2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA

Highlights
Maria Carrillo’s Ryan Anderson had the fastest time of the day at 15:37. That placed him 14th in the Division II race and 43rd out of all 969 boys.
Piner’s Efren Reyes had the best place of the day finishing in 11th in the Division IV race.
El Molino’s Brian Schulz had the fastest Freshman boys time in the Division IV race and the 7th best of all divisions.
Casa Grande’s Matt Salazar had the 8th fastest Sophomore boys time of all divisions.
Maria Carrillo’s team placed 13th in their division.
Story

Photos by Benjamin Thomas


Redwood Empire Historical Bests
By division
By school
By year
By time for Woodward Park, Fresno

State Meet Race Videos by divisions
I or I
II or II
III or III
IV
or IV
V or V

Redwood Empire Boys
14 II Ryan Anderson SR Maria Carrillo 15:37 5:02
26 II Matt Salazar SO Casa Grande 15:51 5:06
11 IV Efren Reyes SR Piner 16:01 5:10
77 II Colin Bartlett SR Maria Carrillo 16:22 5:16
94 II Nick Jensen SR Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:20
100 II Zach Price SR Windsor 16:36 5:21
105 II Zac West JR Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:22

40 IV Brian Schulz FR El Molino 16:41 5:23
73 III Casey Kramer SR Petaluma 16:41 5:23
120 II Zachary Nussdorfer JR Casa Grande 16:47 5:25
26 V Patrick Loftus SR Sonoma Academy 16:49 5:25
125 II Spencer Jones SR Maria Carrillo 16:50 5:25
150 II Dante Hay SR Maria Carrillo 17:10 5:32
103 IV Eduardo Calderon SO Piner 17:28 5:38

109 IV Brady Lane JR El Molino 17:31 5:39
164 II Nicholas Rauch JR Casa Grande 17:31 5:39
168 II Adam Harwood JR Casa Grande 17:34 5:40
119 IV Jonathan Lopez SR Piner 17:37 5:41
170 II Griffin Wigert SR Casa Grande 17:37 5:41
137 IV Jacob Hayes SO Piner 17:49 5:44
144 IV Aidan Carpenter SO Piner 17:57 5:47
173 II Jordan Scobey SO Maria Carrillo 18:10 5:51
176 IV Harris Nguyen SO Piner 18:40 6:01
182 IV Miguel Garcia JR Piner 18:48 6:03
180 II Zachery Esponda FR Casa Grande 18:56 6:06
183 II Stanley Goto SR Casa Grande 19:08 6:10

13. 303 Maria Carrillo ( 16:24 1:22:00 1:13)
21. 517 Casa Grande ( 17:04 1:25:20 1:46)
18. 387 Piner ( 17:23 1:26:52 1:56)

Division 2 Boys Individual Results
Place Name Yr School D2boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Garrett Corcoran SR Villa Park 15:09 4:53 1917 SS
2 Andrew Tellames SR Orange Glen 15:20 4:57 1049 SDS
3 Mikey Giguere SR Westlake 15:21 4:57 1937 SS
4 Brian Zabilski JR Saugus 15:22 4:57 1831 SS
5 Cole Smith SR Dos Pueblos 15:23 4:57 1533 SS
6 Steven Fahy SR La Costa Canyon 15:26 4:58 1001 SDS
7 Tyler Olson SR Livermore 15:28 4:59 683 NCS
8 Neilson Powless JR Roseville 15:29 4:59 1372 SJS
9 Chris Foster JR Los Gatos 15:29 4:59 108 CCS
10 Cameron Tu SR Alameda 15:29 4:59 522 NCS
11 WES Walsh JR Canyon/anaheim 15:35 5:01 1470 SS
12 Juan Jimenez JR Simi Valley 15:37 5:02 1850 SS
13 Nathan Wellington SR Whitney 15:37 5:02 1419 SJS
14 Ryan Anderson SR Maria Carrillo 15:37 5:02 694 NCS
15 Dustin Herold SR Redondo Union 15:40 5:03 1769 SS
16 Michael Picchini SR Moorpark 15:40 5:03 1696 SS
17 Kevin Lehr SO St. Ignatius 15:41 5:03 236 CCS
18 Todd Olson SR Livermore 15:42 5:03 684 NCS
19 Garrett Lepine SR Simi Valley 15:43 5:04 1854 SS
20 Jorge Perez JR Reedley 15:43 5:04 396 CS
21 Carlos Suarez JR Redondo Union 15:46 5:05 1768 SS
22 Sander Kushen JR Tesoro 15:46 5:05 1890 SS
23 Hector Hernandez SR Canyon Springs 15:49 5:06 1468 SS
24 George Miao SR Rocklin 15:49 5:06 1369 SJS
25 Sean O’Bryan SR Westlake 15:50 5:06 1938 SS
26 Matt Salazar SO Casa Grande 15:51 5:06 601 NCS
27 Tyler Hansen SR San Marcos 15:51 5:06 1102 SDS
28 Andrew Brown SR Jesuit 15:51 5:06 1310 SJS
29 Jacob Bilvado JR El Diamante 15:52 5:07 303 CS
30 Jackson Crose JR Livermore 15:52 5:07 682 NCS
31 Andrew McGuan SR Dos Pueblos 15:53 5:07 1532 SS
32 Chris Costa SR Westlake 15:53 5:07 1936 SS
33 Garrett De Long JR Mt Carmel 15:53 5:07 1044 SDS
34 Ethan Walker SR Saugus 15:54 5:07 1835 SS
35 Marcus Montalvo SR Mt Carmel 15:54 5:07 1048 SDS
36 Scott Curran SR Tesoro 15:55 5:08 1895 SS
37 Alex Pearson SR Saugus 15:56 5:08 1834 SS
38 Nick Lofgren JR South Torrance 15:56 5:08 1858 SS
39 Xander Olivero SO Saint Francis (mv) 15:56 5:08 204 CCS
40 Daniel Garcia SR McFarland 15:59 5:09 371 CS
41 Trevor Siniscalchi JR Westview 15:59 5:09 1175 SDS
42 Ben Zaeske SO Los Altos 16:00 5:09 102 CCS
43 Jeff Kirwin JR Glendora 16:00 5:09 1579 SS
44 RYAN Thompson JR Canyon/anaheim 16:00 5:09 1469 SS
45 Ryan Tate SO Saugus 16:01 5:10 1832 SS
46 Edward Chance JR Del Campo 16:01 5:10 1250 SJS
47 Collin Barraugh SR Westview 16:03 5:10 1180 SDS
48 Jordan Serrano JR Saugus 16:03 5:10 1830 SS
49 Sean Kurdy SO Jesuit 16:04 5:11 1307 SJS
50 TANNER Deutsch SR Canyon/anaheim 16:04 5:11 1473 SS
51 CHANCE Lamberth SO Canyon/anaheim 16:06 5:11 1471 SS
52 Pina Jose JR Lincoln (sj) 16:08 5:12 92 CCS
53 Adam Gonzalez JR Redwood 16:09 5:12 393 CS
54 Christian Wasjutin JR Dos Pueblos 16:10 5:12 1527 SS
55 John Greening SR Dos Pueblos 16:11 5:13 1531 SS
56 Graham Rigby JR Westlake 16:11 5:13 1934 SS
57 Steven Terris JR La Costa Canyon 16:12 5:13 998 SDS
58 Tristyn Martin SR Jesuit 16:13 5:13 1311 SJS
59 William Tait SR Redondo Union 16:14 5:14 1771 SS
60 Nicolas Wells SR Redondo Union 16:14 5:14 1772 SS
61 Abdinur Hussein SR Willow Glen 16:14 5:14 245 CCS
62 Derek Morton SR Mt Carmel 16:15 5:14 1047 SDS
63 Luis Orozco JR McFarland 16:15 5:14 366 CS
64 Eric Lawver JR La Costa Canyon 16:15 5:14 999 SDS
65 Josh Paradise JR Steele Canyon 16:16 5:15 1117 SDS
66 Trent Rule JR Valhalla 16:17 5:15 1150 SDS
67 Ty Medd SR Rocklin 16:17 5:15 1368 SJS
68 Evan Misuraca JR Westview 16:18 5:15 1177 SDS
69 DYLAN Scarsone SO Canyon/anaheim 16:19 5:15 1472 SS
70 Galen Fritz SR Rocklin 16:19 5:16 1366 SJS
71 Drew Childs JR Bella Vista 16:20 5:16 1219 SJS
72 Michael Lackner SO Jesuit 16:20 5:16 1308 SJS
73 Billy Anthony SR Saugus 16:21 5:16 1833 SS
74 Rhys Couser SR Tesoro 16:21 5:16 1894 SS
75 Paul Zeiss JR Granite Bay 16:21 5:16 1303 SJS
76 Garrett Mitchell JR Tesoro 16:21 5:16 1893 SS
77 Colin Bartlett SR Maria Carrillo 16:22 5:16 696 NCS
78 Neil Saddler SR Scripps Ranch 16:23 5:17 1115 SDS
79 Justin Robison SO Lynbrook 16:23 5:17 115 CCS
80 Gaurav Begur SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:24 5:17 207 CCS
81 Waseem Radi SR Redondo Union 16:24 5:17 1770 SS
82 Ian Wasjutin JR Dos Pueblos 16:25 5:17 1528 SS
83 Braeden Kraft SO Del Campo 16:27 5:18 1252 SJS
84 Alex Tucker JR Westview 16:27 5:18 1176 SDS
85 Cole Anderson SR Simi Valley 16:27 5:18 1852 SS
86 Andrew Huitt JR Jesuit 16:28 5:18 1305 SJS
87 Rohit Sarathy SR Lynbrook 16:28 5:18 116 CCS
88 Nathanial Comar SR College Park 16:28 5:18 610 NCS
89 Robbie Lacomble SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:29 5:19 208 CCS
90 Wyatt Baxter SO Simi Valley 16:31 5:19 1851 SS
91 Eric Molina SR Redwood 16:31 5:19 394 CS
92 Jonathon Cantle JR Westlake 16:32 5:20 1932 SS
93 Brenner Ryan JR Westview 16:33 5:20 1178 SDS
94 Nick Jensen SR Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:20 695 NCS
95 Chris Garcia JR Reedley 16:34 5:20 395 CS
96 Avery McCusker JR Tesoro 16:35 5:20 1891 SS
97 Ross Walker JR Del Campo 16:35 5:21 1251 SJS
98 Simeon Paul FR Mt Carmel 16:36 5:21 1042 SDS
99 Dane Tippett SR Los Altos 16:36 5:21 106 CCS
100 Zach Price SR Windsor 16:36 5:21 811 NCS
101 Aditya Mohan SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:36 5:21 203 CCS
102 Adam Grimmitt SR Rocklin 16:36 5:21 1367 SJS
103 Gabriel McLarnan SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:37 5:21 209 CCS
104 Thomas Valles JR McFarland 16:38 5:22 368 CS
105 Zac West JR Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:22 693 NCS
106 Andrew Franke SR Simi Valley 16:38 5:22 1853 SS
107 Irvin Rojas JR San Marcos 16:41 5:22 1098 SDS
108 Ian Young SR Del Campo 16:42 5:23 1256 SJS
109 Matt Soules JR Westlake 16:42 5:23 1935 SS
110 Sam Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:42 5:23 1254 SJS
111 Awal Hussen SO Hoover (sd) 16:43 5:23 988 SDS
112 Alex Ward SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:43 5:23 206 CCS
113 Tomohiro Yamaya SR Redondo Union 16:44 5:23 1774 SS
114 Parker Marson SR College Park 16:44 5:23 611 NCS
115 Abran Ayon JR McFarland 16:44 5:24 367 CS
116 Jonathan Drinkward JR Tesoro 16:45 5:24 1889 SS
117 Phillip Kruse SR Lodi 16:45 5:24 1314 SJS
118 Ian McCusker JR Tesoro 16:46 5:24 1892 SS
119 Casiano Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:47 5:24 1253 SJS
120 Zachary Nussdorfer JR Casa Grande 16:47 5:25 599 NCS
121 Joel Mendez SR Monache 16:47 5:25 387 CS
122 Takehiro Yamaya SR Redondo Union 16:48 5:25 1773 SS
123 Israel Sotelo JR Monache 16:49 5:25 382 CS
124 Andrew Clusserath SO Rocklin 16:50 5:25 1364 SJS
125 Spencer Jones SR Maria Carrillo 16:50 5:25 698 NCS
126 Kevin Orellano SO College Park 16:50 5:26 609 NCS
127 Matthew Sickman SO Jesuit 16:51 5:26 1309 SJS
128 Konrad Niemiec SR Los Altos 16:51 5:26 105 CCS
129 ANDREW Selevos SR Canyon/anaheim 16:51 5:26 1474 SS
130 Kevin Glass SR Los Altos 16:51 5:26 104 CCS
131 Tyler Bradford SR Dos Pueblos 16:53 5:26 1529 SS
132 Jimmy De Mello JR Westlake 16:53 5:26 1933 SS
133 Chris Ochoa JR Saugus 16:54 5:27 1829 SS
134 Alec McBride SR La Costa Canyon 16:56 5:27 1003 SDS
135 Johnny Ott SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:58 5:28 205 CCS
136 Joseph Taylor JR Mt Carmel 17:01 5:29 1045 SDS
137 Sanjay Mohan SO Los Gatos 17:01 5:29 112 CCS
138 Kyler Tabor JR Monache 17:01 5:29 381 CS
139 Sam Robinson JR Mt Carmel 17:02 5:29 1046 SDS
140 Mark Delgado SR Canyon/anaheim 17:02 5:29 1475 SS
141 Zachary Skalet SR Rocklin 17:02 5:29 1370 SJS
142 Ben Van Hamersveld SR San Marcos 17:02 5:29 1104 SDS
143 Fletcher McConnell SR La Costa Canyon 17:03 5:30 1004 SDS
144 Alex Merder JR La Costa Canyon 17:04 5:30 1000 SDS
145 Ben Haderle JR Los Gatos 17:05 5:30 109 CCS
146 Jack Johnson SR La Costa Canyon 17:05 5:30 1002 SDS
147 David Phair SO College Park 17:08 5:31 608 NCS
148 Kevin Anawalt SO Los Altos 17:09 5:32 100 CCS
149 James Smirniotis SR Westview 17:09 5:32 1181 SDS
150 Dante Hay SR Maria Carrillo 17:10 5:32 697 NCS
151 Sam Seibel SR Dos Pueblos 17:10 5:32 1530 SS
152 Luke Hanselman SR San Marcos 17:10 5:32 1103 SDS
153 Eric Gelphman SO Los Gatos 17:11 5:32 111 CCS
154 Lucas Dos Santos SO San Marcos 17:11 5:32 1100 SDS
155 Evan Cross SO Jesuit 17:12 5:32 1306 SJS
156 Yiovani Topete JR McFarland 17:13 5:33 369 CS
157 Vince Carpino JR San Marcos 17:15 5:33 1099 SDS
158 Shane McKenzie SR College Park 17:16 5:34 612 NCS
159 Ryan Rowland SR Simi Valley 17:18 5:34 1856 SS
160 Christopher Santos SO Monache 17:20 5:35 384 CS
161 Andreas Godderis SO Los Altos 17:23 5:36 101 CCS
162 Taisei Nishiki SO Los Gatos 17:31 5:38 113 CCS
163 David Mendez SO Monache 17:31 5:39 383 CS
164 Nicholas Rauch JR Casa Grande 17:31 5:39 598 NCS
165 Nick Lawford SO Westview 17:32 5:39 1179 SDS
166 Ramiro Sepulveda SR McFarland 17:32 5:39 372 CS
167 Kelly Atkinson SO Los Gatos 17:33 5:39 110 CCS
168 Adam Harwood JR Casa Grande 17:34 5:40 600 NCS
169 Denis Pyryev SR Del Campo 17:35 5:40 1255 SJS
170 Griffin Wigert SR Casa Grande 17:37 5:41 602 NCS
171 Luis Mercado JR McFarland 17:37 5:41 370 CS
172 Ethan Flake SR Rocklin 17:39 5:41 1365 SJS
173 Jordan Scobey SO Maria Carrillo 18:10 5:51 699 NCS
174 Sergiy Chemodonav SO San Marcos 18:16 5:53 1101 SDS
175 Drew McDonald SR College Park 18:17 5:53 613 NCS
176 Evan Ishida SO Monache 18:18 5:54 385 CS
177 Christian Tan SO Monache 18:18 5:54 386 CS
178 Adam Pavan FR Mt Carmel 18:27 5:57 1043 SDS
179 Kyle Miller SR Simi Valley 18:35 5:59 1855 SS
180 Zachery Esponda FR Casa Grande 18:56 6:06 597 NCS
181 Tim Cyron SR Los Altos 19:01 6:07 103 CCS
182 Paul Ramstad JR College Park 19:05 6:09 607 NCS
183 Stanley Goto SR Casa Grande 19:08 6:10 603 NCS
184 Jack Sexton Los Gatos 20:02 6:27 1969 CCS

