Local photos

Non Local-Photos

Boys fastest 21 times
Complete
Efren Reyes SR PINER 15:57 5:08, 3rd D4, 26th of all races & =26th All-Time 5k
Ryan Anderson SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:25 5:17, 36th Seeded, video
Nick Jensen SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:39 5:22
Matt Salazar SO CASA GRANDE 16:46 5:24, 19th D2
Colin Bartlett SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:49 5:25
Brian Schulz FR EL MOLINO 16:57 5:28, 5th Freshman of meet
Spencer Jones JR MARIA CARRILLO 17:01 5:29

Christian Friday SR MONTGOMERY 17:06 5:31
Nick Rauch JR CASA GRANDE 17:07 5:31
Adan Chavez JR SANTA ROSA 17:10 5:32
Owen Ljung SR SONOMA VALLEY 17:13 5:33
Dante Hay SR MARIA CARRILLO 17:15 5:33
Griffin Wigert SR CASA GRANDE 17:19 5:35
Michael King SR MARIA CARRILLO 17:19 5:35

Jordan Scobey SO MARIA CARRILLO 17:20 5:35
Eduardo Calderon SO PINER 17:21 5:36
Luca Mazzanti FR SANTA ROSA 17:22 5:36, 10th Freshman of meet
Daniel Pride FR SANTA ROSA 17:24 5:36, 11th Freshman of meet
Patrick Loftus SR SONOMA ACADEMY 17:25 5:37, 12th D5
John Dethlefsen SR MONTGOMERY 17:28 5:38
Zack Nussdorfer JR CASA GRANDE 17:34 5:40

Girls fastest 21 times
Complete
Shaz Breedlove JR MARIA CARRILLO 19:28 6:16, 48th Seeded, Video
Paloma Romero SR PINER 19:33 6:18, 18th D4
Delaney White SO SANTA ROSA 19:43 6:21, 14th D2
Cecilia Avelar SO MARIA CARRILLO 19:49 6:23
Carolina Avelar SO MARIA CARRILLO 19:54 6:25
Erin Thomas SR MENDOCINO 20:01 6:27
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egbert SO CASA GRANDE 20:15 6:31

Samantha Perry JR MARIA CARRILLO 20:19 6:33
Allie Ahern SO MARIA CARRILLO 20:24 6:34
Mackenzi Segraves SR MARIA CARRILLO 20:24 6:34
Abby Orgish SO MARIA CARRILLO 20:34 6:38
Adria Barich SO CASA GRANDE 20:37 6:39
Ileana Moon SO CASA GRANDE 20:46 6:41
Alysya Goody SO SONOMA ACADEMY 20:50 6:43, 7th D5

Maddy Libbey SO SONOMA VALLEY 21:12 6:50
Andrea Gonzalez JR CASA GRANDE 21:16 6:51
Sheena Blackwell JR PINER 21:18 6:52
Sophia Mahoney SR MARIA CARRILLO 21:21 6:53
Mayra Villa SR PINER 21:30 6:56
Shannon Palladino JR MARIA CARRILLO 21:49 7:02
Michelle Camara SR PINER 21:57 7:04

Boys
MARIA CARRILLO “A” (16:50 84:09 0:50)
CASA GRANDE (17:21 86:43 1:11)
SANTA ROSA (17:37 88:01 1:00)
PINER (17:40 88:17 2:37)
MONTGOMERY (17:45 88:42 1:11)
MARIA CARRILLO “B” (17:55 89:31 1:12)
SONOMA VALLEY (18:34 92:48 2:19)
SONOMA ACADEMY (18:59 94:52 2:24)
UKIAH (19:01 95:03 1:56)

Girls
MARIA CARRILLO “A” (19:59 99:54 0:56)
CASA GRANDE (21:03 105:11 2:02)
PINER (21:25 107:03 3:12)
MARIA CARRILLO “B” (21:43 108:35 1:57)
SANTA ROSA (22:46 113:49 4:17)
UKIAH (25:18 126:26 5:20)
SONOMA ACADEMY (25:28 127:16 7:12)

D4 Boys 9:00am Complete
1 789 Alan Yoho SR SS FLINTRIDGE PREP 15:42 5:03

3 1785 Efren Reyes SR PINER 15:57 5:08
35 696 Brian Schulz FR EL MOLINO 16:57 5:28
59 1779 Eduardo Calderon SO PINER 17:21 5:36
85 694 Brady Lane JR EL MOLINO 17:39 5:41
132 1784 Jonathan Lopez SR PINER 18:11 5:52
139 1783 Harris Nguyen SO PINER 18:14 5:53
161 1782 Miguel Garcia JR PINER 18:34 5:59
169 1781 Danny Duong SO PINER 18:42 6:01
180 1780 Aidan Carpenter SO PINER 18:54 6:05
200 697 Adrian Vajto JR EL MOLINO 19:35 6:18

