Quantcast
 

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships
November 24, 2012, Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather: Fair upper 60′s lower 70′s

Photos of our boys

Press Democrat story
CIF release
Story

DIVISION V
4th 157pts Sonoma Academy ( 16:48 1:23:59 1:29)

All-Time
4th Sonoma Academy 2012
12th Santa Rosa Christian 2004
12th Santa Rosa Christian 2005
12th Sonoma Academy 2011

2nd Brian Cole, St. Helena 2006
9th Austin Orr, Sonoma Academy 2012

DIVISION IV
9th 247pts Piner ( 16:47 1:23:55 2:05) Best place ever in IV
8th Efren Reyes JR Piner 15:48
9th Jaime Silva SR Piner 15:53

DIVISION II
All-Time
1st* Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998
9th Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2009
13th Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 2012

11th 277 Maria Carrillo ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:08), MC’s best place ever in division II

DIVISION III
21st Ryan Douglas SR Petaluma 15:57

Top Empire Times
All runners, Anderson 52nd
Name Yr School Time Pace Splits
Ryan Anderson JR Maria Carrillo 15:40 5:03 4:49.2 (4:49.2),10:38.7 (5:49.6)
Efren Reyes JR Piner 15:48 5:06 4:49.4 (4:49.4),10:42.3 (5:52.9)
Jaime Silva SR Piner 15:53 5:07 4:48.5 (4:48.5),10:45.7 (5:57.2)
Ryan Douglas SR Petaluma 15:57 5:08 4:50.8 (4:50.8),10:38.9 (5:48.1)
Paul Holden SR Ukiah 16:02 5:10 4:52.1 (4:52.1),10:52.2 (6:00.2)
Austin Orr SR Sonoma Academy 16:06 5:11 5:09.1 (5:09.1),11:08.8 (5:59.7)
Harrison Luft SR Maria Carrillo 16:19 5:16 5:00.8 (5:00.8),11:02.7 (6:01.9)
Jax Reiff SR Sonoma Academy 16:22 5:16 5:08.8 (5:08.8),11:11.7 (6:02.9)
Matthew Mulligan SR Piner 16:36 5:21 4:59.1 (4:59.1),11:09.0 (6:09.9)
Colin Metcalfe SR Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:21 5:01.9 (5:01.9),11:16.6 (6:14.8)
Nick Jensen JR Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:23 5:11.0 (5:11.0),11:19.9 (6:09.0)
Collin Bartlett JR Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:25 5:11.0 (5:11.0),11:30.9 (6:20.0)
Patrich Loftus JR Sonoma Academy 16:48 5:25 5:12.3 (5:12.3),11:29.1 (6:16.8)
Matt Salazar FR Casa Grande 17:01 5:29 4:53.4 (4:53.4),11:17.2 (6:23.9)
Zac West SO Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:30 5:11.0 (5:11.0),11:34.1 (6:23.1)
Alex Morrison SR Maria Carrillo 17:07 5:31 5:11.1 (5:11.1),11:34.2 (6:23.1)
Jacob Gaynor SR Sonoma Academy 17:08 5:31 5:18.9 (5:18.9),11:45.9 (6:27.1)
Zach Price JR Windsor 17:13 5:33 5:00.0 (5:00.0),11:31.7 (6:31.7
Caleb Richards FR Sonoma Academy 17:35 5:40 5:26.3 (5:26.3),12:02.4 (6:36.2)
Bryan LoCoco SR Piner 17:45 5:43 5:20.9 (5:20.9),12:01.5 (6:40.7)
Rodrigo Vargas SR El Molino 17:51 5:45 5:04.6 (5:04.6),11:59.1 (6:54.6)
Brayan Alvardo SO Piner 17:53 5:46 5:19.6 (5:19.6),11:54.1 (6:34.6)
Ben Schulz SR El Molino 17:54 5:46 5:26.2 (5:26.2),12:14.1 (6:48.0)
Joe Ruiz SR Piner 17:57 5:47 5:16.8 (5:16.8),12:01.3 (6:44.6)
Graham Johnson SR Sonoma Academy 18:25 5:56 5:29.1 (5:29.1),12:28.7 (6:59.6)
Will Tran SR Piner 18:48 6:03 5:38.2 (5:38.2),12:43.6 (7:05.4)
Eli Rosan-Duran SO Sonoma Academy 19:23 6:15 5:43.1 (5:43.1),13:01.3 (7:18.3)

Maria Carrillo ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:08)
Piner ( 16:47 1:23:55 2:05)
Sonoma Academy ( 16:48 1:23:59 1:29)

Top Empire Places
8 Efren Reyes JR Piner 15:48
9 Jaime Silva SR Piner 15:53
9 Austin Orr SR Sonoma Academy 16:06
21 Ryan Douglas SR Petaluma 15:57
13 Ryan Anderson JR Maria Carrillo 15:40
18 Jax Reiff SR Sonoma Academy 16:22
33 Paul Holden SR Ukiah 16:02
33 Matthew Mulligan SR Piner 16:36
37 Patrich Loftus JR Sonoma Academy 16:48
56 Jacob Gaynor SR Sonoma Academy 17:08
57 Harrison Luft SR Maria Carrillo 16:19
83 Caleb Richards FR Sonoma Academy 17:35
91 Colin Metcalfe SR Maria Carrillo 16:38
101 Nick Jensen JR Maria Carrillo 16:42
110 Collin Bartlett JR Maria Carrillo 16:48
125 Bryan LoCoco SR Piner 17:45
127 Matt Salazar FR Casa Grande 17:01 5:29
130 Rodrigo Vargas SR El Molino 17:51
133 Brayan Alvardo SO Piner 17:53
134 Zac West SO Maria Carrillo 17:04
135 Ben Schulz SR El Molino 17:54
136 Graham Johnson SR Sonoma Academy 18:25
137 Alex Morrison SR Maria Carrillo 17:07
140 Joe Ruiz SR Piner 17:57
145 Zach Price JR Windsor 17:13 5:33
165 Eli Rosan-Duran SO Sonoma Academy 19:23
175 Will Tran SR Piner 18:48

4th 157pts Sonoma Academy ( 16:48 1:23:59 1:29)
9th 247 Piner ( 16:47 1:23:55 2:05)
11th 277 Maria Carrillo ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:08)

State Meet Bests

By division By school By year By time for Woodward Park, Fresno

Division I 9:00 A.M.
Division II 10:40 A.M.
Division III 12:50 P.M.
Division IV 11:45 A.M.
Division V 8:30 A.M.

Division V


Place Name Yr School D5boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Trevor Reinhart SO Marin Academy 15:34 5:01 692 NCS
2 John Whelan SR Etna 15:36 5:02 834 NS
3 Connor Clark SR University (sf) 15:40 5:03 1168 SFS
4 Isaiah Thompson SR Sherman Indian 15:55 5:08 1826 SS
5 Gabe Arias-Sheriden JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:58 5:09 768 NCS
6 James Kinney JR Marin Academy 15:59 5:09 689 NCS
7 Tanner Shaw JR Athenian 16:04 5:11 545 NCS
8 Emery Caster JR Xavier Prep 16:05 5:11 1937 SS
9 Austin Orr SR Sonoma Academy 16:06 5:11 762 NCS
10 Michael Caughron SR Poly (pasadena) 16:06 5:11 1754 SS
11 Collin Price SO St. Margarets 16:08 5:12 1852 SS
12 Elias Ellison SR Flintridge Prep 16:10 5:13 1586 SS
13 Aaron Sugimoto SR Flintridge Prep 16:16 5:15 1589 SS
14 Jack Van Scoter FR Flintridge Prep 16:19 5:15 1583 SS
15 Nicholas Martin SR Buckley 16:20 5:16 1466 SS
16 Andrew Starksen SR Desert Christian/lan. 16:21 5:16 1549 SS
17 David Castillejos JR La Jolla Country Day 16:21 5:16 1023 SDS
18 Jax Reiff SR Sonoma Academy 16:22 5:16 763 NCS
19 Sam Hakim SR Crossroads 16:24 5:17 1528 SS
20 Chris Spinney SR Xavier Prep 16:24 5:17 1942 SS
21 Kobi Lee SR York 16:24 5:17 249 CCS
22 Cosmo Brossy SO Brentwood 16:25 5:17 1465 SS
23 Darin Wong JR La Jolla Country Day 16:26 5:18 1024 SDS
24 Simon Novich JR Thacher 16:29 5:19 1873 SS
25 Michael Murphy SO St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:30 5:19 770 NCS
26 Louis Rodrigues SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:34 5:20 772 NCS
27 Cameron Taylor SR Athenian 16:34 5:20 549 NCS
28 Matthew Murphy SO St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:35 5:21 771 NCS
29 Alan Yoho JR Flintridge Prep 16:36 5:21 1585 SS
30 Christian Contreras SR Woodcrest Christian 16:39 5:22 1928 SS
31 Gabriel Elliott JR Athenian 16:40 5:22 546 NCS
32 Julius Diehr SO La Jolla Country Day 16:41 5:23 1025 SDS
33 Sam Levy-Wendt SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:43 5:23 774 NCS
34 Zach Connolly FR Redwood Christian 16:46 5:24 734 NCS
35 Diego Leon SR Anzar 16:47 5:24 2 CCS
36 Spencer Mccune FR Thacher 16:47 5:25 1872 SS
37 Patrich Loftus JR Sonoma Academy 16:48 5:25 760 NCS
38 Tobin Bolter SO Berean Christian 16:48 5:25 552 NCS
39 Stephen Pacheco FR Desert Christian/lan. 16:49 5:25 1544 SS
40 Justin Myles SR Thacher 16:51 5:26 1876 SS
41 Matt Gluck SR Francis Parker 16:54 5:27 1006 SDS
42 Matt Jenkins SO Lick Wilmerding 16:55 5:27 653 NCS
43 James LaFollette SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:57 5:28 773 NCS
44 Garrett Corwin SR St. Margarets 16:58 5:28 1854 SS
45 Matt Freeman SO Chadwick 16:58 5:28 1494 SS
46 Jeffrey Clancy SR La Jolla Country Day 16:59 5:28 1026 SDS
47 Evan Hamilton SR Chadwick 16:59 5:28 1497 SS
48 Tyler Fong JR Flintridge Prep 16:59 5:28 1584 SS
49 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Immanuel 16:59 5:28 344 CS
50 Charles Thimesch SR Athenian 17:00 5:29 550 NCS
51 Peter Callan FR Thacher 17:01 5:29 1871 SS
52 Tucker Hoffman SR Providence Christian 17:01 5:29 856 NS
53 J.J. Juarez-Uribe SR La Jolla Country Day 17:03 5:29 1027 SDS
54 Juan Valle SO Chadwick 17:04 5:30 1495 SS
55 Connor Jordan SR Lick Wilmerding 17:05 5:30 656 NCS
56 Jacob Gaynor SR Sonoma Academy 17:08 5:31 764 NCS
57 Kevin Griffee SO Thacher 17:08 5:31 1874 SS
58 Damon Young JR Durham 17:08 5:31 830 NS
59 Eric Sasse SR Flintridge Prep 17:09 5:32 1588 SS
60 Ariel Smotrich SR La Jolla Country Day 17:10 5:32 1028 SDS
61 Austin Dubyak SO Woodcrest Christian 17:10 5:32 1926 SS
62 Chris Gregory JR Priory 17:10 5:32 141 CCS
63 Manny Perez SR Flintridge Prep 17:11 5:32 1587 SS
64 Jackson Daugherty FR La Jolla Country Day 17:11 5:32 1022 SDS
65 Ryan Kaveh SR Crystal Springs 17:11 5:32 61 CCS
66 Andrew Christensen JR Priory 17:14 5:33 142 CCS
67 Michael Dunne FR Marin Academy 17:15 5:33 687 NCS
68 Mason Smith JR Mountain Empire 17:15 5:33 1049 SDS
69 Corey Robinson JR Lick Wilmerding 17:18 5:34 650 NCS
70 James Gibson SO Desert Christian/lan. 17:20 5:35 1547 SS
71 Preston Lam JR Crystal Springs 17:21 5:35 57 CCS
72 Henry Cox SO Chadwick 17:22 5:36 1493 SS
73 Chris Melendez JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:23 5:36 769 NCS
74 Logan Winfield SR Sac Country Day 17:23 5:36 1324 SJS
75 Hogan Lizza SO Xavier Prep 17:25 5:37 1940 SS
76 Ben Beatty JR Julian 17:26 5:37 1012 SDS
77 Spencer Wagener JR St. Margarets 17:26 5:37 1850 SS
78 Christian Rosales SR Eastside Prep 17:27 5:37 62 CCS
79 Matt Spring JR Tioga 17:29 5:38 1348 SJS
80 Michael Solitaria SR Xavier Prep 17:30 5:38 1941 SS
81 Chris Cazneaux SR Mt Shasta 17:32 5:39 850 NS
82 Collin Ching JR Crystal Springs 17:33 5:39 56 CCS
83 Caleb Richards FR Sonoma Academy 17:35 5:40 759 NCS
84 Braden Salvati FR Francis Parker 17:35 5:40 1003 SDS
85 Max Baez FR Francis Parker 17:36 5:40 1002 SDS
86 Luc Bouchard SO Pacific Coll. 17:37 5:41 136 CCS
87 Spencer Collins SO Francis Parker 17:37 5:41 1005 SDS
88 Jack Ferguson SR Marin Academy 17:38 5:41 693 NCS
89 Jonathan Kuzichev SR Desert Christian/lan. 17:39 5:41 1548 SS
90 Michael Conant FR Woodcrest Christian 17:39 5:41 1923 SS
91 Joe Janssen SO Xavier Prep 17:40 5:41 1939 SS
92 Parker Stow SR Francis Parker 17:40 5:41 1007 SDS
93 Kees Knevelbaard SR Central Valley Christian 17:40 5:41 285 CS
94 Chris Morzenti FR Mt Shasta 17:40 5:42 846 NS
95 Will Behenna JR Chadwick 17:41 5:42 1491 SS
96 Brando Nelson-Haven SO Tioga 17:41 5:42 1349 SJS
97 Joey Belknap JR Redding Christian 17:42 5:42 859 NS
98 Hugo Pegley SO Crystal Springs 17:44 5:43 59 CCS
99 Henry Fleming FR Marin Academy 17:45 5:43 688 NCS
100 Avery Rock JR Lick Wilmerding 17:47 5:44 651 NCS
101 Roland Centeno SR York 17:48 5:44 250 CCS
102 Jack Richardson SO Thacher 17:50 5:45 1875 SS
103 James Rich SO Lick Wilmerding 17:51 5:45 655 NCS
104 Leo Berez JR Priory 17:53 5:46 143 CCS
105 Marcus Niksa JR Crystal Springs 17:53 5:46 58 CCS
106 Everett Waterman SR Francis Parker 17:53 5:46 1008 SDS
107 Joey Holland JR Woodcrest Christian 17:53 5:46 1925 SS
108 Joe Farned SR Priory 17:56 5:47 145 CCS
109 Michael Mayes FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:56 5:47 1543 SS
110 Brendan Martin JR York 17:57 5:47 246 CCS
111 John Martin SO St. Margarets 17:57 5:47 1851 SS
112 Jonathan Frouws FR Sacramento Waldorf 17:57 5:47 1326 SJS
113 Shravan Rajasekaran SR Thacher 18:00 5:48 1877 SS
114 Julio Arevulo JR Xavier Prep 18:00 5:48 1936 SS
115 Jack Crawford JR Lick Wilmerding 18:01 5:48 652 NCS
116 Stephen Crockett SO Desert Christian/lan. 18:02 5:49 1546 SS
117 Richard Martinez JR Sierra Ridge Academy 18:04 5:49 1329 SJS
118 Alexander Ball JR Athenian 18:05 5:50 547 NCS
119 Ross Cervantes SR Colusa 18:06 5:50 825 NS
120 Ryder Pisenti SR Durham 18:06 5:50 831 NS
121 Will Shadden FR Chadwick 18:07 5:50 1492 SS
122 Ross Corey SO Priory 18:09 5:51 144 CCS
123 Quetin Talley SO St. Margarets 18:09 5:51 1856 SS
124 Arie De Hoop SO Central Valley Christian 18:10 5:51 283 CS
125 Andres Gomez SR Sierra Ridge Academy 18:12 5:52 1332 SJS
126 Jacob Robison SO St. Margarets 18:13 5:52 1853 SS
127 Jeremy Kahan JR Francis Parker 18:14 5:52 1004 SDS
128 Isaac Berez SR Priory 18:15 5:53 147 CCS
129 David Sutter JR Marin Academy 18:16 5:53 690 NCS
130 Christian Marzan SO Colusa 18:16 5:53 824 NS
131 Alex Condotti SO Pacific Coll. 18:17 5:53 137 CCS
132 Emre Sonmez SR Priory 18:19 5:54 146 CCS
133 Guillermo Lopez SR Academia Avance 18:20 5:55 442 LAS
134 Peter Biedenweg SR Chadwick 18:21 5:55 1496 SS
135 Simon Willig SR Crystal Springs 18:21 5:55 55 CCS
136 Graham Johnson SR Sonoma Academy 18:25 5:56 765 NCS
137 Mark Richmond SR Sierra Ridge Academy 18:25 5:56 1333 SJS
138 Joe Ricketson JR Desert Christian/lan. 18:26 5:56 1545 SS
139 Javier Rojas SO Crystal Springs 18:29 5:57 60 CCS
140 Chris Meza SR Xavier Prep 18:32 5:58 1938 SS
141 Tyler Laird JR Fresno Christian 18:34 5:59 332 CS
142 Sean Hughes JR Mt Shasta 18:35 5:59 848 NS
143 Ryan Ixtlahuac FR York 18:35 5:59 244 CCS
144 Ryan Miller SR Kings Christian 18:35 5:59 352 CS
145 Cooper Calvin FR Central Valley Christian 18:39 6:01 281 CS
146 Alec Neal JR Marin Academy 18:39 6:01 691 NCS
147 Michael Cook SR Mt Shasta 18:41 6:01 851 NS
148 Jorge Mata SO York 18:41 6:01 248 CCS
149 Eric Strand FR Athenian 18:43 6:02 544 NCS
150 Brandon Baeza SR Woodland Christian 18:44 6:02 1409 SJS
151 Jeremy Hart FR Big Valley Christian 18:47 6:03 1202 SJS
152 David Weinmann JR Athenian 18:49 6:04 548 NCS
153 Max Valdez FR Colusa 18:50 6:04 821 NS
154 Brian Clark JR York 18:52 6:05 247 CCS
155 Mitchell Peters SO Woodcrest Christian 19:00 6:07 1927 SS
156 Luke Dykstra FR Central Valley Christian 19:01 6:08 280 CS
157 Felipe Granados JR Colusa 19:03 6:08 822 NS
158 Trevor Dodge SR Central Valley Christian 19:04 6:09 286 CS
159 Luke Corriea SR Colusa 19:05 6:09 826 NS
160 Benjamin Benham FR Foresthill 19:06 6:09 1263 SJS
161 Francisco Munoz JR Sierra Ridge Academy 19:09 6:10 1330 SJS
162 Ramon Alvarez FR Woodcrest Christian 19:14 6:12 1922 SS
163 Peter Toms SO Central Valley Christian 19:16 6:12 284 CS
164 Kyle Krukowski SR Woodcrest Christian 19:22 6:14 1924 SS
165 Eli Rosan-Duran SO Sonoma Academy 19:23 6:15 761 NCS
166 Clayton Poore SR Mt Shasta 19:31 6:17 852 NS
167 Josh Victoria FR Central Valley Christian 19:46 6:22 282 CS
168 Charles Sanford SR Sierra Ridge Academy 19:46 6:22 1334 SJS
169 Ovel Turcios SO Sierra Ridge Academy 19:54 6:25 1331 SJS
170 Scott Pomeroy SO Tioga 20:05 6:28 1350 SJS
171 Zac Oji SO Lick Wilmerding 20:20 6:33 654 NCS
172 Tommy Hake JR Mt Shasta 20:21 6:33 847 NS
173 Denny Baek FR York 20:25 6:35 245 CCS
174 Ernesto Mendez SR Colusa 20:30 6:36 860 NS
175 Ryan Mead JR Colusa 20:31 6:37 823 NS
176 Josh Pollock JR Tioga 20:53 6:44 1347 SJS
177 Will Schwartz SO St. Margarets 21:19 6:52 1855 SS
178 Joey Stringer SO Tioga 21:54 7:03 1351 SJS
179 Wesley Navarre JR Mt Shasta 21:56 7:04 849 NS
180 Angel Vargas SR Sierra Ridge Academy 22:34 7:16 1335 SJS

