NBL Championship – 5/13/2015 at Windsor HS

Kirsten Carter had a prep best in the 400 at 59.01.

Kirsten Carter had a prep best in the 400 at 59.01.

Reed Salmon had a prep best in the discus at 156-1.

Reed Salmon had a prep best in the discus at 156-1.

Photos by Jim Crowhurst

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Boehning, Jordan Casa Grande 13.19Q -0.7 3
2 Orosz, Emma Montgomery 13.31Q -0.2 4
3 Stewart, Alyssa Windsor 13.46Q -1.8 1
4 Glaser, Amy Maria Carril 13.46Q -1.7 2
5 Salas, Montse Maria Carril 13.65Q -1.2 5
6 Segraves, Lucy Maria Carril 13.64q -0.7 3
7 Ahmed, Maatiana Santa Rosa 13.71q -0.7 3
8 Loyola, Leslie Windsor 13.77q -1.2 5

9 Gallo, Annie Casa Grande 13.82 -1.7 2
10 Hansen, Gina Santa Rosa 13.85 -1.7 2
11 Sanusi, Habibah Maria Carril 13.92 -0.2 4
12 Perez, Yvette Maria Carril 14.02 -1.7 2
13 Flores, Jaimie Rancho Cotat 14.04 -1.8 1
14 Childs, Bridget Montgomery 14.18 -0.7 3
15 Niderost, Sarah Ukiah 14.35 -1.7 2
16 Fry, Deborah Santa Rosa 14.38 -1.8 1
17 Rivera, Jesus Montgomery 14.40 -1.2 5
18 Baldwin, Vixianna Maria Carril 14.49 -1.8 1
19 Blatt, Sarah Maria Carril 14.50 -0.2 4
20 Johnson, Dana Santa Rosa 14.60 -1.8 1
21 Zamora, Jasmine Maria Carril 14.65 -0.7 3
22 Ganneman, Kelsie Windsor 14.74 -1.7 2
23 Anderson, Bailey Cardinal New 14.82 -0.7 3
24 Theodore, Francisca Casa Grande 14.84 -1.7 2
25 Mcguire, Eryn Casa Grande 15.06 -0.2 4
26 Flores, Alexis Maria Carril 15.11 -0.2 4
27 Murillo, Melissa Rancho Cotat 15.31 -0.2 4
28 Brown, Naomi Ukiah 15.43 -1.8 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Carter, Kirsten Santa Rosa 25.91Q -1.0 5
2 Orosz, Emma Montgomery 26.56Q -0.2 3
3 Williams, Destiny Casa Grande 27.20Q -0.9 4, 44th All-Time wind legal
4 Saleby, Giselle Windsor 27.40Q 0.9 1
5 Smith, Margaret Montgomery 27.49Q -1.0 2
6 Glaser, Amy Maria Carril 27.95q 0.9 1
7 Polk, Assata Maria Carril 28.01q -1.0 2
8 Loyola, Leslie Windsor 28.12q -0.2 3

9 Mackey, Grace Montgomery 28.58 -1.0 2
10 Hartmann, Anna Cardinal New 28.61 -0.9 4
11 Salas, Montse Maria Carril 28.70 -1.0 5
12 Rivera, Jesus Montgomery 28.77 0.9 1
13 Flores, Jaimie Rancho Cotat 28.78 -0.2 3
14 Rubio, Victoria Ukiah 29.50 -0.2 3
15 Perez, Yvette Maria Carril 29.52 0.9 1
16 Kaufmann, Irina Ukiah 29.61 -1.0 2
17 Baldwin, Vixianna Maria Carril 29.70 -1.0 5
18 Blatt, Sarah Maria Carril 29.87 0.9 1
19 Borders, Carlie Cardinal New 29.96 -0.9 4
20 Souza, Charlene Rancho Cotat 30.28 -1.0 2
21 Mcguire, Eryn Casa Grande 30.45 -0.2 3
22 Niderost, Sarah Ukiah 30.65 -1.0 5
23 Theodore, Francisca Casa Grande 30.97 -1.0 5
24 Tomaszewski, Sarah Windsor 31.03 -1.0 5
25 Murillo, Melissa Rancho Cotat 31.10 -0.9 4
26 Hall, Jamaica Rancho Cotat 32.50 -0.9 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims H#

1 Carter, Kirsten Santa Rosa 59.01Q 3, 33rd All-Time, 9th Freshman
2 Smith, Margaret Montgomery 1:01.63Q 2
3 Saleby, Giselle Windsor 1:01.89Q 1
4 Polk, Assata Maria Carril 1:03.21q 1
5 Mackey, Grace Montgomery 1:03.93q 1
6 Faust, Sara Maria Carril 1:04.30q 3
7 Sullivan, Megan Maria Carril 1:05.58q 3
8 Salas, Montse Maria Carril 1:05.69q 3

