5/16/2014 at Elsie Allen High School

Story & photos: Petaluma dominates girls’ meet, boys meet down to wire

Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls

Men – Varsity

1) Piner 124 3+5=8 pts, share pennant
2) Analy 117 2+6=8 pts, share pennant
3) El Molino 72 1+2=3 pts
4) Healdsburg 62 0+2=2 pts
5) Sonoma Valley 61 0+4=4 pts
6) Petaluma 47 0+1=1 pts
7) Elsie Allen 10

Women – Varsity
1) Petaluma 151 3+5=8 pts, Elsie Allen at Petaluma: not reported
2) Sonoma Valley 101 2+3=5 pts
3) Analy 95 1+5=6 pts
4) Piner 87 0+3=3 pts
5) Healdsburg 51 0+3=3 pts
6) El Molino 10 0+1=1 pts
7) Elsie Allen 0+0=0 pts

Men – Junior Varsity
1) Piner 152
2) Analy 107
3) Sonoma Valley 84
4) Elsie Allen 75
5) Petaluma 35
6) Healdsburg 25
7) El Molino 0

Women – Junior Varsity

1) Analy 200
2) Piner 80
3) Sonoma Valley 68
4) Healdsburg 32
5) Petaluma 22
6) Elsie Allen 14
7) El Molino 0

Varsity Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Time to left is from prelims

1 Miles, Kiara Sonoma Valley 13.15 12.98 1.0 10, =45th All-Time FAT
2 Stasiowski, Shelby Analy 13.14 13.26 1.0 7
2 Gonzalez, Itzel Piner 13.09 13.26 1.0 7
4 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy 13.26 13.43 1.0 4
5 Norris, Nakia Analy 13.46 13.53 1.0 2
6 Coen, Savanna Petaluma 13.29 13.63 1.0 1
7 Leoni, Camille Petaluma 13.28 13.63 1.0
8 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valley 13.59 13.63 1.0
Preliminaries
9 Norris, Aniaya Analy 13.63
10 Peterson, Maren Sonoma Valley 13.64
11 Carroll, Kaitlin Healdsburg 13.68
12 Perez, Alandra El Molino 14.01
13 Brown, Jasmine Analy 14.08
14 Johnson, Kylie Analy 14.30
15 Sandoval, Consuelo Petaluma 14.55
16 Rangel, Kim Piner 14.56
— Potter, Olivia Piner SCR
— Esquibel, Bianey El Molino SCR
— Molony-Benjamin, A Analy SCR
— Ruiz, Faviola El Molino SCR
— Robison, Elizabeth El Molino SCR

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Miles, Kiara Sonoma Valley 27.36 26.86 +0.0 10, =30th All-Time wind legal
2 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 26.47 26.91 +0.0 8
3 Gonzalez, Itzel Piner 27.05 27.12 +0.0 6
4 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy 27.68 27.77 +0.0 4
5 Norris, Nakia Analy 27.57 27.77 +0.0 2
6 Peterson, Maren Sonoma Valley 28.26 27.89 +0.0 1
7 Leoni, Camille Petaluma 27.85 28.35 +0.0
8 Coen, Savanna Petaluma 28.24 28.45 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Carroll, Kaitlin Healdsburg 28.40
10 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valley 28.47
11 Holden, Hannah Healdsburg 28.54
12 Norris, Aniaya Analy 28.57
13 Vanoni, Bridget Sonoma Valley 28.74
14 Crompton, Maia El Molino 28.96
15 Perez, Alandra El Molino 29.17
16 Hendriksen, Dylan El Molino 29.38
17 Ford-Monroe, Hanna Sonoma Valley 30.49
18 Angeloni, Ellen Sonoma Valley 30.51
19 Sandoval, Consuelo Petaluma 30.79
20 Zamacona, Lynea El Molino 35.66
— Esquibel, Bianey El Molino SCR
— Ruiz, Faviola El Molino SCR
— Potter, Olivia Piner SCR
— Luna, Maria Piner SCR