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 110 Saugus ( 15:52 1:19:16 0:41)

1 2 Brian Zabilski JR SS 15:22
2 21 Ethan Walker SR SS 15:54
3 24 Alex Pearson SR SS 15:56
4 30 Ryan Tate SO SS 16:01
5 33 Jordan Serrano JR SS 16:03
6 ( 52) Billy Anthony SR SS 16:21
7 (103) Chris Ochoa JR SS 16:54

2. 139 Westlake ( 15:58 1:19:47 1:11)

1 1 Mikey Giguere SR SS 15:21
2 14 Sean O’Bryan SR SS 15:50
3 19 Chris Costa SR SS 15:53
4 39 Graham Rigby JR SS 16:11
5 66 Jonathon Cantle JR SS 16:32
6 ( 81) Matt Soules JR SS 16:42
7 (102) Jimmy De Mello JR SS 16:53

3. 154 Dos Pueblos ( 16:01 1:20:02 1:02)

1 3 Cole Smith SR SS 15:23
2 18 Andrew McGuan SR SS 15:53
3 37 Christian Wasjutin JR SS 16:10
4 38 John Greening SR SS 16:11
5 58 Ian Wasjutin JR SS 16:25
6 (101) Tyler Bradford SR SS 16:53
7 (121) Sam Seibel SR SS 17:10

4. 155 Canyon/Anaheim ( 16:01 1:20:04 0:44)

1 6 WES Walsh JR SS 15:35
2 29 RYAN Thompson JR SS 16:00
3 35 TANNER Deutsch SR SS 16:04
4 36 CHANCE Lamberth SO SS 16:06
5 49 DYLAN Scarsone SO SS 16:19
6 ( 99) ANDREW Selevos SR SS 16:51
7 (110) Mark Delgado SR SS 17:02

5. 162 Redondo Union ( 16:04 1:20:18 0:44)

1 9 Dustin Herold SR SS 15:40
2 11 Carlos Suarez JR SS 15:46
3 42 William Tait SR SS 16:14
4 43 Nicolas Wells SR SS 16:14
5 57 Waseem Radi SR SS 16:24
6 ( 84) Tomohiro Yamaya SR SS 16:44
7 ( 92) Takehiro Yamaya SR SS 16:48

6. 205 Jesuit ( 16:12 1:20:56 0:37)

1 17 Andrew Brown SR SJS 15:51
2 34 Sean Kurdy SO SJS 16:04
3 41 Tristyn Martin SR SJS 16:13
4 51 Michael Lackner SO SJS 16:20
5 62 Andrew Huitt JR SJS 16:28
6 ( 97) Matthew Sickman SO SJS 16:51
7 (125) Evan Cross SO SJS 17:12

7. 211 Tesoro ( 16:12 1:20:58 0:49)

1 12 Sander Kushen JR SS 15:46
2 23 Scott Curran SR SS 15:55
3 53 Rhys Couser SR SS 16:21
4 54 Garrett Mitchell JR SS 16:21
5 69 Avery McCusker JR SS 16:35
6 ( 87) Jonathan Drinkward JR SS 16:45
7 ( 88) Ian McCusker JR SS 16:46

8. 221 Simi Valley ( 16:12 1:20:56 1:01)

1 7 Juan Jimenez JR SS 15:37
2 10 Garrett Lepine SR SS 15:43
3 61 Cole Anderson SR SS 16:27
4 65 Wyatt Baxter SO SS 16:31
5 78 Andrew Franke SR SS 16:38
6 (129) Ryan Rowland SR SS 17:18
7 (149) Kyle Miller SR SS 18:35

9. 234 Westview ( 16:16 1:21:20 0:34)

1 27 Trevor Siniscalchi JR SDS 15:59
2 32 Collin Barraugh SR SDS 16:03
3 48 Evan Misuraca JR SDS 16:18
4 60 Alex Tucker JR SDS 16:27
5 67 Brenner Ryan JR SDS 16:33
6 (119) James Smirniotis SR SDS 17:09
7 (135) Nick Lawford SO SDS 17:32

10. 263 Mt Carmel ( 16:20 1:21:39 1:08)

1 20 Garrett De Long JR SDS 15:53
2 22 Marcus Montalvo SR SDS 15:54
3 44 Derek Morton SR SDS 16:15
4 71 Simeon Paul FR SDS 16:36
5 106 Joseph Taylor JR SDS 17:01
6 (109) Sam Robinson JR SDS 17:02
7 (148) Adam Pavan FR SDS 18:27

11. 278 Rocklin ( 16:23 1:21:51 1:01)

1 13 George Miao SR SJS 15:49
2 47 Ty Medd SR SJS 16:17
3 50 Galen Fritz SR SJS 16:19
4 74 Adam Grimmitt SR SJS 16:36
5 94 Andrew Clusserath SO SJS 16:50
6 (111) Zachary Skalet SR SJS 17:02
7 (142) Ethan Flake SR SJS 17:39

12. 293 Saint Francis (MV) ( 16:25 1:22:02 0:41)

1 25 Xander Olivero SO CCS 15:56
2 56 Gaurav Begur SR CCS 16:24
3 64 Robbie Lacomble SR CCS 16:29
4 73 Aditya Mohan SO CCS 16:36
5 75 Gabriel McLarnan SR CCS 16:37
6 ( 83) Alex Ward SO CCS 16:43
7 (105) Johnny Ott SO CCS 16:58

13. 303 Maria Carrillo ( 16:24 1:22:00 1:13)

1 8 Ryan Anderson SR NCS 15:37
2 55 Colin Bartlett SR NCS 16:22
3 68 Nick Jensen SR NCS 16:33
4 77 Zac West JR NCS 16:38
5 95 Spencer Jones SR NCS 16:50
6 (120) Dante Hay SR NCS 17:10
7 (143) Jordan Scobey SO NCS 18:10

14. 307 La Costa Canyon ( 16:23 1:21:52 1:37)

1 4 Steven Fahy SR SDS 15:26
2 40 Steven Terris JR SDS 16:12
3 46 Eric Lawver JR SDS 16:15
4 104 Alec McBride SR SDS 16:56
5 113 Fletcher McConnell SR SDS 17:03
6 (114) Alex Merder JR SDS 17:04
7 (116) Jack Johnson SR SDS 17:05

15. 322 Del Campo ( 16:30 1:22:27 0:41)

1 31 Edward Chance JR SJS 16:01
2 59 Braeden Kraft SO SJS 16:27
3 70 Ross Walker JR SJS 16:35
4 80 Ian Young SR SJS 16:42
5 82 Sam Aguirre SR SJS 16:42
6 ( 89) Casiano Aguirre SR SJS 16:47
7 (139) Denis Pyryev SR SJS 17:35

16. 359 McFarland ( 16:34 1:22:49 1:14)

1 26 Daniel Garcia SR CS 15:59
2 45 Luis Orozco JR CS 16:15
3 76 Thomas Valles JR CS 16:38
4 86 Abran Ayon JR CS 16:44
5 126 Yiovani Topete JR CS 17:13
6 (136) Ramiro Sepulveda SR CS 17:32
7 (141) Luis Mercado JR CS 17:37

17. 416 Los Altos ( 16:42 1:23:27 1:09)

1 28 Ben Zaeske SO CCS 16:00
2 72 Dane Tippett SR CCS 16:36
3 98 Konrad Niemiec SR CCS 16:51
4 100 Kevin Glass SR CCS 16:51
5 118 Kevin Anawalt SO CCS 17:09
6 (131) Andreas Godderis SO CCS 17:23
7 (151) Tim Cyron SR CCS 19:01

18. 453 San Marcos ( 16:47 1:23:55 1:20)

1 16 Tyler Hansen SR SDS 15:51
2 79 Irvin Rojas JR SDS 16:41
3 112 Ben Van Hamersveld SR SDS 17:02
4 122 Luke Hanselman SR SDS 17:10
5 124 Lucas Dos Santos SO SDS 17:11
6 (127) Vince Carpino JR SDS 17:15
7 (144) Sergiy Chemodonav SO SDS 18:16

19. 482 Los Gatos ( 16:52 1:24:17 2:02)

1 5 Chris Foster JR CCS 15:29
2 107 Sanjay Mohan SO CCS 17:01
3 115 Ben Haderle JR CCS 17:05
4 123 Eric Gelphman SO CCS 17:11
5 132 Taisei Nishiki SO CCS 17:31
6 (137) Kelly Atkinson SO CCS 17:33
7 (154) Jack Sexton CCS 20:02

20. 489 College Park ( 16:54 1:24:26 0:48)

1 63 Nathanial Comar SR NCS 16:28
2 85 Parker Marson SR NCS 16:44
3 96 Kevin Orellano SO NCS 16:50
4 117 David Phair SO NCS 17:08
5 128 Shane McKenzie SR NCS 17:16
6 (145) Drew McDonald SR NCS 18:17
7 (152) Paul Ramstad JR NCS 19:05

21. 517 Casa Grande ( 17:04 1:25:20 1:46)

1 15 Matt Salazar SO NCS 15:51
2 90 Zachary Nussdorfer JR NCS 16:47
3 134 Nicholas Rauch JR NCS 17:31
4 138 Adam Harwood JR NCS 17:34
5 140 Griffin Wigert SR NCS 17:37
6 (150) Zachery Esponda FR NCS 18:56
7 (153) Stanley Goto SR NCS 19:08

22. 555 Monache ( 17:06 1:25:28 0:44)

1 91 Joel Mendez SR CS 16:47
2 93 Israel Sotelo JR CS 16:49
3 108 Kyler Tabor JR CS 17:01
4 130 Christopher Santos SO CS 17:20
5 133 David Mendez SO CS 17:31
6 (146) Evan Ishida SO CS 18:18
7 (147) Christian Tan SO CS 18:18