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 86 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:28 1:22:20 0:45)
1 2 Gabe Arias-Sheriden JR NCS 15:58
2 18 Michael Murphy SO NCS 16:30
3 19 Louis Rodrigues SR NCS 16:34
4 21 Matthew Murphy SO NCS 16:35
5 26 Sam Levy-Wendt SR NCS 16:43
6 ( 33) James LaFollette SR NCS 16:57
7 ( 59) Chris Melendez JR NCS 17:23

2. 87 Flintridge Prep ( 16:28 1:22:20 0:49)
1 8 Elias Ellison SR SS 16:10
2 9 Aaron Sugimoto SR SS 16:16
3 10 Jack Van Scoter FR SS 16:19
4 22 Alan Yoho JR SS 16:36
5 38 Tyler Fong JR SS 16:59
6 ( 46) Eric Sasse SR SS 17:09
7 ( 50) Manny Perez SR SS 17:11

3. 130 La Jolla Country Day ( 16:42 1:23:30 0:42)
1 12 David Castillejos JR SDS 16:21
2 16 Darin Wong JR SDS 16:26
3 25 Julius Diehr SO SDS 16:41
4 36 Jeffrey Clancy SR SDS 16:59
5 41 J.J. Juarez-Uribe SR SDS 17:03
6 ( 47) Ariel Smotrich SR SDS 17:10
7 ( 51) Jackson Daugherty FR SDS 17:11

4. 157 Sonoma Academy ( 16:48 1:23:59 1:29)
1 6 Austin Orr SR NCS 16:06
2 13 Jax Reiff SR NCS 16:22
3 28 Patrich Loftus JR NCS 16:48
4 44 Jacob Gaynor SR NCS 17:08
5 66 Caleb Richards FR NCS 17:35
6 (113) Graham Johnson SR NCS 18:25
7 (137) Eli Rosan-Duran SO NCS 19:23

5. 159 Thacher ( 16:52 1:24:16 0:39)
1 17 Simon Novich JR SS 16:29
2 27 Spencer Mccune FR SS 16:47
3 30 Justin Myles SR SS 16:51
4 40 Peter Callan FR SS 17:01
5 45 Kevin Griffee SO SS 17:08
6 ( 83) Jack Richardson SO SS 17:50
7 ( 93) Shravan Rajasekaran SR SS 18:00

6. 185 Athenian ( 16:53 1:24:23 2:01)
1 4 Tanner Shaw JR NCS 16:04
2 20 Cameron Taylor SR NCS 16:34
3 24 Gabriel Elliott JR NCS 16:40
4 39 Charles Thimesch SR NCS 17:00
5 98 Alexander Ball JR NCS 18:05
6 (124) Eric Strand FR NCS 18:43
7 (125) David Weinmann JR NCS 18:49

7. 208 Marin Academy ( 16:51 1:24:11 2:11)
1 1 Trevor Reinhart SO NCS 15:34
2 3 James Kinney JR NCS 15:59
3 54 Michael Dunne FR NCS 17:15
4 70 Jack Ferguson SR NCS 17:38
5 80 Henry Fleming FR NCS 17:45
6 (108) David Sutter JR NCS 18:16
7 (121) Alec Neal JR NCS 18:39

8. 215 Xavier Prep ( 17:01 1:25:04 1:35)
1 5 Emery Caster JR SS 16:05
2 14 Chris Spinney SR SS 16:24
3 60 Hogan Lizza SO SS 17:25
4 63 Michael Solitaria SR SS 17:30
5 73 Joe Janssen SO SS 17:40
6 ( 94) Julio Arevulo JR SS 18:00
7 (117) Chris Meza SR SS 18:32

9. 249 Chadwick ( 17:13 1:26:04 0:43)
1 35 Matt Freeman SO SS 16:58
2 37 Evan Hamilton SR SS 16:59
3 42 Juan Valle SO SS 17:04
4 58 Henry Cox SO SS 17:22
5 77 Will Behenna JR SS 17:41
6 (100) Will Shadden FR SS 18:07
7 (111) Peter Biedenweg SR SS 18:21

10. 257 Desert Christian/lan. ( 17:13 1:26:05 1:35)
1 11 Andrew Starksen SR SS 16:21
2 29 Stephen Pacheco FR SS 16:49
3 56 James Gibson SO SS 17:20
4 71 Jonathan Kuzichev SR SS 17:39
5 90 Michael Mayes FR SS 17:56
6 ( 96) Stephen Crockett SO SS 18:02
7 (115) Joe Ricketson JR SS 18:26

11. 295 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:24 1:26:56 0:56)
1 32 Matt Jenkins SO NCS 16:55
2 43 Connor Jordan SR NCS 17:05
3 55 Corey Robinson JR NCS 17:18
4 81 Avery Rock JR NCS 17:47
5 84 James Rich SO NCS 17:51
6 ( 95) Jack Crawford JR NCS 18:01
7 (143) Zac Oji SO NCS 20:20

12. 296 St. Margarets ( 17:20 1:26:38 2:01)
1 7 Collin Price SO SS 16:08
2 34 Garrett Corwin SR SS 16:58
3 61 Spencer Wagener JR SS 17:26
4 92 John Martin SO SS 17:57
5 102 Quetin Talley SO SS 18:09
6 (105) Jacob Robison SO SS 18:13
7 (149) Will Schwartz SO SS 21:19

13. 309 Francis Parker ( 17:29 1:27:22 0:46)
1 31 Matt Gluck SR SDS 16:54
2 67 Braden Salvati FR SDS 17:35
3 68 Max Baez FR SDS 17:36
4 69 Spencer Collins SO SDS 17:37
5 74 Parker Stow SR SDS 17:40
6 ( 87) Everett Waterman SR SDS 17:53
7 (106) Jeremy Kahan JR SDS 18:14

14. 339 Crystal Springs ( 17:33 1:27:42 0:42)
1 52 Ryan Kaveh SR CCS 17:11
2 57 Preston Lam JR CCS 17:21
3 65 Collin Ching JR CCS 17:33
4 79 Hugo Pegley SO CCS 17:44
5 86 Marcus Niksa JR CCS 17:53
6 (112) Simon Willig SR CCS 18:21
7 (116) Javier Rojas SO CCS 18:29

15. 359 Woodcrest Christian ( 17:41 1:28:21 2:21)
1 23 Christian Contreras SR SS 16:39
2 48 Austin Dubyak SO SS 17:10
3 72 Michael Conant FR SS 17:39
4 88 Joey Holland JR SS 17:53
5 128 Mitchell Peters SO SS 19:00
6 (134) Ramon Alvarez FR SS 19:14
7 (136) Kyle Krukowski SR SS 19:22

16. 377 Priory ( 17:41 1:28:22 0:59)
1 49 Chris Gregory JR CCS 17:10
2 53 Andrew Christensen JR CCS 17:14
3 85 Leo Berez JR CCS 17:53
4 89 Joe Farned SR CCS 17:56
5 101 Ross Corey SO CCS 18:09
6 (107) Isaac Berez SR CCS 18:15
7 (110) Emre Sonmez SR CCS 18:19

17. 430 York ( 17:53 1:29:25 2:17)
1 15 Kobi Lee SR CCS 16:24
2 82 Roland Centeno SR CCS 17:48
3 91 Brendan Martin JR CCS 17:57
4 119 Ryan Ixtlahuac FR CCS 18:35
5 123 Jorge Mata SO CCS 18:41
6 (127) Brian Clark JR CCS 18:52
7 (145) Denny Baek FR CCS 20:25

18. 518 Mt Shasta ( 18:24 1:31:59 1:59)
1 64 Chris Cazneaux SR NS 17:32
2 76 Chris Morzenti FR NS 17:40
3 118 Sean Hughes JR NS 18:35
4 122 Michael Cook SR NS 18:41
5 138 Clayton Poore SR NS 19:31
6 (144) Tommy Hake JR NS 20:21
7 (151) Wesley Navarre JR NS 21:56

19. 558 Central Valley Christian ( 18:31 1:32:34 1:24)
1 75 Kees Knevelbaard SR CS 17:40
2 103 Arie De Hoop SO CS 18:10
3 120 Cooper Calvin FR CS 18:39
4 129 Luke Dykstra FR CS 19:01
5 131 Trevor Dodge SR CS 19:04
6 (135) Peter Toms SO CS 19:16
7 (139) Josh Victoria FR CS 19:46

20. 580 Tioga ( 19:37 1:38:02 4:25)
1 62 Matt Spring JR SJS 17:29
2 78 Brando Nelson-Haven SO SJS 17:41
3 142 Scott Pomeroy SO SJS 20:05
4 148 Josh Pollock JR SJS 20:53
5 150 Joey Stringer SO SJS 21:54

21. 588 Sierra Ridge Academy ( 18:44 1:33:36 1:42)
1 97 Richard Martinez JR SJS 18:04
2 104 Andres Gomez SR SJS 18:12
3 114 Mark Richmond SR SJS 18:25
4 133 Francisco Munoz JR SJS 19:09
5 140 Charles Sanford SR SJS 19:46
6 (141) Ovel Turcios SO SJS 19:54
7 (152) Angel Vargas SR SJS 22:34

22. 596 Colusa ( 18:40 1:33:20 0:59)
1 99 Ross Cervantes SR NS 18:06
2 109 Christian Marzan SO NS 18:16
3 126 Max Valdez FR NS 18:50
4 130 Felipe Granados JR NS 19:03
5 132 Luke Corriea SR NS 19:05
6 (146) Ernesto Mendez SR NS 20:30
7 (147) Ryan Mead JR NS 20:31

