North Bay League
Boys
Girls
Sonoma County League
Boys
Girls
NCL 1
Boys
Girls
NCL 2
Boys
Girls

NBL Boys


Casa Grande 7-0
Maria Carrillo 6-1
Santa Rosa 5-2
Montgomery 4-3
Cardinal Newman 3-4
Ukiah 2-5
Windsor 1-6
Rancho Cotate 0-7

10/29
Casa Grande 28, Maria Carrillo 29, Windsor 84
Santa Rosa 18, Ukiah 53, Rancho Cotate 58
Montgomery 20, Cardinal Newman 51
10/22
Maria Carrillo 16, Cardinal Newman 59, Ukiah 63
Montgomery 22, Windsor 55, Rancho Cotate 57
Casa Grande 24 Santa Rosa 31
10/15
Maria Carrillo 25, Santa Rosa 46, Montgomery 61
Casa Grande 15, Cardinal Newman 57, Rancho Cotate 68
Ukiah 23, Windsor 35
10/8
Maria Carrillo 19, Rancho Cotate 44
Santa Rosa 31, Newman 46, Windsor 57
Casa Grande 17, Montgomery 46, Ukiah 69

SCL Boys


Piner 6-0
Analy 5-1
Petaluma 4-2
Healdsburg 3-3
Sonoma Valley 2-4
Elsie Allen 1-5
El Molino 0-6

10/29
Piner 23, Analy 38, Healdsburg 65
Petaluma 15, Elsie Allen 50
Sonoma Valley 25, El Molino 36
10/22
Analy 21, Sonoma Valley 37
Piner 22, Petaluma 33, El Molino inc.
Healdsburg 15, Elsie Allen 40
10/15
PINER 20, SONOMA VALLEY 41, ELSIE ALLEN 84
HEALDSBURG 25, EL MOLINO 36
Analy 17, Petaluma 38
10/8
PETALUMA 27, HEALDSBURG 45, Sonoma Valley 56
Analy 25, Elsie Allen 73, El Molino- Incomplete

NCL 1 Boys

Wins reported
Middletown 7
Fort Bragg 6
Willits 3
Lower Lake 3
Clear Lake 3
Cloverdale 2
Kelseyville 1
St. Helena

11/5
MIDDLETOWN 17, FORT BRAGG 45
LOWER LAKE 22, CLEAR LAKE 35
10/29
Ft. Bragg 23, Lower Lake 34
Middletown 22, Willits 35
Clear Lake 20, Cloverdale inc.
Kelseyville 25, St. Helena 32
10/22
Fort Bragg 24, Willits 33
Cloverdale 23, Lower Lake 32
MIDDLETOWN 15, St. Helena 47
CLEAR LAKE 24, Kelseyville 31
10/15
Fort Bragg 20, Cloverdale 38
Willits 19, St. Helena 36
Middletown 17 – CLHS 44
LLHS 22 – KHS 35
RVC, Pt. Arena, St. Vincent at Upper Lake not reported
10/8
FORT BRAGG 20, SAINT HELENA 35
CLOVERDALE 27, KEYSEYVILLE 29
Middletown 18, Lower Lake 40
Willits 26, Clear Lake 29
10/1
Clear Lake 19, SAINT HELENA 36
FORT BRAGG 21, KEYSEYVILLE 35
Middletown 21, Cloverdale 36
WILLITS VS LOWER LAKE not reported
9/24
Lower Lake 20, St. Helena 38
Willits 18, Cloverdale 40
Fort Bragg 20, Clear Lake 36
Middletown 16, Kelseyville 44

NCL 2 Boys

Wins reported
Sonoma Academy 4
Roseland 1
Calistoga 1
Tech
RV Christian
Pt. Arena,
St. Vincent
Upper Lake

10/29
Sonoma Academy 22, Calistoga 36
RVC – INC….
PUC – Non Scoring
Sonoma Academy 16, Upper lake 47
Calistoga 19, Upper lake 36
10/15
Upper Lake, RVC, Pt. Arena, St. Vincent not reported
10/14
Sonoma academy 20, Roseland 35
Sonoma Academy 17, Tech 38
10/1
Roseland 21, Tech 34, Upper Lake 79, RVC Inc.
St. Vincent, Pt. Arena, Calistoga, Sonoma Academy not reported
9/17
Sonoma Academy, Roseland Prep, RVC, St. Vincent not reported
Calistoga, Tech, Upper Lake, Pt. Arena not reported