Division 4 Boys Individual Results
Place Name Yr School D4boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Caleb Webb JR Big Bear 15:15 4:55 1450 SS
2 Ruben Dominguez SR Don Bosco 15:27 4:59 1525 SS
3 Emery Caster SR Xavier Prep 15:33 5:01 1959 SS
4 Kyle Fredrickson SR Oaks Christian 15:40 5:03 1734 SS
5 Edgar Bonilla JR King City 15:46 5:05 88 CCS
6 Clayton Bunn SR Yreka 15:46 5:05 890 NS
7 Tomas Navarro JR Salesian 15:47 5:05 1792 SS
8 Steven Grolle SR Sonora 15:51 5:06 1384 SJS
9 Bannon Greer SR Valley Center 15:58 5:09 1161 SDS
10 Logan Marshall SR Half Moon Bay 15:58 5:09 75 CCS
11 Efren Reyes SR Piner 16:01 5:10 739 NCS
12 Austin Lay JR Morro Bay 16:03 5:10 1698 SS
13 Matt Jochim JR Yreka 16:09 5:12 888 NS
14 Roberto Bazan SR Santa Ynez 16:10 5:12 1820 SS
15 Zach Morrett SR Hughson 16:14 5:14 1304 SJS
16 Cameron Zuziak JR Laguna Beach 16:17 5:15 1663 SS
17 Tristan Boblet SR Bret Harte 16:19 5:15 1222 SJS
18 Sean Pino JR Crean Lutheran 16:21 5:16 1493 SS
19 Makana Kauhaahaa SR Union Mine 16:22 5:16 1396 SJS
20 Nassim Kabbara JR San Rafael 16:22 5:17 751 NCS
21 Alex Torres JR Kingburg 16:23 5:17 342 CS
22 Hogan Lizza JR Xavier Prep 16:24 5:17 1955 SS
23 Erik Armes JR Coronado 16:25 5:17 958 SDS
24 Jose Lopez SR Arcata 16:26 5:18 538 NCS
25 David Neill SR Yreka 16:26 5:18 892 NS
26 Jacob Hicks SR S.L.V. 16:26 5:18 187 CCS
27 Anthony Mariconda JR Jserra 16:27 5:18 1632 SS
28 Graham Faust SO Half Moon Bay 16:29 5:19 73 CCS
29 Rod Rodriguez SO Valley Center 16:30 5:19 1158 SDS
30 Nick Heath JR Scotts Valley 16:32 5:20 222 CCS
31 Daniel Hill JR Sacred Ht Prep 16:32 5:20 195 CCS
32 Joe Yuengert SR Crespi 16:33 5:20 1501 SS
33 Joe Janssen JR Xavier Prep 16:36 5:21 1954 SS
34 Casey Koprowski SR Laguna Beach 16:37 5:21 1666 SS
35 Jack Stovitz SO Harvard/westlake 16:37 5:21 1612 SS
36 John Ross SO Scotts Valley 16:38 5:22 225 CCS
37 Aren Johnson JR Army-Navy Academy 16:39 5:22 915 SDS
38 Jose Gonzalez JR Seaside 16:40 5:22 229 CCS
39 Zechariah Snel SR Seaside 16:41 5:22 234 CCS
40 Brian Schulz FR El Molino 16:41 5:23 637 NCS
41 Salvador Rodriguez SO Mater Dei Catholic 16:42 5:23 1025 SDS
42 Evan Gonzales SR Clairemont 16:42 5:23 950 SDS
43 Sam Curtis SR San Rafael 16:42 5:23 754 NCS
44 Luis Figueroa SR Riverbank 16:43 5:23 1360 SJS
45 Johnny Jimenez SO Santa Ynez 16:43 5:23 1817 SS
46 Luis Leon SR Salesian 16:44 5:24 1797 SS
47 Michael Mojarro JR Salesian 16:45 5:24 1793 SS
48 Eduardo Orozco JR King City 16:45 5:24 89 CCS
49 Max Pedrotti SR Christian Brothers 16:46 5:24 1232 SJS
50 Veda Rebollar SR Laguna Beach 16:47 5:24 1667 SS
51 Guillermo Ferrer JR Sierra Pacific 16:47 5:24 423 CS
52 Jonathan Matson SO Corcoran 16:48 5:25 287 CS
53 Nathan Guzman SR Salesian 16:48 5:25 1796 SS
54 Jacob Hill JR Yreka 16:49 5:25 887 NS
55 Brandon Kelsey SO Arcata 16:49 5:25 536 NCS
56 Andrew Burkhardt SO Jserra 16:49 5:25 1633 SS
57 Drake Butler SO Laguna Beach 16:49 5:25 1664 SS
58 Max Del Rio JR Xavier Prep 16:50 5:25 1953 SS
59 Austin Murch SR Central Valley 16:51 5:26 814 NS
60 Scott Edwards SR Scotts Valley 16:52 5:26 226 CCS
61 Jovani Barajas SR St. Mary’s College Hs 16:56 5:27 790 NCS
62 Parker Smith JR Seaside 16:56 5:27 231 CCS
63 Cody Griffith SR Yreka 16:56 5:27 891 NS
64 Jose Villasenor SR Corcoran 16:57 5:28 291 CS
65 Draven Hawk JR Scotts Valley 16:58 5:28 221 CCS
66 Luke McCartney SO Scotts Valley 16:59 5:28 224 CCS
67 Jonathen Beliera SR Riverbank 17:00 5:28 1359 SJS
68 Mason Pitz SO Laguna Beach 17:00 5:29 1665 SS
69 Nic Fracassi SR Jserra 17:02 5:29 1635 SS
70 David Manahan SR Harvard/westlake 17:03 5:29 1615 SS
71 Hunter Lepla JR Escondido Charter 17:04 5:30 977 SDS
72 Fernando Ramirez SR Valley Center 17:04 5:30 1162 SDS
73 Angel Virgen SO Morro Bay 17:05 5:30 1701 SS
74 Zach Bibeault SO Terra Linda 17:06 5:31 794 NCS
75 Salvador Garcia SO Salesian 17:07 5:31 1795 SS
76 Austin Reser SO Valley Center 17:08 5:31 1159 SDS
77 Adrian Salazar SR Riverbank 17:08 5:31 1362 SJS
78 Adrian Monzon SO Valley Center 17:08 5:31 1160 SDS
79 Arturo Miguel-Perez SR Seaside 17:09 5:32 233 CCS
80 Donald Leedy SO West Valley 17:09 5:32 875 NS
81 Jeremy Bradford SR Harvard/westlake 17:09 5:32 1613 SS
82 Zach Baldwin SO West Valley 17:10 5:32 873 NS
83 Nabai Habtemariam SR St. Mary’s College Hs 17:10 5:32 791 NCS
84 Angel Mondragon SR Rosamond 17:11 5:32 412 CS
85 Corey Gonzales JR Harker 17:12 5:33 78 CCS
86 Elmer Lizarde SO Christian Brothers 17:12 5:33 1226 SJS
87 Robert Williams SR Santa Ynez 17:13 5:33 1821 SS
88 Chris Halter JR The Bishop’s School 17:13 5:33 1123 SDS
89 Rogelio Silva SR Corning 17:14 5:33 826 NS
90 Jafet Sanchez SR Parlier 17:14 5:33 392 CS
91 Eric Moniot SO Santa Ynez 17:15 5:34 1818 SS
92 Michael Sparks SO Christian Brothers 17:15 5:34 1227 SJS
93 Coy Chance JR Dixon 17:17 5:34 1272 SJS
94 Blake Delaney SO San Rafael 17:18 5:34 753 NCS
95 Chris Popoca SR Morro Bay 17:18 5:35 1702 SS
96 Tyler Kranawetter SR Jserra 17:20 5:35 1636 SS
97 Javan Flinn JR Seaside 17:21 5:35 228 CCS
98 Jackson Wooliever JR Half Moon Bay 17:21 5:35 70 CCS
99 Ben Greene SR Harvard/westlake 17:22 5:36 1614 SS
100 Eric Domek SR Christian Brothers 17:26 5:37 1229 SJS
101 Justin McGlone SR Paradise 17:26 5:37 842 NS
102 Parker Kaye SR Christian Brothers 17:27 5:37 1231 SJS
103 Eduardo Calderon SO Piner 17:28 5:38 735 NCS
104 Grant Barton JR Laguna Beach 17:28 5:38 1662 SS
105 Jason Porzio JR San Rafael 17:29 5:38 752 NCS
106 Pedro Perez SO Corcoran 17:29 5:38 288 CS
107 Moises Gomez SR Riverbank 17:29 5:38 1361 SJS
108 Kellen O’Neill FR Arcata 17:29 5:38 533 NCS
109 Brady Lane JR El Molino 17:31 5:39 638 NCS
110 Henry Roskin SO Harvard/westlake 17:32 5:39 1611 SS
111 Jeff Foreman SR West Valley 17:33 5:39 876 NS
112 Brenden Berry JR Yreka 17:34 5:40 886 NS
113 Andres Worstell FR The Bishop’s School 17:35 5:40 1120 SDS
114 Joseph Esparza SR Arcata 17:36 5:40 539 NCS
115 David Stabile SO Xavier Prep 17:37 5:40 1958 SS
116 Brett Klotz SR Scotts Valley 17:37 5:40 227 CCS
117 Cole Schwartz SR Sir Francis Drake 17:37 5:40 768 NCS
118 Jon Deleon SR St. Mary’s College Hs 17:37 5:41 792 NCS
119 Jonathan Lopez SR Piner 17:37 5:41 740 NCS
120 David Villa Fuerte JR Half Moon Bay 17:38 5:41 71 CCS
121 Selemon Melese SO Dorsey 17:38 5:41 459 LAS
122 Tyler Appolito SR Valley Center 17:39 5:41 1163 SDS
123 Rodolfo Gaytan SO Corcoran 17:39 5:41 289 CS
124 Khalil Droubi SO Half Moon Bay 17:40 5:41 72 CCS
125 Ruben Paradez SO Riverbank 17:40 5:42 1357 SJS
126 Chris Jacobson SR Half Moon Bay 17:41 5:42 74 CCS
127 Jose Angulo SR Corcoran 17:41 5:42 292 CS
128 Kevin Collin FR Rosamond 17:41 5:42 408 CS
129 Jack Mosher SO Jserra 17:41 5:42 1634 SS
130 Max Baez SO Francis Parker 17:43 5:43 985 SDS
131 Daniel Van Beurden SR Morro Bay 17:44 5:43 1703 SS
132 Hayden Flagg FR The Bishop’s School 17:44 5:43 1122 SDS
133 Sam Aleman SR Exeter 17:44 5:43 311 CS
134 Jeffrey Ehlers SO Harvard/westlake 17:46 5:43 1609 SS
135 Graham Dean JR Piedmont 17:47 5:44 733 NCS
136 Chris Meeder FR West Valley 17:48 5:44 872 NS
137 Jacob Hayes SO Piner 17:49 5:44 736 NCS
138 Hank Ogle JR Morro Bay 17:50 5:45 1699 SS
139 Thomas Stehly SR Valley Center 17:50 5:45 1164 SDS
140 Gabe Silviera SR Half Moon Bay 17:51 5:45 76 CCS
141 Andrew Kraus JR Jserra 17:52 5:45 1631 SS
142 Adam Wong SO Christian Brothers 17:53 5:46 1228 SJS
143 Ian Ring SR Laguna Beach 17:54 5:46 1668 SS
144 Aidan Carpenter SO Piner 17:57 5:47 737 NCS
145 Owen Woo FR St. Mary’s College Hs 17:58 5:47 789 NCS
146 Ulises Ortiz SR Valley Academy Of A&s 18:01 5:48 511 LAS
147 Benjie Guy Yoche JR Burton (sf) 18:02 5:48 1184 SFS
148 Brian Illes SO Santa Ynez 18:04 5:49 1816 SS
149 Kevin Williams JR Yreka 18:05 5:50 1973 NS
150 Calvin Sanger JR Santa Ynez 18:07 5:50 1815 SS
151 Lester Velasquez JR Rosamond 18:09 5:51 410 CS
152 Jett Liu FR The Bishop’s School 18:10 5:51 1121 SDS
153 Walker Busby SR San Rafael 18:11 5:51 755 NCS
154 Santiago Banuelos JR Salesian 18:12 5:52 1794 SS
155 Durante Rodriguez SR Corning 18:13 5:52 825 NS
156 Porter Wesson JR Scotts Valley 18:14 5:52 223 CCS
157 Connor Sherbourne JR Jserra 18:14 5:53 1630 SS
158 Joseph Chiappe SO Mater Dei Catholic 18:15 5:53 1026 SDS
159 Zach Wilkinson JR St. Mary’s College Hs 18:15 5:53 793 NCS
160 Ruben Zamora FR Morro Bay 18:15 5:53 1697 SS
161 Juan Pablo Villegas FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:16 5:53 1021 SDS
162 Carlos Espinoza SR Avenal 18:19 5:54 249 CS
163 Zephir Lennox JR Arcata 18:20 5:54 534 NCS
164 Diego Jara JR St. Mary’s College Hs 18:21 5:55 788 NCS
165 Matt Rose SR Rosamond 18:22 5:55 413 CS
166 Dennis Rojas SO Santa Ynez 18:23 5:55 1819 SS
167 Gabe Cheek SO West Valley 18:23 5:55 874 NS
168 Luis Humber Gomez FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:23 5:56 1023 SDS
169 Mickey Tessema JR St. Mary’s College Hs 18:24 5:56 787 NCS
170 Ivan Ciseneros SO Parlier 18:24 5:56 \ 391 CS
171 Julio Arana SO Xavier Prep 18:27 5:57 1956 SS
172 Santiago Mazoy SO Mater Dei Catholic 18:33 5:59 1027 SDS
173 Noff Hicks SR The Bishop’s School 18:34 5:59 1126 SDS
174 Ezekiel Campos FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:35 5:59 1022 SDS
175 Ian Banta JR The Bishop’s School 18:38 6:00 1124 SDS
176 Harris Nguyen SO Piner 18:40 6:01 738 NCS
177 Andrew Stafford SO Morro Bay 18:41 6:01 1700 SS
178 Tyler Herrick JR Rosamond 18:41 6:01 411 CS
179 Jack Fukushima SR San Rafael 18:43 6:02 756 NCS
180 Jose Mondragon SR Rosamond 18:43 6:02 414 CS
181 Gabe Rodriguez SO Xavier Prep 18:46 6:03 1957 SS
182 Miguel Garcia JR Piner 18:48 6:03 734 NCS
183 Matthew Ireland JR Mater Dei Catholic 18:48 6:04 1024 SDS
184 Nick McCaslin SR West Valley 18:53 6:05 877 NS
185 Jose Reyes JR Stern Charter 18:57 6:06 507 LAS
186 Saul Estrada SR Corcoran 18:59 6:07 293 CS
187 Nick Tanaka FR San Rafael 19:02 6:08 750 NCS
188 Michael Rodriguez SO Riverbank 19:03 6:08 1358 SJS
189 Carlos Martinez SO Riverbank 19:03 6:08 1356 SJS
190 Solomon Reinman SO Arcata 19:09 6:10 537 NCS
191 Josh Friedman SO Harvard/westlake 19:16 6:12 1610 SS
192 Gareth Durham SR Christian Brothers 19:16 6:13 1230 SJS
193 Pablo Morales JR Seaside 19:29 6:17 230 CCS
194 Ryan Ghisetti JR Arcata 19:35 6:18 535 NCS
195 Carl Inac SO Corcoran 19:43 6:21 290 CS
196 Ricardo Reyes SO The Bishop’s School 19:52 6:24 1125 SDS
197 Aaron Martinez JR Rosamond 21:23 6:53 409 CS

1. 102 Yreka ( 16:26 1:22:06 1:10)

1 2 Clayton Bunn SR NS 15:46
2 8 Matt Jochim JR NS 16:09
3 14 David Neill SR NS 16:26
4 35 Jacob Hill JR NS 16:49
5 43 Cody Griffith SR NS 16:56
6 ( 84) Brenden Berry JR NS 17:34
7 (114) Kevin Williams JR NS 18:05

2. 148 Laguna Beach ( 16:42 1:23:30 0:43)

1 10 Cameron Zuziak JR SS 16:17
2 20 Casey Koprowski SR SS 16:37
3 32 Veda Rebollar SR SS 16:47
4 38 Drake Butler SO SS 16:49
5 48 Mason Pitz SO SS 17:00
6 ( 77) Grant Barton JR SS 17:28
7 (110) Ian Ring SR SS 17:54

3. 149 Salesian ( 16:39 1:23:11 1:20)

1 3 Tomas Navarro JR SS 15:47
2 29 Luis Leon SR SS 16:44
3 30 Michael Mojarro JR SS 16:45
4 34 Nathan Guzman SR SS 16:48
5 53 Salvador Garcia SO SS 17:07
6 (119) Santiago Banuelos JR SS 18:12

4. 158 Xavier Prep ( 16:36 1:23:00 2:04)

1 1 Emery Caster SR SS 15:33
2 12 Hogan Lizza JR SS 16:24
3 19 Joe Janssen JR SS 16:36
4 39 Max Del Rio JR SS 16:50
5 87 David Stabile SO SS 17:37
6 (133) Julio Arana SO SS 18:27
7 (143) Gabe Rodriguez SO SS 18:46

5. 171 Scotts Valley ( 16:48 1:23:59 0:27)

1 18 Nick Heath JR CCS 16:32
2 22 John Ross SO CCS 16:38
3 40 Scott Edwards SR CCS 16:52
4 45 Draven Hawk JR CCS 16:58
5 46 Luke McCartney SO CCS 16:59
6 ( 88) Brett Klotz SR CCS 17:37
7 (120) Porter Wesson JR CCS 18:14

6. 182 Valley Center ( 16:46 1:23:48 1:10)

1 4 Bannon Greer SR SDS 15:58
2 17 Rod Rodriguez SO SDS 16:30
3 51 Fernando Ramirez SR SDS 17:04
4 54 Austin Reser SO SDS 17:08
5 56 Adrian Monzon SO SDS 17:08
6 ( 92) Tyler Appolito SR SDS 17:39
7 (106) Thomas Stehly SR SDS 17:50

7. 217 Seaside ( 16:58 1:24:47 0:41)

1 23 Jose Gonzalez JR CCS 16:40
2 24 Zechariah Snel SR CCS 16:41
3 42 Parker Smith JR CCS 16:56
4 57 Arturo Miguel-Perez SR CCS 17:09
5 71 Javan Flinn JR CCS 17:21
6 (154) Pablo Morales JR CCS 19:29

8. 270 JSerra ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:14)

1 15 Anthony Mariconda JR SS 16:27
2 37 Andrew Burkhardt SO SS 16:49
3 49 Nic Fracassi SR SS 17:02
4 70 Tyler Kranawetter SR SS 17:20
5 99 Jack Mosher SO SS 17:41
6 (108) Andrew Kraus JR SS 17:52
7 (121) Connor Sherbourne JR SS 18:14

9. 278 Half Moon Bay ( 17:02 1:25:06 1:42)

1 5 Logan Marshall SR CCS 15:58
2 16 Graham Faust SO CCS 16:29
3 72 Jackson Wooliever JR CCS 17:21
4 91 David Villa Fuerte JR CCS 17:38
5 94 Khalil Droubi SO CCS 17:40
6 ( 96) Chris Jacobson SR CCS 17:41
7 (107) Gabe Silviera SR CCS 17:51

10. 280 Santa Ynez ( 17:05 1:25:25 1:54)

1 9 Roberto Bazan SR SS 16:10
2 28 Johnny Jimenez SO SS 16:43
3 64 Robert Williams SR SS 17:13
4 66 Eric Moniot SO SS 17:15
5 113 Brian Illes SO SS 18:04
6 (115) Calvin Sanger JR SS 18:07
7 (129) Dennis Rojas SO SS 18:23

11. 285 Harvard/Westlake ( 17:09 1:25:43 0:55)

1 21 Jack Stovitz SO SS 16:37
2 50 David Manahan SR SS 17:03
3 59 Jeremy Bradford SR SS 17:09
4 73 Ben Greene SR SS 17:22
5 82 Henry Roskin SO SS 17:32
6 (102) Jeffrey Ehlers SO SS 17:46
7 (152) Josh Friedman SO SS 19:16

12. 301 San Rafael ( 17:13 1:26:02 1:49)

1 11 Nassim Kabbara JR NCS 16:22
2 26 Sam Curtis SR NCS 16:42
3 68 Blake Delaney SO NCS 17:18
4 78 Jason Porzio JR NCS 17:29
5 118 Walker Busby SR NCS 18:11
6 (141) Jack Fukushima SR NCS 18:43
7 (148) Nick Tanaka FR NCS 19:02

13. 304 Riverbank ( 17:12 1:26:00 0:57)

1 27 Luis Figueroa SR SJS 16:43
2 47 Jonathen Beliera SR SJS 17:00
3 55 Adrian Salazar SR SJS 17:08
4 80 Moises Gomez SR SJS 17:29
5 95 Ruben Paradez SO SJS 17:40
6 (149) Michael Rodriguez SO SJS 19:03
7 (150) Carlos Martinez SO SJS 19:03

14. 310 Christian Brothers ( 17:14 1:26:06 0:41)

1 31 Max Pedrotti SR SJS 16:46
2 63 Elmer Lizarde SO SJS 17:12
3 67 Michael Sparks SO SJS 17:15
4 74 Eric Domek SR SJS 17:26
5 75 Parker Kaye SR SJS 17:27
6 (109) Adam Wong SO SJS 17:53
7 (153) Gareth Durham SR SJS 19:16