Division I


Place Name Yr School D1boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Juan Gonzalez SR El Toro 15:05 4:52 1568 SS
2 Estevan De La Rosa JR Arcadia 15:05 4:52 1412 SS
3 Mitchell Pratt SR Arcadia 15:06 4:52 1417 SS
4 Porter Reddish SR Vista Murrieta 15:14 4:55 1904 SS
5 Kyle Warrick SR Roosevelt 15:20 4:57 1776 SS
6 Yohanness Estifanos SR Milpitas 15:21 4:57 118 CCS
7 Christian Freeman SR Carlsbad 15:22 4:57 943 SDS
8 Miguel Bautista JR Poly (long Beach) 15:26 4:58 1747 SS
9 Jeff Thies SR Edison 15:27 4:59 1566 SS
10 Phillip Rocha FR Arcadia 15:27 4:59 1411 SS
11 Daniel Bereket SR Carlmont 15:28 4:59 36 CCS
12 Shay Martin SR Carlsbad 15:29 4:59 944 SDS
13 Gabe Collison JR Crescenta Valley 15:30 5:00 1519 SS
14 Matt Schumann SO De La Salle 15:32 5:00 619 NCS
15 Omar Solis SR Vista Murrieta 15:34 5:01 1906 SS
16 Sam Bautista SR California 15:35 5:01 1471 SS
17 Kevin Matthews SR Rancho Cucamonga 15:35 5:01 1759 SS
18 Jack Scranton SR Davis Sr. 15:36 5:02 1218 SJS
19 Naoki Omatsu SR Trabuco Hills 15:37 5:02 1883 SS
20 Leo Corcoran SR California 15:37 5:02 1472 SS
21 Scott Snow SR Carlsbad 15:38 5:02 942 SDS
22 Austin Esposito SR Rancho Cucamonga 15:38 5:02 1757 SS
23 Jake Ogden FR Dana Hills 15:38 5:02 1529 SS
24 Cody Brazeal SR Buchanan 15:39 5:02 269 CS
25 Garrett Mullennix JR Vista Murrieta 15:39 5:02 1901 SS
26 Kevin Ramirez SR Santa Fe 15:39 5:03 1795 SS
27 Josue Gonzalez JR Arcadia 15:40 5:03 1415 SS
28 Uriel Cabanas SR Madera South 15:41 5:03 366 CS
29 Mahmoud Moussa JR Arcadia 15:42 5:04 1413 SS
30 David Garcia JR Madera South 15:43 5:04 362 CS
31 Luke Williams JR De La Salle 15:43 5:04 616 NCS
32 Miguel Vasquez SR Andrew Hill 15:44 5:04 1 CCS
33 Drake Johnston SR Palisades Charter 15:44 5:04 468 LAS
34 Jose Pacheco JR California 15:45 5:05 1469 SS
35 Jovani Gamboa JR Poly (long Beach) 15:47 5:05 1748 SS
36 Jose Herrera SR Madera South 15:48 5:06 365 CS
37 Christian Vazquez JR Poly (long Beach) 15:49 5:06 1751 SS
38 Anthony Palazzo SO Poly (long Beach) 15:50 5:06 1752 SS
39 Garrett Migliozzi JR Nevada Union 15:51 5:06 1297 SJS
40 Raymond Meijer SR Bellarmine 15:51 5:07 28 CCS
41 Gavin Diem JR Dana Hills 15:53 5:07 1530 SS
42 Abdul Hamid JR Sheldon 15:53 5:07 1327 SJS
43 Jonathon Tewodros SR Palisades Charter 15:53 5:07 469 LAS
44 Tim Layten SR Carlmont 15:55 5:08 37 CCS
45 Matlazomatl Rojas JR California 15:56 5:08 1470 SS
46 Jarrick Wenslow JR Arcadia 15:57 5:08 1416 SS
47 Brendan Mccabe SR Trabuco Hills 15:58 5:09 1881 SS
48 Lucas Dorman SR Trabuco Hills 15:59 5:09 1880 SS
49 Mat Holton JR Rancho Cucamonga 15:59 5:09 1755 SS
50 Zach Hanze SR San Ramon Valley 15:59 5:09 747 NCS
51 George Baier SR Menlo Atherton 16:02 5:10 116 CCS
52 Miles Meijer SO Bellarmine 16:02 5:10 27 CCS
53 Josh Roldan SR California 16:02 5:10 1474 SS
54 Jorge Matt-Navarro SR Patrick Henry 16:02 5:10 1078 SDS
55 Jason Intravaia JR San Ramon Valley 16:03 5:10 743 NCS
56 Nick Serrao JR Dana Hills 16:03 5:10 1534 SS
57 Carter Duerksen SR Buchanan 16:03 5:10 270 CS
58 Jeff Schaefer SR Carlsbad 16:03 5:10 941 SDS
59 George Martinez SR Sweetwater 16:04 5:11 1121 SDS
60 Maurilio Sanchez JR Vista Murrieta 16:04 5:11 1902 SS
61 Anhony Ortega JR Rancho Cucamonga 16:04 5:11 1756 SS
62 Chris Corley SR Granite Hills 16:05 5:11 1009 SDS
63 Bryan Ngo JR Arcadia 16:05 5:11 1414 SS
64 Steven Velarde JR San Benito 16:05 5:11 191 CCS
65 Connor Fisher SR Stockdale 16:06 5:11 434 CS
66 Blake Haney JR Stockdale 16:06 5:11 433 CS
67 Ben Jafek SR Torrey Pines 16:06 5:11 1140 SDS
68 Charles Deanda SR Bellarmine 16:07 5:11 29 CCS
69 Arthur Schulte JR Carlmont 16:07 5:11 32 CCS
70 Kevin Freeman JR Carlsbad 16:07 5:11 940 SDS
71 Chris Ramirez SR California 16:09 5:12 1473 SS
72 Ryan Walker SR Clovis 16:10 5:12 289 CS
73 Kyle Adams JR Rancho Buena Vista 16:10 5:12 1112 SDS
74 Eric Cota SR Patrick Henry 16:11 5:13 1079 SDS
75 Tommy Rinefort SR Dana Hills 16:12 5:13 1532 SS
76 Wyler Svoboda JR Dana Hills 16:13 5:13 1531 SS
77 Cooper Gill SR Lincoln (s) 16:13 5:14 1280 SJS
78 Edwin Morales JR Santee Ec 16:13 5:14 489 LAS
79 Jon Horvath SR Woodcreek 16:14 5:14 1407 SJS
80 Myles Delgado SO Clovis North 16:14 5:14 299 CS
81 Juan Macias SO Madera South 16:15 5:14 364 CS
82 Jacob Williams JR Buchanan 16:15 5:14 266 CS
83 Justin Barry JR Bellarmine 16:15 5:14 26 CCS
84 Carter Mackey SO Castro Valley 16:16 5:15 593 NCS
85 Marc Vega-Aguilera SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:16 5:15 1761 SS
86 Sean Unger JR Carlsbad 16:16 5:15 939 SDS
87 John Hernandez SR Vista Murrieta 16:17 5:15 1903 SS
88 Rodrigo Baza SR Otay Ranch 16:17 5:15 1067 SDS
89 Eduardo Herrera FR Madera South 16:17 5:15 361 CS
90 Chris Tammadge SR Patrick Henry 16:18 5:15 1080 SDS
91 Paul Mohr SR Davis Sr. 16:18 5:15 1217 SJS
92 Zach Ponce JR Poly (long Beach) 16:18 5:15 1749 SS
93 Brian Song SO Davis Sr. 16:19 5:15 1216 SJS
94 Akil Tircuit SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:20 5:16 1760 SS
95 Charlie Nettle JR San Pedro 16:20 5:16 484 LAS
96 Justin Clark SR Woodcreek 16:20 5:16 1406 SJS
97 Rudy Gonzalez JR California 16:21 5:16 1468 SS
98 Tariku Abdo SO Berkeley 16:22 5:16 554 NCS
99 Eris De La Torre JR Poly (long Beach) 16:22 5:16 1750 SS
100 Alex Sasser SO Bellarmine 16:22 5:16 24 CCS
101 Clark Messman JR De La Salle 16:22 5:17 617 NCS
102 Corey Matteson SR Clovis 16:22 5:17 288 CS
103 Jacob Schlachte SR Amador Valley 16:23 5:17 534 NCS
104 Andy Werderman SR Dana Hills 16:23 5:17 1535 SS
105 Carl Wilke SR San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17 746 NCS
106 Matthew Smith SR Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:17 1905 SS
107 Davey Wong SR Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:17 1907 SS
108 Charlie Fenoglio SR San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17 748 NCS
109 Mark Vingralek SO Carlmont 16:25 5:17 35 CCS
110 Chris Swanson SR Fremont 16:25 5:17 64 CCS
111 Trevor Voth SO Buchanan 16:26 5:18 267 CS
112 Michael Marquez JR Madera South 16:28 5:18 363 CS
113 John Jankowski SR De La Salle 16:28 5:18 622 NCS
114 Ricardo Jazo SR Clovis North 16:28 5:18 303 CS
115 Tal Braude JR Torrey Pines 16:29 5:19 1138 SDS
116 Sugal Sutter SR Davis Sr. 16:30 5:19 1219 SJS
117 Jake Pisenti SR San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:19 749 NCS
118 Colby Penn FR Poly (long Beach) 16:30 5:19 1746 SS
119 Danahel Carbajal SO Clovis North 16:31 5:19 300 CS
120 Jasper Laca JR Davis Sr. 16:31 5:19 1213 SJS
121 Connor Nolen JR Clovis North 16:33 5:20 297 CS
122 Ezra Soriano JR El Camino Real Charter 16:33 5:20 448 LAS
123 Christopher Ceja SR Trabuco Hills 16:33 5:20 1879 SS
124 Matt Seidel JR Bellarmine 16:33 5:20 25 CCS
125 Ricky Buckelew JR El Camino Real Charter 16:33 5:20 445 LAS
126 Ismael Guzman SR Madera South 16:34 5:20 367 CS
127 Spencer Dodds FR Torrey Pines 16:34 5:20 1137 SDS
128 Evan Defraine JR Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:21 1878 SS
129 Raul Meneses JR Santee Ec 16:36 5:21 488 LAS
130 Tyler Gambill JR San Ramon Valley 16:36 5:21 744 NCS
131 Psalm Ocampo SO Clovis North 16:36 5:21 301 CS
132 Carlos Cruz JR McClatchy 16:36 5:21 1289 SJS
133 Jose Arevalo JR Marshall 16:37 5:21 457 LAS
134 Sam Ryan SR Buchanan 16:37 5:21 271 CS
135 Luis Romo SO Woodcreek 16:39 5:22 1405 SJS
136 Paul Garcia SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:39 5:22 1758 SS
137 Reese Dickson SR Carlmont 16:40 5:22 38 CCS
138 Tate Graham JR Patrick Henry 16:40 5:22 1077 SDS
139 Nathan Platt SR Torrey Pines 16:41 5:23 1142 SDS
140 Ryan Dimick JR Carlmont 16:42 5:23 33 CCS
141 Caton Avilla SR Pleasant Grove 16:42 5:23 1309 SJS
142 Jonathan Gonzalez SR Patrick Henry 16:43 5:23 1081 SDS
143 Trey Schwartz JR De La Salle 16:44 5:24 618 NCS
144 Jack Morgenson SR Dana Hills 16:46 5:24 1533 SS
145 Akshay Alaghatta SR Bellarmine 16:46 5:24 30 CCS
146 Dontrell Davis JR Santee Ec 16:46 5:24 486 LAS
147 Taylor Guinnip JR Woodcreek 16:48 5:25 1402 SJS
148 Gavin Monges JR Davis Sr. 16:49 5:25 1214 SJS
149 Peter Schlachte SO Amador Valley 16:50 5:25 532 NCS
150 Kurtis Shaffer JR Torrey Pines 16:50 5:25 1139 SDS
151 Connor McCarthy SR Amador Valley 16:52 5:26 533 NCS
152 Sean Pruitt SR Carlsbad 16:52 5:26 945 SDS
153 Ryan Vance JR Clovis North 16:53 5:26 298 CS
154 Matt Rouse SR Carlmont 16:56 5:27 34 CCS
155 Matt Barge SR Torrey Pines 16:57 5:28 1141 SDS
156 Sean Wanket SO De La Salle 16:58 5:28 620 NCS
157 Andrew Brion SO Rancho Buena Vista 17:01 5:29 1113 SDS
158 Jake Schmitz SR Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:30 1884 SS
159 Max Moncur SR Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:31 1882 SS
160 Jack Studley SR Patrick Henry 17:09 5:32 1082 SDS
161 Daniel Rowen JR Davis Sr. 17:11 5:32 1215 SJS
162 Santiago Quintana SR Torrey Pines 17:12 5:32 1143 SDS
163 Brian Nguyen JR Lowell 17:12 5:33 1179 SFS
164 Daniel Gray SR Lincoln (sf) 17:13 5:33 1169 SFS
165 Ryan Jones FR Patrick Henry 17:13 5:33 1076 SDS
166 Donald Chen JR Lowell 17:15 5:33 1177 SFS
167 Tom Pritsky FR Buchanan 17:15 5:33 268 CS
168 Amiel Capinpin SR De La Salle 17:16 5:34 621 NCS
169 Anthony Sassano JR Buchanan 17:17 5:34 265 CS
170 William Weber JR El Camino Real Charter 17:18 5:34 449 LAS
171 Marshall Sears JR Woodcreek 17:18 5:35 1403 SJS
172 Ryan Colaco JR San Ramon Valley 17:22 5:36 745 NCS
173 Jonathan Garcia SO El Camino Real Charter 17:23 5:36 450 LAS
174 Chris Goertzen SO Clovis North 17:24 5:36 302 CS
175 Jesus Cortes FR Santee Ec 17:26 5:37 485 LAS
176 Spencer Lachman SO Woodcreek 17:30 5:38 1404 SJS
177 Justin Martinez SO Santee Ec 17:33 5:39 491 LAS
178 Ever Morales JR Santee Ec 17:34 5:39 490 LAS
179 Chris Chow SR Lowell 17:34 5:40 1182 SFS
180 David Lopez JR Venice 17:40 5:42 502 LAS
181 Raymond Lang SR Lowell 17:42 5:42 1183 SFS
182 Ramiro Diaz JR Santee Ec 17:47 5:44 487 LAS
183 Max Niehaus SR Lowell 17:53 5:46 1181 SFS
184 Isaiah Abeyta SO Lowell 17:53 5:46 1180 SFS
185 Calvin Li JR Lowell 17:53 5:46 1178 SFS
186 Wyatt Morin SR Woodcreek 18:07 5:50 1408 SJS
187 Adam Gardere JR Oakland Tech 18:10 5:51 921 OS
188 Mason Fordham JR El Camino Real Charter 18:39 6:00 447 LAS
189 Austin Walker SR El Camino Real Charter 18:39 6:00 451 LAS
190 Anthony Campos JR El Camino Real Charter 18:40 6:01 446 LAS
191 Ryan Wi JR Skyline 18:58 6:07 928 OS
192 Vicente Gonzalez FR Lps Hayward 19:16 6:13 911 OS
193 Neil Wessling SO Skyline 19:18 6:13 929 OS
194 Policompio Calmo-Calmo FR Oakland High 19:25 6:15 912 OS
195 Simon Filippenko JR Oakland Tech 21:10 6:49 923 OS
196 John Doe Oakland Tech 21:10 6:49 926 OS
197 Jack Peck-kriss JR Oakland Tech 21:10 6:49 922 OS
198 Nathan Usem SR Oakland Tech 21:11 6:49 925 OS
199 Matthew Murphy FR Oakland Tech 21:12 6:50 920 OS
200 Richard Young SR Oakland Tech 21:13 6:50 924 OS

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

1. 53 Arcadia ( 15:24 1:17:00 0:37)
1 1 Estevan De La Rosa JR SS 15:05
2 2 Mitchell Pratt SR SS 15:06
3 6 Phillip Rocha FR SS 15:27
4 21 Josue Gonzalez JR SS 15:40
5 23 Mahmoud Moussa JR SS 15:42
6 ( 35) Jarrick Wenslow JR SS 15:57
7 ( 49) Bryan Ngo JR SS 16:05

2. 127 California ( 15:47 1:18:55 0:27)
1 11 Sam Bautista SR SS 15:35
2 15 Leo Corcoran SR SS 15:37
3 26 Jose Pacheco JR SS 15:45
4 34 Matlazomatl Rojas JR SS 15:56
5 41 Josh Roldan SR SS 16:02
6 ( 54) Chris Ramirez SR SS 16:09
7 ( 74) Rudy Gonzalez JR SS 16:21

3. 127 Carlsbad ( 15:44 1:18:39 0:45)
1 4 Christian Freeman SR SDS 15:22
2 8 Shay Martin SR SDS 15:29
3 16 Scott Snow SR SDS 15:38
4 46 Jeff Schaefer SR SDS 16:03
5 53 Kevin Freeman JR SDS 16:07
6 ( 65) Sean Unger JR SDS 16:16
7 (120) Sean Pruitt SR SDS 16:52

4. 146 Vista Murrieta ( 15:46 1:18:48 1:03)
1 3 Porter Reddish SR SS 15:14
2 10 Omar Solis SR SS 15:34
3 20 Garrett Mullennix JR SS 15:39
4 47 Maurilio Sanchez JR SS 16:04
5 66 John Hernandez SR SS 16:17
6 ( 80) Matthew Smith SR SS 16:24
7 ( 81) Davey Wong SR SS 16:24

5. 161 Poly (long Beach) ( 15:50 1:19:10 0:52)
1 5 Miguel Bautista JR SS 15:26
2 27 Jovani Gamboa JR SS 15:47
3 29 Christian Vazquez JR SS 15:49
4 30 Anthony Palazzo SO SS 15:50
5 70 Zach Ponce JR SS 16:18
6 ( 75) Eris De La Torre JR SS 16:22
7 ( 91) Colby Penn FR SS 16:30

6. 179 Rancho Cucamonga ( 15:55 1:19:32 0:41)
1 12 Kevin Matthews SR SS 15:35
2 17 Austin Esposito SR SS 15:38
3 38 Mat Holton JR SS 15:59
4 48 Anhony Ortega JR SS 16:04
5 64 Marc Vega-Aguilera SR SS 16:16
6 ( 72) Akil Tircuit SR SS 16:20
7 (107) Paul Garcia SR SS 16:39

7. 202 Madera South ( 15:57 1:19:44 0:36)
1 22 Uriel Cabanas SR CS 15:41
2 24 David Garcia JR CS 15:43
3 28 Jose Herrera SR CS 15:48
4 61 Juan Macias SO CS 16:15
5 67 Eduardo Herrera FR CS 16:17
6 ( 85) Michael Marquez JR CS 16:28
7 ( 99) Ismael Guzman SR CS 16:34

8. 207 Dana Hills ( 16:00 1:19:59 0:35)
1 18 Jake Ogden FR SS 15:38
2 32 Gavin Diem JR SS 15:53
3 44 Nick Serrao JR SS 16:03
4 56 Tommy Rinefort SR SS 16:12
5 57 Wyler Svoboda JR SS 16:13
6 ( 78) Andy Werderman SR SS 16:23
7 (114) Jack Morgenson SR SS 16:46

