Prep bests
TJ 43-3½ Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate
200 26.01 +2.0 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa

North Bay League
Maria Carrillo, Montgomery at Santa Rosa
Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate
Sonoma County League
Healdsburg & Piner at Analy
Elsie Allen at Petaluma: Not report
El Molino at Sonoma Valley

Maria Carrillo, Montgomery at Santa Rosa


Varsity Boys
Maria Carrillo 90, Santa Rosa 64, Montgomery 13

100 Korsak SR 10.9(h) 2.1
Ever MC 10.9(h) 2.1
Scally MC 11.1(h) 2.1
Salinas SR 11.2(h) 2.1
200 Scally M 23.0(h) 1.1
Galindo MC 23.3(h) 1.1
Korsak SR 23.3(h) 1.1
Rosado MC 23.4(h) 1.1
400 Rollins SR 51.9(h)
Moe MC NT
Penny SR 56.9(h)
Pinomaki 57.8(h)
800 Hay MC 1:58.66
Anderson MC 2:00.21
Barragan MC 2:01.57
Thurman SR 2:02.04
1600 Hay MC 4:30.92
West MC 4:34.91
Mazzanti SR 4:35.72
Scobey MC 4:35.91
3200 Anderson MC 9:43.36
Pride SR 10:13.62
West MC 10:14.39
Smail MC 10:22.06
110h Russell MC 16.01 1.8, NBL leader
Horton SR 16.26 1.8
Wolski MC 16.46 1.8
Arietta MC 17.39 1.8
300h Netherda MC 41.22
Russell MC 42.69
Wolski MC 43.27
Arietta MC 44.72
4×1 Relay Maria Carrillo 44.52
Santa Rosa 44.70
4×4 Relay Maria Carrillo 3:28.99
Montgomery 3:33.03
Santa Rosa 3:37.69
Long Jump Korsak SR 19’8″
Rosado MC 18’8.25″
Talecroft Monty 18’8″
Benson Monty 18’7.75″
Triple Jump Benson Monty 40′
Macondray SR 37’3″
Kojimoto MC 36’8.75″
High Jump Thorton MC 6’4″
Macondray SR 5’4″
Murgatrog MC 5’4″
Rome SR 5’4″
Pole Vault Halton SR 12’7″
Ramirez SR 11’6″
Holton SR 10′
Jeane SR 9′
Shot Put Boes MC 48’8″
Corman-Gil SR 47’2.5″
Buegeleison SR 46’2.5″
Wilson SR 40’7.5″
Discus Buegeleison SR 150’10”
Bell SR 141’4″
Robinson Monty 139’1″
Corman-Gil SR 137’9″

Varsity Girls
Maria Carrillo 73.5, Santa Rosa 64, Montgomery 31.5

Event Name School Mark Wind
100 Sutton SR 12.5(h) 1.7
Orosz Monty 12.5(h) 1.7, =50th All-Time
Rencken MC 13.1(h) 1.7
Perez MC 13.4(h) 1.7
200 Sutton SR 26.01 2.0, Prep best
Orosz Monty 26.10 2.0, 34th All-Time, 6th Freshman All-Time
Sales MC 27.98 2.0
Avana MC 28.31 2.0
400 Seagraves MC 60.8(h), NBL leader
Smith Monty 61.3(h)
Holland SR 61.8(h)
Rencken MC 62.8(h)
800 Lore MC 2:27.63
Ahern MC 2:27.94
Palladino MC 2:28.43
White SR 2:30.25
1600 White SR 5:20.16
Palladino MC 5:27.81
Ahern MC 5:27.95
Breedlove MC 5:36.77
3200 White SR 11:54.76
Breedlove MC 12:14.43
C Avelar MC 12:17.51
S Perry MC 12:20.45
100h Mollard Monty 16.51 1.9
J Vandenburg MC 16.71 1.9
Avana MC 17.16 1.9, 33rd All-Time wind legal
Cowden SR 17.38 1.9, =40th All-Time wind legal
300h Segraves MC 47.51
Mollard Monty 47.61
Rencken MC 48.36
Fernandez Monty 50.33
4×1 Relay Maria Carrillo 50.42, 38th All-Time
Santa Rosa 51.03
Montgomery 51.33
4×4 Relay Montgomery 4:11.41
MC 4:18.58
SR 4:42.81
Long Jump Glasser MC 15’4.5″
Bertsch SR 15’4.5″
P VandenBurg MC 15’3.75″
Perez Monty 15’2″
Triple Jump Bartholome Monty 34’2.5″
Bertsch SR 32’10”
P VandenBurg MC 32’4.5″
Plattus MC 31′
High Jump Bertsch SR 5’2″
Plattus MC 5’tie
Orosz Monty 5’tie
VonArx SR 4’10”
Pole Vault Codding SR 8’8″
Catching SR 7’6″ tie
Contreras SR 7’6″tie
Shot Put Kennedy SR 29’8.5″
Rivera SR 29’0″
Markowitz SR 26’10.5″
Fernandez Monty 25’11”
Discus Lynch MC 100’9″
Catching SR 98’5″
Rivera SR 95’1″
Aahenson MC 94’3″