15. 333 Morro Bay ( 17:12 1:26:00 1:47)

1 7 Austin Lay JR SS 16:03
2 52 Angel Virgen SO SS 17:05
3 69 Chris Popoca SR SS 17:18
4 100 Daniel Van Beurden SR SS 17:44
5 105 Hank Ogle JR SS 17:50
6 (124) Ruben Zamora FR SS 18:15
7 (139) Andrew Stafford SO SS 18:41

16. 342 Arcata ( 17:20 1:26:40 1:54)

1 13 Jose Lopez SR NCS 16:26
2 36 Brandon Kelsey SO NCS 16:49
3 81 Kellen O’Neill FR NCS 17:29
4 86 Joseph Esparza SR NCS 17:36
5 126 Zephir Lennox JR NCS 18:20
6 (151) Solomon Reinman SO NCS 19:09
7 (155) Ryan Ghisetti JR NCS 19:35

17. 346 Corcoran ( 17:19 1:26:34 0:53)

1 33 Jonathan Matson SO CS 16:48
2 44 Jose Villasenor SR CS 16:57
3 79 Pedro Perez SO CS 17:29
4 93 Rodolfo Gaytan SO CS 17:39
5 97 Jose Angulo SR CS 17:41
6 (147) Saul Estrada SR CS 18:59
7 (156) Carl Inac SO CS 19:43

18. 387 Piner ( 17:23 1:26:52 1:56)

1 6 Efren Reyes SR NCS 16:01
2 76 Eduardo Calderon SO NCS 17:28
3 90 Jonathan Lopez SR NCS 17:37
4 104 Jacob Hayes SO NCS 17:49
5 111 Aidan Carpenter SO NCS 17:57
6 (138) Harris Nguyen SO NCS 18:40
7 (144) Miguel Garcia JR NCS 18:48

19. 426 St. Mary’s College HS ( 17:36 1:27:56 1:19)

1 41 Jovani Barajas SR NCS 16:56
2 61 Nabai Habtemariam SR NCS 17:10
3 89 Jon Deleon SR NCS 17:37
4 112 Owen Woo FR NCS 17:58
5 123 Zach Wilkinson JR NCS 18:15
6 (127) Diego Jara JR NCS 18:21
7 (132) Mickey Tessema JR NCS 18:24

20. 434 West Valley ( 17:37 1:28:03 1:14)

1 58 Donald Leedy SO NS 17:09
2 60 Zach Baldwin SO NS 17:10
3 83 Jeff Foreman SR NS 17:33
4 103 Chris Meeder FR NS 17:48
5 130 Gabe Cheek SO NS 18:23
6 (146) Nick McCaslin SR NS 18:53

21. 503 The Bishop’s School ( 17:52 1:29:16 1:21)

1 65 Chris Halter JR SDS 17:13
2 85 Andres Worstell FR SDS 17:35
3 101 Hayden Flagg FR SDS 17:44
4 117 Jett Liu FR SDS 18:10
5 135 Noff Hicks SR SDS 18:34
6 (137) Ian Banta JR SDS 18:38
7 (157) Ricardo Reyes SO SDS 19:52

22. 537 Mater Dei Catholic ( 18:02 1:30:09 1:51)

1 25 Salvador Rodriguez SO SDS 16:42
2 122 Joseph Chiappe SO SDS 18:15
3 125 Juan Pablo Villegas FR SDS 18:16
4 131 Luis Humber Gomez FR SDS 18:23
5 134 Santiago Mazoy SO SDS 18:33
6 (136) Ezekiel Campos FR SDS 18:35
7 (145) Matthew Ireland JR SDS 18:48

23. 544 Rosamond ( 18:01 1:30:04 1:30)

1 62 Angel Mondragon SR CS 17:11
2 98 Kevin Collin FR CS 17:41
3 116 Lester Velasquez JR CS 18:09
4 128 Matt Rose SR CS 18:22
5 140 Tyler Herrick JR CS 18:41
6 (142) Jose Mondragon SR CS 18:43
7 (158) Aaron Martinez JR CS 21:23

Division 3 Boys Individual Results
Place Name Yr School D3boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Aidan Goltra SR Campolindo 15:02 4:51 587 NCS
2 David Luna SR Indio 15:03 4:51 1621 SS
3 Austin Tamagno SO Brea Olinda 15:03 4:51 1464 SS
4 Fred Huxham SR Redwood 15:08 4:53 749 NCS
5 Luis Ramos JR Rubidoux 15:14 4:55 1781 SS
6 Casey Celestin SR Palos Verdes 15:19 4:56 1745 SS
7 Michael Teran JR Jurupa Hills 15:21 4:57 1641 SS
8 Sydney Gidebuday SR El Modena 15:23 4:57 1546 SS
9 Sahm Bazargan SR Oak Park 15:26 4:58 1726 SS
10 Brennon Koryta SR Brea Olinda 15:39 5:03 1465 SS
11 Alek Simpson SR Yosemite 15:46 5:05 449 CS
12 James Welsh SR Monterey 15:49 5:06 136 CCS
13 Adam Villela SO El Modena 15:50 5:06 1545 SS
14 Steven Sum JR Saratoga 15:50 5:06 213 CCS
15 Dillon Beckum FR Bonita 15:50 5:06 1459 SS
16 Devon Reed JR Jurupa Hills 15:50 5:06 1640 SS
17 Colin Burke JR Bishop O’dowd 15:50 5:06 561 NCS
18 Miles Irish SR Palos Verdes 15:56 5:08 1746 SS
19 Luis Ortega JR Jurupa Hills 15:56 5:08 1638 SS
20 Victor Bennett SR University City 15:57 5:08 1144 SDS
21 Austin Shellito JR Brea Olinda 15:58 5:09 1462 SS
22 Paul Aste JR Canyon Crest Academy 15:59 5:09 925 SDS
23 Ryan Sorensen SR San Marcos 16:02 5:10 1812 SS
24 Erik Gonzalez FR Rubidoux 16:02 5:10 1778 SS
25 Cameron Gaskell SO Acalanes 16:02 5:10 514 NCS
26 William Ernst JR San Luis Obispo 16:03 5:10 1805 SS
27 Brittan Reed JR Jurupa Hills 16:03 5:10 1639 SS
28 Daniel Aguilera SR Jurupa Hills 16:03 5:10 1642 SS
29 Ricardo Sanchez SO Rubidoux 16:04 5:10 1783 SS
30 Andrew Melendez SR Bishop O’dowd 16:04 5:11 566 NCS
31 Callum Goulding SR Canyon Crest Academy 16:05 5:11 928 SDS
32 Andy Ehrenberg SO Redwood 16:06 5:11 748 NCS
33 Luke Letwin SR Palos Verdes 16:07 5:12 1748 SS
34 Zachary Chamberlain JR Paso Robles 16:09 5:12 1751 SS
35 Ben Weinberg SR Campolindo 16:09 5:12 588 NCS
36 Spencer Keith SR Corona Del Mar 16:09 5:12 1491 SS
37 Arman Irani JR Canyon Crest Academy 16:10 5:12 926 SDS
38 DiMaggio Orozco SR Brea Olinda 16:10 5:12 1466 SS
39 Lucas Robinson SR Palos Verdes 16:10 5:12 1749 SS
40 Moses Wolfe-Polgar JR Del Oro 16:11 5:13 1265 SJS
41 Angel Escobar JR Brea Olinda 16:16 5:14 1461 SS
42 Kyle Ebert SR Del Oro 16:17 5:15 1269 SJS
43 Raul Hernandez SR Indio 16:20 5:16 1620 SS
44 Charles Zamanian SR Miramonte 16:21 5:16 714 NCS
45 Parker Lothamer JR Campolindo 16:23 5:17 584 NCS
46 Patrick Olson SO Aptos 16:23 5:17 15 CCS
47 Landon Woollard SR Shasta 16:23 5:17 849 NS
48 Will Moran SR Campolindo 16:25 5:17 589 NCS
49 Eric Salas SR San Marcos 16:25 5:17 1811 SS
50 Logan Taggart SO Oakmont 16:25 5:17 1333 SJS
51 Ajaypal Singh JR Will C. Wood 16:25 5:17 1420 SJS
52 Javier Osuna SR Montgomery 16:26 5:18 1037 SDS
53 Gerardo Castro SR El Camino 16:27 5:18 47 CCS
54 Tom Robey SO Las Lomas 16:29 5:19 659 NCS
55 Raymond Boffman JR Cathedral Catholic 16:29 5:19 945 SDS
56 Joe Logan SR San Marcos 16:30 5:19 1810 SS
57 Reoh Darwell SR El Capitan 16:30 5:19 975 SDS
58 Mitch Manis JR Del Norte 16:32 5:20 966 SDS
59 Jonathan Chavez JR El Modena 16:32 5:20 1541 SS
60 Duncan Reid SO Palos Verdes 16:32 5:20 1744 SS
61 Jake Cohen JR Palos Verdes 16:33 5:20 1743 SS
62 Boone Bates SR El Dorado 16:33 5:20 1280 SJS
63 Niko Chapman SO University City 16:34 5:20 1142 SDS
64 Trevor Lunde SR Brea Olinda 16:35 5:21 1463 SS
65 Alex Garcia JR Placer 16:36 5:21 1339 SJS
66 Aaron Jimenez JR Indio 16:36 5:21 1617 SS
67 Everett Earl SO El Modena 16:36 5:21 1544 SS
68 Ryan Najera SR University City 16:39 5:22 1145 SDS
69 Gustavo Delcastillo SR West 16:39 5:22 442 CS
70 Morgan Miller JR Aptos 16:39 5:22 11 CCS
71 Tyler Culp SR University City 16:40 5:22 1146 SDS
72 Mark Quiroz SR Del Norte 16:41 5:23 969 SDS
73 Casey Kramer SR Petaluma 16:41 5:23 725 NCS
74 Danny Johnson SR El Modena 16:42 5:23 1547 SS
75 Steven Scheidt SR University City 16:42 5:23 1147 SDS
76 Zach Stelzer SR Placer 16:43 5:23 1344 SJS
77 Nicholas Swider SR San Marcos 16:43 5:23 1813 SS
78 Andris Molina SR Chico 16:46 5:24 821 NS
79 Nathan Stanton SR Patterson 16:46 5:24 1336 SJS
80 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO Campolindo 16:47 5:24 586 NCS
81 Chris Dedio JR Brea Olinda 16:47 5:24 1460 SS
82 Jose Rodriguez JR Placer 16:48 5:25 1342 SJS
83 Miles McCaulou SR Miramonte 16:49 5:25 716 NCS
84 Tyler Lopez SO Monte Vista 16:49 5:25 1036 SDS
85 Austin Taggart SR Oakmont 16:50 5:25 1335 SJS
86 Sean Burke JR Bishop O’dowd 16:50 5:26 562 NCS
87 Kevin Buckley JR Campolindo 16:51 5:26 585 NCS
88 Parker Burr JR Concord 16:52 5:26 622 NCS
89 Pedro Sandoval JR Rubidoux 16:53 5:26 1782 SS
90 Josh Spooner SR Sierra 16:53 5:26 1383 SJS
91 Anthony Alvarez JR Rubidoux 16:53 5:26 1779 SS
92 Hayden Stone JR University City 16:56 5:27 1141 SDS
93 Tyler Moore SR West 16:56 5:27 443 CS
94 Ricardo Casillas SR Roosevelt 16:56 5:27 406 CS
95 Josh Bland SR Shasta 16:57 5:28 848 NS
96 Jeff Lee SR Miramonte 16:57 5:28 715 NCS
97 Johannsen Tan SR Bishop O’dowd 16:57 5:28 567 NCS
98 Nicholas Strohl SR Benicia 16:59 5:28 1220 SJS
99 Ian Jones SR Palos Verdes 16:59 5:28 1747 SS
100 Nelson Rocha SR Jurupa Hills 16:59 5:28 1643 SS
101 Jorge Gomez SR El Capitan 16:59 5:28 974 SDS
102 Kevin Choe JR Canyon Crest Academy 16:59 5:28 927 SDS
103 Christopher Duarte JR Jurupa Hills 17:00 5:29 1637 SS
104 Nicholas Downs SO Bishop O’dowd 17:00 5:29 565 NCS
105 Ryan McAuliffe SO Aragon 17:02 5:29 18 CCS
106 Eric Inumerable SR Del Norte 17:02 5:29 972 SDS
107 Michael Ward SR Terra Nova 17:03 5:29 237 CCS
108 Kailen Swain SR Las Lomas 17:03 5:30 660 NCS
109 Christopher Depetro FR Canyon Crest Academy 17:04 5:30 924 SDS
110 Tanner Moore SO Oakmont 17:04 5:30 1331 SJS
111 Logan Bertz SO Del Oro 17:04 5:30 1266 SJS
112 Jack Bradley SR Las Lomas 17:05 5:30 662 NCS
113 Edgar Bolanos SR Roosevelt 17:05 5:30 405 CS
114 Humberto Barraza SR N.M.C. 17:06 5:31 145 CCS
115 Manuel Santos JR Roosevelt 17:07 5:31 402 CS
116 Andrew Lewis JR Miramonte 17:07 5:31 710 NCS
117 Jared Yabu FR Campolindo 17:07 5:31 583 NCS
118 John Kidman SO University City 17:09 5:32 1143 SDS
119 Felix Oliveros SR Placer 17:10 5:32 1343 SJS
120 Tony Garcia JR El Modena 17:11 5:32 1543 SS
121 Jacob Graber JR Chico 17:11 5:32 816 NS
122 Josh Mason JR Placer 17:11 5:32 1340 SJS
123 Freddy Torres SO N.M.C. 17:11 5:32 144 CCS
124 Ryman Crone FR Placer 17:13 5:33 1338 SJS
125 Keeson Davis JR Las Lomas 17:14 5:33 658 NCS
126 Dominic May SR Mission (sf) 17:15 5:34 1202 SFS
127 Evan Jameson JR Del Norte 17:15 5:34 967 SDS
128 Oscar Mora JR N.M.C. 17:16 5:34 139 CCS
129 Jack Rose JR Aptos 17:16 5:34 12 CCS
130 Riley Cooke JR Bishop O’dowd 17:16 5:34 563 NCS
131 Mario Salazar SO Indio 17:17 5:34 1619 SS
132 Walker Odell JR San Marcos 17:17 5:34 1807 SS
133 Antonio Suarez SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:17 5:34 194 CCS
134 Leo Rodriguez SR Indio 17:18 5:34 1622 SS
135 Josh Guzman JR Hanford West 17:18 5:35 321 CS
136 Christian Woolfolk JR Oakmont 17:21 5:35 1330 SJS
137 Matteo Pinto SR Del Norte 17:21 5:36 970 SDS
138 Jorge Santos SR Rubidoux 17:22 5:36 1777 SS
139 Chris Tiran SR Aptos 17:22 5:36 17 CCS
140 Josh Bernd SR Canyon Crest Academy 17:23 5:36 930 SDS
141 Jonathan Chan JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:23 5:36 188 CCS
142 Kelly Tarter SR Las Lomas 17:23 5:36 661 NCS
143 Rene Toribio JR Roosevelt 17:24 5:36 403 CS
144 Abdulaziz Mohamed JR Mission (sf) 17:25 5:37 1200 SFS
145 Kyler Ostenberg SO Del Oro 17:26 5:37 1268 SJS
146 Sam Magana JR Foothill 17:27 5:37 313 CS
147 Jorge Lopez SR West 17:27 5:37 444 CS
148 Christopher Moreno SR West 17:27 5:37 446 CS
149 Gunnar Gollnick SO Del Oro 17:28 5:38 1267 SJS
150 Joshua Pagila JR Bishop O’dowd 17:28 5:38 564 NCS
151 William Samples JR N.M.C. 17:29 5:38 140 CCS
152 Riley Davis JR Shasta 17:30 5:38 847 NS
153 Brendan Foti SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:30 5:38 192 CCS
154 Stephen Peterson JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:30 5:38 190 CCS
155 Aaron Reichner SR Del Norte 17:31 5:38 971 SDS
156 Adolfo Cruz JR El Modena 17:32 5:39 1542 SS
157 Paul Holbel JR Del Norte 17:33 5:39 968 SDS
158 Miles Dawes SR Las Lomas 17:33 5:39 663 NCS
159 David Peterson JR San Marcos 17:35 5:40 1808 SS
160 Moshe McCarter-Ribak JR Placer 17:36 5:40 1341 SJS
161 Noah Price SR Aptos 17:39 5:41 16 CCS
162 Chris Ramirez JR Miramonte 17:39 5:41 712 NCS
163 Adrian Gomez-Mora SR Chico 17:42 5:42 820 NS
164 Ben Ghitterman SR San Marcos 17:42 5:42 1809 SS
165 Matt Whitman SR Las Lomas 17:44 5:43 664 NCS
166 Ian Miller JR Oakmont 17:46 5:43 1329 SJS
167 Daniel Gonzalez SR Roosevelt 17:46 5:44 407 CS
168 Jesus Cebreros JR Indio 17:46 5:44 1616 SS
169 Pedro Cruz SO Arvin 17:47 5:44 248 CS
170 Owen Ibarra SO N.M.C. 17:49 5:44 142 CCS
171 Jordan Fan JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:49 5:44 189 CCS
172 Moises Hernandez SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:50 5:45 193 CCS
173 Keylan Meneses SR West 17:51 5:45 445 CS
174 Aidan Muller-Cohn SR Canyon Crest Academy 17:52 5:45 929 SDS
175 Charlie O’Brien JR Miramonte 17:52 5:45 713 NCS
176 Jose Ramirez SR Oakmont 17:54 5:46 1334 SJS
177 Lennin Naranjo SO Aptos 17:59 5:48 14 CCS
178 Liam Monninger SO Chico 18:03 5:49 819 NS
179 Brandon Mondragon JR Indio 18:04 5:49 1618 SS
180 John Bray SO Aptos 18:05 5:50 13 CCS
181 Benton Miller JR Chico 18:09 5:51 818 NS
182 Josiah Reynolds SO Oakmont 18:14 5:52 1332 SJS
183 Jack Alber SR Sacred Ht Cath 18:19 5:54 191 CCS
184 Race Nelson SR Del Oro 18:24 5:56 1270 SJS
185 Chris Garcia SR Foothill 18:26 5:56 314 CS
186 Salem Bouhassoun SO Mission (sf) 18:27 5:57 1201 SFS
187 Lamberto Sarmiento JR Roosevelt 18:44 6:02 404 CS
188 Jorge Ochoa JR Rubidoux 18:45 6:02 1780 SS
189 Isaias Huaracha JR N.M.C. 18:52 6:05 141 CCS
190 Javier Zuniga JR Roosevelt 18:59 6:07 401 CS
191 Mateo Santos JR N.M.C. 19:01 6:08 143 CCS
192 Alberto Valencia JR West 19:03 6:08 441 CS
193 Liam Hays JR Chico 19:10 6:10 817 NS
194 Daniel Aguirre SR West 19:25 6:15 447 CS
195 Kieran Kierney JR Del Oro 20:22 6:34 1264 SJS
196 Bailey Rau SR Chico 21:33 6:57 822 NS

