North Bay League
At Maria Carrillo
At Foothill Park
At Spring Lake
Sonoma County League
At Ragle Ranch
At Riverfront Park
At Elsie Allen
Coastal Mountain Conference
At Bald Hill Mountain
At St.Helena

Updated league standings

Maria Carrillo’s 2.7 mile campus course in Santa Rosa, since 2000

Varsity Boys
1 Maria Carrillo 16
Total Time: 1:12:34 Average: 14:30.78 1-5 Split: 1:06
2 Cardinal Newman 59
Total Time: 1:18:43 Average: 15:44.49 1-5 Split: 1:30
3 Ukiah 63
Total Time: 1:18:12 Average: 15:38.39 1-5 Split: 1:14

Course Record
13:22 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2008, next 13:35 Michael Brew, Maria Carrillo 2005

Jordan Scobey by Teri Crowhurst

Jordan Scobey by Teri Crowhurst

More photos from meet

1 Jordan Scobey 11 MCHS 13:49 1, 9th All-Time
2 Zac West 12 MCHS 14:13 2, 23rd All-Time
3 Jacob Wright 9 MCHS 14:49 3
4 Lucas Azcarraga 12 MCHS 14:51 4
5 Steve Adams 12 CNHS 14:51 5
6 Blake Civello 10 MCHS 14:55 6
7 Ryan Nguyen 12 MCHS 14:59 7
8 Gabe Schoenbach 11 MCHS 15:03 8
9 John Kulczewski 12 CNHS 15:05 9
10 Nate England 12 UHS 15:07 10
11 Roe Klein 12 UHS 15:12.02 11
12 Grant Miller 9 UHS 15:30.46 12
13 Tyler Clark 11 UHS 16:02.57 13
14 Dominic Natale 9 CNHS 16:09.22 14
15 Connor Shaw 10 CNHS 16:17.43 15
16 Preston Matossian 10 CNHS 16:20.00 16
17 Kyle Rau 11 UHS 16:20.21 17
18 Tucker Cullen 10 CNHS 16:28.75 18
19 Makaya Tollow 12 UHS 16:44.90 19
20 Dakota BianchiTesche 9 UHS 16:47.22 20
21 Matthew Ostheimer 11 CNHS 17:04.77 21

Varsity Girls
1 MCHS 15
Total Time: 1:26:26 Average: 17:17.16 1-5 Split: 40
2 UHS 62
Total Time: 1:37:26 Average: 19:29.14 1-5 Split: 2:37
3 CNHS 63
Total Time: 1:38:28 Average: 19:41.43 1-5 Split: 2:35

Course Record
15:04 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001, next 15:22 Shelby Leland, 12th State I, Ukiah 2003

1 Shaz Breedlove 12 MCHS 16:56 1
2 Samantha Perry 12 MCHS 17:05 2, 23rd All-Time
3 Shannon Palladino 12 MCHS 17:25 3
4 Allie Ahern 11 MCHS 17:26 4
5 Cecilia Avelar 11 MCHS 17:36 5
6 Carolina Avelar 11 MCHS 17:52 6
7 Sydnie Rivas 9 MCHS 17:54 7
8 Katherine Wong 12 UHS 17:58 8
9 Anna Bresciani 12 UHS 18:20.83 9
10 Carlie Borders 10 CNHS 18:30.76 10
11 Eliana Heath 10 CNHS 18:42.83 11
12 Clare Curran 9 CNHS 20:02.26 12
13 Isabelle Vreeland 9 CNHS 20:05.64 13
14 Naomi Brown 10 UHS 20:09.45 14
15 Irina Kaufman 11 UHS 20:24.87 15
16 Hannah Stewart 10 UHS 20:33.29 16
17 Aislinn Zimmer 9 CNHS 21:05.64 17
18 Morgan Webb 10 CNHS 21:20.36 18
19 Daphne Bradley 11 CNHS 22:21.83 19
20 Chloe Chevalier 9 UHS 22:23.42 20
21 Sara Jimenez 10 UHS 23:05.66 21

