At Santa Rosa HS 5/16/14

Story & Photos: Maria Carrillo grabs clean sweep
Highlights
Maria Carrillo swept all four divisions winning the girls pennant for the 14th time in the last 16 years. The boys won their third straight.
Santa Rosa girls won 14 of 15 in 1983-1997 with a 10 year streak.
Boys
Ukiah’s Hugh Pegan tied the Meet FAT best Record by David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012, running 10.97, =23rd All-Time. Pegan returned to win the 200 in 22.16, =13th All-Time FAT.
Rancho Cotate junior Justin Zinnerman ran second in both (11.12/22.88) and was just below the meet record in the high jump winning at 6-8.
Maria Carrillo junior Alex Netherda won his third 300 hurdle title in 39.11. In the NBL only Santa Rosa’s Chris McCloskey (2006-09) has won all four years in an event (110m High Hurdles).
Girls
Santa Rosa’s Annette Sutton and Montgomery’s Emma Orosz battled in the sprints with Sutton taking the 100 in =10th All-Time wind legal performance of 12.51, with Orosz running the 8th All-Time Freshman mark of 12.69.
Orosz came back to take the 200 in the 25th All-Time mark of 25.86, 4th Freshman All-Time mark, with Sutton in 26.25.
Maria Carrillo’s Mackenzie Segraves won both the 400 (61.16) and 300 hurdles in the 21st All-Time mark of 46.77.
Santa Rosa’s Delaney White won both the 1600 5:18.90 and the 3200 in a new Prep best of 11:40.53.
The 400 relay was fast with Windsor blazing the 16th All-Time mark of 49.91 with Montgomery in 50.44 and Maria Carrillo in 50.71.
Ukiah dominated the throws with Allyson Milone winning the shot in the 17th All-Time throw of 38-7 while teammate of Sala Fitisenmanu was second in 36-10 1/2 the =7th Sophomore All-Time mark.
Fitisenmanu came back to win the discus in the 29th All-Time mark of 118-10 with Milone second in 117-2.

Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
JV Boys
JV Girls

Varsity Boys
1) Maria Carrillo 101
2) Windsor 95
3) Santa Rosa 78
4) Casa Grande 64
5) Rancho Cotate 52
6) Cardinal Newman 38
7) Ukiah 37
8) Montgomery 27

Varsity Girls
1) Maria Carrillo 117
2) Santa Rosa 98
3) Montgomery 82
4) Windsor 76
5) Casa Grande 56
6) Ukiah 38
7) Rancho Cotate 24
8) Cardinal Newman 2

JV Boys
1) Maria Carrillo 167
2) Rancho Cotate 94
3) Santa Rosa 53
3) Cardinal Newman 53
5) Montgomery 49
6) Windsor 41
7) Ukiah 20
8) Casa Grande 2

JV Girls
1) Maria Carrillo 159
2) Montgomery 115
3) Rancho Cotate 94
4) Santa Rosa 53
5) Windsor 24
6) Casa Grande 14
7) Cardinal Newman 12
8) Ukiah 1

Varsity Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Annette Sutton 12 Santa Rosa 12.51 1.8, =10th All-Time wind legal performance
2 Emma Orosz 9 Montgomery 12.69 1.8, 45th All-Time, 8th Freshman All-Time
3 Giselle Saleby 9 Windsor 12.81 1.8, 33rd All-Time FAT
4 Nicole Kemper 12 Windsor 12.95 1.8
5 Leslie Loyola 10 Windsor 13.27 1.8
6 Cami Rencken 12 Maria Carrillo 13.30 1.8
7 Yvette Perez 11 Maria Carrillo 13.39 1.8

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Emma Orosz 9 Montgomery 25.86, 25th All-Time, 4th Freshman All-Time
2 Annette Sutton 12 Santa Rosa 26.25
3 Giselle Saleby 9 Windsor 26.52, 45th All-Time FAT
4 Nicole Kemper 12 Windsor 26.97
5 Hannah Barlow 10 Casa Grande 27.05
6 Maddie Common 9 Windsor 27.16
7 Leslie Loyola 10 Windsor 27.90

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Mackenzie Segraves 12 Maria Carrillo 61.16
2 Margaret Smith 9 Montgomery 61.80
3 Aimee Holland 10 Santa Rosa 62.07
4 Katie Rivara 12 Windsor 62.50
5 Julia Mosier 12 Maria Carrillo 63.13
6 Brittney Lerdahl 12 Montgomery 64.55
7 Sara Faust 9 Maria Carrillo 64.92
8 Katherine Wong 11 Ukiah 66.03

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Ileana Moon 10 Casa Grande 2:23.22
2 Adriana Barich 10 Casa Grande 2:26.08
3 Shannon Palladino 11 Maria Carrillo 2:28.19
4 Brittany Lore 12 Maria Carrillo 2:28.70
5 Allie Ahern 10 Maria Carrillo 2:30.61
6 Allegra Robertshaw 9 Windsor 2:32.31
7 Alex Rooney 10 Windsor 2:33.74
8 Irma Olvera 12 Santa Rosa 2:34.63
9 Annika Cerini 10 Maria Carrillo 2:35.93
10 Katherine Wong 11 Ukiah 2:37.08
11 Lauren Ray 10 Montgomery 2:47.57