Division 3 Boys Team Scores
1. 68 Jurupa Hills ( 15:51 1:19:13 0:42)

1 6 Michael Teran JR SS 15:21
2 10 Devon Reed JR SS 15:50
3 13 Luis Ortega JR SS 15:56
4 19 Brittan Reed JR SS 16:03
5 20 Daniel Aguilera SR SS 16:03
6 ( 75) Nelson Rocha SR SS 16:59
7 ( 77) Christopher Duarte JR SS 17:00

2. 83 Brea Olinda ( 15:50 1:19:06 1:13)

1 3 Austin Tamagno SO SS 15:03
2 8 Brennon Koryta SR SS 15:39
3 15 Austin Shellito JR SS 15:58
4 27 DiMaggio Orozco SR SS 16:10
5 30 Angel Escobar JR SS 16:16
6 ( 46) Trevor Lunde SR SS 16:35
7 ( 61) Chris Dedio JR SS 16:47
3. 112 Palos Verdes ( 16:01 1:20:04 1:13)

1 5 Casey Celestin SR SS 15:19
2 12 Miles Irish SR SS 15:56
3 24 Luke Letwin SR SS 16:07
4 28 Lucas Robinson SR SS 16:10
5 43 Duncan Reid SO SS 16:32
6 ( 44) Jake Cohen JR SS 16:33
7 ( 74) Ian Jones SR SS 16:59
4. 156 Campolindo ( 16:10 1:20:46 1:45)

1 1 Aidan Goltra SR NCS 15:02
2 25 Ben Weinberg SR NCS 16:09
3 34 Parker Lothamer JR NCS 16:23
4 36 Will Moran SR NCS 16:25
5 60 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO NCS 16:47
6 ( 66) Kevin Buckley JR NCS 16:51
7 ( 89) Jared Yabu FR NCS 17:07
5. 162 El Modena ( 16:13 1:21:03 1:19)

1 7 Sydney Gidebuday SR SS 15:23
2 9 Adam Villela SO SS 15:50
3 42 Jonathan Chavez JR SS 16:32
4 49 Everett Earl SO SS 16:36
5 55 Danny Johnson SR SS 16:42
6 ( 92) Tony Garcia JR SS 17:11
7 (123) Adolfo Cruz JR SS 17:32
6. 178 Rubidoux ( 16:14 1:21:06 1:39)

1 4 Luis Ramos JR SS 15:14
2 18 Erik Gonzalez FR SS 16:02
3 21 Ricardo Sanchez SO SS 16:04
4 67 Pedro Sandoval JR SS 16:53
5 68 Anthony Alvarez JR SS 16:53
6 (108) Jorge Santos SR SS 17:22
7 (152) Jorge Ochoa JR SS 18:45
7. 218 University City ( 16:31 1:22:32 0:45)

1 14 Victor Bennett SR SDS 15:57
2 45 Niko Chapman SO SDS 16:34
3 50 Ryan Najera SR SDS 16:39
4 53 Tyler Culp SR SDS 16:40
5 56 Steven Scheidt SR SDS 16:42
6 ( 69) Hayden Stone JR SDS 16:56
7 ( 90) John Kidman SO SDS 17:09
8. 222 Canyon Crest Academy ( 16:28 1:22:17 1:05)

1 16 Paul Aste JR SDS 15:59
2 23 Callum Goulding SR SDS 16:05
3 26 Arman Irani JR SDS 16:10
4 76 Kevin Choe JR SDS 16:59
5 81 Christopher Depetro FR SDS 17:04
6 (110) Josh Bernd SR SDS 17:23
7 (140) Aidan Muller-Cohn SR SDS 17:52
9. 249 Bishop O’Dowd ( 16:33 1:22:41 1:10)

1 11 Colin Burke JR NCS 15:50
2 22 Andrew Melendez SR NCS 16:04
3 65 Sean Burke JR NCS 16:50
4 73 Johannsen Tan SR NCS 16:57
5 78 Nicholas Downs SO NCS 17:00
6 (101) Riley Cooke JR NCS 17:16
7 (118) Joshua Pagila JR NCS 17:28
10. 255 San Marcos ( 16:36 1:22:57 1:15)

1 17 Ryan Sorensen SR SS 16:02
2 37 Eric Salas SR SS 16:25
3 40 Joe Logan SR SS 16:30
4 58 Nicholas Swider SR SS 16:43
5 103 Walker Odell JR SS 17:17
6 (126) David Peterson JR SS 17:35
7 (131) Ben Ghitterman SR SS 17:42
11. 289 Indio ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:15)

1 2 David Luna SR SS 15:03
2 32 Raul Hernandez SR SS 16:20
3 48 Aaron Jimenez JR SS 16:36
4 102 Mario Salazar SO SS 17:17
5 105 Leo Rodriguez SR SS 17:18
6 (135) Jesus Cebreros JR SS 17:46
7 (145) Brandon Mondragon JR SS 18:04
12. 351 Placer ( 16:54 1:24:28 0:35)

1 47 Alex Garcia JR SJS 16:36
2 57 Zach Stelzer SR SJS 16:43
3 62 Jose Rodriguez JR SJS 16:48
4 91 Felix Oliveros SR SJS 17:10
5 94 Josh Mason JR SJS 17:11
6 ( 96) Ryman Crone FR SJS 17:13
7 (127) Moshe McCarter-Ribak JR SJS 17:36
13. 374 Del Oro ( 16:54 1:24:26 1:17)

1 29 Moses Wolfe-Polgar JR SJS 16:11
2 31 Kyle Ebert SR SJS 16:17
3 83 Logan Bertz SO SJS 17:04
4 114 Kyler Ostenberg SO SJS 17:26
5 117 Gunnar Gollnick SO SJS 17:28
6 (150) Race Nelson SR SJS 18:24
7 (159) Kieran Kierney JR SJS 20:22
14. 379 Del Norte ( 16:59 1:24:51 0:49)

1 41 Mitch Manis JR SDS 16:32
2 54 Mark Quiroz SR SDS 16:41
3 79 Eric Inumerable SR SDS 17:02
4 98 Evan Jameson JR SDS 17:15
5 107 Matteo Pinto SR SDS 17:21
6 (122) Aaron Reichner SR SDS 17:31
7 (124) Paul Holbel JR SDS 17:33
15. 385 Miramonte ( 16:59 1:24:53 1:18)

1 33 Charles Zamanian SR NCS 16:21
2 63 Miles McCaulou SR NCS 16:49
3 72 Jeff Lee SR NCS 16:57
4 88 Andrew Lewis JR NCS 17:07
5 129 Chris Ramirez JR NCS 17:39
6 (141) Charlie O’Brien JR NCS 17:52
16. 412 Las Lomas ( 17:03 1:25:14 0:54)

1 39 Tom Robey SO NCS 16:29
2 80 Kailen Swain SR NCS 17:03
3 84 Jack Bradley SR NCS 17:05
4 97 Keeson Davis JR NCS 17:14
5 112 Kelly Tarter SR NCS 17:23
6 (125) Miles Dawes SR NCS 17:33
7 (132) Matt Whitman SR NCS 17:44
17. 423 Oakmont ( 17:06 1:25:26 1:21)

1 38 Logan Taggart SO SJS 16:25
2 64 Austin Taggart SR SJS 16:50
3 82 Tanner Moore SO SJS 17:04
4 106 Christian Woolfolk JR SJS 17:21
5 133 Ian Miller JR SJS 17:46
6 (142) Jose Ramirez SR SJS 17:54
7 (148) Josiah Reynolds SO SJS 18:14
18. 424 Aptos ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:16)

1 35 Patrick Olson SO CCS 16:23
2 52 Morgan Miller JR CCS 16:39
3 100 Jack Rose JR CCS 17:16
4 109 Chris Tiran SR CCS 17:22
5 128 Noah Price SR CCS 17:39
6 (143) Lennin Naranjo SO CCS 17:59
7 (146) John Bray SO CCS 18:05
19. 490 Roosevelt ( 17:16 1:26:18 0:50)

1 71 Ricardo Casillas SR CS 16:56
2 85 Edgar Bolanos SR CS 17:05
3 87 Manuel Santos JR CS 17:07
4 113 Rene Toribio JR CS 17:24
5 134 Daniel Gonzalez SR CS 17:46
6 (151) Lamberto Sarmiento JR CS 18:44
7 (154) Javier Zuniga JR CS 18:59
20. 491 West ( 17:16 1:26:20 1:12)

1 51 Gustavo Delcastillo SR CS 16:39
2 70 Tyler Moore SR CS 16:56
3 115 Jorge Lopez SR CS 17:27
4 116 Christopher Moreno SR CS 17:27
5 139 Keylan Meneses SR CS 17:51
6 (156) Alberto Valencia JR CS 19:03
7 (158) Daniel Aguirre SR CS 19:25
21. 535 N.M.C. ( 17:23 1:26:51 0:43)

1 86 Humberto Barraza SR CCS 17:06
2 95 Freddy Torres SO CCS 17:11
3 99 Oscar Mora JR CCS 17:16
4 119 William Samples JR CCS 17:29
5 136 Owen Ibarra SO CCS 17:49
6 (153) Isaias Huaracha JR CCS 18:52
7 (155) Mateo Santos JR CCS 19:01
22. 573 Chico ( 17:35 1:27:51 1:23)

1 59 Andris Molina SR NS 16:46
2 93 Jacob Graber JR NS 17:11
3 130 Adrian Gomez-Mora SR NS 17:42
4 144 Liam Monninger SO NS 18:03
5 147 Benton Miller JR NS 18:09
6 (157) Liam Hays JR NS 19:10
7 (160) Bailey Rau SR NS 21:33
23. 593 Sacred Ht Cath ( 17:30 1:27:29 0:32)

1 104 Antonio Suarez SR CCS 17:17
2 111 Jonathan Chan JR CCS 17:23
3 120 Brendan Foti SR CCS 17:30
4 121 Stephen Peterson JR CCS 17:30
5 137 Jordan Fan JR CCS 17:49
6 (138) Moises Hernandez SR CCS 17:50
7 (149) Jack Alber SR CCS 18:19

