+ hand time converted to automatic   * yard race converted to metric   i indoor race

 

100 METERS

Performances 10.65

 

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Class Records 12-11.16, 11-11.21, 10-11.49, 9-11.63
11.05 +1.5 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; Video 4/7 StanfordT, 11.08 +1.8 4/28 viking, 11.08 +0.8 5/25 NCSt, 11.10 -0.9 5/19 Redwood, 11.13 +0.0 3/28 Hea, 11.15 4/7 StanfordF
11.21 +0.0 Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/28 Hea
11.21 -0.9 JaJuan Lawson, 10, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 11.51 -1.5 5/12 SCLf, 11.57 -1.6 5/25 NCSt
11.35 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 4/28 viking, 11.43 -0.9 5/19 Redwood
11.47 -0.7 Juwan Morales, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood, 11.49 +0.8 5/25 NCSt
11.54 +0.7 Gabe Petersen, 11, Montgomery; 4/28 viking, 11.70 +1.4 3/3 Cat
11.54 -0.9 Paul Carroll, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood 2011 11.39 +0.8
11.55 +0.7 Brett Silveri, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 viking
11.57 +0.0 Chris Mello, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
11.58 -0.9 Anthony Harrington, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
11.59 +0.7 Beau Muster, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 viking
11.60 +0.7 Wilbur Valencia, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 viking
11.62 -1.2 Chris Kewell, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf
(11.63) Top 50 All-Time 11.57

 Tariq Burton, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2011 11.49 +1.0

 

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-11.05, 11-11.20, 10-11.21, 9-11.63
10.97  David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/11 NBLf, 10.98 +2.7 5/9 NBLt, 11.05 +1.5 4/7 StanfordT, 11.08 +1.8 4/28 viking, 11.08 +0.8 5/25 NCSt, 11.10 -0.9 5/19 Redwood, 11.13 +0.0 3/28 Hea
11.07 +3.5 Connor Celeri, 10, Piner; 5/9 NBLt, 11.12 +2.9 5/25 NCSt, 11.21 5/11 NBLf
11.18  Juwan Morales, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf, 11.23 +2.1 4/28 viking, 11.47 -0.9 5/19 Redwood
11.21 +0.0 Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/28 Hea 2011 11.20
11.21 -0.9 JaJuan Lawson, 10, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 11.51 -1.5 5/12 SCLf, 11.57 5/25 NCSt
11.23 +2.9 Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 5/25 NCSt, 11.35 +0.7 4/28 viking & 5/11 NBLfd
11.28 +2.1 Paul Carroll, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt, 11.43 5/11 NBLf, 11.54 -0.9 5/19 Redwood
11.41      Anthony Harrington, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf, 11.49 +3.5 5/9 NBLt, 11.58 -0.9 5/19 Redwood
11.44 +2.1 Beau Muster, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 NBLt, 11.50 5/11 NBLf, 11.59 +0.7 4/28 viking
11.53       Paul LeBrec, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
11.54 +0.7 Gabe Petersen, 11, Montgomery; 4/28 viking, 11.60 +2.7 5/9 NBLt, 11.70 +1.4 3/3 Cat
11.55 +0.7 Brett Silveri, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 viking
11.56      Chris Kewell, 10, St. Helena; 5/19 1A, 11.62 -1.2 5/12 CMCf
11.57 +0.0 Chris Mello, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
11.60 +0.7 Wilbur Valencia, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 viking
(11.63) Top 50 All-Time 11.28
Tariq Burton, 11, Rancho Cotate;   2011 11.42 +3.4

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63
10.97  David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/11 NBLf, 10.98 5/9 NBLt, 11.05 4/7 StandfordT, 11.08 +1.8 4/28 viking, 11.08 +0.8 5/25 NCSt, 11.10 5/19 Redwood 10, 9
11.07  Connor Celeri, 10, Piner; 5/9 NBLt, 11.12 +2.9 5/25 NCSt, 11.21 5/11 NBLf
11.14+ Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/17 gold, 11.21 3/28 Hea 10, 9
11.14+ Bryan Nunez, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/17 gold
11.14+ JaJuan Lawson, 10, Casa Grande; 4/25 pet, 11.21 5/19 Redwood, 11.51 5/12 SCLf
11.18  Juwan Morales, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf, 11.23 4/28 viking, 11.28 5/9 NBLt 9
11.23  Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 5/25 NCSt, 11.35 4/28 viking & 5/11 NBLf
11.24+ Paul Carroll, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 mc, 11.28 5/9 NBLt, 11.34+ 4/11 MC
11.34+ Brett Silveri, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/11 MC, 11.55 4/28 viking
11.34+ Tyler Metten, 12, Petaluma; 4/18 son 2011 11.24+
11.44+ Beau Muster, 11,  Cardinal Newman; 5/2 mc, 11.44 5/9 NBLt, 11.50 5/11 NBLf
11.44+ David Hoffman, Rancho Cotate; 5/2 mc
11.41  Anthony Harrington, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf, 11.49 5/9 NBLt, 11.58 5/19 Redwood
11.53  Paul LeBrec, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A
11.56  Chris Kewell, 10, St. Helena; 5/19 1A
11.57  Chris Mello, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood 2011 11.54+
(11.59) Top 50 All-Time 11.12

 Tariq Burton, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2011 11.42 9

 

200 METERS

(+.24) All-Time 22.92 FAT, 22.43  Class Records 12-21.84, 11-22.44, 10-23.21, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02

 