Casa Grande at Rancho Cotate


Varsity Boys
Casa Grande 80, Rancho Cotate 50

PV
Irizegy, B CG
400R
RC 44.7 CG 45.7
HJ
Zimmerman, J RC 6’9″ Highfill, C RC 5’6″
1600
Hirwocl, A CG 4:42.1 Missdorfer, Z CG 4:42.9 Acosta, E RC 4:49.9 Kods, H CG 4:51.6
110H
Lu, A CG 17.9 Zhu, A CG 18.3 Hanwell, T CG 18.6 Schlueter, N CG 19.9
Discus
Lunwost, C CG 140’8″ DeSouza, S RC 133’9″ Joya, S RC 122’11” Potterack, G CG 121’10”
400
Marchionni, V CG 1:09.2
LJ
Nicks, C RC 19’2″ Weber, J CG 17’4″ Higfill,C RC 16’11.5″ Sutton, K CG 16’10”
100
Zimmerman, J RC 10.9 Ross, M RC 11.0 Morales, J RC 11.4 Contreras, J RC 11.4
300H
Lu, A CG 46.5 Hancock, T CG 46.8 Schlueter, N CG 47.6
Zhu, A CG 53.1
TJ
Morales, J RC 43’3.5″, Prep best Weber, J CG 36’11” Nicks, C RC 32’11.5″
200
Zimmerman, J RC 23.2 Cootreres, J RC 24.8 Marchionni, V CG 25.2
1600R
CG
800
Nussdorfer, Z CG 2:08.2 Harrwood, A CG 2:10.5 Brown, N RC 2:13 Koosh, H CG 2:21.4
Shot
Lundkueer, C CG 48’10” Paterudke, G CG 45’10” Hernandrez, H RC 40’5″
3200
Salazar CG 9:32.9, 41st All-Time, 3rd Sophomore Nussdorfer CG 10:42.6 Acosta, E RC 10:58.0

Varsity Girls
Casa Grande 82, Rancho Cotate 32

PV
Clake, C CG
Shot
Lister, A CG 31’1″ Taylor, A RC 26’9.25″ Cooksey, T RC 25’0.5″ Cowen, J RC 30’5.75″
400R
CG
1600
Moon, I CG 5:22.9 Gozales, A CG 5:26.3 Ruiz, E RC 5:27.5 Adriana Barich CG 5:27.9
100H
Falk, H CG 18.7 Healis, K RC 18.7 Meier, K CG 22.1
400
Cubba, M CG 1:09
LJ
King, E CG 14’9″ Gallo, A CG 14’5.5″
300H
Falk, H CG 52.1 Healis, K RC 52.6 Wagner, K CG 58.8 Meier, K CG 1:02.2
TJ
King, E CG 32’9″
HJ
King, E CG 4’10” Finale, J RC 4’8″ Harking, V RC 4’2″
Discus
Cowen, J RC 89’3″ Taylor, A RC 74’5″ Cooksey, T RC 75’5″ Lister, A CG 70’8″
1600R
CG
800
Moon, I CG 2:33.0 Moon, E CG 2:38.4 Gonzales, A CG 2:38.6
100
Barlow, H CG 13.2 Flores, J RC 13.7 Gallo, A CG 13.9
3200
Ruiz, RC 11:50.8 Gonzales, CG 12:14.6 Vanommern-egbert CG 12:29.2