Division 5 Boys Individual Results
Place Name Yr School D5boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 alan Yoho SR Flintridge Prep 15:11 4:54 1577 SS
2 Trevor Reinhart JR Marin Academy 15:25 4:58 702 NCS
3 jack Van Scoter SO Flintridge Prep 15:41 5:03 1575 SS
4 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:42 5:03 778 NCS
5 James Kinney SR Marin Academy 15:43 5:04 706 NCS
6 Collin Price JR St. Margarets 16:03 5:10 1885 SS
7 Cosmo Brossy JR Brentwood 16:10 5:12 1467 SS
8 Simon Novich SR Thacher 16:10 5:13 1909 SS
9 Michael Murphy JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:10 5:13 776 NCS
10 Austin Dubyak JR Woodcrest Christian 16:14 5:14 1947 SS
11 Tomas Miralles SO La Jolla Country Day 16:16 5:14 1014 SDS
12 Tanner Shaw SR Athenian 16:24 5:17 550 NCS
13 Damon Young SR Durham 16:25 5:17 829 NS
14 Matthew Herrera SR Southlands Christian 16:25 5:17 1859 SS
15 Darin Wong SR La Jolla Country Day 16:27 5:18 1018 SDS
16 Matthew Murphy JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:29 5:19 777 NCS
17 Cooper Teare FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:30 5:19 773 NCS
18 Ben Harper SO Trinity 16:30 5:19 850 NS
19 nikhil Poole SO Flintridge Prep 16:38 5:22 1574 SS
20 Jake Landreth SR Ontario Christian 16:40 5:22 1735 SS
21 David Castillejos SR La Jolla Country Day 16:41 5:22 1017 SDS
22 Corey Robinson SR Lick Wilmerding 16:42 5:23 679 NCS
23 Henry Fleming SO Marin Academy 16:42 5:23 703 NCS
24 Alex Glavin SO College Prep 16:45 5:24 619 NCS
25 Julius Diehr JR La Jolla Country Day 16:48 5:25 1013 SDS
26 Patrick Loftus SR Sonoma Academy 16:49 5:25 770 NCS
27 Dawson Reckers FR Athenian 16:50 5:25 547 NCS
28 Stephen Pacheco SO Desert Christian/lan. 16:50 5:25 1522 SS
29 Jeff Mullins SR Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 16:54 5:27 685 NCS
30 Michael Conant SO Woodcrest Christian 16:55 5:27 1950 SS
31 Peter Callan SO Thacher 16:55 5:27 1906 SS
32 Chris Melendez SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:56 5:27 779 NCS
33 Connor Montgomery SO Marin Academy 16:57 5:28 704 NCS
34 Chris Gregory SR Priory 16:58 5:28 175 CCS
35 Dustyn Salomon SR South Fork 16:59 5:28 771 NCS
36 Ross Corey JR Priory 17:00 5:29 171 CCS
37 Diego Avila SR Anzar 17:02 5:29 2 CCS
38 Steve Page JR Lick Wilmerding 17:02 5:29 674 NCS
39 William Kiel SR Christian 17:03 5:30 947 SDS
40 Andrew Hawkes SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:05 5:30 1871 SS
41 Christopher Boranian JR Head-Royce 17:06 5:31 641 NCS
42 Kevin Griffee JR Thacher 17:06 5:31 1904 SS
43 Mason Smith SR Mountain Empire 17:07 5:31 1040 SDS
44 Alex Condotti JR Pacific Coll. 17:09 5:32 154 CCS
45 Yumeto Shigihara SO Crystal Springs 17:09 5:32 44 CCS
46 Tristram Dodge JR College Prep 17:12 5:32 617 NCS
47 Matt Spring SR Tioga 17:13 5:33 1393 SJS
48 Luc Bouchard JR Pacific Coll. 17:13 5:33 153 CCS
49 Devyn Gollery JR Hamilton 17:14 5:33 1601 SS
50 Ethan Finkel FR Crossroads 17:15 5:34 1502 SS
51 Joseph Biehl FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:16 5:34 1518 SS
52 Kasey Knevelbaard JR Immanuel 17:17 5:34 324 CS
53 Justin Reynolds FR Woodcrest Christian 17:17 5:34 1946 SS
54 Ryan Sewell JR Golden Sierra 17:17 5:34 1290 SJS
55 tyler Fong SR Flintridge Prep 17:18 5:34 1576 SS
56 Daniel Allen SO Crossroads 17:20 5:35 1505 SS
57 Ricardo Trejo SO Immanuel 17:21 5:35 325 CS
58 Johnny Trudelle SR Priory 17:21 5:36 176 CCS
59 Andrew Russell SR Linfield Christian 17:24 5:36 1677 SS
60 Preston Lam SR Crystal Springs 17:25 5:37 45 CCS
61 Stephen Crockett JR Desert Christian/lan. 17:26 5:37 1519 SS
62 Matt Jenkins JR Lick Wilmerding 17:28 5:38 675 NCS
63 Logan Pierce JR Lick Wilmerding 17:31 5:39 676 NCS
64 Joaquin Castellanos SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:33 5:39 1870 SS
65 Jose Vasquez SR Tranqullity 17:34 5:40 438 CS
66 Eli Malfo SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:34 5:40 1872 SS
67 Anthony Ottati SO Athenian 17:36 5:40 549 NCS
68 Ramon Alvarez SO Woodcrest Christian 17:37 5:40 1949 SS
69 Josh Nunez SO Liberty Charter 17:37 5:40 1020 SDS
70 Nick Graves SR Crossroads 17:37 5:41 1508 SS
71 Brando Nelson-Haven JR Tioga 17:38 5:41 1392 SJS
72 Matthew Romer SR College Prep 17:38 5:41 621 NCS
73 Spencer McCune SO Thacher 17:38 5:41 1907 SS
74 Ben Beatty SR Julian High 17:38 5:41 990 SDS
75 Jonathan Martinez, SO Woodcrest Christian 17:39 5:41 1951 SS
76 David Weinmann SR Athenian 17:40 5:41 551 NCS
77 James Rich JR Lick Wilmerding 17:40 5:42 677 NCS
78 Derek Martino SO St. Joseph (sm) 17:40 5:42 1868 SS
79 Willie Mein FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:41 5:42 775 NCS
80 Chris Gallagher FR Sage Creek 17:42 5:42 1090 SDS
81 Jacob Robison JR St. Margarets 17:43 5:42 1886 SS
82 Jeremy Hart SO Big Valley Christian 17:43 5:42 1221 SJS
83 Jackson Daugherty SO La Jolla Country Day 17:44 5:43 1015 SDS
84 Gabriel Elliott SR Athenian 17:44 5:43 553 NCS
85 Brandon Chu FR Crystal Springs 17:44 5:43 40 CCS
86 Rab Moran SO Flintridge Prep 17:46 5:43 1572 SS
87 Jack Williams SO Marin Academy 17:47 5:44 705 NCS
88 John Martin JR St. Margarets 17:49 5:44 1882 SS
89 James Gibson JR Desert Christian/lan. 17:51 5:45 1520 SS
90 Robert Screven SO Priory 17:52 5:45 172 CCS
91 Nicolas Boffman FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:52 5:45 1523 SS
92 Michael Martin FR Etna 17:53 5:46 837 NS
93 Nic Gitter FR St. Margarets 17:53 5:46 1881 SS
94 Brendan Martin SR York 17:53 5:46 247 CCS
95 Alexander Ball SR Athenian 17:56 5:47 552 NCS
96 Joseph Castellanos SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:58 5:47 1869 SS
97 Javier Rojas JR Crystal Springs 18:00 5:48 42 CCS
98 Zachary Cherian SO Crystal Springs 18:00 5:48 43 CCS
99 Scott Belinsky JR Crossroads 18:01 5:48 1504 SS
100 Nicholas Morales JR Athenian 18:02 5:48 548 NCS
101 Ryan Ixtlahuac SO York 18:02 5:48 246 CCS
102 Jonathan Frouws SO Sacramento Waldorf 18:03 5:49 1374 SJS
103 Will Glockner JR Pacific Ridge 18:03 5:49 1058 SDS
104 Jack McCaffrey JR St. Margarets 18:07 5:50 1883 SS
105 David Blanton SR Golden Sierra 18:07 5:50 1293 SJS
106 Marcos Cazarez SO Harbor Teacher Academy 18:08 5:50 471 LAS
107 Travis Headapohl SO Pacific Ridge 18:09 5:51 1060 SDS
108 Marcial Nunez SO Paramount Academy 18:09 5:51 390 CS
109 Wes Taylor SR La Jolla Country Day 18:10 5:51 1019 SDS
110 Leo Berez SR Priory 18:11 5:51 173 CCS
111 Alex Orloff JR Flintridge Prep 18:11 5:51 1573 SS
112 Andrew Christensen SR Priory 18:12 5:52 174 CCS
113 Gavin Hill FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:13 5:52 774 NCS
114 Tyler Younkers JR University Prep 18:14 5:52 862 NS
115 Jack Richardson JR Thacher 18:14 5:52 1905 SS
116 Will Schwartz JR St. Margarets 18:15 5:53 1887 SS
117 Wyatt Gilman SO St. Joseph (sm) 18:16 5:53 1867 SS
118 Jack Pierrepont SO Thacher 18:16 5:53 1908 SS
119 Justin Malone FR Academia Avance 18:17 5:53 452 LAS
120 Riley Coan FR Flintridge Prep 18:19 5:54 1571 SS
121 Stephen Sloan SO College Prep 18:20 5:54 620 NCS
122 Marcus Niksa SR Crystal Springs 18:20 5:54 46 CCS
123 Cooper Calvin SO Central Vallley Christia 18:21 5:55 259 CS
124 Ryan Jackson FR Thacher 18:24 5:56 1903 SS
125 Jacob Uhl FR Sage Creek 18:25 5:56 1091 SDS
126 Thomas Peterschmidt SO Pacific Ridge 18:26 5:56 1059 SDS
127 Spencer Larralde SO Immanuel 18:26 5:56 327 CS
128 Tony Martinez SR Lick Wilmerding 18:27 5:57 680 NCS
129 Henry Poole SR Pacific Ridge 18:27 5:57 1062 SDS
130 Spencer Crouder JR Christian 18:28 5:57 946 SDS
131 Nathan Lervold FR University Prep 18:29 5:57 859 NS
132 Ryan Ranells SR Immanuel 18:29 5:57 328 CS
133 Brett Lombardi FR Capital Christian 18:29 5:57 1225 SJS
134 Kris Rau SR St. Joseph (sm) 18:29 5:57 1873 SS
135 David Sutter SR Marin Academy 18:30 5:58 707 NCS
136 George Little SO La Jolla Country Day 18:31 5:58 1016 SDS
137 Connor Parks JR St. Margarets 18:32 5:58 1884 SS
138 Hunter Hughes JR Golden Sierra 18:35 5:59 1289 SJS
139 Beau Prince FR Sage Creek 18:35 5:59 1092 SDS
140 Forrest Moore FR University Prep 18:36 6:00 860 NS
141 Mitchell Peters JR Woodcrest Christian 18:37 6:00 1948 SS
142 Andrew Vaughn JR College Prep 18:38 6:00 618 NCS
143 Dustin Decker FR Marin Academy 18:39 6:01 701 NCS
144 Cole Sanders JR Foresthill 18:40 6:01 1283 SJS
145 Ben Fried SO Crossroads 18:42 6:01 1507 SS
146 unknown Unknownd JR Pacific Coll. 18:45 6:02 151 CCS
147 Hugo Pegley JR Crystal Springs 18:48 6:03 41 CCS
148 Konnor Von Emster FR Priory 18:48 6:03 170 CCS
149 Eduardo Arias SO Tranqullity 18:50 6:04 435 CS
150 Geof Olson JR Pacific Coll. 18:53 6:05 155 CCS
151 Michael Cramer FR University Prep 18:55 6:06 858 NS
152 Matthew Peterschmidt SR Pacific Ridge 18:55 6:06 1064 SDS
153 Kayden Zoller JR Foresthill 18:56 6:06 1284 SJS
154 Jon Richmond FR Foresthill 18:58 6:07 1282 SJS
155 Eli Cushnir SR Pacific Coll. 18:59 6:07 156 CCS
156 Trevor Soule FR College Prep 19:01 6:07 615 NCS
157 Joey Holland SR Woodcrest Christian 19:01 6:07 1952 SS
158 Luke Clements SO University Prep 19:09 6:10 863 NS
159 Zac Oji JR Lick Wilmerding 19:11 6:11 678 NCS
160 Dylan Klein FR Sage Creek 19:15 6:12 1095 SDS
161 Michael Mayes SO Desert Christian/lan. 19:16 6:12 1521 SS
162 Benjamin Holbrook FR Foresthill 19:16 6:12 1281 SJS
163 Davis Ward SO Immanuel 19:19 6:13 326 CS
164 William Maas FR Sage Creek 19:20 6:14 1093 SDS
165 Mike Valentin JR Academia Avance 19:23 6:15 453 LAS
166 Luke Keating FR Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25 6:15 468 LAS
167 Eric Straw SR Pacific Ridge 19:25 6:15 1063 SDS
168 Godliness Oyekale SO Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25 6:15 472 LAS
169 Max Valdez SO Colusa 19:27 6:16 824 NS
170 David Oyeyemi SO Harbor Teacher Academy 19:28 6:16 473 LAS
171 Christian Cabrera SO Tranqullity 19:28 6:16 436 CS
172 Jacob Cassel SR Desert Christian/lan. 19:30 6:17 1524 SS
173 Chris Pugh SO Golden Sierra 19:30 6:17 1292 SJS
174 Jacob Irwin SR Foresthill 19:32 6:18 1287 SJS
175 Seamus Howard SR Pacific Coll. 19:33 6:18 157 CCS
176 Nick Blanton JR Golden Sierra 19:34 6:18 1288 SJS
177 Allan Nicholson SO Golden Sierra 19:40 6:20 1291 SJS
178 Wayne Chong SO Pacific Ridge 19:43 6:21 1061 SDS
179 Giovanni Dias SR Tranqullity 19:43 6:21 440 CS
180 Miquer Rivera SO Tranqullity 19:51 6:24 437 CS
181 Javier Leal JR Tranqullity 19:58 6:26 434 CS
182 Harper Peck Voll FR Crossroads 19:58 6:26 1503 SS
183 Ethan Ashby FR College Prep 20:01 6:27 616 NCS
184 Joey Belknap SR Redding Christian 20:04 6:28 845 NS
185 James Melkonian FR Sage Creek 20:13 6:31 1094 SDS
186 Benjamin Benham SO Foresthill 20:16 6:32 1285 SJS
187 Christian Monroy SR Anzar 20:28 6:36 3 CCS
188 Matt Smith SR Pacific Coll. 20:29 6:36 158 CCS
189 Luke Hope SO Foresthill 20:32 6:37 1286 SJS
190 David Rudolph FR Sage Creek 20:36 6:38 1096 SDS
191 Rudy Frayre SO Crossroads 20:38 6:39 1506 SS
192 Ricardo Escobedo III JR Harbor Teacher Academy 20:41 6:40 469 LAS
193 Brian Huang FR Harbor Teacher Academy 20:56 6:45 467 LAS
194 Miguel Hernandez JR Harbor Teacher Academy 21:00 6:46 470 LAS
195 Karl Nippoldt SO Immanuel 21:06 6:48 330 CS
196 Zach McGhee SR University Prep 21:15 6:51 864 NS
197 Nick Anaya SO Golden Sierra 22:32 7:16 1294 SJS
198 Jarrett Chow SO Immanuel 22:42 7:19 329 CS

Division 5 Boys Team Results
1. 64 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:22 1:21:47 1:14)

1 4 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR NCS 15:42
2 8 Michael Murphy JR NCS 16:10
3 13 Matthew Murphy JR NCS 16:29
4 14 Cooper Teare FR NCS 16:30
5 25 Chris Melendez SR NCS 16:56
6 ( 61) Willie Mein FR NCS 17:41
7 ( 89) Gavin Hill FR NCS 18:13

2. 119 Marin Academy ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:22)

1 2 Trevor Reinhart JR NCS 15:25
2 5 James Kinney SR NCS 15:43
3 18 Henry Fleming SO NCS 16:42
4 26 Connor Montgomery SO NCS 16:57
5 68 Jack Williams SO NCS 17:47
6 (107) David Sutter SR NCS 18:30
7 (115) Dustin Decker FR NCS 18:39
3. 122 La Jolla Country Day ( 16:48 1:23:56 1:28)

1 10 Tomas Miralles SO SDS 16:16
2 12 Darin Wong SR SDS 16:27
3 16 David Castillejos SR SDS 16:41
4 20 Julius Diehr JR SDS 16:48
5 64 Jackson Daugherty SO SDS 17:44
6 ( 85) Wes Taylor SR SDS 18:10
7 (108) George Little SO SDS 18:31
4. 127 Flintridge Prep ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:35)

1 1 alan Yoho SR SS 15:11
2 3 jack Van Scoter SO SS 15:41
3 15 nikhil Poole SO SS 16:38
4 41 tyler Fong SR SS 17:18
5 67 Rab Moran SO SS 17:46
6 ( 87) Alex Orloff JR SS 18:11
7 ( 95) Riley Coan FR SS 18:19
5. 181 Woodcrest Christian ( 17:09 1:25:42 1:25)

1 9 Austin Dubyak JR SS 16:14
2 23 Michael Conant SO SS 16:55
3 39 Justin Reynolds FR SS 17:17
4 53 Ramon Alvarez SO SS 17:37
5 57 Jonathan Martinez, SO SS 17:39
6 (113) Mitchell Peters JR SS 18:37
7 (129) Joey Holland SR SS 19:01
6. 200 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:17 1:26:23 0:58)

1 17 Corey Robinson SR NCS 16:42
2 29 Steve Page JR NCS 17:02
3 47 Matt Jenkins JR NCS 17:28
4 48 Logan Pierce JR NCS 17:31
5 59 James Rich JR NCS 17:40
6 (102) Tony Martinez SR NCS 18:27
7 (131) Zac Oji JR NCS 19:11
7. 207 Athenian ( 17:15 1:26:14 1:20)

1 11 Tanner Shaw SR NCS 16:24
2 21 Dawson Reckers FR NCS 16:50
3 52 Anthony Ottati SO NCS 17:36
4 58 David Weinmann SR NCS 17:40
5 65 Gabriel Elliott SR NCS 17:44
6 ( 74) Alexander Ball SR NCS 17:56
7 ( 79) Nicholas Morales JR NCS 18:02
8. 209 Thacher ( 17:13 1:26:03 2:04)

1 7 Simon Novich SR SS 16:10
2 24 Peter Callan SO SS 16:55
3 31 Kevin Griffee JR SS 17:06
4 56 Spencer McCune SO SS 17:38
5 91 Jack Richardson JR SS 18:14
6 ( 94) Jack Pierrepont SO SS 18:16
7 ( 98) Ryan Jackson FR SS 18:24
9. 247 Desert Christian/Lan. ( 17:27 1:27:15 1:02)