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 59.93 1:00.04 10
2 Foster, Molly Analy 1:01.90 1:01.13 8
3 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner 1:03.26 1:01.85 6
4 Moya, Aiyana Analy 1:02.99 1:02.76 4
5 Abbott, Helena Petaluma 1:03.91 1:03.91 2
6 Vanoni, Bridget Sonoma Valley 1:06.47 1:06.49 1
7 Ford-Monroe, Hanna Sonoma Valley 1:07.90 1:08.10
8 Bacon, Devin Sonoma Valley 1:09.80 1:09.10
Preliminaries
9 Nagel, Kelly El Molino 1:10.59
10 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 1:12.67
— Carranza, Lilyanna Sonoma Valley SCR
— Tynan, Emma Healdsburg SCR
— Molony-Benjamin, A Analy SCR
— Luna, Maria Piner SCR

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Bernard, Liza Petaluma 2:36.87 2:32.90 10
2 Villa, Mayra Piner 2:33.31 2:32.93 8
3 Stanfield, Emma Sonoma Valley 2:37.37 2:34.43 6
4 O’Hanlon, Jessica Petaluma 2:35.06 2:34.78 4
5 Foster, Molly Analy 2:33.20 2:35.66 2
6 Cutting, Grace Sonoma Valley 2:37.56 2:37.50 1
7 Abbott, Helena Petaluma 2:36.53 2:41.24
8 Vajto, Stephanie El Molino 2:44.98 2:47.64
9 Saxon, Sydney El Molino 3:00.10 2:54.06

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Libbey, Maddy Sonoma Valley 5:35.41 5:23.55 10
2 Romero, Paloma Piner 5:29.23 5:31.40 8
3 Parratt, Madison Petaluma 5:30.34 5:33.06 6
4 Hospodar, Sophie Petaluma 5:36.83 5:37.25 4
5 Cutting, Grace Sonoma Valley 5:43.81 5:38.99 2
6 Drake-Tripp, Ana Healdsburg 5:40.63 5:40.19 1
7 Bernard, Liza Petaluma 5:53.53 5:45.93
8 O’Hanlon, Jessica Petaluma 5:50.55 6:00.71
9 Vajto, Stephanie El Molino 5:56.83 6:06.46
10 Saxon, Sydney El Molino 6:36.80 6:22.22

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Libbey, Maddy Sonoma Valley 12:22.32 11:58.49 10
2 Parratt, Madison Petaluma 12:26.87 12:07.97 8
3 Romero, Paloma Piner 11:47.41 12:10.24 6
4 Hospodar, Sophie Petaluma 12:40.43 12:47.26 4
5 Drake-Tripp, Ana Healdsburg 12:30.06 12:47.35 2
6 Vajto, Stephanie El Molino 14:25.04 1
— Garcia, Aylin Piner 13:20.09 SCR

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 15.85 16.40 0.7 10
2 Foster, Molly Analy 16.67 16.61 0.7 8, =41st All-Time FAT
3 Williges, Katya Petaluma 18.01 17.46 0.7 6, 46th All-Time wind legal
4 Brown, Jasmine Analy 18.18 18.40 0.7 4
5 Medeiros, Alyssa Petaluma 18.88 18.74 0.7 2
6 Lindsay, Nora Petaluma 18.55 18.76 0.7 1
7 Miles, Kiara Sonoma Valley 19.62 18.88 0.7
8 Rangel, Kim Piner 20.00 20.39 0.7
Preliminaries
— Schaffner, McKenzi Healdsburg SCR

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 49.09 48.40 10
2 Foster, Molly Analy 50.82 49.81 8
3 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valley 51.77 51.67 6
4 Lindsay, Nora Petaluma 53.43 52.40 4
5 Ford-Monroe, Hanna Sonoma Valley 55.03 53.64 2
6 Crompton, Maia El Molino 53.55 53.75 1
7 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 55.63 55.13
8 Rangel, Kim Piner 55.84 55.60
Preliminaries
9 Medeiros, Alyssa Petaluma 57.53
— Tynan, Emma Healdsburg SCR
— Schaffner, McKenzi Healdsburg SCR