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Delaney White 10 Santa Rosa 5:18.90
2 Shaz Breedlove 11 Maria Carrillo 5:22.52
3 Erica Ruiz 12 Rancho Cotat 5:22.80
4 Andrea Gonzalez 11 Casa Grande 5:23.45
5 Emma Moon 9 Casa Grande 5:23.85
6 Shannon Palladino 11 Maria Carrillo 5:26.05
7 Allie Ahern 10 Maria Carrillo 5:26.23
8 Emily Richter 10 Montgomery 5:33.76
9 Saskia van Ommeren-Egber 10 Casa Grande 5:34.82
10 Kelly Fitzgerald 12 Maria Carrillo 5:39.30
11 Irma Olvera 12 Santa Rosa 5:40.35
12 Carolina Avelar 10 Maria Carrillo 5:44.57
13 Anna Kaufman 9 Windsor 5:49.36
14 Hannah Haley 12 Windsor 5:52.36
15 Lauren Ray 10 Montgomery 6:05.16
16 Maggie Botka 12 Card. Newman 6:22.12

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Delaney White 10 Santa Rosa 11:40.53, Prep best
2 Erica Ruiz 12 Rancho Cotat 11:43.49
3 Shaz Breedlove 11 Maria Carrillo 11:52.46
4 Andrea Gonzalez 11 Casa Grande 11:52.71
5 Sophia Mahoney 12 Maria Carrillo 11:55.43
6 Saskia van Ommeren-Egber 10 Casa Grande 11:56.51
7 Carolina Avelar 10 Maria Carrillo 11:59.47
8 Samantha Perry 11 Maria Carrillo 12:11.24
9 Hannah Haley 12 Windsor 12:18.89
10 Anna Kaufman 9 Windsor 12:20.24
11 Beatrix Scolari 12 Santa Rosa 12:26.08
12 Emily Richter 10 Montgomery 12:57.63

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Brittney Kozenko 12 Santa Rosa 16.12 1.8
2 Maddie Common 9 Windsor 16.69 1.8, 44th All-Time FAT, 7th Freshman All-Time
3 Jackie VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 16.92 1.8
4 Tori Mollard 11 Montgomery 16.93 1.8
5 Kelsi Avana 10 Maria Carrillo 17.13 1.8
6 Alexander Dotti 12 Card. Newman 17.14 1.8, 35th All-Time wind legal
7 MeiLi Bartholome 12 Montgomery 17.30 1.8, 42nd All-Time wind legal
8 Lucy Segraves 9 Maria Carrillo 17.53 1.8

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Mackenzie Segraves 12 Maria Carrillo 46.77, 21st All-Time
2 Cami Rencken 12 Maria Carrillo 47.18
3 Tori Mollard 11 Montgomery 47.23
4 Stephanie Fernandez 11 Montgomery 49.35
5 Audrey Stalcup 9 Montgomery 49.73
6 Jackie VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 49.88
7 Kelsea Healis 12 Rancho Cotat 51.88
8 Julia Mosier 12 Maria Carrillo 53.07

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Windsor 49.91, 16th All-Time
2 Montgomery 50.44, =39th All-Time
3 Maria Carrillo 50.71
4 Casa Grande 52.10
5 Santa Rosa 52.45
6 Ukiah 57.96

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Maria Carrillo 4:09.78
2 Montgomery 4:10.67
3 Windsor 4:19.84
4 Casa Grande 4:23.47
5 Santa Rosa 4:30.33
6 Ukiah 4:35.70

Girls High Jump Varsity

1 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa 5-02.00
2 Rebecca Plattus 10 Maria Carrillo 5-00.00
3 Emma Orosz 9 Montgomery 5-00.00
4 Kelli Fitzpatrick 12 Windsor 5-00.00
5 Allegra VonArx 12 Santa Rosa 4-10.00
6 Eva King 12 Casa Grande 4-10.00
7 Jaimie Finale 10 Rancho Cotat 4-08.00
8 Sara Catching 10 Santa Rosa 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

1 Jordan Codding 12 Santa Rosa 9-04.00, =34th All-Time
2 Caitlin Clarke 10 Casa Grande 8-02.00
3 Audrey Stalcup 9 Montgomery 7-06.00
4 Diana Contreras 10 Santa Rosa 7-06.00
4 Sara Catching 10 Santa Rosa 7-06.00
— Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity

1 Maddie Common 9 Windsor 15-08.00
2 Amy Glaser 11 Maria Carrillo 15-07.75
3 Alyssa Stewart 10 Windsor 15-02.00
4 Kelli Fitzpatrick 12 Windsor 15-01.75
5 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa 14-11.50
6 MeiLi Bartholome 12 Montgomery 14-10.25
7 Paige VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 14-08.50
8 Eva King 12 Casa Grande 11-05.00

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

1 MeiLi Bartholome 12 Montgomery 33-06.50
2 Paige VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 32-11.00
3 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa 32-02.25
4 Eva King 12 Casa Grande 32-01.50
5 Luna Sakane 10 Ukiah 30-10.75
6 Claire Bartlett 12 Santa Rosa 30-08.00
7 Annie Gallo 9 Casa Grande 30-06.50
8 Rebecca Plattus 10 Maria Carrillo 30-00.75