9. 261 Bellarmine ( 16:08 1:20:37 0:31)
1 31 Raymond Meijer SR CCS 15:51
2 40 Miles Meijer SO CCS 16:02
3 51 Charles Deanda SR CCS 16:07
4 63 Justin Barry JR CCS 16:15
5 76 Alex Sasser SO CCS 16:22
6 ( 97) Matt Seidel JR CCS 16:33
7 (115) Akshay Alaghatta SR CCS 16:46

10. 283 Carlmont ( 16:07 1:20:35 1:12)
1 7 Daniel Bereket SR CCS 15:28
2 33 Tim Layten SR CCS 15:55
3 52 Arthur Schulte JR CCS 16:07
4 83 Mark Vingralek SO CCS 16:25
5 108 Reese Dickson SR CCS 16:40
6 (111) Ryan Dimick JR CCS 16:42
7 (122) Matt Rouse SR CCS 16:56

11. 284 Trabuco Hills ( 16:09 1:20:42 0:58)
1 14 Naoki Omatsu SR SS 15:37
2 36 Brendan Mccabe SR SS 15:58
3 37 Lucas Dorman SR SS 15:59
4 96 Christopher Ceja SR SS 16:33
5 101 Evan Defraine JR SS 16:35
6 (125) Jake Schmitz SR SS 17:06
7 (126) Max Moncur SR SS 17:08

12. 310 De La Salle ( 16:10 1:20:49 1:12)
1 9 Matt Schumann SO NCS 15:32
2 25 Luke Williams JR NCS 15:43
3 77 Clark Messman JR NCS 16:22
4 86 John Jankowski SR NCS 16:28
5 113 Trey Schwartz JR NCS 16:44
6 (124) Sean Wanket SO NCS 16:58
7 (134) Amiel Capinpin SR NCS 17:16

13. 315 Buchanan ( 16:12 1:21:00 0:58)
1 19 Cody Brazeal SR CS 15:39
2 45 Carter Duerksen SR CS 16:03
3 62 Jacob Williams JR CS 16:15
4 84 Trevor Voth SO CS 16:26
5 105 Sam Ryan SR CS 16:37
6 (133) Tom Pritsky FR CS 17:15
7 (135) Anthony Sassano JR CS 17:17

14. 333 San Ramon Valley ( 16:16 1:21:20 0:31)
1 39 Zach Hanze SR NCS 15:59
2 43 Jason Intravaia JR NCS 16:03
3 79 Carl Wilke SR NCS 16:24
4 82 Charlie Fenoglio SR NCS 16:24
5 90 Jake Pisenti SR NCS 16:30
6 (103) Tyler Gambill JR NCS 16:36
7 (138) Ryan Colaco JR NCS 17:22

15. 335 Davis Sr. ( 16:15 1:21:14 0:55)
1 13 Jack Scranton SR SJS 15:36
2 69 Paul Mohr SR SJS 16:18
3 71 Brian Song SO SJS 16:19
4 89 Sugal Sutter SR SJS 16:30
5 93 Jasper Laca JR SJS 16:31
6 (118) Gavin Monges JR SJS 16:49
7 (128) Daniel Rowen JR SJS 17:11

16. 386 Patrick Henry ( 16:23 1:21:54 0:41)
1 42 Jorge Matt-Navarro SR SDS 16:02
2 55 Eric Cota SR SDS 16:11
3 68 Chris Tammadge SR SDS 16:18
4 109 Tate Graham JR SDS 16:40
5 112 Jonathan Gonzalez SR SDS 16:43
6 (127) Jack Studley SR SDS 17:09
7 (131) Ryan Jones FR SDS 17:13

17. 437 Clovis North ( 16:29 1:22:22 0:22)
1 60 Myles Delgado SO CS 16:14
2 87 Ricardo Jazo SR CS 16:28
3 92 Danahel Carbajal SO CS 16:31
4 94 Connor Nolen JR CS 16:33
5 104 Psalm Ocampo SO CS 16:36
6 (121) Ryan Vance JR CS 16:53
7 (140) Chris Goertzen SO CS 17:24

18. 467 Torrey Pines ( 16:32 1:22:40 0:44)
1 50 Ben Jafek SR SDS 16:06
2 88 Tal Braude JR SDS 16:29
3 100 Spencer Dodds FR SDS 16:34
4 110 Nathan Platt SR SDS 16:41
5 119 Kurtis Shaffer JR SDS 16:50
6 (123) Matt Barge SR SDS 16:57
7 (129) Santiago Quintana SR SDS 17:12

19. 492 Woodcreek ( 16:40 1:23:19 1:04)
1 59 Jon Horvath SR SJS 16:14
2 73 Justin Clark SR SJS 16:20
3 106 Luis Romo SO SJS 16:39
4 117 Taylor Guinnip JR SJS 16:48
5 137 Marshall Sears JR SJS 17:18
6 (142) Spencer Lachman SO SJS 17:30
7 (151) Wyatt Morin SR SJS 18:07

20. 560 Santee Ec ( 16:55 1:24:34 1:20)
1 58 Edwin Morales JR LAS 16:13
2 102 Raul Meneses JR LAS 16:36
3 116 Dontrell Davis JR LAS 16:46
4 141 Jesus Cortes FR LAS 17:26
5 143 Justin Martinez SO LAS 17:33
6 (144) Ever Morales JR LAS 17:34
7 (147) Ramiro Diaz JR LAS 17:47

21. 621 El Camino Real Charter ( 17:18 1:26:26 2:06)
1 95 Ezra Soriano JR LAS 16:33
2 98 Ricky Buckelew JR LAS 16:33
3 136 William Weber JR LAS 17:18
4 139 Jonathan Garcia SO LAS 17:23
5 153 Mason Fordham JR LAS 18:39
6 (154) Austin Walker SR LAS 18:39
7 (155) Anthony Campos JR LAS 18:40

22. 701 Lowell ( 17:32 1:27:36 0:41)
1 130 Brian Nguyen JR SFS 17:12
2 132 Donald Chen JR SFS 17:15
3 145 Chris Chow SR SFS 17:34
4 146 Raymond Lang SR SFS 17:42
5 148 Max Niehaus SR SFS 17:53
6 (149) Isaiah Abeyta SO SFS 17:53
7 (150) Calvin Li JR SFS 17:53

23. 782 Oakland Tech ( 20:35 1:42:51 3:01)
1 152 Adam Gardere JR OS 18:10
2 156 Simon Filippenko JR OS 21:10
3 157 John Doe OS 21:10
4 158 Jack Peck-kriss JR OS 21:10
5 159 Nathan Usem SR OS 21:11
6 (160) Matthew Murphy FR OS 21:12
7 (161) Richard Young SR OS 21:13

Division II


Place Name Yr School D2boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Bryan Fernandez SR Dos Pueblos 15:09 4:53 1563 SS
2 Aj Yarnall SR Saugus 15:10 4:53 1818 SS
3 Forrest Riley SR Ramona 15:12 4:54 1093 SDS
4 Austin Goins SR Canyon/anaheim 15:17 4:56 1482 SS
5 Andrew Tellames JR Orange Glen 15:18 4:56 1064 SDS
6 Jose Penaloza SR Godinez 15:19 4:56 1590 SS
7 Richard Ho SR Leland 15:21 4:57 96 CCS
8 Steven Fahy JR La Costa Canyon 15:24 4:58 1020 SDS
9 Samuel Garcia SR Arroyo 15:27 4:59 1418 SS
10 Trent Brendel SR Granite Bay 15:30 5:00 1271 SJS
11 Eric Sindel SR Mt Carmel 15:38 5:02 1060 SDS
12 Maxwell Davis SR Dos Pueblos 15:39 5:03 1562 SS
13 Ryan Anderson JR Maria Carrillo 15:40 5:03 673 NCS
14 Rodrigo Ornelas SR Saugus 15:41 5:03 1817 SS
15 Nolan Del Valle SR Golden Valley 15:41 5:03 1592 SS
16 Terence Rabuzzi JR Los Altos 15:47 5:05 106 CCS
17 Rocky Peterson SR Westlake 15:47 5:05 1921 SS
18 Garrett Corcoran JR Villa Park 15:48 5:05 1893 SS
19 Sean Jagerson SR Del Campo 15:48 5:05 1225 SJS
20 Mikey Giguere JR Westlake 15:48 5:05 1916 SS
21 Anthony Masayesva JR Serra 15:49 5:06 1120 SDS
22 Tyler Hansen JR San Marcos 15:53 5:07 1116 SDS
23 Neilson Powless SO Roseville 15:54 5:07 1323 SJS
24 Garrett Ryan SR Westview 15:55 5:08 1166 SDS
25 Matt McEachern SR Mt Carmel 15:56 5:08 1061 SDS
26 Sean O’Bryan JR Westlake 15:58 5:09 1917 SS
27 Tristan Stidham SR Ramona 15:59 5:09 1094 SDS
28 Eduardo Garibay SR Yerba Buena 15:59 5:09 243 CCS
29 Jacob Zufelt SR Whitney 16:00 5:09 1387 SJS
30 Chris Costa JR Westlake 16:01 5:10 1915 SS
31 Evan Malone-White SR Redondo Union 16:02 5:10 1775 SS
32 Dustin Herold JR Redondo Union 16:02 5:10 1769 SS
33 Paul Holden SR Ukiah 16:02 5:10 791 NCS
34 Patrick Leary SR Livermore 16:02 5:10 665 NCS
35 Jacob Bilvado SO El Diamante 16:03 5:10 316 CS
36 Josh Lewis SR Loyola 16:04 5:11 1659 SS
37 Jesus Salas SR Monache 16:04 5:11 387 CS
38 Christian Eagon SR Ayala 16:07 5:12 1428 SS
39 Joseph Berriatua SR Serra 16:07 5:12 222 CCS
40 Robert Martinez SR Ayala 16:09 5:12 1430 SS
41 Rory Beyer SR Aragon 16:10 5:12 18 CCS
42 Anthony Janaslani SR Saugus 16:11 5:13 1816 SS
43 Connor Rafferty SR Loyola 16:13 5:13 1660 SS
44 Cory Thomas SR Ramona 16:13 5:14 1095 SDS
45 Josh Cohen SR Los Altos 16:14 5:14 109 CCS
46 Sam Scheuer SR Folsom 16:14 5:14 1261 SJS
47 Santos Chavez SR Golden West 16:14 5:14 341 CS
48 Alex Pearson JR Saugus 16:15 5:14 1812 SS
49 Anthony Avila JR Ayala 16:15 5:14 1426 SS
50 Billy Anthony JR Saugus 16:15 5:14 1813 SS
51 Graham Rigby SO Westlake 16:16 5:14 1919 SS
52 Jonathan Corley SR Arroyo Grande 16:16 5:14 1422 SS
53 Jake Sarver JR Arroyo Grande 16:17 5:15 1421 SS
54 Alex Carr SR Los Altos 16:17 5:15 110 CCS
55 Patrick Jagerson SR Del Campo 16:18 5:15 1226 SJS
56 Nathan Wellington JR Whitney 16:19 5:15 1382 SJS
57 Harrison Luft SR Maria Carrillo 16:19 5:16 678 NCS
58 Ricky Sweet SR Point Loma 16:19 5:16 1083 SDS
59 Jared Senese SR Mt Carmel 16:22 5:16 1062 SDS
60 Wyatt Cooper SR Aragon 16:23 5:17 19 CCS
61 Edward Chance SO Del Campo 16:23 5:17 1223 SJS
62 Cameron Tu JR Alameda 16:23 5:17 518 NCS
63 William Tait JR Redondo Union 16:25 5:17 1771 SS
64 Abraham Alvarado SR Atwater 16:26 5:18 1194 SJS
65 Jackson Crose SO Livermore 16:26 5:18 661 NCS
66 Aaron Zambrano JR Loyola 16:26 5:18 1655 SS
67 Waseem Radi JR Redondo Union 16:27 5:18 1770 SS
68 Gabriel McLaran JR Saint Francis 16:28 5:18 177 CCS
69 Cole Smith JR Dos Pueblos 16:29 5:19 1561 SS
70 Michael Sisario SR Dougherty Valley 16:29 5:19 623 NCS
71 Duc Nguyen SR Alameda 16:29 5:19 524 NCS
72 Robert Brandt SO Loyola 16:30 5:19 1656 SS
73 Brian Zabilski SO Saugus 16:30 5:19 1814 SS
74 John Greening JR Dos Pueblos 16:31 5:19 1559 SS
75 John Mcandrews JR Loyola 16:31 5:19 1654 SS
76 Garret Klatte SR Redondo Union 16:31 5:19 1774 SS
77 Deepak Sharma SR Alameda 16:31 5:19 523 NCS
78 Christian Pedro SR Aragon 16:32 5:20 20 CCS
79 Danny Garcia JR McFarland 16:32 5:20 370 CS
80 Chris Goode SR Jesuit 16:32 5:20 1277 SJS
81 Jacob Calvillo SR Leland 16:32 5:20 97 CCS
82 Samuel Tran SR Ayala 16:32 5:20 1432 SS
83 Carlos Suarez SO Redondo Union 16:33 5:20 1773 SS
84 Ben Zaeske FR Los Altos 16:33 5:20 105 CCS
85 Eric Molina JR Redwood(cs) 16:34 5:20 395 CS
86 Ryan Barrett SR Westview 16:34 5:20 1167 SDS
87 Austin Fisher SR Saugus 16:34 5:20 1815 SS
88 Garrett De Long SO Mt Carmel 16:35 5:21 1059 SDS
89 Tristyn Martin JR Jesuit 16:36 5:21 1276 SJS
90 Evan Scheerer SR Ayala 16:37 5:21 1431 SS
91 Colin Metcalfe SR Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:21 677 NCS
92 Stephen Carlson SR Alameda 16:38 5:22 522 NCS
93 Robbie Lacomble JR Saint Francis 16:38 5:22 176 CCS
94 Josh Spieker SR Ramona 16:38 5:22 1096 SDS
95 Marcus Montalvo JR Mt Carmel 16:39 5:22 1058 SDS
96 Blake Maule SR Arroyo Grande 16:40 5:22 1425 SS
97 Tanner Sartwell SO Saint Francis 16:40 5:22 179 CCS
98 Luis Orozco SO McFarland 16:41 5:23 373 CS
99 Sam Aguirre JR Del Campo 16:42 5:23 1220 SJS
100 Derek Morton JR Mt Carmel 16:42 5:23 1057 SDS
101 Nick Jensen JR Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:23 674 NCS
102 Ryan Hodgens SR Whitney 16:43 5:23 1386 SJS
103 Ben York SR Dos Pueblos 16:44 5:23 1564 SS
104 Antonio Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:44 5:23 1224 SJS
105 Sam Stoll SR Jesuit 16:44 5:23 1278 SJS
106 Denis Pyryev JR Del Campo 16:45 5:24 1221 SJS
107 Ben Foster SR Loyola 16:46 5:24 1657 SS
108 Parker Marson JR College Park 16:47 5:24 601 NCS
109 Jesse Lebove SR Loyola 16:48 5:25 1658 SS
110 Collin Bartlett JR Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:25 675 NCS
111 Alex Tucker SO Westview 16:48 5:25 1163 SDS
112 Trevor Cowan SR Arroyo Grande 16:50 5:25 1423 SS
113 Michael Delbuono JR Ayala 16:50 5:26 1427 SS
114 Tyler McMahon SR Mt Carmel 16:51 5:26 1063 SDS
115 George Shoemaker SR Saint Francis 16:51 5:26 180 CCS
116 Tyler Bradford JR Dos Pueblos 16:52 5:26 1558 SS
117 Takehiro Yamaya JR Redondo Union 16:53 5:26 1772 SS
118 Andrew Mcguan JR Dos Pueblos 16:53 5:26 1560 SS
119 Max Edwards SO Ramona 16:54 5:27 1092 SDS
120 Evan Misuraca SO Westview 16:55 5:27 1165 SDS
121 Alex Ward FR Saint Francis 16:56 5:27 175 CCS
122 Nate Mash SR Arroyo Grande 16:57 5:28 1424 SS
123 Todd Olson JR Livermore 17:00 5:28 659 NCS
124 Troy Castillo SR Monache 17:00 5:29 389 CS
125 Sean Kurdy FR Jesuit 17:00 5:29 1274 SJS
126 Abran Ayon SO McFarland 17:01 5:29 374 CS
127 Matt Salazar FR Casa Grande 17:01 5:29 592 NCS
128 Gaurav Begur JR Saint Francis 17:01 5:29 178 CCS
129 Isaiah Spieker SO Ramona 17:02 5:29 1091 SDS
130 Jose Espinoza SR Shafter 17:03 5:29 427 CS
131 Dane Tippett JR Los Altos 17:03 5:30 107 CCS
132 Jordan Kurtz SR Vacaville 17:03 5:30 1356 SJS
133 Justin Robison FR Lynbrook 17:04 5:30 113 CCS
134 Zac West SO Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:30 676 NCS
135 Wesley Hardin SR Ramona 17:06 5:31 1097 SDS
136 Daniel Goldin SR Aragon 17:07 5:31 21 CCS
137 Alex Morrison SR Maria Carrillo 17:07 5:31 679 NCS
138 Bryan Rodriguez SR Sanger 17:07 5:31 416 CS
139 Landon Hart SR Aragon 17:07 5:31 22 CCS
140 Flavio Meddrano SR Jesuit 17:08 5:31 1275 SJS
141 Ismael Fernandez SR Monache 17:09 5:31 388 CS
142 Taylor Bradshaw SR Whitney 17:09 5:32 1385 SJS
143 Miguel Hidalgo JR Alameda 17:12 5:33 519 NCS
144 Isaiah Hanna FR Whitney 17:13 5:33 1381 SJS
145 Zach Price JR Windsor 17:13 5:33 803 NCS
146 John Nichols JR Arroyo Grande 17:13 5:33 1420 SS
147 Thomas Valles SO McFarland 17:14 5:33 372 CS
148 Kyler Tabor SO Monache 17:14 5:33 386 CS
149 Sean Morse SR Ayala 17:15 5:33 1429 SS
150 Collin Barraugh JR Westview 17:16 5:34 1161 SDS
151 Kevin Feng SO Alameda 17:19 5:35 521 NCS
152 John Miles JR Arroyo Grande 17:19 5:35 1419 SS
153 James Smirniotis JR Westview 17:19 5:35 1162 SDS
154 Michael Lackner FR Jesuit 17:21 5:35 1273 SJS
155 Sam Sokolsky SR Aragon 17:22 5:36 23 CCS
156 Gabriel Valenton JR Livermore 17:24 5:36 660 NCS
157 Jose Pelayo SR Shafter 17:26 5:37 428 CS
158 Ryan McAuliff FR Aragon 17:26 5:37 17 CCS
159 Ryan Finch SO Westlake 17:27 5:37 1918 SS
160 Denver Bishop SO Alameda 17:27 5:37 520 NCS
161 Joe Carranza FR Shafter 17:28 5:38 424 CS
162 Konrad Niemiec JR Los Altos 17:28 5:38 108 CCS
163 Caesar Garcia SR Monache 17:29 5:38 391 CS
164 Aiden Olander SO Saint Francis 17:30 5:38 181 CCS
165 Flavio Mercado SO McFarland 17:32 5:39 375 CS
166 Ian Young JR Del Campo 17:32 5:39 1222 SJS
167 Eric Leverenz SO Whitney 17:40 5:41 1383 SJS
168 Jacob Rankin SR Monache 17:41 5:42 390 CS
169 Isreal Sotelo SO Monache 17:43 5:43 392 CS
170 Greg Woollgar SR Jesuit 17:44 5:43 1279 SJS
171 Matt Soules SO Westlake 17:48 5:44 1920 SS
172 Jose Sanchez JR McFarland 17:50 5:45 371 CS
173 Paris Butler SO Livermore 17:52 5:45 662 NCS
174 Augustin Duenas SR Shafter 17:57 5:47 429 CS
175 Jordan Houri SO Westview 17:57 5:47 1164 SDS
176 Adam Gonzalez SO Redwood(cs) 17:58 5:47 396 CS
177 John Beutter SR Los Altos 18:05 5:49 111 CCS
178 Luis Mercado SO McFarland 18:08 5:51 376 CS
179 Abel Cardenas SO Shafter 18:41 6:01 426 CS
180 Manuel Carranza FR Shafter 18:56 6:06 425 CS
181 Matthew Aufderheide SR Livermore 19:05 6:09 663 NCS
182 John Doe SR Shafter 19:28 6:16 430 CS
183 Nishan Natt SO Livermore 19:37 6:19 664 NCS
184 Nicholas Pulido JR Whitney 19:47 6:23 1384 SJS

