STORY
295 photos by Michael Lucid here

Boys Varsity – Team Results

Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 MARIA CARRILLO – 39 1:20:48 16:10, 24th All-Time
3 6 9 10 11 (13) (16)
2 SANTA ROSA – 50 1:20:50 16:10, 25th All-Time
1 2 14 15 18 (19) (26)
3 MONTGOMERY – 80 1:22:56 16:35
7 12 17 21 23 (30) (41)
4 CASA GRANDE – 123 1:25:38 17:08
5 24 27 33 34 (35) (42)
5 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 142 1:26:30 17:18
20 25 29 32 36 (37) (43)
6 UKIAH – 153 1:28:59 17:48
4 28 31 44 46
7 WINDSOR – 170 1:29:41 17:56
8 38 39 40 45 (52) (53)
8 RANCHO COTATE – 216 1:35:45 19:09
22 47 48 49 50 (51) (54)

Boys Varsity – Individual Results

by Michael Lucid

Daniel Pride by Michael Lucid


by Michael Lucid

Luca Mazzanti by Michael Lucid


by Michael Lucid

Carson Kimball by Michael Lucid


Robert Swoboda & Matt Salazar by Thomas Benjamin

Robert Swoboda & Matt Salazar by Thomas Benjamin


by Thomas Benjamin

Jordan Scobey & Ramon Cruz by Thomas Benjamin

1 Daniel Pride 11 SANTA ROSA 15:20 5:02, 16th All-Time, 6th Junior
2 Luca Mazzanti 11 SANTA ROSA 15:41 5:09, =47th All-Time, =21st Junior
3 Carson Kimball 12 MARIA CARRILLO 15:52 5:12
4 Robert Swoboda 11 UKIAH 16:01 5:15
5 Matt Salazar 12 CASA GRANDE 16:02 5:15
6 Jordan Scobey 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:10 5:18
7 Ramon Cruz 10 MONTGOMERY 16:11 5:18

8 Lucas Chung 9 WINDSOR 16:12 5:19, 9th Freshman All-Time
9 Jacob Wright 10 MARIA CARRILLO 16:12 5:19
10 Ben Lawson 10 MARIA CARRILLO 16:14 5:19
11 Blake Civello 11 MARIA CARRILLO 16:20 5:21
12 Stuart Lovelace 12 MONTGOMERY 16:21 5:22
13 Scott Kruetzfeldt 10 MARIA CARRILLO 16:27 5:24
14 Langston Hay 10 SANTA ROSA 16:29 5:24

15 Samuel Joslyn 10 SANTA ROSA 16:35 5:26
16 Jeffrey Marin 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:41 5:28
17 Tucker Bradshaw 12 MONTGOMERY 16:42 5:29
18 Rico Mazzanti 10 SANTA ROSA 16:45 5:30
19 Jacob Quinn 11 SANTA ROSA 16:46 5:30
20 Dominic Natale 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:47 5:30
21 Devan Becker 12 MONTGOMERY 16:48 5:30

22 Brady Engelhorn 10 RANCHO COTATE 16:54 5:32
23 Kyle Theuerkauf 9 MONTGOMERY 16:54 5:32
24 Reed Canavan 10 CASA GRANDE 16:56 5:33
25 Dylan Kattengell 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:59 5:34
26 Toby Alongi 12 SANTA ROSA 17:09 5:37
27 Max Bechtel 12 CASA GRANDE 17:11 5:38
28 Grant Miller 10 UKIAH 17:15 5:39
29 David Simonyi 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:17 5:40
30 Alex Hiltebrand 12 MONTGOMERY 17:29 5:44
31 Cade Gravier 10 UKIAH 17:29 5:44
32 Connor Shaw 11 CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:37 5:47
33 Harry Koos 12 CASA GRANDE 17:44 5:49
34 Noble Schlueter 11 CASA GRANDE 17:45 5:49
35 Kyle Tyrel-Smith 12 CASA GRANDE 17:46 5:50
36 Tucker Cullen 11 CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:50 5:51
37 Matt Ostheimer 12 CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:56 5:53
38 Adrian Burger 9 WINDSOR 17:57 5:53
39 Branden Walton 12 WINDSOR 18:07 5:56
40 Bryant Hill 12 WINDSOR 18:18 6:00
41 Jacob Williams 10 MONTGOMERY 18:23 6:02
42 Alexis Frias 10 CASA GRANDE 18:38 6:07
43 Lucas Loughner 9 CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:56 6:12
44 Diego Maurer 10 UKIAH 19:03 6:15
45 Jayden Colvig 11 WINDSOR 19:07 6:16
46 Anthony Guorno 12 UKIAH 19:11 6:17
47 Rael Arturo 10 RANCHO COTATE 19:12 6:18
48 Sy Harry 12 RANCHO COTATE 19:53 6:31
49 Francisco Telesforo 11 RANCHO COTATE 19:53 6:31
50 Trevor Leslie 11 RANCHO COTATE 19:53 6:31
51 Vincent Fraser 11 RANCHO COTATE 20:00 6:33
52 Sebastian Soto 10 WINDSOR 20:16 6:39
53 Salvador Fernandez-Vargas 12 WINDSOR 20:38 6:46
54 Craig Zschach 11 RANCHO COTATE 20:41 6:47