Girls Shot Put Varsity

1 Allyson Milone 12 Ukiah 38-07, 17th All-Time
2 Sala Fitisenmanu 10 Ukiah 36-10.5, 29th All-Time, =7th Sophomore All-Time
3 Jaime Cowen 11 Rancho Cotat 31-06.50
4 Amanda Lister 11 Casa Grande 30-10.50
5 Natalie Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 30-06.00
6 Christine Gluch 12 Card. Newman 28-09.00
7 Grekiel Ira Rivera 11 Santa Rosa 26-05.50

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

1 Sala Fitisenmanu 10 Ukiah 118-10, 29th All-Time, 6th Sophomore All-Time
2 Allyson Milone 12 Ukiah 117-02
3 Morgan Lynch 11 Maria Carrillo 99-00
4 Jaime Cowen 11 Rancho Cotat 97-03
5 Hallie Aanenson 9 Maria Carrillo 96-10
6 Natalie Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 90-10
7 Karlee Hunter 12 Windsor 87-09
8 Grekiel Ira Rivera 11 Santa Rosa 77-09

JV Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.

1 Nikki Leonoudakis 9 Windsor 13.74 1.3
2 Bridget Childs 9 Montgomery 13.84 1.3
3 Joscelyn DeLaTorre 12 Maria Carrillo 13.85 1.3
4 Karli Masterson 9 Casa Grande 13.97 1.3
5 Mariah Blevins 9 Maria Carrillo 14.02 1.3
6 Melissa Murillo 10 Rancho Cotat 14.04 1.3
7 Rachel Ibrahim 11 Windsor 14.25 1.3
7 Jesus Rivera 10 Montgomery 14.25 1.3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.

1 Dresden Pawley 12 Maria Carrillo 28.16
2 Katie Abel 9 Casa Grande 28.64
3 Melissa Murillo 10 Rancho Cotat 28.82
4 Mariah Blevins 9 Maria Carrillo 28.83
5 Marie Alfken 11 Maria Carrillo 28.99
6 Jesus Rivera 10 Montgomery 29.95
7 Eunisse Anne Manalo 11 Montgomery 30.23

Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.

1 Dresden Pawley 12 Maria Carrillo 65.00
2 Eunisse Anne Manalo 11 Montgomery 65.79
3 Madaline Henderson 12 Maria Carrillo 67.64
4 Carlie Borders 9 Card. Newman 68.27
5 Gladys Lopez 12 Rancho Cotat 73.09
6 Ashlin Webber 11 Rancho Cotat 75.14

Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Var.

1 Amanda Bedoka 10 Rancho Cotat 2:40.69
2 Kaylee Slyker 9 Maria Carrillo 2:43.27
3 Kaylie Gunderson 9 Maria Carrillo 2:46.76
4 Chloe Farison 9 Santa Rosa 2:50.36
5 Caitlin Shaw 9 Montgomery 2:51.21
6 Jessica Wong 9 Ukiah 2:52.29
7 Vanessa Nelson 9 Maria Carrillo 2:54.23
8 Meaghan Woody 12 Santa Rosa 2:58.10
9 Kayla Moss 11 Rancho Cotat 3:01.51
10 Samanth Baker 9 Santa Rosa 3:07.23
11 Eliena Heath 9 Card. Newman 3:07.89
12 Victoria Whang 10 Montgomery 3:13.22

Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.

1 Amanda Bedoka 10 Rancho Cotat 5:49.15 2
2 Lilly Raymond 9 Maria Carrillo 5:51.86 2
3 Gracie Issel 11 Maria Carrillo 6:02.66 2
4 Kaylie Gunderson 9 Maria Carrillo 6:06.09 2
5 Emma Wright 10 Maria Carrillo 6:06.44 2
6 Chloe Farison 9 Santa Rosa 6:12.09 2
7 Tessa Nicklas 10 Maria Carrillo 6:15.81 2
8 Kayla Hordyk Maria Carrillo 6:16.73 2
9 Clara-Sophia Daly Maria Carrillo 6:20.08 2
10 Vanessa Nelson 9 Maria Carrillo 6:22.86 1
11 Allison Bartlett 10 Maria Carrillo 6:25.56 1
12 Kayla Moss 11 Rancho Cotat 6:28.09 1
13 Caitlin Shaw 9 Montgomery 6:30.61 2
14 Eliena Heath 9 Card. Newman 6:35.45 1
15 Meaghan Woody 12 Santa Rosa 6:36.19 2
16 Meea McMath 10 Rancho Cotat 6:41.09 2
17 Samanth Baker 9 Santa Rosa 6:49.21 1
18 Claire Gilmartian 11 Maria Carrillo 6:58.30 1
19 Gladys Lopez 12 Rancho Cotat 7:23.35 1
20 Laura Mountain-Tuller 12 Maria Carrillo 9:05.76 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.