9 Haub, Kaitlyn Maria Carril 1:05.79 2
10 Rooney, Alex Windsor 1:06.43 3
11 Farison, Chloe Santa Rosa 1:06.85 2
12 Abel, Katie Casa Grande 1:07.04 3
13 Borders, Carlie Cardinal New 1:07.77 1
14 Flores, Alexis Maria Carril 1:07.89 2
15 Rubio, Victoria Ukiah 1:08.71 1
16 Hall, Jamaica Rancho Cotat 1:13.35 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Call, Maddie Windsor 15.87q 0.1 3
2 Avana, Kelsi Maria Carril 16.33q -2.1 2
3 Cowden, Annabel Santa Rosa 16.80q -1.6 1, 50th All-Time FAT
4 Mollard, Victoria Montgomery 17.23q -2.1 2
5 Fernandez, Stephanie Montgomery 17.31q 0.1 3, 44th All-Time wind legal
6 Segraves, Lucy Maria Carril 17.73q -1.6 1
7 Sanusi, Habibah Maria Carril 17.84q -1.6 1
8 Ganneman, Kelsie Windsor 17.85q 0.1 3

9 Arango-Herma, Daisy Casa Grande 18.68 -1.6 1
10 Bissiri, Aurora Montgomery 19.06 0.1 3
11 Falk, Hailey Casa Grande 19.38 -2.1 2
12 Petraglia, Anna Casa Grande 19.39 -2.1 2
13 Meier, Kaylee Casa Grande 20.80 -1.6 1
14 Castaneda, Gladys Cardinal New 21.16 0.1 3
15 Montoya, Marie Casa Grande 21.40 -2.1 2
— Hu, Rita Cardinal New FS -2.1 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Call, Maddie Windsor 47.60Q 1
2 Fernandez, Stephanie Montgomery 47.70Q 3
3 Avana, Kelsi Maria Carril 49.49Q 2
4 Segraves, Lucy Maria Carril 49.88q 1
5 Sanusi, Habibah Maria Carril 51.13q 2
6 Cowden, Annabel Santa Rosa 51.17q 3
7 Sullivan, Megan Maria Carril 51.33q 3
8 Stalcup, Audrey Montgomery 51.50q 2

9 Falk, Hailey Casa Grande 53.50 2
10 Petraglia, Anna Casa Grande 54.08 1
11 Hu, Rita Cardinal New 54.47 3
12 Bissiri, Aurora Montgomery 54.75 1
13 Faust, Sara Maria Carril 55.02 3
14 Castaneda, Gladys Cardinal New 55.14 2
15 Johnson, Dana Santa Rosa 55.91 1
16 Arango-Herma, Daisy Casa Grande 57.64 1
17 Montoya, Marie Casa Grande 1:00.11 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Didero, Jennifer Windsor 14.34Q -1.0 2
2 Leonoudakis, Nikki Windsor 14.54Q -1.9 4
3 Yasmine, Angel Windsor 14.56Q -0.9 1
4 Wilmes, Malia Maria Carril 14.64Q +0.0 3
5 Carter, Tiegan Ukiah 15.10Q -1.2 5
6 Brutus, Sarah Casa Grande 14.67q -0.9 1
7 Camacho-Nunez, Jennifer Santa Rosa 14.99q +0.0 3
8 Olivera, Maira Windsor 15.01q -0.9 1

9 Pool, Elizabeth Windsor 15.08 -1.0 2
10 Hillegas, Bianca Maria Carril 15.11 -1.2 5
11 Cabrera, Mary Rancho Cotat 15.16 -1.9 4
12 Lazzarini, Lauren Windsor 15.18 -0.9 1
13 Islas, Sarai Montgomery 15.26 -1.0 2
14 Burgeson, Eva Maria Carril 15.47 -0.9 1
15 Gayaldo, Hana Windsor 15.64 -1.9 4
16 Yin, Claire Maria Carril 15.64 -1.0 2
17 Campers, Saria Windsor 15.75 -1.9 4
18 Saunders, Alexis Ukiah 15.86 -1.2 5
19 Sloan, Skyler Santa Rosa 15.95 +0.0 3
20 Young, Emily Maria Carril 16.17 -1.9 4
21 Stuart, Emma Ukiah 16.23 -0.9 1
22 Gonzalez, Jasmine Ukiah 16.35 -1.9 4
23 Krieg, Sophie Windsor 16.35 -1.9 4
24 Hernandez, Nayell Windsor 16.75 -1.0 2
25 Yoo, Nan Windsor 17.07 +0.0 3
26 Reed, Keara Casa Grande 17.47 +0.0 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Woods, Alisha Windsor 29.35Q 1.0 3
2 Didero, Jennifer Windsor 29.39Q -0.1 1
3 Yasmine, Angel Windsor 29.59Q -0.6 2
4 Brutus, Sarah Casa Grande 30.26Q -0.9 4
5 Leonoudakis, Nikki Windsor 29.86q -0.1 1
6 Petraglia, Grace Casa Grande 29.93q -0.6 2
7 Wilmes, Malia Maria Carril 30.63q -0.6 2
8 Carter, Tiegan Ukiah 30.82q 1.0 3