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 84 Westlake ( 15:58 1:19:50 0:29)
1 9 Rocky Peterson SR SS 15:47
2 11 Mikey Giguere JR SS 15:48
3 14 Sean O’Bryan JR SS 15:58
4 17 Chris Costa JR SS 16:01
5 33 Graham Rigby SO SS 16:16
6 (130) Ryan Finch SO SS 17:27
7 (142) Matt Soules SO SS 17:48

2. 97 Saugus ( 15:55 1:19:32 1:05)
1 2 Aj Yarnall SR SS 15:10
2 7 Rodrigo Ornelas SR SS 15:41
3 26 Anthony Janaslani SR SS 16:11
4 30 Alex Pearson JR SS 16:15
5 32 Billy Anthony JR SS 16:15
6 ( 52) Brian Zabilski SO SS 16:30
7 ( 64) Austin Fisher SR SS 16:34

3. 183 Redondo Union ( 16:18 1:21:27 0:29)
1 18 Evan Malone-White SR SS 16:02
2 19 Dustin Herold JR SS 16:02
3 44 William Tait JR SS 16:25
4 47 Waseem Radi JR SS 16:27
5 55 Garret Klatte SR SS 16:31
6 ( 61) Carlos Suarez SO SS 16:33
7 ( 93) Takehiro Yamaya JR SS 16:53

4. 188 Dos Pueblos ( 16:07 1:20:32 1:35)
1 1 Bryan Fernandez SR SS 15:09
2 5 Maxwell Davis SR SS 15:39
3 49 Cole Smith JR SS 16:29
4 53 John Greening JR SS 16:31
5 80 Ben York SR SS 16:44
6 ( 92) Tyler Bradford JR SS 16:52
7 ( 94) Andrew Mcguan JR SS 16:53

5. 194 Mt Carmel ( 16:14 1:21:10 1:01)
1 4 Eric Sindel SR SDS 15:38
2 13 Matt McEachern SR SDS 15:56
3 40 Jared Senese SR SDS 16:22
4 65 Garrett De Long SO SDS 16:35
5 72 Marcus Montalvo JR SDS 16:39
6 ( 77) Derek Morton JR SDS 16:42
7 ( 90) Tyler McMahon SR SDS 16:51

6. 199 Loyola ( 16:21 1:21:44 0:27)
1 21 Josh Lewis SR SS 16:04
2 27 Connor Rafferty SR SS 16:13
3 46 Aaron Zambrano JR SS 16:26
4 51 Robert Brandt SO SS 16:30
5 54 John Mcandrews JR SS 16:31
6 ( 84) Ben Foster SR SS 16:46
7 ( 85) Jesse Lebove SR SS 16:48

7. 205 Ayala ( 16:20 1:21:40 0:30)
1 23 Christian Eagon SR SS 16:07
2 24 Robert Martinez SR SS 16:09
3 31 Anthony Avila JR SS 16:15
4 60 Samuel Tran SR SS 16:32
5 67 Evan Scheerer SR SS 16:37
6 ( 89) Michael Delbuono JR SS 16:50
7 (120) Sean Morse SR SS 17:15

8. 212 Ramona ( 16:12 1:20:56 1:42)
1 3 Forrest Riley SR SDS 15:12
2 15 Tristan Stidham SR SDS 15:59
3 28 Cory Thomas SR SDS 16:13
4 71 Josh Spieker SR SDS 16:38
5 95 Max Edwards SO SDS 16:54
6 (104) Isaiah Spieker SO SDS 17:02
7 (108) Wesley Hardin SR SDS 17:06

9. 241 Los Altos ( 16:23 1:21:54 1:16)
1 8 Terence Rabuzzi JR CCS 15:47
2 29 Josh Cohen SR CCS 16:14
3 36 Alex Carr SR CCS 16:17
4 62 Ben Zaeske FR CCS 16:33
5 106 Dane Tippett JR CCS 17:03
6 (133) Konrad Niemiec JR CCS 17:28
7 (147) John Beutter SR CCS 18:05

10. 246 Del Campo ( 16:23 1:21:55 0:56)
1 10 Sean Jagerson SR SJS 15:48
2 37 Patrick Jagerson SR SJS 16:18
3 42 Edward Chance SO SJS 16:23
4 76 Sam Aguirre JR SJS 16:42
5 81 Antonio Aguirre SR SJS 16:44
6 ( 83) Denis Pyryev JR SJS 16:45
7 (137) Ian Young JR SJS 17:32

11. 277 Maria Carrillo ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:08)
1 6 Ryan Anderson JR NCS 15:40
2 39 Harrison Luft SR NCS 16:19
3 68 Colin Metcalfe SR NCS 16:38
4 78 Nick Jensen JR NCS 16:42
5 86 Collin Bartlett JR NCS 16:48
6 (107) Zac West SO NCS 17:04
7 (110) Alex Morrison SR NCS 17:07

12. 328 Arroyo Grande ( 16:36 1:23:00 0:41)
1 34 Jonathan Corley SR SS 16:16
2 35 Jake Sarver JR SS 16:17
3 73 Blake Maule SR SS 16:40
4 88 Trevor Cowan SR SS 16:50
5 98 Nate Mash SR SS 16:57
6 (117) John Nichols JR SS 17:13
7 (123) John Miles JR SS 17:19

13. 333 Alameda ( 16:39 1:23:13 0:49)
1 43 Cameron Tu JR NCS 16:23
2 50 Duc Nguyen SR NCS 16:29
3 56 Deepak Sharma SR NCS 16:31
4 69 Stephen Carlson SR NCS 16:38
5 115 Miguel Hidalgo JR NCS 17:12
6 (122) Kevin Feng SO NCS 17:19
7 (131) Denver Bishop SO NCS 17:27

14. 343 Aragon ( 16:40 1:23:19 0:57)
1 25 Rory Beyer SR CCS 16:10
2 41 Wyatt Cooper SR CCS 16:23
3 57 Christian Pedro SR CCS 16:32
4 109 Daniel Goldin SR CCS 17:07
5 111 Landon Hart SR CCS 17:07
6 (126) Sam Sokolsky SR CCS 17:22
7 (129) Ryan McAuliff FR CCS 17:26

15. 363 Whitney ( 16:41 1:23:24 1:13)
1 16 Jacob Zufelt SR SJS 16:00
2 38 Nathan Wellington JR SJS 16:19
3 79 Ryan Hodgens SR SJS 16:43
4 114 Taylor Bradshaw SR SJS 17:09
5 116 Isaiah Hanna FR SJS 17:13
6 (138) Eric Leverenz SO SJS 17:40
7 (154) Nicholas Pulido JR SJS 19:47

16. 379 Westview ( 16:42 1:23:28 1:21)
1 12 Garrett Ryan SR SDS 15:55
2 63 Ryan Barrett SR SDS 16:34
3 87 Alex Tucker SO SDS 16:48
4 96 Evan Misuraca SO SDS 16:55
5 121 Collin Barraugh JR SDS 17:16
6 (124) James Smirniotis JR SDS 17:19
7 (146) Jordan Houri SO SDS 17:57

17. 380 Saint Francis ( 16:43 1:23:33 0:28)
1 48 Gabriel McLaran JR CCS 16:28
2 70 Robbie Lacomble JR CCS 16:38
3 74 Tanner Sartwell SO CCS 16:40
4 91 George Shoemaker SR CCS 16:51
5 97 Alex Ward FR CCS 16:56
6 (103) Gaurav Begur JR CCS 17:01
7 (135) Aiden Olander SO CCS 17:30

18. 420 Jesuit ( 16:48 1:24:00 0:36)
1 59 Chris Goode SR SJS 16:32
2 66 Tristyn Martin JR SJS 16:36
3 82 Sam Stoll SR SJS 16:44
4 101 Sean Kurdy FR SJS 17:00
5 112 Flavio Meddrano SR SJS 17:08
6 (125) Michael Lackner FR SJS 17:21
7 (141) Greg Woollgar SR SJS 17:44

19. 435 Livermore ( 16:57 1:24:44 1:50)
1 20 Patrick Leary SR NCS 16:02
2 45 Jackson Crose SO NCS 16:26
3 99 Todd Olson JR NCS 17:00
4 127 Gabriel Valenton JR NCS 17:24
5 144 Paris Butler SO NCS 17:52
6 (151) Matthew Aufderheide SR NCS 19:05
7 (153) Nishan Natt SO NCS 19:37

20. 488 Monache ( 17:00 1:24:56 1:25)
1 22 Jesus Salas SR CS 16:04
2 100 Troy Castillo SR CS 17:00
3 113 Ismael Fernandez SR CS 17:09
4 119 Kyler Tabor SO CS 17:14
5 134 Caesar Garcia SR CS 17:29
6 (139) Jacob Rankin SR CS 17:41
7 (140) Isreal Sotelo SO CS 17:43

21. 489 McFarland ( 17:00 1:25:00 1:00)
1 58 Danny Garcia JR CS 16:32
2 75 Luis Orozco SO CS 16:41
3 102 Abran Ayon SO CS 17:01
4 118 Thomas Valles SO CS 17:14
5 136 Flavio Mercado SO CS 17:32
6 (143) Jose Sanchez JR CS 17:50
7 (148) Luis Mercado SO CS 18:08

22. 659 Shafter ( 17:43 1:28:35 1:38)
1 105 Jose Espinoza SR CS 17:03
2 128 Jose Pelayo SR CS 17:26
3 132 Joe Carranza FR CS 17:28
4 145 Augustin Duenas SR CS 17:57
5 149 Abel Cardenas SO CS 18:41
6 (150) Manuel Carranza FR CS 18:56
7 (152) John Doe SR CS 19:28

Division IV


Place Name Yr School D4boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Daniel De La Torre SR La Salle 15:30 5:00 1644 SS
2 John Lawson SR Sir Francis Drake 15:34 5:01 756 NCS
3 Caleb Webb SO Big Bear 15:37 5:02 1444 SS
4 Sean Pino SO Crean Lutheran 15:43 5:04 1514 SS
5 Scott Edwards JR Scotts Valley 15:45 5:04 210 CCS
6 Clayton Hutchins SR Sir Francis Drake 15:45 5:05 757 NCS
7 Angel Barranco SR Salesian 15:48 5:05 1784 SS
8 Efren Reyes JR Piner 15:48 5:06 718 NCS
9 Jaime Silva SR Piner 15:53 5:07 721 NCS