1. 111 YREKA (16:40 83:19 1:03)
17. 453 PINER (17:40 88:17 2:37)

D4 Girls 9:25am Complete

1 2091 Anna Maxwell SR CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:22 5:36

18 1791 Paloma Romero SR PINER 19:33 6:18
83 1786 Sheena Blackwell JR PINER 21:18 6:52
91 1792 Mayra Villa SR PINER 21:30 6:56
112 1787 Michelle Camara SR PINER 21:57 7:04
147 1790 Jessenya Rivas SO PINER 22:45 7:20
156 1788 Aylin Garcia FR PINER 23:08 7:27
170 1789 Molika Ouk SO PINER 23:41 7:38

1. 98 SAN LORENZO VALLEY (19:12 95:56 3:35)
16. 415 PINER (21:25 107:03 3:12)

College Men 9:50am Complete, video

1 3185 Erik Olson JR STANFORD 24:25 4:55
18 3027 Reesey Byers SAC STATE 25:20 5:06

College Women 10:30am Complete, Video
1 3199 Jessica Tonn SR STANFORD 21:00 5:38
2 3192 Aisling Cuffe JR STANFORD 21:00 5:38

120 3251 Nicole Lane FR UC DAVIS B 24:05 6:28
175 3041 Jacquelin Taylor SAC STATE 25:07 6:45

D1 Boys 11:00am Complete
1 1407 Kai Benedict JR N/A MCQUEEN 15:49 5:06

D1 Girls 11:30am Complete
1 897 Sarah Robinson SR CCS GUNN 18:15 5:53

Seeded Boys 12:00pm Complete, video
1 1100 Blake Haney SR CS KERN 14:58 4:49
2 2219 Joe Hardy SR N/A SEATTLE PREP 14:58 4:50

36 1298 Ryan Anderson SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:25 5:17
60 1305 Nick Jensen SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:39 5:22
76 1300 Colin Bartlett SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:49 5:25
93 1306 Spencer Jones JR MARIA CARRILLO 17:01 5:29
114 1304 Dante Hay SR MARIA CARRILLO 17:15 5:33
121 1308 Jordan Scobey SO MARIA CARRILLO 17:20 5:35
150 1311 Zac West JR MARIA CARRILLO 17:36 5:40

1. 100 ARCADIA (15:53 79:22 1:20)
12. 353 MARIA CARRILLO (16:50 84:09 0:50)

Seeded Girls 12:30pm Complete, Video
1 609 Fiona O’Keeffe SO SJS DAVIS SENIOR 17:38 5:41

48 1315 Shaz Breedlove JR MARIA CARRILLO 19:28 6:16
68 1314 Cecilia Avelar SO MARIA CARRILLO 19:49 6:23
76 1313 Carolina Avelar SO MARIA CARRILLO 19:54 6:25
81 1421 Erin Thomas SR MENDOCINO 20:01 6:27
104 1323 Samantha Perry JR MARIA CARRILLO 20:19 6:33
105 1312 Allie Ahern SO MARIA CARRILLO 20:24 6:34
117 1321 Abby Orgish SO MARIA CARRILLO 20:34 6:38
178 1322 Shannon Palladino JR MARIA CARRILLO 21:49 7:02

1. 97 TRABUCO HILLS (19:04 95:17 0:30)
13. 385 MARIA CARRILLO (19:59 99:54 0:56)