Wind Legal

21.99 -0.9 Bryan Nunez, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 6/23 Arizona
22.21 +0.0 David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood, 22.31 +0.1 4/20 woody, 22.48 +1.6 4/28 viking
22.57 -2.2 Titui Gomes, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCt, 22.60 -0.9 5/12 CMCf, 22.93 +0.1 4/20 woody
22.57 +0.8 JaJuan Lawson, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 23.19 -2.3 5/12 SCLf, 23.77 +0.9 3/3 Cat
22.91 +1.8 Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 4/28 viking, 22.93 +0.0 5/19 Redwood, 23.19 -3.6 5/26 NCSf
23.13 +0.5 Juwan Morales, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood
23.28 +0.8 Paul Carroll, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood
23.33 +1.5 Chad Tolson, Windsor; 4/28 viking
23.41 +0.8 Devin Walter, 11, Analy; 5/12 SCLf, 23.74 -2.3 5/19 Redwood
23.43 +0.0 Brian Houston, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 woody, 23.47 0.8 5/19 Redwood, 23.53 1.8 4/28 viking
23.53 +2.0 Gabe Petersen, 11, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 23.78 +0.9 3/3 Cat
23.58 +0.8 Kyle Vannetti, 10, Analy; 5/19 Redwood
23.67 +0.8 Chris Mello, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 23.72 -2.3 5/12 SCLf
23.81 +0.5 Chris Kewell, 10, St. Helena; 5/12 CMCt, 23.85 -0.9 5/12 CMCf
23.90 -1.3 Martin Siragusa, 12, St Vincents; 5/12 CMCt
23.96 +1.9 Tariq Burton, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/28 Hea 2011 23.44 +2.0
(23.99) Top 49 All-Time 23.67

 Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg;   2011 22.48 -0.2
 Gerardo Cervantes, 11, Healdsburg;   2010 23.37 -2.1
 Darik Lovvorn, 11, Montgomery;   2011 23.53 +1.1

 

Fully Automatic only

21.99 -0.9 Bryan Nunez, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 6/23 Arizona
22.12      Titui Gomes, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 22.57 -2.2 5/12 CMCt, 22.60 -0.9 5/12 CMCf
22.14      David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf, 22.21 +0.0 5/19 Redwood, 22.26 5/25 NCSt
22.57 +0.8 JaJuan Lawson, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 22.98 5/25 NCSt, 23.19 -2.3 5/12 SCLf
22.68      Juwan Morales, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf, 22.96 +2.7 5/9 NBLt, 23.13 +0.0 5/19 Redwood
22.74      Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 5/25 NCSt, 22.83 5/11 NBLf, 22.91 +1.8 4/28 viking
22.90      Herbie Polk, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 22.96 +2.1 5/9 NBLt
23.11      Paul Carroll, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 23.17 +2.7 5/9 NBLt, 23.28 +0.8 5/19 Redwood
23.33 +1.5 Chad Tolson, Windsor; 4/28 viking
23.36      Gabe Petersen, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf, 23.53 +2.0 5/9 NBLt
23.41 +0.8 Devin Walter, 11, Analy; 5/19 Redwood
23.43 +0.0 Brian Houston, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 woody, 23.47 0.8 5/19 Redwood, 23.49 5/11 NBLf
23.45 +2.1 Beau Muster, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 NBLt
23.51      Chris Kewell, 10, St. Helena; 5/19 1A
23.56      Paul LeBrec, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/20 Chico
(23.56) Top 50 All-Time 22.89

 Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 22.31 +4.3
 Gerardo Cervantes, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 22.95 +2.1
 Tariq Burton, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2010 23.43
 Darik Lovvorn, 11, Montgomery; 2011 23.53 +1.1

 

All 200’s, hand timed +.24

21.84+ Bryan Nunez, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 3/30 Son, 21.99 6/23 Arizona 10
22.12  Titui Gomes, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 22.57 5/12 CMCt, 22.60 5/12 CMCf
22.14  David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBLf, 22.14+ 4/18 rc, 22.21 +0.0 5/19 Redwood 10, 9
22.44+ Herbie Polk, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 mc, 22.90 5/11 NBLf, 22.96 5/9 NBLt
22.57  JaJuan Lawson, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 22.84+ 4/25 pet & 5/2 em
22.68  Juwan Morales, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 NBLf, 23.04+ 5/11 NBLf, 4/18 rc, 23.13 5/19 Redwood
22.74  Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 5/25 NCSt, 22.83 5/11 NBLf, 22.84+ 4/18 rc
23.11  Paul Carroll, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 23.17 5/9 NBLt, 23.28 5/19 Redwood
23.14+ Beau Muster, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 mc, 23.45 5/9 NBLt
23.33  Chad Tolson, Windsor; 4/28 viking, 23.44+ 4/25 pet
23.36  Gabe Petersen, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 NBLf, 23.53 5/9 NBLt
23.41  Devin Walter, 11, Analy; 5/19 Redwood
23.43  Brian Houston, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 woody, 23.47 5/19 Redwood, 23.49 5/11 NBLf
23.51  Chris Kewell, 10, St. Helena; 5/19 1A
(23.53, 23.2) Top 50 All-Time 22.37

 Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 22.31 +4.3 10, 9
 Gerardo Cervantes, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 22.95 +2.1 10
 Tariq Burton, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2011 23.04+ 9
 Darik Lovvorn, 11, Montgomery; 2011 23.44+

400 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-49.32, 11-50.22, 10-51.20, 9-51.99
Performances 47.96

