Quantcast
 

11/17/12 Hayward High School Course 3.0 Miles

Story

North Coast Section Champions
Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo Division II
Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande Division II
Maria Carrillo Boys Division II
Maria Carrillo Girls Division II
Photos Division II
More Photos
and more photos


.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
Local State Qualifiers
Division 2 Boys
1st Ryan Anderson 11 Maria Carrillo 15:55 5:19
5:15.6 (5:15.6),8:14.3 (2:58.8),13:49.0 (5:34.8), splits
2nd Matt Salazar 9 Casa Grande 16:06 5:22
5:14.1 (5:14.1),8:14.8 (3:00.7),13:56.7 (5:42.0)
5th Paul Holden 12 Ukiah 16:21 5:27
5:20.2 (5:20.2),8:27.4 (3:07.3),14:12.7 (5:45.3)
9th Zach Price 11 Windsor 16:35 5:32
5:18.2 (5:18.2),8:29.0 (3:10.9),14:25.8 (5:56.8)

Division 2 Boys
1st 74pts Maria Carrillo ( 16:41 1:23:21 1:05)
1 Ryan Anderson 11 15:55
16 Nick Jensen 11 16:47
17 Colin Metcalfe 12 16:47
18 Harrison Luft 12 16:52
22 Alex Morrison 12 17:00
26 Zac West 10 17:13
45 Dante Hay 11 17:37

Division 3 Boys
6th Ryan Douglas 12 Petaluma 16:16 5:26
5:12.8 (5:12.8),8:15.3 (3:02.6),14:05.8 (5:50.5)

Division 4 Boys
3rd Jaime Silva 12 Piner 16:06 5:22
5:13.9 (5:13.9),8:16.9 (3:03.0),13:54.5 (5:37.7)
6th Efren Reyes 11 Piner 16:32 5:31
5:21.9 (5:21.9),8:29.8 (3:08.0),14:21.2 (5:51.5)
7th Rodrigo Vargas 12 El Molino 16:55 5:39
5:23.8 (5:23.8),8:34.7 (3:10.9),14:36.4 (6:01.8)
9th Matthew Mulligan 12 Piner 17:00 5:40
5:26.0 (5:26.0),8:40.9 (3:14.9),14:42.8 (6:02.0)
16th Ben Schulz 12 El Molino 17:18 5:46
5:35.2 (5:35.2),8:49.8 (3:14.6),14:59.6 (6:09.9)

3rd 90pts Piner ( 17:07 1:25:31 1:58)
3 Jaime Silva 12 4 16:06
6 Efren Reyes 11 4 16:32
9 Matthew Mulligan 12 4 17:00
33 Brayan Alvardo 10 4 17:49
39 Joe Ruiz 12 4 18:04
51 Bryan LoCoco 12 4 18:25
58 Miguel Garcia 10 4 18:41

Division 5 Boys
2nd 85pts Sonoma Academy ( 16:55 1:24:34 0:57)
9 Austin Orr 12 16:29
5:22.3 (5:22.3),8:33.8 (3:11.6),14:25.4 (5:51.6)
10 Jax Reiff 12 16:29
5:22.7 (5:22.7),8:33.9 (3:11.2),14:23.8 (5:50.0)
14 Patrich Laftus 11 16:55
5:29.8 (5:29.8),8:43.1 (3:13.4),14:44.7 (6:01.7)
24 Jacob Gaynor 12 17:15
28 Caleb Richards 9 17:26
62 Eli Rosan-Duran 10 18:19
69 Graham Johnson 12 18:28

Division 2 Girls
1st Ashley Moffett 12 Casa Grande 19:11 6:24
6:05.3 (6:05.3),9:47.2 (3:42.0),16:38.1 (6:50.9)
2nd Hannah Haley 11 Windsor 19:18 6:26
6:04.1 (6:04.1),9:47.6 (3:43.6),16:45.2 (6:57.6)
7th Andrea Natoli 10 Maria Carrillo 19:41 6:34
6:14.9 (6:14.9),10:02.9 (3:48.1),17:05.0 (7:02.2)