10 Steven Grolle JR Sonora 15:56 5:08 1337 SJS
11 Julian Frost SR Piedmont 15:58 5:09 717 NCS
12 Joe Joe Cortez SR Crespi 16:03 5:10 1520 SS
13 Hugo Valdovinos SR Fillmore 16:03 5:10 1575 SS
14 Clayton Bunn JR Yreka 16:04 5:11 902 NS
15 Michael Sciarra SR Crean Lutheran 16:10 5:12 1518 SS
16 Jacob Carey SR Santa Ynez 16:10 5:13 1804 SS
17 Ruben Dominguez JR Don Bosco 16:14 5:14 1550 SS
18 David Huerta JR Avenal 16:17 5:15 252 CS
19 Anthony Rivas SR Fillmore 16:20 5:16 1574 SS
20 Bobby Moralez SR Big Bear 16:21 5:16 1447 SS
21 Kyle Bueckert SR Maranatha 16:21 5:16 1663 SS
22 Callaghan Mcdonough SR Crean Lutheran 16:24 5:17 1517 SS
23 Alexander Frias SR Fillmore 16:25 5:17 1572 SS
24 Alex Kilman JR The Bishop’s School 16:29 5:19 1123 SDS
25 Gabriel Castro SR Don Bosco 16:30 5:19 1556 SS
26 Joey Morris SR San Rafael 16:30 5:19 738 NCS
27 David Manahan JR Harvard/westlake 16:32 5:20 1611 SS
28 Zach Morrett JR Hughson 16:33 5:20 1272 SJS
29 Coy Chance SO Dixon 16:34 5:20 1243 SJS
30 Robert Reid SR Exeter 16:35 5:21 330 CS
31 Jonathan Estrada SR Salesian 16:36 5:21 1785 SS
32 Thomas King SR The Bishop’s School 16:36 5:21 1126 SDS
33 Matthew Mulligan SR Piner 16:36 5:21 722 NCS
34 Tomas Navarro SO Salesian 16:37 5:21 1783 SS
35 Wyatt Giannini SR Twentynine Palms 16:38 5:22 1891 SS
36 Zach Kanlong JR Twentynine Palms 16:38 5:22 1886 SS
37 Timmy Matthews SR Pacific Grove 16:38 5:22 138 CCS
38 Zechariah Snel JR Seaside 16:39 5:22 215 CCS
39 Matt Jochim SO Yreka 16:40 5:22 905 NS
40 Noel Figueroa SR Twentynine Palms 16:40 5:22 1890 SS
41 Izzak Mireles SR Livingston 16:40 5:22 1286 SJS
42 Ryan Torres SR Ripon 16:41 5:23 1319 SJS
43 Andrew Sutton JR Exeter 16:41 5:23 325 CS
44 Ben Weissenbach SO Harvard/westlake 16:42 5:23 1613 SS
45 Dillon Murphy SR Big Bear 16:43 5:23 1448 SS
46 Michael Gonzales SO Don Bosco 16:44 5:23 1553 SS
47 Logan Marshall JR Half Moon Bay 16:45 5:24 81 CCS
48 Tristan Boblet JR Bret Harte 16:46 5:24 1204 SJS
49 Evan Gonzales JR Clairemont 16:47 5:24 968 SDS
50 Jacob Hicks JR S.L.V. 16:48 5:25 157 CCS
51 Zack Beavis SR Crean Lutheran 16:48 5:25 1515 SS
52 Jose Almaguer SR Fillmore 16:49 5:25 1571 SS
53 Adrian Mejia SR Fillmore 16:49 5:25 1573 SS
54 Nathan Guzman JR Salesian 16:49 5:25 1779 SS
55 Austin Murch JR Central Valley 16:51 5:26 805 NS
56 Ryan Stockton SR West Valley 16:53 5:26 888 NS
57 Makana Kauhaahaa JR Union Mine 16:53 5:26 1354 SJS
58 Samuel Aleman JR Exeter 16:54 5:27 324 CS
59 Austin Lay SO Morro Bay 16:54 5:27 1687 SS
60 Trevor Lillengreen JR Mission Vista 16:54 5:27 1038 SDS
61 Daniel Hill SO Sacred Ht Prep 16:54 5:27 173 CCS
62 Corey Gonzalez SO Harker 16:55 5:27 87 CCS
63 Jose Gonzalez SO Seaside 16:55 5:27 217 CCS
64 Michael Mojarro SO Salesian 16:55 5:27 1782 SS
65 Michael Pettit SR The Bishop’s School 16:56 5:27 1128 SDS
66 Joe Breuer SR Big Bear 16:56 5:27 1446 SS
67 Nassim Kabbara SO San Rafael 16:57 5:28 736 NCS
68 David Neill JR Yreka 16:58 5:28 904 NS
69 Eamon Johnston SR The Bishop’s School 16:58 5:28 1127 SDS
70 Luis Carrasco SR San Joaquin Memorial 16:59 5:28 415 CS
71 Alexis Torres SO Kingsburg 16:59 5:28 353 CS
72 Isidro Solano JR Avenal 17:01 5:29 253 CS
73 Matt Saunders JR Sir Francis Drake 17:02 5:29 754 NCS
74 Tony Ledesma JR Don Bosco 17:03 5:30 1552 SS
75 Jafet Sanchez JR Parlier 17:04 5:30 393 CS
76 Jose Lopez JR Arcata 17:05 5:30 543 NCS
77 Guy Forte SR St. Mary’s College 17:05 5:30 786 NCS
78 Arturo Miguel-Perez JR Seaside 17:06 5:31 216 CCS
79 Nicolas Frias JR Fillmore 17:06 5:31 1570 SS
80 Steven Glassmoyer SR Sacred Ht Prep 17:07 5:31 174 CCS
81 Carlos Millan SR Seaside 17:08 5:31 221 CCS
82 Sergio Garcia SR Livingston 17:09 5:32 1284 SJS
83 Justin Avellan SR Don Bosco 17:09 5:32 1554 SS
84 Diante Aiken SR Twentynine Palms 17:10 5:32 1887 SS
85 Luis Leon JR Salesian 17:10 5:32 1780 SS
86 Chris Halter SO The Bishop’s School 17:11 5:32 1125 SDS
87 Jonathan Kaufman SR San Rafael 17:11 5:32 739 NCS
88 Hunter Lepla SO Escondido Charter 17:12 5:32 994 SDS
89 Jovani Barajas JR St. Mary’s College 17:12 5:33 784 NCS
90 Kaleb Reyes JR Crean Lutheran 17:12 5:33 1513 SS
91 Nick Prendergast JR Crean Lutheran 17:14 5:33 1512 SS
92 Cody Griffith JR Yreka 17:15 5:33 903 NS
93 Lincoln Treanor SR Half Moon Bay 17:16 5:34 86 CCS
94 Fesehaye Mock SR Seaside 17:17 5:34 220 CCS
95 Jessey Brocar SR Twentynine Palms 17:19 5:35 1889 SS
96 Santiago Banuelos SO Salesian 17:20 5:35 1781 SS
97 Chris Luney SR Dixon 17:22 5:36 1248 SJS
98 Parker Smith SO Seaside 17:22 5:36 218 CCS
99 Nick Heath SO Scotts Valley 17:22 5:36 213 CCS
100 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli SO Dixon 17:22 5:36 1245 SJS
101 Brett Klotz JR Scotts Valley 17:23 5:36 211 CCS
102 John Ross FR Scotts Valley 17:23 5:36 208 CCS
103 Josh Dull JR St. Mary’s College 17:24 5:36 782 NCS
104 Jack Stovitz FR Harvard/westlake 17:25 5:37 1609 SS
105 Jeremy Leary FR Sir Francis Drake 17:25 5:37 752 NCS
106 David Caballero JR Big Bear 17:26 5:37 1442 SS
107 Graham Faust FR Half Moon Bay 17:26 5:37 80 CCS
108 Patrick Mariolle SR St. Mary’s College 17:28 5:38 787 NCS
109 Frank Chavez JR Fillmore 17:28 5:38 1569 SS
110 Ben Greene JR Harvard/westlake 17:30 5:38 1610 SS
111 Jacob Hill SO Yreka 17:31 5:39 907 NS
112 Tucker Wasuta SR Sir Francis Drake 17:33 5:39 758 NCS
113 Abraham Vega JR Big Bear 17:34 5:39 1443 SS
114 Matt Wood SR Yreka 17:34 5:40 908 NS
115 Gabe Best SR Yreka 17:36 5:40 906 NS
116 Jordan Wycoff SO Big Bear 17:36 5:40 1445 SS
117 Kevin Martinez SR San Rafael 17:36 5:40 741 NCS
118 Jackson Wooliever SO Half Moon Bay 17:37 5:41 84 CCS
119 Stephen Giuntini JR St. Mary’s College 17:39 5:41 785 NCS
120 Boo Fullwood FR Mission Vista 17:41 5:42 1036 SDS
121 Chris Jacobson JR Half Moon Bay 17:43 5:42 82 CCS
122 Jesus Diera SR Corning 17:44 5:43 828 NS
123 Vazquez Jose Luis JR Tranquillity 17:45 5:43 436 CS
124 Justin Kemper SO Dixon 17:45 5:43 1244 SJS
125 Bryan LoCoco SR Piner 17:45 5:43 724 NCS
126 Nabai Habtemariam JR St. Mary’s College 17:45 5:43 783 NCS
127 Jeff Foreman JR West Valley 17:47 5:44 885 NS
128 Chris Leary JR Coronado 17:49 5:45 978 SDS
129 Gustavo Lozoya SR Avenal 17:50 5:45 257 CS
130 Rodrigo Vargas SR El Molino 17:51 5:45 624 NCS
131 Andy Ponce SR Livingston 17:52 5:45 1287 SJS
132 Noff Hicks JR The Bishop’s School 17:53 5:46 1124 SDS
133 Brayan Alvardo SO Piner 17:53 5:46 719 NCS
134 Arlo Rudy SO St. Mary’s College 17:53 5:46 788 NCS
135 Ben Schulz SR El Molino 17:54 5:46 625 NCS
136 Pedro Perez FR Corcoran 17:54 5:46 307 CS
137 Kevin Zhang JR Harvard/westlake 17:54 5:46 1612 SS
138 Sam Curtis JR San Rafael 17:54 5:46 735 NCS
139 Graham Dean SO Piedmont 17:55 5:46 716 NCS
140 Joe Ruiz SR Piner 17:57 5:47 723 NCS
141 Jose Angulo JR Corcoran 17:57 5:47 309 CS
142 Isaias Contreras SR Livingston 17:58 5:47 1283 SJS
143 Conor McDermott JR Scotts Valley 17:58 5:47 214 CCS
144 Leonardo Reynoza SR Avenal 17:58 5:47 255 CS
145 Chris Luna SR Corcoran 17:58 5:47 313 CS
146 Justin Berman SR Harvard/westlake 17:59 5:48 1614 SS
147 Aren Johnson SO Army-Navy Academy 18:00 5:48 930 SDS
148 Colin Abel JR Scotts Valley 18:00 5:48 212 CCS
149 Jose Ordonez SR San Rafael 18:01 5:48 740 NCS
150 Donald Leedy FR West Valley 18:01 5:48 884 NS
151 Irvin Campos SR Imperial 18:02 5:48 1011 SDS
152 David Villafuerte SO Half Moon Bay 18:03 5:49 85 CCS
153 Guillermo Ferrer SO Sierra Pacific 18:04 5:49 431 CS
154 Edwin Cruz SR Stern 18:08 5:50 495 LAS
155 John Sorfleet JR Half Moon Bay 18:10 5:51 83 CCS
156 Henry Roskin FR Harvard/westlake 18:11 5:51 1608 SS
157 Adam Jang JR Don Bosco 18:11 5:52 1551 SS
158 Cole Schwartz JR Sir Francis Drake 18:11 5:52 755 NCS
159 Luke McCartney FR Scotts Valley 18:14 5:53 209 CCS
160 Justin Giardino SR Dixon 18:15 5:53 1247 SJS
161 Andy Boehringer SR The Bishop’s School 18:15 5:53 1129 SDS
162 Jose Fuentes SO Fulton College Prep 18:20 5:54 453 LAS
163 Alan Sanders SR Dixon 18:20 5:54 1249 SJS
164 Alfredo Lopez JR Avenal 18:24 5:56 254 CS
165 Benjair Solis SR Stern 18:27 5:57 499 LAS
166 Javan Flinn SO Seaside 18:28 5:57 219 CCS
167 Charlie Bartley SR Mission Vista 18:32 5:58 1042 SDS
168 Juan Alcaraz FR Avenal 18:37 6:00 251 CS
169 Jack Darcy SR Crean Lutheran 18:38 6:00 1516 SS
170 Jose Villasenor JR Corcoran 18:38 6:00 310 CS
171 Dilpreet Singh JR Livingston 18:40 6:01 1282 SJS
172 Brian Mendez SR Valley Academy Arts/sci 18:46 6:03 501 LAS
173 Robbie Brisco JR Exeter 18:46 6:03 326 CS
174 Osvaldo Henriquez SR Mendez 18:47 6:03 459 LAS
175 Will Tran SR Piner 18:48 6:03 720 NCS
176 Nick McCaslin JR West Valley 18:49 6:04 886 NS
177 Logan Herrera JR Exeter 18:51 6:04 328 CS
178 Wilfredo Sanchez SO San Rafael 18:52 6:05 737 NCS
179 Anthony Arias SR Twentynine Palms 18:53 6:05 1888 SS
180 T.J. Kennedy SR Dixon 18:54 6:05 1246 SJS
181 Alex Hernandez FR Don Bosco 18:55 6:06 1555 SS
182 Cristofer Mayers FR Mission Vista 18:58 6:07 1037 SDS
183 Hunter Hixon SO Mission Vista 18:58 6:07 1039 SDS
184 Jose Hernandez JR Exeter 19:00 6:07 327 CS
185 Gabe Cheek FR West Valley 19:00 6:07 882 NS
186 Alejandro Sherman SR Stern 19:03 6:08 498 LAS
187 Austin Smith SR West Valley 19:04 6:09 887 NS
188 Ismael Bucio JR Livingston 19:06 6:09 1281 SJS
189 Nathan Contreras JR Exeter 19:06 6:09 329 CS
190 Diego Millan SR Livingston 19:12 6:11 1285 SJS
191 Alejandro Ramirez SR Avenal 19:12 6:11 256 CS
192 Brent Hunter FR West Valley 19:17 6:13 883 NS
193 Chris Nolan JR Corcoran 19:21 6:14 312 CS
194 Diego Resendiz SR Mission Vista 19:25 6:15 1041 SDS
195 Dean Lyons FR Sir Francis Drake 19:25 6:15 753 NCS
196 Devin Ferreira SR Mission Vista 19:29 6:16 1040 SDS
197 Saul Estrada JR Corcoran 19:30 6:17 311 CS
198 Rafael Rojas SR Stern 19:48 6:23 497 LAS
199 Juan Flores SO Orthopedic Medical 19:55 6:25 461 LAS
200 Alan VanderMass SR Twentynine Palms 20:02 6:27 1885 SS
201 Jonathan Matson FR Corcoran 20:10 6:30 308 CS
202 Jose Reyes SO Stern 20:38 6:39 493 LAS
203 Eduardo Rojas SO Stern 20:48 6:42 494 LAS
204 Raul Morales SR Stern 21:27 6:55 496 LAS

1. 121 Fillmore ( 16:30 1:22:26 0:46)
1 9 Hugo Valdovinos SR SS 16:03
2 14 Anthony Rivas SR SS 16:20
3 17 Alexander Frias SR SS 16:25
4 40 Jose Almaguer SR SS 16:49
5 41 Adrian Mejia SR SS 16:49
6 ( 58) Nicolas Frias JR SS 17:06
7 ( 86) Frank Chavez JR SS 17:28

2. 136 Crean Lutheran ( 16:28 1:22:17 1:29)
1 3 Sean Pino SO SS 15:43
2 11 Michael Sciarra SR SS 16:10
3 16 Callaghan Mcdonough SR SS 16:24
4 39 Zack Beavis SR SS 16:48
5 67 Kaleb Reyes JR SS 17:12
6 ( 68) Nick Prendergast JR SS 17:14
7 (136) Jack Darcy SR SS 18:38

3. 146 Salesian ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:07)
1 6 Angel Barranco SR SS 15:48
2 24 Jonathan Estrada SR SS 16:36
3 27 Tomas Navarro SO SS 16:37
4 42 Nathan Guzman JR SS 16:49
5 47 Michael Mojarro SO SS 16:55
6 ( 63) Luis Leon JR SS 17:10
7 ( 73) Santiago Banuelos SO SS 17:20

4. 184 Don Bosco ( 16:44 1:23:40 0:55)
1 12 Ruben Dominguez JR SS 16:14
2 19 Gabriel Castro SR SS 16:30
3 37 Michael Gonzales SO SS 16:44
4 55 Tony Ledesma JR SS 17:03
5 61 Justin Avellan SR SS 17:09
6 (125) Adam Jang JR SS 18:11
7 (146) Alex Hernandez FR SS 18:55

5. 185 Big Bear ( 16:37 1:23:03 1:49)
1 2 Caleb Webb SO SS 15:37
2 15 Bobby Moralez SR SS 16:21
3 36 Dillon Murphy SR SS 16:43
4 49 Joe Breuer SR SS 16:56
5 83 David Caballero JR SS 17:26
6 ( 90) Abraham Vega JR SS 17:34
7 ( 93) Jordan Wycoff SO SS 17:36

6. 207 The Bishop’s School ( 16:50 1:24:10 0:42)
1 18 Alex Kilman JR SDS 16:29
2 25 Thomas King SR SDS 16:36
3 48 Michael Pettit SR SDS 16:56
4 52 Eamon Johnston SR SDS 16:58
5 64 Chris Halter SO SDS 17:11
6 (105) Noff Hicks JR SDS 17:53
7 (129) Andy Boehringer SR SDS 18:15

7. 223 Twentynine Palms ( 16:53 1:24:25 0:41)
1 28 Wyatt Giannini SR SS 16:38
2 29 Zach Kanlong JR SS 16:38
3 32 Noel Figueroa SR SS 16:40
4 62 Diante Aiken SR SS 17:10
5 72 Jessey Brocar SR SS 17:19
6 (144) Anthony Arias SR SS 18:53
7 (164) Alan VanderMass SR SS 20:02