49.04  Bryan Nunez, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 6/1 STATE, 49.13 5/26 NCSf, 49.20 5/25 NCSt 10
49.15  Titui Gomes, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/25 NCSt, 49.83 5/12 CMC, 50.34 5/26 NCSf
49.91  Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 50.56 5/25 NCSt, 50.89 5/12 SCLf 10
50.75  Dante Hay, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 51.18 5/9 NBLt, 51.26 4/28 viking 2011 50.72 9
50.87  Ben Stafford, 12, Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 51.04+ 5/2 em, 51.07 5/12 SCLf
50.89  Dantae Garcia, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking, 51.04 5/11 5/11 NBLf, 51.28 5/19 Redwood 2011 50.85 10, 9
51.20  Herbie Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 51.39 5/19 Redwood, 51.68 5/25 NCSt
51.25  David Forman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/20 woody, 51.47 3/3 Cat
51.44  Martin Siragusa, 12, St Vincents; 5/12 CMC, 51.46 5/19 1A
51.54+ Brian Houston, 11, Montgomery; 4/18 pin, 52.01 4/28 viking, 52.47 5/19 Redwood
51.94+ Luis Luna, 12, Piner; 4/25 cn, 52.54+ 4/11 pin
52.31  Tanner Alves, 12, Middletown; 5/12 CMC
52.47  Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande; 4/28 viking
(52.73, 52.4) All-Time 50.34

 Kaenan Kron, 10, Petaluma;   2011 52.45
 Joe Cauich, 11, Casa Grande;   2011 52.51
 Quinn Stewart, 11, Montgomery;   2011 52.67

 

800 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-1:54.08, 11-1:56.58, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:02.94
Performances 1:51.29

1:56.05  Dante Hay, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/20 woody, 1:57.63 5/19 Redwood, 1:58.16 5/25 NCSt 9
1:56.46  Luis Luna, 12, Piner; 3/9 Gabor, 2:01.56 5/11 NBL, 2:03.08 4/20 woody
1:58.04  Epi Nunez, 12, Piner; 4/20 woody, 1:58.82 4/28 viking, 2:01.18 3/8 gabor
1:58.74  Alexi Taylor, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 viking, 1:59.54+ 5/2 mc, 2:01.14+ 4/25 cn 2011 1:58.42
1:59.75  Ryan Douglas, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 2:01.64+ 4/25 pet, 2:01.77 5/12 SCLf
1:59.90  Conor Johnston, 11, Sonoma; 5/25 NCSt, 2:00.73 5/12 SCLf, 2:01.45 5/19 Redwood
1:59.94  Chris Tose, 12, Sonoma; 5/12 SCLf, 2:00.38 5/19 Redwood, 2:01.46 5/25 NCSt
2:00.07  Matthew Cogorno, 12, Windsor; 5/12 SCLf, 2:00.74 4/28 viking, 2:02.04+ 4/25 pet
2:00.56  Austin Orr, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 2:03.34 4/28 viking
2:01.37  Zebaryas Mebrahtu, 12, Piner; 4/28 viking, 2:02.08 5/19 Redwood, 2:02.74+ 4/25 cn
2:02.14  Zach Price, Windsor; 4/28 viking, 2:02.14+ 5/2 win, 2:03.08 5/12 SCLf
2:02.62  Christian Nazarek 11, Santa Rosa; 4/28 viking, 2:03.11 4/20 woody, 2:03.20 5/19 Redwood
2:02.68  Kaenan Kron, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf
2:02.84+ Jordan Guerrero, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 sr, 2:03.04+ 4/25 cn
2:03.01  Jose Mendoza, 12, Montgomery; 4/20 woody, 2:03.84+ 52 sr 2011 2:00.68
2:03.34+ Steve Purugganan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 MC
2:03.87  Paul Matli, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 viking
(2:03.99) All-Time 1:57.66

 Justin Beach, 11, Cardinal Newman;   2011 2:02.36

 

1500 METERS

(+.24) All-Time 4:07.54
 Kevin Poteracke, 11, Petaluma;   2011 4:18.54
 Michael Tomasi, 12, Santa Rosa;   2011 4:26.88

 

1600 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12 4:15.48, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:25.02, 9-4:33.33
Performances 4:15.86

4:10.76* Luis Luna, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/19 Mile Festival, 4:12.17 4/28 viking, 4:20.43 5/11 NBL 11, 10
4:17.72* Alexi Taylor, 12, Cardinal Newman; Video 4/7 (4:19.22 yd) Stanford, 4:19.50 5/25 NCSt, 4:23.30 5/19 Redwood
4:19.82  Ryan Douglas, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/26 NCSf, 4:20.69 5/12 SCLf, 4:21.38 5/25 NCSt 10, 9
4:22.27  Alex Conner, 12, Sonoma; 5/12 SCLf, 4:28.05 4/28 viking, 4:30.74+ 5/2 em
4:27.75  Epi Nunez, 12, Piner; 4/28 viking
4:29.00  Zach Price, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 4:31.37 5/12 SCLf
4:31.42  Paul Holden, 11, Ukiah; 3/9 winR
4:31.66  Aaron Rotman, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/25 NCSt, 4:32.92 5/19 1A, 4:33.57 4/28 viking
4:32.23  Jordan Guerrero, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 viking
4:33.33  Michael Tomasi, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBL
4:33.34+ Chris Tose, 11, Sonoma; 5/2 em
(4:33.99, 4:33.8) All-Time 4:22.91

 Armando Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 4:30.44 9
 Kevin Poteracke, 11, Petaluma; 2011 4:32.14+
 Dante Hay, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2011 4:33.33 9