1st 73pts Maria Carrillo ( 20:16 1:41:19 1:01)
7 Andrea Natoli 10 19:41
10 Shaz Breedlove 10 20:00
16 Cecilia Avelar 9 20:27
17 Shawn Cichosz 10 20:29
23 Shannon Palladino 10 20:42
26 Brynna Thigpen 12 20:53
49 Allie Ahern 9 21:52

3rd 90pts Casa Grande ( 20:24 1:41:59 1:59)
1 Ashley Moffett 12 19:11
9 Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg 9 19:57
20 Chloe Hall 12 20:33
29 Andrea Gonzalez 10 21:08
31 Hailey Falk 10 21:10
34 Ileana Moon 9 21:20
37 Adria Barich 9 21:27

Division 3 Girls
10th Molly Foster 11 Analy 19:36 6:32
6:13.6 (6:13.6),9:56.0 (3:42.4),17:01.4 (7:05.4)

Division 5 Girls
4th Erin Thomas 11 Mendocino 19:08 6:23
6:02.6 (6:02.6),9:35.8 (3:33.3),16:30.7 (6:54.9)

Haywards NCS Boys
Haywards NCS Girls

NCS Results 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001

Post Season Champions

Boys Girls

Division I Boys
Division II Boys
Division III Boys
Division IV Boys
Division V Boys
Division I Girls
Division II Girls
Division III Girls
Division IV Girls
Division V Girls

Division I Boys


Complete Results
Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Tariku Abdo 10 1 Berkeley 15:48 5:16 I
2 2 Carter Mackey 10 1 Castro Valley 16:00 5:20 I
3 3 Luke Williams 11 1 De La Salle 16:01 5:21 T

14 14 Cris Nazarek 12 1 Santa Rosa 16:30 5:30
16 16 Adan Chavez 10 1 Santa Rosa 16:41 5:34
17 17 Michael Kennedy 12 1 Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
21 21 Aden Holmes 11 1 Santa Rosa 16:43 5:35
33 33 Jon Ahnberg 12 1 Santa Rosa 16:57 5:39
47 47 Justin Thurman 10 1 Santa Rosa 17:31 5:51
57 57 Toby Alongi 9 1 Santa Rosa 17:42 5:54

Division 1 Boys Team Scores
1. 40 San Ramon Valley ( 16:16 1:21:19 0:26)

4. 101 Santa Rosa ( 16:43 1:23:33 0:27)

Division II Boys


Complete Results

Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Ryan Anderson 11 2 Maria Carrillo 15:55 5:19 T
2 2 Matt Salazar 9 2 Casa Grande 16:06 5:22 I
3 3 Patrick Leary 12 2 Livermore 16:14 5:25 T

5 5 Paul Holden 12 2 Ukiah 16:21 5:27 I
9 9 Zach Price 11 2 Windsor 16:35 5:32 I

14 14 Christian Friday 11 2 Montgomery 16:45 5:35
16 16 Nick Jensen 11 2 Maria Carrillo 16:47 5:36 T
17 17 Colin Metcalfe 12 2 Maria Carrillo 16:47 5:36 T
18 18 Harrison Luft 12 2 Maria Carrillo 16:52 5:38 T
22 22 Alex Morrison 12 2 Maria Carrillo 17:00 5:40 T
23 23 Nicholas Rauch 10 2 Casa Grande 17:01 5:41
24 24 Harrison Wistock 11 2 Casa Grande 17:04 5:42
25 25 Noah Taxis 12 2 Ukiah 17:07 5:43
26 26 Zac West 10 2 Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:45 T
34 34 Beau Brown 11 2 Ukiah 17:25 5:49
45 45 Dante Hay 11 2 Maria Carrillo 17:37 5:53 T
48 48 Tyler Lewis 11 2 Windsor 17:39 5:53
54 54 Griffin Wigert 11 2 Casa Grande 17:48 5:56
58 58 Sean Kelley 11 2 Montgomery 17:55 5:59
61 61 Austin O’Mara 12 2 Windsor 17:56 5:59
67 67 Stuart Lovelace 9 2 Montgomery 18:04 6:02
71 71 John Dethlefsen 11 2 Montgomery 18:06 6:02
72 72 Josh Fernandez 12 2 Windsor 18:07 6:03
77 77 Riley Officer 10 2 Montgomery 18:10 6:04
78 78 Quinn Stewart 12 2 Montgomery 18:14 6:05
82 82 Nate England 10 2 Ukiah 18:23 6:08
83 83 Erik Robertshaw 10 2 Windsor 18:37 6:13
86 86 Chance Girard 11 2 Ukiah 18:41 6:14
90 90 Stanley Goto 11 2 Casa Grande 18:51 6:17
91 91 Zach Nussdorfer 10 2 Casa Grande 19:05 6:22
96 96 Branden Walton 9 2 Windsor 19:24 6:28
97 97 Andrew Langwell 12 2 Casa Grande 19:25 6:29
99 99 Erik Fauss 11 2 Windsor 19:29 6:30
100 100 Lai Wong 12 2 Ukiah 19:32 6:31