1 Lilly Raymond 9 Maria Carrillo 12:59.92
2 Meea McMath 10 Rancho Cotat 14:33.32

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

1 Aurora Bissiri 11 Montgomery 18.79 1.9
2 Hanah Weitzel 9 Maria Carrillo 19.00 1.9
3 Mackenzie Green 9 Maria Carrillo 19.56 1.9
4 Tara Higgins 10 Rancho Cotat 20.28 1.9
5 Rita Hu 10 Card. Newman 20.34 1.9
6 Sarai Islas 9 Montgomery 21.16 1.9
7 Elizabeth Kouch 9 Rancho Cotat 21.31 1.9

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

1 Aurora Bissiri 11 Montgomery 52.41
2 Hanah Weitzel 9 Maria Carrillo 52.66
3 Rita Hu 10 Card. Newman 55.01
4 Mackenzie Green 9 Maria Carrillo 55.45
5 Madaline Henderson 12 Maria Carrillo 55.55
6 Sarai Islas 9 Montgomery 56.68
7 Tara Higgins 10 Rancho Cotat 56.82
8 Gladys Castaneda 9 Card. Newman 58.51

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Jr Var.

1 Montgomery 53.59
2 Windsor 55.51
3 Rancho Cotate 55.64
4 Maria Carrillo 55.96
5 Casa Grande 56.77
6 Santa Rosa 59.23
7 Ukiah 60.00
— Cardinal Newman DQ

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Jr Var.

1 Maria Carrillo 4:34.05
2 Montgomery 4:36.67
3 Rancho Cotate 4:50.30

Girls High Jump Jr Var.

1 Zofi Laube 10 Rancho Cotat 4-06.00
2 Veronica Harding 11 Rancho Cotat 4-06.00
3 Sara Tracy 10 Windsor 4-04.00
4 Lauren Yee 11 Montgomery 4-04.00
5 Ana Salazar 10 Maria Carrillo 3-08.00

Girls Pole Vault Jr Var.

1 Carissa Nacol 10 Santa Rosa 6-06.00
1 Sydney Repp 10 Maria Carrillo 6-06.00
1 Taylor Balestrieri 9 Maria Carrillo 6-06.00
4 Lupe Lopez 10 Santa Rosa 6-00.00
4 Brooke Richardson 10 Maria Carrillo 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump Jr Var.

1 Bridget Childs 9 Montgomery 13-10.75
2 Melissa Murillo 10 Rancho Cotat 13-05.25
3 Isabelle Kennedy 10 Montgomery 13-04.00
4 Kelsey Dowdall 10 Montgomery 12-09.00
5 Jazminne Zamora 10 Maria Carrillo 12-07.00
6 Cecilia Godoy 12 Santa Rosa 12-01.00
7 Megan Ray 9 Montgomery 11-01.00
8 Crystal Villagomez 9 Rancho Cotat 10-07.50

Girls Triple Jump Jr Var.

1 Jazminne Zamora 10 Maria Carrillo 28-07.25
2 Kelsey Dowdall 10 Montgomery 27-10.50
3 Lauren Yee 11 Montgomery 27-09.00
4 Siobhan Hauff 9 Rancho Cotat 27-06.50
5 Crystal Villagomez 9 Rancho Cotat 25-05.50

Girls Shot Put Jr Var.

1 Arie Markowitz 10 Santa Rosa 26-08.50
2 Sophia Billsbough 10 Rancho Cotat 26-07.00
3 Sarai Islas 9 Montgomery 25-05.50
4 Mia Cervelli 10 Santa Rosa 25-02.00
5 Kelsie Jones 9 Montgomery 24-04.00
6 Christiana Frost 10 Santa Rosa 23-10.50
7 Cassidy Childs 9 Montgomery 23-04.00
8 Sylvia Calderon 9 Montgomery 20-07.00

Girls Discus Throw Jr Var.

1 Arie Markowitz 10 Santa Rosa 92-01
2 Cassidy Childs 9 Montgomery 83-06
3 Christiana Frost 10 Santa Rosa 80-06
4 Mia Cervelli 10 Santa Rosa 74-08
5 Alexia Onate 9 Montgomery 74-05
6 Sarah McCamish 10 Santa Rosa 72-05
7 Sophia Billsbough 10 Rancho Cotat 67-07
8 Sylvia Calderon 9 Montgomery 56-06

Varsity Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah 10.97 1.6, =23rd All-Time, tied Meet Record FAT best by David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
2 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rancho Cotat 11.12 1.6
3 Bryce Booshard 12 Card. Newman 11.24 1.6
4 Michael Ross 11 Rancho Cotat 11.33 1.6
5 Darian Galindo 12 Maria Carrillo 11.36 1.6
6 Jackson Teshima 12 Windsor 11.44 1.6
7 Mike Korsak 11 Santa Rosa 11.47 1.6
8 Kyle Scally 12 Maria Carrillo 11.60 1.6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah 22.16, =13th All-Time FAT
2 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rancho Cotat 22.88
3 Bryce Booshard 12 Card. Newman 22.89
4 Tommy Streb 11 Card. Newman 23.21
5 Jackson Teshima 12 Windsor 23.42
6 Beau Brown 12 Ukiah 23.43
7 Kyle Scally 12 Maria Carrillo 23.64
8 Juwan Morales 12 Rancho Cotat 23.66