 

3000 METERS

(+.24) All-Time 9:07.97

8:38.72  Luis Luna, 12, Piner; Video 4/6 Stanford 2011 8:34.81
8:56.26  Alex Conner, 12, Sonoma; Video 4/6 Stanford

(9:50.69)
 Kevin Poteracke, 11, Petaluma; 2011 9:12.21

 

3200 METERS

(+.24) Class Records 12-9:20.81, 11-9:29.04, 10-9:51.29, 9-10:09.81
Performances 9:12.92

 9:04.66*i Luis Luna, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 2/25 (9:07.83y) Seattle, 9:08.82 6/2 STATE, 9:12.34 3/8 gabor, 9:16.72 5/19 Redwood, 9:16.975/26 MOC 2011 8:55.43, 11, 10, 9
 9:25.42  Alex Conner, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS, 9:26.85 6/2 STATE, 9:31.30 4/20 woody 11
 9:34.97  Paul Holden, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NBL, 9:48.39 5/19 Redwood, 9:52.33 4/20 Chico
 9:54.42  Jaime Silva, 11, Piner; 5/11 NBL, 9:58.05 4/20 woody, 9:58.44 5/19 Redwood 2011 9:35.14 10
 9:56.46  Michael Tomasi, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 viking, 9:57.43 5/19 Redwood, 9:57.78 5/11 NBL 2011 9:54.29
 9:58.14+ Ryan Douglas, 11, Petaluma; 4/11 pet 9
 9:58.39  Ben Schulz, 11, El Molino; 4/28 viking, 9:59.54+ 4/11 pet
 9:58.87  Matt Mulligan, 11, Piner; 5/19 Redwood, 10:02.92 5/11 NBL
 9:59.94+ Rodrigo Vargas, 11, El Molino; 4/11 pet
10:00.29  Jason Saler, 12, Piner; 5/11 NBL, 10:01.18 5/19 Redwood
10:01.14+ Epi Nunez, 12, Piner; 3/31 Castle
10:03.70  Harrison Luft, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/8 gabor 2011 9:56.71
(10:04.99, 10:04.8) All-Time 9:37.38
10:34.06 Aaron Rotman, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/28 viking

 Kevin Poteracke, 11, Petaluma; 2010 9:47.54+ 9
 Armando Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo;   2010 9:55.77 9
 Efren Reyes, 10, Piner;   2011 9:56.82 9
 Charlie King, 11, Cardinal Newman;   2010 10:03.26 9

 

5000 METERS

(+.24) All-Time 16:24.2

 

110m HIGH HURDLES

(+.24) Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53

 

Wind Legal

14.56 +1.0 Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 6/1 STATE, 14.63 -0.4 5/19 Redwood, 14.66 +1.9 4/28 viking, 14.77 +1.2 3/3 Cat
15.41 -3.1 Connor Celeri, 10, Piner, NBL leader; 5/25 NCSt, 15.56 -0.4 5/19 Redwood
15.71 +0.9 Anthony Harrington, 12, Santa Rosa;  5/25 NCSt, 15.77 +1.9 4/23 viking, 15.77 -0.4 5/19 Redwood
16.15 +1.0 Nick Tracy, 12, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 16.64 -3.8 5/12 SCLf, 16.73 +0.7 4/28 viking
16.33 +0.7 Gus Murray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking, 16.89 -0.4 5/19 Redwood, 16.98 +1.2 3/3 Cat
16.38 +1.9 Nolan Sheahan, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 viking, 16.47 -0.4 5/19 Redwood, 16.74 +0.1 4/20 woody
16.39 -1.3 Carlos Portillo, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/12 CMCf, 16.62 -1.1 5/12 CMCf
16.47 -1.3 Poncho Alvarez, Cloverdale; 5/12 CMCf
16.69 +1.0 Greg Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood
16.70 +1.0 Andres Lund, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
16.82 +1.0 Jake Druzgala, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
16.92 -1.3 Morgan Kinunen, 11, Sonoma Acadmey; 5/12 CMCf
(16.93) All-Time Top 18 15.83

 

Fully Automatic only

14.28 +4.5 Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 6/9 Golden West, 14.56 +1.0 6/1 STATE, 14.63 -0.4 5/19 Redwood, 14.66 +1.9 4/28 vikingt
15.41 -3.1 Conor Celeri, 10, Piner, NBL leader; 5/25 NCSt, 15.43 5/11 NBL, 15.56 -0.4 5/19 Redwood
15.52 Anthony Harrington, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBL, 15.57 +2.1 5/2 sr, 15.71 +0.9 5/25 NCSt
16.07      Nolan Sheahan, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBL, 16.38 +1.9 4/28 viking, 16.47 -0.4 5/19 Redwood
16.15 +1.0 Nick Tracy, 12, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 16.64 -3.8 5/12 SCLf, 16.73 +0.7 4/28 viking
16.23      Carlos Portillo, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 16.39 -1.3 5/12 CMCf, 16.62 -1.1 5/12 CMCf
16.32      Poncho Alvarez, Cloverdale; 5/19 1A, 16.47 5/12 CMCf
16.33 +0.7 Gus Murray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking, 16.40 5/11 NBL, 16.89 -0.4 5/19 Redwood
16.69      Morgan Kinunen, 11, Sonoma Acadmey; 5/19 1A, 16.92 -1.3 5/12 CMCf
16.69 +1.0 Greg Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood
16.70 +1.0 Andres Lund, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
16.82 +1.0 Jake Druzgala, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
16.83      Alex Netherda, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL
16.83      Josh Larsen, 11, Clear Lake; 5/19 1A
(16.93) All-Time Top 50 15.96