Division 2 Boys Team Scores
1. 74 Maria Carrillo ( 16:41 1:23:21 1:05)
7. 193 Casa Grande ( 17:22 1:26:50 2:45)
10. 232 Ukiah ( 17:36 1:27:57 2:20)
11. 273 Windsor ( 17:47 1:28:54 2:02)
12. 284 Montgomery ( 17:48 1:28:58 1:23)

**Split 2 Scores**
1) Alameda-60,
2) Maria Carrillo-61,
3) College Park-97

**Split 1 Scores**
1) Maria Carrillo-64,
2) College Park-111,
3) Alameda-112

**Split 2 Leaders**
1) Anderson-Maria Carrillo-8:14.3 ,
2) Salazar-Casa Grande-8:14.8 ,
3) Leary-Livermore-8:25.9

**Split 1 Leaders**
1) Salazar-Casa Grande-5:14.1 ,
2) Anderson-Maria Carrillo-5:15.6 ,
3) Price-Windsor-5:18.2

Division III Boys


Complete Results

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Aidan Goltra 11 3 Campolindo 15:30 5:10 T
2 2 Fred Huxham 11 3 Redwood 15:50 5:17 I
3 3 Tyler Hanson 12 3 Miramonte 16:01 5:21 T
6 6 Ryan Douglas 12 3 Petaluma 16:16 5:26 I
20 20 Casey Kramer 11 3 Petaluma 16:50 5:37
21 21 Chris Tose 12 3 Sonoma Valley 16:51 5:37
29 29 Kevin Poteracke 12 3 Petaluma 17:04 5:42
34 34 Duncan Gardner 12 3 Petaluma 17:14 5:45
57 57 Blake Jamar 10 3 Analy 18:03 6:01
59 59 Dante Capone 10 3 Analy 18:08 6:03
63 62 Logan Stanley 12 3 Rancho Cotate 18:17 6:06
64 63 Aj Lemaire 12 3 Sonoma Valley 18:20 6:07
66 65 Jake Gibbs 10 3 Analy 18:21 6:07
67 66 Keegan Ginter 11 3 Sonoma Valley 18:24 6:08
70 69 Dean Douglas 9 3 Petaluma 18:31 6:11
71 70 Owen Ljung 11 3 Sonoma Valley 18:31 6:11
82 81 Kieran Clegg 12 3 Petaluma 19:00 6:20
83 82 Tom Healy 12 3 Petaluma 19:04 6:22
89 88 Jacob Finton 10 3 Rancho Cotate 19:16 6:26
90 89 Corey Leslie 12 3 Rancho Cotate 19:16 6:26
91 90 Peter Gray 12 3 Sonoma Valley 19:19 6:27
110 107 Matan Levy 11 3 Analy 20:17 6:46
118 115 Sean Lea 12 3 Analy 20:46 6:56
121 118 Eric Rasmussen 11 3 Rancho Cotate 21:07 7:03
122 119 Jayce Leslie 11 3 Rancho Cotate 21:09 7:03
128 125 Sy Harry 9 3 Rancho Cotate 21:57 7:19