JV
1 MCHS 15
Total Time: 1:15:50 Average: 15:09.96 1-5 Split: 14
2 UHS 54
Total Time: 1:27:41 Average: 17:32.12 1-5 Split: 1:01
3 CNHS 77
Total Time: 1:34:11 Average: 18:50.20 1-5 Split: 2:50

1 Ben Lawson 9 MCHS 15:04.19 1
2 Matt Quinn 12 MCHS 15:06.34 2
3 David Eik 12 MCHS 15:07.05 3
4 Jackson Yates 11 MCHS 15:14.88 4
5 Jeffrey Marin 11 MCHS 15:17.33 5
6 Evan Drake 12 MCHS 15:27.33 6
7 Scott Kruetzfeldt 9 MCHS 15:29.22 7
8 Carson Kimball 11 MCHS 15:29.80 —
9 Cooper Moore 10 MCHS 15:31.39 —
10 Niccolo Longhetto 10 MCHS 15:32.56 —
11 William Frankl 12 MCHS 15:39.72 —
12 Antoine Thibault 11 MCHS 15:51.49 —
13 Luis Mendoza 10 MCHS 15:56.24 —
14 Aidan Schram 10 MCHS 15:58.61 —
15 Brian Padilla 11 MCHS 16:01.41 —
16 Zach Lindemann 9 MCHS 16:18.77 —
17 Rowan Schneider 11 MCHS 16:37.13 —
18 Kai MaurerMabangalo 9 UHS 17:10.49 8
19 Christopher Gullixson 10 MCHS 17:11.58 —
20 Patrick McDermott 9 CNHS 17:17.55 9
21 Blake Stratton 9 MCHS 17:19.79 —
22 Anthony Gourno 11 UHS 17:22.76 10
23 Taylor Ingram 9 MCHS 17:22.94 —
24 Andrew Leavitt 10 MCHS 17:23.54 —
25 Ean Franceschi 11 MCHS 17:25.73 —
26 Cade Gravier 9 UHS 17:25.90 11
27 Phil Cliburn 12 UHS 17:30.70 12
28 Jai Dhiman 9 MCHS 17:32.45 —
29 Trenton Nguyen 9 MCHS 17:33.87 —
30 Thomas Able 10 MCHS 17:36.12 —
31 Marco Keefer 9 MCHS 17:39.18 —
32 Cameron Smith 9 MCHS 17:41.13 —
33 Anthony Ebert 11 UHS 18:10.73 13
34 Noe Flores 9 UHS 18:15.31 14
35 Michael McDermott 9 CNHS 18:26.82 15
36 Gabe Meier 11 CNHS 18:39.62 16
37 Marcus Bedient 9 MCHS 18:41.90 —
38 Matt Begert-Hellings 10 MCHS 18:44.23 —
39 John Gonzalez 9 UHS 18:45.92 17
40 Jacob Everest 11 MCHS 19:02.82 —
41 Jacob Herbstman 9 MCHS 19:21.65 —
42 Jacob Bentham 9 CNHS 19:40.17 18
43 Luke Robinson 11 UHS 19:56.55 —
44 Zachary LaMonica 12 UHS 20:01.28 —
45 Ben Botka 11 CNHS 20:06.84 19
46 Cameron DeLatore 9 MCHS 20:08.16 —
47 Shrey Dhiman 9 MCHS 20:08.70 —
48 Bleu Owens 10 UHS 20:24.25 —
49 Collin Farr 9 UHS 20:50.94 —
50 Peregrine Sanft 9 UHS 20:59.11 —
51 Diego Maurer 9 UHS 21:08.80 —
52 Seth Woldemar 9 UHS 21:23.96 —
53 Cameron Fernandez 9 MCHS 21:42.77 —
54 Harrison Chappell 10 CNHS 22:19.04 20
55 James Eubanks 9 UHS 31:36.10 —

JV Girls
1 MCHS 15
Total Time: 1:33:18 Average: 18:39.51 1-5 Split: 1:03
2 CNHS 50
Total Time: 2:06:30 Average: 25:17.93 1-5 Split: 2:43