JV Boys
Rancho Cotate 65, Casa Grande 25

400R RC
1600 Tyrull-Smith, K CG 5:07.8 Harry, S RC 5:20.85 Peech, M CG 5:21.40 Grayson, J RC 5:28.87
Shot Barich, D CG 33’4.5″ Steinhorst, K RC 31’0.5″ Boccaleoni, B RC 33’6.25″ Anderson, N CG 30’0.25″
100H Moret, J RC 19.8 Jaramillo, E CG 20.47
LJ Gio, V RC 17’1.5″ Olivo, R RC 16’8.5″ Gilloiam, M RC 15’10.5″ Ortiz, C RC 14’10.5″
300H Moret, J RC 47.7
Discus Steinhorst, K RC 86’10” Barich, D CG 81’8″ Boccaleoni, B RC 77’4″
300H Moret, J RC 47.7
TriJ Gilliam, M RC 33’7.5″
800 Toirell-Smith, K CG 2:23.1 Garcia, R CG 2:30.89
100 Moody, T RC 12.2 Moret, J RC 12.2 Olivo, R RC 12.6
3200 Harrry RC 11:50.2 Grayson RC 12:00.7 Tellesfore, RC 12:10.8

JV Girls
Rancho Cotate 71, Casa Grande 19

400R CG 57.1 RC 57.1
1600 Bedoka, A RC 5:29.6 McMath, M RC 5:50.16 Moss, K RC 6:05.76 Lopez, G RC 6:33.73
100H Kouch, E RC 21.2 Higgins, T RC 21.3 Crandall, S RC 23.36
400 Steinhorst, H RC Webber, A RC Lopez, G RC
100 Masterson, K CG 13.7 Abel, K CG 14.06 Welch, R RC 14.09 Murillo, M RC 14.16
LJ Murillo, M RC 13’2″
300H Higgins, T RC 58.9 Kouch, E RC 1:03.76 Crandall, S RC 1:12.21
200 Abel, K CG Munillo, M RC McGuire CG Masterson, K CG
TriJ Zschach, R RC 23’11.5″
HJ Laube, Z RC 4’4″
800 Bedoka, A RC 2:40 Moss, K RC 3:03.8
100 Laube, Z RC

Healdsburg & Piner at Analy


Men – Varsity

1) Analy HS 78
2) Piner HS 60
3) Healdsburg 29

Women – Varsity

1) Analy HS 69
2) Piner HS 48
3) Healdsburg 44

Men – Junior Varsity
1) Analy HS 92
2) Piner HS 71
3) Healdsburg 4

Women – Junior Varsity

1) Analy HS 67
2) Piner HS 37
3) Healdsburg 19

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

1 Analy HS 57.48 5
2 Piner HS 57.80 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

1 Analy HS 48.01 5
2 Piner HS 49.81 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Analy HS 52.21 5
2 Healdsburg 56.25 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Analy HS 44.21 5, SCL leader
2 Piner HS 46.28 3
3 Healdsburg 46.56

Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Torres, Adriana Piner HS 6:09.04 5
2 Nagy, Lilla Healdsburg 6:09.19 3
3 Munoz, Zuley Piner HS 6:25.09 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Nguyen, Harris Piner HS 5:01.51 5
2 Ferdinandson, Matt Analy HS 5:08.96 3
3 Santa Cruz, Trevor Piner HS 5:13.38 2
4 Castro, Jose Healdsburg 5:13.80 1
5 Smith, Jacob Analy HS 5:14.33
6 Kuser, Zane Analy HS 5:15.84
7 Elliott, Keaton Analy HS 5:25.96
8 Ferdinandson, Adam Analy HS 5:48.80

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Romero, Paloma Piner HS 5:38.74 5
2 Drake-Tripp, Ana Healdsburg 5:40.63 3
3 Villa, Mayra Piner HS 5:59.16 2
4 Rivas, Jessenya Piner HS 6:26.26 1
5 Mobley, Jocelyn Analy HS 6:26.92

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

1 Reyes, Efern Piner HS 4:28.68 5
2 Jamar, Blake Analy HS 4:36.00 3
3 Mondragon, Eddie Healdsburg 4:39.20 2
4 Calderon, Eduardo Piner HS 4:45.64 1
5 Capone, Dante Analy HS 4:46.89
6 Hayes, Jacob Piner HS 4:51.88
7 Gibbs, Jake Analy HS 4:56.02