All 110’s, hand timed +.24

14.28  Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 6/9 Golden West, 14.56 6/1 STATE, 14.63 5/19 Redwood, 14.64+ 5/2 em  11, 10
15.41  Connor Celeri, 10, Piner, NBL leader; 5/25 NCSt, 15.43 5/11 NBL, 15.56 5/19 Redwood
15.52  Anthony Harrington, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBL, 15.57 5/2 sr, 15.71 5/25 NCSt
15.74+ Nolan Sheahan, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 mc, 16.07 5/11 NBL, 16.24+ 3/30 Son
15.84+ Gus Murray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 mc, 16.33 4/28 viking, 16.40 5/11 NBL
16.14+ Nick Tracy, 12, Windsor; 4/25 pet, 16.15 +1.0 5/19 Redwood, 16.64+ 4/4 win
16.23  Carlos Portillo, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 16.39 5/12 CMCf, 16.62 5/12 CMCf
16.32  Poncho Alvarez, Cloverdale; 5/19 1A, 16.47 5/12 CMCf, 16.54+ 4/25 clov
16.64+ Greg Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma; 3/30 Son, 16.69 5/19 Redwood
16.69  Morgan Kinunen, 11, Sonoma Acadmey; 5/19 1A, 16.92 5/12 CMCf
16.70  Andres Lund, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
16.82  Jake Druzgala, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood
16.83  Alex Netherda, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL
16.83  Josh Larsen, 11, Clear Lake; 5/19 1A
(16.93, 16.6) All-Time Top 50 15.25

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

(+.24) Class Records 12-39.44, 11-40.20, 10-41.94, 9-45.34
Performances 38.93

39.19  Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 39.55 5/12 SCLf, 39.65 6/9 Golden West 10, 9
40.61  Armand Matossian, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 41.43 5/25 NCSt, 42.16 5/11 NBLf
40.77  Alex Netherda, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL, 40.82 5/19 Redwood, 41.20 4/28 viking
40.91  Greg Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma; 5/19 Redwood & 5/25 NCSt, 41.21 4/20 woody 2011 41.90 10
41.15  Steve Purugganan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLf, 41.45 5/19 Redwood, 41.56 5/9 NBLt
41.19  Carlos Portillo, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 41.37 5/25 NCSt, 41.54 5/12 CMC
41.31  Che Reid, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood, 41.74 5/11 NBLf, 42.39 5/25 NCSt
41.56  Nick Tracy, 12, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 42.19 5/12 SCLf, 42.64+ 4/25 pet
41.84+ Gus Murray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/18 pin, 41.89 4/20 woody, 41.92 5/19 Redwood
42.13  Victor Montanez, 10, Middletown; 5/19 1A, 42.62 5/12 CMC
42.14+ Nolan Sheahan, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 mc 2011 42.47 9
42.27  Andres Lund, 12, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf, 42.94+ 4/25 pet, 43.10 3/3 Cat 2011 42.00
42.82  Anthony Harrington, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 viking, 42.97 5/11 NBL, 43.34+ 5/2 sr
42.88  Connor Runge, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf, 43.08 5/9 NBLt, 43.37 5/19 Redwood
42.98  Graham Herder, 9, Sonoma; 5/12 SCLf & 5/19 Redwood
43.16  Jake Druzgala, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBLf, 43.39 5/9 NBLt
43.23  John Crudo, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCLf
43.59  Barrett Southern, 10, Middletown; 5/19 1A
43.62  Austin Eger, 11, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCLf
(43.99, 43.7) All-Time 40.84

 Matteo Abreu, 11, St. Helena; 2011 43.79

 

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

(+.14) All-Time 58.33

56.84 Adam Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande; Video 4/6 Stanford 2011 56.08
59.82 Greg Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma; 4/6 Stanford
62.06 Anders Lund, 12, Petaluma; 4/6 Stanford
(69.99)

 

4x100m Relay

(+.24) Performances 42.89

43.05  Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/11 NBLf (Valencia 12, Silvera 11, Morales 10, Forman 11), 43.50 5/19 Redwood, 43.57 5/25 NCSt
43.62  Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood (Lawson 9, Poarch 11, Lundquist 12, Qawasami 9), 43.84+ 4/25 pet, 43.84 5/25 NCSt
43.86  Maria Carrillo; 4/28 viking, 43.95 5/11 NBL, 44.18 5/19 Redwood
44.13  St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 44.21 5/19 1A (Kewell 10, Montafbono, Ortiz, Gomes 12), 45.09 5/25 NCSt
44.61  Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 44.64+ 4/11 pet, 44.78 5/12 SCL (Lund 12, Mello 12, Crudo 11, Kron 11)
44.76  Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBL, 45.14+ 4/25 cn, 45.24 5/19 Redwood
44.82  Analy; 5/12 SCL (Freeman 11, Gilbert 12, Vannetti 10, Walter 11), 44.94+ 5/2 em, 45.15 5/19 Redwood
44.93  Windsor; 5/12 SCL (Micallef 12, Purter 11, Swensen 10, Tolson 11), 45.34+ 4/25 pet, 45.64+ 4/18 win
45.34+ Cardinal Newman; 3/30 Son, 45.37 3/3 cat, 45.67 4/20 woody
45.51  Fort Bragg; 5/19 1A (Wingard 11, Smith 10, Portillo 11, Labreck 12), 46.50 5/12 CMC
45.64  Montgomery; 5/2 sr
46.04+ Healdsburg; 4/18 an, 46.11 5/19 Redwood, 46.15 3/28 Hea
46.07  Middletown; 5/12 CMC, 46.84 5/19 1A (Montanez 10, Alves 12, Guzman, Hennion 11)
46.18  Ukiah; 3/9 winR, 46.48 3/3 cat, 46.84+ 4/18 rc
(46.99, 46.8) All-Time 43.84