1 Emma Wright 11 MCHS 18:00.86 1
2 Lily Raymond 10 MCHS 18:31.32 2
3 Gracie Issel 12 MCHS 18:50.27 3
4 Kaylie Gunderson 10 MCHS 18:51.32 4
5 Emily Abraham 12 MCHS 19:03.74 5
6 Jenna Hakel 11 MCHS 19:08.38 6
7 Karen Buenrostro 10 MCHS 19:09.21 7
8 Vanessa Nelson 10 MCHS 19:21.40 —
9 Clara Daly 11 MCHS 19:21.68 —
10 Shawn Cichosz 12 MCHS 19:26.68 —
11 Tessa Nicklas 11 MCHS 19:32.10 —
12 Megan Moore 11 MCHS 19:36.10 —
13 Kelly Facto 11 MCHS 19:58.78 —
14 Brooke Talkington 11 MCHS 20:04.51 —
15 Sonja Braden 12 MCHS 20:06.53 —
16 Kenya Wheeler-Esquive 12 MCHS 20:11.60 —
17 Grace Frediani 10 MCHS 20:13.39 —
18 Danielle Mattsson 10 MCHS 20:21.73 —
19 Ellie Petty 12 MCHS 20:22.76 —
20 Lucy Segraves 10 MCHS 20:36.31 —
21 Shayna Reynoso 12 MCHS 20:39.84 —
22 Jane Collier 10 MCHS 20:41.56 —
23 Kayla Hordyk 12 MCHS 20:44.18 —
24 Allison Page 11 MCHS 20:53.93 —
25 Ariah Lee 10 MCHS 20:58.87 —
26 Alejandra Kasper 12 MCHS 21:22.92 —
27 Allison Bartlett 11 MCHS 21:32.76 —
28 Brenda Garfias 11 MCHS 21:37.91 —
29 Francesa Scardino 12 MCHS 21:40.08 —
30 Katrina Storie 9 MCHS 21:40.53 —
31 Eva Burgeson 10 MCHS 21:43.33 —
32 Clare Gilmartin 12 MCHS 21:51.64 —
33 Gladys Castaneda 10 CNHS 23:38.15 8
34 Izzy Gallo 10 CNHS 23:53.94 9
35 Rosa Delgado 10 UHS 25:24.67 —
36 Victoria Va 9 UHS 25:55.06 —
37 Daniella Nicholas 10 CNHS 26:17.03 10
38 Hattie Young 10 CNHS 26:20.11 11
39 Grace Bedsole 10 CNHS 26:20.40 12

Windsor’s 2.53 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, 1998-2001, 2007-

(different from Piner’s Foothill course)
Rancho Cotate, Montgomery, at Windsor

Boys
Montgomery 22, Windsor 55, Rancho Cotate 57

Course Record
14:12 Zach Price, Windsor 2013, next 14:21 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma Valley 2011, 14:22 Tyler Lewis, Windsor 2013

Stuart Lovelace (M) 14:57
Riley Officer (M) 15:28.7
Joey Carroll (W) 15:32.4
Ramon Cruz (M) 15:34.3
Jacob Fintton (RC) 15:55.5
Branden Walton (W) 16:04.7
Quinn Gavin (M) 16:07.6
Devan Becker (M) 16:08.3
Alex Hilterbrand (M) 16:14
Jacob Williams (M) 16:20

Girls
Montgomery 25, Windsor 40, Rancho Cotate 63

Course Record
15:47 Sarah Sumpter, State Champion IV, Healdsburg 2007, next 16:37 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000

Lauren Ray (M) 18:59
Anna Kaufman (W) 19:11.7
Molly Kinaham (M) 19:19.6
Allegra Robertshaw (W) 19:59.1
Sarah Tomaszewski (W) 20:15.7
Margaret Smith (M) 20:33.9
Emily Richter (M) 20:38
Eunisse Manalo (M) 20:46.4
Amanda Bedoka (RC) 21:04.4
Jasmine Becker (M) 21:35.7

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Varsity Boys
Casa Grande 24 Santa Rosa 31