Girls 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

1 Scala, Laila(Lila) Analy HS 20.56 5
2 Grismer, Tara Analy HS 22.01 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

1 Moore, Isaiah Analy HS 19.45 5
2 Nguyen, Nicholas Piner HS 19.72 3
3 Keithley, Jake Analy HS 21.17 2

Girls 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Foster, Molly Analy HS 16.62 5, 42nd All-Time FAT
2 Schaffner, McKenzie Healdsburg 17.94 3
3 Brown, Jasmine Analy HS 18.20 2
4 Rangel, Kim Piner HS 19.57 1
5 Stodder, Q Analy HS 19.69

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Celeri, Connor Piner HS 15.33 5
2 Torrez, Bismark Analy HS 16.93 3
3 Wofford, Trevor Piner HS 18.45 2
4 Villa, Juan Piner HS 22.98 1

Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Ouk, Molika Piner HS 1:08.92 5
2 Deller, Shannon Analy HS 1:10.09 3
3 Nunez, Isabel Healdsburg 1:12.24 2

Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Rand-McNeil, Ash Analy HS 56.89 5
2 Agresti, Eric Analy HS 57.39 3
3 Ito-Lutz, Skylar Piner HS 58.71 2
4 Mercado, Jonathan Piner HS 59.99 1
5 Kuser, Zane Analy HS 1:02.36

Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity

1 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 1:00.68 5
2 Foster, Molly Analy HS 1:01.28 3
3 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner HS 1:02.60 2
4 Moya, Aiyana Analy HS 1:03.21 1

Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

1 Ghirann, Gabe Analy HS 52.79 1 5
2 Salath, Antono Piner HS 53.19 1 3
3 Simmons, Ross Analy HS 53.91 2 2
4 Hamik, Samuel Analy HS 54.12 1 1
5 Luong, Brian Piner HS 54.81 1
6 Andrade, Cosme Piner HS 55.36 2
7 Saitone, Zach Analy HS 55.59 1
8 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 55.88 2
9 Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg 56.20 2
10 Gibbs, Jake Analy HS 56.56 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

1 McFadin, Sophie Analy HS 14.64 1 5
2 Juarez Rico, Kimberly Analy HS 14.72 2 3
3 Potter, Olivia Piner HS 14.84 1 2
4 Nunez, Isabel Healdsburg 14.86 1 1
5 Fowler, Lindsay Analy HS 15.06 1
6 Phoung, Sinoun Piner HS 15.34 1
7 Klein, Aluna Analy HS 15.61 1
8 Guzman, Patricia Healdsburg 15.91 1
9 Villicana, Esmeralda Piner HS 17.59 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

1 Moore, Isaiah Analy HS 12.49 5
2 Madriz, Armando Piner HS 12.71 3
3 Bazzano, Yogi Analy HS 12.91 2
4 Reed, Seamus Analy HS 12.94 1
5 Mann, Austin Piner HS 13.14
6 Lua, Koa Analy HS 13.58
7 Hussey, Dustin Analy HS 13.70
8 Schneider, Steven Analy HS 16.06

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy HS 13.88 5
2 Norris, Aniaya Analy HS 13.99 3
3 Norris, Nakia Analy HS 14.03 2
4 Carroll, Kaitlin Healdsburg 14.36 1
5 Johnson, Kylie Analy HS 14.56
6 Brown, Jasmine Analy HS 14.66
7 Rangel, Kim Piner HS 14.86
8 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 15.01

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Vannetti, Kyle Analy HS 11.22 1 5
2 Johnson, Kerr Analy HS 11.40 1 3
3 Celeri, Connor Piner HS 11.55 1 2
4 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 11.80 2 1
5 Carter, Isaiah Piner HS 12.10 1
6 Silva-Broussard, Chris Analy HS 12.24 1
7 Simmons, Ross Analy HS 12.28 2
8 Galvez, Luiz Analy HS 12.93 2
9 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 14.65 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Nagy, Lilla Healdsburg 2:49.72 5
2 Ceniceroz, Pilar Analy HS 2:50.22 3
3 Allen, Jannika Analy HS 3:04.95 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Rand-McNeil, Ash Analy HS 2:10.13 5
2 Agresti, Eric Analy HS 2:17.28 3
3 Duong, Danny Piner HS 2:19.13 2
4 Santa Cruz, Trevor Piner HS 2:19.84 1
5 Castro, Jose Healdsburg 2:20.50
6 Ferdinandson, Matt Analy HS 2:21.95
7 Elliott, Keaton Analy HS 2:29.80

