YEAR, Name, School, Margin of Win, Spring Lake Time

1961 Mike Skram, Napa
1962 Bob Whitright, Santa Rosa
1963 Dale Stevenson, Hogan
1964 Dale Stevenson, Hogan
1965 Bob Waldon, Montgomery
1966 Colin Munro, Hogan
1967 John Stevens, Vallejo
1968 Ted Harriman, Ukiah
1969 Rich Woosley, Santa Rosa
1970 Jim Whitright, Santa Rosa
1971 Jon Sisler, Petaluma
1972 Steve Ricker, Montgomery
1973 John McDaniel, Napa, 8 seconds
1974 Dan Aldridge, Petaluma, 1:04
1975 Armand Moreno, Santa Rosa, 6 seconds
1976 Bill Johnson, Montgomery, 7 seconds
1977 Dave Royal, Petaluma, 33 seconds
1978 Dave Royal, Petaluma, 20 seconds
1979 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery, 6 seconds
1980 Mike Sutton, Ukiah, 2 seconds
1981 Mike Sutton, Ukiah, 4 seconds
1982 Ryan Gilliam, C. Newman, 8 seconds
1983 Ryan Gilliam, C. Newman, 19 seconds
1984 Paul Cummings, Montgomery, 34 seconds
1985 Paul Cummings, Montgomery, 11 seconds
1986 Kevin Smith, Montgomery, 13 seconds
1987 Mike Contos, Montgomery, 9 seconds
1988 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, 17 seconds, 15:38
1989 Dan Held, Santa Rosa, 22 seconds, 15:48
1990 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, 23 seconds, 15:30
1991 Juanjo Soriano, Santa Rosa, 7 seconds, 15:41
1992 David Toomey, Montgomery, 5 seconds, 15:36
1993 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa, 4 seconds, 15:37
1994 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa, 18 seconds, 15:21
1995 Amadu Kamara, Santa Rosa, 5 seconds
1996 Ryan Mack, Ukiah, 21 seconds, 15:35
1997 Josh Otto, Ukiah, 4 seconds, 15:55
1998 Ryan Mack, Ukiah, 11 seconds, 14:50
1999 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo, 36 seconds, 15:33
2000 Nick Millar, Montgomery, 5 seconds, 15:51
2001 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo, 18 seconds, 15:40
2002 Matt Fitch, Montgomery, 11 seconds, 15:53
2003 J.K. Wither, Cardinal Newman, 14 seconds at Ukiah
2004 Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner, 37 seconds, 15:31
2005 Ryan Aldridge, Maria Carrillo, 6 seconds, 16:09, son of 1974 winner
2006 Blake McDowall, Montgomery, 18 seconds, 15:09
2007 Nathan Huckeba, Maria Carrillo, 4 seconds, 15:33
2008 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa, 12 seconds, 15:30
2009 Andrew Zellman, Ukiah, 12 seconds, 15:05
2010 Luis Luna, Piner, 26 seconds, 14:59
2011 Luis Luna, Piner, 30 seconds, 14:43
2012 Paul Holden, Ukiah, 12 seconds 15:01
2013 Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo, 13 seconds 15:15
2014 Nicholas Rauch, Casa Grande, 5 seconds 15:21
2015 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa, 21 seconds 15:20

League Championship Meet Record Times for Spring Lake
Individual: 14:43 Luis Luna, Piner 2011

Schools at a glance
Last Individual Champion, # Individual Champions

SANTA ROSA: Daniel Pride 2015, 11 boys, 13 times
CASA GRANDE: Nicholas Rauch 2014 1, 1
…CG in SCL Mike Becker 2004, 5, 8
MARIA CARRILLO: Ryan Anderson 2013, 4, 5
UKIAH: Paul Holden 2012, 6, 8
MONTGOMERY: Blake Mcdowall 2006, 11, 12
C. NEWMAN: J.K Withers 2003, 2, 3
RANCHO COTATE: None, 0, 0
…R.C. in SCL Stan Plyler 1973, 1, 1
WINDSOR: 3rd Zach Price 2013
…Win in SCL Matt Brady 2000, 2, 2

compiled by Jim Crowhurst

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)