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

Boys top 10 photos

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

Matt Salazar Casa Grande 11 M 15:35, 15th Junior All-Time
Nicholas Rauch Casa Grande 12 M 15:46
Daniel Pride Santa Rosa 10 M 15:53
Zachary Nussdorfer Casa Grande 12 M 15:58
Luca Mazzanti Santa Rosa 10 M 16:29
Justin Thurman Santa Rosa 12 M 16:30
Aden Pierce Santa Rosa 12 M 16:38
Adam Harwood Casa Grande 12 M 16:45
Chad Nathanson Casa Grande 10 M 17:00, CG top 5 81:04 27th All-Time
Jacob Quinn Santa Rosa 10 M 17:30
Chandler Garrison Santa Rosa 10 M 17:36
Toby Alongi Santa Rosa 11 M 17:42
Zachery Esponda Casa Grande 10 M 17:49
Rico Mazzanti Santa Rosa 9 M 17:50
Max Bechtel Casa Grande 11 M 17:50
Skyler Penny Santa Rosa 10 M 17:56
Sean Rollins Santa Rosa 11 M 18:16
Justin Dante Santa Rosa 12 M 18:19
Ethan Foster Santa Rosa 12 M 18:21
Noble Schlueter Casa Grande 10 M 18:43
Reed Canavan Casa Grande 9 M 18:49
Dustin Engel Santa Rosa 12 M 19:00
Emil Guzman Santa Rosa 10 M 19:14
Aaron Lu Casa Grande 11 M 19:19
Loren Gillogly Santa Rosa 10 M 19:27
Matt Kandler Casa Grande 9 M 19:33
Bryan Ward Santa Rosa 12 M 19:36
Tucker Frandsen Santa Rosa 10 M 19:52
Brendan Lameiro Santa Rosa 11 M 19:52
Arlen Jeane Santa Rosa 11 M 19:59
Martin Contreras Casa Grande 9 M 20:04
Wesley Page Santa Rosa 10 M 20:24
John Thornburg Casa Grande 10 M 20:36
Michael Horton Santa Rosa 11 M 20:40
Ethan Schwebel Casa Grande 10 M 20:42
T.J Prescott Santa Rosa 9 M 20:59
Ross Brady Santa Rosa 11 M 21:02
Trevor Siple Santa Rosa 10 M 21:09
Sean Nussdorfer Casa Grande 9 M 21:17
Marco Sommavilla Casa Grande 12 M 21:22
Justin Plott Santa Rosa 11 M 21:27
Anzi Zhu Casa Grande 11 M 21:45
Jordan Jolliff Santa Rosa 10 M 21:46
Jacob Anderson Casa Grande 9 M 21:58
Noah Spierings Santa Rosa 10 M 22:02
Jeremiah McManus Santa Rosa 10 M 22:30
Tucker Lang Santa Rosa 9 M 22:36
Chris Horton Santa Rosa 9 M 22:37
Jacob Plack Santa Rosa 12 M 22:45
JJ Rogers Casa Grande 12 M 22:47
Cole Brady Santa Rosa 9 M 22:51
Cole McGriff Santa Rosa 9 M 22:54
Peter Duarte Santa Rosa 9 M 26:20

Varsity Girls
Casa Grande 26 Santa Rosa 30

_G-Start-2_BDS9327

Girls Top 10 photos

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

Delaney White Santa Rosa 11 F 18:27
Adria Barich Casa Grande 11 F 18:59
Ileana Moon Casa Grande 11 F 20:12
Emma Moon Casa Grande 10 F 20:12
Marie Doyle Santa Rosa 9 F 20:31
Saskia VanOmerren-Egbert Casa Grande 11 F 21:01
Mazie Lewis Santa Rosa 11 F 21:30
Aimee Holland Santa Rosa 11 F 21:35
Molly Kozlowski Santa Rosa 10 F 21:47
Chloe Farison Santa Rosa 10 F 22:00
Alyssa Blakely Casa Grande 10 F 22:08
Siena Wigert Casa Grande 9 F 22:11
Samantha Baker Santa Rosa 10 F 22:18
Annabel Cowden Santa Rosa 11 F 22:19
Rachel Pride Santa Rosa 9 F 22:42
Sophia Miller Santa Rosa 10 F 23:24
Hailey Falk Casa Grande 12 F 23:26
Sophie Haugen Santa Rosa 9 F 23:30
Katie Sachen Casa Grande 12 F 23:33
Dana Johnson Santa Rosa 10 F 24:13
Elizabeth Guzman Santa Rosa 10 F 24:20
Ashley Whitt Santa Rosa 10 F 24:33
Brooke Reitenbach Santa Rosa 10 F 24:36
Sarah Kelleher Santa Rosa 9 F 24:48
Carli Masterson Casa Grande 10 F 24:54
Siena Parrish Santa Rosa 9 F 24:56
Maren Roche Santa Rosa 9 F 24:58
Eryn McGuire Casa Grande 10 F 25:59
Chloe Watson Santa Rosa 10 F 26:09
Catherine Rauch Casa Grande 9 F 26:36
Lucia Mora Casa Grande 12 F 27:04
Redelle Canniff Santa Rosa 9 F 28:48
Sarah Catching Santa Rosa 11 F 29:39
Nicole Padilla Santa Rosa 9 F 30:38
Alex Walker Santa Rosa 9 F 33:11