9 Olivera, Maira Windsor 30.83 1.0 3
10 Tembrock, Kate-Lynn Windsor 31.22 1.0 3
11 Frost, Christina Santa Rosa 31.28 -0.9 4
12 Camacho-Nunez, Jennifer Santa Rosa 31.71 -0.6 2
13 Lazzarini, Lauren Windsor 31.78 -0.1 1
14 Jones, Kelsie Montgomery 31.85 -0.9 4
15 Young, Emily Maria Carril 32.05 -0.9 4
16 Jimenez, Sara Ukiah 32.14 -0.1 1
17 Steinhorst, Hailey Rancho Cotat 32.18 -0.6 2
18 Gayaldo, Hana Windsor 32.33 1.0 3
19 Stuart, Emma Ukiah 33.41 -0.9 4
20 Gonzalez, Jasmine Ukiah 33.55 -0.9 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Kouch, Elizabeth Rancho Cotat 18.98Q 0.3 2
2 Green, Mackenzie Maria Carril 19.50Q -0.1 1
3 Tembrock, Kate-Lynn Windsor 19.84q -0.1 1
4 Storie, Katrina Maria Carril 19.99q -0.1 1
5 Els, Monique Casa Grande 20.58q 0.3 2
6 Islas, Sarai Montgomery 20.73q 0.3 2
7 Zheng, Amber Casa Grande 21.44q -0.1 1
8 Hoover, Kate Casa Grande 21.57q -0.1 1

9 Olivera, Maira Windsor 22.75 0.3 2
10 Rauch, Catherine Casa Grande 24.77 0.3 2
11 McMath, Meea Rancho Cotat 24.94 -0.1 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Green, Mackenzie Maria Carril 54.08Q 2
2 Islas, Sarai Montgomery 56.07Q 1
3 Storie, Katrina Maria Carril 56.24q 1
4 Kouch, Elizabeth Rancho Cotat 57.27q 2
5 Burgeson, Eva Maria Carril 58.75q 2
6 Zheng, Amber Casa Grande 59.43q 1
7 Rauch, Catherine Casa Grande 1:00.69q 1
8 McMath, Meea Rancho Cotat 1:08.52q 1

9 Crandall, Sara Rancho Cotat 1:12.20 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Streb, Tommy Cardinal New 11.60Q -2.3 2
2 Hurculson, Ian Maria Carril 11.70Q -0.4 4
3 Zinnerman, Justin Rancho Cotat 11.73Q -1.1 3
4 Guerra, Josiah Rancho Cotat 11.93Q -1.7 1
5 Davis, Raven Windsor 11.87q -0.4 4
6 Collins, Donavan Cardinal New 12.24q -1.7 1
7 Whetstone, Payton Rancho Cotat 12.25q -0.4 4
8 Coffee, Demitre Maria Carril 12.26q -1.1 3

9 Rodriguez, Abraham Montgomery 12.28 -2.3 2
10 Guerra, Wesley Santa Rosa 12.32 -0.4 4
11 Korsak, Mike Santa Rosa 12.35 -1.7 1
12 Alexander, Mathias Maria Carril 12.37 -2.3 2
13 Nicks, Cooper Rancho Cotat 12.37 -0.4 4
14 Sutton, Kyle Casa Grande 12.67 -1.7 1
15 Oliva, Christain Montgomery 12.71 -2.3 2
16 Valentine, Jaden Montgomery 12.84 -0.4 4
17 Jaramillo, Estefan Casa Grande 12.91 -2.3 2
18 Burroughs, Mark Cardinal New 17.44 -0.4 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Streb, Tommy Cardinal New 23.32Q -0.9 1
2 Hurculson, Ian Maria Carril 23.52Q -0.7 4
3 Zinnerman, Justin Rancho Cotat 23.53Q 0.1 2
4 Moe, Kevin Maria Carril 23.71Q -0.2 3
5 Gleeson, Blake Maria Carril 23.87q -0.2 3
6 Rollins, Sean Santa Rosa 23.95q -0.2 3
7 Smith, Isaiah Maria Carril 23.97q 0.1 2
8 Roman, Jalen Windsor 24.06q -0.7 4

