18
3 Gunderson, K. MARIA CARRILLO 21:30
4 Berto, I. Tech High 21:30
5 Morales, L. SANTA ROSA ?
6 Issel, G. MARIA CARRILLO 21:50
7 Hakel, J. MARIA CARRILLO 21:54
8 Nicklas, T. MARIA CARRILLO 21:58
9 Buenstro, K. MARIA CARRILLO 22:26
10 Daly, C. MARIA CARRILLO 22:36
11 Cichosz, S. MARIA CARRILLO 22:40
12 Petty, E. MARIA CARRILLO 22:48
13 Braden, S. MARIA CARRILLO 22:49
14 Talkington, B. MARIA CARRILLO 22:49
15 Facto, K. MARIA CARRILLO 22:50
16 Sachen, K. CASA GRANDE 22:51
17 Moore, M. MARIA CARRILLO 22:55
18 Rachel, P. SANTA ROSA 22:58
19 ? ? 23:05
20 Jaffe, C. MARIA CARRILLO 23:21
21 Collier, J. MARIA CARRILLO 23:22
22 Shaw, C. MONTGOMERY 23:25
23 Hordyk, K. MARIA CARRILLO 23:32
24 Manalo, E. MONTGOMERY 23:36
25 Blakley, A. CASA GRANDE 23:39
26 Page, A. MARIA CARRILLO 23:40
27 Wigert, S. CASA GRANDE 23:45
28 Cowden, A. SANTA ROSA 23:50
29 Reid-McLaughlin, E. Sonoma Academy 23:53
30 Segraves, L. MARIA CARRILLO 23:53
31 Scardino, F. MARIA CARRILLO 23:58
32 McCullough, E. MONTGOMERY 24:05:00
33 Nelson, V. MARIA CARRILLO 24:08:00
34 Parer, S. Sonoma Academy 24:14:00
35 Lee, A. MARIA CARRILLO 24:15:00
36 Burgeson, E. MARIA CARRILLO 24:16:00
37 Hardisty, T. RANCHO COTATE 24:17:00
38 Salh, A. Sonoma Academy 24:23:00
39 Johnson, D. SANTA ROSA 24:26:00
40 Wheeler, K. MARIA CARRILLO 24:39:00
41 Stypa, S. CASA GRANDE 24:48:00
42 Villagomez, D. Piner 24:49:00
43 Pawek, M. MARIA CARRILLO 24:58:00
44 Parrish, S. SANTA ROSA 25:00:00
45 Williams, M. Tech High 25:04:00
46 Baker, S. SANTA ROSA 25:04:00
47 Reynoso, S. MARIA CARRILLO 25:05:00
48 Masterson, K. CASA GRANDE 25:19:00
49 Webb, J. MONTGOMERY 25:21:00
50 Robles, A. Piner 25:28:00
51 Robles, Al. Piner 25:31:00
52 Childs, B. MONTGOMERY 25:35:00
53 Macky, G. MONTGOMERY 25:41:00
54 Guzman, E. SANTA ROSA 25:45:00
55 Wang, V. MONTGOMERY 25:48:00
56 Garfias, B. MARIA CARRILLO 26:18:00
57 Hunsinger, M MARIA CARRILLO 26:21:00
58 Haugen, E SANTA ROSA 26:24:00
59 Patel, U RANCHO COTATE 26:26:00
60 Salkin, S. Sonoma Academy 26:26:00
61 Storie, K. MARIA CARRILLO 26:28:00
62 Yee, L. MONTGOMERY 26:41:00
63 Sulivan, C. MARIA CARRILLO 26:47:00
64 McGuire, E. CASA GRANDE 27:03:00
65 Krieg, S. ? 27:08:00
66 Reitenbach, B SANTA ROSA 27:16:00
67 Charlston, S Tech High 27:24:00
68 Leasure, H. Windsor 27:41:00
69 Richard, Y. Sonoma Academy 27:57:00
70 Gonzelles, L CASA GRANDE 27:58:00
71 Padilla N. SANTA ROSA 28:02:00
72 Shaffer, J. Tech High 28:53:00
73 Canniff, R. SANTA ROSA 28:07:00
74 Wayland, C Tech High 29:10:00
75 Sappington, S Sonoma Academy 29:12:00
76 Rauch, C. CASA GRANDE 29:17:00
77 Conroy, M. RANCHO COTATE 29:50:00
78 Catching, S. SANTA ROSA 30:30:00
79 Walker, J. SANTA ROSA 30:46:00
80 Kelleher, S. SANTA ROSA 30:54:00
81 Castro, C. Tech High 31:09:00
82 Osorio, A. SANTA ROSA 31:16:00
83 Watson, C. SANTA ROSA 31:58:00
84 Tran, A. Tech High 32:08:00
85 Walker, A. SANTA ROSA 33:28:00
86 Page, D. Windsor 38:14:00

Past Results


2013 meet coverage
2012 meet coverage
2011 meet coverage
2010 meet coverage
2009 meet coverage
2008 meet coverage, 101 degrees
2007-No meet at RC that year
2006 meet coverage
2005 meet coverage
2004 meet coverage
2003 meet coverage


Rylee-Rylee’s mom in HS