It was a day for Gaucho sophomores as Casa Grande’s Matt Salazar and Saskia Van Ommerman-Egbert stole the show at the 2.97 mile Rancho Cotate Invitational. Each ran some very fast times and held off a lot of excellant runners. What would not be a surprise to anyone was that the Maria Carrillo sqauds dominated the ten team unscored team scene here taking the top 5 of 11 in Varsity Boys, 5/13 Varsity Girls, 7/14 JV Boys and 7/11 JV Girls.

Meet photos

Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
JV Boys
JV Girls
Past results

Varsity Boys


Matt Salazar CASA GRANDE 15:25, 8th All-Time
Zach Price WINDSOR 15:39, 16th All-Time
Efren Reyes PINER 15:47
Nick Jensen MARIA CARRILLO 16:18
Dante Hay MARIA CARRILLO 16:23
Jorgan Scobey MARIA CARRILLO 16:27
Colin Bartlett MARIA CARRILLO 16:28
Christian Friday MONTGOMERY 16:30
Adam Chavez SANTA ROSA 16:30
Daniel Pride SANTA ROSA 16:34
Zac West MARIA CARRILLO 16:35
Tyler Lewis WINDSOR 16:35
Nick Rauch CASA GRANDE 16:47
Zack Nessdorfer CASA GRANDE 16:47
Justin Thurman SANTA ROSA 16:49
Stuart Lovelace MONTGOMERY 16:50
John Dethlefsen MONTGOMERY 16:57
Adam Harwood CASA GRANDE 17:00
Toby Allaigl SANTA ROSA 17:03
Cameron Long MONTGOMERY 17:05
Michael King MARIA CARRILLO 17:08
Tommy Smail MARIA CARRILLO 17:12
Eli Rosan-Duran SONOMA ACADEMY 17:14
Lucas Azcarraga MARIA CARRILLO 17:17
Stanley Goto CASA GRANDE 17:18
Antione Thibaulte MARIA CARRILLO 17:20
Jacon Finton RANCHO COTATE 17:26
David Eik MARIA CARRILLO 17:27
Aden Holmes SANTA ROSA 17:30
Ethan Foster SANTA ROSA 17:33
Felix Nerpst SANTA ROSA 17:39
Alex Hitebrand MONTGOMERY 17:49
Enrique Acosta RANCHO COTATE 17:52
Eduardo Caldero PINER 17:53
Miguel Garcia PINER 17:53
Aden Pierce SANTA ROSA 18:02
Evan Drake MARIA CARRILLO 18:07
Ean Francheshi MARIA CARRILLO 18:13
Scott Garrett CASA GRANDE 18:15
Jonathon Lopez PINER 18:18
Jack Jones CASA GRANDE 18:18
Erik Fauss WINDSOR 18:23
Sean Kelley MONTGOMERY 18:34
Tucker Bradshaw MONTGOMERY 18:38
jacob Hayes PINER 18:42
Brandon Potts WINDSOR 18:59
Danny Duony PINER 19:09
Jacob Lane MONTGOMERY 19:15
Jack Brunson MONTGOMERY 19:21
Jayce Leslie RANCHO COTATE 19:31
Branden Walton WINDSOR 19:32
Sy Harry RANCHO COTATE 19:35
Spencer Rivara WINDSOR 19:44
Edret Lopez PINER 19:53
Bryce Peterson MONTGOMERY 20:17
Johann Grayson RANCHO COTATE 22:16