 

4x400m Relay

(+.24) Performances 3:20.57

3:23.30  Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 NCSt (Garcia, Hay, Purugganan, Polk), 3:25.00 4/20 (Garcia 51.3, Hay 51.0, Purugganan 51.5, Polk 50.9) woody, 3:26.30 5/26 NCSf
3:28.45  Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood (Lawson, Poarch, Lundquist, Cauich), 3:30.79 4/7 Stanford, 3:31.23 5/12 SCL (Cauich 11, Eger 11, Girdler 11, Lawson 9)
3:31.48  Analy; 5/12 SCL (Freeman 11, Stafford 12, Walter 11, Catalano 12), 3:33.90 5/19 Redwood, 3:34.53 5/25 NCSt
3:31.78  Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood, 3:32.04 4/7 Stanford, 3:32.19 4/20 woody NBL (Sprinkel, Zinnerman, Morales, Forman)
3:34.23  Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 3:42.59 5/19 1A (Serrano 12, Butler 12, Hernandez 10, Richards 11), 3:46.74+ 4/25 mid
3:34.54  Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBL, 3:39.17 5/19 Redwood, 3:43.44+ 4/18 rc
3:35.19  Santa Rosa; 5/19 Redwood, 3:38.15 5/11 NBL, 3:43.48 4/28 viking
3:35.79  St Helena; 5/12 CMC, 3:41.14+ 4/25 mid, 3:44.74+ 4/18 sh
3:35.84+ Piner; 4/4 win, 3:39.14+ 4/25 cn, 3:40.23 5/11 NBL
3:36.16  Windsor; 5/12 SCL (Cogorno 12, Micallef 12, Price 10, Straub 11), 3:37.14+ 4/25 pet, 3:39.92 5/19 Redwood
3:37.26  Middletown; 5/12 CMC, 3:39.40 5/19 1A (Benson 10, Southern 10, Guzman, Alves 12), 3:48.84+ 4/25 mid
3:37.54  Montgomery; 5/19 Redwood, 3:38.95 5/11 NBL, 3:40.53 4/28 viking
3:37.77  Petaluma; 5/12 SCL (Kron 11, Lund 12, Crudo 11, Douglas 11), 3:41.54+  5/2 an, 3:45.99 3/9 winR
3:40.34  Ukiah; 4/28 viking, 3:42.65 5/11 NBL, 3:44.64+ 4/18 rc
3:44.90 Sonoma; 5/12 SCL (Johnston 11, Lemarie 11, Maggioncalda 11, Tose 12)
3:47.34+ Healdsburg; 4/18 an, 3:48.14+ 3/17 gold
3:48.52  Sonoma Academy; 5/19 1a (Gaynor 11, Kinunen 11, Rotman 12, Orr 11)
(3:49.99) All-Time 3:27.16

 

4x200m Relay

(+.24) All-Time 1:30.4

 

800m Sprint Medley

(+.24) All-Time 1:39.44
1:37.74+ Cardinal Newman; 3/17 gold
1:38.94+ Maria Carrillo; 3/17 gold
1:39.74+ Healdsburg; 3/17 gold

 

1,600m Sprint Medley

(+.24) All-Time 3:37.0

 

4x800m Relay

(+.24)   All-Time 8:06.4

8:17.62 Piner; 4/7 Stanford (Nunez 2:01.6, Mebrahtu 2:06.0, Tran 2:12.9, Luna 1:57.6)
8:30.77 Santa Rosa; 5/26 NCS (Nazarek 11, Ahnberg 11, Kennedy 11, Holmes 10)
8:33.85 Sonoma Academy; 5/26 NCS (Gaynor 11, Orr 11, Reiff 11, Loftus 10)
8:35.20 Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Stanford

 

Distance Medley Relay

(+.24) All-Time 10:35.57

10:19.88 Piner; 4/20 woody, 10:35.34+ 3/17 gold, 10:37.23 4/6 Stanford, 10:43.78 3/3 Twilight
11:04.91  Montgomery; 4/20 woody
11:08.17  Santa Rosa; 4/6 Stanford, 11:16.94+ 3/17 gold, 11:27.70 4/20 woody
11:07.75  Maria Carrillo; 4/20 woody, 11:09.09 4/6 Stanford, 11:26.34+ 3/17 gold
11:23.14+ Cardinal Newman; 3/17 gold

 

4xMile Relay

(+.24) All-Time 18:58.21

 

4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay


 

HIGH JUMP

Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6, 10 6-3, 9 5-10
Performances 6-10½