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Analy 51.82 51.48 10
1) Norris, Nakia 2) Stasiowski, Shelby 3) Norris, Aniaya 4) Stasiowski, Alisen
2 Sonoma Valley 52.60 51.65 8
1) Peterson, Maren 2) Daly, Brittany 3) Carranza, Lilyanna 4) Miles, Kiara
3 Petaluma 54.60 52.42 6
1) Abbott, Helena 2) Leoni, Camille 3) Coen, Savanna 4) Williges, Katya
4 El Molino 54.43 53.85 4
1) Hendriksen, Dylan 2) Perez, Alandra 3) Nagel, Kelly 4) Crompton, Maia
5 Healdsburg 54.98 54.13 2
1) Carroll, Kaitlin 2) Schaffner, McKenzie 3) Holden, Hannah 4) Nicastro, Bianca

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Piner 4:18.02 4:15.35 10
1) Gonzalez, Itzel 2) Sheperd, Daisjah 3) Villa, Mayra 4) Blackwell, Sheena
2 Analy 4:38.04 4:18.96 8
1) Stasiowski, Alisen 2) Norris, Nakia 3) Moya, Aiyana 4) Norris, Aniaya
3 Petaluma 4:31.50 4:25.65 6
1) Abbott, Helena 2) Bernard, Liza 3) O’Hanlon, Jessica 4) Coen, Savanna
4 Healdsburg 4:26.80 4:25.91 4
1) Tynan, Emma 2) Schaffner, McKenzie 3) Holden, Hannah 4) Nicastro, Bianca
5 Sonoma Valley 4:35.41 4:31.06 2
1) Bacon, Devin 2) Vanoni, Bridget 3) Ford-Monroe, Hannah 4) Carranza, Lilyanna
6 El Molino 4:35.96 4:34.85 1
1) Crompton, Maia 2) Hendriksen, Dylan 3) Perez, Alandra 4) Nagel, Kelly

Girls High Jump Varsity

1 Williges, Katya Petaluma 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Lambert, Siena Petaluma 4-08.00 J4-10.00 8
3 Spaulding, Sachi Sonoma Valley 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 4-10.00 J4-08.00 4
5 Keegan, Lauren Analy 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
6 Giraud, Morgan Petaluma 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1
7 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner 4-08.00 J4-06.00
8 Stanfield, Emma Sonoma Valley 4-06.00 4-02.00
— Mobley, Jocelyn Analy NH
— Pierce, Clare Petaluma 4-06.00 NH
— Vajto, Stephanie El Molino 4-04.00 SCR

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

1 Gilmore, Natalie Petaluma 10-09.00 10-00.00 10
2 Garon, Isabel Sonoma Valley 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Williges, Katya Petaluma 9-01.00 7-06.00 6
4 Spaulding, Sachi Sonoma Valley 7-00.00 7-00.00 4
5 Saxon, Sydney El Molino 6-00.00 J7-00.00 2
6 Nagel, Kelly El Molino 6-06.00 6-06.00 1
7 Hendriksen, Dylan El Molino 6-06.00 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity

1 Leoni, Camille Petaluma 15-03.00 15-04.00 10
2 Stasiowski, Shelby Analy 15-03.00 15-02.00 8
3 Mobley, Jocelyn Analy 14-01.00 14-08.50 6
4 Garon, Isabel Sonoma Valley 15-06.00 14-05.00 4
5 Gonzalez, Itzel Piner 15-03.50 14-04.50 2
6 Brown, Jasmine Analy 13-05.00 13-07.00 1
7 Johnson, Kylie Analy 14-05.00 J13-07.00
8 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 12-05.00 12-11.00
9 Silkey, Christen Sonoma Valley 13-01.00 12-02.00
10 Robison, Elizabeth El Molino 10-09.00 10-02.00
11 Ruiz, Faviola El Molino 6-09.00
— Esquibel, Bianey El Molino SCR

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

1 Villa, Mayra Piner 31-10.00 31-10.00 10
2 Unti, Millie Healdsburg 27-11.00 30-08.50 8
3 Johnson, Kylie Analy 33-04.50 30-08.00 6
4 Lindsay, Nora Petaluma 27-10.00 30-05.50 4
5 Giraud, Morgan Petaluma 30-11.00 30-03.50 2
6 Brown, Jasmine Analy 28-05.00 30-01.50 1
7 Garon, Isabel Sonoma Valley 29-03.00 29-10.00
8 Silkey, Christen Sonoma Valley 27-03.00 28-08.00
9 Lambert, Siena Petaluma 26-08.00 27-02.50
10 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 26-09.00 26-03.50