9 Davis, Raven Windsor 24.19 -0.9 1
10 Neuerburg, Brad Cardinal New 24.30 0.1 2
11 Whetstone, Payton Rancho Cotat 24.87 -0.7 4
12 Collins, Donavan Cardinal New 25.08 -0.9 1
13 Guerra, Josiah Rancho Cotat 25.21 -0.9 1
14 Chavez, Jacob Santa Rosa 25.22 0.1 2
15 Cruz, Ramon Montgomery 25.23 -0.7 4
16 Alexander, Mathias Maria Carril 25.29 -0.2 3
17 Osteimer, Matt Cardinal New 25.67 -0.7 4
18 Mitten, Sam Montgomery 25.75 -0.9 1
19 Guerra, Wesley Santa Rosa 25.94 0.1 2
20 Dove, Gavin Cardinal New 25.96 -0.2 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Moe, Kevin Maria Carril 51.92Q 3
2 Rauch, Nicholas Casa Grande 52.23Q 2
3 Smith, Isaiah Maria Carril 52.44Q 1
4 Garcia, Dominick Maria Carril 52.67q 1
5 Macondray, Mazi Santa Rosa 53.01q 3
6 Rollins, Sean Santa Rosa 53.47q 2
7 Neuerburg, Brad Cardinal New 53.82q 3
8 Penny, Skyler Santa Rosa 53.99q 2

9 Netherda, Spencer Maria Carril 54.65 1
10 Olvera, Jose Windsor 54.86 3
11 Coffee, Demitre Maria Carril 54.96 1
12 Osteimer, Matt Cardinal New 55.30 3
13 Cruz, Ramon Montgomery 56.27 1
14 Licea, Chris Windsor 56.72 2
15 Koos, Harry Casa Grande 58.33 2
16 Mitten, Sam Montgomery 58.60 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Tavares, Geddi Windsor 15.75Q -1.8 1, 20th All-Time wind legal
2 Nertherda, Alex Maria Carril 16.98Q -2.6 2
3 Nelson, Zack Maria Carril 16.93q -1.8 1
4 Wolski, Jake Maria Carril 17.07q -1.8 1
5 Fisher, Ian Montgomery 17.69q -2.6 2
6 Lu, Aaron Casa Grande 17.94q -2.6 2
7 Moret, Joel Rancho Cotat 18.03q -1.8 1
8 Horton, Michael Santa Rosa 18.22q -2.6 2

9 Schlueter, Noble Casa Grande 18.35 -2.6 2
10 Zhu, Anzi Casa Grande 18.68 -2.6 2
11 Ryan, Charlie Cardinal New 19.12 -1.8 1
12 Chaturaksami, Wattiphong Windsor 19.32 -2.6 2
— Thomsen, Thomas Montgomery DQ -1.8 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Nertherda, Alex Maria Carril 42.46Q 3
2 Rodriguez, Abraham Montgomery 43.07Q 1
3 Lu, Aaron Casa Grande 43.51Q 2
4 Wolski, Jake Maria Carril 43.73q 1
5 Padilla, Brian Maria Carril 44.51q 2
6 Brede, Peter Maria Carril 44.69q 2
7 Schlueter, Noble Casa Grande 44.76q 1
8 Fisher, Ian Montgomery 45.08q 3

9 Hurculson, Gavin Maria Carril 45.27 3
10 Nelson, Zack Maria Carril 45.45 3
11 Thomsen, Thomas Montgomery 45.55 1
12 Hancock, Thomas Casa Grande 45.86 2
13 Chaturaksami, Wattiphong Windsor 45.88 2
14 Ryan, Charlie Cardinal New 46.80 2
15 Dove, Gavin Cardinal New 47.79 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Schunk, Trevor Windsor 12.32Q -0.6 4
2 Sands, Marcel Windsor 12.46Q 0.3 1
3 Salazar, Alex Maria Carril 12.54Q -1.3 2
4 Ruch, Joe Rancho Cotat 12.79Q 0.8 5
5 Anderson, Jacob Casa Grande 13.29Q -1.2 3
6 Bedient, Marcus Maria Carril 12.54q -0.6 4
7 Freeman, Damien Windsor 12.69q -0.6 4
8 Epps, Tj Maria Carril 12.74q 0.3 1