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Blackwell, Sheena Piner HS 2:20.96 5, 50th All-Time
2 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 2:24.96 3
3 Foster, Molly Analy HS 2:33.20 2
4 Romero, Paloma Piner HS 2:35.70 1
5 Drake-Tripp, Ana Healdsburg 2:39.54
6 Villa, Mayra Piner HS 2:40.99
7 Rivas, Jessenya Piner HS 2:48.32

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

1 Reyes, Efern Piner HS 2:05.75 5
2 Soy, CJ Piner HS 2:06.67 3
3 Carpenter, Aidan Piner HS 2:07.16 2
4 Ghirann, Gabe Analy HS 2:09.88 1
5 Jamar, Blake Analy HS 2:20.09

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

1 Giglio, Zoe Analy HS 57.93 5
2 Grismer, Tara Analy HS 1:00.23 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity

1 Cornejo, Paul Analy HS 49.81 5
2 Gorris, Tanner Analy HS 51.27 3
3 Nguyen, Nicholas Piner HS 52.93 2
4 Keithley, Jake Analy HS 53.83 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Schaffner, McKenzie Healdsburg 49.18 5
2 Foster, Molly Analy HS 49.97 3
3 Tynan, Emma Healdsburg 52.69 2
4 Stodder, Q Analy HS 54.06 1
5 Rangel, Kim Piner HS 54.61

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

1 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 42.30 5
2 Wofford, Trevor Piner HS 42.99 3
3 Douglass, Ryan Analy HS 44.94 2
4 Torrez, Bismark Analy HS 45.89 1
5 Villa, Juan Piner HS 47.61
6 Gibbs, Jake Analy HS 47.91
7 Saitone, Zach Analy HS 48.28

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

1 Juarez Rico, Kimberly Analy HS 30.56 5
2 Nunez, Isabel Healdsburg 30.71 3
3 Ouk, Molika Piner HS 31.27 2
4 Deller, Shannon Analy HS 31.43 1
5 Guzman, Patricia Healdsburg 33.90
6 Villicana, Esmeralda Piner HS 37.70

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity

1 Moore, Isaiah Analy HS 25.21 5
2 Madriz, Armando Piner HS 25.34 3
3 Bazzano, Yogi Analy HS 26.10 2
4 Mann, Austin Piner HS 26.35 1
5 Mercado, Jonathan Piner HS 26.98
6 Lua, Koa Analy HS 27.45

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 27.67 5
2 Norris, Nakia Analy HS 28.24 3
3 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy HS 28.39 2
4 Norris, Aniaya Analy HS 28.74 1
5 Carroll, Kaitlin Healdsburg 29.97
6 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 30.36

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

1 Vannetti, Kyle Analy HS 22.67 1 5
2 Johnson, Kerr Analy HS 23.24 1 3
3 Salath, Antono Piner HS 24.11 1 2
4 Andrade, Cosme Piner HS 24.36 1 1
5 Silva-Broussard, Chris Analy HS 25.11 2
6 Carter, Isaiah Piner HS 25.27 1
7 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 25.41 1
8 Galvez, Luiz Analy HS 26.77 2
9 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 30.04 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Munoz, Zuley Piner HS 13:58.33 5
2 Giglio, Zoe Analy HS 16:13.99 3

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity

1 Nguyen, Harris Piner HS 10:55.79 5
2 Duong, Danny Piner HS 11:04.56 3
3 Garcia, Diego Healdsburg 11:05.59 2
4 Quezadas, Luis Healdsburg 11:12.63 1
5 Magdaleno, Andrew Healdsburg 11:33.42
6 Smith, Jacob Analy HS 12:30.08
7 Ferdinandson, Adam Analy HS 13:44.78

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Romero, Paloma Piner HS 12:24.30 5
2 Drake-Tripp, Ana Healdsburg 12:50.12 3