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Beau Brown 12 Ukiah 52.18
2 Kevin Moe 11 Maria Carrillo 52.27
3 Sean Rollins 10 Santa Rosa 52.32
4 Warren Talcroft 9 Montgomery 52.84
5 Brad Neuerburg 11 Card. Newman 54.36
6 Joey Carroll 11 Windsor 54.53
7 Adam Harwood 11 Casa Grande 56.12
8 Zachery Esponda 9 Casa Grande 56.81

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Dante Hay 12 Maria Carrillo 1:56.03 2
2 Nicholas Rauch 11 Casa Grande 1:56.26 2, 33rd All-Time
3 Zach Price 12 Windsor 2:00.14 2
4 Cameron Long 12 Montgomery 2:00.57 2
5 Carlos Barragan 12 Maria Carrillo 2:01.43 2
6 Justin Thurman 11 Santa Rosa 2:02.86 2
7 John Dethlefsen 12 Montgomery 2:05.68 1
8 Luca Mazzanti 9 Santa Rosa 2:05.89 2
9 Michael King 12 Maria Carrillo 2:06.73 2
10 Adam Harwood 11 Casa Grande 2:07.21 1
11 Ean Franceschi 10 Maria Carrillo 2:10.07 2
12 Nathan Brown 12 Rancho Cotat 2:14.04 1
13 Tommy Smail 11 Maria Carrillo 2:14.60 1
14 Andrew Reeder 11 Card. Newman 2:16.89 1
15 Quinn Gavin 11 Montgomery 2:23.65 1
16 Evan Zeller 12 Ukiah 2:27.25 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Nicholas Rauch 11 Casa Grande 4:22.75 2
2 Dante Hay 12 Maria Carrillo 4:24.55 2
3 Ryan Anderson 12 Maria Carrillo 4:25.89 2
4 Zach Price 12 Windsor 4:27.53 2
5 Mathew Salazar 10 Casa Grande 4:28.77 2
6 Zac West 11 Maria Carrillo 4:30.66 2
7 Luca Mazzanti 9 Santa Rosa 4:32.36 2
8 Jordan Scobey 10 Maria Carrillo 4:32.89 2
9 Christian Friday 12 Montgomery 4:34.28 2
10 Colin Bartlett 12 Maria Carrillo 4:36.38 2
11 Tommy Smail 11 Maria Carrillo 4:38.79 2
12 Zachary Nussdorfer 11 Casa Grande 4:41.28 2
13 Ean Franceschi 10 Maria Carrillo 4:45.29 1
14 Nicholas Jensen 12 Maria Carrillo 4:45.30 2
15 Aden Pierce 11 Santa Rosa 4:45.94 2
16 Bryan Juarez 12 Santa Rosa 4:46.23 2
17 David Eik 11 Maria Carrillo 4:49.31 1
18 Stuart Lovelace 10 Montgomery 4:52.26 2
18 Daniel Mondragon 12 Santa Rosa 4:52.26 1
20 Ethan Foster 11 Santa Rosa 4:54.56 1
21 Quinn Gavin 11 Montgomery 4:55.81 1
22 Enrique Acosta 11 Rancho Cotat 4:56.08 1
23 Alexander Hiltebrand 10 Montgomery 4:58.04 1
24 Eric Rasmussen 12 Rancho Cotat 4:58.62 1
25 Branden Walton 10 Windsor 5:00.79 1
26 Steve Adams 11 Card. Newman 5:03.40 1
27 Harry Koos 10 Casa Grande 5:04.43 1
28 Tucker Bradshaw 10 Montgomery 5:05.30 1
29 Zachery Esponda 9 Casa Grande 5:25.21 1
30 Evan Zeller 12 Ukiah 5:25.98 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Ryan Anderson 12 Maria Carrillo 9:31.55
2 Mathew Salazar 10 Casa Grande 9:45.05
3 Zach Price 12 Windsor 9:58.53
4 Daniel Pride 9 Santa Rosa 9:59.81
5 Jordan Scobey 10 Maria Carrillo 10:04.33
6 Zachary Nussdorfer 11 Casa Grande 10:10.07
7 David Eik 11 Maria Carrillo 10:28.24
8 Stuart Lovelace 10 Montgomery 10:40.89
9 Branden Walton 10 Windsor 10:45.85
10 Anthony Rink 12 Card. Newman 10:46.37
11 Daniel Mondragon 12 Santa Rosa 10:49.32
12 Enrique Acosta 11 Rancho Cotat 10:53.65
13 Tucker Bradshaw 10 Montgomery 10:55.49
14 Eric Rasmussen 12 Rancho Cotat 11:29.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Geddi Tavarres 11 Windsor 15.54 2.3
2 DJ Russell 12 Maria Carrillo 16.09 2.3
3 Michael Horton 10 Santa Rosa 16.21 2.3
4 Kevin Cline 11 Card. Newman 17.03 2.3
5 Hunter Straub 12 Windsor 17.08 2.3
6 Greg Arietta 12 Maria Carrillo 17.24 2.3
7 Jamon Roberts 10 Card. Newman 17.89 2.3
8 Jake Wolski 9 Maria Carrillo 19.53 2.3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Alex Netherda 11 Maria Carrillo 39.11
2 DJ Russell 12 Maria Carrillo 43.01
3 Hunter Straub 12 Windsor 43.12
4 Jake Wolski 9 Maria Carrillo 43.26
5 Greg Arietta 12 Maria Carrillo 43.75
6 Geddi Tavarres 11 Windsor 44.18
7 Aaron Lu 10 Casa Grande 44.61
8 Noble Schlueter 9 Casa Grande 48.18