NBL Girls


Maria Carrillo 7-0
Casa Grande 6-1
Santa Rosa 5-2
Montgomery 4-3
Ukiah 3-4
Cardinal Newman 2-5
Windsor 1-6
Rancho Cotate 0-7

10/29
Maria Carrillo 19, Casa Grande 50, Windsor 69
Santa Rosa 24, Ukiah 47, Rancho Cotate 63
Montgomery 23, Cardinal Newman 32
10/22
Maria Carrillo 15, Ukiah 62, Cardinal Newman 63
Montgomery 25, Windsor 40, Rancho Cotate 63
Casa Grande 26 Santa Rosa 30
10/15
Maria Carrillo 20, Santa Rosa 50, Montgomery 63
Casa 15, Cardinal Newman 46, Rancho 76
Ukiah 25, Windsor 34
10/8
Maria Carrillo 21, Rancho Cotate 40
Santa Rosa 33, Newman 41, Windsor 56
Casa Grande 15, Montgomery 58, Ukiah 69

SCL Girls


Sonoma Valley 6-0
Petaluma 5-1
Piner 4-2
Analy 3-3
El Molino 2-4
Elsie Allen 1-5
Healdsburg 0-6

10/29
Piner 27, Analy 28, Healdsburg inc.
Petaluma 15, Elsie Allen 50
Sonoma Valley 17, El Molino 44
10/22
Sonoma Valley 15, Analy 40
Petaluma 29, Piner 46, El Molino 91
Elsie Allen 20, Healdsburg inc.
10/15
SONOMA VALLEY 22, PINER 35, ELSIE ALLEN Inc.
EL MOLINO 20, HEALDSBURG inc
Petaluma 17, Analy 40
10/8
Sonoma Valley 27, PETALUMA 28, HEALDSBURG inc,
Analy 16, El Molino 49, Elsie Allen- Incomplete

NCL 1 Girls

Wins reported
Cloverdale 6
Fort Bragg 5
Middletown 5
Lower Lake 4
St. Helena 2
Clear Lake 2
Willits
Kelseyville

11/5
MIDDLETOWN 25, FORT BRAGG 31
LOWER LAKE 18, CLEAR LAKE 44
10/29
Fort Bragg 27, Lower Lake 29
Middletown 20, Willits 38
Cloverdale 16, Clear Lake 45
Kelseyville inc, St. Helena inc
10/22
Fort Bragg 15, Willits Inc.
Cloverdale 19, Lower Lake 39
MIDDLETOWN 15, SAINT HELENA 47
CLEAR LAKE 27, KELSEYVILLE inc.
10/15
Cloverdale 23, Fort Bragg 29
St. Helena 26, Willits Inc
Middetown 15 – CLHS 46
LLHS 27 – KHS 32
10/8
FORT BRAGG 16, SAINT HELENA 43
CLOVERDALE 18, KEYSEYVILLE 43
Lower Lake 28, Middletown 28, Lower lake won with 6th place runner 38-41
Clear Lake (win) – Willits (no score)
10/1
SAINT HELENA 20, Clear Lake 43
FORT BRAGG 23, KEYSEYVILLE 36
Cloverdale 21, MIDDLETOWN 34
WILLITS VS LOWER LAKE not reported
9/24
Lower lake 15, St. Helena 43
Cloverdale 15, Willits Inc
Fort Brag 18, Clear Lake 33
Middletown 23, Kelseyville 35

NCL 2 Girls

Wins reported
Sonoma Academy 3
Tech 1
Roseland
RV Christian
Pt. Arena,
St. Vincent
Upper Lake
Calistoga

10/29
Sonoma Academy 15 Upper Lake 50
Calisoga INC, RVC INC,
10/15
RVC, Pt. Arena, St. Vincent at Upper Lake not reported
10/14
Sonoma Academy 15, Roseland 50
Sonoma Academy 15, Tech 50
10/1
Tech 28, Roseland 54, Upper Lake inc., RVC Inc.
St. Vincent, Pt. Arena, Calistoga, Sonoma Academy not reported
9/17
Sonoma Academy, Roseland Prep, RVC, St. Vincent not reported
Calistoga, Tech, Upper Lake, Pt. Arena not reported