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

1 Reyes, Efern Piner HS 9:49.56 5
2 Mondragon, Eddie Healdsburg 10:19.43 3
3 Calderon, Eduardo Piner HS 10:24.61 2
4 Lopez, Jonathan Piner HS 10:28.46 1
5 Capone, Dante Analy HS 10:30.99
6 Jamar, Blake Analy HS 10:52.94
7 Hayes, Jacob Piner HS 11:20.56

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity

1 Analy HS 3:56.08 5
2 Piner HS 3:58.21 3

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Piner HS 4:18.02 5, SCL leader
2 Analy HS 4:35.50 3
3 Healdsburg 4:44.36

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

1 Healdsburg 3:37.27 5
2 Analy HS 3:38.69 3
3 Piner HS 3:39.46

Girls High Jump Varsity

1 Blackwell, Sheena Piner HS 5-00.00 5, SCL leader
2 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner HS 4-08.00 3
3 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 4-08.00 2
4 Keegan, Lauren Analy HS 4-04.00 1
5 Tynan, Emma Healdsburg 4-00.00
— Mobley, Jocelyn Analy HS DQ

Boys High Jump Varsity

1 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 5-04.00 5
2 Lepp, Ruben Analy HS 5-00.00 2
2 James, JaNarrich Analy HS 5-00.00 2
2 Galvez, Luiz Analy HS 5-00.00 2
— Carpenter, Aidan Piner HS DQ
— Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg DQ

Girls High Jump Junior Varsity

1 Klein, Aluna Analy HS 3-08.00 5

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity

1 Ito-Lutz, Skylar Piner HS 5-06.00 5
2 Reed, Seamus Analy HS 4-10.00 2
2 Johnson, Kyle Analy HS 4-10.00 2
2 Cornejo, Paul Analy HS 4-10.00 2

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

1 Stodder, Q Analy HS 8-00.00 5
— Schaffner, McKenzie Healdsburg DQ

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

1 Douglass, Ryan Analy HS 12-00.00 5
2 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 11-06.00 3

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity

1 Johnson, Kyle Analy HS 7-06.00 4
1 Keithley, Jake Analy HS 7-06.00 4
3 Elmore, Jaxon Analy HS 7-00.00 2

Girls Long Jump Varsity

1 Gonzalez, Itzel Piner HS 14-08.50 5
2 Stasiowski, Shelby Analy HS 14-06.00 3
3 Mobley, Jocelyn Analy HS 13-08.50 2
4 Johnson, Kylie Analy HS 13-07.00 1
5 Brown, Jasmine Analy HS 12-10.50
6 Stodder, Q Analy HS 11-04.75
7 Tynan, Emma Healdsburg 11-01.50
8 Carroll, Kaitlin Healdsburg 10-10.50

Boys Long Jump Varsity

1 Roybal, Isaiah Piner HS 19-04.50 5
2 James, JaNarrich Analy HS 19-03.00 3
3 Douglass, Ryan Analy HS 18-09.00 2
4 Galvez, Luiz Analy HS 17-08.75 1
5 Carter, Isaiah Piner HS 17-00.00
6 Luong, Brian Piner HS 16-03.50
6 Salath, Antono Piner HS 16-03.50
8 Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg 15-09.50
9 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 10-07.50

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity

1 Juarez Rico, Kimberly Analy HS 13-10.00 5
2 Giglio, Zoe Analy HS 12-09.50 3
3 Trinei, Alexis Analy HS 12-05.50 2
4 Sortino, Shai Analy HS 11-10.50 1
5 Allen, Jannika Analy HS 11-09.50
6 Deller, Shannon Analy HS 11-09.00
7 Guzman, Patricia Healdsburg 11-01.75
8 Nunez, Isabel Healdsburg 10-06.00
9 Klunis, Laney Analy HS 10-03.75

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity

1 Gorris, Tanner Analy HS 15-07.50 5
2 Johnson, Kyle Analy HS 15-02.00 3
3 Mann, Austin Piner HS 15-00.50 2
4 Madriz, Armando Piner HS 15-00.00 1
5 Garcia, Diego Healdsburg 14-10.00
6 Elmore, Jaxon Analy HS 14-01.25

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

1 Villa, Mayra Piner HS 30-06.50 5
2 Brown, Jasmine Analy HS 29-04.00 3
3 Johnson, Kylie Analy HS 29-01.50 2
4 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 26-11.00 1