D2 Boys 1:00pm Complete
1 1984 George Miao SR SJS ROCKLIN 15:46 5:05

19 400 Matt Salazar SO CASA GRANDE 16:46 5:24
34 1504 Christian Friday SR MONTGOMERY 17:06 5:31
35 399 Nick Rauch JR CASA GRANDE 17:07 5:31
41 2139 Adan Chavez JR SANTA ROSA 17:10 5:32
56 401 Griffin Wigert SR CASA GRANDE 17:19 5:35
57 1307 Michael King SR MARIA CARRILLO 17:19 5:35
60 2142 Luca Mazzanti FR SANTA ROSA 17:22 5:36
65 2143 Daniel Pride FR SANTA ROSA 17:24 5:36
70 1503 John Dethlefsen SR MONTGOMERY 17:28 5:38
77 398 Zack Nussdorfer JR CASA GRANDE 17:34 5:40
93 1309 Tommy Smail JR MARIA CARRILLO 17:43 5:42
94 2536 Beau Brown SR UKIAH 17:45 5:43
98 1506 Sean Kelley SR MONTGOMERY 17:46 5:43
107 1299 Lucas Azcarraga JR MARIA CARRILLO 17:55 5:46
108 2138 Toby Alongi SO SANTA ROSA 17:55 5:46
113 397 Chad Nathanson FR CASA GRANDE 17:57 5:47
122 1302 David Eik JR MARIA CARRILLO 18:03 5:49
126 1508 Stuart Lovelace SO MONTGOMERY 18:05 5:50
138 2140 Ethan Foster JR SANTA ROSA 18:10 5:51
142 396 Adam Harwood JR CASA GRANDE 18:13 5:52
148 1507 Cameron Long SR MONTGOMERY 18:17 5:53
151 1509 Riley Officer JR MONTGOMERY 18:19 5:54
156 2144 Justin Thurman JR SANTA ROSA 18:21 5:55
158 1505 Alex Hiltebrand SO MONTGOMERY 18:22 5:55
167 402 Stanley Goto SR CASA GRANDE 18:26 5:56
173 1301 Evan Drake JR MARIA CARRILLO 18:31 5:58
190 1310 Antoine Thibaulte SO MARIA CARRILLO 18:46 6:03
204 2537 Nate England JR UKIAH 18:56 6:06
211 2141 Aden Holmes SR SANTA ROSA 19:10 6:11
216 2538 Chance Girard SR UKIAH 19:17 6:13
219 2540 Kyle Rau JR UKIAH 19:24 6:15
223 2539 Roe Klein JR UKIAH 19:41 6:20
234 1303 Ean Francheshi SO MARIA CARRILLO 20:20 6:33
239 2542 Makaya Tollow JR UKIAH 21:05 6:47

1. 122 ROCKLIN (16:46 83:47 1:23)
8. 288 CASA GRANDE (17:21 86:43 1:11)
12. 396 SANTA ROSA (17:37 88:01 1:00)
20. 460 MONTGOMERY (17:45 88:42 1:11)
23. 532 MARIA CARRILLO (17:55 89:31 1:12)
34. 925 UKIAH (19:01 95:03 1:56)

D2 Girls 1:30pm Complete
1 2297 Julia Bounds FR CCS ST FRANCIS-M. VIEW 18:15 5:53

14 2150 Delaney White SO SANTA ROSA 19:43 6:21
33 409 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egbert SO CASA GRANDE 20:15 6:31
37 1325 Mackenzi Segraves SR MARIA CARRILLO 20:24 6:34
53 404 Adria Barich SO CASA GRANDE 20:37 6:39
63 408 Ileana Moon SO CASA GRANDE 20:46 6:41
99 406 Andrea Gonzalez JR CASA GRANDE 21:16 6:51
106 1320 Sophia Mahoney SR MARIA CARRILLO 21:21 6:53
145 1318 Dhawnne Clchosz JR MARIA CARRILLO 22:10 7:08
152 403 Autumn Adayan JR CASA GRANDE 22:17 7:11
155 1324 Lilly Raymond FR MARIA CARRILLO 22:19 7:11
156 407 Emma Moon FR CASA GRANDE 22:20 7:12
157 405 Chase Falk SO CASA GRANDE 22:20 7:12
159 1316 Kelly Fitzgerald SR MARIA CARRILLO 22:21 7:12
164 1319 Danielle Mattsson FR MARIA CARRILLO 22:29 7:14
180 2549 Katherine Wong JR UKIAH 22:51 7:21
188 2151 Sarah Withers SR SANTA ROSA 23:01 7:25
189 1317 Kaylie Gunderson FR MARIA CARRILLO 23:02 7:25
196 2147 Sophia Miller FR SANTA ROSA 23:18 7:30
210 2146 Mazie Lewis SO SANTA ROSA 23:47 7:40
218 2145 Marlys Jeane SR SANTA ROSA 24:00 7:44
226 2544 Zephyr Girard SO UKIAH 24:22 7:51
232 2546 Gianna Passalacqua SO UKIAH 24:58 8:02
234 2148 Jodi Pasquini SO SANTA ROSA 25:10 8:06
236 2543 Naomi Brown FR UKIAH 26:04 8:24
245 2545 Jozette Morales SR UKIAH 28:11 9:05

1. 127 WHITNEY (19:51 99:11 2:00)
13. 388 CASA GRANDE (21:03 105:11 2:02)
23. 588 MARIA CARRILLO (21:43 108:35 1:57)
30. 810 SANTA ROSA (22:46 113:49 4:17)
37. 1099 UKIAH (25:18 126:26 5:20)