Girls Shot Put Varsity

1 Scranton, Alison Petaluma 38-00.00 35-09.50 10
2 Silkey, Christen Sonoma Valley 28-08.00 30-03.00 8
3 Unti, Millie Healdsburg 31-01.00 30-00.00 6
4 Giraud, Morgan Petaluma 30-08.00 28-09.00 4
5 Pierce, Clare Petaluma 27-06.00 28-06.00 2
6 Cetrangolo, Lilly Sonoma Valley 24-02.00 25-02.00 1
7 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 26-11.00 24-02.50
8 Saraga, Berry Sonoma Valley 25-04.00 24-00.00
9 Robison, Elizabeth El Molino 21-10.00 21-06.50
10 Davison, Carolyn El Molino 20-07.00 18-00.00
11 Zamacona, Lynea El Molino 16-04.00 16-04.50
— Pilisdorf, Emilee Analy 23-10.00 SCR

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

1 Scranton, Alison Petaluma 121-11 113-11 10
2 Giraud, Morgan Petaluma 110-08 105-10 8
3 Unti, Millie Healdsburg 105-06 97-06 6
4 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 83-11 78-06 4
5 Pierce, Clare Petaluma 73-05 77-11 2
6 Cetrangolo, Lilly Sonoma Valley 74-09 76-07 1
7 Silkey, Christen Sonoma Valley 64-08 63-02
8 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner 43-00 63-00
9 Saraga, Berry Sonoma Valley 48-08 60-03
10 Zamacona, Lynea El Molino 56-05 58-07
11 Robison, Elizabeth El Molino 43-11 50-01
— Davison, Carolyn El Molino 47-00 SCR
— Pilisdorf, Emilee Analy 60-04 SCR

Varsity Boys

Time to left is from prelims

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 11.14 11.12 0.2 10, =12th All-Time wind legal
2 Johnson, Kerr Analy 11.27 11.30 0.2 8, =23rd All-Time wind legal
3 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 11.33 11.33 0.2 6, 34th All-Time wind legal
4 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 11.61 11.60 0.2 4
5 Carter, Isaiah Piner 11.86 11.83 0.2 2
6 Simmons, Ross Analy 12.23 12.33 0.2 1
7 Saxton, Matt Petaluma 12.26 12.43 0.2
— Grajeda, Eric El Molino 11.88 SCR 0.2
Preliminaries
7 Casillas, Brian Sonoma Valley 12.21
9 Silva-Broussard, C Analy 12.26
11 Bailey, Austin Sonoma Valley 12.52
12 Fontano, Keith Petaluma 12.69
13 Sturgeon, Michael El Molino 14.08
14 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 14.76
15 Feige, Henry El Molino 15.93
16 Kawasmi, Yusef Petaluma 25.51
— Pomeroy, Ed Sonoma Valley SCR
— Watson, Mark Sonoma Valley SCR
— Vargas, Gustavo El Molino SCR

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 22.43 22.44 1.6 10, 11th All-Time wind legal
2 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 22.73 22.90 1.6 8, 21st All-Time wind legal
3 Johnson, Kerr Analy 23.15 23.25 1.6 6, =38th All-Time wind legal
4 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valley 23.41 23.51 1.6 4
5 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 23.78 23.99 1.6 2
6 Salath, Antonio Piner 24.11 24.09 1.6 1
7 Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg 24.81 24.74 1.6
7 Carter, Isaiah Piner 24.18 24.74 1.6
Preliminaries
8 Silva-Broussard, C Analy 24.41
9 Grajeda, Eric El Molino 24.48
10 Casillas, Brian Sonoma Valley 24.67
11 Roybal, Isaiah Piner 24.67
13 McMahon, Eamon Petaluma 24.85
14 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 25.30
15 Chavez, John Petaluma 25.65
16 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 25.87
17 Sarabia, Gabe Petaluma 26.02
18 Valasquez, Gabe El Molino 28.41
19 Sturgeon, Michael El Molino 28.71
20 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 29.78
— Puga, Francisco El Molino SCR
— Watson, Mark Sonoma Valley SCR
— Pomeroy, Ed Sonoma Valley SCR