6-4   Nick DeSoto, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 3/3 Cat, 6-3 4/18 rc, 6-2¾ 4/7 Stanford
6-4   Nick Tracy, 12, Windsor, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 6-3 4/25 pet, 6-2 3/3 Cat, 4/18 win, 4/28 viking & 5/19 Redwood
6-2   Ricky Garcia, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/7 son, 3/17 gold & 4/18 rc, 6-1 5/19 Redwood
6-2   Schyler Slaydon, 12, Petaluma; 4/11 pet, 4/28 viking & 5/12 SCL 2011 6-4
6-2   Justin Zinnerman, 9, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 rc, 5/11 NBL, 5/19 Redwood & 5/26 NCS
6-1½  Brycen Poarch, 11, Casa Grande; 5/2 em, 6-0 4/25 pet & 5/12 SCL 9
6-1   Connor Celeri, 10, Piner; 4/18 pin, 6-0 5/2 mc
6-1   Leith Butler, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/4 Calaveras, 6-0 5/12 CMC
6-0   Paul Carrol, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/3 Cat, 4/28 viking & 5/11 NBL
6-0   Alex Roberts, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/9 winR & 5/11 NBL
6-0   Jay Ferrick, 12, Ukiah 5/11 NBL & 5/19 Redwood
(5-10¼) All-Time 6-4¼

 Alex kotval, 11, Windsor;   2011 5-10

 

POLE VAULT

Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 12-0
Performances 15-6

13-6  Jonathan Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 13-0 3/8 gabor, 4/20 woody & 5/25 NCS
13-6  Andy Kotval, 11, Windsor, SCL leader; 5/25 NCS, 13-1 4/25 pet, 13-0 5/19 Redwood
12-6  Patrick Cunningham, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/2 sr & 5/11 NBL, 12-0 3/3 Cat & 5/19 Redwood
12-6  Hunter Neeley, 11, Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 12-1 5/2 an, 11-10 4/18 an
12-0  Deven Ramirez, 10, Santa Rosa;  5/11 NBL, 11-6 5/2 sr & 5/19 Redwood
12-0  Alex Kotval, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood & 5/25 NCS, 11-0 4/18 win, 5/2 win & 5/12 SCL
11-6  Alex DuRee-Ferriss, 11, Healdsburg; 4/25 hea & 5/19 Redwood, 4/28 viking & 5/2 win
11-6  Liam DuRee-Ferriss, 11, Healdsburg; 5/2 win & 5/19 Redwood, 11-0 4/18 an, 4/25 hea, 4/28 viking & 5/12 SCL
11-6  Jimmy Kennedy, 12, Santa Rosa;  5/19 Redwood, 11-0 5/11 NBL
11-0  Peterict, Healdsburg; 4/25 hea
11-0  Paul Halton, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/2 sr
11-0  Daniel Dwyer, 11, Sonoma; 5/2 em, 5/12 SCL & 5/19 Redwood
11-0  Kyle Romano, 12, Santa Rosa;  5/11 NBL
11-0  Jacob Richards, 12, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 5/19 1A
11-0  Joe Sasso, 12, Willits, =CMC leader; 5/19 1A
(11-0) All-Time 13-6

LONG JUMP

Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-3, 10 20-11¼, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1½

Wind Legal

22-5 +0.0  Brycen Poarch, 11, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 21-11 +0.0 6/1 STATE
21-2 +1.3  Schyler Slaydon, 12, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood
21-1½ +1.5 Zuhuri Manley, 11, Clear Lake; 5/26 NCS
20-10 +0.2 Dantae Garcia, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 woody, 20-8½ 0.8 5/19 Redwood, 20-8¼ +1.6 4/6 Stanford
20-8½ +1.4 Taylor Williams, 12, Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 20-3¾ +1.9 5/26 NCS
19-11½ +1.9 DJ Mayo-Garl, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood
(19-7) All-Time Top 24 20-0

All Jumps

22-9½ Brycen Poarch, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS, 22-5 5/19 Redwood, 21-11 6/1 STATE 9
22-1½ Zuhuri Manley, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 21-11 4/18 CL, 21-7½ 4/25 kel
21-7¾ Dantae Garcia, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 NCS, 21-1¾, 21-1½ 3/8 gabor 10, 9
21-4¼ Schyler Slaydon, 12, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL, 21-4 4/18 son, 21-2 5/19 Redwood
21-1¾ Nick DeSoto, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 20-2¼ 4/11 MC, 20-2 4/18 rc & 5/2 mc
21-0¼ Tariq Burton, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/28 Hea
20-9¼ DJ Mayo-Garl, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 viking, 20-8¼ 4/18 rc, 20-6¾ 5/26 NCS
20-9  Leonard Carter, 12, Piner; 5/2 mc
20-8½ Taylor Williams, 12, Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 20-3¾ 5/26 NCS, 20-0½ 5/12 SCL
20-8¼ Tanner Alves, Middletown; 5/19 1A, 20-8 4/28 viking, 20-4 4/18 CL
20-6½ K. Williams, Rio Lindo; 4/25 mid, 20-1 4/23 mid
20-3½ Ricky Garcia, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 rc, 20-2¼ 5/11 NBL
20-3  Brian Houston, 11, Montgomery; 4/25 mon
20-2¼ Leonard Carter, 12, Piner; 5/11 NBL
20-1½ Malcolm Bellran, Healdsburg; 3/3 Cat
20-1  Arnulfo Vargas, 11, Kelseyville; 5/19 1A
20-0½ Andrew Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 3/3 Cat
20-0  Zach Rodriguez, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/17 gold
(20-0) All-Time Top 50 22-0½

 Kenny Love, 11, Cardinal Newman;   2011 20-4
 Chad Tolson, 11, Windsor;   2011 20-3¼

 

TRIPLE JUMP

Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-9, 10 42-2¼, 9 39-8¾
Performances 47-11