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

1 James, JaNarrich Analy HS 39-10.00 5
2 Douglass, Ryan Analy HS 36-11.50 3
3 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 36-08.50 2
4 Carpenter, Aidan Piner HS 35-02.00 1
5 Hayes, Jacob Piner HS 30-00.50
6 Lopez, Jonathan Piner HS 25-03.00

Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity

1 Giglio, Zoe Analy HS 28-11.00 5

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity

1 Ito-Lutz, Skylar Piner HS 35-04.50 5
2 Gorris, Tanner Analy HS 33-09.50 3
3 Johnson, Kyle Analy HS 33-06.00 2

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

1 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 74-02 5
2 Weber, Taylor Analy HS 68-04 3
3 Pilisdorf, Emilee Analy HS 64-09 2
4 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner HS 47-05 1

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

1 Arango, Jimmy Piner HS 124-08 5
2 Schwartz, Alex Analy HS 120-06 3
3 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 118-00 2
4 Erdmann, Jesse Analy HS 100-01 1
5 Alcala, Emanuel Healdsburg 99-08
6 Maldonado, Victor Piner HS 95-09

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity

1 Lira, Jessica Piner HS 65-01 5
2 Giron, Amari Healdsburg 47-10 3

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity

1 Barbieri, Pete Piner HS 106-09 5
2 Martinez, Brandon Piner HS 86-08 3
3 Alonso, Danny Piner HS 81-10 2
4 Olson, Carter Analy HS 74-08 1

Girls Shot Put Varsity

1 Ryan, Linzey Analy HS 28-03.50 5
2 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 26-08.25 3
3 Blackwell, Sheena Piner HS 25-03.50 2
4 Pilisdorf, Emilee Analy HS 23-03.00 1
5 Weber, Taylor Analy HS 22-08.50
6 Gardiner, Danielle Analy HS 19-08.00

Boys Shot Put Varsity

1 Schwartz, Alex Analy HS 43-11.50 5
2 Arango, Jimmy Piner HS 43-03.50 3
3 Erdmann, Jesse Analy HS 39-01.50 2
4 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 36-02.50 1
5 Maldonado, Victor Piner HS 35-01.00
6 Alcala, Emanuel Healdsburg 34-03.00
7 Koehn, Jesse Analy HS 29-03.00

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity

1 Lira, Jessica Piner HS 20-08.00 5
2 Villagomez, Diana Piner HS 19-10.00 3
3 Giron, Amari Healdsburg 19-09.00 2

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity

1 Barbieri, Pete Piner HS 37-02.50 5
2 Alonso, Danny Piner HS 36-04.00 3
3 Olson, Carter Analy HS 35-00.00 2
4 Martinez, Brandon Piner HS 33-09.00 1

Elsie Allen at Petaluma

El Molino at Sonoma Valley


Boys Varsity
Sonoma 82, El Molino 50

400R Sonoma 46.1
1600 Ginter (S) 4:37.3
100H Amarantes (S) 19.3
400 Reyes (S) 51.1, SCL leader
100 Gaspar (EM) 11.4
800 Ljung (S) 1:59.5
300H Amarnates (S) 49.1
200 Gaspar (EM) 22.8
3200 Schulz (EM) 10:16.4
1600R Sonoma 3:32.9, SCL leader
HJ McClintock (EM) 5-6
LJ McClintock (EM) 21-9
Discus Bailey (S) 124-4
Shot Bailey (S) 36-3
TJ Gaspar (EM) 40-0
PV Amarantes (S) 10-6
photo 1

Girls Varsity
Sonoma 105, El Molino 21
400R Sonoma 52.8
1600 Libbey (S) 5:35.4
100H O’Donnell (S) 20.8
400 Carranza (S) 64.9
100 Miles (S) 13.0
800 Stanfield (S) 2:39.3
300H Crompton (EM) 54.2
200 Miles (S) 27.4
3200 Libbey (S) 12:22.3
1600R Sonoma 4:35.4
HJ Spaulding (S) 4-8
LJ Garon (S) 14-3
Discus Shane (EM) 106-3
Shot Silkey (S) 28-8½
TJ Stone (EM) 30-6
PV Garon (S) 9-0

photo 2
photo 3
photo 4