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valley 51.68 50.95 10, 9th Sophomore All-Time
2 Garcia, Miguel Piner 53.72 52.06 8
3 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 53.02 52.14 6
4 Salath, Antonio Piner 53.54 53.05 4
5 Simmons, Ross Analy 53.57 53.97 2
6 Gibbs, Jake Analy 55.45 55.28 1
7 Roybal, Isaiah Piner 53.20 56.04
8 Hamik, Samuel Analy 55.67 57.08
Preliminaries
9 Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg 55.69
10 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 55.71
11 Saitone, Zachary Analy 57.17
12 Chavez, John Petaluma 57.33
13 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 57.44
14 McMahon, Eamon Petaluma 58.20
15 Sarabia, Gabe Petaluma 59.49
16 Valasquez, Gabe El Molino 1:01.03
— Puga, Francisco El Molino NT
— Watson, Mark Sonoma Valley SCR

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Ljung, Owen Sonoma Valley 1:56.72 1:56.95 10
2 Mondragon, Eddie Healdsburg 2:01.28 2:00.10 8
3 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 2:09.88 2:02.11 6
4 Kramer, Casey Petaluma 1:58.43 2:02.36 4
5 Luong, Brian Piner 2:10.04 2:03.30 2
6 Carpenter, Aidan Piner 2:07.80 2:03.89 1
7 Soy, Cj Piner 2:08.11 2:04.51
8 Jamar, Blake Analy 2:09.43 2:10.90
9 Yashar, Edden Petaluma 2:14.31 2:15.88
10 Schmid, Tillman Petaluma 2:19.55 2:23.20
— McMahon, Eamon Petaluma 2:59.00 SCR
Preliminaries
— Myers, Morgan El Molino SCR
— Thompson, Zach Sonoma Valley SCR
— Bongiovanni, Retur Sonoma Valley SCR

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Kramer, Casey Petaluma 4:29.74 4:26.08 10
2 Reyes, Efren Piner 4:27.37 4:29.22 8
3 Ginter, Keegan Sonoma Valley 4:35.54 4:29.93 6
4 Mondragon, Eddie Healdsburg 4:37.21 4:30.46 4
5 Jamar, Blake Analy 4:42.45 4:31.47 2
6 Lane, Brady El Molino 4:32.90 4:33.44 1
7 Yashar, Edden Petaluma 4:50.72 4:43.86
8 Hayes, Jacob Piner 4:55.01 4:44.55
9 Capone, Dante Analy 4:46.89 4:50.00
10 Ljung, Owen Sonoma Valley 4:40.23 4:56.74
11 Schmid, Tillman Petaluma 5:08.72 5:00.61
Preliminaries
— Myers, Morgan El Molino SCR
— Calderon, Eduardo Piner SCR
— Bongiovanni, Retur Sonoma Valley SCR

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Schultz, Brian El Molino 9:46.98 9:32.33 10, 38th All-Time, 2nd Freshman All-Time
2 Reyes, Efren Piner 9:35.18 9:38.72 8
3 Lopez, Jonathan Piner 10:29.02 10:29.80 6
4 Capone, Dante Analy 10:25.00 10:31.87 4
5 Hayes, Jacob Piner 10:47.10 10:53.36 2
6 Ginter, Keegan Sonoma Valley 10:32.71 11:03.78 1
7 Jamar, Blake Analy 11:03.10 11:20.37
— Lane, Brady El Molino 10:30.75 SCR
— Calderon, Eduardo Piner 10:51.70 SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Celeri, Connor Piner 14.74 14.81 1.1 10
2 Pearson, Ty Petaluma 16.54 16.20 1.1 8
3 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 16.52 16.56 1.1 6
4 Wofford, Trevor Piner 17.74 18.11 1.1 4
5 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 20.70 21.54 1.1 2
— Torres, Bismark Analy 16.42 DQ 1.1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Pearson, Ty Petaluma 41.58 40.39 10, 39th All-Time, 5th Sophomore All-Time
2 Garcia, Miguel Piner 43.90 42.96 8
3 Wofford, Trevor Piner 44.11 43.06 6
4 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 42.34 43.99 4
5 Douglass, Ryan Analy 45.10 44.27 2
6 Gibbs, Jake Analy 47.35 45.19 1
7 Torres, Bismark Analy 45.84 46.38
8 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 51.68 50.81
Preliminaries
9 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valley 53.24
10 Valasquez, Gabe El Molino 53.60