Varsity Girls


Saskia Van Ommerman-Egberts CASA GRANDE 18:39, 9th All-Time
Delaney White SANTA ROSA 18:55
Shannon Pallidino MARIA CARRILLO 18:56, 15th All-Time
Paloma Romero PINER 19:15
Cecilia Avelar MARIA CARRILLO 19:32, 22nd All-Time
Carolina Avelar MARIA CARRILLO 19:34, =23rd All-Time
Erica Ruiz RANCHO COTATE 19:36
Shaz Breedlove MARIA CARRILLO 19:40
Alyssa Goody SONOMA ACADEMY 19:44
Ileana Moon CASA GRANDE 19:53
Lilly Reinstein SONOMA ACADEMY 19:56
Adria Barich CASA GRANDE 19:58
Samantha Perry MARIA CARRILLO 20:03
Sheena Blackwell PINER 20:10
Trixie Scolari SANTA ROSA 20:37
Mayra Villa PINER 20:40
Mackenzie Seagraves MARIA CARRILLO 20:50
Sophia Mahoney MARIA CARRILLO 20:53
Andrea Gonzales CASA GRANDE 20:58
lauren Ray MONTGOMERY 21:03
Sarah Withers SANTA ROSA 21:05
Kelly Fitzgerald MARIA CARRILLO 21:06
Autumn Adayn CASA GRANDE 21:31
Shawn Cichosz MARIA CARRILLO 21:34
Sophia Miller SANTA ROSA 21:38
Molika Ouk PINER 21:39
Joelle Eberhart MONTGOMERY 21:56
Emily Parnay WINDSOR 22:06
Hannah Haley WINDSOR 22:20
Emma Moon CASA GRANDE 22:20
Michelle Camara PINER 22:34
Hauley Falk CASA GRANDE 22:48
Zuley Munoz PINER 22:49
Anna Kaufman WINDSOR 22:49
Emily Richter MONTGOMERY 22:56
Jenna Spronger RANCHO COTATE 23:10
Marlys Jeane SANTA ROSA 23:12
Amanda Wild RANCHO COTATE 23:15
Kaylee Seekon RANCHO COTATE 23:46
Jessenya Rivas PINER 23:49
Jaimie Cowen RANCHO COTATE 27:52
Mellissa Conroy RANCHO COTATE 28:42