**Split 1 Leaders**
1) Huxham-Redwood-5:11.4 ,
2) Goltra-Campolindo-5:11.7 ,
3) Douglas-Petaluma-5:12.8

Division 3 Boys Team Scores
1. 58 Miramonte ( 16:31 1:22:35 0:59)

7. 158 Petaluma ( 17:11 1:25:55 2:15)
10. 310 Sonoma Valley ( 18:17 1:31:25 2:28)
14. 403 Analy ( 19:07 1:35:35 2:43)
17. 476 Rancho Cotate ( 19:49 1:39:05 2:52)

Division IV Boys


Complete Results

Division 4 Boys Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 John Lawson 12 4 Sir Francis Drake 15:45 5:15 T
2 2 Clayton Hutchins 12 4 Sir Francis Drake 15:57 5:19 T
3 3 Jaime Silva 12 4 Piner 16:06 5:22 T
6 6 Efren Reyes 11 4 Piner 16:32 5:31 T
7 7 Rodrigo Vargas 12 4 El Molino 16:55 5:39 I
9 9 Matthew Mulligan 12 4 Piner 17:00 5:40 T
16 16 Ben Schulz 12 4 El Molino 17:18 5:46 I
20 20 David Thiessen 12 4 El Molino 17:27 5:49
27 27 Brady Lane 10 4 El Molino 17:36 5:52
33 33 Brayan Alvardo 10 4 Piner 17:49 5:57 T
38 38 Antony Rink 11 4 Cardinal Newman 17:58 6:00
39 39 Joe Ruiz 12 4 Piner 18:04 6:02 T
42 42 Alex Saunders 12 4 El Molino 18:11 6:04
50 50 Tommy Cline 12 4 Cardinal Newman 18:24 6:08
51 51 Bryan LoCoco 12 4 Piner 18:25 6:09 T
54 54 Jack Bowlby 12 4 Cardinal Newman 18:32 6:11
58 Grant Jeffcoat 12 4 St. Helena 18:40 6:14
59 58 Miguel Garcia 10 4 Piner 18:41 6:14 T
62 61 Nico Ernst 12 4 El Molino 18:45 6:15
63 62 Raoul Friedemann 12 4 Healdsburg 18:46 6:16
64 63 Steve Adams 10 4 Cardinal Newman 18:47 6:16
67 66 Joesph Brunetti 12 4 Cardinal Newman 18:50 6:17
70 69 Justin Beach 12 4 Cardinal Newman 18:57 6:19
77 Elias Lehnhardt 9 4 Fort Bragg 19:13 6:25
80 78 Andrew Reeder 10 4 Cardinal Newman 19:19 6:27
85 83 Brice Beare 11 4 Clear Lake 19:31 6:31
96 94 Owen Lawler 9 4 Clear Lake 20:00 6:40
97 95 Robert Wilcox 11 4 Healdsburg 20:01 6:41
98 96 Christian Van der Jagt 10 4 Clear Lake 20:03 6:41
100 98 Oliver Evans 12 4 Healdsburg 20:04 6:42
102 100 Matt Ferguson 11 4 Healdsburg 20:05 6:42
104 102 Greg Kincheloe 12 4 El Molino 20:10 6:44
109 107 Eddie Mondragon 9 4 Healdsburg 20:32 6:51
117 114 Joe Tomerlin 9 4 Healdsburg 21:12 7:04
122 119 Jose Castro 9 4 Healdsburg 21:45 7:15
127 124 Jose Estrada 11 4 Clear Lake 22:32 7:31
128 125 Ryan Hodges 12 4 Clear Lake 22:32 7:31
129 126 Vaughn Ringer 10 4 Clear Lake 22:32 7:31
131 128 Aaron Hodges 10 4 Clear Lake 23:00 7:40

Division 4 Boys Team Scores
1. 56 San Rafael ( 17:04 1:25:16 0:58)