8. 231 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:40 1:23:19 1:59)
1 1 John Lawson SR NCS 15:34
2 5 Clayton Hutchins SR NCS 15:45
3 54 Matt Saunders JR NCS 17:02
4 82 Jeremy Leary FR NCS 17:25
5 89 Tucker Wasuta SR NCS 17:33
6 (126) Cole Schwartz JR NCS 18:11
7 (160) Dean Lyons FR NCS 19:25

9. 247 Piner ( 16:47 1:23:55 2:05)
1 7 Efren Reyes JR NCS 15:48
2 8 Jaime Silva SR NCS 15:53
3 26 Matthew Mulligan SR NCS 16:36
4 100 Bryan LoCoco SR NCS 17:45
5 106 Brayan Alvardo SO NCS 17:53
6 (111) Joe Ruiz SR NCS 17:57
7 (140) Will Tran SR NCS 18:48

10. 249 Yreka ( 16:54 1:24:28 1:27)
1 10 Clayton Bunn JR NS 16:04
2 31 Matt Jochim SO NS 16:40
3 51 David Neill JR NS 16:58
4 69 Cody Griffith JR NS 17:15
5 88 Jacob Hill SO NS 17:31
6 ( 91) Matt Wood SR NS 17:34
7 ( 92) Gabe Best SR NS 17:36

11. 263 Seaside ( 17:01 1:25:05 0:38)
1 30 Zechariah Snel JR CCS 16:39
2 46 Jose Gonzalez SO CCS 16:55
3 57 Arturo Miguel-Perez JR CCS 17:06
4 59 Carlos Millan SR CCS 17:08
5 71 Fesehaye Mock SR CCS 17:17
6 ( 75) Parker Smith SO CCS 17:22
7 (133) Javan Flinn SO CCS 18:28

12. 333 Harvard/westlake ( 17:13 1:26:03 1:22)
1 21 David Manahan JR SS 16:32
2 35 Ben Weissenbach SO SS 16:42
3 81 Jack Stovitz FR SS 17:25
4 87 Ben Greene JR SS 17:30
5 109 Kevin Zhang JR SS 17:54
6 (117) Justin Berman SR SS 17:59
7 (124) Henry Roskin FR SS 18:11

13. 339 San Rafael ( 17:14 1:26:08 1:24)
1 20 Joey Morris SR NCS 16:30
2 50 Nassim Kabbara SO NCS 16:57
3 65 Jonathan Kaufman SR NCS 17:11
4 94 Kevin Martinez SR NCS 17:36
5 110 Sam Curtis JR NCS 17:54
6 (119) Jose Ordonez SR NCS 18:01
7 (143) Wilfredo Sanchez SO NCS 18:52

14. 351 Scotts Valley ( 17:11 1:25:51 2:13)
1 4 Scott Edwards JR CCS 15:45
2 76 Nick Heath SO CCS 17:22
3 78 Brett Klotz JR CCS 17:23
4 79 John Ross FR CCS 17:23
5 114 Conor McDermott JR CCS 17:58
6 (118) Colin Abel JR CCS 18:00
7 (127) Luke McCartney FR CCS 18:14

15. 382 Exeter ( 17:34 1:27:47 2:16)
1 23 Robert Reid SR CS 16:35
2 34 Andrew Sutton JR CS 16:41
3 44 Samuel Aleman JR CS 16:54
4 139 Robbie Brisco JR CS 18:46
5 142 Logan Herrera JR CS 18:51
6 (149) Jose Hernandez JR CS 19:00
7 (154) Nathan Contreras JR CS 19:06

16. 383 St. Mary’s College ( 17:22 1:26:48 0:34)
1 56 Guy Forte SR NCS 17:05
2 66 Jovani Barajas JR NCS 17:12
3 80 Josh Dull JR NCS 17:24
4 85 Patrick Mariolle SR NCS 17:28
5 96 Stephen Giuntini JR NCS 17:39
6 (101) Nabai Habtemariam JR NCS 17:45
7 (107) Arlo Rudy SO NCS 17:53

17. 385 Half Moon Bay ( 17:22 1:26:47 0:58)
1 38 Logan Marshall JR CCS 16:45
2 70 Lincoln Treanor SR CCS 17:16
3 84 Graham Faust FR CCS 17:26
4 95 Jackson Wooliever SO CCS 17:37
5 98 Chris Jacobson JR CCS 17:43
6 (121) David Villafuerte SO CCS 18:03
7 (123) John Sorfleet JR CCS 18:10

18. 400 Dixon ( 17:28 1:27:18 1:41)
1 22 Coy Chance SO SJS 16:34
2 74 Chris Luney SR SJS 17:22
3 77 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli SO SJS 17:22
4 99 Justin Kemper SO SJS 17:45
5 128 Justin Giardino SR SJS 18:15
6 (130) Alan Sanders SR SJS 18:20
7 (145) T.J. Kennedy SR SJS 18:54

19. 415 Avenal ( 17:30 1:27:30 2:07)
1 13 David Huerta JR CS 16:17
2 53 Isidro Solano JR CS 17:01
3 103 Gustavo Lozoya SR CS 17:50
4 115 Leonardo Reynoza SR CS 17:58
5 131 Alfredo Lopez JR CS 18:24
6 (135) Juan Alcaraz FR CS 18:37
7 (156) Alejandro Ramirez SR CS 19:12

20. 448 Livingston ( 17:40 1:28:19 2:00)
1 33 Izzak Mireles SR SJS 16:40
2 60 Sergio Garcia SR SJS 17:09
3 104 Andy Ponce SR SJS 17:52
4 113 Isaias Contreras SR SJS 17:58
5 138 Dilpreet Singh JR SJS 18:40
6 (153) Ismael Bucio JR SJS 19:06
7 (155) Diego Millan SR SJS 19:12

21. 556 West Valley ( 18:06 1:30:30 2:07)
1 43 Ryan Stockton SR NS 16:53
2 102 Jeff Foreman JR NS 17:47
3 120 Donald Leedy FR NS 18:01
4 141 Nick McCaslin JR NS 18:49
5 150 Gabe Cheek FR NS 19:00
6 (152) Austin Smith SR NS 19:04
7 (157) Brent Hunter FR NS 19:17

22. 571 Mission Vista ( 18:13 1:31:03 2:04)
1 45 Trevor Lillengreen JR SDS 16:54
2 97 Boo Fullwood FR SDS 17:41
3 134 Charlie Bartley SR SDS 18:32
4 147 Cristofer Mayers FR SDS 18:58
5 148 Hunter Hixon SO SDS 18:58
6 (159) Diego Resendiz SR SDS 19:25
7 (161) Devin Ferreira SR SDS 19:29

23. 631 Corcoran ( 18:22 1:31:48 1:27)
1 108 Pedro Perez FR CS 17:54
2 112 Jose Angulo JR CS 17:57
3 116 Chris Luna SR CS 17:58
4 137 Jose Villasenor JR CS 18:38
5 158 Chris Nolan JR CS 19:21
6 (162) Saul Estrada JR CS 19:30
7 (165) Jonathan Matson FR CS 20:10

24. 734 Stern ( 19:13 1:36:04 2:30)
1 122 Edwin Cruz SR LAS 18:08
2 132 Benjair Solis SR LAS 18:27
3 151 Alejandro Sherman SR LAS 19:03
4 163 Rafael Rojas SR LAS 19:48
5 166 Jose Reyes SO LAS 20:38
6 (167) Eduardo Rojas SO LAS 20:48
7 (168) Raul Morales SR LAS 21:27

Division III


Place Name Yr School D3boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Aidan Goltra JR Campolindo 15:18 4:56 578 NCS
2 Myles Smith SR St. John Bosco 15:18 4:56 1841 SS
3 Fred Huxham JR Redwood 15:30 5:00 733 NCS
4 Tyler Hanson SR Miramonte 15:32 5:00 699 NCS
5 Ryan Corvese SR Sobrato 15:33 5:01 223 CCS
6 Austin Tamagno FR Brea Olinda 15:34 5:01 1458 SS
7 Sahm Bazargan JR Oak Park 15:38 5:02 1710 SS
8 Michael Teran SO Jurupa Hills 15:39 5:03 1628 SS
9 Ciaran Murphy SR St. Ignatius 15:40 5:03 235 CCS
10 Ryland Dreibelbis SR Palos Verdes 15:45 5:04 1730 SS
11 Casey Celestin JR Palos Verdes 15:45 5:05 1725 SS
12 Sean Gregg SR El Dorado 15:46 5:05 1257 SJS
13 Luis Ramos SO Rubidoux 15:46 5:05 1777 SS
14 Danny Stalters SR Northgate 15:46 5:05 706 NCS
15 Mark Huizar SR Los Altos(ss) 15:48 5:05 1653 SS
16 Gilbert Solorza SR Buena Park 15:48 5:06 1467 SS
17 Toby Qualls SR Placer 15:49 5:06 1306 SJS
18 Patrick Bourke SR Cathedral Catholic 15:55 5:08 960 SDS
19 Brennon Koryta JR Brea Olinda 15:56 5:08 1459 SS
20 Steven Sum SO Saratoga 15:57 5:08 200 CCS
21 Ryan Douglas SR Petaluma 15:57 5:08 708 NCS
22 Daniel Gomez SR El Capitan 15:58 5:09 991 SDS
23 Steven Lepe SR Monte Vista 15:59 5:09 1045 SDS
24 Branden Estrada SO St. John Bosco 16:00 5:09 1839 SS
25 Patrick Thedinga SR Oak Park 16:01 5:10 1716 SS
26 Ruben Solorza SR St. John Bosco 16:03 5:10 1842 SS
27 Josh Lopez JR St. John Bosco 16:05 5:11 1836 SS
28 Eli Flesch SR Beverly Hills 16:10 5:13 1440 SS
29 Gabriel Marasigan SR Santa Margarita 16:11 5:13 1803 SS
30 Keenan Byrne SR Acalanes 16:11 5:13 514 NCS
31 Andrew Melendez JR Bishop O’dowd 16:11 5:13 557 NCS
32 Alek Simpson JR Yosemite 16:14 5:14 441 CS
33 Christian Roberts SR St. John Bosco 16:14 5:14 1840 SS
34 Devon Reed SO Jurupa Hills 16:15 5:14 1627 SS
35 Grant Murphy SR Mills 16:16 5:15 117 CCS
36 Lucas Robinson JR Palos Verdes 16:18 5:15 1727 SS
37 Tyler Sickler SR Will C. Wood 16:19 5:15 1394 SJS
38 Ryan Salcido SR Pacheco 16:20 5:16 1299 SJS
39 Miguel Lopez SR Castle Park 16:21 5:16 950 SDS
40 Chris Midkiff SR Chico 16:22 5:16 819 NS
41 Eugene Hamilton III SR Bishop O’dowd 16:22 5:16 562 NCS
42 Aidan Farrell SR Paso Robles 16:23 5:17 1742 SS
43 Michael Hulme SO Mater Dei 16:24 5:17 1672 SS
44 Miles Irish JR Palos Verdes 16:25 5:17 1726 SS
45 Chanan Batra SR Beverly Hills 16:25 5:17 1439 SS
46 Patrick Cummins SR St. Ignatius 16:25 5:18 236 CCS
47 Ben Osipow SO St. Ignatius 16:26 5:18 234 CCS
48 Mark Tamminga SR Miramonte 16:26 5:18 702 NCS
49 Daniel Aguilera JR Jurupa Hills 16:27 5:18 1622 SS
50 Travis Robey SR Valley Center 16:27 5:18 1151 SDS
51 Kevin Lehr FR St. Ignatius 16:28 5:18 232 CCS
52 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR Bishop O’dowd 16:28 5:18 563 NCS
53 Victor Maldonado SR Roosevelt 16:29 5:19 413 CS
54 Adam Hathaway SR Campolindo 16:31 5:19 583 NCS
55 Jared Daedler SR Brea Olinda 16:31 5:19 1463 SS
56 Daniel Vazquez SR Castle Park 16:32 5:19 947 SDS
57 Aaron Wolfe JR Beverly Hills 16:33 5:20 1437 SS
58 Jake Egley SO Northgate 16:33 5:20 705 NCS
59 Eric Jones SR Oak Park 16:34 5:20 1715 SS
60 Ian Janoska SR El Dorado 16:35 5:21 1258 SJS
61 Skyler Garcia SO Brea Olinda 16:35 5:21 1462 SS
62 Ryan Carroll SR San Dieguito Academy 16:35 5:21 1115 SDS
63 Zachary Chamberlain SO Paso Robles 16:36 5:21 1741 SS
64 Zach Jaeger SR Vista Del Lago 16:36 5:21 1373 SJS
65 Walter Brennan JR Campolindo 16:36 5:21 580 NCS
66 Gama Gomez SR Placer 16:38 5:22 1305 SJS
67 Carlos Barrios SO St. John Bosco 16:39 5:22 1838 SS
68 Josh Spooner JR Sierra 16:39 5:22 1328 SJS
69 Charlie Zamanian JR Miramonte 16:40 5:22 696 NCS
70 Jimmy McFeely SR Miramonte 16:41 5:22 701 NCS
71 Ryan Beall SR Palos Verdes 16:42 5:23 1728 SS
72 Ben Weinberg JR Campolindo 16:43 5:23 581 NCS
73 Kyle Ravera JR Paso Robles 16:43 5:23 1739 SS
74 Felix Oliveros JR Placer 16:44 5:23 1300 SJS
75 Kevin Rodriguez JR St. John Bosco 16:44 5:23 1837 SS
76 Fernando Ramirez JR Valley Center 16:44 5:24 1148 SDS
77 Landon Woollard JR Shasta 16:45 5:24 863 NS
78 Andy Ehrenberg FR Redwood 16:45 5:24 732 NCS
79 Angel Escobar SO Brea Olinda 16:46 5:24 1461 SS
80 Trevor Stephens SR Del Oro 16:46 5:24 1235 SJS
81 Nick Stair SR Paso Robles 16:46 5:24 1744 SS
82 Brittan Reed SO Jurupa Hills 16:47 5:24 1625 SS
83 Spencer Hoffman SR Del Norte 16:47 5:24 979 SDS
84 Chris Carlson SR Oak Park 16:47 5:24 1713 SS
85 Edgar Bolanos JR Roosevelt 16:47 5:24 408 CS
86 Julian Siow JR Bishop O’dowd 16:47 5:25 558 NCS
87 Brendan Foti JR Sacred Ht Cath 16:48 5:25 165 CCS
88 Jacob Garcia SR Will C. Wood 16:49 5:25 1391 SJS
89 Ajaypal Singh SO Will C. Wood 16:50 5:25 1390 SJS
90 Ryan Gray JR El Dorado 16:50 5:25 1254 SJS
91 Patrick Olson FR Aptos 16:50 5:25 10 CCS
92 Jeremie Showa SR Mission 16:50 5:25 1185 SFS
93 Noah Yoshida SR Paso Robles 16:51 5:26 1745 SS
94 Alejandro Rosario SR Montgomery 16:51 5:26 1046 SDS
95 Matthew Kwiatkowski SR Paso Robles 16:52 5:26 1743 SS
96 Zach Stelzer JR Placer 16:53 5:26 1301 SJS
97 Adam Frey JR Oak Park 16:53 5:26 1711 SS
98 Jesus Ortiz SR Castle Park 16:54 5:27 948 SDS
99 Daniel Chiriaev JR Prospect 16:54 5:27 149 CCS
100 Colin Burke SO Bishop O’dowd 16:55 5:27 560 NCS
101 Cameron Gaskell FR Acalanes 16:56 5:27 510 NCS
102 Rod Rodriguez FR Valley Center 16:57 5:28 1147 SDS
103 Joseph Rodriguez JR Jurupa Hills 16:57 5:28 1624 SS
104 Ivan Gonzalez SR Ridgeview 16:58 5:28 403 CS
105 Jorge Gomez JR El Capitan 16:58 5:28 988 SDS
106 Josh Mason SO Placer 16:59 5:28 1302 SJS
107 Blake Zufall SR Shasta 16:59 5:28 868 NS
108 Will Moran JR Campolindo 16:59 5:28 579 NCS
109 Hunter Jensen SR Shasta 16:59 5:28 866 NS
110 Gustavo DelCastillo JR West Bakersfield 17:00 5:29 439 CS
111 Addison Mendez SR Brea Olinda 17:00 5:29 1460 SS
112 Morgan Miller SO Aptos 17:01 5:29 16 CCS
113 Matthew Jimenez SO Oak Park 17:02 5:29 1712 SS
114 Oscar Martinez SR Roosevelt 17:02 5:29 414 CS
115 David Carrasco SR Mission Oak 17:03 5:30 384 CS
116 Zach Diaz SR Palos Verdes 17:03 5:30 1729 SS
117 Luis Ortega SO Jurupa Hills 17:04 5:30 1626 SS
118 Mario Vasquez SR Hanford 17:05 5:30 342 CS
119 Cameron Sun SR Campolindo 17:06 5:30 584 NCS
120 Ethan Serpa JR Paso Robles 17:06 5:31 1740 SS
121 Tyler Ruff FR El Capitan 17:06 5:31 987 SDS
122 Malcolm Hinz SR Chico 17:07 5:31 818 NS
123 Kyle Ebert JR Del Oro 17:08 5:31 1234 SJS
124 Ben Goldstein SR Oak Park 17:10 5:32 1714 SS
125 Reoh Darwell JR El Capitan 17:11 5:32 989 SDS
126 Sean Mcalister SO Beverly Hills 17:11 5:32 1438 SS
127 Sam McCuskey JR Valley Center 17:12 5:32 1149 SDS
128 Dennis Finger SO Miramonte 17:13 5:33 698 NCS
129 Binh-An Nguyen SR El Capitan 17:13 5:33 992 SDS
130 Viktor Dorofeyev SR Placer 17:15 5:34 1304 SJS
131 Ricky Henderson SR Will C. Wood 17:16 5:34 1392 SJS
132 Matthew Kozuch SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:16 5:34 170 CCS
133 Moshe McCarter-Ribak SO Placer 17:17 5:34 1303 SJS
134 Charlie Planondon FR El Dorado 17:17 5:34 1252 SJS
135 Ben Sellers SO El Capitan 17:17 5:34 990 SDS
136 Stabler Young JR El Dorado 17:17 5:34 1255 SJS
137 Sean Burke SO Bishop O’dowd 17:18 5:34 559 NCS
138 Genaro Rodriguez SR Valley Center 17:18 5:34 1152 SDS
139 Andris Molina JR Chico 17:20 5:35 816 NS
140 Michael Redston JR Beverly Hills 17:20 5:35 1436 SS
141 Sebestian Vericella SR Beverly Hills 17:22 5:36 1441 SS
142 Sam Dupas SR Palos Verdes 17:23 5:36 1731 SS
143 Riley Cooke SO Bishop O’dowd 17:23 5:36 561 NCS
144 Miles McCaulou JR Miramonte 17:24 5:36 697 NCS
145 John Janneck SR Brea Olinda 17:25 5:37 1464 SS
146 Boone Bates JR El Dorado 17:26 5:37 1253 SJS
147 Aaron Karlin JR Beverly Hills 17:27 5:37 1435 SS
148 Carlos Flores SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:27 5:37 171 CCS
149 Jonathan Chan SO Sacred Ht Cath 17:27 5:37 169 CCS
150 Javier Zuniga SO Roosevelt 17:28 5:38 411 CS
151 Rodrigo Paredes SR Castle Park 17:29 5:38 949 SDS
152 Shaun Krum SO Will C. Wood 17:32 5:39 1389 SJS
153 Jack Rose SO Aptos 17:33 5:39 15 CCS
154 Martin Cazares JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:33 5:39 167 CCS
155 Chris Duarte SO Jurupa Hills 17:34 5:40 1623 SS
156 Noah Price JR Aptos 17:36 5:40 13 CCS
157 Abdulaziz Mohamed SO Mission 17:36 5:40 1184 SFS
158 Ros Dudakov SR Acalanes 17:36 5:40 516 NCS
159 Alec Weber JR Acalanes 17:37 5:40 512 NCS
160 Ricardo Casillas JR Roosevelt 17:39 5:41 409 CS
161 Gabriel Magana SR Castle Park 17:41 5:42 952 SDS
162 Chris Tiran JR Aptos 17:41 5:42 12 CCS
163 Antonio Suarez JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:42 5:42 166 CCS
164 Riley Davis SO Shasta 17:44 5:43 864 NS
165 Josh Bland JR Shasta 17:45 5:43 861 NS
166 Jesse Villarruel JR Castle Park 17:45 5:43 946 SDS
167 Nathan Schillen JR Shasta 17:47 5:44 862 NS
168 Jonathan Patron SR Castle Park 17:48 5:44 951 SDS
169 John Bray FR Aptos 17:48 5:44 11 CCS
170 Jack Alber JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:49 5:44 168 CCS
171 Tristan Tarpey SR Acalanes 17:49 5:44 515 NCS
172 Alex Sanchez SR Valley Center 17:50 5:45 1153 SDS
173 Dillon Read SR Miramonte 17:51 5:45 700 NCS
174 Anthony Moronez FR Ridgeview 17:56 5:47 398 CS
175 Caleb Culwell JR Aptos 17:58 5:47 14 CCS
176 Ramon Flores FR Ridgeview 17:58 5:47 399 CS
177 Paul Gaytan SR Ridgeview 17:59 5:48 404 CS
178 Alvaro Gonzalez JR Ridgeview 18:01 5:48 401 CS
179 Joel Gaxiola JR Ridgeview 18:06 5:50 400 CS
180 Jay Revolinsky SO El Dorado 18:11 5:51 1256 SJS
181 Manuel Santos SO Roosevelt 18:14 5:52 412 CS
182 Eugene Kwan SR St. Ignatius 18:14 5:52 237 CCS
183 Andrew Smith SR El Capitan 18:20 5:54 993 SDS
184 Wesley Jackman SR Shasta 18:23 5:55 865 NS
185 Daniel Gonzalez JR Roosevelt 18:24 5:56 410 CS
186 Michael Ward JR Terra Nova 18:26 5:56 239 CCS
187 Alex Torres SO Ridgeview 18:27 5:56 402 CS
188 Hector Damian SO Chico 18:42 6:02 817 NS
189 Tyler Livy JR St. Ignatius 18:43 6:02 233 CCS
190 Thomas Stenly JR Valley Center 18:46 6:03 1150 SDS
191 Thomas Sayre SR St. Ignatius 18:54 6:05 238 CCS
192 Riley Smith JR Will C. Wood 18:54 6:05 1388 SJS
193 Thomas Kirbyson SR Will C. Wood 18:55 6:06 1393 SJS