9 Salgado, Kevin Maria Carril 12.91 -0.6 4
10 Tate, Chris Maria Carril 12.91 -1.3 2
11 Dallara, Jimmy Santa Rosa 13.00 0.8 5
12 Hewett, Nykle Ukiah 13.22 -1.3 2
13 Perez, Carlos Casa Grande 13.26 0.3 1
14 Columbo, Josh Rancho Cotat 13.28 0.8 5
15 Nicks, Camden Rancho Cotat 13.50 -0.6 4
16 Hernandez, Luis Montgomery 13.54 -1.2 3
17 Elcombe, Matthew Maria Carril 13.55 -1.2 3
18 Norton, Seth Rancho Cotat 13.58 0.8 5
19 Pearson, Jacob Casa Grande 13.59 0.8 5
20 Elcombe, Gregory Maria Carril 13.59 -1.2 3
21 Wei, Linden Casa Grande 13.65 0.8 5
22 Thompson, Aaron Montgomery 13.97 -1.3 2
23 Patel, Vaasu Montgomery 14.03 -1.3 2
24 Almeria, Jonathon Montgomery 14.35 -0.6 4
25 Bevilacqua, Dominic Maria Carril 14.36 -1.2 3
26 Flores, Jovany Maria Carril 14.36 0.3 1
27 Smith, Cody Windsor 14.60 -1.3 2
28 Duggan, Alexander Montgomery 14.63 0.8 5
29 Montes, Alonso Rancho Cotat 14.75 0.3 1
30 Reed, Jacob Rancho Cotat 17.01 -0.6 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims Wind H#

1 Salazar, Alex Maria Carril 25.27Q 0.3 6
2 Yates, Jackson Maria Carril 25.38Q -0.5 4
2 Sands, Marcel Windsor 25.38Q -1.0 2
4 Bedient, Marcus Maria Carril 25.38Q -0.6 1
5 Adams, Joey Rancho Cotat 25.81Q 0.5 3
6 Tate, Chris Maria Carril 26.03Q -0.4 5
7 Marsh, Cornelius Maria Carril 25.73q -1.0 2
8 Epps, Tj Maria Carril 25.75q -0.6 1

9 Santos, Christain Windsor 26.10 0.3 6
10 Chin, Keva Santa Rosa 26.10 -0.5 4
11 Dallara, Jimmy Santa Rosa 26.28 0.3 6
12 Ruch, Joe Rancho Cotat 26.48 -0.6 1
13 Anderson, Jacob Casa Grande 26.54 -1.0 2
14 Salgado, Kevin Maria Carril 26.72 0.5 3
15 Elcombe, Gregory Maria Carril 26.87 0.3 6
16 Rutherford, Jacob Rancho Cotat 26.87 -0.6 1
17 Bassi, Adesh Maria Carril 26.88 -0.4 5
18 Columbo, Josh Rancho Cotat 26.91 -0.5 4
19 Perez, Carlos Casa Grande 27.00 -0.6 1
20 Williams, Louis Montgomery 27.03 -0.4 5
21 Elcombe, Matthew Maria Carril 27.09 -1.0 2
22 Hernandez, Luis Montgomery 27.21 0.3 6
23 Prescott, T J Santa Rosa 27.47 -0.5 4
24 Pearson, Jacob Casa Grande 27.59 -0.5 4
25 Norton, Seth Rancho Cotat 28.02 -0.4 5
26 Finley, Cameron Rancho Cotat 28.07 -1.0 2
27 Hauptman, Jack Maria Carril 28.09 -1.0 2
28 Thompson, Aaron Montgomery 28.34 0.5 3
29 McDermont, Patrick Cardinal New 28.38 -0.5 4
30 Patel, Vaasu Montgomery 28.78 0.3 6
31 Wei, Linden Casa Grande 29.04 0.5 3
32 Smith, Cody Windsor 29.88 -0.6 1
33 Montes, Alonso Rancho Cotat 30.90 -1.0 2
34 Duggan, Alexander Montgomery 31.24 -0.6 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bassi, Adesh Maria Carril 56.24Q 1
2 Marsh, Cornelius Maria Carril 56.66Q 2
3 Colvig, Jayden Windsor 57.57Q 3
4 Adams, Joey Rancho Cotat 57.00q 1
5 Chin, Keva Santa Rosa 57.32q 2
6 Rutherford, Jacob Rancho Cotat 59.45q 3
7 Hernandez, Luis Montgomery 59.89q 3
8 Santos, Christain Windsor 1:00.02q 2