3. 90 Piner ( 17:07 1:25:31 1:58)
5. 112 El Molino ( 17:30 1:27:27 1:16)
10. 271 Cardinal Newman ( 18:31 1:32:31 0:52)
17. 462 Healdsburg ( 19:54 1:39:28 1:46)
18. 522 Clear Lake ( 20:56 1:44:38 3:01)

**Split 2 Scores**
1) San Rafael-50,
2) Sir Francis Drake-85,
3) El Molino-89

**Split 1 Scores**
1) San Rafael-58,
2) St. Mary’s College Hs-89,
3) Sir Francis Drake-101

**Split 2 Leaders**
1) Lawson-Sir Francis Drake-8:07.2 ,
2) Hutchins-Sir Francis Drake-8:08.3 ,
3) Silva-Piner-8:16.9

**Split 1 Leaders**
1) Hutchins-Sir Francis Drake-5:09.7 ,
2) Lawson-Sir Francis Drake-5:09.9 ,
3) Silva-Piner-5:13.9

Division V Boys


Complete Results
Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Trevor Reinhart 10 5 Marin Academy 15:51 5:17 T
2 2 Louis Rodrigues 12 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:55 5:19 T
3 3 James Kinney 11 5 Marin Academy 15:57 5:19 T

9 9 Austin Orr 12 5 Sonoma Academy 16:29 5:30 T
10 10 Jax Reiff 12 5 Sonoma Academy 16:29 5:30 T
14 14 Patrich Laftus 11 5 Sonoma Academy 16:55 5:39 T
24 24 Jacob Gaynor 12 5 Sonoma Academy 17:15 5:45 T
29 28 Caleb Richards 9 5 Sonoma Academy 17:26 5:49 T
47 46 Axay Patel 11 5 Cloverdale 17:55 5:59
50 49 Darin Marcucci 12 5 Cloverdale 18:03 6:01
51 50 Alex Rogers 12 5 Upper Lake 18:05 6:02
59 58 Gage DeHeer 12 5 Upper Lake 18:13 6:05
63 61 Zack Sneathen 9 5 Upper Lake 18:18 6:06
64 62 Eli Rosan-Duran 10 5 Sonoma Academy 18:19 6:07 T
71 69 Graham Johnson 12 5 Sonoma Academy 18:28 6:10 T
73 71 Roger Martinez 12 5 Cloverdale 18:30 6:10
76 Ernesto Navarro 9 5 Roseland Univ Prep 18:39 6:13
81 78 Greg Gagnon 11 5 Upper Lake 18:57 6:19
88 85 Jared Wade 12 5 Upper Lake 19:12 6:24
95 91 Matt Baker 10 5 Cloverdale 19:43 6:35
96 Mark Breaux 10 5 Rincon Valley Christian 19:47 6:36
98 93 Cory Rodriguez 12 5 Upper Lake 19:49 6:37
103 97 Matt Hetrick 12 5 Cloverdale 20:13 6:45
109 103 Scott Ragan 12 5 Cloverdale 20:30 6:50
133 125 Emmitt Quadrio 12 5 Upper Lake 21:15 7:05
143 135 Jacob Torres 11 5 Cloverdale 21:59 7:20

Division 5 Boys Team Results
1. 44 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:23 1:21:52 1:05)
2. 85 Sonoma Academy ( 16:55 1:24:34 0:57)

11. 332 Upper Lake ( 18:33 1:32:45 1:07)
14. 354 Cloverdale ( 18:53 1:34:24 2:18)

Division I Girls


Complete Results
Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Jena Pianin 12 1 Amador Valley 17:56 5:59 T
2 2 Christine Bayliss 10 1 San Ramon Valley 17:59 6:00 I
3 3 Diribe Abdo 10 1 Berkeley 18:01 6:01 I

65 61 Kyra Kennedy 12 1 Santa Rosa 22:16 7:26
67 63 Morgan Bertsch 11 1 Santa Rosa 22:21 7:27
77 73 Sarah Withers 11 1 Santa Rosa 22:39 7:33
94 85 Marlys Jeane 11 1 Santa Rosa 23:24 7:48
96 87 Melina Mora-Roman 12 1 Santa Rosa 23:39 7:53
Delaney White ran the first 3/4 of a mile in the race today but had to pull out with some pain in her ankle
.