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Analy 44.39 44.48 10
1) Johnson, Kerr 2) Simmons, Ross 3) James, Ja’Narrick 4) Vannetti, Kyle
2 Piner 44.57 46.09 8
1) Carter, Isaiah 2) Wofford, Trevor 3) Luong, Brian 4) Garcia, Miguel
3 El Molino 45.70 46.17 6
1) Grajeda, Eric 2) McClintock, Travis 3) Garcia, Jacob 4) Gaspar, Lani
4 Healdsburg 46.15 46.60 4
1) Ramirez, Jonathan 2) Mandujano, Gustavo 3) Alves, Jordan 4) Eberly, Lance
5 Petaluma 46.32 46.71 2
1) Chavez, John 2) Kawasmi, Yusef 3) Pearson, Ty 4) Saxton, Matt
— Sonoma Valley 46.09 SCR
1) Pomeroy, Ed 2) Bailey, Austin 3) Floerke, Max 4) Reyes, Edwin

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Piner 3:34.93 3:31.55 10
1) Salath, Antonio 2) Wofford, Trevor 3) Luong, Brian 4) Garcia, Miguel
2 Sonoma Valley 3:32.91 3:33.38 8
1) Ljung, Owen 2) Floerke, Max 3) Ginter, Keegan 4) Reyes, Edwin
3 Healdsburg 3:35.92 3:33.43 6
1) Alves, Jordan 2) Mandujano, Gustavo 3) Mondragon, Eddie 4) Kozel, Aidan
4 Analy 3:44.09 3:40.34 4
1) Hamik, Samuel 2) Saitone, Zachary 3) Gibbs, Jake 4) Ghirann, Gabe
5 Petaluma 3:41.72 3:43.92 2
1) Kramer, Casey 2) Chavez, John 3) Pearson, Ty 4) McMahon, Eamon
— El Molino Valley 3:51.10 DQ
1) Ingrassia, Azur 2) Garcia, Jacob 3) Valasquez, Gabe 4) Myers, Morgan

Boys High Jump Varsity

1 McClintock, Travis El Molino 5-10.00 5-08.00 10
2 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valley 5-00.00 5-06.00 8
3 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 5-04.00 J5-06.00 6
4 James, Ja’Narrick Analy 5-02.00 5-04.00 4
5 Fontano, Keith Petaluma 5-04.00 5-02.00 2
6 Carpenter, Aidan Piner 5-04.00 5-00.00 1
7 Krist, Robert Petaluma 5-00.00 J5-00.00
— Casillas, Brian Sonoma Valley 5-00.00 SCR
— Lepp, Ruben Analy 5-00.00 SCR
— Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valley 4-08.00 SCR

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

1 Douglass, Ryan Analy 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Curren, Dan Petaluma 13-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 Amarantes, Ben Sonoma Valley 11-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 11-06.00 J10-06.00 4
5 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valley 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 9-00.00 8-06.00 1
— Pulido, Alex El Molino 8-06.00 SCR

Boys Long Jump Varsity

1 McClintock, Travis El Molino 21-09.00 21-01.50 10
2 Roybal, Isaiah Piner 22-00.75 20-04.50 8
3 Salath, Antonio Piner 18-10.00 19-01.50 6
4 Douglass, Ryan Analy 18-09.00 18-09.00 4
5 James, Ja’Narrick Analy 19-07.00 18-07.25 2
6 Carter, Isaiah Piner 17-02.00 18-01.50 1
7 Saxton, Matt Petaluma 16-07.00 16-07.50
8 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valley 16-02.00 16-01.00
9 Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valley 16-07.00 15-08.50
10 Grajeda, Eric El Molino 17-07.50 15-06.25
11 Luong, Brian Piner 16-04.00 15-03.00
12 Pulido, Alex El Molino 15-05.50 13-11.50
13 Sturgeon, Michael El Molino 14-06.00 13-03.75
14 Feige, Henry El Molino 10-02.00 8-01.00
— Thompson, Zach Sonoma Valley 18-00.00 SCR
— Floerke, Max Sonoma Valley 20-00.00 SCR
— Pomeroy, Ed Sonoma Valley 17-09.00 SCR