9 Hauptman, Jack Maria Carril 1:01.22 1
10 Williams, Louis Montgomery 1:01.28 1
11 Totten, Jordan Ukiah 1:01.32 2
12 Prescott, T J Santa Rosa 1:02.52 2
13 Schnieder, Rowan Maria Carril 1:02.81 2
14 Lopez, Angel Ukiah 1:02.95 3
15 McDermont, Patrick Cardinal New 1:04.63 1
16 Grey, Ryan Rancho Cotat 1:09.96 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eaquinto, Brigham Ukiah 47.93Q 1
2 Dumont, Spencer Cardinal New 48.49Q 2
3 DeLatorre, Cameron Maria Carril 48.64q 1
4 Pearson, Angel Santa Rosa 48.79q 2
5 Devon, Munoz Ukiah 50.55q 2
6 Rhodes, Wesley Rancho Cotat 51.26q 1
7 Almeria, Jonathon Montgomery 53.07q 1

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Plattus, Rebecca Maria Carril 4-04.00q
2 Conley, Gina Santa Rosa 4-02.00q
2 Tracy, Kathryn Windsor 4-02.00q
2 Ponts, Isabelle Montgomery 4-02.00q
2 Laube, Zofi Rancho Cotat 4-02.00q
2 Hanakeawe, Annalea Casa Grande 4-02.00q
2 Kaufmann, Irina Ukiah 4-02.00q
2 Catching, Sarah Santa Rosa 4-02.00q

— Kelleher, Sarah Santa Rosa NH
— Codding, Emily Santa Rosa NH
— Harding, Veronica Rancho Cotat NH
— Bissiri, Aurora Montgomery NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Carter, Kirsten Santa Rosa 17-07.00q
2 Stewart, Alyssa Windsor 16-04.75q
3 Call, Maddie Windsor 15-10.50q
4 Cowden, Annabel Santa Rosa 14-10.50q
5 Plattus, Rebecca Maria Carril 14-06.00q
6 Gallo, Annie Casa Grande 13-09.50q
7 Zamora, Jasmine Maria Carril 13-08.50q
8 Kelleher, Sarah Santa Rosa 13-07.00q
8 Perez, Yvette Maria Carril 13-07.00q

10 Childs, Bridget Montgomery 13-04.50
11 McCullough, Erin Montgomery 13-04.00
12 Yee, Lauren Montgomery 13-02.50
13 Ganneman, Kelsie Windsor 13-00.50
14 Sakane, Luna Ukiah 12-07.00
— Theodore, Francisca Casa Grande ND
— Ponts, Isabelle Montgomery ND
— Nilsson, Jillian Rancho Cotat ND

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Stewart, Alyssa Windsor 33-06.50q
2 Ganneman, Kelsie Windsor 31-01.00q
3 Zamora, Jasmine Maria Carril 30-10.00q
4 Gallo, Annie Casa Grande 30-01.00q
5 Sakane, Luna Ukiah 29-06.50q
6 Yee, Lauren Montgomery 29-04.00q
7 Brown, Naomi Ukiah 29-03.00q
8 Plattus, Rebecca Maria Carril 29-02.50q

9 Perez, Yvette Maria Carril 29-00.00
10 Kelleher, Sarah Santa Rosa 28-07.00
11 Stalcup, Audrey Montgomery 28-03.50
12 Wilhoyte, Christine Santa Rosa 27-08.00
13 Nilsson, Jillian Rancho Cotat 26-03.50

Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Cowen, Jaimie Rancho Cotat 33-03.00q
2 Williams, Katie Ukiah 32-05.50q
3 Hanakeawe, Annalea Casa Grande 28-08.00q
4 Aanenson, Hallie Maria Carril 28-01.00q
5 Markowitz, Arie Santa Rosa 26-09.00q
6 Fry, Deborah Santa Rosa 26-07.00q
7 Lynch, Morgan Maria Carril 25-09.50q
7 Theodore, Francisca Casa Grande 25-09.50q

9 Richardson, Brooke Maria Carril 24-08.50
10 Childs, Cassidy Montgomery 24-08.00
11 Fruchey, Alyson Maria Carril 24-07.50
12 Villegas, Jessica Montgomery 24-06.00
13 Billsbough, Sophia Rancho Cotat 24-04.00
14 Onate, Alexia Montgomery 23-05.00
15 Pallesen, Taylor Ukiah 21-01.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Lynch, Morgan Maria Carril 113-09q, =48th All-Time
2 Cowen, Jaimie Rancho Cotat 111-03q
3 Markowitz, Arie Santa Rosa 100-10q
4 Catching, Sarah Santa Rosa 100-04q
5 Richardson, Brooke Maria Carril 90-03q
6 Onate, Alexia Montgomery 88-02q
7 Villegas, Jessica Montgomery 87-05q
8 Williams, Katie Ukiah 78-11q