Division 1 Girls Team Scores
1. 55 Granada ( 19:20 1:36:38 1:57)
14. 369 Santa Rosa ( 22:52 1:54:19 1:23)

Division II Girls


Complete Results

Division 2 Girls Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Ashley Moffett 12 2 Casa Grande 19:11 6:24 T
2 2 Hannah Haley 11 2 Windsor 19:18 6:26 I
3 3 Alexandra Hernandez 11 2 Livermore 19:26 6:29 I
7 7 Andrea Natoli 10 2 Maria Carrillo 19:41 6:34 T
9 9 Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg 9 2 Casa Grande 19:57 6:39 T
10 10 Shaz Breedlove 10 2 Maria Carrillo 20:00 6:40 T
13 13 Victoria Tomaszewski 11 2 Windsor 20:23 6:48
16 16 Cecilia Avelar 9 2 Maria Carrillo 20:27 6:49 T
17 17 Shawn Cichosz 10 2 Maria Carrillo 20:29 6:50 T
20 20 Chloe Hall 12 2 Casa Grande 20:33 6:51 T
23 23 Shannon Palladino 10 2 Maria Carrillo 20:42 6:54 T
26 26 Brynna Thigpen 12 2 Maria Carrillo 20:53 6:58 T
29 29 Andrea Gonzalez 10 2 Casa Grande 21:08 7:03 T
31 31 Hailey Falk 10 2 Casa Grande 21:10 7:04 T
34 34 Ileana Moon 9 2 Casa Grande 21:20 7:07 T
35 35 Katherine Wong 10 2 Ukiah 21:21 7:07
37 37 Adria Barich 9 2 Casa Grande 21:27 7:09 T
43 43 Emily Goldfield 12 2 Montgomery 21:35 7:12
50 49 Allie Ahern 9 2 Maria Carrillo 21:52 7:18 T
52 51 Lauren Ray 10 2 Montgomery 21:57 7:19
53 52 Elaina Woodman 12 2 Windsor 22:09 7:23
68 66 Zepher Girard 9 2 Ukiah 22:50 7:37
69 67 Jackie Chalmers 12 2 Montgomery 22:51 7:37
74 72 Leila Nacouzi 12 2 Montgomery 23:04 7:42
77 75 Emily Richter 9 2 Montgomery 23:16 7:46
79 76 May Ann Pejana 10 2 Ukiah 23:23 7:48
81 78 Spring Cullen 11 2 Windsor 23:27 7:49
83 80 Karina Ruiz 10 2 Ukiah 23:38 7:53
89 86 Joelle Eberhart 10 2 Montgomery 24:07 8:03
90 87 Isabella Bonserio 10 2 Montgomery 24:07 8:03
92 89 Katie Rivara 11 2 Windsor 24:14 8:05
102 98 Becca Chong 12 2 Windsor 25:45 8:35
104 99 Aretmisa Spencer 11 2 Ukiah 26:05 8:42
107 102 Amy Longstreth 12 2 Ukiah 27:00 9:00

Division 2 Girls Team Scores
1. 73 Maria Carrillo ( 20:16 1:41:19 1:01)
3. 90 Casa Grande ( 20:24 1:41:59 1:59)

10. 234 Windsor ( 21:55 1:49:31 4:56)
12. 308 Montgomery ( 22:33 1:52:43 1:41)
14. 356 Ukiah ( 23:28 1:57:17 4:44)

**Split 2 Scores**
1) Maria Carrillo-52,
2) College Park-66,
3) Casa Grande-67

D2G_Spl **Split 2 Leaders**
1) Moffett-Casa Grande-9:47.2 ,
2) Haley-Windsor-9:47.6 ,
3) Hernandez-Livermore-9:52.2

D2G_Spl **Split 1 Scores**
1) Maria Carrillo-73,
2) College Park-85,
3) Casa Grande-91