By Michael Lucid

By Michael Lucid

Boys JV – Team Results

Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 MARIA CARRILLO – 22 1:24:35 16:55
2 3 4 6 7 (8) (11)
2 SANTA ROSA – 38 1:26:13 17:15
1 5 9 10 13 (20) (24)
3 MONTGOMERY – 93 1:32:18 18:28
12 15 16 23 27 (29) (32)
4 UKIAH – 109 1:33:28 18:42
14 19 21 25 30 (31) (36)
5 CASA GRANDE – 130 1:35:05 19:01
17 18 28 33 34 (37) (38)
6 WINDSOR – 186 1:41:32 20:18
22 35 40 44 45 (46) (47)
7 CARDINAL NEWMAN – 191 1:42:20 20:28
26 39 41 42 43

Boys JV – Individual Results

Alexander Sugarman

Alexander Sugarman


Cooper Moore

Cooper Moore


Brian Padilla

Brian Padilla

Place TPl. Tag# Name Div. School Time Pace
1 1 318 Alexander Sugarman 11 SANTA ROSA 16:26 5:23
2 2 137 Cooper Moore 11 MARIA CARRILLO 16:31 5:25
3 3 140 Brian Padilla 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:54 5:32
4 4 146 Gabe Schoenbach 12 MARIA CARRILLO 16:56 5:33
5 5 284 Chandler Garrison 11 SANTA ROSA 17:02 5:35
6 6 107 Jeffrey Chen 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:03 5:35
7 7 132 Zach Lindemann 10 MARIA CARRILLO 17:11 5:38
8 8 136 Luis Mendoza 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:17 5:40
9 9 310 Sean Rollins 12 SANTA ROSA 17:18 5:40
10 10 286 Brayden Glascock 9 SANTA ROSA 17:24 5:42
11 11 104 Peter Brede 10 MARIA CARRILLO 17:28 5:44
12 152 Antoine Thibault 12 MARIA CARRILLO 17:39 5:47
13 147 Aidan Schram 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:46 5:50
14 100 Matthew Attenberg 10 MARIA CARRILLO 17:48 5:50
15 109 Lukas Cortina 9 MARIA CARRILLO 17:51 5:51
16 133 Niccolo Longhetto 11 MARIA CARRILLO 17:53 5:52
17 12 174 Lucas Anderson 11 MONTGOMERY 17:56 5:53
18 123 Taylor Ingram 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:02 5:55
19 119 Harrison Frankl 9 MARIA CARRILLO 18:03 5:55
20 13 305 Wesley Page 11 SANTA ROSA 18:03 5:55
21 148 Morgan Schrijver 12 MARIA CARRILLO 18:06 5:56
22 14 336 Tyler Clark 12 UKIAH 18:09 5:57
23 15 189 Justin Richter 9 MONTGOMERY 18:09 5:57
24 151 Blake Stratton 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:20 6:01
25 16 195 Dominic Volatile 11 MONTGOMERY 18:25 6:02
26 17 40 Matthew Beck 12 CASA GRANDE 18:27 6:03
27 18 53 Aaron Lu 12 CASA GRANDE 18:31 6:04
28 19 356 Cameron Solomon 12 UKIAH 18:34 6:05
29 98 Thomas Able 11 MARIA CARRILLO 18:35 6:06
30 20 289 Emil Guzman 11 SANTA ROSA 18:35 6:06
31 112 Jai Dhiman 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:36 6:06
32 144 Mack Rhoten 10 MARIA CARRILLO 18:38 6:07