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Rancho Cotate 43.74, =40th All-Time
2 Santa Rosa 44.70
3 Cardinal Newman 45.13
4 Windsor 45.19
— Maria Carrillo DNF

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Maria Carrillo 3:24.89, 29th All-Time
2 Montgomery 3:28.93
3 Santa Rosa 3:31.97
4 Windsor 3:32.31
5 Cardinal Newman 3:34.88
6 Casa Grande 3:44.13
7 Rancho Cotate 3:46.32

Boys High Jump Varsity

1 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rancho Cotat 6-08.00
2 Casey Thornton 12 Maria Carrillo 6-04.00
3 Dean Anderson 12 Montgomery 6-00.00
4 Hunter Straub 12 Windsor 5-10.00
5 Chaz Highfill 11 Rancho Cotat 5-10.00
6 Owen Welch 11 Maria Carrillo 5-07.00
7 Sean Murgatroyd 11 Maria Carrillo 5-06.00
8 Spencer Jacobs 11 Card. Newman 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

1 Edgar Irizarry 11 Casa Grande 13-00.00
2 Paul Halton 12 Santa Rosa 12-06.00
3 Kotval Alex 12 Windsor 12-06.00
4 Devin Ramirez 12 Santa Rosa 11-00.00
5 Michael Horton 10 Santa Rosa 10-06.00
6 Brandon Potts 11 Windsor 10-00.00
7 Arlen Jeane 10 Santa Rosa 9-00.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity

1 Mike Korsak 11 Santa Rosa 20-01.00
2 Joel Moens 12 Windsor 19-08.50
3 Tyler Lewis 12 Windsor 19-06.00
4 Geddi Tavarres 11 Windsor 19-05.00
5 Diego Morfin 12 Santa Rosa 19-03.25
6 Kevin Benson 12 Montgomery 18-11.25
7 Warren Talcroft 9 Montgomery 18-09.50
8 Angus Kojimoto 12 Maria Carrillo 18-07.00

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

1 Juwan Morales 12 Rancho Cotat 42-10.50
2 Joel Moens 12 Windsor 41-06.25
3 Beau Brown 12 Ukiah 41-02.50
4 Jacob Lane 12 Montgomery 39-04.50
5 Jaleel Lawson 11 Casa Grande 39-02.00
6 Mazy Macondray 10 Santa Rosa 38-07.00
7 Dustin Rome 12 Santa Rosa 38-05.50
8 Angus Kojimoto 12 Maria Carrillo 36-05.75

Boys Shot Put Varsity

1 Cyrus Corman-Gill 12 Santa Rosa 51-08.00
2 Caleb Lundquist 12 Casa Grande 51-05.50
3 Adam Reeves 12 Windsor 51-05.00
4 Taylor Tappin 12 Windsor 50-00.00
5 Jackson Herfeldt 12 Card. Newman 49-05.00
6 Greg Poteracke 11 Casa Grande 49-01.50
7 Daniel Wilson 11 Santa Rosa 47-07.50
8 Jake Boes 12 Maria Carrillo 45-05.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

1 Caleb Lundquist 12 Casa Grande 158-04
2 Frankie Buegeleison 12 Santa Rosa 153-09
3 Matt Kitchen 12 Card. Newman 147-04
4 Greg Poteracke 11 Casa Grande 141-02
5 Reed Salmon 10 Santa Rosa 138-04
6 Taylor Tappin 12 Windsor 135-00
7 Delano Bell 10 Santa Rosa 129-03

JV Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.

1 Jesus Conteras 9 Rancho Cotat 11.58 1.5
2 Sam Levy 10 Maria Carrillo 11.59 1.5
3 Spencer Cortright 10 Santa Rosa 11.87 1.5
4 Trevor Moody 11 Rancho Cotat 12.30 1.5
5 Anthony McPeters 12 Maria Carrillo 12.33 1.5
6 Alex Olivo 12 Rancho Cotat 12.45 1.5
7 Luis Vasquez 10 Santa Rosa 12.65 1.5
8 Joey Lucchetti 11 Card. Newman 12.68 1.5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.

1 Sam Levy 10 Maria Carrillo 23.73
2 Jesus Conteras 9 Rancho Cotat 24.11
3 Spencer Cortright 10 Santa Rosa 24.70
4 Mathias Alexander 10 Maria Carrillo 25.30
5 Luis Vasquez 10 Santa Rosa 25.32
6 Alex Olivo 12 Rancho Cotat 25.56

Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.

1 Chris Licea 10 Windsor 55.65
2 Jackson Yates 10 Maria Carrillo 56.21
3 Spencer Netherda 9 Maria Carrillo 56.37
4 Nicholas Richard 10 Santa Rosa 57.03
5 Chance Marler 9 Montgomery 57.22
6 Conor Shaw 9 Card. Newman 57.29
7 Louis Williams 9 Montgomery 59.52

Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Var.