Wind Legal

44-7¼ +0.8 Leith Butler, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/25 NCS
44-4¼ +1.6 Dantae Garcia, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood, 41-8½ 5/11 NBL, 40-7 4/25 mc
43-4½ +1.0 Brycen Poarch, 11, Casa Grande; 4/7 Standford
42-0½ +1.1 Taylor Williams, 12, Analy; 5/19 Redwood, 40-10¾ 5/25 NCS
41-9½ +1.0 Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood, 39-9¾ +1.0 5/25 NCS
39-6½ +1.1 Lai Wong, 11, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood
(39-0) All-Time Top 24 41-0

 Alex Roberts, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2011 41-6 +1.7

 

All Jumps

45-8   Brycen Poarch, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/19 Redwood +2.1, 44-0 4/18 an, 43-11¾ 5/12 SCL, 43-8½ 3/9 winR  10, 9
45-4   Leith Butler, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 44-7¼ 5/25 NCS, 44-2½ 6/9 Golden West
44-4¼  Dantae Garcia, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Redwood, 41-8½ 5/11 NBL, 40-7 4/25 mc
42-9½  Arnulfo Vargas, 11, Kelseyville; 5/19 1A, 42-3½ 5/25 NCSt, 40-5 5/12 CMC
42-5   Taylor Williams, 12, Analy; 5/12 SCL, 42-0½ +1.1 5/19 Redwood, 41-2½ 4/25 em
42-4½  Alex Roberts, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBL, 42-0½ 5/2 mc, 41-2 4/28 viking
42-0   Hugh Pegan, 10, Ukiah; 5/11 NBL, 41-9½ 5/19 Redwood, 41-6 4/28 viking, 40-11¾ 4/18 rc
41-10½ Austin Benson, Middletown; 5/19 1A, 41-9 4/25 mid, 40-6 4/23 mid
41-1½  DJ Mayo-Garl, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood, 40-11 5/11 NBL, 40-6 3/30 So
40-3   Lai Wong, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NBL, 39-11½ 4/28 viking, 39-6½ 5/19 Redwood
40-2   Zach Rodriguez, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/24 cn, 39-1 4/18 rc
40-2   Ricky Garcia, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 39-4½ 3/17 gold
39-7   B. Earl, Middletown; 4/18 CL
39-5½  Anthony Garber, Rancho Cotate; 3/28 Hea
39-5½  Schyler Slaydon, 12, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL, 39-0½ 4/18 son
39-0½  Malcolm Bellran, Healdsburg; 3/3 Cat
39-0¼  Jonathan Christy, 9, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCL
(39-0) All-Time Top 50 43-11½

 Kenny Love, 11, Cardinal Newman;   2011 40-0

 

SHOT PUT

Class Records 12 56-0¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-10¾, 9 43-0
Performances 63-2

51-3   Philip Wright, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/2 mc, 49-10 4/25 cn, 49-6¾ 5/11 NBL
49-8¼  Nolan Nagle, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood, 49-5 5/11 NBL, 49-3 5/25 NCS
49-6¾  Carlos Soto, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Redwood, 48-6½, 48-3 5/25 NCS
49-6   Nick DeSoto, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 48-6 5/19 Redwood, 47-9 5/25 NCS
49-3   Issac Brown, 12, Ukiah; 5/19 Redwood, 48-2¾ 4/20 Chico, 48-1½ 5/11 NBL
48-6½  Caleb Lundquist, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 7/1 West Coast JO, 43-6 5/19 Redwood
47-10½ Vincent Valdes, 12, Windsor; 4/28 viking, 46-7 5/12 scl, 44-4½ 4/4 win
47-2¾  Addison Equinto, 12, Ukiah; 5/11 NBL, 46-2¾ 4/28 viking, 46-1½ 4/25 mc
45-9   Nick Dellia, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 44-11 5/25 NCS, 44-10 5/19 1A
45-8   Jake Hargrove, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBL, 45-0 4/28 viking, 44-9½ 3/17
45-6¾  Teddy Scranton, Petaluma; 5/19 Redwood, 44-10½ 5/2 an, 44-4 4/11 pet
44-4½  Omar Nuno, Healdsburg; 4/11 pet, 43-11½ 4/28 viking, 43-10 5/2 win
43-5   Jacob Gallagher, 12, St. Helena; 5/12 CMC
43-3   Joshua Heiser, 12, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL
(43-0) All-Time Top 50 52-0½

 

DISCUS

Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-6, 9 132-4
Performances 179-0

162-7  Nick DeSoto, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/26 MOC, 153-9 4/20 woody, 153-8 5/19 Redwood 9
159-11 Issac Brown, 12, Ukiah; 4/28 viking, 154-0 5/11 NBL, 153-7 4/11 pin
150-9  Nolan Nagle, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Redwood, 149-2 4/25 cn, 149-0 4/28 viking
150-5  Teddy Scranton, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 146-6 4/28 viking, 146-0 5/19 Redwood
143-10 Damian Salinas, 11, Windsor; 5/19 Redwood, 136-1 5/12 SCL & 5/26 NCS
140-8  Nick Diaz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Redwood, 139-4 4/25 mc, 135-8 5/11 NBL
139-0  Caleb Lundquist, 10, Casa Grande; 5/19 Redwood, 137-10 3/3 Cat, 136-9 7/1 West Coast JO 2011 140-8 9
135-4  Jonathan Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 mc, 133-7 3/3 Cat, 130-2 5/11 NBL
133-2  Jake Hargrove, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 viking
129-9  Jacob Richards, 11, Fort Bragg , CMC leader; 4/28 viking
(130-0) All-Time Top 50 158-0

+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor

at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net
(Visited 25 times, 1 visits today)