33 21 357 Dane Stevenson 11 UKIAH 18:41 6:08
34 22 383 Spencer Rivara 11 WINDSOR 18:41 6:08
35 120 Christopher Gullixson 11 MARIA CARRILLO 18:45 6:09
36 23 178 Chris Casciani 11 MONTGOMERY 18:45 6:09
37 24 285 Loren Gillogly 11 SANTA ROSA 18:45 6:09
38 277 Jonathan Chi 11 SANTA ROSA 18:46 6:09
39 25 364 Dean Xerogenes 10 UKIAH 18:48 6:10
40 111 Eric DesJardins 9 MARIA CARRILLO 18:50 6:10
41 26 14 Steven Bucher 11 CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:52 6:11
42 145 Rowan Schneider 12 MARIA CARRILLO 18:57 6:13
43 156 Jackson Yates 12 MARIA CARRILLO 18:57 6:13
44 283 Tucker Frandsen 11 SANTA ROSA 18:59 6:13
45 27 182 John Harris 12 MONTGOMERY 19:03 6:15
46 28 54 Jack McGuire 9 CASA GRANDE 19:11 6:17
47 122 Jacob Herbstman 10 MARIA CARRILLO 19:12 6:18
48 29 180 Ian Fisher 12 MONTGOMERY 19:13 6:18
49 30 348 Kai Maurer 10 UKIAH 19:16 6:19
50 105 Jack Davis 9 MARIA CARRILLO 19:19 6:20
51 31 355 Julian Serry 11 UKIAH 19:19 6:20
52 32 390 Charles Fisher 10 MONTGOMERY 19:20 6:20
53 138 Trenton Nguyen 10 MARIA CARRILLO 19:23 6:21
54 143 Keegan Randles 11 MARIA CARRILLO 19:24 6:22
55 33 59 Chris Sachen 10 CASA GRANDE 19:24 6:22
56 191 Patrick Smith 11 MONTGOMERY 19:30 6:24
57 34 50 Matt Kandler 10 CASA GRANDE 19:32 6:24
58 126 Marco Keefer 10 MARIA CARRILLO 19:35 6:25
59 35 384 Cristian Santos 12 WINDSOR 19:39 6:27
60 125 Andrew Kasper 9 MARIA CARRILLO 19:41 6:27
61 36 353 Alejandro Rodarte 9 UKIAH 19:42 6:28
62 272 Alec Bowman 12 SANTA ROSA 19:47 6:29
63 339 Brigham Equinto 12 UKIAH 19:48 6:30
64 110 Spencer Cunningham 9 MARIA CARRILLO 19:54 6:31
65 274 Ross Brady 12 SANTA ROSA 19:54 6:31
66 114 Renzo Espenoza 12 MARIA CARRILLO 19:55 6:32
67 37 55 Sean Nussdorfer 10 CASA GRANDE 19:57 6:32
68 38 46 Zachery Esponda 11 CASA GRANDE 19:59 6:33
69 48 Dylan Guth 9 CASA GRANDE 20:00 6:33
70 316 Trevor Siple 11 SANTA ROSA 20:07 6:36
71 117 Jovany Flores 10 MARIA CARRILLO 20:13 6:38
72 188 Josh Pine 12 MONTGOMERY 20:16 6:39
73 319 Cooper Wills 9 SANTA ROSA 20:18 6:39
74 345 Juan Jimenez 11 UKIAH 20:19 6:40
75 338 Anthony Ebert 12 UKIAH 20:21 6:40
76 139 Bernard Omiple 9 MARIA CARRILLO 20:23 6:41
77 113 Shrey Dhiman 10 MARIA CARRILLO 20:24 6:41
78 363 Noe Wolfolk 10 UKIAH 20:24 6:41
79 335 Cooper Clark 11 UKIAH 20:30 6:43
80 187 John Manalo 11 MONTGOMERY 20:31 6:44
81 337 Geo Cliburn 9 UKIAH 20:33 6:44
82 39 22 Dylan Pelkey 9 CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:33 6:44
83 56 Jacob Pearson 10 CASA GRANDE 20:34 6:45
84 40 379 Kyle Hoff 11 WINDSOR 20:42 6:47