JV Boys


Spencer Jones MARIA CARRILLO 17:12
Luca Mazzanti SANTA ROSA 17:19
Antony Rink CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:35
Chavez Emmanuel SANTA ROSA 17:43
Ryan Nguyen MARIA CARRILLO 18:08
Jackson Yates MARIA CARRILLO 18:16
Harrison Wistock CASA GRANDE 18:23
Tyler Wolcott SANTA ROSA 18:35
Cooper Moore MARIA CARRILLO 18:36
Max Bechtel CASA GRANDE 18:37
Gabe Schoembach MARIA CARRILLO 18:41
Jeffery Marin MARIA CARRILLO 18:46
Steve Adams CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:52
William Frankl MARIA CARRILLO 18:55
Will Sirisouk THS 18:56
Dylan Gallagher MARIA CARRILLO 19:00
Zachary Esponda CASA GRANDE 19:06
Andrew Reeder CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:07
Wil Formi CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:08
Isaiah Egan SANTA ROSA 19:10
Suryansh Kumar THS 19:15
Aidan Carpenter PINER 19:16
Devin Salmonsen SA 19:20
Kenneth Shinn THS 19:21
Jackson Blake THS 19:22
Joey Carroll WINDSOR 19:24
P.J. Klee CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:28
Jacob Quinn SANTA ROSA 19:30
Kendal Kenney SONOMA ACADEMY 19:31
Triston Atkinson THS 19:33
Jeffery Chen MARIA CARRILLO 19:37
Cosme Andrade PINER 19:38
Blake Civello MARIA CARRILLO 19:38
Brian Luong THS 19:38
Jack Brady SANTA ROSA 19:40
Calvin Tumbaga SANTA ROSA 19:44
Robert Pinomaki SANTA ROSA 19:50
Dakota Iribane CASA GRANDE 19:55
Kevin Moe MARIA CARRILLO 19:56
Chris West CASA GRANDE 19:57
John Harris MONTGOMERY 19:58
Andrew Lewis WINDSOR 19:59
Dylan Nelson MARIA CARRILLO 20:02
Noah Au-yeung WINDSOR 20:02
Brian Padilla MARIA CARRILLO 20:03
David Holstedt CASA GRANDE 20:07
Greg Arietta MARIA CARRILLO 20:10
Fili Zuniga WINDSOR 20:12
Dustin Engel SANTA ROSA 20:13
Quinn Piper CASA GRANDE 20:16
Andrew Kelley MONTGOMERY 20:18
Ryland Sepic THS 20:20
Adam Vanpooyer CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:22
Jacob Everest MARIA CARRILLO 20:23
Maclean Hartford SA 20:23
Culter Price CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:24
Jon Montgomery MONTGOMERY 20:24
Aryk Coplay THS 20:25
Brian Lee MONTGOMERY 20:25
Jonah Smith SA 20:26
Brendan Bellaire MARIA CARRILLO 20:27
Chandler Garrison SANTA ROSA 20:27
Josh Peck SANTA ROSA 20:29
Anthony Sarto MARIA CARRILLO 20:32
Sean Rollins SANTA ROSA 20:37
Rowan Schneider MARIA CARRILLO 20:39
Morgan Schriver MARIA CARRILLO 20:40
Trevor Boyce MARIA CARRILLO 20:42
Tommy Wikle MONTGOMERY 20:42
Devon Burwell THS 20:43
Jack Hauptman MARIA CARRILLO 20:45
Kyle Gomez-Fowers CASA GRANDE 20:52
Matthew Begert-Hellings MARIA CARRILLO 20:53
Chris Urasaki CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:55
Ben Lara SANTA ROSA 20:59
Aaron Lu CASA GRANDE 21:02
Emil Guzman SANTA ROSA 21:11
Matt Ostheimer CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:12
Valeatin Acosta EAHS 21:16