D2G_Spl **Split 1 Leaders**
1) Haley-Windsor-6:04.1 ,
2) Moffett-Casa Grande-6:05.3 ,
3) Hernandez-Livermore-6:09.3

Division III Girls


Complete Results
Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Annie Marggraff 12 3 Acalanes 18:25 6:09 T
2 2 Brighid Leach 10 3 Campolindo 18:27 6:09 T
3 3 Kelly Collins 12 3 Acalanes 18:35 6:12 T
10 10 Molly Foster 11 3 Analy 19:36 6:32 I
34 34 Hannah Cenci 12 3 Sonoma Valley 20:19 6:47
38 38 Kirby Franklin 12 3 Petaluma 20:31 6:51
39 39 Rita Purcell 12 3 Analy 20:32 6:51
46 46 Sarah Stypa 9 3 Petaluma 20:50 6:57
54 54 Gianna Biaggi 12 3 Sonoma Valley 21:32 7:11
56 55 Serena Spry 12 3 Sonoma Valley 21:34 7:12
61 60 Jessica O’Hanlon 10 3 Petaluma 21:45 7:15
68 66 Nancy Larsen 12 3 Petaluma 22:14 7:25
69 67 Brianna Smith 12 3 Analy 22:15 7:25
72 70 Hailey Lynch 12 3 Petaluma 22:29 7:30
76 73 Erica Ruiz 11 3 Rancho Cotate 22:41 7:34
77 74 Laura Amador 12 3 Sonoma Valley 22:41 7:34
78 75 Emily Matthews 12 3 Analy 22:42 7:34
81 78 Maddy Libbey 9 3 Sonoma Valley 22:45 7:35
86 82 Alison Roper 9 3 Petaluma 23:06 7:42
91 87 Taylor Linhart 11 3 Rancho Cotate 23:35 7:52
93 89 Pauline Allen 12 3 Analy 23:50 7:57
95 91 Jocelyn Mobley 10 3 Analy 24:09 8:03
99 93 Maddie Hummel 11 3 Analy 24:28 8:10
101 95 Amanda Wild 10 3 Rancho Cotate 24:40 8:14
102 96 Itzel Macedonio 11 3 Sonoma Valley 24:42 8:14
103 97 Kayla Moss 10 3 Rancho Cotate 24:56 8:19
107 99 Jenna Spranger 10 3 Rancho Cotate 25:30 8:30
110 101 Jamie Cowen 10 3 Rancho Cotate 28:52 9:38

Division 3 Girls Team Scores
1. 58 Acalanes ( 19:15 1:36:14 1:56)

10. 280 Petaluma ( 21:34 1:47:49 1:58)
11. 280 Analy ( 21:47 1:48:55 4:14)
13. 295 Sonoma Valley ( 21:47 1:48:51 2:26)
15. 451 Rancho Cotate ( 24:17 2:01:22 2:49)

Division IV Girls


Complete Results

Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Chloe Pigg 9 4 Arcata 18:23 6:08 T
2 2 Elisa Ford 10 4 Arcata 19:31 6:31 T
3 3 Spencer Moore 11 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 19:31 6:31 T