1 Carson Kimball 10 Maria Carrillo 2:11.53 3
2 Antoine Thilbault 10 Maria Carrillo 2:11.70 3
3 Blake Civello 9 Maria Carrillo 2:12.36 3
4 John Kulczewski 11 Card. Newman 2:16.22 3
5 Kyle Tyrell-Smith 10 Casa Grande 2:17.74 3
6 Jackson Yates 10 Maria Carrillo 2:18.22 3
7 Jacob Quinn 9 Santa Rosa 2:18.35 3
8 Dylan Gallagher 12 Maria Carrillo 2:18.69 3
9 William Frankl 11 Maria Carrillo 2:19.87 3
10 Justin Dante 11 Santa Rosa 2:20.43 3
11 Spencer Rivara 9 Windsor 2:28.02 2
12 Kyle Oeshlin 10 Windsor 2:28.48 2
13 Calvin Tumbaga 12 Santa Rosa 2:28.94 2
14 Niccolo Longhetto 9 Maria Carrillo 2:29.06 2
15 Ricardo Garcia 12 Casa Grande 2:30.50 2
16 Brendan Lameiro 10 Santa Rosa 2:31.18 1
17 Kyle Rau 11 Ukiah 2:31.96 2
18 Jeremy Issel 11 Montgomery 2:32.95 1
19 Dane Stevenson 9 Ukiah 2:33.19 2
20 John Harris 10 Montgomery 2:33.57 2
21 Daniel Castillo 11 Santa Rosa 2:34.48 1
22 Craig Lowery 10 Montgomery 2:34.76 1
23 Kyle Hoffman 10 Rancho Cotat 2:34.83 2
24 Brigham Eaquinto 10 Ukiah 2:35.17 1
25 Ben Lara 12 Santa Rosa 2:36.91 1
26 Noah Spierings 9 Santa Rosa 2:50.18 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.

1 Carson Kimball 10 Maria Carrillo 4:47.11 3
2 Evan Drake 11 Maria Carrillo 4:50.03 3
3 Blake Civello 9 Maria Carrillo 4:51.98 3
4 Antoine Thilbault 10 Maria Carrillo 4:59.14 3
5 Jeffrey Chen 9 Maria Carrillo 4:59.33 3
6 Jacob Quinn 9 Santa Rosa 4:59.85 3
7 Justin Dante 11 Santa Rosa 5:02.22 3
8 Jon Montgomery 10 Montgomery 5:02.76 3
9 John Kulczewski 11 Card. Newman 5:04.22 3
10 Gabe Schoenbach 10 Maria Carrillo 5:06.16 3
11 Dylan Gallagher 12 Maria Carrillo 5:07.24 3
12 William Frankl 11 Maria Carrillo 5:07.87 3
13 Chandler Garrison 9 Santa Rosa 5:09.15 3
14 Toby Alongi 10 Santa Rosa 5:09.95 2
15 Niccolo Longhetto 9 Maria Carrillo 5:10.28 2
16 Jeffrey Marin 10 Maria Carrillo 5:12.08 3
17 Kyle Tyrell-Smith 10 Casa Grande 5:14.14 3
18 Jacob Everest 10 Maria Carrillo 5:15.49 3
19 Jack Brunson 11 Montgomery 5:16.18 3
20 Conor Shaw 9 Card. Newman 5:17.22 3
21 Dustin Engel 11 Santa Rosa 5:22.21 2
22 Kyle Oeshlin 10 Windsor 5:23.22 2
23 Sy Harry 10 Rancho Cotat 5:23.77 3
24 Kyle Rau 11 Ukiah 5:24.92 2
25 Calvin Tumbaga 12 Santa Rosa 5:25.01 2
26 Jack Hauptman 9 Maria Carrillo 5:26.20 2
27 John Harris 10 Montgomery 5:27.34 2
28 Spencer Rivara 9 Windsor 5:28.01 2
29 Bryant Hill 10 Windsor 5:28.18 2
30 Michael Gallegos 12 Montgomery 5:30.12 2
31 Brendan Lameiro 10 Santa Rosa 5:30.56 2
32 Johann Grayson 11 Rancho Cotat 5:32.93 2
33 Frankie Telesfore 9 Rancho Cotat 5:34.22 2
34 Ben Guerrero 10 Windsor 5:37.21 2
35 Daniel Castillo 11 Santa Rosa 5:37.38 2
36 Trevor Leslie 9 Rancho Cotat 5:43.00 1
37 Brigham Eaquinto 10 Ukiah 5:43.54 1
38 Ricardo Garcia 12 Casa Grande 5:44.96 2
39 Ben Lara 12 Santa Rosa 5:45.59 1
40 Loren Gillogly 9 Santa Rosa 5:46.73 1
41 Salvador Fernandez 10 Windsor 5:47.30 2
42 Gabe Meier 10 Card. Newman 5:47.37 1
43 Jonathan Contreras 11 Santa Rosa 5:51.81 1
44 Jeremy Issel 11 Montgomery 5:56.61 1
45 Craig Lowery 10 Montgomery 5:58.48 1
46 Uzias Gonzalez 11 Montgomery 5:58.88 1
47 Dane Stevenson 9 Ukiah 5:59.65 1
48 Steve Bucher 9 Card. Newman 6:06.34 1
49 Noah Spierings 9 Santa Rosa 6:12.34 1
50 Devon Siebels 10 Montgomery 6:13.05 1
51 Elijah Rivas 9 Montgomery 6:42.78 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.