D3 Boys 2:00pm Complete
1 355 Aidan Goltra SR CAMPOLINDO 15:44 5:04

48 2275 Owen Ljung SR SONOMA VALLEY 17:13 5:33
121 2278 Christian Martinez SR SONOMA VALLEY 18:11 5:51
154 2274 Keegan Ginter SR SONOMA VALLEY 18:46 6:03
170 2273 Return Bongiovanni JR SONOMA VALLEY 19:06 6:09
195 2276 Leonardo Macedonio FR SONOMA VALLEY 19:32 6:18
231 2279 Ian Sloop JR SONOMA VALLEY 21:36 6:58
237 2277 Trevor Martinelli SO SONOMA VALLEY 22:30 7:15

1. 114 PASO ROBLES (16:45 83:41 0:43)
24. 659 SONOMA VALLEY (18:34 92:48 2:19)

D3 Girls 2:30pm Complete
1 363 Brighie Leach JR CAMPOLINDO 18:17 5:53

68 2280 Maddy Libbey SO SONOMA VALLEY 21:12 6:50

1. 36 CAMPOLINDO (19:10 95:48 1:27)

D5 Boys 3:00pm Complete
1 2353 Gabe Arias-Sheridan SR ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 16:12 5:13

12 2262 Patrick Loftus SR SONOMA ACADEMY 17:25 5:37
48 2264 Eli Rosan-Duran JR SONOMA ACADEMY 18:54 6:05
52 2263 Caleb Richards SO SONOMA ACADEMY 18:59 6:07
75 2265 Devin Salmonsen SO SONOMA ACADEMY 19:45 6:22
79 2261 Kendal Kenney SO SONOMA ACADEMY 19:49 6:23
95 2259 Eli Catalano SO SONOMA ACADEMY 20:30 6:36
105 2260 Maclean Hartford JR SONOMA ACADEMY 20:57 6:45

1. 24 ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME (16:47 83:53 1:29)
7. 242 SONOMA ACADEMY (18:59 94:52 2:24)

D5 Girls 3:30pm Complete
1 1202 Molly Dicke SR LICK-WILMERDING 19:33 6:18

7 2266 Alysya Goody SO SONOMA ACADEMY 20:50 6:43
77 2269 Amy Pino SR SONOMA ACADEMY 25:08 8:06
87 2268 Sinclaire Parer JR SONOMA ACADEMY 25:55 8:21
100 2271 Mia Richards FR SONOMA ACADEMY 27:21 8:48
101 2272 Julia Schafer SO SONOMA ACADEMY 28:02 9:02
107 2267 Yzzy Mirbelli-Montan SR SONOMA ACADEMY 29:01 9:21

1. 36 LICK-WILMERDING (20:40 103:19 1:46)
12. 294 SONOMA ACADEMY (25:28 127:16 7:12)

BOYS CHAMPIONS
Dawit Tesfasilassie, PINER 2004 Division III Results
MARIA CARRILLO (17:16 86:19) 2004 Division III Results
Blake McDowall, MONTGOMERY 2006 Division II Results
Reesey Byers, SANTA ROSA 2009 Division II Results
Hugh Dowdy, PETALUMA 2009 Division III Results
Forrest Shaffer, PETALUMA 2010 Division III Results
Luis Luna, PINER 2011 Division III Results
Alexi Taylor, CARDINAL NEWMAN 2011 Division IV Results

GIRLS CHAMPIONS
Lori Shanoff, PETALUMA 1980 ?div.
Laurie Hollingworth, *** PINER 1981 Class B (1450 students or less)
Julie Ruiz, URSULINE 1983 Class B
Sherri Minkler, *** ANALY 1984 Class B
Julia Stamps, RINCON VALLEY JH1993 Division I
Julia Stamps, SANTA ROSA 1994 Division I
Julia Stamps, SANTA ROSA 1995 ?div. 17:19 CR
Julia Stamps, SANTA ROSA 1996 Division I 17:27
Trina Cox, SANTA ROSA 1997 Division I 17:46
Sara Bei, MONTGOMERY 1997 Division III
Sara Bei, MONTGOMERY 1998 Division III 17:26
Amber Trotter, UKIAH 2000 Division II
Jenny Aldridge, MARIA CARRILLO 2000 Division III
Phyllis Blanchard, RANCHO COTATE 2002 Division I
MARIA CARRILLO (19:44 98:36) 2003 Division III Results
Sarah Sumpter, HEALDSBURG 2007 Division IV Results
Julie Nacouzi, MONTGOMERY 2009 Division II Results
Julie Nacouzi, MONTGOMERY 2010 Division II Results
Erin Thomas, MENDOCINO 2012 Division V Results

*** 1981 Piner went 1-2: Hollingworth, 2nd Cathy Dubay
*** 1984 Sonoma County went 1-3: Minkler, Ursuline’s Julie Ruiz, Sonoma’s Kathy Dalton.

2008
2005

outdated list