Santa Rosa Junior College – 11/14/2014

Rylee Bowen ran the fastest 3200 since 2009: Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 10:42.04.
Bowen’s 2 miler converts to a 3200m time of 10:43.83 which moves her to 10th All-Time and the 4th fastest Freshman all-time.

Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity

1 Bowen, Rylee Sonoma Academy 10:47.58 – 10:43.83 3200m convert,
2 Breedlove, Shaz Maria Carrillo 11:35.56 – 11:31.53, old PR 11:43.08
3 Goody, Alyssa Sonoma Acade 11:39.31 – 11:35.26
4 Perry, Sam Maria Carril 12:03.12 – 11:58.93
5 Sell, McKenna Sonoma Acade 12:04.99 – 12:00.79
6 VanOmmeren-Egberts, Sask Casa Grande 12:05.79 – 12:01.58
7 Reinstein, Lilly Sonoma Acade 12:11.00
8 Avelar, Cecilia Maria Carril 12:15.02
9 Ahern, Allie Maria Carril 12:15.82
10 Rivas, Sydnie Maria Carril 12:16.25
11 Drake-Tripp, Ana Healdsburg 12:17.05
12 Avelar, Carolina Maria Carril 12:18.86
13 Palladino, Shannon Maria Carril 12:45.73
14 Gonzalez, Andrea Casa Grande 12:50.91
15 Robertshaw, Allegra Windsor 12:54.91
16 Forni, Cantlen Cardinal New 12:55.60
17 Borders, Carlie Cardinal New 12:55.81
18 Heath, Eliana Cardinal New 12:58.53
19 Vreeland, Isabelle Cardinal New 12:59.67
20 Glenn, Madison Sonoma Acade 13:00.18
21 Buenrostro, Karen Maria Carril 13:00.32
22 Daly, Clara Maria Carril 13:02.21
23 Dennen, Alex Cardinal New 13:13.41
24 Curran, Clare Cardinal New 13:19.34
25 Dove, Tori Cardinal New 13:23.47
26 Tomaszewski, Sarah Windsor 13:26.91
27 Wigert, Siena Casa Grande 13:31.57
28 Reid-McLaughlin, Esme Sonoma Acade 13:58.95
29 Webb, Morgan Cardinal New 14:40.86
30 Parer, Sinclaire Sonoma Acade 14:48.57
31 Bradley, Daphne Cardinal New 14:52.37
— Sappington, Stella Sonoma Acade NT
— Wright, Emma Maria Carril NT
— Peterson, Meave Sonoma Acade NT
— Kaufman, Anna Windsor NT
— Issel, Gracie Maria Carril NT
— Nelson, Vanessa Maria Carril NT
— Raymond, Lily Maria Carril NT
— Moore, Megan Maria Carril NT

Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
1 Rauch, Nicholas Casa Grande 9:42.79 – 9:39.41, old PR 9:49.53
2 West, Zac Maria Carril 9:44.71 – 9:41.32
3 Scobey, Jordan Maria Carril 9:52.18 – 9:48.75, old PR 9:58.16
4 Nussdorfer, Zachary Casa Grande 9:57.05 – 9:53.59
5 Richards, Caleb Sonoma Acade 9:57.74 – 9:54.28
6 Rosan-Duran, Eli Sonoma Acade 10:00.31 – 9:56.83
7 Salazar, Matt Casa Grande 10:04.98 – 10:01.48
8 Smail, Tommy Maria Carril 10:17.54
9 Eik, David Maria Carril 10:19.63
10 Adams, Steve Cardinal New 10:19.97
11 Schoenbach, Gabe Maria Carril 10:26.23
12 Mondragon, Eddie Healdsburg 10:26.63
13 Kimball, Carson Maria Carril 10:28.12
14 Kulczewski, John Cardinal New 10:29.89
15 Lawson, Ben Maria Carril 10:30.87
16 Kruetzfeldt, Scott Maria Carril 10:33.25
17 Harwood, Adam Casa Grande 10:33.53
18 Thibault, Antoine Maria Carril 10:34.85
19 Civello, Blake Maria Carril 10:34.92
20 Marin, Jeffrey Maria Carril 10:36.85
21 Esponda, Zachery Casa Grande 10:38.35
22 Quinn, Matt Maria Carril 10:39.74
23 Yates, Jackson Maria Carril 10:40.22
24 Bechtel, Max Casa Grande 10:43.68
25 Nguyen, Ryan Maria Carril 10:45.87
26 Nathanson, Chad Casa Grande 10:47.91
27 Johnson, Joey Sonoma Acade 10:53.50
28 Hartford, Maclean Sonoma Acade 10:54.65
29 Padilla, Brian Maria Carril 11:00.84
30 Quezadas, Luis Healdsburg 11:01.56
31 Natale, Dominic Cardinal New 11:06.37
32 Schram, Aidan Maria Carril 11:09.80
33 Garcia, Diego Healdsburg 11:14.92
34 Ramirez, Jonny Healdsburg 11:16.84
35 Matossian, Preston Cardinal New 11:17.81
36 Lindemann, Zach Maria Carril 11:19.09
37 Magdaleno, Andrew Healdsburg 11:19.23
38 Shaw, Connor Cardinal New 11:28.20
39 Cullen, Tucker Cardinal New 11:34.27
40 Morast, Casbian Sonoma Acade 11:46.55
41 Stratton, Blake Maria Carril 11:56.50
42 Ostheimer, Matt Cardinal New 11:59.33
43 McDermott, Patrick Cardinal New 12:00.80
44 Keefer, Marco Maria Carril 12:01.43
45 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 12:09.20
46 Leavitt, Andrew Maria Carril 12:15.07
47 Gullixson, Christopher Maria Carril 12:15.15
48 Herbstman, Jacob Maria Carril 12:17.73
49 Meier, Gabe Cardinal New 12:22.40
50 Schrijver, Morgan Maria Carril 12:26.93
51 Kattengell, Dylan Cardinal New 12:29.08
52 McDermott, Michael Cardinal New 12:33.39
53 Yu, Oliver Sonoma Acade 13:05.76
54 Bentham, Jacob Cardinal New 13:13.13
55 Fernandez-Vargas, Salvad Windsor 13:14.48
56 Fernandez, Cameron Maria Carril 13:59.74
57 Chappell, Harrison Cardinal New 14:45.12
— Moore, Cooper Maria Carril NT
— Walton, Braden Windsor NT
— Reid-McLaughlin, Audin Sonoma Acade NT
— Wright, Jacob Maria Carril NT
— Roney, Jack Sonoma Acade NT
— Loftus, Brendon Sonoma Acade NT
— Mendoza, Luis Maria Carril NT
— Drake, Evan Maria Carril NT
— Frankl, Willie Maria Carril NT
— Longhetto, Niccolo Maria Carril NT

2014 Boys Track 3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-9:16.31, 11-9:28.54, 10-9:49.53, 9-10:00.44
…..Performances 9:13.02
9:16.31 Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Arcadia 11
9:26.69 Efren Reyes, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC 9
9:27.44 Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino; 5/24 NCS Red
9:33.14+ Mathew Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 5/7 rc 9
9:35.44 Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
…..All-Time 9:35.44
9:47.82 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/11 SR Twilight
9:58.16 Jordan Scobey, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
9:59.11 Daniel Pride, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/24 NCS Red
10:01.26 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 9:49.53, 10
10:06.82 Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 win

2014 Girls Track 3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:22.14
…..Performances 10:50.80
11:21.30 Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/31 NCS MOC
…..All-Time Top 50 11:28.87
11:36.74 Erica Ruiz, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/31 NCS MOC
11:43.08 Shaz Breedlove, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS Red
11:47.41 Paloma Romero, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 4/19 Woody 2013 11:39.49
11:48.51 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande; 4/26 Viking 2013 11:42.05
11:50.39 Erin Thomas, 12, Mendocino, CMC leader; 4/26 Viking Classic 2013 11:18.22
11:52.71 Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande; 5/16 NBL 2012 11:52.68
11:55.43 Sophia Mahoney, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/16 NBL
11:56.09 Maddy Libbey, 10, Sonoma Valley; 5/24 NCS Red