1 Gabe Schoenbach 10 Maria Carrillo 10:58.46
2 Sy Harry 10 Rancho Cotat 11:39.17
3 Jack Brunson 11 Montgomery 11:47.66
4 Johann Grayson 11 Rancho Cotat 11:56.90
5 Dustin Engel 11 Santa Rosa 11:57.36
6 Bryant Hill 10 Windsor 12:00.08
7 Frankie Telesfore 9 Rancho Cotat 12:02.68
8 Loren Gillogly 9 Santa Rosa 12:14.84
9 Calvin Tumbaga 12 Santa Rosa 12:16.84
10 Trevor Leslie 9 Rancho Cotat 12:33.08
11 Salvador Fernandez 10 Windsor 12:48.38
12 Michael Gallegos 12 Montgomery 12:51.14
13 Uzias Gonzalez 11 Montgomery 13:19.28
14 Devon Siebels 10 Montgomery 13:30.84

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

1 Ian Fisher 10 Montgomery 16.40 1.1
2 Watthiphong Chaturakrama 9 Windsor 17.27 1.1
3 Brian Padilla 10 Maria Carrillo 17.71 1.1
4 Conner Schumacher 9 Windsor 18.31 1.1
5 Charlie Ryan 9 Card. Newman 19.41 1.1
6 Joel Moret 9 Rancho Cotat 19.46 1.1
7 Estefan Jaramillo 9 Casa Grande 20.07 1.1
8 Spencer Dumont 10 Card. Newman 20.09 1.1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

1 Brian Padilla 10 Maria Carrillo 45.41
2 Ian Fisher 10 Montgomery 46.42
3 Arleigh Macon 12 Maria Carrillo 47.13
4 Watthiphong Chaturakrama 9 Windsor 47.41
5 Charlie Ryan 9 Card. Newman 47.66
6 Joel Moret 9 Rancho Cotat 47.67
7 Conner Schumacher 9 Windsor 47.93
8 Spencer Dumont 10 Card. Newman 49.60

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Jr Var.

1 Santa Rosa 47.46
2 Rancho Cotate 48.17
3 Montgomery 48.47
4 Maria Carrillo 48.67
5 Cardinal Newman 49.35

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Jr Var.

1 Maria Carrillo 3:47.01
2 Cardinal Newman 3:53.72
3 Santa Rosa 3:58.16
4 Montgomery 4:16.05
5 Rancho Cotate 4:28.91

Boys High Jump Jr Var.

1 Jalen Dural 9 Card. Newman 5-08.00
2 Nick Mwiti 11 Maria Carrillo 5-04.00
3 Garrett Horton 9 Windsor 5-04.00
3 Justin Peterich 9 Montgomery 5-04.00
5 David Knapp 9 Card. Newman 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Jr Var.

1 Evan Schram 12 Maria Carrillo 9-00.00
2 Bobby Ounphonchareune 11 Montgomery 8-06.00
3 Nick Mwiti 11 Maria Carrillo 8-06.00
4 Mathias Alexander 10 Maria Carrillo 7-06.00
5 Colin Wolford 10 Santa Rosa 7-06.00

Boys Long Jump Jr Var.
1 Jesus Conteras 9 Rancho Cotat 18-04.50
2 Gio Chantavong 9 Rancho Cotat 18-00.50
3 David Knapp 9 Card. Newman 17-07.75
4 Jalen Dural 9 Card. Newman 17-03.50
5 Ivan Rubio 10 Card. Newman 17-02.50
6 Alex Olivo 12 Rancho Cotat 16-11.25
7 Nicolas Cassata 12 Montgomery 16-01.00
8 Carlos Perez 9 Casa Grande 13-08.75

Boys Triple Jump Jr Var.
1 Quetin Barnes 10 Rancho Cotat 37-10.75
2 Jalen Dural 9 Card. Newman 34-10.75

Boys Shot Put Jr Var.

1 Nicolas Iversen 10 Ukiah 45-08.50
2 Brandon B 10 Rancho Cotat 42-08.00
3 Austin Ridley 10 Rancho Cotat 40-04.50
4 Chad Phillups 12 Santa Rosa 39-07.00
5 Ryan Prangsamphan 12 Rancho Cotat 38-06.50
6 Carter Reeves 9 Windsor 36-04.00
7 Scott Foster 12 Santa Rosa 35-05.00
8 Michael Tran 11 Rancho Cotat 33-02.50

Boys Discus Throw Jr Var.

1 Nicolas Iversen 10 Ukiah 123-06
2 Filiberto Zuniga 10 Windsor 112-08
3 Scott Foster 12 Santa Rosa 106-01
4 Chad Phillups 12 Santa Rosa 100-10
5 Max Mazur 12 Card. Newman 94-11
6 Michael Tran 11 Rancho Cotat 93-01
7 Austin Ridley 10 Rancho Cotat 83-11