15 14 Mayra Villa 11 4 Piner 20:47 6:56
18 17 Paloma Romero 11 4 Piner 20:54 6:58
23 22 Jasmine Nystrom 12 4 Piner 21:19 7:07
36 35 Maria Barragan 12 4 Healdsburg 22:26 7:29
40 39 Franncesca Pesce 9 4 Cardinal Newman 22:30 7:30
41 Meghan Beare 9 4 Clear Lake 22:40 7:34
43 41 Laura Vyenielo 11 4 Cardinal Newman 22:53 7:38
44 42 Megan Bertolone 9 4 Cardinal Newman 22:55 7:39
50 Julia Eyer 11 4 St. Helena 23:20 7:47
51 48 Zuley Munoz 9 4 Piner 23:20 7:47
52 49 Diana Villagomez 9 4 Piner 23:24 7:48
57 54 Cantlen Forni 10 4 Cardinal Newman 23:44 7:55
58 55 Anissa Garcia 9 4 Piner 23:46 7:56
63 60 Jessenya Rivas 9 4 Piner 23:56 7:59
70 Tori Roderick 10 4 Middletown 24:12 8:04
74 70 Alex Dennen 10 4 Cardinal Newman 24:32 8:11
76 Natalie Soto 12 4 Fort Bragg 24:41 8:14
81 Tamara Rojas 12 4 Clear Lake 25:08 8:23
83 Yesenia Huerta 12 4 Fort Bragg 25:11 8:24
84 77 Juliet Daniel 10 4 Healdsburg 25:15 8:25
85 78 Daphne Bradley 9 4 Cardinal Newman 25:16 8:26
94 87 Bella Rutkowski 12 4 Healdsburg 26:33 8:51
97 90 Abigail Gonzaga 12 4 Healdsburg 27:28 9:10
98 91 Yasmine Baylee 11 4 Cardinal Newman 27:30 9:10
104 Miranda Wanzer 12 4 Clear Lake 27:37 9:13
107 99 Alia Tincknell 11 4 Healdsburg 29:07 9:43

Division 4 Girls Team Scores
1. 26 Arcata ( 19:43 1:38:33 2:04)
2. 72 St. Mary’s College Hs ( 20:45 1:43:41 2:23)
3. 82 Piedmont ( 20:58 1:44:46 0:48)

5. 150 Piner ( 21:57 1:49:44 2:37)
8. 246 Cardinal Newman ( 23:19 1:56:34 2:02)
15. 388 Healdsburg ( 26:10 2:10:49 6:41)

Division V Girls


Complete Results
Individual Results
Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Julia Maxwell 11 5 Branson 17:22 5:48 T
2 2 Anna Harleen 11 5 Branson 18:49 6:17 T
3 3 Molly Dicke 11 5 Lick Wilmerding 19:00 6:20 T
4 Erin Thomas 11 5 Mendocino 19:08 6:23 I

22 20 Alyssa Goody 9 5 Sonoma Academy 20:35 6:52
43 Madison Provost 10 5 Rincon Valley Christian 21:38 7:13
55 52 Lilly Reinstein 9 5 Sonoma Academy 22:10 7:24
62 59 Kiana Herold 12 5 Sonoma Academy 22:31 7:31
70 Catherine Wharton 11 5 Rincon Valley Christian 23:14 7:45
77 71 Anabelle Doyle 10 5 Cloverdale 23:36 7:52
78 Ariella Arcovio 10 5 Rincon Valley Christian 23:47 7:56
79 72 Marty Beard 9 5 Cloverdale 23:56 7:59
80 73 Amy Pino 11 5 Sonoma Academy 23:58 8:00
82 74 Bianca Cruz 10 5 Upper Lake 24:15 8:05
85 77 Ashlyn Delfino 9 5 Cloverdale 24:30 8:10
91 83 Yzzy Marebelli-Mon 11 5 Sonoma Academy 24:44 8:15
94 86 Ariana Fernandez 10 5 Cloverdale 25:00 8:20
100 90 Yamileth Plata 11 5 Upper Lake 25:16 8:26
106 95 Liliana Ramos 10 5 Cloverdale 25:29 8:30
113 101 Sinclaire Parer 10 5 Sonoma Academy 26:11 8:44
115 103 Jessica Orozco 12 5 Upper Lake 26:22 8:48
118 105 Brittany Benner 11 5 Upper Lake 27:08 9:03
121 107 Savanah Fecht 11 5 Upper Lake 28:04 9:22
124 109 Allison Ashley 11 5 Sonoma Academy 28:37 9:33
129 111 Lyla Seevers 10 5 Upper Lake 29:27 9:49

Division 5 Girls Team Results
1. 66 University Hs (sf) ( 20:01 1:40:05 1:27)

11. 287 Sonoma Academy ( 22:48 1:53:58 4:09)
15. 401 Cloverdale ( 24:31 2:02:31 1:53)
17. 479 Upper Lake ( 26:13 2:11:05 3:49)

Be Sociable, Share!