9 Fruchey, Alyson Maria Carril 78-10
10 Pallesen, Taylor Ukiah 72-10
11 Hanakeawe, Annalea Casa Grande 71-01
12 Billsbough, Sophia Rancho Cotat 70-11
13 Fry, Deborah Santa Rosa 69-03

Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name School Finals Points

— Hernandez, Keyla Rancho Cotat NH
— Clark, Denisia Santa Rosa DNF

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Hidas, Dakota Santa Rosa 27-04.00q
2 Walker, Kaylee Santa Rosa 26-02.00q
3 Pienta, Christina Santa Rosa 24-05.50q
4 Diaz, Victoria Montgomery 22-04.50q
4 Garcia, Danitza Windsor 22-04.50q
6 Guerrero, Audriana Santa Rosa 22-04.00q
7 McCamish, Sarah Santa Rosa 21-03.00q
8 Calderon, Sylvia Montgomery 19-08.50q

9 Arroyo, Jessica Santa Rosa 18-09.00
10 Frost, Emma Santa Rosa 18-05.00
11 Ogbamicael, Leah Montgomery 17-09.00
12 Padilla, Nicole Santa Rosa 15-08.00

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Walker, Kaylee Santa Rosa 90-10q
2 Diaz, Victoria Montgomery 73-03q
3 McCamish, Sarah Santa Rosa 72-11q
4 Arroyo, Jessica Santa Rosa 70-00q
5 Hidas, Dakota Santa Rosa 65-07q
6 Frost, Emma Santa Rosa 64-05q
7 Yoo, Nan Windsor 60-06q
8 Calderon, Sylvia Montgomery 57-02q

9 Ogbamicael, Leah Montgomery 45-10

Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Franco, Carlos Rancho Cotat 20-07.50q
2 Lawson, Jaleel Casa Grande 20-00.50q
3 Tavares, Geddi Windsor 20-00.25q
4 Korsak, Mike Santa Rosa 19-11.00q
5 Rosado, Jordan Maria Carril 19-07.00q
6 Sprinkle, Jackson Rancho Cotat 18-10.25q
7 Chantavong, Gio Rancho Cotat 18-09.50q
8 Knapp, David Cardinal New 18-09.00q
8 Talcroft, Warren Montgomery 18-09.00q

10 Dural, Jalen Cardinal New 18-08.75
11 Gleeson, Blake Maria Carril 18-08.50
12 Welch, Owen Maria Carril 18-04.00
13 Sutton, Kyle Casa Grande 18-01.00
14 Nicks, Cooper Rancho Cotat 17-09.00
15 Rubio, Ivan Cardinal New 17-05.00
16 Giliam, Malcolm Rancho Cotat 15-11.00

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Talcroft, Warren Montgomery 41-05.00q
2 Macondray, Mazi Santa Rosa 40-07.00q
3 Rosado, Jordan Maria Carril 40-04.50q
4 Lawson, Jaleel Casa Grande 39-01.75q
5 Franco, Carlos Rancho Cotat 39-01.00q
6 Welch, Owen Maria Carril 38-07.00q
7 Tavares, Geddi Windsor 37-09.50q
8 Sprinkle, Jackson Rancho Cotat 37-08.50q

9 Dural, Jalen Cardinal New 36-04.50
10 Ounphonchareune, Bobby Montgomery 36-02.00
11 Giliam, Malcolm Rancho Cotat 35-09.00

Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Poteracke, Greg Casa Grande 48-07.00q
2 Pool, Jackson Windsor 45-03.00q
3 Iversen, Nicolas Ukiah 44-09.50q
4 Tressidder, Lucas Maria Carril 42-07.00q
5 McTaggart, William Windsor 40-09.50q
6 Kim, Jonah Maria Carril 39-06.00q
7 Fletcher, Justin Maria Carril 38-07.00q
8 Northcroft, Coty Maria Carril 38-00.00q