1 22 Stephen Pacheco SO SS 16:50
2 37 Joseph Biehl FR SS 17:16
3 46 Stephen Crockett JR SS 17:26
4 70 James Gibson JR SS 17:51
5 72 Nicolas Boffman FR SS 17:52
6 (133) Michael Mayes SO SS 19:16
7 (142) Jacob Cassel SR SS 19:30
10. 256 Priory ( 17:29 1:27:22 1:13)

1 27 Chris Gregory SR CCS 16:58
2 28 Ross Corey JR CCS 17:00
3 44 Johnny Trudelle SR CCS 17:21
4 71 Robert Screven SO CCS 17:52
5 86 Leo Berez SR CCS 18:11
6 ( 88) Andrew Christensen SR CCS 18:12
7 (120) Konnor Von Emster FR CCS 18:48
11. 265 St. Joseph (SM) ( 17:34 1:27:50 0:53)

1 30 Andrew Hawkes SR SS 17:05
2 49 Joaquin Castellanos SR SS 17:33
3 51 Eli Malfo SR SS 17:34
4 60 Derek Martino SO SS 17:40
5 75 Joseph Castellanos SR SS 17:58
6 ( 93) Wyatt Gilman SO SS 18:16
7 (106) Kris Rau SR SS 18:29
12. 292 St. Margarets ( 17:31 1:27:35 2:04)

1 6 Collin Price JR SS 16:03
2 63 Jacob Robison JR SS 17:43
3 69 John Martin JR SS 17:49
4 73 Nic Gitter FR SS 17:53
5 81 Jack McCaffrey JR SS 18:07
6 ( 92) Will Schwartz JR SS 18:15
7 (109) Connor Parks JR SS 18:32
13. 297 Crystal Springs ( 17:40 1:28:18 0:51)

1 33 Yumeto Shigihara SO CCS 17:09
2 45 Preston Lam SR CCS 17:25
3 66 Brandon Chu FR CCS 17:44
4 76 Javier Rojas JR CCS 18:00
5 77 Zachary Cherian SO CCS 18:00
6 ( 97) Marcus Niksa SR CCS 18:20
7 (119) Hugo Pegley JR CCS 18:48
14. 318 College Prep ( 17:43 1:28:33 1:53)

1 19 Alex Glavin SO NCS 16:45
2 34 Tristram Dodge JR NCS 17:12
3 55 Matthew Romer SR NCS 17:38
4 96 Stephen Sloan SO NCS 18:20
5 114 Andrew Vaughn JR NCS 18:38
6 (128) Trevor Soule FR NCS 19:01
7 (153) Ethan Ashby FR NCS 20:01
15. 327 Crossroads ( 17:47 1:28:55 1:27)

1 36 Ethan Finkel FR SS 17:15
2 42 Daniel Allen SO SS 17:20
3 54 Nick Graves SR SS 17:37
4 78 Scott Belinsky JR SS 18:01
5 117 Ben Fried SO SS 18:42
6 (152) Harper Peck Voll FR SS 19:58
7 (159) Rudy Frayre SO SS 20:38
16. 422 Immanuel ( 18:11 1:30:52 2:02)

1 38 Kasey Knevelbaard JR CS 17:17
2 43 Ricardo Trejo SO CS 17:21
3 101 Spencer Larralde SO CS 18:26
4 105 Ryan Ranells SR CS 18:29
5 135 Davis Ward SO CS 19:19
6 (163) Karl Nippoldt SO CS 21:06
7 (166) Jarrett Chow SO CS 22:42
17. 434 Pacific Coll. ( 18:12 1:30:59 1:50)

1 32 Alex Condotti JR CCS 17:09
2 35 Luc Bouchard JR CCS 17:13
3 118 unknown Unknownd JR CCS 18:45
4 122 Geof Olson JR CCS 18:53
5 127 Eli Cushnir SR CCS 18:59
6 (145) Seamus Howard SR CCS 19:33
7 (156) Matt Smith SR CCS 20:29
18. 491 Pacific Ridge ( 18:24 1:32:00 0:52)

1 80 Will Glockner JR SDS 18:03
2 84 Travis Headapohl SO SDS 18:09
3 100 Thomas Peterschmidt SO SDS 18:26
4 103 Henry Poole SR SDS 18:27
5 124 Matthew Peterschmidt SR SDS 18:55
6 (138) Eric Straw SR SDS 19:25
7 (148) Wayne Chong SO SDS 19:43
19. 521 Golden Sierra ( 18:37 1:33:03 2:17)

1 40 Ryan Sewell JR SJS 17:17
2 82 David Blanton SR SJS 18:07
3 110 Hunter Hughes JR SJS 18:35
4 143 Chris Pugh SO SJS 19:30
5 146 Nick Blanton JR SJS 19:34
6 (147) Allan Nicholson SO SJS 19:40
7 (165) Nick Anaya SO SJS 22:32
20. 540 Sage Creek ( 18:40 1:33:17 1:38)

1 62 Chris Gallagher FR SDS 17:42
2 99 Jacob Uhl FR SDS 18:25
3 111 Beau Prince FR SDS 18:35
4 132 Dylan Klein FR SDS 19:15
5 136 William Maas FR SDS 19:20
6 (154) James Melkonian FR SDS 20:13
7 (158) David Rudolph FR SDS 20:36
21. 559 University Prep ( 18:41 1:33:23 0:55)

1 90 Tyler Younkers JR NS 18:14
2 104 Nathan Lervold FR NS 18:29
3 112 Forrest Moore FR NS 18:36
4 123 Michael Cramer FR NS 18:55
5 130 Luke Clements SO NS 19:09
6 (164) Zach McGhee SR NS 21:15
22. 611 Tranqullity ( 19:06 1:35:26 2:17)

1 50 Jose Vasquez SR CS 17:34
2 121 Eduardo Arias SO CS 18:50
3 141 Christian Cabrera SO CS 19:28
4 149 Giovanni Dias SR CS 19:43
5 150 Miquer Rivera SO CS 19:51
6 (151) Javier Leal JR CS 19:58
23. 645 Foresthill ( 19:05 1:35:22 0:52)

1 116 Cole Sanders JR SJS 18:40
2 125 Kayden Zoller JR SJS 18:56
3 126 Jon Richmond FR SJS 18:58
4 134 Benjamin Holbrook FR SJS 19:16
5 144 Jacob Irwin SR SJS 19:32
6 (155) Benjamin Benham SO SJS 20:16
7 (157) Luke Hope SO SJS 20:32
24. 659 Harbor Teacher Academy ( 19:26 1:37:07 2:33)

1 83 Marcos Cazarez SO LAS 18:08
2 137 Luke Keating FR LAS 19:25
3 139 Godliness Oyekale SO LAS 19:25
4 140 David Oyeyemi SO LAS 19:28
5 160 Ricardo Escobedo III JR LAS 20:41
6 (161) Brian Huang FR LAS 20:56
7 (162) Miguel Hernandez JR LAS 21:00

Division 1 Boys Individual Results
Place Name Yr School D1boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Tal Braude SR Torrey Pines 15:02 4:51 1138 SDS
2 Estavan De La Rosa SR Arcadia 15:03 4:51 1431 SS
3 Blake Haney SR Stockdale 15:09 4:53 424 CS
4 Blair Hurlock SR De La Salle 15:11 4:53 634 NCS
5 Phillip Rocha SO Arcadia 15:18 4:56 1430 SS
6 Garrett Migliozzi SR Nevada Union 15:19 4:56 1327 SJS
7 Eduardo Herrera SO Madera South 15:21 4:57 356 CS
8 Abdul Hamid SR Sheldon 15:23 4:57 1380 SJS
9 Benjamin Gonzalez JR Warren 15:25 4:58 1926 SS
10 Branden Randall JR Roosevelt 15:27 4:59 1775 SS
11 Robert Brandt JR Loyola 15:29 4:59 1678 SS
12 Jake Ogden SO Dana Hills 15:33 5:00 1511 SS
13 Norberto Osorio JR Fountain Valley 15:33 5:01 1578 SS
14 Josue Gonzalez SR Arcadia 15:35 5:01 1432 SS
15 JARRICK Wenslow SR Arcadia 15:37 5:02 1435 SS
16 GAVIN Diem SR Dana Hills 15:38 5:02 1513 SS
17 Craig Huff SR Marina 15:41 5:03 1687 SS
18 Psalm Ocampo JR Clovis North 15:42 5:03 277 CS
19 Alex Smith JR Dana Hills 15:42 5:04 1509 SS
20 Brian Song JR Davis Sr. 15:43 5:04 1244 SJS
21 Gabe Collison SR Crescenta Valley 15:44 5:04 1497 SS
22 David Garcia SR Madera South 15:45 5:04 357 CS
23 Jacob Williams SR Buchanan 15:45 5:04 257 CS
24 Michael Hernandez SR Warren 15:45 5:05 1931 SS
25 Andres Barragan JR Warren 15:45 5:05 1925 SS
26 Jason Intravaia SR San Ramon Valley 15:46 5:05 764 NCS
27 Jeremy Porter SR El Toro 15:48 5:05 1555 SS
28 Kyle Adams SR Rancho Buena Vista 15:48 5:06 1088 SDS
29 Miguel Villar FR Madera South 15:49 5:06 352 CS
30 Juan Macias JR Madera South 15:49 5:06 354 CS
31 Michael Marquez SR Madera South 15:50 5:06 358 CS
32 Steve Correa SR San Pedro 15:51 5:06 497 LAS
33 Aaron Zambrano SR Loyola 15:51 5:06 1684 SS
34 Jasper Laca SR Davis Sr. 15:51 5:06 1247 SJS
35 Gefry Sarco SR El Rancho 15:52 5:07 1548 SS
36 Jacob Russo JR Clovis 15:52 5:07 264 CS
37 John McAndrews SR Loyola 15:53 5:07 1682 SS
38 Nicholas Doan JR Great Oak 15:53 5:07 1595 SS
39 Connor Nolen SR Clovis North 15:54 5:07 282 CS
40 Robbie Gleeson SO Great Oak 15:55 5:08 1597 SS
41 Thomas Tran SR Arcadia 15:55 5:08 1434 SS
42 Gabriel Morin SR Loyola 15:55 5:08 1683 SS
43 Alex Sasser JR Bellarmine 15:56 5:08 22 CCS
44 Jordy Ceja JR Birmingham 15:57 5:08 456 LAS
45 Mason Coppi SO Dana Hills 15:58 5:09 1510 SS
46 Matt Manalo SR Crescenta Valley 15:59 5:09 1499 SS
47 Jonathan Rodriguez JR Warren 16:00 5:09 1927 SS
48 Clyde Ford SO El Toro 16:00 5:09 1550 SS
49 Tucker Meijer JR Bellarmine 16:00 5:09 21 CCS
50 Kevin Chavira SR Clovis 16:01 5:10 267 CS
51 Miles Meijer JR Bellarmine 16:01 5:10 20 CCS
52 Steven Velarde SR San Benito 16:01 5:10 210 CCS
53 Michael Biedebach SO El Toro 16:02 5:10 1549 SS
54 Carter Mackey JR Castro Valley 16:02 5:10 605 NCS
55 Luke Williams SR De La Salle 16:02 5:10 635 NCS
56 Cody Drisko SR Carlsbad 16:04 5:11 934 SDS
57 Arden Lassalle SR Santa Monica 16:04 5:11 1814 SS
58 Matt Seidel SR Bellarmine 16:05 5:11 25 CCS
59 Nathan Williams JR Carlsbad 16:07 5:11 931 SDS
60 Justin Barry SR Bellarmine 16:07 5:12 24 CCS
61 Hector Garcia SO Marshall 16:08 5:12 475 LAS
62 Spencer Dodds SO Torrey Pines 16:08 5:12 1134 SDS
63 Kurtis Shaffer SR Torrey Pines 16:09 5:12 1140 SDS
64 Nick Borowsky SO Davis Sr. 16:10 5:12 1245 SJS
65 Myles Delgado JR Clovis North 16:11 5:13 279 CS
66 Matthew Schumann JR De La Salle 16:11 5:13 632 NCS
67 Bryan Ngo SR Arcadia 16:11 5:13 1433 SS
68 Austin Sanchez JR De La Salle 16:11 5:13 630 NCS
69 Marcus Avila SO Bellarmine 16:11 5:13 23 CCS
70 Ascencion Aispuro SR Bell 16:11 5:13 455 LAS
71 Edwin Morales SR Santee Ec 16:12 5:13 504 LAS
72 Evan Negash JR Los Angeles 16:13 5:13 474 LAS
73 Luis Becerra JR Madera South 16:13 5:13 355 CS
74 Arturo Arevalo SR Bravo Medical Magnet 16:13 5:13 457 LAS
75 Chris Goertzen JR Clovis North 16:13 5:14 278 CS
76 Brandon Sutton SR Homestead 16:13 5:14 87 CCS
77 Nick Beatty SR Crescenta Valley 16:14 5:14 1496 SS
78 Cooper Sloan SR Homestead 16:14 5:14 86 CCS
79 WYLER Svoboda SR Dana Hills 16:15 5:14 1514 SS
80 Zach Plante SR Menlo-Atherton 16:15 5:14 119 CCS
81 JOEY Benrubi SR Dana Hills 16:16 5:14 1512 SS
82 Miguel Cabada SR Warren 16:17 5:15 1929 SS
83 Liam Armour SR San Pasqual 16:18 5:15 1113 SDS
84 Matthew Sanchez SO Warren 16:18 5:15 1928 SS
85 Ryan Dimick SR Carlmont 16:19 5:15 30 CCS
86 Patryk Giba SR Great Oak 16:19 5:15 1599 SS
87 Tristan Jay Bunch SR Carlsbad 16:19 5:15 937 SDS
88 Daniel Turpin JR Clovis East 16:19 5:15 269 CS
89 Michael Ochoa FR Madera South 16:19 5:15 353 CS
90 Manny Vargas SR San Pedro 16:20 5:16 496 LAS
91 John Hogan SR Lowell (sf) 16:21 5:16 1196 SFS
92 Kevin Freeman SR Carlsbad 16:21 5:16 936 SDS
93 Michael Bereket JR Carlmont 16:22 5:16 26 CCS
94 Charlie Nettle SR San Pedro 16:22 5:16 498 LAS
95 James Schulte SR Carlmont 16:22 5:16 31 CCS
96 Cristian Monsalud JR James Logan 16:23 5:17 643 NCS
97 Matt Owens SR Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:17 1500 SS
98 Steven Boyer SR Loyola 16:24 5:17 1680 SS
99 Sean Wanket JR De La Salle 16:24 5:17 631 NCS
100 Charlie Harris JR Davis Sr. 16:24 5:17 1243 SJS
101 Owen Lee JR Carlmont 16:24 5:17 27 CCS
102 Sean Unger SR Carlsbad 16:25 5:17 935 SDS
103 Connor Morello JR Clovis 16:25 5:17 265 CS
104 Cole Spencer SO Great Oak 16:25 5:17 1598 SS
105 Nicolaus Jakowec JR Loyola 16:25 5:17 1679 SS
106 Ben Roberts SO Davis Sr. 16:25 5:17 1246 SJS
107 Anthony Arvizu JR Great Oak 16:26 5:18 1594 SS
108 Miles Brubacher SR El Toro 16:27 5:18 1553 SS
109 Ryan Vance SR Clovis North 16:28 5:18 283 CS
110 TIMOTHY Wilson SR Dana Hills 16:28 5:18 1515 SS
111 Jeffrey Rutledge JR McClatchy 16:31 5:19 1316 SJS
112 Dontrell Davis SR Santee Ec 16:31 5:19 503 LAS
113 Ulysses Orozco SR El Toro 16:32 5:20 1554 SS
114 Jack Conklin JR Carlsbad 16:32 5:20 932 SDS
115 Isaac Cortes SO Great Oak 16:33 5:20 1596 SS
116 Michael Anderson SR Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 5:20 1233 SJS
117 Jarod Dias SO Vista 16:33 5:20 1167 SDS
118 Yoni Aberra SR El Toro 16:34 5:20 1551 SS
119 Gavin Monges SR Davis Sr. 16:34 5:20 1248 SJS
120 Will Burschinger SR Loyola 16:34 5:20 1681 SS
121 Connor Cavassa JR San Pasqual 16:34 5:20 1112 SDS
122 Xavier Gaulman SR Sheldon 16:34 5:20 1379 SJS
123 Zach Beston JR Amador Valley 16:35 5:20 525 NCS
124 Jon Jon Monsalud SO James Logan 16:35 5:21 644 NCS
125 Ian Hutchinson SO Torrey Pines 16:36 5:21 1135 SDS
126 Manav Vats JR Crescenta Valley 16:36 5:21 1494 SS
127 Ricardo Avila JR Bellarmine 16:36 5:21 19 CCS
128 Jeremy Stumpp SR Great Oak 16:37 5:21 1600 SS
129 Taylor McCauley SR Sheldon 16:38 5:22 1381 SJS
130 Jacob Garrissere JR Santa Teresa 16:39 5:22 212 CCS
131 Mark Vingralek JR Carlmont 16:40 5:22 29 CCS
132 Jesus Cortes SO Santee Ec 16:41 5:22 500 LAS
133 Blake Croft JR Davis Sr. 16:41 5:23 1242 SJS
134 Alla Ahmad SR Torrey Pines 16:43 5:23 1139 SDS
135 Andrew Hart SR Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:24 1498 SS
136 Brian Aguirre SR El Toro 16:44 5:24 1552 SS
137 Joseph Barajas SR Arcadia 16:44 5:24 1429 SS
138 Solomon Demeku SR Heritage 16:46 5:24 642 NCS
139 Nico Bacogiannis SR James Logan 16:48 5:25 646 NCS
140 Clark Messman SR De La Salle 16:48 5:25 636 NCS
141 Joey Gronovius JR Homestead 16:50 5:25 82 CCS
142 Philip Thomas SO Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:27 1495 SS
143 Ashish Bhusal JR Homestead 16:59 5:28 81 CCS
144 Joel Giordano SO Sheldon 16:59 5:28 1377 SJS
145 Kade Schmitz JR San Pedro 17:02 5:29 494 LAS
146 Charlie Pope SO Torrey Pines 17:03 5:29 1136 SDS
147 Johain Oundajela JR Carlmont 17:04 5:30 28 CCS
148 Bobby Garza JR Clovis East 17:05 5:30 268 CS
149 Jansen Quiros SR James Logan 17:05 5:30 647 NCS
150 Darren Edmunds SO Torrey Pines 17:06 5:31 1137 SDS
151 Nathaniel Aragon SR Cosumnes Oaks 17:08 5:31 1234 SJS
152 Noel Anaya SR James Logan 17:09 5:32 648 NCS
153 Wyatt Kircher FR San Pedro 17:10 5:32 492 LAS
154 Calvin Li SR Lowell (sf) 17:10 5:32 1198 SFS
155 Andrew Caudle JR Sheldon 17:11 5:32 1375 SJS
156 Danahel Carbajal JR Clovis North 17:11 5:32 280 CS
157 Christopher Reed SO Homestead 17:11 5:32 83 CCS
158 Carlos Govea JR Clovis North 17:12 5:33 281 CS
159 Peter Schlachte JR Amador Valley 17:12 5:33 524 NCS
160 Jordan Morris FR Clovis 17:13 5:33 262 CS
161 Luis Aceituno SR Clovis 17:14 5:33 266 CS
162 Justin Martinez JR Santee Ec 17:15 5:34 499 LAS
163 Roc Johnson JR De La Salle 17:16 5:34 633 NCS
164 Nathan Nickeson FR Clovis 17:20 5:35 263 CS
165 Adithya Somasundaram SO Homestead 17:22 5:36 84 CCS
166 Brian Nguyen SR Lowell (sf) 17:25 5:37 1197 SFS
167 Isaiah Abeyta JR Lowell (sf) 17:26 5:37 1193 SFS
168 Tanner Layton SO Carlsbad 17:26 5:37 933 SDS
169 Giorgio Liantono SR Homestead 17:29 5:38 85 CCS
170 Donald Chen SR Lowell (sf) 17:30 5:38 1199 SFS
171 Ever Morales SR Santee Ec 17:34 5:39 505 LAS
172 Abhay Negi SO Lowell (sf) 17:35 5:40 1194 SFS
173 Jose Castaneda SR Santee Ec 17:35 5:40 502 LAS
174 Alex Martinez FR Clovis 17:37 5:40 261 CS
175 Salvador Rodriguez SO Santee Ec 17:41 5:42 501 LAS
176 Austin Smith SO Sheldon 17:42 5:42 1378 SJS
177 Paul Garcia SR San Pedro 17:42 5:42 495 LAS
178 Chester Quero SO James Logan 17:43 5:42 645 NCS
179 Brandon Whiteley SR Carlmont 17:52 5:45 32 CCS
180 Adam Gardere SR Oakland Technical 17:53 5:46 905 OS
181 Joey Flores JR San Pedro 17:58 5:47 493 LAS
182 Zachary Caudle JR Sheldon 18:03 5:49 1376 SJS
183 Luis Aragon SO Lowell (sf) 18:07 5:50 1195 SFS
184 Jonathon Leon SR Calexico 18:12 5:52 916 SDS
185 Nate Pimentel SR James Logan 18:20 5:54 649 NCS
186 Jonathan Maier FR Oakland Technical 18:36 6:00 900 OS
187 Faustino Diaz SR Warren 18:51 6:04 1930 SS
188 Malcom Bissell FR Oakland Technical 19:30 6:17 901 OS
189 Simon Filippenko SR Oakland Technical 19:34 6:18 906 OS
190 Neil Wessling JR Skyline 19:37 6:19 914 OS
191 Oscar Flores SR Castlemont 20:07 6:29 893 OS
192 Cheyenne Benmarie-Jacob JR Oakland Technical 21:22 6:53 903 OS
193 Jose Mazariegos JR Kipp King Colligate 21:49 7:02 897 OS
194 William Rowcliffe FR Oakland Technical 21:53 7:03 902 OS