85 181 Joe Haro 10 MONTGOMERY 20:42 6:47
86 192 Greg Soos 12 MONTGOMERY 20:43 6:48
87 41 13 Jacob Bentham 10 CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:46 6:49
88 185 Garrett Hurd 9 MONTGOMERY 20:48 6:49
89 360 Luca Szabo 9 UKIAH 20:50 6:50
90 115 Jacob Everest 12 MARIA CARRILLO 20:52 6:50
91 141 Leon Paralta 9 MARIA CARRILLO 20:53 6:51
92 173 Brandon Alvarado 9 MONTGOMERY 20:54 6:51
93 361 Hendrik Telfer 9 UKIAH 20:54 6:51
94 42 19 Gabe Meier 12 CARDINAL NEWMAN 20:57 6:52
95 294 Jordan Jolliff 11 SANTA ROSA 21:00 6:53
96 273 Cole Brady 10 SANTA ROSA 21:04 6:54
97 342 John Gonzalez 10 UKIAH 21:04 6:54
98 121 Jack Hauptman 11 MARIA CARRILLO 21:08 6:56
99 306 Jordan Plack 9 SANTA ROSA 21:08 6:56
100 276 Lameiro Brendan 12 SANTA ROSA 21:09 6:56
101 101 Colby Baker 9 MARIA CARRILLO 21:11 6:57
102 43 15 Harrison Chappell 11 CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:12 6:57
103 44 382 Zachary Morton 11 WINDSOR 21:14 6:58
104 45 381 Robert Kramer 11 WINDSOR 21:16 6:58
105 341 Collin Farr 10 UKIAH 21:20 7:00
106 46 376 Isaac Forrest 9 WINDSOR 21:20 7:00
107 47 377 Michael Freitas 9 WINDSOR 21:22 7:00
108 279 Josef Dethlefsen 9 SANTA ROSA 21:29 7:03
109 303 Jeremiah McManus 11 SANTA ROSA 21:32 7:04
110 155 Travis Yarbrorgh 9 MARIA CARRILLO 21:32 7:04
111 358 Jacob Stewart 9 UKIAH 21:33 7:04
112 102 Matt Begert-Hellings 11 MARIA CARRILLO 21:47 7:09
113 270 Steven Becker 12 SANTA ROSA 21:49 7:09
114 317 Noah Spierings 11 SANTA ROSA 21:54 7:11
115 190 Devon Siebels 12 MONTGOMERY 21:57 7:12
116 51 Andrew Kirby 9 CASA GRANDE 22:00 7:13
117 116 Cameron Fernandez 10 MARIA CARRILLO 22:21 7:20
118 352 Luke Robinson 12 UKIAH 22:29 7:22
119 351 Gaven Powers 11 UKIAH 22:39 7:26
120 271 Rory Bourdage 9 SANTA ROSA 22:39 7:26
121 304 Xochipilli Olivera-Vera 9 SANTA ROSA 22:48 7:29
122 194 Luke Triola 9 MONTGOMERY 22:49 7:29
123 153 Turner Welch 9 MARIA CARRILLO 22:51 7:30
124 372 Ben Chu 12 WINDSOR 23:07 7:35
125 99 Matthew Arietta 9 MARIA CARRILLO 23:08 7:35
126 312 Conor Schott 9 SANTA ROSA 23:35 7:44
127 354 Connor Schmitz 9 UKIAH 23:41 7:46
128 313 Eddie Seamans 12 SANTA ROSA 24:02 7:53
129 282 Robert Fletcher 9 SANTA ROSA 24:12 7:56
130 280 Peter Duarte 10 SANTA ROSA 24:46 8:07
131 311 Ian Rose 9 SANTA ROSA 24:54 8:10
132 58 Logan Rogers 9 CASA GRANDE 25:55 8:30
133 129 Skyler Lacy 12 MARIA CARRILLO 26:25 8:40
134 349 Devin McClanahan 9 UKIAH 26:29 8:41
135 340 James Eubanks 10 UKIAH 26:33 8:42
136 142 Alex Poulsen 9 MARIA CARRILLO 28:03 9:12

jv boys start nbl xc finals 2015