9 Zuniga, Filaberto Windsor 37-10.00
10 Crowhurst, Jacob Ukiah 37-09.00
11 Abbadessa, Chad Montgomery 36-06.00
12 Ridley, Austin Rancho Cotat 36-00.50
13 Ako, Kaulana Cardinal New 35-07.00
14 Barich, Drake Casa Grande 33-09.50
15 Thomas, Riley Maria Carril 33-08.00
16 Lafleur, Zane Casa Grande 31-06.00
17 Evans, Dylan Windsor 31-02.00
18 Anderson, Nick Casa Grande 31-00.00
19 Hart, Mathew Casa Grande 30-03.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Salmon, Reed Santa Rosa 156-01q, Prep best
2 Bell, Delano Santa Rosa 155-03q
3 Poteracke, Greg Casa Grande 138-08q
4 Pool, Jackson Windsor 133-01q
5 Zuniga, Filaberto Windsor 132-07q
6 Tressidder, Lucas Maria Carril 128-00q
7 Iversen, Nicolas Ukiah 126-10q
8 McTaggart, William Windsor 124-03q

9 Crowhurst, Jacob Ukiah 115-04
10 Anderson, Nick Casa Grande 109-05
11 Fletcher, Justin Maria Carril 109-02
12 Abbadessa, Chad Montgomery 109-00
13 Barich, Drake Casa Grande 105-05
14 Northcroft, Coty Maria Carril 103-05
15 Munsell, Nick Cardinal New 97-09
16 Thomas, Riley Maria Carril 96-03
17 Ridley, Austin Rancho Cotat 93-00
18 Evans, Dylan Windsor 83-04
19 Ako, Kaulana Cardinal New 80-05
20 Hart, Mathew Casa Grande 79-08
21 Kim, Jonah Maria Carril 77-08
22 Lafleur, Zane Casa Grande 72-00

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name School Finals Points

1 Mwiti, Nick Maria Carril 10-06.00 10
2 Devon, Munoz Ukiah 7-06.00 8
— Eaquinto, Brigham Ukiah NH
— Poulter, Tevin Maria Carril NH
— Flores, Jovany Maria Carril NH

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 Colvig, Jayden Windsor 17-05.00q
2 Thornberg, John Casa Grande 16-10.75q
3 Freeman, Damien Windsor 15-01.00q
4 Thompson, Aaron Montgomery 14-09.50q
5 Perez, Carlos Casa Grande 14-08.75q
6 Payne, Marty Casa Grande 14-07.50q
7 Nicks, Camden Rancho Cotat 14-06.00q
8 Duggan, Alexander Montgomery 14-04.50q

9 Finley, Cameron Rancho Cotat 14-03.00
10 Montes, Alonso Rancho Cotat 13-06.50

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 De Vries-Ayton, Cole Maria Carril 39-03.00q
2 Steinhorst, Karsten Rancho Cotat 38-06.00q
3 Salinas, Joe Santa Rosa 37-02.00q
4 Dolmage, Cody Ukiah 36-01.00q
5 Todt, Kevin Rancho Cotat 35-10.00q
6 McCamish, Scott Santa Rosa 34-08.00q
7 Reeger, Kyle Casa Grande 34-02.00q
7 Billsbough, Chad Rancho Cotat 34-02.00q

9 Terry, Ben Maria Carril 33-04.50
10 Cervelli, Nick Santa Rosa 32-09.00
11 Willat, Ryan Maria Carril 32-05.50
12 Poulter, Tevin Maria Carril 32-04.00
12 Cobb, Branson Santa Rosa 32-04.00
14 Day, Brian Montgomery 31-00.00
15 Doss, Rowan Maria Carril 30-08.50
16 Lyon-Harris, Finnegan Ukiah 29-07.00
17 Washington, Jake Rancho Cotat 29-02.50
18 Bell, Jacob Casa Grande 29-02.00
19 Savio, Nicholas Montgomery 29-01.00
20 Vasqnez, Justin Rancho Cotat 26-07.00
21 Reed, Jacob Rancho Cotat 22-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name School Prelims

1 De Vries-Ayton, Cole Maria Carril 118-08q
2 Day, Brian Montgomery 117-03q
3 McCamish, Scott Santa Rosa 113-06q
4 Dolmage, Cody Ukiah 104-09q
5 Terry, Ben Maria Carril 102-11q
6 Steinhorst, Karsten Rancho Cotat 102-00q
7 Billsbough, Chad Rancho Cotat 99-01q
8 Cobb, Branson Santa Rosa 92-04q

9 Salinas, Joe Santa Rosa 92-01
10 Bell, Jacob Casa Grande 90-01
11 Willat, Ryan Maria Carril 88-11
12 Doss, Rowan Maria Carril 86-07
13 Cervelli, Nick Santa Rosa 85-09
14 Chappell, Harrison Cardinal New 84-05
15 Reeger, Kyle Casa Grande 83-09
16 Todt, Kevin Rancho Cotat 83-03
17 Poulter, Tevin Maria Carril 78-10
18 Meier, Gabe Cardinal New 75-01.50
19 Savio, Nicholas Montgomery 72-09