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

1 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 40-11.00 41-01.00 10
2 James, Ja’Narrick Analy 39-06.00 40-09.50 8
3 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 40-02.00 39-11.00 6
4 Floerke, Max Sonoma Valley 37-00.00 39-01.00 4
5 Douglass, Ryan Analy 37-02.00 37-06.00 2
6 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 36-08.00 37-05.00 1
7 Fontano, Keith Petaluma 36-01.00 37-04.00
8 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 33-04.00 35-10.00
9 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 35-07.00 34-04.00
10 Carpenter, Aidan Piner 35-00.00 34-03.00
11 Krist, Robert Petaluma 31-06.00 33-02.00
— Thompson, Zach Sonoma Valley 36-08.00 SCR

Boys Shot Put Varsity

1 Arango, Jimmy Piner 44-04.75 44-08.00 10
2 Schwartz, Alex Analy 41-01.00 43-08.50 8
3 Fisiiahi, Charlie Elsie Allen 38-11.25 41-02.00 6
4 Kuok, Marcus Elsie Allen 38-10.50 39-06.00 4
5 Alcala, Emmanuel Healdsburg 35-03.00 38-10.50 2
6 Plank, Travis Petaluma 37-10.00 38-08.50 1
7 Erdmann, Jesse Analy 39-11.50 38-02.00
8 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 36-11.00 37-03.50
9 Rubio, Jose Sonoma Valley 36-06.00 36-09.00
10 Maldonado, Victor Piner 38-05.75 35-05.00
11 August, Seth Sonoma Valley 30-08.00 34-06.00
12 Bailey, Austin Sonoma Valley 37-01.00 33-10.00
13 Becerra, Jorge Petaluma 33-05.00 32-02.00
14 Feige, Henry El Molino 31-10.50 31-04.50
15 Pulido, Alex El Molino 32-08.00 31-03.50
16 Sanfilippo, Domini Sonoma Valley 29-10.00 29-07.50
17 Hernandez, Cedric Sonoma Valley 28-07.00 28-08.50
18 Lockert, Cole Petaluma 33-11.00 28-04.50
19 Vargas, Gustavo El Molino 25-08.00 24-05.00
— Swift, Riley Analy 31-01.00 SCR
— Kawasmi, Yusef Petaluma 38-11.00 SCR
— Vargas, Jose El Molino 21-09.00 SCR
— Krist, Robert Petaluma 31-05.00 SCR

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

1 Arango, Jimmy Piner 56-03.75 142-11 10
2 McClintock, Travis El Molino 30-01.50 142-04 8
3 Schwartz, Alex Analy 125-04 124-07 6
4 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 122-06 121-01 4
5 Bailey, Austin Sonoma Valley 124-04 117-02 2
6 Alcala, Emmanuel Healdsburg 99-08 111-09 1
7 Erdmann, Jesse Analy 10-08.50 111-08
8 Becerra, Jorge Petaluma 99-00 106-02
9 August, Seth Sonoma Valley 104-07 105-10
10 Kuok, Marcus Elsie Allen 08-00.50 104-09
11 Pulido, Alex El Molino 99-09 103-09
12 Feige, Henry El Molino 99-10 100-10
13 Maldonado, Victor Piner 08-10.50 100-04
14 Fisiiahi, Charlie Elsie Allen 108-00 97-10
15 Rubio, Jose Sonoma Valley 102-02 91-11
16 Hernandez, Cedric Sonoma Valley 97-01 87-09
17 Sanfilippo, Domini Sonoma Valley 94-06 86-01
18 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 68-08 64-01
19 Vargas, Gustavo El Molino 60-11 57-05
— Curren, Dan Petaluma 100-02 SCR
— Kawasmi, Yusef Petaluma 119-02 SCR
— Vargas, Jose El Molino 61-10 SCR
— Swift, Riley Analy 97-07 SCR
— Lockert, Cole Petaluma 94-03 SCR
— Plank, Travis Petaluma 84-06 SCR
— Krist, Robert Petaluma 75-07 SCR