JV Boys: Santa Rosa 15 Casa Grance 46
JV Girls: Santa Rosa 16 Casa Grande 47

Analy’s 2.65 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 2010

Boys Course Record
14:04 Jaime Silva, Piner 2012, 14:08 Efren Reyes, Piner same race
Girls Course Record
16:47 Molly Foster, Analy 10/24/12, next 17:04 Madison Parratt, Petaluma 10/30/13

PDF results

El Molino’s 3.0 mile Riverfront Park course, since 2010

More photos

Boys
Piner-22, Petaluma-33, El Molino inc.

Course Record
15:41 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2010, old next 16:23 Jaime Silva, Piner 2011

1 El Molino Brian Schulz 16:01
2 El Molino Brady Lane 16:04
3 Piner Eduardo Calderon 16:15
4 Petaluma Will Dunbar 16:23
5 Piner Jacob Hayes 16:26
6 Piner Aiden Carpenter 16:40
7 Piner Morris Nguyen 16:51
8 Petaluma Ty Pearson 17:11
9 Petaluma PJ Lynch 17:15
10 Petaluma Edden Yosher 17:16
11 Piner Brian Luong 17:17
12 Petaluma Brock Albee 17:18
13 Piner Donny Duong 17:26
14 Piner Miguel Garcia 17:45
15 Piner Keven Garcia 17:49
16 Petaluma Dakota Tomas 18:04
17 Petaluma Conor Stothis 18:44

Photos by Michael Lucid

Brian Schultz

Brian Schultz


Brady Lane

Brady Lane


Eduardo Calderon

Eduardo Calderon

Girls
Petaluma-29, Piner-46, El Mo-91

Course Record
17:50 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 10/26/11, next 18:22 Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 10/12/11

1 Petaluma Madison Parratt 18:54
2 Petaluma Sophre Hespador 19:43
3 Piner Sheena Blockwell 20:08
4 Petaluma Emily Herbst 20:20
5 Piner Molika Ouk 20:35
6 Petaluma Helena Abbot 20:40
7 Petaluma Grace Thomas 21:09
8 Petaluma Aylia Garcia 21:10
9 Petaluma Jessica Ohanlon 21:15
10 El Molino Stephanie Vajto 21:16
11 Petaluma Alison reaper 21:30
12 Petaluma Shelby Metren 21:35
13 Petaluma Abby Rueter 21:36
14 Petaluma Afrianna Torras 21:54
15 El Molino Gwen Deleon 22:08
16 Piner Zuley Munoz 22:27
17 Piner Jessenya Piezas 22:36
18 Piner Shania Hami 22:41
19 Piner Alajandra Robles 22:44
20 Piner Jacqueline Gutierrez 22:46
21 El Molino Katie Hersam 25:10
22 El Molino Sam Djonne 25:19
23 El Molino Clara Maddison 25:29