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 70 St. John Bosco ( 15:56 1:19:40 0:56)
1 2 Myles Smith SR SS 15:18
2 14 Branden Estrada SO SS 16:00
3 16 Ruben Solorza SR SS 16:03
4 17 Josh Lopez JR SS 16:05
5 21 Christian Roberts SR SS 16:14
6 ( 48) Carlos Barrios SO SS 16:39
7 ( 55) Kevin Rodriguez JR SS 16:44

2. 119 Palos Verdes ( 16:11 1:20:55 0:57)
1 8 Ryland Dreibelbis SR SS 15:45
2 9 Casey Celestin JR SS 15:45
3 23 Lucas Robinson JR SS 16:18
4 28 Miles Irish JR SS 16:25
5 51 Ryan Beall SR SS 16:42
6 ( 88) Zach Diaz SR SS 17:03
7 (110) Sam Dupas SR SS 17:23

3. 157 Brea Olinda ( 16:17 1:21:22 1:12)
1 4 Austin Tamagno FR SS 15:34
2 12 Brennon Koryta JR SS 15:56
3 39 Jared Daedler SR SS 16:31
4 44 Skyler Garcia SO SS 16:35
5 58 Angel Escobar SO SS 16:46
6 ( 84) Addison Mendez SR SS 17:00
7 (113) John Janneck SR SS 17:25

4. 195 Oak Park ( 16:23 1:21:53 1:15)
1 5 Sahm Bazargan JR SS 15:38
2 15 Patrick Thedinga SR SS 16:01
3 42 Eric Jones SR SS 16:34
4 61 Chris Carlson SR SS 16:47
5 72 Adam Frey JR SS 16:53
6 ( 86) Matthew Jimenez SO SS 17:02
7 ( 93) Ben Goldstein SR SS 17:10

5. 198 Jurupa Hills ( 16:25 1:22:05 1:18)
1 6 Michael Teran SO SS 15:39
2 22 Devon Reed SO SS 16:15
3 33 Daniel Aguilera JR SS 16:27
4 60 Brittan Reed SO SS 16:47
5 77 Joseph Rodriguez JR SS 16:57
6 ( 89) Luis Ortega SO SS 17:04
7 (123) Chris Duarte SO SS 17:34

6. 219 Campolindo ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:41)
1 1 Aidan Goltra JR NCS 15:18
2 38 Adam Hathaway SR NCS 16:31
3 46 Walter Brennan JR NCS 16:36
4 52 Ben Weinberg JR NCS 16:43
5 82 Will Moran JR NCS 16:59
6 ( 90) Cameron Sun SR NCS 17:06

7. 219 Bishop O’Dowd ( 16:33 1:22:43 0:44)
1 20 Andrew Melendez JR NCS 16:11
2 26 Eugene Hamilton III SR NCS 16:22
3 36 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR NCS 16:28
4 63 Julian Siow JR NCS 16:47
5 74 Colin Burke SO NCS 16:55
6 (106) Sean Burke SO NCS 17:18
7 (111) Riley Cooke SO NCS 17:23

8. 231 Miramonte ( 16:31 1:22:32 1:41)
1 3 Tyler Hanson SR NCS 15:32
2 32 Mark Tamminga SR NCS 16:26
3 49 Charlie Zamanian JR NCS 16:40
4 50 Jimmy McFeely SR NCS 16:41
5 97 Dennis Finger SO NCS 17:13
6 (112) Miles McCaulou JR NCS 17:24
7 (140) Dillon Read SR NCS 17:51

9. 252 St. Ignatius ( 16:39 1:23:13 2:34)
1 7 Ciaran Murphy SR CCS 15:40
2 30 Patrick Cummins SR CCS 16:25
3 31 Ben Osipow SO CCS 16:26
4 35 Kevin Lehr FR CCS 16:28
5 149 Eugene Kwan SR CCS 18:14
6 (154) Tyler Livy JR CCS 18:43
7 (156) Thomas Sayre SR CCS 18:54

10. 253 Paso Robles ( 16:40 1:23:19 0:28)
1 27 Aidan Farrell SR SS 16:23
2 45 Zachary Chamberlain SO SS 16:36
3 53 Kyle Ravera JR SS 16:43
4 59 Nick Stair SR SS 16:46
5 69 Noah Yoshida SR SS 16:51
6 ( 70) Matthew Kwiatkowski SR SS 16:52
7 ( 91) Ethan Serpa JR SS 17:06

11. 263 Placer ( 16:37 1:23:03 1:10)
1 11 Toby Qualls SR SJS 15:49
2 47 Gama Gomez SR SJS 16:38
3 54 Felix Oliveros JR SJS 16:44
4 71 Zach Stelzer JR SJS 16:53
5 80 Josh Mason SO SJS 16:59
6 ( 99) Viktor Dorofeyev SR SJS 17:15
7 (102) Moshe McCarter-Ribak SO SJS 17:17

12. 291 Beverly Hills ( 16:44 1:23:39 1:10)
1 18 Eli Flesch SR SS 16:10
2 29 Chanan Batra SR SS 16:25
3 41 Aaron Wolfe JR SS 16:33
4 95 Sean Mcalister SO SS 17:11
5 108 Michael Redston JR SS 17:20
6 (109) Sebestian Vericella SR SS 17:22
7 (115) Aaron Karlin JR SS 17:27

13. 328 El Dorado ( 16:45 1:23:45 1:31)
1 10 Sean Gregg SR SJS 15:46
2 43 Ian Janoska SR SJS 16:35
3 67 Ryan Gray JR SJS 16:50
4 103 Charlie Planondon FR SJS 17:17
5 105 Stabler Young JR SJS 17:17
6 (114) Boone Bates JR SJS 17:26
7 (147) Jay Revolinsky SO SJS 18:11

14. 369 Valley Center ( 16:56 1:24:38 0:51)
1 34 Travis Robey SR SDS 16:27
2 56 Fernando Ramirez JR SDS 16:44
3 76 Rod Rodriguez FR SDS 16:57
4 96 Sam McCuskey JR SDS 17:12
5 107 Genaro Rodriguez SR SDS 17:18
6 (139) Alex Sanchez SR SDS 17:50
7 (155) Thomas Stenly JR SDS 18:46

15. 375 Will C. Wood ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:13)
1 24 Tyler Sickler SR SJS 16:19
2 65 Jacob Garcia SR SJS 16:49
3 66 Ajaypal Singh SO SJS 16:50
4 100 Ricky Henderson SR SJS 17:16
5 120 Shaun Krum SO SJS 17:32
6 (157) Riley Smith JR SJS 18:54
7 (158) Thomas Kirbyson SR SJS 18:55

16. 376 El Capitan ( 16:54 1:24:26 1:15)
1 13 Daniel Gomez SR SDS 15:58
2 79 Jorge Gomez JR SDS 16:58
3 92 Tyler Ruff FR SDS 17:06
4 94 Reoh Darwell JR SDS 17:11
5 98 Binh-An Nguyen SR SDS 17:13
6 (104) Ben Sellers SO SDS 17:17
7 (150) Andrew Smith SR SDS 18:20

17. 385 Castle Park ( 17:00 1:24:57 1:20)
1 25 Miguel Lopez SR SDS 16:21
2 40 Daniel Vazquez SR SDS 16:32
3 73 Jesus Ortiz SR SDS 16:54
4 119 Rodrigo Paredes SR SDS 17:29
5 128 Gabriel Magana SR SDS 17:41
6 (133) Jesse Villarruel JR SDS 17:45
7 (135) Jonathan Patron SR SDS 17:48

18. 431 Roosevelt ( 17:05 1:25:25 1:10)
1 37 Victor Maldonado SR CS 16:29
2 62 Edgar Bolanos JR CS 16:47
3 87 Oscar Martinez SR CS 17:02
4 118 Javier Zuniga SO CS 17:28
5 127 Ricardo Casillas JR CS 17:39
6 (148) Manuel Santos SO CS 18:14
7 (152) Daniel Gonzalez JR CS 18:24

19. 483 Acalanes ( 17:14 1:26:09 1:38)
1 19 Keenan Byrne SR NCS 16:11
2 75 Cameron Gaskell FR NCS 16:56
3 125 Ros Dudakov SR NCS 17:36
4 126 Alec Weber JR NCS 17:37
5 138 Tristan Tarpey SR NCS 17:49

20. 484 Shasta ( 17:15 1:26:12 1:00)
1 57 Landon Woollard JR NS 16:45
2 81 Blake Zufall SR NS 16:59
3 83 Hunter Jensen SR NS 16:59
4 131 Riley Davis SO NS 17:44
5 132 Josh Bland JR NS 17:45
6 (134) Nathan Schillen JR NS 17:47
7 (151) Wesley Jackman SR NS 18:23

21. 520 Sacred Ht Cath ( 17:19 1:26:31 0:45)
1 64 Brendan Foti JR CCS 16:48
2 101 Matthew Kozuch SR CCS 17:16
3 116 Carlos Flores SR CCS 17:27
4 117 Jonathan Chan SO CCS 17:27
5 122 Martin Cazares JR CCS 17:33
6 (130) Antonio Suarez JR CCS 17:42
7 (137) Jack Alber JR CCS 17:49

22. 527 Aptos ( 17:21 1:26:41 0:51)
1 68 Patrick Olson FR CCS 16:50
2 85 Morgan Miller SO CCS 17:01
3 121 Jack Rose SO CCS 17:33
4 124 Noah Price JR CCS 17:36
5 129 Chris Tiran JR CCS 17:41
6 (136) John Bray FR CCS 17:48
7 (142) Caleb Culwell JR CCS 17:58

23. 651 Ridgeview ( 17:47 1:28:52 1:03)
1 78 Ivan Gonzalez SR CS 16:58
2 141 Anthony Moronez FR CS 17:56
3 143 Ramon Flores FR CS 17:58
4 144 Paul Gaytan SR CS 17:59
5 145 Alvaro Gonzalez JR CS 18:01
6 (146) Joel Gaxiola JR CS 18:06
7 (153) Alex Torres SO CS 18:27

Be Sociable, Share!