Division 1 Boys Team Scores
1. 59 Arcadia ( 15:30 1:17:28 0:52)

1 2 Estavan De La Rosa SR SS 15:03
2 4 Phillip Rocha SO SS 15:18
3 10 Josue Gonzalez SR SS 15:35
4 11 JARRICK Wenslow SR SS 15:37
5 32 Thomas Tran SR SS 15:55
6 ( 53) Bryan Ngo SR SS 16:11
7 (111) Joseph Barajas SR SS 16:44

2. 88 Madera South ( 15:43 1:18:34 0:29)

1 5 Eduardo Herrera SO CS 15:21
2 17 David Garcia SR CS 15:45
3 21 Miguel Villar FR CS 15:49
4 22 Juan Macias JR CS 15:49
5 23 Michael Marquez SR CS 15:50
6 ( 57) Luis Becerra JR CS 16:13
7 ( 69) Michael Ochoa FR CS 16:19
3. 132 Dana Hills ( 15:50 1:19:06 0:42)

1 9 Jake Ogden SO SS 15:33
2 12 GAVIN Diem SR SS 15:38
3 14 Alex Smith JR SS 15:42
4 35 Mason Coppi SO SS 15:58
5 62 WYLER Svoboda SR SS 16:15
6 ( 63) JOEY Benrubi SR SS 16:16
7 ( 90) TIMOTHY Wilson SR SS 16:28
4. 145 Warren ( 15:51 1:19:12 0:52)

1 7 Benjamin Gonzalez JR SS 15:25
2 18 Michael Hernandez SR SS 15:45
3 19 Andres Barragan JR SS 15:45
4 37 Jonathan Rodriguez JR SS 16:00
5 64 Miguel Cabada SR SS 16:17
6 ( 65) Matthew Sanchez SO SS 16:18
7 (156) Faustino Diaz SR SS 18:51
5. 172 Loyola ( 15:55 1:19:32 0:55)

1 8 Robert Brandt JR SS 15:29
2 25 Aaron Zambrano SR SS 15:51
3 28 John McAndrews SR SS 15:53
4 33 Gabriel Morin SR SS 15:55
5 78 Steven Boyer SR SS 16:24
6 ( 85) Nicolaus Jakowec JR SS 16:25
7 ( 97) Will Burschinger SR SS 16:34
6. 206 Bellarmine ( 16:02 1:20:09 0:11)

1 34 Alex Sasser JR CCS 15:56
2 39 Tucker Meijer JR CCS 16:00
3 41 Miles Meijer JR CCS 16:01
4 45 Matt Seidel SR CCS 16:05
5 47 Justin Barry SR CCS 16:07
6 ( 55) Marcus Avila SO CCS 16:11
7 (102) Ricardo Avila JR CCS 16:36
7. 231 De La Salle ( 16:00 1:19:59 1:13)

1 3 Blair Hurlock SR NCS 15:11
2 43 Luke Williams SR NCS 16:02
3 52 Matthew Schumann JR NCS 16:11
4 54 Austin Sanchez JR NCS 16:11
5 79 Sean Wanket JR NCS 16:24
6 (113) Clark Messman SR NCS 16:48
7 (133) Roc Johnson JR NCS 17:16
8. 241 Clovis North ( 16:06 1:20:28 0:46)

1 13 Psalm Ocampo JR CS 15:42
2 30 Connor Nolen SR CS 15:54
3 51 Myles Delgado JR CS 16:11
4 58 Chris Goertzen JR CS 16:13
5 89 Ryan Vance SR CS 16:28
6 (127) Danahel Carbajal JR CS 17:11
7 (129) Carlos Govea JR CS 17:12
9. 257 Davis Sr. ( 16:07 1:20:33 0:42)

1 15 Brian Song JR SJS 15:43
2 26 Jasper Laca SR SJS 15:51
3 50 Nick Borowsky SO SJS 16:10
4 80 Charlie Harris JR SJS 16:24
5 86 Ben Roberts SO SJS 16:25
6 ( 96) Gavin Monges SR SJS 16:34
7 (107) Blake Croft JR SJS 16:41
10. 280 El Toro ( 16:10 1:20:49 0:44)

1 20 Jeremy Porter SR SS 15:48
2 38 Clyde Ford SO SS 16:00
3 42 Michael Biedebach SO SS 16:02
4 88 Miles Brubacher SR SS 16:27
5 92 Ulysses Orozco SR SS 16:32
6 ( 95) Yoni Aberra SR SS 16:34
7 (110) Brian Aguirre SR SS 16:44
11. 290 Crescenta Valley ( 16:12 1:20:57 0:52)

1 16 Gabe Collison SR SS 15:44
2 36 Matt Manalo SR SS 15:59
3 60 Nick Beatty SR SS 16:14
4 77 Matt Owens SR SS 16:24
5 101 Manav Vats JR SS 16:36
6 (109) Andrew Hart SR SS 16:44
7 (115) Philip Thomas SO SS 16:56
12. 298 Great Oak ( 16:12 1:20:58 0:33)

1 29 Nicholas Doan JR SS 15:53
2 31 Robbie Gleeson SO SS 15:55
3 67 Patryk Giba SR SS 16:19
4 84 Cole Spencer SO SS 16:25
5 87 Anthony Arvizu JR SS 16:26
6 ( 94) Isaac Cortes SO SS 16:33
7 (103) Jeremy Stumpp SR SS 16:37
13. 306 Torrey Pines ( 16:08 1:20:38 1:41)

1 1 Tal Braude SR SDS 15:02
2 48 Spencer Dodds SO SDS 16:08
3 49 Kurtis Shaffer SR SDS 16:09
4 100 Ian Hutchinson SO SDS 16:36
5 108 Alla Ahmad SR SDS 16:43
6 (119) Charlie Pope SO SDS 17:03
7 (122) Darren Edmunds SO SDS 17:06
14. 312 Carlsbad ( 16:16 1:21:16 0:21)

1 44 Cody Drisko SR SDS 16:04
2 46 Nathan Williams JR SDS 16:07
3 68 Tristan Jay Bunch SR SDS 16:19
4 72 Kevin Freeman SR SDS 16:21
5 82 Sean Unger SR SDS 16:25
6 ( 93) Jack Conklin JR SDS 16:32
7 (138) Tanner Layton SO SDS 17:26
15. 400 Carlmont ( 16:26 1:22:07 0:21)

1 66 Ryan Dimick SR CCS 16:19
2 73 Michael Bereket JR CCS 16:22
3 75 James Schulte SR CCS 16:22
4 81 Owen Lee JR CCS 16:24
5 105 Mark Vingralek JR CCS 16:40
6 (120) Johain Oundajela JR CCS 17:04
7 (149) Brandon Whiteley SR CCS 17:52
16. 410 San Pedro ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:19)

1 24 Steve Correa SR LAS 15:51
2 70 Manny Vargas SR LAS 16:20
3 74 Charlie Nettle SR LAS 16:22
4 118 Kade Schmitz JR LAS 17:02
5 124 Wyatt Kircher FR LAS 17:10
6 (147) Paul Garcia SR LAS 17:42
7 (151) Joey Flores JR LAS 17:58
17. 411 Clovis ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:22)

1 27 Jacob Russo JR CS 15:52
2 40 Kevin Chavira SR CS 16:01
3 83 Connor Morello JR CS 16:25
4 130 Jordan Morris FR CS 17:13
5 131 Luis Aceituno SR CS 17:14
6 (134) Nathan Nickeson FR CS 17:20
7 (144) Alex Martinez FR CS 17:37
18. 451 Sheldon ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:48)

1 6 Abdul Hamid SR SJS 15:23
2 98 Xavier Gaulman SR SJS 16:34
3 104 Taylor McCauley SR SJS 16:38
4 117 Joel Giordano SO SJS 16:59
5 126 Andrew Caudle JR SJS 17:11
6 (146) Austin Smith SO SJS 17:42
7 (152) Zachary Caudle JR SJS 18:03
19. 478 Homestead ( 16:42 1:23:27 0:58)

1 59 Brandon Sutton SR CCS 16:13
2 61 Cooper Sloan SR CCS 16:14
3 114 Joey Gronovius JR CCS 16:50
4 116 Ashish Bhusal JR CCS 16:59
5 128 Christopher Reed SO CCS 17:11
6 (135) Adithya Somasundaram SO CCS 17:22
7 (139) Giorgio Liantono SR CCS 17:29
20. 526 Santee EC ( 16:51 1:24:13 1:22)

1 56 Edwin Morales SR LAS 16:12
2 91 Dontrell Davis SR LAS 16:31
3 106 Jesus Cortes SO LAS 16:41
4 132 Justin Martinez JR LAS 17:15
5 141 Ever Morales SR LAS 17:34
6 (143) Jose Castaneda SR LAS 17:35
7 (145) Salvador Rodriguez SO LAS 17:41
21. 531 James Logan ( 16:48 1:24:00 0:46)

1 76 Cristian Monsalud JR NCS 16:23
2 99 Jon Jon Monsalud SO NCS 16:35
3 112 Nico Bacogiannis SR NCS 16:48
4 121 Jansen Quiros SR NCS 17:05
5 123 Noel Anaya SR NCS 17:09
6 (148) Chester Quero SO NCS 17:43
7 (154) Nate Pimentel SR NCS 18:20
22. 609 Lowell (SF) ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:09)

1 71 John Hogan SR SFS 16:21
2 125 Calvin Li SR SFS 17:10
3 136 Brian Nguyen SR SFS 17:25
4 137 Isaiah Abeyta JR SFS 17:26
5 140 Donald Chen SR SFS 17:30
6 (142) Abhay Negi SO SFS 17:35
7 (153) Luis Aragon SO SFS 18:07
23. 779 Oakland Technical ( 19:23 1:36:55 3:29)
1 150 Adam Gardere SR OS 17:53
2 155 Jonathan Maier FR OS 18:36
3 157 Malcom Bissell FR OS 19:30
4 158 Simon Filippenko SR OS 19:34
5 159 Cheyenne Benmarie-Jacob JR OS 21:22
6 (160) William Rowcliffe FR OS 21:53