Madison Parratt

Madison Parratt


Sophie Hospader

Sophie Hospader


Sheena Blackwell

Sheena Blackwell

JV Boys
1 Piner CJ Soy 18:46
2 Piner Samuel Garcia 18:50
3 Piner Trevor Santa Cruz 18:51
4 Petaluma Chris Odesie 18:59
5 Piner Jonathon Marcado 19:13
6 Petaluma Charlie Grant 19:18
7 Piner Lawrence Camacho 19:28
8 Piner Domenil Lucido 19:37
9 Piner Trevor Wofford 19:45
10 Piner Jack McCormick 19:52
11 Petaluma Jay Jolin 20:15
12 Piner Lucas McCormick 20:16
13 El Molino Christian Ohlin 20:33
14 Petaluma Mike White 20:34
15 El Molino Anthony Paneno 20:43
16 Piner Armondo Madriz 20:49
17 Piner Austin Mann 20:54
18 Petaluma Gabriel Sarabia 20:56
19 Piner Ben Summa 22:04
20 Piner Shane Burton 22:06
21 El Molino Quinn Ingrassia 22:44
22 Petaluma Kyle Abelli 23:06
23 Piner Alan Ly 25:19
24 El Molino Sam kang 28:24

JV Girls
1 Petaluma Nora Lindsay 22:26
2 Petaluma Camille Leonis 22:30
3 Petaluma Lia Singh 22:38
4 Petaluma Siena Lambert 23:05
5 Petaluma Olivia Dadalt 23:14
6 Petaluma Gina Maddonera 23:18
7 Petaluma Liza Strong 23:21
8 Petaluma Lese Camacho 23:48
9 Petaluma Shyla Berry 24:19
10 Petaluma Alexis Kramer 25:08
11 Piner Berenice Kraga 25:41
12 Piner Maritza Perez 25:59
13 Petaluma Emma Hegenbart 26:21
14 Piner Mariana Gomez 29:31
15 Piner Elizabeth Vieyo 29:38
16 Piner Fernanda Guideno 32:52
17 Piner Adrianna Jaggars 34:33

AT ELSIE ALLEN 3.0 miles

Boys
Healdsburg 15, Elsie Allen 40

Eddie Mondragon (H) 16:32
Johnny Ramirez (H) 17:30
Luis Quezadas (H) 17:54
Andrew Magdalena (H) 18:15
Diego Garcia (H) 18:50
Marino Delgado (EA) 19:03
Jose Castro (H) 19:06
Jules Oylumbu (EA) 19:06
Kyle O”Brien (H) 19:41
Landon Yeley (H) 19:58

Girls
Elsie Allen 20, Healdsburg inc.

Ana Drake-Tripp (H) 20:13
Emily Castaneda (EA) 25:27
Clara Cuevas (EA) 25:36
Alma Perez (EA) 26:31
Estefana Reyes (EA) 28:55
Giessel Vargas (EA) 28:58
Abby Aquil (EA) 39:54
Marie Mertz (EA) 42:08

Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995

Boys
Fort Bragg 24, Willits 33
Cloverdale 23, Lower Lake 32

Course Record
16:38 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982

1. Robert Swoboda (W) 18:52
2. Elias Lehnardt (FB) 18:59
3. Everado Chavez (LL) 19:45
4. Emmett Lawson (Clov) 20:04
5. Sam Russell (FB) 20:07.

Girls
Fort Bragg 15, Willits Inc.
Cloverdale 19, Lower Lake 39

Course Record
20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01, next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996

1. Angela Ramero (Clov) 22:21
2. Amelia Wirt (FB) 22:29
3. Alexia Milano (LL) 22:44
4. Raina Sciocchetti (FB) 23:02
5. Katie Edwards (Clov) 23:41
6. Morgan Riley (W) 23:49

St. Helena’s 2.88 Mile Course


CLEAR LAKE, KELSEYVILLE at SAINT HELENA not reported

Boys
MIDDLETOWN 16- St. Helena 47

Joe Swehla (MHS) 1st in 17:13
Diego Munoz (MHS) 2nd in 17:49
R. Lozano (Kelseyville) 3rd in 17:51

Girls
MIDDLETOWN 15- St. Helena 47

Tori Roderick (MHS) 1st in 22:00
Tiyanna Meese (MHS) 2nd in 23:13
L. Weller (Kelseyville) 3rd in 23:4

JV boys
MIDDLETOWN 15- (St. Helena incomplete team)
James Stalker (MHS) won the race in 20:28
Christian Nikolov (MHS) second in 20:37
T. Mitchell (Clear Lake High School) third in 20:43