Carl Qi MONTGOMERY 21:19
David Knapp CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:20
Sean Scheiner WINDSOR 21:21
Ryan Santos CASA GRANDE 21:22
John Kulczowski CN 21:23
Fernado Lugo MARIA CARRILLO 21:24
Justin Mann PINER 21:24
Preston Matlossin CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:24
Michael Horton SANTA ROSA 21:28
Lucas McCormick PINER 21:29
Sean Mulligan WINDSOR 21:31
Carson Kimball MARIA CARRILLO 21:33
Vinson Gong PINER 21:35
Justin Plott SANTA ROSA 21:38
Benjamin Hegardt MARIA CARRILLO 21:39
Bryan Ward SANTA ROSA 21:41
Chancey Johnson SA 21:47
Kacaleb Carter THS 21:49
Alex Dombrowski SVHS 21:50
Mario Aguilar PINER 21:56
Loren Gillogly SANTA ROSA 21:59
Andrew Leavitt MARIA CARRILLO 22:04
Anzhi Zhu not listed 22:04
Brad O’Hare CASA GRANDE 22:06
Sean McHale MONTGOMERY 22:12
Kyle Hoff WINDSOR 22:19
Jayjay Rogers CASA GRANDE 22:21
Eiljah Jones THS 22:23
Jack McCormick PINER 22:26
Mike Gallegos MONTGOMERY 22:38
Joshua Lemme THS 22:39
Ross Brady SANTA ROSA 22:42
Skyler Lacy MARIA CARRILLO 22:45
Vincent Marchioni CASA GRANDE 22:46
Kyle Smith CARDINAL NEWMAN 22:49
Ian Coit MONTGOMERY 22:50
Arlen Jeane SANTA ROSA 22:55
Ethon Barrell CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:05
Lucan Kraushner THS 23:05
Matias Ito-Lutz PINER 23:07
Alex Hong SANTA ROSA 23:09
Nate Bechtel CASA GRANDE 23:10
Miguel Duran ELSIE ALLEN 23:14
Daniel LaRose SANTA ROSA 23:17
Trevor Greenan SANTA ROSA 23:17
Sam Tran WINDSOR 23:22
Devon Soltani MONTGOMERY 23:22
Brendan Lameiro SANTA ROSA 23:24
Omri Kladar-Destine EAHS 23:25
Dominic Volatile MONTGOMERY 23:30
Gabe Meier CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:31
Daniel Choihacki SVHS 23:37
Nick Peppas CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:43
Nicolas Lamaison SVHS 23:44
Joey Wertz SVHS 23:45
Austin Mamn PINER 23:48
Trevor Siple SANTA ROSA 23:57
Salvador Fernandez WINDSOR 24:03:00
Charlie Schroeter CARDINAL NEWMAN 24:09:00
Jordan Jolliff SANTA ROSA 24:10:00
Jacob Plack SANTA ROSA 24:13:00
Jeremiah McManus SANTA ROSA 24:19:00
Kyle Sivori RANCHO COTATE 24:22:00
Mike Clifford MONTGOMERY 24:32:00
Devon Siebels MONTGOMERY 24:33:00
Frankie Telesfore RANCHO COTATE 24:34:00
Robert Kramer WINDSOR 24:37:00
Chris Reed SA 24:43:00
Noah Spierings SANTA ROSA 24:44:00
Stephen Becker SANTA ROSA 24:46:00
Christian Pourden SANTA ROSA 24:51:00
Zack Anderson SVHS 25:00:00
Daniel Alonso PINER 25:26:00
Kai North THS 25:29:00
Max Eowell SVHS 25:54:00
Ben Chu WINDSOR 26:00:00
Noble Schluter CASA GRANDE 26:12:00
Jacob Seager SANTA ROSA 26:21:00
Sean Garay CASA GRANDE 26:32:00
Craig Lowry MONTGOMERY 27:03:00
Daniel Greenan SANTA ROSA 27:15:00
Cole Parker SVHS 28:12:00
Trevor Leslie RANCHO COTATE 31:23:00
Tucker Frandsen SANTA ROSA
Lucas Rivera EAHS
AJ Schultz WINDSOR
Preet Gill PINER

JV Girls


Lily Raymond MARIA CARRILLO 21:08
Kaylie Gunderson MARIA CARRILLO 21:11
Alejandra Casper MARIA CARRILLO 21:45
Molly Kinahan MONTGOMERY 22:01
Chase Falk CASA GRANDE 22:06
Jaffe Castine MARIA CARRILLO 22:07
Amanda Bedoka RANCHO COTATE 22:25
Tessa Nicklas MARIA CARRILLO 22:47
Emma Wright MARIA CARRILLO 22:50
Danielle Matson 22:57
Gracie Issel MARIA CARRILLO 23:08
Elizabeth Guzman SANTA ROSA 23:10
Kayla Horrdyk MARIA CARRILLO 23:14
Allison Bartlett MARIA CARRILLO 23:27
Alex Dennon CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:29
Maggie Botlea CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:40
Julia Webb MONTGOMERY 23:42
Malin Van Knorring MARIA CARRILLO 23:44
Jodi Pasguini SANTA ROSA 23:48
Emily Abraham MARIA CARRILLO 23:51
Clara Daly MARIA CARRILLO 23:52
Cantlen Forni CARDINAL NEWMAN 23:56
Courtney Accurso CASA GRANDE 23:56
Brooke Talkington MARIA CARRILLO 23:56
Lucia Morra CASA GRANDE 24:11:00
Katie Sachen CASA GRANDE 24:12:00
Sinclair Parer SA 24:19:00
Jaquelan VanPenburg MARIA CARRILLO 24:21:00
Kaylee Slyker MONTGOMERY 24:21:00
Faith Couchot MONTGOMERY 24:25:00
Jessica Kwan MONTGOMERY 24:27:00
Paige VanDenburg MARIA CARRILLO 24:28:00
Sara Faust MARIA CARRILLO 24:29:00
Caitlin Shaw MONTGOMERY 24:32:00
June Collier MARIA CARRILLO 24:35:00
Meea McMath RANCHO COTATE 24:37:00
Sara Longdon CASA GRANDE 24:49:00
Julia Schafer SA 24:53:00
Estefany Abarca PINER 25:00:00
Jenna Mamela RANCHO COTATE 25:11:00
Aurora Bissiri MONTGOMERY 25:12:00
Aimee Eagle MARIA CARRILLO 25:15:00
Sophia Tham THES 25:21:00
Amy Pino SA 25:33:00
Reiko Mendndenhall RANCHO COTATE 25:42:00
Drew Nicklas MARIA CARRILLO 25:43:00
Trysna Hicks MARIA CARRILLO 25:49:00
Eliana Heath CARDINAL NEWMAN 25:50:00
Jinny Tran SANTA ROSA 25:56:00
Piana Villagmez PINER 25:59:00
Olivia Wray CASA GRANDE 26:00:00
Berenice Uraga PINER 26:01:00
Yzzy Mirabelli-Montan SA 26:02:00
Courtney Barbado RANCHO COTATE 26:03:00
Adriana Torres PINER 26:03:00
Elaine Sullivan MARIA CARRILLO 26:07:00
Chloe Watson SANTA ROSA 26:09:00
Mikayla Chavez CASA GRANDE 26:10:00
Carla Rodriguez RANCHO COTATE 26:12:00
Merrit Geary CARDINAL NEWMAN 26:15:00
Ashley Whitt SANTA ROSA 26:15:00
Beth Quarter CASA GRANDE 26:17:00
Alyssa Hakely CASA GRANDE 26:21:00
Jenna Noroski SANTA ROSA 26:24:00
Mia Risher SA 26:24:00
Kathleen Hanley CARDINAL NEWMAN 26:32:00
Sammy Dawson CARDINAL NEWMAN 26:36:00
Andrea Robles PINER 26:38:00
Tiana Hardisty RANCHO COTATE 26:39:00
Gabby lasker SANTA ROSA 26:43:00
Adriana Acevedo RANCHO COTATE 26:45:00
Alejandra Robles PINER 26:48:00
Ummayhni Patel RANCHO COTATE 26:52:00
Josie Hoover SA 26:57:00
Samantha Baker SANTA ROSA 27:04:00
Dresden Pawley MARIA CARRILLO 27:12:00
Sarah Haley THS 27:13:00
Lauren Gonzales CASA GRANDE 27:17:00
Julissa Shaffer THS 27:37:00
Eryn MCasa Grandeuire CASA GRANDE 27:46:00
Zia Thaeh SVHS 28:01:00
Isabella Gallo CARDINAL NEWMAN 28:12:00
Baylee Payne CARDINAL NEWMAN 28:29:00
Marina Franceschi MONTGOMERY 28:41:00
Allison Ashley SA 29:10:00
Christina Elias EAHS 29:19:00
Daniella Nicholes CARDINAL NEWMAN 29:27:00
Hannah Leasure WINDSOR 29:32:00
Amanda Tran THS 29:58:00
Stefanie Coats RANCHO COTATE 32:13:00
Casey Castro THS 32:21:00
Emme Hoffman WINDSOR 32:23:00
Cassidy Rodriguez RANCHO COTATE 32:26:00
Bailey Staton RANCHO COTATE 32:32:00
Stella Sappington SA 32:41:00
Nora Brenner-West SA 32:42:00
Alejondra Carreno RANCHO COTATE 32:55:00
Sara Hall PINER 33:13:00
Caitlin Wayland THS 33:30:00
Olivia Beyer CARDINAL NEWMAN 34:26:00
Gabby Nansour SVHS 34:31:00
Joy Chu SVHS 33:32:00

Past Results


2012 meet coverage
2011 meet coverage
2010 meet coverage
2009 meet coverage
2008 meet coverage, 101 degrees
2007-No meet at RC that year
2006 meet coverage
2005 meet coverage
2004 meet coverage
2003 meet coverage